Ancom Logistics Berhad
0048 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 293 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 293 条
The company这家公司
Ancom Logistics Berhad operates bulk chemical land transportation within Malaysia and Singapore through Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd., and owns and manages a chemical tank farm and terminal located at Westport, Port Klang through Ancom Nylex Terminals Sdn. Bhd.Ancom Logistics Berhad 通过 Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd. 在马来西亚和新加坡经营散装化学品陆路运输业务,并通过 Ancom Nylex Terminals Sdn. Bhd. 在巴生港 Westport 拥有并管理化学品储罐区与码头设施。
Sources (5)出处(5)
(a) bulk chemical land transportation business within Malaysia and Singapore which is operated by Cogent.
(b) under ANT, the Group owns and manages the operations of a chemical tank farm and terminal located in West Port, Port Klang.
(a) Cogent provides bulk chemical land transportation services across Malaysia and Singapore.
(b) Through ANT, the Group owns and manages the operations of a chemical tank farm and terminal located at Westport, Port Klang.
A proposed disposal by ALB of all its subsidiaries, including Synergy Trans-Link Sdn. Bhd. and its subsidiaries, Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd., and Ancom Nylex Terminals Sdn. Bhd., to ANB, at an independent valuation to be conducted and conditions to be determined later (“Proposed Disposal”).
In 2025, revenue from the trucking business was RM20.0 million and revenue from the tank farm and terminal business was RM13.4 million. By destination, Malaysia contributed RM28.2 million, Singapore contributed RM4.9 million, and other Asian countries contributed RM0.2 million. Revenue generated from a related company, Perusahaan Kimia Gemilang Sdn. Bhd., was RM6,831,000.2025 年,卡车运输业务营业额为 RM20.0 million,储罐区与码头业务营业额为 RM13.4 million。按目的地划分,马来西亚贡献 RM28.2 million,新加坡贡献 RM4.9 million,其他亚洲国家贡献 RM0.2 million。来自关联公司 Perusahaan Kimia Gemilang Sdn. Bhd. 的营业额为 RM6,831,000。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Revenue increased only slightly to RM20.0 million from RM19.9 million in the previous financial year, as demand within the chemical industry remained subdued.
Revenue from the tank farm and terminal business in FY2025 was RM13.4 million, compared to RM11.5 million in the previous financial year.
Malaysia 28,227 24,919
Singapore 4,943 6,385
Other Asian countries 212 138 33,382 31,442
Included in the Malaysia segment is revenue generated from a related company, Perusahaan Kimia Gemilang Sdn. Bhd. amounted to RM6,831,000 (2024: RM6,650,000).
The holding company is Ancom Nylex Berhad, which holds 29,938,190 shares (6.326%) directly and 130,808,072 shares (27.638%) indirectly as of the 2025 report. Dato' Siew Ka Wei holds 6 shares directly (0.000%) and 160,746,291 shares (33.964%) indirectly. Rhodemark Development Sdn. Bhd. holds 66,177,300 shares (13.983%) under Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd., and Synergy Tanker Sdn. Bhd. holds 64,504,192 shares (13.629%), of which 40,000,000 shares (8.452%) are under Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.母公司为 Ancom Nylex Berhad,根据 2025 年年报,其直接持有 29,938,190 股(6.326%),间接持有 130,808,072 股(27.638%)。Dato’ Siew Ka Wei 直接持有 6 股(0.000%),间接持有 160,746,291 股(33.964%)。Rhodemark Development Sdn. Bhd. 在 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 名下持有 66,177,300 股(13.983%);Synergy Tanker Sdn. Bhd. 合计持有 64,504,192 股(13.629%),其中 40,000,000 股(8.452%)在 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 名下。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Currently, Dato’ Siew is the Executive Vice Chairman of Ancom Nylex Berhad (“ANB”), the holding company of the Company, and the Group Managing Director of Nylex (Malaysia) Berhad, a subsidiary of ANB.
