HSS Engineers Berhad
0185 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 522 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 522 条
The company这家公司
HSS Engineers Berhad provides engineering design, construction supervision, project management, and digital transformation services.HSS Engineers Berhad 提供工程设计、施工监理、项目管理及数字化转型服务。
Sources (9)出处(9)
The year under review was significant indeed as we began to tap into the potential of emerging-but-crucial sectors of renewable energy and data centres, whilst also expanding our overseas footprint through strategic partnerships.
Engineering Design 40.8 20.3 37.3 19.9 9.4
Construction Supervision 50.5 25.1 56.3 30.0 (10.3)
Project Management 98.2 48.8 81.1 43.3 21.1
Digital Transformation Services 1.6 0.8 1.3 0.7 23.1
Engineering Design 54.2 24.5 40.8 20.3 32.8
Construction Supervision 47.9 21.7 50.5 25.1 (5.1)
Project Management 103.2 46.8 98.2 48.8 5.1
Digital Transformation Services 4.5 2.1 1.6 0.8 166.4
In 2025, Project Management accounted for 46.8% of revenue, Engineering Design 24.5%, Construction Supervision 21.7%, Reimbursable Income 4.9%, and Digital Transformation Services 2.1%.2025 年,项目管理占营业额的 46.8%,工程设计占 24.5%,施工监理占 21.7%,可报销收入占 4.9%,数字化转型服务占 2.1%。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Engineering Design 54.2 24.5 40.8 20.3 32.8
Construction Supervision 47.9 21.7 50.5 25.1 (5.1)
Project Management 103.2 46.8 98.2 48.8 5.1
Digital Transformation Services 4.5 2.1 1.6 0.8 166.4
Reimbursable Income 10.9 4.9 10.1 5.0 7.9
Malaysia contributed 87.1% of revenue (RM192.6 million) in 2025, the Middle East 8.9%, India 2.1%, the Philippines 1.2%, Cambodia 0.5%, and Indonesia 0.3%. Public sector projects accounted for approximately 79.1% of revenue. Two major customers, each above 10% of group revenue, contributed RM178,262,559.2025 年马来西亚业务占营业额的 87.1%(RM192.6 million),中东占 8.9%,印度占 2.1%,菲律宾占 1.2%,柬埔寨占 0.5%,印度尼西亚占 0.3%。公共部门项目约占营业额的 79.1%。两名主要客户(各占集团营业额逾 10%)合计贡献 RM178,262,559。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Projects in Malaysia continued to contribute the largest share of the Group’s revenue in FY2025, amounting to RM192.6 million, or 87.1% of total revenue.
The Middle East remained the largest overseas contributor, accounting for 8.9% of Group revenue, followed by India at 2.1%, the Philippines at 1.2%, Cambodia at 0.5%, and Indonesia at 0.3%.
As such, public sector-funded projects accounted for approximately 79.1% of FY2025 revenue, while private sector and other funding sources contributed the remaining 20.9%.
There are 2 (2024: 3) major customers with revenue more than 10% of the Group’s total revenue amounting to RM178,262,559 (2024: RM167,452,171).
Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd held 108,208,632 shares (21.28%) and Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd held 77,000,000 shares (15.14%) at 31 December 2025. Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam held 470,000 shares directly (0.09%) and an indirect interest of 108,208,632 shares (21.28%) through Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd. Shantamalar A/P C.Sivasubramaniam held a deemed interest in 77,000,000 shares (15.14%) through SK Capital Management Sdn Bhd.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 持有 108,208,632 股(21.28%),Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd 持有 77,000,000 股(15.14%)。Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam 直接持有 470,000 股(0.09%),并通过 Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 间接持有 108,208,632 股(21.28%)。Shantamalar A/P C.Sivasubramaniam 通过 SK Capital Management Sdn Bhd 视为持有 77,000,000 股(15.14%)。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd 77,000,000 15.14 - -
Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 108,208,632 21.28 - -
Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam 470,000 0.09 108,208,632(1) 21.28
SK Capital Management Sdn Bhd - - 77,000,000(2) 15.14
Shantamalar A/P C.Sivasubramaniam - - 77,000,000(3) 15.14
Pledged accounts included 73,608,632 shares (14.476%) for Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd and 48,000,000 shares (9.440%) for Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd. Datuk Ir. Teo Chok Boo held 33,632,095 shares directly (6.614%) and 16,994,106 shares (3.34%) deemed through his spouse and his son Ir. Teo Koon Hau. Dato' Mohd Zakhir Siddiqy Bin Sidek resigned as director on 31 July 2025, and Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam became Acting Chairman from 1 August 2025.抵押证券账户包括 Victech Solutions Sdn Bhd 的 73,608,632 股(14.476%)和 Flamingo Works Sdn Bhd 的 48,000,000 股(9.440%)。Datuk Ir. Teo Chok Boo 直接持有 33,632,095 股(6.614%),并通过配偶及儿子 Ir. Teo Koon Hau 视为持有 16,994,106 股(3.34%)。Dato' Mohd Zakhir Siddiqy Bin Sidek 于 2025 年 7 月 31 日辞去董事职务,Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam 自 2025 年 8 月 1 日起担任代主席。
Sources (7)出处(7)
He currently serves as the Acting Chairman of the Board with effect from 1 August 2025.
Dato’ Mohd Zakhir Siddiqy Bin Sidek (resigned on 31 July 2025)
Datuk Ir. Teo Chok Boo 33,632,095 6.61 16,994,106(4) 3.34
(4) Deemed interest through shares held by his spouse, Datin Tee Kui Kiau and his son, Ir. Teo Koon Hau.
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR VICTECH SOLUTIONS SDN BHD 73,608,632 14.476
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR FLAMINGO WORKS SDN BHD 48,000,000 9.440
3. TEO CHOK BOO 33,632,095 6.614
Revenue by service segment, 20252025 年各业务部门营业额占比
Sources (5)出处(5)
Engineering Design 54.2 24.5 40.8 20.3 32.8
Construction Supervision 47.9 21.7 50.5 25.1 (5.1)
Project Management 103.2 46.8 98.2 48.8 5.1
Digital Transformation Services 4.5 2.1 1.6 0.8 166.4
Reimbursable Income 10.9 4.9 10.1 5.0 7.9
Major events大事记
Sources (3)出处(3)
As of 3 March 2023, a total of 118,115 Warrants 2018/2023 were exercised up to date and the remaining 47,744,036 Warrants 2018/2023 remained unexercised.
The Warrants 2018/2023 had expired on 15 March 2023 and delisted from Bursa Securities on 16 March 2023.
On 15 March 2023, the remaining 47,744,036 warrants have since expired and delisted from Bursa Securities on 16 March 2023 and the corresponding warrants reserve of RM29,123,862 has been transferred to retained earnings.
Sources (1)出处(1)
In December 2023, the Group, via its wholly-owned subsidiary, HSS International Sdn. Bhd. entered into a Share Sale Agreement (“SSA”) to acquire 12% equity interest in PT Oriental Consultants Indonesia for a total cash consideration of USD41,760.
Sources (2)出处(2)
The first tranche of the Private Placement was completed on 8 February 2024, following the listing and quotation of 12,500,000 shares on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad at an issue price of RM1.11 per Placement Share.
Proceeds from issue of shares 13,875,000 - 13,875,000 -
Sources (2)出处(2)
The outstanding balances of RM13,482,171 were fully settled on 27 February 2024.
