DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Efficient E-Solutions Berhad

0064 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 462 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 462 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM39.2m3.92千万令吉up 9.9% from比 2024 年增加 9.9%,当年为 RM35.7m3.57千万令吉 in 2024
Profit/(Loss) before taxation, 20252025 年税前盈利/(亏损)–RM0.46m–46万令吉2024:2024 年: RM4.81m481万令吉
Cash and bank balances, 20252025 年现金与银行结余RM10.7m1.07千万令吉down 36.3% from比 2024 年减少 36.3%,当年为 RM16.8m1.68千万令吉 in 2024
Total assets, 20252025 年总资产RM179.8m1.80亿令吉down 1.4% from比 2024 年减少 1.4%,当年为 RM182.4m1.82亿令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

Efficient E-Solutions Berhad ceased its major document printing business in 2015 and operated under Paragraph 8.03A of the Listing Requirements until Bursa Securities approved its upliftment as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024.Efficient E-Solutions Berhad 于 2015 年脱售主要文件印刷业务后终止了该项主要业务,并根据上市条例第 8.03A 条列为受影响发行人,直到马来西亚股票交易所批准其自 2024 年 9 月 17 日起解除受影响发行人地位。

Sources (2)出处(2)
EFFICEN triggered Paragraph 8.03A(2) of the Main Market Listing Requirements of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 31 December 2015 whereby the Group has ceased its major business through the disposal of its document printing business and is required to submit a regularization plan
Annual report 2023, page 92023 年年报,第 9 页
Bursa Securities approved the Company’s upliftment application as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024, as stated in their letter dated 13 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页

In 2023, the group acquired records management and storage contracts from Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd for RM1,900,000, and acquired FCS International Sdn Bhd for a purchase consideration of up to RM8,000,000. On 7 March 2024, it acquired the remaining 70% equity interest in Regalia Records Management Sdn Bhd for RM52,500,000.2023 年,集团以 RM1,900,000 收购了 Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd 的记录管理与存储合约,并以最高 RM8,000,000 的收购对价收购了 FCS International Sdn Bhd。2024 年 3 月 7 日,集团以 RM52,500,000 收购了 Regalia Records Management Sdn Bhd 余下 70% 股权。

Sources (6)出处(6)
On 22 February 2023, the Group entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement (“SPA”) with Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd (“Datapos”) for the acquisition of the records management and storage services contracts/ agreements between Datapos and its customers as well as certain assets.
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
During the financial year, the Group has acquired records management and storage service contracts and agreements between Datapos and its customers and certain assets identified for a cash consideration of RM1,900,000 as disclosed in Note 34(i) to the financial statements.
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
On 28 February 2023, the Group acquired FCS International Sdn Bhd (“FCS”).
Annual report 2023, page 122023 年年报,第 12 页
representing 100% equity interest in FCS for a purchase consideration of up to RM8,000,000 to be satisfied via a combination of RM5,000,000 in cash and RM3,000,000 via cash and/ or the issuance of new ordinary shares in Efficient
Annual report 2023, page 412023 年年报,第 41 页
On 7 March 2024, the Group completed the Proposed Regalia Acquisition, acquired the balance of 70% equity stake to become a 100% owned subsidiary of the Group.
Annual report 2024, page 112024 年年报,第 11 页
representing the remaining 70% equity interest in RRM held by Spektrum Sejahtera Sdn. Bhd. for a purchase consideration of RM52,500,000 to be satisfied via a combination of RM18,500,000 in cash and RM34,000,000 via the issuance of 170,000,000 new ordinary shares in the Company
Annual report 2024, page 1402024 年年报,第 140 页

In 2025, external revenue was RM19,619,153 from IT services, RM19,403,278 from document storage, and RM170,847 from others. Malaysia contributed RM38,212,781 of revenue and Singapore contributed RM953,650. Customer A contributed RM4,907,108 and Customer B contributed RM4,631,721.2025 年,外部营业额中 IT 服务占 RM19,619,153,文件存储占 RM19,403,278,其他占 RM170,847。按地区划分,马来西亚贡献 RM38,212,781,新加坡贡献 RM953,650。客户 A 贡献 RM4,907,108,客户 B 贡献 RM4,631,721。

