DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Lambo Group Berhad

0018 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 361 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 361 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM50.8m5.08千万令吉up 87.5% from比 2024 年增加 87.5%,当年为 RM27.1m2.71千万令吉 in 2024
Profit / (loss) for the year, 20252025 年年度盈利/(亏损)–RM10.5m–1.05千万令吉2024:2024 年: RM2.90m290万令吉
Other investments, 20252025 年其他投资RM97.1m9.71千万令吉down 9.1% from比 2024 年减少 9.1%,当年为 RM106.8m1.07亿令吉 in 2024
Cash and bank balances, 20252025 年现金与银行结余RM4.69m469万令吉down 55.5% from比 2024 年减少 55.5%,当年为 RM10.5m1.05千万令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

Lambo Group Berhad is based principally in Malaysia, where all of its revenue is generated. It operates the e-commerce platforms LamboPlace and LamboCellar, last-mile delivery services through LamboMove, and retail food and beverage outlets.Lambo Group Berhad 主要在马来西亚营运,所有营业额均来自马来西亚。公司经营 LamboPlace 和 LamboCellar 电子商务平台、通过 LamboMove 提供最后一里配送服务,并经营零售餐饮店。

Sources (5)出处(5)
The Group’s operations are principally based in Malaysia, where all its revenue is generated.
Annual report 2023, page 92023 年年报,第 9 页
The Group will continue to focus on expanding its business-to-consumer (B2C) e-commerce marketplace known as “LamboPlace” and “LamboCellar” along with its last-mile delivery services through “LamboMove” in Malaysia.
Annual report 2023, page 152023 年年报,第 15 页
As part of its strategic expansion and diversification, the Group introduced LamboCellar, a specialised e-commerce platform focused on the trading of wine and liquor products, supported by its warehousing and logistics infrastructure.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页
During the current financial year, the Group continued to strengthen its core retail, logistics and e-commerce operations, following the rationalisation of certain non-core investments in the prior financial year, as part of its strategy to enhance operational focus and sustainability.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页
The Group’s operations are principally based in Malaysia, where all its revenue is generated.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页

The revenue mix changed over the period. E-commerce contributed approximately 73.0% of revenue in 2023 and 80.04% in 2024. In 2025, the retail segment became the largest contributor, accounting for approximately 74.25% of revenue (RM37.72 million), led by restaurant and café operations (RM25.04 million) and seafood wholesale and retail (RM12.68 million).营业额结构在各年间发生变化。电子商务在 2023 年占营业额约 73.0%,在 2024 年占 80.04%。到 2025 年,零售部门成为最大来源,占营业额约 74.25%(RM37.72 million),主要来自餐厅与咖啡馆营运(RM25.04 million)以及海鲜批发与零售(RM12.68 million)。

Sources (5)出处(5)
In addition, the Group’s e-commerce segment contributes approximately 73.0% to the Group’s revenue for the FYE 30 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 142023 年年报,第 14 页
In addition, the Group’s e-commerce segment contributes approximately 80.04% to the Group’s revenue for the FYE 30 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 152024 年年报,第 15 页
(i) the substantial increase in revenue from the Retail segment, which rose to RM37.72 million for the financial year, as compared to RM0.19 million in FYE 2024.
Annual report 2025, page 132025 年年报,第 13 页
The revenue was derived mainly from the restaurant and café operations, which contributed RM25.04 million, as well as from the seafood wholesale and retail operations, which generated RM12.68 million in revenue.
Annual report 2025, page 152025 年年报,第 15 页
For the FYE 30 September 2025, the retail segment emerged as the dominant contributor, accounting for approximately 74.25% of the Group’s total revenue, compared to the e-commerce segment in the previous financial year.
Annual report 2025, page 172025 年年报,第 17 页

Cheetah Marketing Sdn. Bhd., a subsidiary of Cheetah Holdings Berhad, held 21.20% of the shares in 2023 and 18.80% (289,664,500 shares) in 2024 and 2025. In 2025, HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. held 19.58% (301,620,200 shares) for Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC. Director Koo Kien Yoon held 108,525,160 shares (7.05%) in 2023 and 4,009,660 shares in 2024. In each of the three reports, 4,009,600 shares (0.26%) stood in a pledged securities account for Koo Kien Yoon with Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.Cheetah Holdings Berhad 旗下的 Cheetah Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 在 2023 年持有 21.20% 股份,在 2024 年和 2025 年持有 18.80%(289,664,500 股)。2025 年,HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC 代持 19.58%(301,620,200 股)。董事 Koo Kien Yoon 在 2023 年持有 108,525,160 股(7.05%),2024 年持有 4,009,660 股。三份年报中,均有 4,009,600 股(0.26%)存放于 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Koo Kien Yoon 开设的质押证券账户。

