Securemetric Berhad
0203 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 316 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 316 条
The company这家公司
Securemetric provides digital security solutions, electronic identification products, maintenance services, and other related services. Research and development is carried out by subsidiaries including Securemetric Malaysia and Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd., which was incorporated on 6 November 2024.Securemetric 提供数字安全方案、电子身份识别产品、维护服务以及其他相关服务。研发工作由包括 Securemetric Malaysia 以及于 2024 年 11 月 6 日成立的 Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd. 在内的子公司进行。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Within our Group, Securemetric Malaysia and Signing Cloud Malaysia are responsible for undertaking research and development for our Group’s digital security solutions as well as being involved in sales and marketing.
On 6 November 2024, the Group incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary, Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd. to focus on R&D for mobile security solutions and other related services.
This segment delivered a total revenue of RM28.42 million to the Group, which is a 3.3% y-o-y increase from RM27.51 million in FYE 2024. The increase in revenue from this segment was mainly driven by higher PKI revenue.
For FYE 2025, the electronic identification products segment contributed RM1.16 million to the Group’s revenue.
The maintenance services segment contributed RM17.36 million to the Group’s revenue, representing a marginal 0.17% y-o-y decrease from RM17.39 million in FYE 2024.
In 2025, digital security solutions contributed RM28.42 million of group revenue, maintenance services contributed RM17.36 million, other related services contributed RM2.97 million, and electronic identification products contributed RM1.16 million.2025 年,数字安全方案为集团贡献 RM28.42 million 营业额,维护服务贡献 RM17.36 million,其他相关服务贡献 RM2.97 million,电子身份识别产品贡献 RM1.16 million。
Sources (4)出处(4)
This segment delivered a total revenue of RM28.42 million to the Group, which is a 3.3% y-o-y increase from RM27.51 million in FYE 2024. The increase in revenue from this segment was mainly driven by higher PKI revenue.
For FYE 2025, the electronic identification products segment contributed RM1.16 million to the Group’s revenue.
The maintenance services segment contributed RM17.36 million to the Group’s revenue, representing a marginal 0.17% y-o-y decrease from RM17.39 million in FYE 2024.
This segment contributed RM2.97 million to the Group’s revenue, representing an 83.6% y-o-y decrease from RM18.07 million in FYE 2024, mainly attributable to lower revenue contributions from Securemetric Malaysia, Securemetric Digital Malaysia and Securemetric Philippines.
Geographically, in 2025 the Philippines contributed 34.2% of group revenue, Vietnam 17.7%, Malaysia 17.0%, Indonesia 13.3%, Singapore 9.7%, and others 8.1%. In 2025, one major customer accounted for RM10,731,459, representing more than 20% of group revenue, whereas in 2023 and 2024 no single customer contributed 10% or more.按地区划分,2025 年菲律宾占集团营业额的 34.2%,越南占 17.7%,马来西亚占 17.0%,印度尼西亚占 13.3%,新加坡占 9.7%,其他地区占 8.1%。2025 年有一家主要客户贡献 RM10,731,459,占集团营业额超过 20%,而在 2023 年和 2024 年没有单一客户达到 10% 或以上。
Sources (4)出处(4)
No customer revenue equal or more than 10% of the Group’s revenue.
No customer revenue equal or more than 10% of the Group’s revenue.
Geographically, Malaysia contributed around 17.0% to the Group’s revenue, with the balance from the Philippines (34.2%), Vietnam (17.7%), Indonesia (13.3%), Singapore (9.7%) and others (8.1%).
At the end of the reporting year, the Group’s revenue concentration relates to 1 (2024 – nil) major customer, which generated revenue amounting to RM10,731,459 (2024 – nil) which accounted for more than 20% of the Group’s total revenue.
