Cuscapi Berhad
0051 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 363 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 363 条
The company这家公司
Cuscapi provides point-of-sale systems and software solutions, including its Transight and C360 platforms, electronic document management systems (EDMS), and retail point-of-sale systems.Cuscapi 提供销售点(POS)系统和软件解决方案,包括其 Transight 与 C360 平台、电子文档管理系统(EDMS)以及零售销售点系统。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Transight & C360 14,128,341 50% 8,174,734 83%
EDMS 2,499,943 9% 1,529,179 15%
While we continue to fortify our leadership in the F&B sector, we are actively diversifying our portfolio with the introduction of advanced retail point-of-sale (“POS”) systems.
Transight & C360 25,451,899 90% 41,195,815 94%
EDMS 2,690,067 10% 2,415,956 6%
In 2025, Transight & C360 contributed RM25,451,899 (90% of revenue) and EDMS contributed RM2,690,067 (10% of revenue), making up total revenue of RM28,141,966.2025 年,Transight & C360 贡献营业额 RM25,451,899(占 90%),EDMS 贡献 RM2,690,067(占 10%),合计总营业额为 RM28,141,966。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Transight & C360 25,451,899 90% 41,195,815 94%
EDMS 2,690,067 10% 2,415,956 6%
Total 28,141,966 100% 43,611,771 100%
In 2024, Transight & C360 brought RM41,195,815 (94%) and EDMS brought RM2,415,956 (6%) of total revenue of RM43,611,771. In 2023, Transight & C360 brought RM14,128,341 (50%), EDMS brought RM2,499,943 (9%), and others brought RM11,757,728 (41%) of total revenue of RM28,386,012.2024 年,Transight & C360 带来 RM41,195,815(94%),EDMS 带来 RM2,415,956(6%),总营业额为 RM43,611,771。2023 年,Transight & C360 带来 RM14,128,341(50%),EDMS 带来 RM2,499,943(9%),其他带来 RM11,757,728(41%),总营业额为 RM28,386,012。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Transight & C360 14,128,341 50% 8,174,734 83%
EDMS 2,499,943 9% 1,529,179 15%
Others 11,757,728 41% 238,112 2%
Total 28,386,012 100% 9,942,025 100%
Transight & C360 41,195,815 94% 14,128,341 50%
EDMS 2,415,956 6% 2,499,943 9%
Total 43,611,771 100% 28,386,012 100%
Malaysia accounted for RM26,841,009 of revenue in 2025, RM41,782,123 in 2024, and RM23,319,542 in 2023. Other countries accounted for RM1,300,957 in 2025, RM1,829,648 in 2024, and RM5,066,470 in 2023. In Malaysia, two customers represented approximately RM15,000,000 of revenue in 2025, two customers represented approximately RM20,000,000 in 2024, and one customer represented approximately RM11,267,391 in 2023.马来西亚在 2025 年占营业额 RM26,841,009,2024 年为 RM41,782,123,2023 年为 RM23,319,542。其他国家在 2025 年占 RM1,300,957,2024 年为 RM1,829,648,2023 年为 RM5,066,470。在马来西亚,两家客户在 2025 年占约 RM15,000,000 营业额,两家客户在 2024 年占约 RM20,000,000,一家客户在 2023 年占约 RM11,267,391。
Sources (9)出处(9)
Malaysia 23,319,542 3,730,431
Other than Malaysia 5,066,470 6,211,594
For Malaysia segment, revenue from one customer represented approximately RM11,267,391 (30.06.2022: RM704,871) for the Group’s total revenue.
Malaysia 41,782,123 23,319,542
Other than Malaysia 1,829,648 5,066,470
For Malaysia segment, revenue from two customers (2023: one customer) represented approximately RM20,000,000 (2023: RM11,267,391
Malaysia 26,841,009 41,782,123
Other than Malaysia 1,300,957 1,829,648
For Malaysia segment, revenue from two customers (2024: two customers) represented approximately RM15,000,000 (2024: RM20,000,000) for the Group’s total revenue.