Rhodemark Development Sdn. Bhd. 66,177,300 13.983 - -
Synergy Tanker Sdn. Bhd. 64,504,192 13.629 - -
Ancom Nylex Berhad 29,938,190 6.326 130,808,072 (a) 27.638
Dato’ Siew Ka Wei 6 0.000 160,746,291 (b) 33.964
1. Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 66,177,300 13.983 - Rhodemark Development Sdn. Bhd.
Sdn. Bhd. 2. Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 40,000,000 8.452 - Synergy Tanker
The reports state that there are no family relationships amongst the Directors and/or major shareholders of the Company, nor between Key Senior Management and any Director or major shareholder.年报说明,董事及/或主要股东之间不存在任何亲属关系,主要高级管理人员与任何董事或主要股东之间亦不存在任何亲属关系。
Sources (2)出处(2)
There are no family relationships amongst the Directors and/ or major shareholders of the Company.
There is no family relationship between the Key Senior Management with any Director and/or major shareholder of the Company.
Surasak Suwannapasri resigned from the Board on 15 November 2022, and Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Ampikaipakan resigned on 31 May 2023. Cheun Wei was appointed to the Board on 11 January 2023, Sabli was appointed Executive Director – Logistics Division in May 2023, and the DCEO resigned on 19 March 2025.Surasak Suwannapasri 于 2022 年 11 月 15 日辞去董事职务,Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Ampikaipakan 于 2023 年 5 月 31 日辞职。Cheun Wei 于 2023 年 1 月 11 日获委任进入董事会,Sabli 于 2023 年 5 月获委任为物流部门执行董事,DCEO 于 2025 年 3 月 19 日辞职。
Sources (5)出处(5)
He resigned from the Board on 31 May 2023.
Cheun Wei was appointed to the Board on 11 January 2023.
Sabli was appointed as Executive Director – Logistics Division in May 2023.
Surasak Suwannapasri (Resigned on 15 November 2022)
He resigned as the DCEO of the Company on 19 March 2025.
Revenue by destination, 2025 (RM'000)2025 年按目的地划分营业额(千令吉)
Sources (3)出处(3)
Malaysia 28,227 24,919
Singapore 4,943 6,385
Other Asian countries 212 138 33,382 31,442
Major events大事记
Sources (2)出处(2)
The construction of additional 10,000 cbm capacity in our tank farm commenced in November 2022 after the necessary approvals from authorities were obtained.
Surasak Suwannapasri (Resigned on 15 November 2022)
Sources (2)出处(2)
He resigned from the Board on 31 May 2023.
Cheun Wei was appointed to the Board on 11 January 2023.
Sources (4)出处(4)
The Company and its holding company, ANB had entered into a Heads of Agreement (“HOA”) with Greenheart Sdn. Bhd. (“GSB”), Choong Wee Keong (“CWK”) and How Yoon For (“HYF”) for the following:
(i) proposed acquisition by the Company of the entire share capital of Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. (“GLTSB”) from the Vendors for total consideration of RM120,000,000, subject to an independent valuation to be conducted on GLTSB during the due diligence
(iv) proposed disposal by the Company of its direct subsidiary (i.e., Synergy Trans-Link Sdn. Bhd. and its subsidiaries, Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd. and ANT) to ANB at an independent valuation to be conducted and agreed by the Company and ANB and upon such terms and conditions to be determined later.
In April 2024, ALB, together with its holding company, Ancom Nylex Berhad (“ANB”), entered into a Heads of Agreement (“HOA”) with Greenheart Sdn. Bhd., Choong Wee Keong, and How Yoon For (collectively referred to as the “Vendors”) for the proposed acquisition of the entire share capital of Green Lag
Sources (3)出处(3)
He resigned as the DCEO of the Company on 19 March 2025.
On 21 April 2025, ALB and ANB entered into a Supplemental Agreement to the HOA (“Supplemental Agreement”) with the Vendors and GLT.