Sources (10)出处(10)
Cheetah Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 326,597,400 21.20 – –
Annual report 2023, page 1642023 年年报,第 164 页
Cheetah Holdings Berhad – – 326,597,400 21.20(1)
Annual report 2023, page 1642023 年年报,第 164 页
Koo Kien Yoon 108,525,160 7.05 – –
Annual report 2023, page 1642023 年年报,第 164 页
Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 4,009,600 0.26 Pledged Securities Account for Koo Kien Yoon
Annual report 2023, page 1662023 年年报,第 166 页
Koo Kien Yoon 108,525,160 - (104,515,500) 4,009,660
Annual report 2024, page 832024 年年报,第 83 页
Cheetah Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 289,664,500 18.80 – –
Annual report 2024, page 1892024 年年报,第 189 页
4,009,600 0.26 Pledged Securities Account for Koo Kien Yoon
Annual report 2024, page 1902024 年年报,第 190 页
Cheetah Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 289,664,500 18.80 – –
Annual report 2025, page 1822025 年年报,第 182 页
HSBC Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. 301,620,200 19.58 Exempt An for Morgan Stanley & Co. International PLC (IPB Client Acct)
Annual report 2025, page 1832025 年年报,第 183 页
4,009,600 0.26 Pledged Securities Account for Koo Kien Yoon
Annual report 2025, page 1832025 年年报,第 183 页

None of the directors have any family relationship with any director, major shareholder, or chief executive. Director Koo Kien Yoon also serves on the boards of Vsolar Group Berhad, Joe Holding Berhad and Sinaran Advance Group Berhad. Director Ng Chee Kin was re-designated as a Non-Independent Non-Executive Director on 27 February 2025 after more than 12 years of service, and also sits on the board of Focus Dynamics Group Berhad. Yee Yit Yang resigned on 15 October 2024. ChengCo PLT was appointed auditor in 2023 replacing CAS, and SBY Partners PLT replaced ChengCo PLT in 2025. Ng Chee Kin, a director of both Lambo and Focus Dynamics Group Berhad, was deemed interested in the purchase of 20% of LZ Asia Sdn. Bhd. from Focus International Holding Sdn. Bhd., whose ultimate holding company is Focus Dynamics. The group also bought 20% of Zest Asia Sdn. Bhd. from Focus International.全体董事与任何董事、主要股东或首席执行员均无亲属关系。董事 Koo Kien Yoon 同时在 Vsolar Group Berhad、Joe Holding Berhad 及 Sinaran Advance Group Berhad 董事会任职。董事 Ng Chee Kin 在服务超过 12 年后,于 2025 年 2 月 27 日转任非独立非执行董事,亦在 Focus Dynamics Group Berhad 董事会任职。Yee Yit Yang 于 2024 年 10 月 15 日辞职。审计师方面,ChengCo PLT 于 2023 年接替 CAS,SBY Partners PLT 则于 2025 年接替 ChengCo PLT。Ng Chee Kin 同为 Lambo 与 Focus Dynamics Group Berhad 的董事,在向 Focus International Holding Sdn. Bhd.(其最终控股公司为 Focus Dynamics)收购 LZ Asia Sdn. Bhd. 20% 股权的交易中被视为有利益关系。集团亦向 Focus International 收购了 Zest Asia Sdn. Bhd. 20% 股权。

Sources (11)出处(11)
Other than LAMBO, Mr Koo also sits on the board of Vsolar Group Berhad and Joe Holding Berhad as Executive Director and Sinaran Advance Group Berhad as Non-Independent and Non-Executive Director.
Annual report 2023, page 52023 年年报,第 5 页
All the Directors do not have any family relationship with any Director, Major Shareholder and/or Chief Executive of LAMBO.
Annual report 2023, page 72023 年年报,第 7 页
Reviewed and recommended the appointment of Messrs ChengCo PLT (“ChengCo”) as new external auditors of the Company for the financial year ended 30 September 2023 in place of CAS who retired as external auditors during the Company’s AGM held on 16 March 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 392023 年年报,第 39 页
Yee Yit Yang (Resigned on 15.10.2024)
Annual report 2024, page 832024 年年报,第 83 页
On 27 February 2025, he was re-designated as a Non-Independent Non-Executive Director, having served on the Board as an Independent Non-Executive Director for a cumulative term of more than 12 years.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页
Besides LAMBO, Mr Ng also sits on the Board of Focus Dynamics Group Berhad as an Independent Non-Executive Director.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页
(i) None of the Directors has any family relationship with any Director, Major Shareholder, or the Chief Executive of LAMBO.
Annual report 2025, page 92025 年年报,第 9 页
Reviewed and recommended the appointment of Messrs SBY Partners PLT as new external auditors of the Company to fill the casual vacancy caused by the resignation of Chengco.
Annual report 2025, page 432025 年年报,第 43 页
(a) Acquisition of 20 ordinary shares of LZ Asia, representing 20% equity interest in LZ Asia, for a total cash consideration of RM350,000.00 only from Focus International Holding Sdn. Bhd. (“Focus International”).
Annual report 2025, page 462025 年年报,第 46 页
Mr Ng Chee Kin, being the common director of LAMBO and Focus Dynamics Group Berhad (“Focus Dynamics”), the ultimate holding company of Focus International, is deemed interested in the said transaction.
Annual report 2025, page 462025 年年报,第 46 页
(b) Acquisition of 20 ordinary shares of Zest Asia, representing 20% equity interest in Zest Asia, for a total cash consideration of RM350,000.00 only from Focus International.
Annual report 2025, page 462025 年年报,第 46 页