Wong Thean Soon holds 237,448,300 shares (25.1299%) directly and has a deemed interest in 27,750,000 shares (2.9369%) through Asia Internet Holdings Sdn Bhd. His shareholdings include pledged securities accounts at AMSEC Nominees (93,149,800 shares, 9.8583%), TA Nominees (75,420,100 shares, 7.9819%), Affin Hwang Nominees (37,300,000 shares, 3.9476%), and CGS International Nominees (30,498,500 shares, 3.2277%). Other substantial shareholders include Datin Sri Lee Lan Moi with 73,233,400 shares (7.7505%), Jessie Lim Me Xian with 68,200,000 shares (6.9003%), and Transight Systems Sdn Bhd with 64,775,800 shares (6.8554%).Wong Thean Soon 直接持有 237,448,300 股(25.1299%),并通过 Asia Internet Holdings Sdn Bhd 拥有 27,750,000 股(2.9369%)的视同权益。其持股包含在 AMSEC Nominees(93,149,800 股,9.8583%)、TA Nominees(75,420,100 股,7.9819%)、Affin Hwang Nominees(37,300,000 股,3.9476%)及 CGS International Nominees(30,498,500 股,3.2277%)的抵押证券账户。其他主要股东包括持有 73,233,400 股(7.7505%)的 Datin Sri Lee Lan Moi、持有 68,200,000 股(6.9003%)的 Jessie Lim Me Xian 以及持有 64,775,800 股(6.8554%)的 Transight Systems Sdn Bhd。
Sources (9)出处(9)
1. Datin Sri Lee Lan Moi 73,233,400 7.7505 - -
2. Jessie Lim Me Xian 68,200,000 6.9003
3. Transight Systems Sdn Bhd 64,775,800 6.8554 - -
4. Wong Thean Soon 237,448,300 25.1299 27,750,000 2.9369
(#) Deemed interested by virtue of his interest in Asia Internet Holdings Sdn Bhd pursuant to Section 8 of the Companies Act 2016.
1. AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 93,149,800 9.8583 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR WONG THEAN SOON (SMART)
2. TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 75,420,100 7.9819 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG THEAN SOON
8. AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. 37,300,000 3.9476 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG THEAN SOON
9. CGS INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES MALAYSIA (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. 30,498,500 3.2277 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR WONG THEAN SOON (MY4348)
Datuk Jayakumar A/L Panneer Selvam held 2,978,900 shares (0.3153%) directly and 17,877,700 shares (1.8921%) deemed interest. None of the key senior management has family relationships with directors or major shareholders. Datuk Mat Noor Bin Nawi will not seek re-election and will retire at the conclusion of the 46th AGM.Datuk Jayakumar A/L Panneer Selvam 直接持有 2,978,900 股(0.3153%),视同权益为 17,877,700 股(1.8921%)。关键高级管理人员与董事或主要股东均无亲属关系。Datuk Mat Noor Bin Nawi 不寻求连任,将于第 46 届股东周年大会结束时退休。
Sources (3)出处(3)
3. None of the Key Senior Management has family relationship with the Directors or any major shareholders of the Company.
Meanwhile, Datuk Mat Noor Bin Nawi will not be seeking re-election and will retire upon the conclusion of the 46th AGM.
1. Datuk Jayakumar A/L Panneer Selvam 2,978,900 0.3153 17,877,700# 1.8921
Revenue by product and solution, 20252025 年按产品及方案划分的营业额
Sources (2)出处(2)
Transight & C360 25,451,899 90% 41,195,815 94%
EDMS 2,690,067 10% 2,415,956 6%
Major events大事记
Sources (2)出处(2)
During the financial period, the fixed deposit has been withdrawn from the licensed bank and paid to Hitachi Singapore on 4 August 2022.
The remaining outstanding settlement has been settled on 21 October 2022.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 9 June 2023, the Company changed its financial year end from 30 June to 31 December.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Investment property comprises a commercial property which the Certificate of Completion and Compliance (“CCC”) has obtained on 25 October 2023.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 2 October 2023, Cuscapi Berhad (“the Company”) was served with a Writ of Summons and received a Statement of Claim dated 29 September 2023 by Her Chor Siong.
Her Chor Siong had sought for damages, inter alia, amounted to RM20,000,000 and a public apology and retraction of the Letters, Bursa Announcement and the reports lodged with authorities via news portals.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 4 April 2024, the High Court of Kuala Lumpur had made the judgement that the claim by Her Chor Siong was struck out and required to pay RM10,000 to the Company.