To extend the HOA term to 31 December 2025.
Sources (1)出处(1)
The construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at our tank farm was completed in August 2025.
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, a cash liquidation distribution of RM3,290,000 was received from associate Tamco, recognising a net gain of RM1.1 million. Purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM3.5 million, while construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at the tank farm commenced in November 2022 with assets under construction of RM2.3 million at year end. Net repayments to the holding company were RM3.2 million, and net repayments of borrowings were RM0.5 million. Proceeds from the sale of other investments brought RM1.6 million. The Directors did not recommend any dividend.2023 年,自联营公司 Tamco 收到清盘分配款 RM3,290,000,确认净收益 RM1.1 million。购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM3.5 million;储罐区扩建 10,000 cbm 容量工程于 2022 年 11 月动工,期末在建资产为 RM2.3 million。净偿还母公司款项 RM3.2 million,净偿还借款 RM0.5 million。出售其他投资获得款项 RM1.6 million。董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (10)出处(10)
The significant improvement in PBT was primarily resulted from the completion of liquidation of Tamco Chongqing Switchgear Company Limited (“Tamco”), a 49% associate, where the Group recognised a net gain of RM1.1 million.
The construction of additional 10,000 cbm capacity in our tank farm commenced in November 2022 after the necessary approvals from authorities were obtained.
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Liquidation distribution received from an associate 8(c) 3,290 - 3,290 -
Net repayments to holding company (3,228) (760) (3,229) (759)
Proceeds from sale of other investments 1,600 - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5 (3,483) (782) - -
Net repayments of borrowings (510) (552) - -
Assets under construction - 2,310 - - - 2,310
The Group and the Company received a cash liquidation distribution of RM3,290,000 and reversed an impairment loss of RM2,069,000 and recognised a loss on liquidation of RM998,000 and RM612,000 respectively.
20242024 年
In 2024, purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM16.0 million. Assets under construction reached RM17.2 million, including capitalised interest of RM383,000. Term loan borrowings of RM12.0 million were drawn down. Impairment losses on refundable deposits owing by a third party were RM1,872,000. At company level, current liabilities exceeded current assets by RM10.2 million. The Directors did not recommend any dividend.2024 年,购置物业、厂房及设备为 RM16.0 million。在建资产达到 RM17.2 million,包含资本化利息 RM383,000。提取定期贷款借款 RM12.0 million。第三方应收可退还押金计提减值亏损 RM1,872,000。在公司层面,流动负债超过流动资产 RM10.2 million。董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (8)出处(8)
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5 (16,034) (3,483) (43) -
Drawdown/(Repayments) of borrowings 11,955 (510) - -
Assets under construction 2,310 14,938 - - - 17,248 18,781 16,034 709 (145) (4,149) 31,230
(c) Included in the assets under construction of the Group is interest capitalised during the financial year of RM383,000 (2023: Nil).
(d) Included in deposits of the Group and of the Company is refundable deposits owing by a third party amounting to RM6,500,000 (2023: RM7,000,000), which the Group and the Company have recognised impairment losses of RM1,872,000 (2023: RM171,000) during the financial year.
Term loan 11,955 -
As at 31 May 2024, the current liabilities of the Company exceeded its current assets by RM10.2 million.
20252025 年
In 2025, purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM9.6 million. Construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at the tank farm was completed in August 2025. Assets under construction were RM25.4 million, including capitalised interest of RM909,000. Borrowings of RM6.2 million were drawn down, and term loan borrowings stood at RM18.2 million. The group entered into an agreement extending the lease term of its leasehold land to 46 years; lease liabilities owing to non-financial institutions were RM34.5 million. Net reversal of impairment of deposits was RM418,000. Current liabilities exceeded current assets by RM1.2 million for the group and RM8.8 million for the company. The Directors did not recommend any dividend.2025 年,购置物业、厂房及设备为 RM9.6 million。储罐区扩建 10,000 cbm 容量工程于 2025 年 8 月完工。在建资产为 RM25.4 million,包含资本化利息 RM909,000。提取借款 RM6.2 million,定期贷款借款达 RM18.2 million。集团签订协议将租赁土地租期延长至 46 年;欠非金融机构租赁负债为 RM34.5 million。押金减值净回拨 RM418,000。集团流动负债超过流动资产 RM1.2 million,公司层面超过 RM8.8 million。董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (11)出处(11)
The construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at our tank farm was completed in August 2025.