On 22 August 2022 the company was classified as an affected listed issuer under Rule 8.03A, as it had insignificant business or operations, and on 31 January 2023 as a Guidance Note 3 company. M & A Securities Sdn. Bhd. replaced TA Securities as Sponsor on 30 June 2023. On 3 October 2024 the Sponsor appealed against the de-listing of Lambo. Bursa Malaysia then granted extensions of time to 2 June 2025, 1 December 2025 and 31 March 2026 to submit a regularisation plan. The report states material uncertainties that may cast significant doubt on the group's ability to continue as a going concern. The auditors gave a qualified opinion on the 2023 statements; they could not ascertain the accuracy and classification of Other Investment, which held 212,956,000 quoted shares (23.27%) of a listed company that should be classified as an associate.2022 年 8 月 22 日,公司因业务或营运规模微小,被列为 Rule 8.03A 受影响上市发行人;2023 年 1 月 31 日被列为 Guidance Note 3 公司。M & A Securities Sdn. Bhd. 于 2023 年 6 月 30 日接替 TA Securities 担任保荐人。2024 年 10 月 3 日,保荐人就 Lambo 被除牌提出上诉。马来西亚交易所其后批准延期,提呈重组计划的期限先后延至 2025 年 6 月 2 日、2025 年 12 月 1 日及 2026 年 3 月 31 日。年报指出存在重大不确定性,可能令人严重怀疑集团持续经营的能力。审计师对 2023 年财务报表发出保留意见;他们无法确定其他投资的准确性与分类,其中包括一家上市公司的 212,956,000 股报价股份(23.27%),这些股份应被列为联营公司投资。

Sources (11)出处(11)
In our opinion, except for the effects of the matter described in the Basis of Qualified Opinion section of our report, the accompanying financial statements give a true and fair view of the financial position of the Group and of the Company as at 30 September 2023
Annual report 2023, page 812023 年年报,第 81 页
Prior to the audit of the current financial year, the Group had acquired 212,956,000 units in cumulative of quoted shares of a public list company which representing 23.27% of the company’s share capital and should be classified as an investment in Associate
Annual report 2023, page 812023 年年报,第 81 页
As such, we were unable to ascertain the accuracy and the classification of the Other Investment.
Annual report 2023, page 812023 年年报,第 81 页
On 22 August 2022, the Company announced that it has been classified as an affected listed issuer after triggering Rule 8.03A(2)(b) of the ACE Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa”) whereby the Company has insignificant business or operations
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
On 31 January 2023, Lambo announced that the Company is classified as a Guidance Note 3 (“GN3”) Company as it has triggered the prescribed criteria under Rule 2.1(f) of GN3 of the Listing Requirements
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
On 30 June 2023, the Company announced that M & A Securities Sdn. Bhd. (“M & A Securities”) has been appointed as the Sponsor of the Company following the resignation of TA Securities.
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
On 3 October 2024, M & A Securities, on behalf of the Board, announced that M & A has submitted an application for an appeal against the de-listing of Lambo to Bursa.
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
Subsequently, on 2 December 2024, M & A Securities announced, on behalf of the Company, that Bursa had, vide its letter dated 2 December 2024, decided to allow the appeal and grant the Company an extension of time of 6 months up to 2 June 2025 to submit its regularisation plan
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
Subsequently, on 15 July 2025, M & A Securities announced, on behalf of the Company, that Bursa had, vide its letter dated 15 July 2025, resolved to grant the Company for an extension of time of 6 months up to 1 December 2025 to submit its regularisation plan to the regulatory authorities.
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
Subsequently, on 14 January 2026, M & A Securities announced, on behalf of the Company, that Bursa had, vide its letter dated 14 January 2026, decided to allow the appeal and grant the Company an extension of time of 4 months up to 31 March 2026 to submit its regularisation plan
Annual report 2025, page 1082025 年年报,第 108 页
These events and conditions indicate that material uncertainties exist that may cast significant doubt on the ability of the Group and of the Company to continue as going concerns
Annual report 2025, page 1082025 年年报,第 108 页

