Revenue Group Berhad
0200 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 560 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 560 条
The company这家公司
Revenue Group Berhad divides its products and services into deployment of electronic data capture (EDC) terminals, electronic transaction processing, and solutions and services related to payments infrastructure.Revenue Group Berhad 将其产品与服务分为电子数据采集(EDC)终端部署、电子交易处理,以及支付基础设施相关的解决方案与服务。
Sources (2)出处(2)
REVENUE’s products and services are divided into three segments, namely deployment of Electronic Data Capture (“EDC”) terminals, electronic transaction processing and solutions and services related to payments infrastructure.
REVENUE’s products and services are divided into three segments, namely deployment of Electronic Data Capture (“EDC”) terminals, electronic transaction processing and solutions and services related to payments infrastructure.
The group also provides digital payment services such as mobile top-ups and bill payments, alongside licensed moneylending business.集团亦提供手机加值和账单支付等数码支付服务,以及持牌贷款业务。
Sources (1)出处(1)
REVENUE, through its subsidiary companies, the Group also provides digital payment services and solutions such as mobile top-ups, bill payment, game credit, etc., as well as the provision of licensed money lending business under is a licensed electronic money issuer (“EMI”) which operates the
In the 2025 financial year, revenue from continuing operations in Malaysia was RM269,241,041, with no major customer contributing more than 10% of total revenue. Digital payment services revenue was approximately RM95.11 million lower at RM224.96 million compared to RM320.07 million in 2024.在 2025 财政年度,马来西亚持续经营业务的营业额为 RM269,241,041,没有单一主要客户贡献超过总营业额的 10%。数码支付服务营业额约为 RM224.96 million,较 2024 年的 RM320.07 million 减少约 RM95.11 million。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The lower revenue recorded was mainly attributed to the decrease in the revenue from the Digital Payment Services segment by approximately RM95.11 million to RM224.96 million (FYE2024: RM320.07 million) due to one of the key suppliers had imposed restriction on the sales channel
Malaysia Continuing operations 269,241,041 363,607,971
There are no major customers that individually contributed more than 10% of the Group’s revenue.
Leong Seng Wui and Teh Chee Hoe were each substantial shareholders holding 30,351,086 shares (5.016%) and 30,350,900 shares (5.016%) respectively. In 2025, 30,351,086 shares (5.0159%) under a pledged securities account for Leong Seng Wui and 30,350,900 shares (5.0159%) under a pledged securities account for Teh Chee Hoe were held through Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd.Leong Seng Wui 与 Teh Chee Hoe 各为主要股东,分别持有 30,351,086 股(5.016%)与 30,350,900 股(5.016%)。2025 年,Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 旗下为 Leong Seng Wui 抵押证券账户持有 30,351,086 股(5.0159%),为 Teh Chee Hoe 抵押证券账户持有 30,350,900 股(5.0159%)。
Sources (4)出处(4)
1 Leong Seng Wui 30,351,086 5.016% - -
2 Teh Chee Hoe 30,350,900 5.016% - -
1 KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 30,351,086 5.0159 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LEONG SENG WUI
2 KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 30,350,900 5.0159 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEH CHEE HOE
Executive Director Leong Seng Wui resigned on 31 December 2025, and Ng Kuan Horng was appointed to the board on 31 December 2025.执行董事 Leong Seng Wui 于 2025 年 12 月 31 日辞任,Ng Kuan Horng 于 2025 年 12 月 31 日获委任入局。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Ng Kuan Horng (“KH Ng”) was appointed to the Board of Directors on 31 December 2025.
Leong Seng Wui* (Resigned on 31 December 2025)
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 16 January 2023, the Company and Revenue Harvest have filed an action against Mr. Ng Shih Chiow, Mr. Ng Shih Fang and Safety & Bullet Film Sdn Bhd in the Kuala Lumpur High Court via Suit No. WA-22NCC-13-01/2023 (“Suit”) for the following relief:
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 12 May 2023, the Company had entered into a conditional share sale agreement (“SSA”) with Hong Seng Consolidated Berhad for the purchase of 51.0% equity interest in Innov8tif Holdings, for a total cash purchase consideration of RM36 million.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 18 September 2023, Revenue Harvest entered into a Share Sale Agreement with Tan Lip Han and Low Chung Ming to acquire 10,100 ordinary shares of Anypay, representing 10% equity interest in Anypay for a purchase consideration of RM3,000,000.