Sources (5)出处(5)
- Malaysia 38,212,781 34,621,712 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1262025 年年报,第 126 页
- Singapore 953,650 1,006,187 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1262025 年年报,第 126 页
External revenue 19,403,278 19,619,153 170,847 39,193,278 - 39,193,278
Annual report 2025, page 1382025 年年报,第 138 页
Customer A 4,907,108 4,382,822
Annual report 2025, page 1432025 年年报,第 143 页
Customer B 4,631,721 4,710,900
Annual report 2025, page 1432025 年年报,第 143 页

Spektrum Sejahtera Sdn Bhd held 170,000,000 shares (18.35%), and Singapore Post Enterprise Private Limited held 147,529,100 shares (15.92%). Cheah Chee Kong Sdn Bhd held 107,795,000 shares (11.64%), with 106,500,000 shares (11.50%) held in a pledged securities account with AmBank (M) Berhad. Cheah Swee Sin Sdn Bhd held 106,200,000 shares (11.46%). Cheah Chee Kong had a direct interest of 9,734,500 shares (1.05%) and an indirect interest of 213,995,000 shares (23.10%).Spektrum Sejahtera Sdn Bhd 持有 170,000,000 股(18.35%),Singapore Post Enterprise Private Limited 持有 147,529,100 股(15.92%)。Cheah Chee Kong Sdn Bhd 持有 107,795,000 股(11.64%),其中 106,500,000 股(11.50%)存于 AmBank (M) Berhad 的质押证券账户中。Cheah Swee Sin Sdn Bhd 持有 106,200,000 股(11.46%)。Cheah Chee Kong 直接持有 9,734,500 股(1.05%),间接持有 213,995,000 股(23.10%)。

Sources (6)出处(6)
Spektrum Sejahtera Sdn Bhd 170,000,000 18.35 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1602025 年年报,第 160 页
Singapore Post Enterprise Private Limited 147,529,100 15.92 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1602025 年年报,第 160 页
Cheah Chee Kong Sdn Bhd 107,795,000 11.64 106,200,000 1 11.46
Annual report 2025, page 1602025 年年报,第 160 页
Cheah Chee Kong 9,734,500 1.05 213,995,000 2 23.10
Annual report 2025, page 1602025 年年报,第 160 页
Cheah Swee Sin Sdn Bhd 106,200,000 11.46 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1602025 年年报,第 160 页
3 AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 106,500,000 11.50 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR CHEAH CHEE KONG SDN BHD
Annual report 2025, page 1622025 年年报,第 162 页

Director Cheah Chee Kong is the brother of director Victor Cheah Chee Wai; the reports state that no other family relationships exist among directors or major shareholders.董事 Cheah Chee Kong 是董事 Victor Cheah Chee Wai 的兄弟;年报说明董事或主要股东之间不存在其他亲属关系。

Sources (3)出处(3)
None of the directors of the Company have any family relationship with any other directors and / or major shareholders of the Company except Mr Cheah Chee Kong who is the brother of Mr Victor Cheah Chee Wai.
Annual report 2023, page 72023 年年报,第 7 页
None of the directors of the Company have any family relationship with any other directors and / or major shareholders of the Company except Mr Cheah Chee Kong who is the brother of Mr Victor Cheah Chee Wai.
Annual report 2024, page 72024 年年报,第 7 页
None of the directors of the Company have any family relationship with any other directors and / or major shareholders of the Company except Mr Cheah Chee Kong who is the brother of Mr Victor Cheah Chee Wai.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页

External revenue by segment, 20252025 年各部门外部营业额

IT services: 50.1%Document storage: 49.5%Others: 0.4%
IT services 50.1%IT 服务 50.1%Document storage 49.5%文件存储 49.5%Others 0.4%其他 0.4%
Sources (1)出处(1)
External revenue 19,403,278 19,619,153 170,847 39,193,278 - 39,193,278
Annual report 2025, page 1382025 年年报,第 138 页