Major events大事记

2021Listing of 997,452,851 rights shares, 398,981,138 Warrants C and 52,552,670 Warrants B on 13 September 2021.2021 年 9 月 13 日,997,452,851 股附加股、398,981,138 份凭单 C 及 52,552,670 份凭单 B 上市。
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 13 September 2021, the Rights Issue with Warrants has been completed with the listing of 997,452,851 Rights Shares, 398,981,138 Warrants C and 52,552,670 additional Warrants B on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad.
Annual report 2023, page 482023 年年报,第 48 页
2022Former subsidiary Fujian Accsoft Technology Development Co Ltd was deregistered on 16 May 2022, with RM38.01 million written off; company classified under Rule 8.03A on 22 August 2022.前子公司 Fujian Accsoft Technology Development Co Ltd 于 2022 年 5 月 16 日注销,撇账 RM38.01 million;公司于 2022 年 8 月 22 日被列入 Rule 8.03A 受影响公司。
Sources (2)出处(2)
For information, the Company has written off an amount owing by the Group’s former subsidiary, Fujian Accsoft Technology Development Co Ltd (“Fujian Accsoft”) amounting to RM38.01 million in the 16-month FPE 30 September 2022 following the deregistration (winding up) of Fujian Accsoft on 16 May 2022
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
On 22 August 2022, the Company announced that it has been classified as an affected listed issuer after triggering Rule 8.03A(2)(b) of the ACE Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa”) whereby the Company has insignificant business or operations
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
2023Classified as a Guidance Note 3 company on 31 January 2023; launched La Fleur eatery in February 2023; M & A Securities appointed Sponsor on 30 June 2023.2023 年 1 月 31 日被列为 Guidance Note 3 公司;2023 年 2 月推出 La Fleur 餐馆;2023 年 6 月 30 日委任 M & A Securities 为保荐人。
Sources (3)出处(3)
In February 2023, the Group launched its own retail business known as “La Fleur”, a modern French eatery located in Publika Shopping Gallery, Kuala Lumpur.
Annual report 2023, page 92023 年年报,第 9 页
On 31 January 2023, Lambo announced that the Company is classified as a Guidance Note 3 (“GN3”) Company as it has triggered the prescribed criteria under Rule 2.1(f) of GN3 of the Listing Requirements
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
On 30 June 2023, the Company announced that M & A Securities Sdn. Bhd. (“M & A Securities”) has been appointed as the Sponsor of the Company following the resignation of TA Securities.
Annual report 2025, page 1072025 年年报,第 107 页
2024Entered into an agreement on 8 January 2024 to dispose of Seaceramart Sdn. Bhd. for RM170,000; Warrants B expired on 29 April 2024 and Warrants C expired on 6 September 2024.2024 年 1 月 8 日签订协议,以 RM170,000 脱售 Seaceramart Sdn. Bhd.;凭单 B 于 2024 年 4 月 29 日到期,凭单 C 于 2024 年 9 月 6 日到期。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The Warrants B has expired on 29 April 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 822024 年年报,第 82 页
The Warrants C has expired on 6 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 822024 年年报,第 82 页
On 8 January 2024, the Company had entered into an agreement to dispose a subsidiary, Seaceramart Sdn. Bhd. for a total consideration of RM170,000.
Annual report 2024, page 1502024 年年报,第 150 页
2025Acquired the remaining equity interest in LZ Asia Sdn. Bhd. and Zest Asia Sdn. Bhd. on 29 September 2025, raising it from 80% to 100%. During the year the group operated three restaurant outlets and seafood trading.2025 年 9 月 29 日收购 LZ Asia Sdn. Bhd. 及 Zest Asia Sdn. Bhd. 的剩余股权,持股由 80% 增至 100%。年内集团经营三家餐馆分店及海鲜贸易。
Sources (3)出处(3)
In addition, the Group expanded its retail presence with the operation of three (3) restaurant outlets located in TREC, Kuala Lumpur and Ascott Star KLCC.
Annual report 2025, page 152025 年年报,第 15 页
On 29 September 2025, Lamboplace has increased the equity interest in LZASB from 80% to 100% for a total consideration amounted RM350,000.
Annual report 2025, page 1392025 年年报,第 139 页
On 29 September 2025, Lamboplace has increased the equity interest in ZASB from 80% to 100% for a total consideration amounted to RM5,000.
Annual report 2025, page 1402025 年年报,第 140 页
2026Bursa Malaysia granted an extension of time up to 31 March 2026 to submit the regularisation plan.马来西亚交易所批准延期至 2026 年 3 月 31 日前提呈重组计划。
Sources (1)出处(1)
Subsequently, on 14 January 2026, M & A Securities announced, on behalf of the Company, that Bursa had, vide its letter dated 14 January 2026, decided to allow the appeal and grant the Company an extension of time of 4 months up to 31 March 2026 to submit its regularisation plan
Annual report 2025, page 1082025 年年报,第 108 页

Revenue and profit / (loss)营业额与盈利/(亏损)

Revenue营业额
2022
RM16.6m1.66千万令吉
2023
RM14.8m1.48千万令吉
2024
RM27.1m2.71千万令吉
2025
RM50.8m5.08千万令吉
Profit / (loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损)
2022
–RM75.3m–7.53千万令吉
2023
RM3.20m320万令吉
2024
RM2.96m296万令吉
2025
–RM9.47m–947万令吉
Profit / (loss) for the year年度盈利/(亏损)
2022
–RM75.3m–7.53千万令吉
2023
RM3.21m321万令吉
2024
RM2.90m290万令吉
2025
–RM10.5m–1.05千万令吉

Assets, investments and cash资产、投资与现金

Total assets总资产
2022
RM174.9m1.75亿令吉
2023
RM177.1m1.77亿令吉
2024
RM175.4m1.75亿令吉
2025
RM173.3m1.73亿令吉
Other investments其他投资
2022
RM84.8m8.48千万令吉
2023
RM96.8m9.68千万令吉
2024
RM106.8m1.07亿令吉
2025
RM97.1m9.71千万令吉
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余
2022
RM44.1m4.41千万令吉
2023
RM23.9m2.39千万令吉
2024
RM10.5m1.05千万令吉
2025
RM4.69m469万令吉

Equity and liabilities权益与负债

Total equity总权益
2022
RM162.4m1.62亿令吉
2023
RM164.7m1.65亿令吉
2024
RM164.9m1.65亿令吉
2025
RM153.8m1.54亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2022
RM12.5m1.25千万令吉
2023
RM12.5m1.25千万令吉
2024
RM10.5m1.05千万令吉
2025
RM19.5m1.95千万令吉