Sources (1)出处(1)
(i) Placement fund of 50,215,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.171 for a total cash consideration of RM8,586,765 on 16 May 2024 for the 10% Private placement; and
Sources (2)出处(2)
(b) On 4 November 2024, TA Securities Holdings Berhad (“TA Securities”) had on behalf the Company announced that the Company entered into a conditional share sale agreement with Datasonic Group Berhad for the proposed disposal of its entire 51.00% equity interest in Innov8tif Holdings Sdn Bhd
for a cash consideration of RM40.00 million.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 4 November 2024, the Company entered into a Share Sale Agreement with Datasonic Group Berhad (“Datasonic”) to dispose of its entire 51% effective equity interest in Innov8tif Holdings Sdn. Bhd. (“Innov8tif”), for a total consideration of RM40,000,000.
The disposal was completed on 6 March 2025 upon the precedent conditions in the agreement had been completed.
Sources (4)出处(4)
On 24 September 2025, the Company filed a Notice of Discontinuance in the High Court of Malaya.
(1) The Plaintiffs (the Group and its subsidiary) discontinued the entire claim against the Defendants and Safety & Bullet Film Sdn. Bhd.;
(2) The Defendants discontinued their entire counterclaim against the Group and its Directors; and
(3) The discontinuance was recorded with no liberty to file afresh and with no order as to costs.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Ng Kuan Horng (“KH Ng”) was appointed to the Board of Directors on 31 December 2025.
Leong Seng Wui* (Resigned on 31 December 2025)
Revenue and loss before tax营业额与税前亏损
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
Cash and other liquid assets现金与其他流动资产
20232023 年
In the financial period ended 30 September 2023, the financial year end was changed from 30 June to 30 September. Net cash used in investing activities was RM50.00 million, including RM8.25 million for property, plant and equipment and a net RM35.80 million for acquiring subsidiary companies; the group agreed to buy 51% of Innov8tif Holdings for RM36 million cash. Net cash from financing activities was RM51.47 million, mainly from share issuance proceeds of RM60.94 million, while term loan repayments were RM5.51 million. Impairments on goodwill, associates, intangibles, equipment, receivables, other investments and inventories totalled RM57.64 million.在截至 2023 年 9 月 30 日的财政期间,财政年结日由 6 月 30 日变更为 9 月 30 日。投资活动现金流出净额为 RM50.00 million,包括 RM8.25 million 用于采购物业、厂房与设备,以及收购子公司的净额 RM35.80 million;集团同意以 RM36 million 现金收购 Innov8tif Holdings 的 51% 股权。融资活动现金流入净额为 RM51.47 million,主要来自发行股份所得 RM60.94 million,定期贷款偿还额为 RM5.51 million。商誉、联营公司、无形资产、设备、应收款项、其他投资与存货的减值合计达 RM57.64 million。
Sources (6)出处(6)
The financial year end of the Group had been changed from 30 June to 30 September and the financial statements were prepared based on the new accounting date.
coupled with impairment assessment undertaken by the Group on goodwill, investment in associate companies, intangible assets, property, plant and equipment, trade and other receivables, other investment and inventories amounted to RM57.64 million.
Net cash used in investing activities amounting to RM50.00 million mainly attributed to the purchase of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets, such as EDC terminals and software system, amounting to RM8.25 million and
Net cash from financing activities amounting to RM51.47 million mainly attributed to proceeds from the issuance of shares amounting to RM60.94 million, the repayment of term loans amounting to RM5.51 million
On 12 May 2023, the Company had entered into a conditional share sale agreement (“SSA”) with Hong Seng Consolidated Berhad for the purchase of 51.0% equity interest in Innov8tif Holdings, for a total cash purchase consideration of RM36 million.