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
The Group and the Company made a net reversal of impairment of deposits amounted to RM418,000 which was mainly due to recovery of deposits and fair value adjustment during the financial year.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5 (9,568) (16,034) - (43)
Drawdown of borrowings 6,247 11,955 - -
Assets under construction 17,248 8,175 - - 25,423
During the financial year, the Group entered into an agreement to extend the lease term of its leasehold land to 46 years as disclosed in Note 6(c) to the financial statements.
Included in the assets under construction of the Group is interest capitalised during the financial year of RM909,000 (2024: RM383,000).
Lease liabilities owing to non-financial institutions 34,543 410 - -
Term loan 2,400 - 18,202 11,955
As at 31 May 2025, the current liabilities of the Group and of the Company exceeded their current assets by RM1.2 million and RM8.8 million respectively.
Across the three years三年合看
Term loan borrowings were nil in 2023, RM12.0 million in 2024 and RM18.2 million in 2025. The group gearing ratio was 0.11 in 2023, 0.85 in 2024 and 1.32 in 2025. No proceeds were raised from corporate exercises, and no dividends were recommended in any of the three years.定期贷款借款在 2023 年为零,2024 年为 RM12.0 million,2025 年为 RM18.2 million。集团负债比率在 2023 年为 0.11,2024 年为 0.85,2025 年为 1.32。三年内均未通过企业活动募集资金,亦未建议派发任何股息。
Sources (11)出处(11)
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Term loan - 510
The Company did not raise proceeds from any corporate exercise during the financial year.
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Term loan 11,955 -
Gearing ratio 0.85 0.11
The Company did not raise proceeds from any corporate exercise during the financial year.
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Term loan 2,400 - 18,202 11,955
Gearing ratio 1.32 0.85
The Company did not raise proceeds from any corporate exercise during the financial year.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments contracted but not provided for were RM21.8 million in 2023, RM8.8 million in 2024, and RM1.6 million in 2025. Total capital commitments, including amounts approved but not contracted for, were RM21.8 million in 2023, RM9.7 million in 2024, and RM3.3 million in 2025.已签约但未拨备的资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM21.8 million,2024 年为 RM8.8 million,2025 年为 RM1.6 million。包含已批准但未签约款项在内的资本承诺总额在 2023 年为 RM21.8 million,2024 年为 RM9.7 million,2025 年为 RM3.3 million。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Contracted but not provided for 21,752 260
Approved but not contracted for - 23,392 21,752 23,652
Contracted but not provided for 8,761 21,752
Approved but not contracted for 959 - 9,720 21,752
Contracted but not provided for 1,593 8,761
Approved but not contracted for 1,740 959 3,333 9,720
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 29,949 | 30,564 | 31,442 | 33,382 |
| Profit/(Loss) before taxation税前盈利/(亏损) | 249 | 1,219 | (1,856) | 2,048 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本财政年度盈利/(亏损) | (618) | 502 | (2,942) | 707 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | (782) | (3,483) | (16,034) | (9,568) |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 5,776 | 5,955 | 4,608 | 4,628 |
| TOTAL ASSETS总资产 | 48,199 | 44,173 | 53,771 | 95,222 |
| TOTAL LIABILITIES总负债 | 19,915 | 15,387 | 28,319 | 70,435 |
| TOTAL EQUITY总权益 | 28,284 | 28,786 | 25,452 | 24,787 |
| Total equity attributable to owners of the parent归属于母公司所有者权益总额 | 21,753 | 21,368 | 17,627 | 16,627 |