20232023 年

In 2023, revenue was RM14,836,667 and profit before tax was RM3,196,809, with profit for the year of RM3,205,263. The result included a fair value gain on other investments of RM8.16 million and a net reversal of impairment loss on receivables of RM0.88 million. Net cash used in operating activities was RM14,513,502. The report links this to an increase of RM14.79 million in other receivables and deposits, which it puts down to deposits for the purchase of wines and other inventories rising by RM12.62 million. Capital spending on property, plant and equipment was RM1,517,495, and net additions in other investments were RM1.24 million. An investment property of RM5,750,000 and fixed deposits of RM732,000 were pledged to secure loans. Cash and bank balances ended at RM23,863,785.2023 年,营业额为 RM14,836,667,税前盈利为 RM3,196,809,年度盈利为 RM3,205,263。业绩包括其他投资的公允价值收益 RM8.16 million 以及应收款项减值亏损净拨回 RM0.88 million。营运活动所用现金净额为 RM14,513,502。年报将此与其他应收款项与定金增加 RM14.79 million 相联系,并称后者源于采购葡萄酒及其他存货的定金增加 RM12.62 million。物业、厂房及设备资本支出为 RM1,517,495,其他投资净增 RM1.24 million。账面值 RM5,750,000 的投资产业及 RM732,000 的定期存款已抵押以获取贷款。现金与银行结余期末为 RM23,863,785。

Sources (7)出处(7)
recorded a fair value gain on other investments amounting to RM8.16 million for the FYE 30 September 2023 as compared to a fair value loss on other investments of RM14.32 for the 16-month FPE 30 September 2022;
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
recorded a net reversal of impairment loss on receivables amounting to RM0.88 million for the FYE 30 September 2023
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
the increase in other receivables and deposits by RM14.79 million as a result of the increase in deposits for the purchase of wines and other inventories by RM12.62 million.
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
net additions in other investment amounting to RM1.24 million.
Annual report 2023, page 122023 年年报,第 12 页
An investment property of a subsidiary with a carrying fair value of RM5,750,000 has been pledged as security to secure fixed loan to the Group as disclosed in Note 15(a).
Annual report 2023, page 1242023 年年报,第 124 页
Included in the fixed deposits placed with licensed banks of the Group and the Company, RM732,000 is pledged for fixed loan granted to a subsidiary as disclosed in Note 19(a).
Annual report 2023, page 1342023 年年报,第 134 页
Malaysia 14,836,667 16,585,215 130,566,374 119,647,121
Annual report 2023, page 1482023 年年报,第 148 页

20242024 年

In 2024, revenue increased to RM27,091,889 and profit before tax was RM2,960,697, with profit for the year of RM2,895,697. Fair value gain on other investments was lower at RM4.38 million. Net cash used in operating activities was RM1,341,466. The group spent RM2.20 million on property, plant and equipment and bought 5 trucks during the year. It made net additions in other investments of RM5.63 million. Repayment of loan and lease liabilities used RM2.43 million. Cash and bank balances stood at RM10,536,283 at year end.2024 年,营业额增至 RM27,091,889,税前盈利为 RM2,960,697,年度盈利为 RM2,895,697。其他投资公允价值收益降至 RM4.38 million。营运活动所用现金净额为 RM1,341,466。集团在物业、厂房及设备上支出 RM2.20 million,并于年内购买 5 辆卡车。集团在其他投资上净增加 RM5.63 million。偿还贷款与租赁负债支出 RM2.43 million。年终现金与银行结余为 RM10,536,283。

Sources (7)出处(7)
recorded a lower of fair value gain on other investments amounting to RM4.38 million for the FYE 30 September 2024 as compared to a fair value gain on other investments of RM8.16 for the FYE 30 September 2023.
Annual report 2024, page 122024 年年报,第 12 页
net additions in other investment amounting to RM5.63 million.
Annual report 2024, page 122024 年年报,第 12 页
purchase of property, plant and equipment amounting to RM2.20 million; and
Annual report 2024, page 122024 年年报,第 12 页
repayment of loan and lease liabilities amounting to RM2.43 million;
Annual report 2024, page 122024 年年报,第 12 页
The Group also purchased 5 trucks during the financial year.
Annual report 2024, page 132024 年年报,第 13 页
Net cash used in operating activities (1,341,466) (14,513,502) (12,737,219) (1,604,140)
Annual report 2024, page 982024 年年报,第 98 页
Malaysia 27,091,889 14,836,667
Annual report 2024, page 1642024 年年报,第 164 页