from acquisition of subsidiary companies [Note 8(a)] (35,801,915) 169,913 (134,000,000) -
20242024 年
Net cash used in investing activities was RM26.25 million, mainly for purchases of property, plant and equipment of RM2.51 million and intangible assets of RM20.02 million. Net cash from financing activities was RM7.71 million, with share issue proceeds of RM10.12 million including an RM8.59 million private placement of 50,215,000 shares, while term loan repayments took RM2.21 million. Impairments on financial assets at FVTPL were RM4.28 million, and loss before tax was RM9,896,516.投资活动现金流出净额为 RM26.25 million,主要用于采购物业、厂房与设备 RM2.51 million 及无形资产 RM20.02 million。融资活动现金流入净额为 RM7.71 million,包括发行股份所得 RM10.12 million(内含通过 50,215,000 股私募筹得的 RM8.59 million),而偿还定期贷款支出 RM2.21 million。按公允价值计入损益之金融资产减值损失为 RM4.28 million,税前亏损为 RM9,896,516。
Sources (7)出处(7)
(b) Net cash used in investing activities amounting to RM26.25 million mainly attributed to the purchase of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets, such as EDC terminals and software system, amounting to RM2.51 million and RM20.02 million respectively for our business expansion
The gross proceeds arising from the private placement amounting to RM8.59 million is intended to be utilised in the following manner:-
(i) Placement fund of 50,215,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.171 for a total cash consideration of RM8,586,765 on 16 May 2024 for the 10% Private placement; and
shares (Note 19) 10,123,965 60,940,251 10,123,965 60,940,251
Repayment of term loan (2,207,810) (5,591,814) - -
Net cash from financing activities 7,712,051 51,472,596 10,123,965 60,940,251
at FVTPL 4,275,000 3,265,000 - -
20252025 年
Net cash from investing activities was approximately RM81.50 million, mainly from RM35.00 million proceeds from property disposals and RM29.98 million from the disposal of Innov8tif Holdings. Financing activities used approximately RM41.39 million, primarily for the redemption and repayment of term loans of RM39.09 million, clearing all term loan liabilities. An impairment loss of RM7,649,570 was recognised on goodwill on consolidation.投资活动现金流入净额约为 RM81.50 million,主要来自脱售产业所得约 RM35.00 million 以及脱售 Innov8tif Holdings 所得约 RM29.98 million。融资活动使用约 RM41.39 million,主要是赎回与偿还定期贷款 RM39.09 million,结清了全部定期贷款。商誉确认减值损失 RM7,649,570。
Sources (6)出处(6)
The increase in the administrative expenses (inclusive of net loss on impairment of financial instruments) was attributed to the increase in the impairment losses on goodwill on consolidation by approximately RM7.65 million (FYE2024: Nil)
Net cash from investing activities amounted to approximately RM81.50 million mainly attributed to the proceeds from the disposal of properties amounted to approximately RM35.00 million, disposal of Innov8tif Holdings Sdn Bhd amounted to approximately RM29.98 million
(c) Net cash used in financing activities amounted to approximately RM41.39 million mainly attributed to the full redemption and repayment of term loans amounted to RM39.09 million and interest paid amounted to approximately RM1.69 million.
Goodwill on consolidation 7,649,570 - - -
Consequently, an impairment loss of RM7,649,570 was recognised.
Secured: Non-current - 14,478,750 Current - 877,500 - 15,356,250
Across the three years三年合看
Over the three reports, the group did not recommend or pay any dividend. Loan receivables were RM24,546,029 in 2025. The 2025 audit report carries a qualified opinion. Executed loan agreements for RM20,649,413 of loan receivables and RM506,350 of related interest income were not available to the auditors. Subsequent to year end, the market value of pledged shares securing certain loans deteriorated.在三份年报期间,集团未建议或派发任何股息。2025 年贷款应收款项为 RM24,546,029。2025 年审计报告附有保留意见。涉及 RM20,649,413 贷款应收款项及 RM506,350 相关利息收入的已签署贷款协议无法提供给审计师。年结后,抵押上市股票的市场价值出现下跌。
Sources (9)出处(9)
The Board do not recommend or paid any dividend in respect for FP2023.
The Board do not recommend or paid any dividend in respect for FYE2024.
The Board do not recommend or paid any dividend in respect for FYE2025.
In our opinion, except for the possible effects of the matter described in the Basis for Qualified Opinion section of our report, the accompanying financial statements give a true and fair view of the financial position of the Group and of the Company as at 30 September 2025
Included within the loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements were not made available to us.
As at 30 September 2025, the Group’s loan receivables, amounting to RM24,546,029 (2024: RM8,381,986), represent approximately 14% (2024: 4%) of total assets.
Included in loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements during the financial year could not be located and were not available as at the date of this report, as a result of misplacement by staff.
Subsequent to the financial year end, the market value of the pledged quoted shares securing certain loan receivables has deteriorated as at the date of this report.