| Term loan定期贷款 | 510 | 0 | 11,955 | 18,202 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Targeting June 2024 for the additional 10,000 cbm tank farm capacity to be ready for operations目标于 2024 年 6 月使储罐区新增的 10,000 cbm 容量投入营运 | The 2024 report moved expected completion to the end of 2024, and construction was completed in August 2025.2024 年年报将预期完工推迟至 2024 年底,建设工程最终于 2025 年 8 月完工。Sources (4)出处(4)The construction of additional 10,000 cbm capacity in our tank farm commenced in November 2022 after the necessary approvals from authorities were obtained. Management is targeting June 2024 for the additional capacity to be ready for operations. The construction of additional 10,000 cbm capacity for our tank farm, which commenced in November 2022, is expected to be completed by end of 2024 as we faced delays caused by workers availability. The construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at our tank farm was completed in August 2025. | Completed later than targeted迟于目标完工 |
| Vehicle replacement program of the trucking business to continue继续推进卡车运输业务的车辆更新计划 | Cogent progressively replaced older vehicles with Euro 5-compliant models in 2024 and 2025.Cogent 在 2024 年与 2025 年逐步将旧车更换为符合欧 5 标准的车型。Sources (3)出处(3)Meanwhile, the vehicle replacement program of our trucking business will continue. In our transportation sector, Cogent is progressively updating its fleet, replacing older vehicles with more eco-friendly models that utilise Euro 5-compliant, energy-efficient fuel systems. The reduction reflects ongoing fleet renewal to Euro-5–compliant trucks, wider adoption of anti-idling practices, preventive maintenance and route optimisation, and the use of B10 biodiesel (diesel data includes conventional diesel and B10), all of which lowered fuel consumption across logistics ope | Carried out已执行 |
| Implementing route optimisation technologies to reduce fuel usage and shorten delivery times实施路线优化技术以减少燃油消耗并缩短交货时间 | In 2025 the group reported route optimisation among the practices that lowered fuel consumption, with diesel consumption falling from 0.54 L/km in FY2022 to 0.35 L/km in FY2025.2025 年集团报告称路线优化等措施降低了燃油消耗,柴油消耗量从 2022 财政年度的 0.54 L/km 降至 2025 财政年度的 0.35 L/km。Sources (3)出处(3)In our logistics operations, we are implementing route optimisation technologies to reduce fuel usage and shorten delivery times, contributing to both cost savings and lower carbon emissions. The reduction reflects ongoing fleet renewal to Euro-5–compliant trucks, wider adoption of anti-idling practices, preventive maintenance and route optimisation, and the use of B10 biodiesel (diesel data includes conventional diesel and B10), all of which lowered fuel consumption across logistics ope Over the past four financial years, diesel consumption per kilometre travelled dropped from 0.54 L/km in FY2022 to 0.35 L/km in FY2025, a 35% improvement in fuel efficiency. | Carried out已执行 |
| Proposed acquisition of Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. for RM120,000,000 and disposal of logistics subsidiaries under a Heads of Agreement拟根据主要协议以 RM120,000,000 收购 Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. 并脱售物流子公司 | A Supplemental Agreement was signed on 21 April 2025 extending the term to 31 December 2025; the exercise was not completed as of the 2025 report date.2025 年 4 月 21 日签署补充协议将期限延长至 2025 年 12 月 31 日;截至 2025 年年报日期该交易仍未完成。Sources (7)出处(7)The Company and its holding company, ANB had entered into a Heads of Agreement (“HOA”) with Greenheart Sdn. Bhd. (“GSB”), Choong Wee Keong (“CWK”) and How Yoon For (“HYF”) for the following: (i) proposed acquisition by the Company of the entire share capital of Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. (“GLTSB”) from the Vendors for total consideration of RM120,000,000, subject to an independent valuation to be conducted on GLTSB during the due diligence (iv) proposed disposal by the Company of its direct subsidiary (i.e., Synergy Trans-Link Sdn. Bhd. and its subsidiaries, Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd. and ANT) to ANB at an