The outstanding balances of RM13,482,171 were fully settled on 27 February 2024.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 30 June 2024, a joint arrangement comprising HSS Engineering Sdn Bhd (“HSSE”), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, and Consultant HSS, L.L.C (“CHSS”), a company registered in the United Arab Emirates, entered into a contract with the Mayoralty of Baghdad
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 2 October 2025, the High Court decided against HSS Integrated Sdn. Bhd. (“HSSI”), an associate of the Group, in respect of a subcontractor’s claim for alleged works performed, loss of professional service fees, additional out-of-scope works, reimbursables and legal costs amounting to RM3,424,753
Notwithstanding the appeal and in the view of adverse outcome of the High Court proceedings, management has recognised a provision for the litigation amounting to RM3,424,753 in respect of the Group’s obligation arising from the exclusive business arrangement disclosed in Note 29.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、年度利润与营运现金
Assets, borrowings and equity资产、借款与权益
20232023 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM18,493,187. Financing cash outflows included RM14,001,592 repaid on term loans, RM8,101,577 net paid on revolving credit, and RM4,563,016 paid in dividends. Proceeds from the exercise of warrants were RM200,770. Cash spent on intangible assets was RM684,971 and on property, plant and equipment was RM319,984.营运活动产生现金净额 RM18,493,187。融资现金流出包括偿还定期贷款 RM14,001,592、净偿还循环信贷 RM8,101,577 及支付股息 RM4,563,016。行使凭单所得款项为 RM200,770。购置无形资产支付现金 RM684,971,购置物业、厂房及设备支付 RM319,984。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment (i) (319,984) (771,840) - -
Acquisition of intangible assets (i) (684,971) (24,349) - -
Proceeds from issue of shares upon exercise of warrants 200,770 - 200,770 -
Dividend paid (4,563,016) - (4,563,016) -
Repayment of term loans (14,001,592) (18,358,004) (14,001,592) (18,358,004)
Net (payment)/proceeds from revolving credit (8,101,577) 12,903,635 - -
20242024 年
Operating activities used net cash of RM3,589,522. A private placement of 12,500,000 shares raised RM13,875,000, and term loans of RM13,482,171 were fully settled. Net proceeds from revolving credit were RM9,312,781, while dividends paid were RM6,152,607. Cash paid to acquire property, plant and equipment was RM1,025,163.营运活动所用现金净额为 RM3,589,522。私下配售 12,500,000 股筹集 RM13,875,000,定期贷款 RM13,482,171 悉数偿还。循环信贷所得净额为 RM9,312,781,支付股息 RM6,152,607。购置物业、厂房及设备支付现金 RM1,025,163。
Sources (8)出处(8)
The first tranche of the Private Placement was completed on 8 February 2024, following the listing and quotation of 12,500,000 shares on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad at an issue price of RM1.11 per Placement Share.
Net cash (used in)/from operating activities (3,589,522) 18,493,187 (3,637,379) (8,237,745)
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment (i) (1,025,163) (319,984) - -
Proceeds from issue of shares 13,875,000 - 13,875,000 -
Dividend paid (6,152,607) (4,563,016) (6,152,607) (4,563,016)
Repayment of term loans (13,482,171) (14,001,592) (13,482,171) (14,001,592)
Net proceeds/(payment) from revolving credit 9,312,781 (8,101,577) - -
The outstanding balances of RM13,482,171 were fully settled on 27 February 2024.
20252025 年
Operating activities used net cash of RM6,655,352. Net loss on impairment of financial instruments and contract assets was RM12,299,111, including RM10,769,877 on contract assets. Net proceeds from revolving credit were RM20,784,154, while bank overdrafts reached RM36,242,034. Outflows included RM5,981,376 invested in an associate, RM10,846,573 placed in pledged deposits, and RM7,423,808 paid in dividends.营运活动所用现金净额为 RM6,655,352。金融工具及合同资产减值损失净额为 RM12,299,111,其中合同资产减值 RM10,769,877。循环信贷所得净额为 RM20,784,154,银行透支达 RM36,242,034。现金流出包括向联营公司投资 RM5,981,376、存放抵押存款 RM10,846,573 及支付股息 RM7,423,808。
Sources (8)出处(8)
Net loss on impairment of financial instruments and contract assets 21 (12,299,111) (523,522) - -
Net cash (used in)/from operating activities (6,655,352) (3,589,522) 4,446,031 (3,637,379)
Investment in associate (5,981,376) (20,255) - -
Dividend paid (7,423,808) (6,152,607) (7,423,808) (6,152,607)
Net proceeds from revolving credit 20,784,154 9,312,781 - -
(Placement)/withdrawal of deposit pledged with licensed bank (10,846,573) (728,650) - 1,410,914
Bank overdrafts - secured 14.4 36,242,034 18,569,215 - -
Contract assets 10,769,877 - - -
Across the three years三年合看
The order book grew from RM1,480.0 million at the end of 2023 to RM2,092.1 million in 2024 and RM2,157.8 million in 2025. Goodwill remained carried at RM162.7 million across all three years. Dividends were paid in 2023, 2024 and 2025; the directors recommended no final dividend for 2025.未完成订单从 2023 年底的 RM1,480.0 million 增至 2024 年的 RM2,092.1 million 及 2025 年的 RM2,157.8 million。商誉在三年间均保持为 RM162.7 million。2023、2024 及 2025 年均派付了股息;董事会建议 2025 年不派发终期股息。
Sources (7)出处(7)
ORDER BOOK RM1,480.0 MILLION 2023 RM1,441.7 MILLION 2022
As at 31 December 2023, the Group’s statement of financial position included goodwill amounting to RM162.7 million.