Major events大事记

2023Entered into an agreement on 22 February 2023 to acquire storage contracts from Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd, and completed the acquisition of FCS International Sdn Bhd on 09 May 2023 for a purchase consideration of up to RM8,000,000.于 2023 年 2 月 22 日签署协议收购 Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd 的存储合约,并于 2023 年 5 月 9 日以最高 RM8,000,000 完成收购 FCS International Sdn Bhd。
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 22 February 2023, the Group entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement (“SPA”) with Datapos (M) Sdn Bhd (“Datapos”) for the acquisition of the records management and storage services contracts/ agreements between Datapos and its customers as well as certain assets.
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
representing 100% equity interest in FCS for a purchase consideration of up to RM8,000,000 to be satisfied via a combination of RM5,000,000 in cash and RM3,000,000 via cash and/ or the issuance of new ordinary shares in Efficient
Annual report 2023, page 412023 年年报,第 41 页
The Proposed FCS Acquisition had been completed on 09 May 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 412023 年年报,第 41 页
2023Submitted a proposed regularisation plan comprising the Regalia acquisition and a private placement to Bursa Securities on 14 July 2023.于 2023 年 7 月 14 日向马来西亚股票交易所提交包括 Regalia 收购案及私下配售在内的正规化计划建议书。
Sources (1)出处(1)
EFFICEN had on 14 July 2023 submitted a Proposed Regularization Plan comprising the Proposed Regalia Acquisition and the Proposed Private Placement to Bursa Securities.
Annual report 2023, page 92023 年年报,第 9 页
2024Completed the regularisation plan on 7 March 2024, issuing 47,302,000 private placement shares at RM0.193 and 170,000,000 new shares at RM0.20 for the Regalia acquisition.于 2024 年 3 月 7 日完成正规化计划,以每股 RM0.193 发行 47,302,000 股私下配售股份,并以每股 RM0.20 发行 170,000,000 股新股用于收购 Regalia。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Regularization Plan – Proposed Regalia Acquisition and Private Placement was completed on 7 March 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页
During the financial year, the Company increased the issued and paid-up share capital from RM75,546,598 to RM118,581,954 through the issuance of 47,302,000 new ordinary shares at RM0.193 per share via private placement and 170,000,000 new ordinary shares at RM0.20 per share for the acquisition of a
Annual report 2024, page 462024 年年报,第 46 页
2024Bursa Securities approved the upliftment of the company as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024.马来西亚股票交易所批准自 2024 年 9 月 17 日起解除公司受影响发行人地位。
Sources (1)出处(1)
Bursa Securities approved the Company’s upliftment application as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024, as stated in their letter dated 13 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页
2025Implemented an employees share option scheme on 10 March 2025 and granted 73,743,200 share options on 27 August 2025.于 2025 年 3 月 10 日实施员工认股计划,并于 2025 年 8 月 27 日授予 73,743,200 份认股权。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The ESOS was implemented on 10 March 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
The Company had on 27 August 2025 granted a total of 73,743,200 ESOS Options to the eligible Executive and Non-Executive Directors, Directors of the subsidiaries and employees of the Company and its subsidiaries (“the Group”).
Annual report 2025, page 582025 年年报,第 58 页
2025Placed wholly-owned dormant subsidiary Livingston Education Sdn. Bhd. under members' voluntary winding-up on 8 August 2025.于 2025 年 8 月 8 日将全资休眠子公司 Livingston Education Sdn. Bhd. 进行股东自愿清盘。
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 8 August 2025, the Company’s wholly-owned dormant subsidiary, Livingston Education Sdn. Bhd., was placed under members’ voluntary winding-up, which has been completed as at the reporting date.
Annual report 2025, page 1572025 年年报,第 157 页