On 4 April 2024, the High Court of Kuala Lumpur had made the judgement that the claim by Her Chor Siong was struck out and required to pay RM10,000 to the Company.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 15 May 2024, the Group and the Company submitted a conversion notice to convert the RCPS amounting to RM9,000,000 into 4,100,952 ordinary shares, representing a 30% equity interest in MX Global.
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 15 May 2024, the Group and the Company submitted a conversion notice to convert the RCPS amounting to RM9,000,000 into 4,100,952 ordinary shares, representing a 30% equity interest in MX Global.
The conversion shares were subsequently allotted in January 2025.
The conversion shares were subsequently allotted in January 2025.
Sources (3)出处(3)
The parties had attended the hearing for Appeal 713 before the Court of Appeal held on 19 March 2025, wherein upon hearing submissions of parties, the Court of Appeal had unanimously allowed the Appellant’s appeal with cost in the cause.
The parties had attended the hearing for Appeal 713 before the Court of Appeal held on 19 March 2025, wherein upon hearing submissions of parties, the Court of Appeal had unanimously allowed the Appellant’s appeal with cost in the cause.
The High Court fixed the Trial date for Suit 542 on 30 June 2026 and 1 July 2026.
Revenue, profit and operating cash flow营业额、盈利与营运现金流
Total assets, liabilities and cash总资产、总负债与现金
20232023 年
On 9 June 2023, the Company changed its financial year end from 30 June to 31 December. The group disposed of quoted shares for RM16,138,806. A fixed deposit was withdrawn and paid to Hitachi Singapore on 4 August 2022 in the litigation; withdrawal of pledged deposits in the cash flow was RM15,984,171. Net advances from a Director were RM3,020,000, leaving amount owing to a Director at RM3,930,000. Net cash used in operating activities was RM33,763,039. The directors did not recommend any dividend.2023 年 6 月 9 日,公司将财政年结日由 6 月 30 日变更为 12 月 31 日。集团处置报价股票取得 RM16,138,806。定期存款于 2022 年 8 月 4 日被提取并支付给 Hitachi Singapore(诉讼);现金流量表中提取抵押存款为 RM15,984,171。来自一名董事的预付款净额为 RM3,020,000,欠该董事款项为 RM3,930,000。营运活动所用现金净额为 RM33,763,039。董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (7)出处(7)
On 9 June 2023, the Company changed its financial year end from 30 June to 31 December.
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial period.
Proceeds from disposal of quoted shares 16,138,806 - 16,138,806 -
Net advances from/ (repayments to) a Director 3,020,000 (3,890,000) - (4,800,000)
Withdrawal of/(Placement for) pledged deposits 15,984,171 (324,383) 15,904,243 (244,455)
Amount owing to a Director 3,930,000 910,000
During the financial period, the fixed deposit has been withdrawn from the licensed bank and paid to Hitachi Singapore on 4 August 2022.
20242024 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM39,574,532. The group spent RM24,500,000 on purchase of intangible assets for retail point-of-sale software and an E-Invoice Web app, and RM8,595,000 on the acquisition of associate MX Global Sdn Bhd. Advances from a Director were repaid by RM3,015,000, leaving amount owing to a Director at RM5,000. An impairment loss of RM13,301,546 was recognized on subsidiaries. Fair value adjustment on other investments of RM13,350,900 was recognized in other comprehensive income, and the carrying value of the 20% interest in KOMMS (2023: RM13,351,000) was cut to RM100 after management reassessed its valuation assumptions following auditor challenges. A fair value gain on investment property of RM1,600,000 was recognized in profit and loss. The directors did not recommend any dividend.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM39,574,532。集团购置零售 POS 软件及电子发票网页应用等无形资产支出 RM24,500,000,收购联营公司 MX Global Sdn Bhd 支出 RM8,595,000。偿还董事预付款 RM3,015,000,欠董事款项余下 RM5,000。对子公司确认减值损失 RM13,301,546。在其他综合收益中确认其他投资公允价值调整 RM13,350,900,在审计师提出质疑后,管理层重新评估估值假设,KOMMS 20% 股权的账面值(2023 年:RM13,351,000)减至 RM100。在损益中确认投资产业公允价值收益 RM1,600,000。董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (12)出处(12)
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
During the audit, management reassessed the valuation assumptions following auditor challenges and concluded that the investment should be impaired, resulting in a carrying value of RM100.