Total 2,092.1 100%
As at 31 December 2024, the Group’s statement of financial position included goodwill amounting to RM162.7 million.
TOTAL ORDER BOOK as at 31 December 2025 RM2,157.8 MILLION
The Directors do not recommend any final dividend to be paid for the financial year under review.
As at 31 December 2025, the Group’s consolidated statement of financial position included goodwill amounting to RM162.7 million.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments at 31 December 2025 stood at RM2.5 million, all authorised but not contracted. The remaining RM5.795 million from IPO proceeds at the end of 2023 was redirected in 2024 to repay subsidiary overdraft facilities and fully utilised.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,资本承诺为 RM2.5 million,均为已获批准但未签约的承诺。2023 年底剩余的 RM5.795 million 首次公开募股所得款项已于 2024 年变更改动用于偿还子公司透支额度并全额使用。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Further therefrom, on 5 April 2024, the Company announced its intention to seek shareholders’ approval for a variation of the remaining RM5.795 million from IPO proceeds.
On 5 April 2024, the Company announced its proposed variation which was thereafter duly approved by the shareholders in the 9th AGM dated 6 June 2024 for the utilisation of balance IPO proceeds raised as set out below:-
(j) Partial repayment of wholly-owned subsidiary’s overdraft facilities - - - - - 5,795 5,795 - Up to 4th Quarter 2024
Total IPO proceeds 31,908 24,000 24,000 24,000 24,000 24,000 31,908 -
The Group’s capital commitments as at 31 December 2025 amounted to RM2.5 million, comprising authorised but not contracted commitments.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 186,041,738 | 187,342,733 | 201,244,188 | 220,700,697 |
| Profit before tax税前利润 | 21,619,243 | 28,720,983 | 33,894,639 | 19,793,043 |
| Profit for the year年度利润 | 15,133,839 | 20,426,551 | 24,912,183 | 13,338,874 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (568,038) | 18,493,187 | (3,589,522) | (6,655,352) |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | (771,840) | (319,984) | (1,025,163) | (660,626) |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | 0 | (4,563,016) | (6,152,607) | (7,423,808) |
| Total assets总资产 | 403,696,119 | 376,225,172 | 418,127,713 | 464,902,185 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款与借款 | 57,444,393 | 39,431,147 | 35,618,479 | 74,640,430 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 30,364,223 | 19,963,396 | 14,867,004 | 26,108,841 |
| Total equity总权益 | 242,997,419 | 259,110,345 | 291,708,204 | 297,520,532 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| To seek shareholders' approval for a variation of the remaining RM5.795 million of IPO proceeds to partially repay overdraft facilities by 31 December 2024就剩余 RM5.795 million 的首次公开募股所得款项寻求股东批准进行变更改动,以便在 2024 年 12 月 31 日前部分偿还透支额度 | Shareholders approved the variation on 6 June 2024, and the full RM5.795 million was utilised by the fourth quarter of 2024.股东于 2024 年 6 月 6 日批准该变动,全部 RM5.795 million 已在 2024 年第四季度前全额使用。Sources (4)出处(4)Further therefrom, on 5 April 2024, the Company announced its intention to seek shareholders’ approval for a variation of the remaining RM5.795 million from IPO proceeds. (j) Partial repayment of wholly-owned subsidiary’s overdraft facilities 5,795 - 5,795 Up to 31 December 2024 On 5 April 2024, the Company announced its proposed variation which was thereafter duly approved by the shareholders in the 9th AGM dated 6 June 2024 for the utilisation of balance IPO proceeds raised as set out below:- (j) Partial repayment of wholly-owned subsidiary’s overdraft facilities - - - - - 5,795 5,795 - Up to 4th Quarter 2024 | Carried out已执行 |