Revenue and profit before taxation营业额与税前盈利

Revenue营业额
2022
RM18.9m1.89千万令吉
2023
RM20.0m2.00千万令吉
2024
RM35.7m3.57千万令吉
2025
RM39.2m3.92千万令吉
Profit/(Loss) before taxation税前盈利/(亏损)
2022
–RM3.10m–310万令吉
2023
RM0.12m12万令吉
2024
RM4.81m481万令吉
2025
–RM0.46m–46万令吉

Assets, liabilities and cash资产、负债与现金

Total assets总资产
2022
RM128.8m1.29亿令吉
2023
RM135.4m1.35亿令吉
2024
RM182.4m1.82亿令吉
2025
RM179.8m1.80亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2022
RM8.09m809万令吉
2023
RM13.6m1.36千万令吉
2024
RM14.6m1.46千万令吉
2025
RM12.6m1.26千万令吉
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余
2022
RM20.6m2.06千万令吉
2023
RM13.9m1.39千万令吉
2024
RM16.8m1.68千万令吉
2025
RM10.7m1.07千万令吉

20232023 年

Acquisition of subsidiaries took RM3,739,092 net of cash acquired, purchase of intangible assets took RM1,503,674, and purchase of plant and equipment took RM433,178. The group received dividends of RM780,000 from an associate and proceeds of RM755,000 from disposal of non-capitalised assets. Financing activities used RM107,337, including repayment of lease liabilities of RM96,526.收购子公司扣除所获现金后支出 RM3,739,092,购置无形资产支出 RM1,503,674,购置厂房及设备支出 RM433,178。集团从联营公司收到股息 RM780,000,处置未资本化资产获得收益 RM755,000。融资活动使用 RM107,337,其中包括偿还租赁负债 RM96,526。

Sources (7)出处(7)
Acquistion of subsidiaries net of cash acquired 16 (3,739,092) - (5,000,000) -
Annual report 2023, page 662023 年年报,第 66 页
Dividends received from - an associate 7 780,000 375,000 780,000 375,000
Annual report 2023, page 662023 年年报,第 66 页
Proceed from disposal of non-capitalised assets 7 755,000 - - -
Annual report 2023, page 662023 年年报,第 66 页
Purchase of plant and equipment 12 (433,178) (3,120,229) (900) (14,120)
Annual report 2023, page 662023 年年报,第 66 页
Purchase of intangible assets 15 (1,503,674) - - -
Annual report 2023, page 662023 年年报,第 66 页
Repayment of lease liabilities (96,526) (68,919) - -
Annual report 2023, page 672023 年年报,第 67 页
Net cash used in financing activities (107,337) (77,179) - -
Annual report 2023, page 672023 年年报,第 67 页

20242024 年

Net cash paid for acquisition of subsidiary companies was RM16,452,376, and acquisition of property, plant and equipment took RM3,595,041. RM5,751,002 was placed in fixed deposits. Proceeds from the issue of share capital brought RM9,035,356, while repayment of lease liabilities took RM493,092. A remeasurement gain of RM3,615,227 was recognised on the previously held equity interest in the former associate.收购子公司扣除所获现金后净支出 RM16,452,376,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM3,595,041。存放持牌银行定期存款支出 RM5,751,002。发行股本所得带来 RM9,035,356,偿还租赁负债支出 RM493,092。对前联营公司先前持有股权确认了 RM3,615,227 的重新计量收益。

Sources (6)出处(6)
Acquisition of subsidiary companies, net of cash acquired (16,452,376) (3,739,092) (18,180,583) (5,000,000)
Annual report 2024, page 672024 年年报,第 67 页
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment (3,595,041) (433,178) (3,150) (900)
Annual report 2024, page 672024 年年报,第 67 页
Placement of fixed deposits with licensed banks (5,751,002) (2,445) - -
Annual report 2024, page 672024 年年报,第 67 页
Proceeds from issue of share capital 9,035,356 - 9,035,356 -
Annual report 2024, page 682024 年年报,第 68 页
Repayment of lease liabilities A (493,092) (96,526) - -
Annual report 2024, page 682024 年年报,第 68 页
Gain on remeasurement of previously held equity interest in former associate (3,615,227) - (7,926,680) -
Annual report 2024, page 1152024 年年报,第 115 页