independent valuation to be conducted and agreed by the Company and ANB and upon such terms and conditions to be determined later. The Proposals have not been completed as at the date of this report. On 21 April 2025, ALB and ANB entered into a Supplemental Agreement to the HOA (“Supplemental Agreement”) with the Vendors and GLT. To extend the HOA term to 31 December 2025. The Proposals have not been completed as at the date of this report. | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the proposed acquisition of Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. for RM120.0 million and disposal of existing logistics subsidiaries to Ancom Nylex Berhad go ahead; the Heads of Agreement term was extended to 31 December 2025.拟以 RM120.0 million 收购 Green Lagoon Technology Sdn. Bhd. 并将现有物流子公司脱售给 Ancom Nylex Berhad 的交易能否进行;主要协议期限已延长至 2025 年 12 月 31 日。
Sources (5)出处(5)
The transaction consideration amounts to RM120.0 million, subject to an independent valuation, and will be satisfied through the issuance of 1.0 billion new ordinary shares in ALB at RM0.12 per share (“Proposed Acquisition”).
A proposed disposal by ALB of all its subsidiaries, including Synergy Trans-Link Sdn. Bhd. and its subsidiaries, Pengangkutan Cogent Sdn. Bhd., and Ancom Nylex Terminals Sdn. Bhd., to ANB, at an independent valuation to be conducted and conditions to be determined later (“Proposed Disposal”).
To extend the HOA term to 31 December 2025.
The exercise remains ongoing and upon completion of the Proposals, ALB will cease to be a subsidiary of ANB and will become an associate company of ANB.
The Proposals have not been completed as at the date of this report.
- Commercial take-up of the 10,000 cbm tank farm expansion completed in August 2025, which is currently on spot rental while management seeks long-term lease agreements.2025 年 8 月完工的 10,000 cbm 储罐扩建的商业出租情况,目前暂供现货出租,管理层仍在洽谈长期租约。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The construction of an additional 10,000 cbm capacity at our tank farm was completed in August 2025.
Management has initiated efforts to secure new customers for long-term leasing of the newly available tanks.
In the interim, to optimise utilisation, the new tanks are being offered for spot rental until long-term lease agreements are finalised.
- Current liabilities exceeded current assets by RM1.2 million for the group and RM8.8 million for the company; the holding company, subsidiaries and a related company gave undertakings not to demand repayment of RM6.9 million and RM10.5 million respectively.集团流动负债超过流动资产 RM1.2 million,公司层面超过 RM8.8 million;母公司、子公司及一家关联公司承诺不催讨分别为 RM6.9 million 及 RM10.5 million 的款项。
Sources (2)出处(2)
As at 31 May 2025, the current liabilities of the Group and of the Company exceeded their current assets by RM1.2 million and RM8.8 million respectively.
The Group and the Company have sufficient cash flows from the business activities and the Group and the Company have been provided with undertakings not to demand repayment by the holding company, subsidiaries and a related company which amounted to RM6.9 million and RM10.5 million respectively unle
- The leasehold land lease was extended to 46 years in 2025; lease liabilities owing to non-financial institutions were RM34.5 million (2024: RM0.4 million), with total undiscounted lease liabilities of RM102.7 million.租赁地契租期于 2025 年延长至 46 年;欠非金融机构的租赁负债为 RM34.5 million(2024 年:RM0.4 million),未折现租赁负债总额为 RM102.7 million。
Sources (3)出处(3)
During the financial year, the Group entered into an agreement to extend the lease term of its leasehold land to 46 years as disclosed in Note 6(c) to the financial statements.
Lease liabilities owing to non-financial institutions 34,543 410 - -
Lease liabilities 4,336 12,910 85,452 102,698
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。