| To use the RM13,875,000 proceeds from the 12,500,000 share private placement to settle the company's term loan将配售 12,500,000 股所得的 RM13,875,000 专门用于结清公司的定期贷款 | The term loan of RM13,482,171 was fully settled on 27 February 2024, and the private placement was deemed completed with the listing of the 12,500,000 shares on 8 February 2024.RM13,482,171 的定期贷款于 2024 年 2 月 27 日悉数偿还,私下配售随 12,500,000 股于 2024 年 2 月 8 日上市而视为完成。Sources (5)出处(5)On 8 February 2024, the Company has issued 12,500,000 new ordinary shares through first tranche of private placement at an issue price of RM1.11 per share for total consideration of RM13,875,000. The funds raised from the first tranche were specifically allocated to settle the Company’s term loan. The proceeds were utilised through full repayment of term loan and defraying of expenses incidental to the Private Placement. Accordingly, the Private Placement is deemed completed with the listing of 12,500,000 Placement Shares on 8 February 2024 on the Main Market of Bursa Securities. The outstanding balances of RM13,482,171 were fully settled on 27 February 2024. | Carried out已执行 |
| The board was in the midst of identifying a suitable candidate to assume the role of GCEO董事会正在物色合适人选出任集团首席执行员 | Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam continued performing the GCEO function in 2024 and 2025 while the board remained in the midst of identifying a candidate.Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam 在 2024 和 2025 年继续代行首席执行员职务,董事会仍处于物色人选阶段。Sources (3)出处(3)The Company and the Board are in the midst of identifying a suitable candidate to assume the role. Tan Sri Ir. Kunasingam A/L V.Sittampalam also took over the responsibilities to perform the function of the GCEO since 30 November 2020. The Company and the Board are in the midst of identifying a suitable candidate to assume the role. The Company and the Board are in the midst of identifying a suitable candidate to assume the role. | Still in progress仍在物色中 |
| To secure 25% of group revenue from international projects by 2027到 2027 年实现 25% 的集团营业额来自海外项目 | In 2025, Malaysia contributed 87.1% of revenue, and the group stated it continues to pursue its target of growing international revenue over time.2025 年马来西亚占营业额 87.1%,集团表示将继续致力于逐步提高海外收入占比。Sources (3)出处(3)we are steadily advancing towards our goal of securing 25% of our revenue from international projects by 2027. Projects in Malaysia continued to contribute the largest share of the Group’s revenue in FY2025, amounting to RM192.6 million, or 87.1% of total revenue. Its current regional footprint and project exposure across the Philippines, Cambodia, India, Iraq and selected Middle Eastern markets continue to support its target of growing international revenue contribution over time. | Target period runs to 2027目标期至 2027 年 |
| Expected revenue and profitability to grow in the year ending 31 December 2025 (2024)预期截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日财年的营业额与盈利增长(2024) | Revenue rose from RM201,244,188 to RM220,700,697, while profit for the year fell from RM24,912,183 to RM13,338,874; the 2025 report puts the profit after tax of RM13.3 million down mainly to impairment provisions and a higher tax charge in the final quarter.营业额由 RM201,244,188 增至 RM220,700,697,而年度盈利由 RM24,912,183 降至 RM13,338,874;2025 年报称 RM13.3 million 的税后盈利主要受减值拨备及末季较高税项影响。Sources (2)出处(2)We anticipate strong growth in both revenue and profitability in the financial year ending 31 December 2025 (“FY2025”), underpinned by ongoing project executions and a robust pipeline of opportunities. Profit after tax (“PAT”) was RM13.3 million mainly due to impairment provisions recognised during the year, including impairment on financial instruments and work-in-progress, as well as a higher tax charge in the final quarter. | Revenue rose; profit fell营业额增长;盈利下降 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The High Court decided against associate HSSI on 2 October 2025 for RM3,424,753 in a subcontractor claim, with an application for stay heard on 12 March 2026 and decision reserved to 27 April 2026.高等法院于 2025 年 10 月 2 日就分包商索赔对联营公司 HSSI 做出 RM3,424,753 的不利判决,暂缓执行申请于 2026 年 3 月 12 日开庭审理,裁决保留至 2026 年 4 月 27 日。
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 2 October 2025, the High Court decided against HSS Integrated Sdn. Bhd. (“HSSI”), an associate of the Group, in respect of a subcontractor’s claim for alleged works performed, loss of professional service fees, additional out-of-scope works, reimbursables and legal costs amounting to RM3,424,753
The application for stay was heard on 12 March 2026, and the Court reserved its decision to 27 April 2026.