Consequently, the margin of safety provided by these shares has narrowed, and the fair value of the collateral is no longer sufficient to provide the same level of coverage as at the end of the reporting period.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At the 2025 report date, no proceeds were raised or utilised from corporate proposals, while Bursa Securities approved an extension of time until 24 July 2026 to implement a proposed rights issue with warrants. The group held advances received of RM6,827,800 for the supply and delivery of 409 units of vending machines, with 365 units undelivered at year end.截至 2025 年年报日期,没有通过企业方案筹集或动用任何所得款项,而大马交易所批准将实施建议附加股配凭单的期限延长至 2026 年 7 月 24 日。此外,集团因供应与交付 409 台自动贩卖机而持有 RM6,827,800 的预收款项,年结时仍有 365 台尚未交付。
Sources (5)出处(5)
No new shares were issued, and no proceeds were raised or utilised in relation to any corporate proposals.
Bursa Securities, vide its letter dated 6 January 2026, approved the Extension of Time (“EOT”) Application, extending the period for REVENUE to implement and complete the Rights Issue with Warrants from 25 January 2026 to 24 July 2026.
Accordingly, as at the date of this report, the Rights Issue with Warrants has not yet been implemented or completed.
(b) Included within advances received is an amount of RM6,827,800 (2024: Nil) representing advance receipts from for the supply and delivery of 409 units of vending machines.
As at the financial year end, 44 units of vending machines had been delivered and recognised as revenue, while the remaining balance pertains to the 365 undelivered units.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 490,165,721 | 531,933,526 | 387,424,513 | 269,241,041 |
| (Loss)/Profit before tax税前(亏损)/盈利 | 9,289,672 | (89,873,472) | (9,896,516) | (22,228,020) |
| (Loss)/Profit for the financial year财政年度(亏损)/盈利 | – | (89,306,587) | (10,279,847) | (19,366,224) |
| Net cash from / (used in) financing activities融资活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | 6,890,094 | 51,472,596 | 7,712,051 | (41,393,020) |
| Total assets总资产 | 250,470,508 | 207,552,414 | 208,011,719 | 171,652,942 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 109,818,410 | 84,031,652 | 87,086,719 | 81,608,131 |
| Total equity总权益 | 140,652,098 | 123,520,762 | 120,925,000 | 90,044,811 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 82,522,695 | 25,863,274 | 22,767,798 | 81,008,705 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 258,932 | 3,030,503 | 3,374,899 | 1,309,470 |
| Other investments其他投资 | 7,734,700 | 6,840,000 | 2,565,000 | 1,710,510 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Proposed private placement of up to 53,321,600 new shares representing approximately 10% of issued shares建议私下配售最多 53,321,600 股新股,约占已发行股份的 10% | Issued 50,215,000 new shares at RM0.171 per share on 16 May 2024, raising total cash proceeds of RM8,586,765.于 2024 年 5 月 16 日按每股 RM0.171 发行 50,215,000 股新股,筹得现金总额 RM8,586,765。Sources (3)出处(3)our Group had also proposed to undertake a private placement of up to 53,321,600 new ordinary shares in REVENUE, representing approximately 10% of the total number of issued ordinary shares (i) Placement fund of 50,215,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.171 for a total cash consideration of RM8,586,765 on 16 May 2024 for the 10% Private placement; and (i) Placement fund of 50,215,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.171 for a total cash consideration of RM8,586,765 on 16 May 2024 for the 10% private placement; and | Completed已完成 |
| Expected online moneylending business under the KPKT licence to contribute positively to future earnings预期 KPKT 牌照下的在线贷款业务将对未来盈利做出积极贡献 | Loan receivables reached RM24,546,029 in 2025. Executed loan agreements for RM20,649,413 were not available to the auditors, and the audit report carries a qualified opinion.2025 年贷款应收款项达 RM24,546,029。涉及 RM20,649,413 的已签署贷款协议无法提供给审计师,审计报告附有保留意见。Sources (6)出处(6)The Licence will enable the Group to provide digital loan and microfinancing services to its existing customers database as well as any other potential micro, small and medium enterprises (“MSMEs”) The Board envisages that the online moneylending business is expected to contribute positively to the overall future earnings of the Group should the potential benefits from the services to be offered by the Group pursuant to the Licence are materialised. In our opinion, except for the possible effects of the matter described in the Basis for Qualified Opinion section of our report, the accompanying financial statements give a true and fair view of the financial position of the Group and of the Company as at 30 September 2025 Included within the loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements were not made available to us. As at 30 September 2025, the Group’s loan receivables, amounting to RM24,546,029 (2024: RM8,381,986), represent approximately 14% (2024: 4%) of total assets. Included in loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements during the financial year could not be located and were not available as at the date of this report, as a result of misplacement by staff. | Operating with audit qualification营运中但附保留意见 |