Law Seeh Key is the largest shareholder, holding 170,750,210 shares (29.59%) in 2025, compared to 175,675,210 shares (30.44%) in 2023. At the end of 2025, pledged securities accounts for Law Seeh Key included 89,510,564 shares (15.51%) under Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd, 55,000,000 shares (9.53%) under TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd, and 5,164,646 shares (0.90%) under RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd. Phillip Securities (Hong Kong) Ltd held 40,000,000 shares (6.93%).Law Seeh Key 是最大股东,在 2025 年持有 170,750,210 股(29.59%),2023 年为 175,675,210 股(30.44%)。截至 2025 年底,以 Law Seeh Key 名义抵押的证券账户包括 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有的 89,510,564 股(15.51%)、TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有的 55,000,000 股(9.53%)以及 RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有的 5,164,646 股(0.90%)。Phillip Securities (Hong Kong) Ltd 持有 40,000,000 股(6.93%)。
Sources (6)出处(6)
He directly holds 175,675,210 ordinary shares, representing 30.44% equity interest in the Company.
Law Seeh Key 170,750,210 29.59 - -
Phillip Securities (Hong Kong) Ltd (Clients' Account) 40,000,000 6.93 - -
1 KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 89,510,564 15.51 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAW SEEH KEY
2 TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 55,000,000 9.53 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAW SEEH KEY
18 RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 5,164,646 0.90 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LAW SEEH KEY
On the board, Dato’ Ng Wan Peng resigned on 29 May 2025 and Norafizah Binti Zainal Abidin was appointed on 3 June 2025. Sea Chong Seak was appointed on 23 May 2024 and resigned on 22 December 2025. A new auditor was appointed for the financial year ended 31 December 2025.董事会方面,Dato’ Ng Wan Peng 于 2025 年 5 月 29 日辞职,Norafizah Binti Zainal Abidin 于 2025 年 6 月 3 日获委任。Sea Chong Seak 于 2024 年 5 月 23 日获委任并于 2025 年 12 月 22 日辞职。截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日止财政年度委任了新审计师。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Sea Chong Seak (Appointed on 23 May 2024)
Norafizah Binti Zainal Abidin, Independent Non-Executive Director (appointed on 3 June 2025)
Dato’ Ng Wan Peng, Independent Non-Executive Director (resigned on 29 May 2025)
Sea Chong Seak (Resigned on 22.12.2025)
As the auditor newly appointed for the financial year ended 31 December 2025, we performed audit procedures over opening balances in accordance with International Standard of Auditing 510 Initial Audit Engagements – Opening Balances.
Revenue by geography, 20252025 年按地区划分的营业额占比
Sources (1)出处(1)
Geographically, Malaysia contributed around 17.0% to the Group’s revenue, with the balance from the Philippines (34.2%), Vietnam (17.7%), Indonesia (13.3%), Singapore (9.7%) and others (8.1%).
Major events大事记
Sources (2)出处(2)
During FYE 2023, a total of 560,000 warrants have been converted into 560,000 ordinary shares at an exercise price of RM0.16 per ordinary share.
As at 20 January 2023, 242,940,000 warrants remained unexercised and expired.
Sources (2)出处(2)
During the financial year, the Company entered into share sale and purchase agreement (“SSPA”) and a shareholders’ agreement (“SSA”) with Innov8tif Consortium Sdn. Bhd. (“Innov8tif Consortium”) for the disposal of its entire equity interest in Innov8tif Solutions Sdn. Bhd.
Consequently, Innov8tif Solutions ceased to be an associate of the Company and Innov8tif Consortium become a 20% owned associate of the Company.
Sources (1)出处(1)
With effect from 1 May 2024, the Company’s principal place of business has been relocated to Unit 2-12-01, Level 12, Ho Hup Tower, No. 1, Persiaran Jalil 1, Bandar Bukit Jalil, 57000 Kuala Lumpur.
Sources (1)出处(1)
(i) On 6 November 2024, the Company incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary company, Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd., with a total cash consideration amounting to RM2.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 28 July 2025, Securemetric announced that the Company has extended the timeframe of the utilisation of proceeds raised from the Private Placement for certification costs till 2 August 2027.