Notwithstanding the appeal and in the view of adverse outcome of the High Court proceedings, management has recognised a provision for the litigation amounting to RM3,424,753 in respect of the Group’s obligation arising from the exclusive business arrangement disclosed in Note 29.
- On 5 January 2026, associate HSSI was served with an amended writ and claim in a civil suit alleging breaches of duty of care regarding progress payment certificates for the MEX II project.2026 年 1 月 5 日,联营公司 HSSI 收到民事诉讼的修订传票和诉状,指控其在 MEX II 项目中期进度款证书的认证中违反注意义务。
Sources (4)出处(4)
On 5 January 2026, HSS Integrated Sdn. Bhd. (“HSSI”), an associate of the Group was served with an Amended Writ of Summons and Amended Statement of Claim in respect of a civil suit filed at the High Court of Malaya at Kuala Lumpur.
The claims relate to alleged losses suffered by sukuk holders of MEX II Sdn. Bhd. (in receivership), arising from defaults under Sukuk Murabahah issued to finance the Lebuhraya Putrajaya–KLIA (MEX II) highway project (“Project”).
HSSI is named as the 11th defendant and is alleged to have breached its duty of care in its capacity as consulting engineer for the Project, specifically in relation to the certification of interim progress payment certificates during construction phase.
Accordingly, the Directors are of the opinion that this legal action is not expected to have any material adverse financial or operational impact on the Group.
- Trade receivables past due more than 365 days rose to RM23,587,936 at 31 December 2025, from RM12,559,105 a year earlier. Separately, RM22,845,267 of receivables were individually impaired, and contract assets were impaired by RM10,769,877.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,逾期超过 365 天的应收账款由一年前的 RM12,559,105 升至 RM23,587,936。另有 RM22,845,267 应收款项单独减值,合同资产减值 RM10,769,877。
Sources (4)出处(4)
More than 365 days past due 12,559,105 (725,575) 11,833,530
Contract assets 10,769,877 - - -
More than 365 days past due 23,587,936 (1,273,471) 22,314,465
Individually impaired 22,845,267 (22,845,267) -
- Borrowings reached RM78.2 million at end 2025, with revolving credit of RM37,246,185 and bank overdrafts of RM36,242,034. Cash and cash equivalents in the cash flow statement were negative RM33,508,436.截至 2025 年底借款达 RM78.2 million,其中循环信贷为 RM37,246,185,银行透支为 RM36,242,034。现金流量表中的现金及现金等价物结余为负 RM33,508,436。
Sources (4)出处(4)
The Group’s total borrowings increased to RM78.2 million in FY2025 from RM41.7 million previously, mainly due to higher utilisation of short-term borrowings and overdraft facilities to support ongoing project execution, working capital requirements and strategic investments during the year.
Cash and cash equivalents at 31 December 12 (33,508,436) (16,230,881) 147,373 125,150
Revolving credit - secured 14.3 37,246,185 16,462,031 - -
Bank overdrafts - secured 14.4 36,242,034 18,569,215 - -
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。