20252025 年

In 2025, revenue rose to RM50,801,094, while the group recorded a loss before taxation of RM9,466,187 and loss after taxation of RM10,517,497. The result included a fair value loss on quoted investments of RM15.09 million, alongside advertising and promotion expenses of RM4.28 million, staff costs of RM3.43 million and restaurant-related expenses of RM2.21 million. Net acquisition of other investments took RM6,671,431 and purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM2,811,775. Cash and bank balances decreased to RM4,688,679. The sustainability statement gives total revenue of RM54.1 million; the statements print RM50,801,094.2025 年,营业额升至 RM50,801,094,集团录得税前亏损 RM9,466,187 及税后亏损 RM10,517,497。该业绩包括上市公司投资公允价值亏损 RM15.09 million,以及广告与宣传费用 RM4.28 million、员工成本 RM3.43 million 和餐厅相关费用 RM2.21 million。其他投资净收购支出 RM6,671,431,物业、厂房及设备采购支出 RM2,811,775。现金与银行结余减至 RM4,688,679。可持续发展报告所列总营业额为 RM54.1 million;财务报表所印为 RM50,801,094。

Sources (6)出处(6)
The Group recognized a fair value loss on quoted investments of RM15.09 million in 2025, as compared to a fair value gain of RM4.38 million recorded in 2024.
Annual report 2025, page 132025 年年报,第 13 页
Higher operating and expansion-related expenses, particularly advertising and promotion expenses of RM4.28 million, staff costs of RM3.43 million and restaurant-related expenses of RM2.21 million, incurred in connection with the Group’s business expansion
Annual report 2025, page 132025 年年报,第 13 页
Net acquisition of other investment (6,671,431) (5,629,692) - -
Annual report 2025, page 1052025 年年报,第 105 页
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (2,811,775) (2,203,506) (3,350) -
Annual report 2025, page 1052025 年年报,第 105 页
Malaysia 50,801,094 27,091,889
Annual report 2025, page 1532025 年年报,第 153 页
In FYE 2025, Lambo recorded a total revenue of RM54.1 million, reflecting our ongoing commitment to delivering sustainable economic value to stakeholders.
Annual report 2025, page 662025 年年报,第 66 页

Across the three years三年合看

Other investments accounted for approximately 60.9% of total assets (RM106.82 million) in 2024 and 56.04% (RM97,108,466) in 2025. Total cash and bank balances fell from RM44,129,148 in 2022 to RM23,863,785 in 2023, RM10,536,283 in 2024 and RM4,688,679 in 2025. An investment property of RM5,750,000 and fixed deposits of RM732,000 remained pledged to secure bank loans. The board did not recommend any dividend across the three years because of accumulated losses in the statements of financial position.其他投资在 2024 年占总资产约 60.9%(RM106.82 million),在 2025 年占 56.04%(RM97,108,466)。现金与银行结余总额由 2022 年的 RM44,129,148 降至 2023 年的 RM23,863,785、2024 年的 RM10,536,283 以及 2025 年的 RM4,688,679。账面值 RM5,750,000 的投资产业和 RM732,000 的定期存款持续抵押以担保银行贷款。因财务状况表存在累计亏损,董事会在三年中均未建议派发任何股息。

Sources (9)出处(9)
The Board of Directors does not recommend the payment of any dividend for the financial year ended 30 September 2023 as there were accumulated losses in the statements of financial position as at 30 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 152023 年年报,第 15 页
Given the Group’s growing investments in quoted shares, it faces uncertainties in the local and global economies and price fluctuations in its investments.
Annual report 2024, page 152024 年年报,第 15 页
The Board of Directors does not recommend the payment of any dividend for the financial year ended 30 September 2024 as there were accumulated losses in the statements of financial position as at 30 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 152024 年年报,第 15 页
The Group’s other investment amounting to RM106.82 million representing approximately 60.9% of the Group’s total assets as at 30 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 892024 年年报,第 89 页
Given the Group’s growing investments in quoted shares, it faces uncertainties in the local and global economies and price fluctuations in its investments.
Annual report 2025, page 172025 年年报,第 17 页
The Board of Directors does not recommend the payment of any dividend for the financial year ended 30 September 2025 as there were accumulated losses in the statements of financial position as at 30 September 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 182025 年年报,第 18 页
The Group’s other investments amounting to RM97,108,466 representing approximately 56.04% of the Group’s total assets as at 30 September 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 912025 年年报,第 91 页
The carrying value of the investment property amounting to RM5,750,000 (2024: RM5,750,000) are pledged as security for the term loan of the Group as disclosed in Note 23 of the financial statements.
Annual report 2025, page 1332025 年年报,第 133 页
Included in the fixed deposits placed with financial institutions of the Group and the Company, RM732,000 (2024: RM732,000) is pledged for fixed loan granted to a subsidiary as disclosed in Note 22 of the financial statements.
Annual report 2025, page 1472025 年年报,第 147 页

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

At 30 September 2025, proceeds from earlier fund-raising were still unutilised. From the 2020 private placement, RM18.8 million was unutilised, including RM14.5 million allocated for marketing campaigns. From the 2021 private placement, RM6.5 million remained unutilised, including RM4.0 million for marketing and promotion. From the 2021 rights issue, RM33.4 million was unutilised, including RM15.6 million for warehousing capability and RM8.0 million for system enhancement. The company proposed variations and extensions of timeframe for these unutilised proceeds.截至 2025 年 9 月 30 日,以往筹资所得仍有未动用部分。2020 年私下配售中尚有 RM18.8 million 未动用,其中包括用于营销活动的 RM14.5 million。2021 年私下配售中尚有 RM6.5 million 未动用,包括用于营销推广的 RM4.0 million。2021 年附加股发行中尚有 RM33.4 million 未动用,包括用于仓储能力的 RM15.6 million 和用于系统升级的 RM8.0 million。公司已提议修改这些未动用资金的用途并延长使用期限。