| To acquire 10% equity interest in Anypay for RM3,000,000 under agreement dated 18 September 2023根据 2023 年 9 月 18 日的协议以 RM3,000,000 收购 Anypay 的 10% 股权 | Completed the share sale on 30 November 2023, making Anypay an 80% owned subsidiary.于 2023 年 11 月 30 日完成股份买卖,使 Anypay 成为持股 80% 的子公司。Sources (3)出处(3)On 18 September 2023, Revenue Harvest entered into a Share Sale Agreement with Tan Lip Han and Low Chung Ming to acquire 10,100 ordinary shares of Anypay, representing 10% equity interest in Anypay for a purchase consideration of RM3,000,000. (ii) On 18 September 2023, the Revenue Harvest entered into a share sale agreement with Tan Lip Han and Low Chung Ming to acquire 10,100 new ordinary shares in Anypay for a total cash consideration of RM3,000,000. The share sale had been completed on 30 November 2023 and consequently, Anypay became a 80% owned subsidiary of Revenue Harvest. | Completed已完成 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Unavailable executed loan agreements for RM20,649,413 of loan receivables and RM506,350 of related interest income, and post-year-end deterioration in the market value of pledged shares securing loans.涉及 RM20,649,413 贷款应收款项及 RM506,350 相关利息收入的缺失已签署贷款协议,以及年结后贷款抵押股份市值下跌的情况。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Included within the loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements were not made available to us.
Accordingly, we were unable to obtain sufficient appropriate audit evidence to satisfy ourselves as to the existence, rights and obligations, and valuation of these related loan receivables as at 30 September 2025
Included in loan receivables is a balance of RM20,649,413, together with related interest income of RM506,350, for which the executed loan agreements during the financial year could not be located and were not available as at the date of this report, as a result of misplacement by staff.
Subsequent to the financial year end, the market value of the pledged quoted shares securing certain loan receivables has deteriorated as at the date of this report.
Consequently, the margin of safety provided by these shares has narrowed, and the fair value of the collateral is no longer sufficient to provide the same level of coverage as at the end of the reporting period.
- Whether three subsidiary companies submitted the regulatory filings to Bank Negara Malaysia that were due by December 2025.三家子公司是否已向马来西亚国家银行提交须于 2025 年 12 月前提交的监管申报。
Sources (1)出处(1)
However, three of the subsidiary companies are required to submit relevant regulatory filings to Bank Negara Malaysia by December 2025, in accordance with the applicable regulatory framework.
- Implementation of the proposed rights issue with warrants, for which an extension of time until 24 July 2026 was approved by Bursa Securities.建议附加股配凭单的实施进展,大马交易所已批准将期限延长至 2026 年 7 月 24 日。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Bursa Securities, vide its letter dated 6 January 2026, approved the Extension of Time (“EOT”) Application, extending the period for REVENUE to implement and complete the Rights Issue with Warrants from 25 January 2026 to 24 July 2026.
Accordingly, as at the date of this report, the Rights Issue with Warrants has not yet been implemented or completed.
- Delivery of the remaining 365 units of vending machines against RM6,827,800 in advances received, and resolution of RM2,106,060 in trade payables and RM5,552,375 in other payables where settlement has been deferred while suppliers are subject to ongoing regulatory investigations.RM6,827,800 预收款项对应的剩余 365 台自动贩卖机的交付,以及供应商接受监管调查期间暂缓结算的 RM2,106,060 应付账款和 RM5,552,375 其他应付款项的解决进展。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Included in trade payables are amounts totaling RM2,106,060 (2024: RM2,106,060) due to certain third-party supplier.
The Group is aware that these counterparties are currently subject to ongoing investigations by the relevant regulatory authorities in Malaysia.
The Group has not been implicated in any wrongdoing, however, as a matter of prudence and pending further clarity from the authorities, the settlement of these balances has been deferred.
(a) Included in other payables are amounts totaling RM5,552,375 (2024: RM5,552,375) due to certain third party supplier who are currently subject to ongoing investigations by the relevant regulatory authorities in Malaysia.
(b) Included within advances received is an amount of RM6,827,800 (2024: Nil) representing advance receipts from for the supply and delivery of 409 units of vending machines.
As at the financial year end, 44 units of vending machines had been delivered and recognised as revenue, while the remaining balance pertains to the 365 undelivered units.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。