20252025 年

Placement of fixed deposits with licensed banks took RM5,002,836, acquisition of subsidiary companies net of cash acquired took RM1,000,000, and acquisition of property, plant and equipment took RM797,196. Repayment of lease liabilities used RM304,675 and interest paid was RM29,151.存放定期存款支出 RM5,002,836,收购子公司扣除所获现金后支出 RM1,000,000,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM797,196。偿还租赁负债使用 RM304,675,已付利息为 RM29,151。

Sources (5)出处(5)
Acquisition of subsidiary companies, net of cash acquired (1,000,000) (16,452,376) (1,000,000) (18,180,583)
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment (797,196) (3,595,041) (4,883) (3,150)
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页
Placement of fixed deposits with licensed banks (5,002,836) (207,992) - -
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页
Interest paid (29,151) (24,542) - -
Annual report 2025, page 802025 年年报,第 80 页
Repayment of lease liabilities C/D (304,675) (493,092) - -
Annual report 2025, page 802025 年年报,第 80 页

Across the three years三年合看

No dividend was declared or paid across the three reports. Goodwill was RM6,018,495 at end 2023, RM35,503,491 at end 2024 and RM35,699,307 at end 2025. Total revenue was RM20.0 million in 2023, RM35.7 million in 2024 and RM39.2 million in 2025, while profit before taxation was RM115,323 in 2023 and RM4,810,305 in 2024, followed by a loss before tax of RM464,459 in 2025.三年间均未建议或派发股息。商誉由 2023 年底的 RM6,018,495 增至 2024 年底的 RM35,503,491 及 2025 年底的 RM35,699,307。营业额从 2023 年的 RM20.0 million 增至 2024 年的 RM35.7 million 及 2025 年的 RM39.2 million,而税前盈利在 2023 年为 RM115,323,2024 年为 RM4,810,305,2025 年则转为税前亏损 RM464,459。

Sources (6)出处(6)
No dividend has been paid or declared during the financial year.
Annual report 2023, page 462023 年年报,第 46 页
As at 31 December 2023, the net carrying amount of goodwill of the Group amounted to RM6,018,495 which represented for approximately 4% of the Group's total assets.
Annual report 2023, page 552023 年年报,第 55 页
There were no dividends proposed, declared or paid by the Company since the end of the previous financial year.
Annual report 2024, page 452024 年年报,第 45 页
Refer to Note 10 to the financial statements, the Group hold significant amounts of goodwill amounting to RM35,503,491 which representing 19% of the Group’s total assets.
Annual report 2024, page 552024 年年报,第 55 页
The Board of Directors do not recommend any dividend in respect of the current financial year.
Annual report 2025, page 582025 年年报,第 58 页
Refer to Note 8 to the financial statements, the Group hold significant amounts of goodwill amounting to RM35,699,307 which representing 20% of the Group’s total assets.
Annual report 2025, page 672025 年年报,第 67 页

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Capital commitments contracted for the construction of a racking system were RM1,113,300 at the end of the year. Non-trade payables included RM1,376,399 of consideration payable to vendors for the acquisition of a subsidiary scheduled to be settled in 2026, alongside a contingent consideration of up to RM3,000,000 under the profit guarantee.截至年底,兴建货架系统的已签约资本承诺为 RM1,113,300。非贸易应付款项中包括应付卖方收购子公司的对价 RM1,376,399,定于 2026 年结清,此外还有在利润保证下最高 RM3,000,000 的或有对价。

Sources (3)出处(3)
The Group has provided for a contingent consideration in relation to the FCS Profit Guarantee pursuant to the FCS Acquisition, whereby the Group has the obligation to pay the Vendors a maximum of RM3,000,000 if the maximum level of the FCS Profit Guarantee is achieved within the Profit Guarantee
Annual report 2025, page 1202025 年年报,第 120 页
(a) Non-trade payables amounting to RM1,376,399 (2024: RM2,180,583) represent the outstanding consideration payable to the vendors for the acquisition of a subsidiary, which is scheduled to be settled in the financial year 2026 (2024: year 2025 and 2026).
Annual report 2025, page 1252025 年年报,第 125 页
Construction of racking system 1,113,300 -
Annual report 2025, page 1552025 年年报,第 155 页