Purchase of intangible assets (24,500,000) - - -
Acquisition of associate (8,595,000) - (8,595,000) -
Fair value adjustment recognised in profit and loss 1,600,000 387,600
Software principally consists of retail POS software and E-Invoice Web app which was completed and ready for use on December 2024.
As a result, the management recognised impairment losses of RM13,301,546 (2023: RM6,262,152) in current financial year due to its carrying amount exceeds its recoverable amount.
Recognised in other comprehensive income (13,350,900) (2,268,894)
Amount owing to Director 5,000 3,930,000 - -
(Repayment to)/ Advances from a Director (3,015,000) 3,020,000 - -
As at 31 December 2024, the Group holds a 20% equity interest in KOMMS, previously classified as an investment in unquoted shares under FVTOCI with a carrying amount of RM13,351,000.
During the audit, management reassessed the valuation assumptions following auditor challenges and concluded that the investment should be impaired, resulting in a carrying value of RM100.
20252025 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM19,196,501. The group spent RM15,500,000 on purchase of intangible assets, while amortization of intangible assets was RM12,250,000. Repayments to a Director were RM3,660,000. The group held digital assets classified as inventory with a carrying amount of RM5,719,430. Its 30% equity interest in associate MX Global Sdn Bhd stood at a carrying amount of RM7,956,907. Total debt was nil, and the directors did not recommend any dividend.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM19,196,501。集团在无形资产购置上支出 RM15,500,000,无形资产摊销为 RM12,250,000。向一名董事偿还款项 RM3,660,000。集团持有分类为存货的数字资产,账面值为 RM5,719,430。在联营公司 MX Global Sdn Bhd 的 30% 股权账面值为 RM7,956,907。总债务为零,董事不建议派发任何股息。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Total Debt - -
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
As at 31 December 2025, the carrying amount of digital assets amounted to RM5,719,430.
As at 31 December 2025, the Group holds a 30% equity interest in unquoted shares of MX Global Sdn. Bhd. (“MXG”) with carrying amount of RM7,956,907, as disclosed in Note 9 to the financial statements.
Purchase of intangible assets (15,500,000) (24,500,000) - -
Charge for the financial year (Note 25) 4,083,333 - 8,166,667 12,250,000
Repayment to a Director (3,660,000) (3,015,000) - -
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, cash and bank balances moved from RM16,752,695 in 2022 to RM583,620 in 2023, RM2,977,455 in 2024, and RM2,251,928 in 2025. Total assets moved from RM80,003,531 in 2022 to RM64,379,737 in 2023, RM71,834,682 in 2024, and RM67,427,672 in 2025. The directors did not recommend any dividend in respect of any of the three financial periods, and no proceeds were raised by the company from any corporate proposals.三年合看,现金与银行结余由 2022 年的 RM16,752,695 变为 2023 年的 RM583,620、2024 年的 RM2,977,455 和 2025 年的 RM2,251,928。总资产由 2022 年的 RM80,003,531 变为 2023 年的 RM64,379,737、2024 年的 RM71,834,682 和 2025 年的 RM67,427,672。三个财政期间董事均未建议派发任何股息,公司亦未从任何公司提案中筹集资金。
Sources (6)出处(6)
During the FPE 2023, there was no proceed raised by the Company from any corporate proposals.
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial period.
During the financial year ended 31 December 2024, there was no proceed raised by the Company from any corporate proposals.
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
During the FYE 2025, there was no proceed raised by the Company from any corporate proposals.
The Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At the end of 2023, approved and contracted capital commitments for other investment in RCPS were RM8,595,000; at the end of 2024 they were nil, and the 2024 cash flow shows RM8,595,000 paid for acquisition of an associate. In 2025, there were no proceeds raised from corporate proposals.2023 年底,优先股其他投资的已批准及已签约资本承诺为 RM8,595,000;2024 年底为零,2024 年现金流量表显示收购联营公司支付 RM8,595,000。2025 年没有从公司提案中筹集资金。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Approved and contracted for - 8,595,000
Acquisition of associate (8,595,000) - (8,595,000) -
Other investment - RCPS Approved and contracted for - 8,595,000
During the FYE 2025, there was no proceed raised by the Company from any corporate proposals.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 9,942,025 | 28,386,012 | 43,611,771 | 28,141,966 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | (5,094,349) | 2,160,919 | 13,690,748 | 4,357,484 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本年盈利/(亏损) | – | 1,912,240 | 13,360,003 | 3,821,676 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (2,974,391) | (33,763,039) | 39,574,532 | 19,196,501 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置产业、厂房与设备 | (488,341) | (80,692) | (11,024) | (39,246) |
| Total assets总资产 | 80,003,531 | 64,379,737 | 71,834,682 | 67,427,672 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 27,821,396 | 10,961,293 | 18,533,127 | 10,495,688 |
| Total equity总权益 | – | 53,418,444 | 53,301,555 | 56,931,984 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 16,752,695 | 583,620 | 2,977,455 | 2,251,928 |
| Other investments其他投资 | 30,797,349 | 13,361,935 | 10,827 | 7,182 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Diversifying the portfolio with the introduction of advanced retail point-of-sale systems (2024 report)通过推出先进的零售销售点系统使业务组合多元化(2024 年年报) | Retail POS software and an E-Invoice Web app were completed and ready for use in December 2024; the 2025 report lists retail POS software and POS Cloud Reporting among software ready for use, with RM15,500,000 of additions in 2025.零售 POS 软件及电子发票网页应用于 2024 年 12 月完成并可供使用;2025 年年报列出零售 POS 软件及 POS 云端报告等已可供使用的软件,2025 年增加 RM15,500,000。Sources (4)出处(4)While we continue to fortify our leadership in the F&B sector, we are actively diversifying our portfolio with the introduction of advanced retail point-of-sale (“POS”) systems. Software principally consists of retail POS software and E-Invoice Web app which was completed and ready for use on December 2024. Additions - - 15,500,000 15,500,000 Software principally consists of retail POS software, POS Cloud Reporting and E-Invoice Web app which was completed and ready for use. | Software in use软件已投入使用 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The trial of Suit 542 brought by Her Chor Siong seeking damages of RM20,000,000, fixed for 30 June 2026 and 1 July 2026.Her Chor Siong 索偿 RM20,000,000 损失的第 542 号诉讼审讯,定于 2026 年 6 月 30 日及 7 月 1 日进行。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Her Chor Siong had sought for damages, inter alia, amounted to RM20,000,000 and a public apology and retraction of the Letters, Bursa Announcement and the reports lodged with authorities via news portals.
The High Court fixed the Trial date for Suit 542 on 30 June 2026 and 1 July 2026.
- Holding of Zetrix tokens classified as inventory with a carrying amount of RM5,719,430, which were not actively traded during the financial year and whose reward distributions remain subject to protocol-level discretion or adjustments.列为存货的 Zetrix 代币持有量账面值为 RM5,719,430,财政年度内未进行积极交易,其实际奖励分配仍受协议层面的裁量或调整影响。
Sources (3)出处(3)
As at 31 December 2025, the carrying amount of digital assets amounted to RM5,719,430.
Although Zetrix has not been actively traded by the Group during the financial year, the tokens are rewarded through a structured and recurring reward mechanism under a blockchain-based smart contract.
While the contractual formula is predefined, actual reward distributions are subject to protocol-level discretion or adjustments.
- The 30% equity interest in associate MX Global Sdn Bhd with carrying amount of RM7,956,907, whose share of net assets was RM1,540,632.联营公司 MX Global Sdn Bhd 30% 股权的账面值为 RM7,956,907,其净资产应占份额为 RM1,540,632。
Sources (2)出处(2)
As at 31 December 2025, the Group holds a 30% equity interest in unquoted shares of MX Global Sdn. Bhd. (“MXG”) with carrying amount of RM7,956,907, as disclosed in Note 9 to the financial statements.
Group’s share of net assets, representing carrying amount of Group’s interest in an associate 1,540,632 1,518,971
- Target to achieve 30% female representation on the Board by FYE 2025, which stood at 20%.在 2025 财政年度结束前实现董事会 30% 女性代表的目标,目前为 20%。
Sources (1)出处(1)
Achieve 30% female representation on the Board by FYE 2025 20%
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。