Sources (8)出处(8)
Marketing campaigns 18,232 – (3,719) 14,513
Annual report 2025, page 532025 年年报,第 53 页
Total 34,032 – (15,194) 18,838
Annual report 2025, page 532025 年年报,第 53 页
Marketing and promotion 5,000 – (951) 4,049
Annual report 2025, page 532025 年年报,第 53 页
Total 21,087 – (14,631) 6,456
Annual report 2025, page 532025 年年报,第 53 页
System Enhancement 8,000 – – – 8,000
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
Expansion of warehousing capability and capacity 40,000 – – (24,396) 15,604
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
Total 99,745 – – (66,349) 33,396
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
(c) proposed variations and extensions of timeframe for the utilisation of proceeds raised from the previous fund-raising exercises undertaken by the Company.
Annual report 2025, page 1082025 年年报,第 108 页

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额16,585,21514,836,66727,091,88950,801,094
Profit / (loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损)(75,280,622)3,196,8092,960,697(9,466,187)
Profit / (loss) for the year年度盈利/(亏损)(75,280,622)3,205,2632,895,697(10,517,497)
Net cash used in operating activities营运活动所用现金净额(22,087,667)(14,513,502)(1,341,466)–
Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备(21,617,880)(1,517,495)(2,203,506)(2,811,775)
Other investments其他投资84,828,32496,776,833106,825,48797,108,466
Total assets总资产174,883,019177,137,815175,352,616173,294,021
Total liabilities总负债12,524,99012,456,28410,486,39819,529,097
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余44,129,14823,863,78510,536,2834,688,679
Total equity总权益162,358,029164,681,531164,866,218153,764,924

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Expanding warehousing and logistics capability by setting up warehouses in Petaling Jaya and Klang (2023).通过在八打灵再也和巴生设立仓库,扩大仓储与物流能力(2023 年)。The 2024 report repeated the same sentence. The 2025 report speaks of optimising capacity at its facilities in Petaling Jaya and Klang. RM15.6 million of rights issue proceeds for warehousing was still unutilised in 2025.2024 年年报重复了同一句话。2025 年年报提到优化八打灵再也和巴生设施的容量。2025 年附加股所得中用于仓储的 RM15.6 million 仍未动用。
Sources (4)出处(4)
The Group is also expanding its warehousing and logistic capability and capacity to support and enhance “LamboPlace”, “LamboCellar” and “LamboMove” by setting up warehouses in Petaling Jaya and Klang.
Annual report 2023, page 152023 年年报,第 15 页
The Group is also expanding its warehousing and logistic capability and capacity to support and enhance “LamboPlace”, “LamboCellar” and “LamboMove” by setting up warehouses in Petaling Jaya and Klang.
Annual report 2024, page 152024 年年报,第 15 页
In support of these initiatives, the Group will continue to strengthen its warehousing and logistics capabilities, including optimising capacity and operational efficiency at its facilities in Petaling Jaya and Klang, to support both its e-commerce and physical retail operations.
Annual report 2025, page 182025 年年报,第 18 页
Expansion of warehousing capability and capacity 40,000 – – (24,396) 15,604
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
Still in progress; warehousing proceeds partly unused仍在进行中;仓储所得款项部分未动用
Scope for 2024: "New Retail" and provision of logistic services and warehouse fulfilment of liquor and other products (2023).2024 年规划:"新零售"以及酒类与其他产品的物流服务与仓库履行(2023 年)。The 2024 report said a revenue line rose from RM2.1 million to RM12.85 million because the group took up distributorship of Carbon Champagne and Veyret Latour, and that truck rental was introduced in logistics.2024 年年报称,由于集团取得 Carbon Champagne 及 Veyret Latour 的经销权,一项营业额由 RM2.1 million 增至 RM12.85 million;物流方面开始提供卡车租赁。
Sources (3)出处(3)
2024 Where we will be Scope : ”New Retail” and provision of logistic services and warehouse fulfilment of liquor and other products
Annual report 2023, page 512023 年年报,第 51 页
Revenue for FYE 30 September 2023 was RM2.1 million, while for FYE 30 September 2024, it increased to RM12.85 million due to the Group engaged in distributorship with Carbon Champagne and Veyret Latour.
Annual report 2024, page 112024 年年报,第 11 页
increase in revenue from the logistic services segment by RM0.35 million (15.91%) to RM2.55 million for the FYE 30 September 2024 (FYE 30 September 2023: RM2.20 million) as a result of introducing the rental of the truck in the financial year
Annual report 2024, page 112024 年年报,第 11 页
Liquor distributorship and truck rental reported in 20242024 年报告酒类经销及卡车租赁
The group needed a larger delivery fleet for larger volumes of products and was sourcing more logistics partners (2023).集团需要更大的配送车队以运送更大量的产品,并在寻找更多物流合作伙伴(2023 年)。The group bought 5 trucks during 2024. Vans in use for delivery were 4 in 2023 and 2 in 2024.集团在 2024 年购买 5 辆卡车。用于配送的货车在 2023 年为 4 辆,2024 年为 2 辆。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Currently, the Group has 4 vans utilised at full capacity for delivery services.
Annual report 2023, page 132023 年年报,第 13 页
The Group has been sourcing more logistics partners for higher delivery orders and the need for a large delivery fleet to facilitate the delivery of larger volumes of products.
Annual report 2023, page 132023 年年报,第 13 页
Currently, the Group has 2 vans utilized at full capacity for delivery services.
Annual report 2024, page 132024 年年报,第 13 页
The Group also purchased 5 trucks during the financial year.
Annual report 2024, page 132024 年年报,第 13 页
5 trucks bought in 20242024 年购买 5 辆卡车
The group would continue to focus on expanding its e-commerce marketplaces LamboPlace and LamboCellar and its LamboMove delivery services (2023).集团将继续专注于扩展 LamboPlace 与 LamboCellar 电子商务平台及 LamboMove 配送服务(2023 年)。IT consultancy and e-commerce revenue rose from RM10.83 million in 2023 to RM23.00 million in 2024. E-commerce revenue was RM11.95 million in 2025, when retail made up about 74.25% of revenue.IT 咨询及电子商务营业额由 2023 年的 RM10.83 million 增至 2024 年的 RM23.00 million。2025 年电子商务营业额为 RM11.95 million,当年零售约占营业额的 74.25%。
Sources (4)出处(4)
The Group will continue to focus on expanding its business-to-consumer (B2C) e-commerce marketplace known as “LamboPlace” and “LamboCellar” along with its last-mile delivery services through “LamboMove” in Malaysia.
Annual report 2023, page 152023 年年报,第 15 页
The IT consultancy and E-commerce services segment remained a major revenue contributor, bringing in a revenue of RM23.00 million for the FYE 30 September 2024 as compared to RM10.83 million for the FYE 30 September 2023, representing an increase of RM12.17 million or 112.37%.
Annual report 2024, page 132024 年年报,第 13 页
The E-commerce sevices segment remained one of the Group’s key revenue contributors, recording revenue of RM11.95 million for the FYE 30 September 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 152025 年年报,第 15 页
For the FYE 30 September 2025, the retail segment emerged as the dominant contributor, accounting for approximately 74.25% of the Group’s total revenue, compared to the e-commerce segment in the previous financial year.
Annual report 2025, page 172025 年年报,第 17 页
E-commerce revenue rose in 2024 and fell in 2025电子商务营业额 2024 年上升,2025 年下降