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额18,892,17020,010,14035,658,17239,193,278
Profit/(Loss) before taxation税前盈利/(亏损)(3,096,525)115,3234,810,305(464,459)
Profit/(Loss) after taxation税后盈利/(亏损)(1,246,729)(481,176)3,069,378(1,667,552)
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备(3,120,229)(433,178)(3,595,041)(797,196)
Acquisition of subsidiaries net of cash acquired收购子公司(扣除所获现金)0(3,739,092)(16,452,376)(1,000,000)
Net cash (used in)/from financing activities融资活动所得/(所用)现金净额(77,179)(107,337)8,517,722(333,826)
Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款16,303,24519,400,4648,072,48516,726,077
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余20,564,30113,929,43616,791,83610,697,520
Total assets总资产128,769,002135,398,225182,421,232179,807,262
Total liabilities总负债8,088,01813,639,78814,598,50012,559,686

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
To complete the proposed regularisation plan comprising the Regalia acquisition and private placement approved on 30 January 2024完成于 2024 年 1 月 30 日获批的包括 Regalia 收购案与私下配售在内的正规化计划建议The regularisation plan was completed on 7 March 2024, and Bursa Securities approved the upliftment as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024.正规化计划于 2024 年 3 月 7 日完成,马来西亚股票交易所批准自 2024 年 9 月 17 日起解除受影响发行人地位。
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 30 January 2024, Bursa Securities approved the Proposed Regularization Plan and all the resolutions were duly approved by way of poll at the Extraordinary General Meeting held on 22nd February 2024.
Annual report 2023, page 92023 年年报,第 9 页
The Regularization Plan – Proposed Regalia Acquisition and Private Placement was completed on 7 March 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页
Bursa Securities approved the Company’s upliftment application as an affected listed issuer effective 17 September 2024, as stated in their letter dated 13 September 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页
Completed已完成
Settlement of RM3,000,000 to the vendors of FCS to be paid in shares upon meeting conditions stated in the agreement (agreed 29 February 2024)向 FCS 卖方支付的 RM3,000,000 对价在达成协议所载条件后以股份结算(2024 年 2 月 29 日达成协议)Issuance of shares remains contingent on FCS meeting a maximum profit after tax of RM5,000,000 over 5 years, with the contingent consideration of up to RM3,000,000 provided.股份发行仍视 FCS 在 5 年内达成最高 RM5,000,000 税后利润而定,最高 RM3,000,000 的或有对价仍计提拨备。
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 29 February 2024, the Company and the vendors of FCS has mutally agreed that the settlement of the RM3,000,000 to be paid in shares only upon meeting the condition stated in the SSA.
Annual report 2023, page 1322023 年年报,第 132 页
The issuance of the ordinary shares is contingent on FCS meeting a maximum profit-after-tax (“PAT”) of RM5,000,000 over 5 years from the acquisition date (“Profit Guarantee Period”).
Annual report 2025, page 1202025 年年报,第 120 页
The Group has provided for a contingent consideration in relation to the FCS Profit Guarantee pursuant to the FCS Acquisition, whereby the Group has the obligation to pay the Vendors a maximum of RM3,000,000 if the maximum level of the FCS Profit Guarantee is achieved within the Profit Guarantee
Annual report 2025, page 1202025 年年报,第 120 页
Pending profit guarantee conditions尚待利润保证条件达成
To utilise RM7.93 million of private placement proceeds for capital expenditure within 24 months from completion of the regularisation plan自正规化计划完成起 24 个月内,将私下配售所得款项中的 RM7.93 million 用于资本支出The 2024 report shows RM3.36 million used; the 2025 report shows RM4.3 million used.2024 年年报显示已使用 RM3.36 million;2025 年年报显示已使用 RM4.3 million。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Capital expenditure 7.93 3.36 Within 24 months from the completion of RP
Annual report 2024, page 422024 年年报,第 42 页
Capital expenditure 7.93 4.3 Within 24 months from the completion of RP
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
Still in progress进行中
Preparing to adopt climate-related disclosures for the financial year ended 31 Dec 2026准备在截至 2026 年 12 月 31 日止财政年度采纳气候相关披露Preparatory work commenced under the National Sustainability Reporting Framework, with adoption of IFRS S2 planned for the year ended 31 December 2026.在国家可持续报告框架下启动了准备工作,计划在截至 2026 年 12 月 31 日止年度采纳 IFRS S2。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The way forward, the Group has started formulating its climate strategy and establishing process to collect data for emission indicators in preparing to adopt IFRS 2 Climate-related disclosures for the year ended 31 Dec 2026 as required by the amended listing requirements.
Annual report 2024, page 192024 年年报,第 19 页
In 2025, the Group commenced preparatory work for the adoption of Sustainability Disclosures Standards IFRS S1 and S2, in line with the implementation timeline and guidelines of the National Sustainability Reporting Framework (NSRF).
Annual report 2025, page 182025 年年报,第 18 页
The way forward, the Group has started formulating its climate strategy and establishing processes to collect data for emission indicators in preparing to adopt IFRS S2 Climate-related Disclosures for the year ended 31 December 2026 as required by the amended listing requirements.
Annual report 2025, page 242025 年年报,第 24 页
Still in progress进行中

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Utilisation of the remaining private placement proceeds, where RM4.3 million of the allocated RM7.93 million capital expenditure had been used; the period for its use is 24 months from completion of the regularisation plan.私下配售所得款项余下部分的运用情况,其中分配给资本支出的 RM7.93 million 已使用 RM4.3 million;使用期限为正规化计划完成后 24 个月内。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    During the financial year ended 31 December 2024, 47,302,000 Placement Shares and 170,000,000 new Efficient Shares had been issued pursuant to the Private Placement and Acquisition respectively, were listed and quoted on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 07 March 2024, which
    Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
    Capital expenditure 7.93 4.3 Within 24 months from the completion of RP
    Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
  • Whether FCS achieves the target profit after tax of RM5,000,000 over 5 years to determine the settlement of up to RM3,000,000 in shares.FCS 是否能在 5 年内达成 RM5,000,000 的目标税后利润,以决定最高 RM3,000,000 股份的结算。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    The issuance of the ordinary shares is contingent on FCS meeting a maximum profit-after-tax (“PAT”) of RM5,000,000 over 5 years from the acquisition date (“Profit Guarantee Period”).
    Annual report 2025, page 1202025 年年报,第 120 页
    The Group has provided for a contingent consideration in relation to the FCS Profit Guarantee pursuant to the FCS Acquisition, whereby the Group has the obligation to pay the Vendors a maximum of RM3,000,000 if the maximum level of the FCS Profit Guarantee is achieved within the Profit Guarantee
    Annual report 2025, page 1202025 年年报,第 120 页
  • Settlement of RM1,376,399 in non-trade payables due to vendors for the acquisition of a subsidiary scheduled for 2026.定于 2026 年结清的收购子公司应付卖方非贸易应付款项 RM1,376,399。
    Sources (1)出处(1)
    (a) Non-trade payables amounting to RM1,376,399 (2024: RM2,180,583) represent the outstanding consideration payable to the vendors for the acquisition of a subsidiary, which is scheduled to be settled in the financial year 2026 (2024: year 2025 and 2026).
    Annual report 2025, page 1252025 年年报,第 125 页
  • Capital commitments of RM1,113,300 contracted for the construction of the racking system completed in February 2026.已签约用于货架系统建设的资本承诺 RM1,113,300,该工程于 2026 年 2 月完工。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    The construction of racking system was completed in February 2026.
    Annual report 2025, page 1142025 年年报,第 114 页
    Construction of racking system 1,113,300 -
    Annual report 2025, page 1552025 年年报,第 155 页

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。