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Whether the company submits its regularisation plan to Bursa Malaysia on or before 31 March 2026 to retain its listing status.公司能否在 2026 年 3 月 31 日或之前向马来西亚交易所提呈重组计划以维持上市地位。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    Subsequently, on 14 January 2026, M & A Securities announced, on behalf of the Company, that Bursa had, vide its letter dated 14 January 2026, decided to allow the appeal and grant the Company an extension of time of 4 months up to 31 March 2026 to submit its regularisation plan
    Annual report 2025, page 1082025 年年报,第 108 页
    We determined this to be a key audit matter as the Company has yet to submit the regularisation plan to Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa”) which is due on or before 31 March 2026.
    Annual report 2025, page 922025 年年报,第 92 页
    Bursa decided to de-list the securities of the Company in the event the Company fail to submit, obtain approval and implement the regularisation plan.
    Annual report 2025, page 922025 年年报,第 92 页
  • The unquoted investments outside Malaysia of RM21,381,956, placed with a registered asset fund manager in Australia, which the auditors made a key audit matter.存放于澳大利亚一家注册资产基金管理公司的马来西亚境外非上市投资 RM21,381,956,审计师将其列为关键审计事项。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    We determined this to be a key audit matter as the unquoted other investments outside Malaysia is placed with a registered asset fund manager firm in Australia which is registered with Australian Securities & Investments Commission in Australia.
    Annual report 2025, page 912025 年年报,第 91 页
    Unquoted investments outside Malaysia 21,381,956 20,944,967 21,381,956 20,944,967
    Annual report 2025, page 1422025 年年报,第 142 页
  • Unabsorbed business losses of RM44,824,717 that expire in 2032.将于 2032 年到期的 RM44,824,717 未吸收营业亏损。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    Unabsorbed business losses 44,824,717 41,085,660 7,824,519 7,185,901
    Annual report 2025, page 1582025 年年报,第 158 页
    The expiry terms of the unabsorbed business losses of the Group and of the Company is until 2032.
    Annual report 2025, page 1582025 年年报,第 158 页
  • Group trade receivables were RM18,828,259 and other receivables, deposits and prepayments RM11,989,343 at 30 September 2025; trade receivables past due more than 90 days were RM15,289,293.截至 2025 年 9 月 30 日,集团贸易应收款项为 RM18,828,259,其他应收款项、定金及预付款为 RM11,989,343;逾期超过 90 天的贸易应收款项为 RM15,289,293。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    The carrying amount of Group trade receivables and other receivables, deposits and prepayments as at 30 September 2025 amounted to RM18,828,259 and RM11,989,343 respectively.
    Annual report 2025, page 922025 年年报,第 92 页
    Past due more than 90 days 15,289,293 (2,398,412) (2,607,606) 10,283,275
    Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。