(2) The timeframe for utilisation is by 2 August 2027, which represents a further extension of 24 months from the existing revised timeframe for utilisation (by 2 August 2025), as announced via Bursa on 18 May 2023.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM1,350,368. The group spent RM1,140,878 on purchase of property, plant and equipment and RM66,762 on right-of-use assets, while receiving RM42,528 from property, plant and equipment disposals and RM110,000 from right-of-use asset disposals. Repayments of lease liabilities took RM782,672, and a payment of RM782,500 was made against the provision for liquidated damages to a customer for late commissioning of a system. A total of 560,000 warrants were converted into ordinary shares at RM0.16 each, raising RM89,600, while 242,940,000 warrants expired unexercised on 20 January 2023. Impairment losses of RM4,000,000 on unquoted shares and RM1,700,000 on an associate were recognised.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM1,350,368。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1,140,878,使用权资产支出 RM66,762;处置物业、厂房及设备收回 RM42,528,处置使用权资产收回 RM110,000。偿还租赁负债支出 RM782,672,就因系统延迟启用而对一名客户计提的算定损害赔偿支付了 RM782,500。共有 560,000 份凭单以每股 RM0.16 转换为普通股,筹得 RM89,600,其余 242,940,000 份凭单于 2023 年 1 月 20 日未行使作废。对非上市股份确认减值亏损 RM4,000,000,对联营公司确认减值亏损 RM1,700,000。
Sources (12)出处(12)
During FYE 2023, a total of 560,000 warrants have been converted into 560,000 ordinary shares at an exercise price of RM0.16 per ordinary share.
As at 20 January 2023, 242,940,000 warrants remained unexercised and expired.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (1,140,878) (281,126) – –
[Note 5(b)] (66,762) (86,800) – –
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment 42,528 22,537 – –
Proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assets 110,000 – – –
Payment of lease liabilities (782,672) (692,340) – –
- Exercise of warrants (Note 16) 89,600 – 89,600 –
impairment losses (1,700,000) – (1,700,000) –
During the financial year, the Group recognised an impairment losses of RM4,000,000 (2022: RM Nil) on investment in unquoted shares as administrative expenses in the statements of profit or loss and other comprehensive income.
Payment made (782,500) –
Provision for liquidated damages represents liquidated damages compensation of SGD250,000 to a customer for late commissioning of the system pursuant to the Principal Agreement dated 31 May 2021.
20242024 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM4,563,431. The group spent RM1,341,635 on purchase of property, plant and equipment and RM75,601 on right-of-use assets, while lease liabilities payments were RM906,491. An impairment loss of RM1,320,000 was recognised on an associate. The related-party note shows compensation from an associate of RM1,120,000. Deposits written off were RM510,924 and property, plant and equipment written off amounted to RM651,829. Fixed deposits pledged increased by RM12,347.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM4,563,431。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1,341,635,使用权资产支出 RM75,601,支付租赁负债支出 RM906,491。对联营公司确认减值亏损 RM1,320,000。关联方附注列出来自联营公司的赔偿 RM1,120,000。核销定金 RM510,924,核销物业、厂房及设备 RM651,829。质押定期存款增加 RM12,347。
Sources (8)出处(8)
Deposits written off 510,924 – 465,200 –
- investment in an associate 1,320,000 1,700,000 1,320,000 1,700,000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (1,341,635) (1,140,878) (635,000) –
Purchase of right–of–use assets [Note 5(b)] (75,601) (66,762) – –
Increase in fixed deposits pledged (12,347) (11,998) – –
Payment of lease liabilities (906,491) (782,672) (304,345) –
Written off (102,398) (180,776) (120,169) (245,417) – (3,069) (651,829)
Compensation from an associate (1,120,000) (2,000,000) (1,120,000) (2,000,000)
20252025 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM3,660,123. The group spent RM407,542 on purchase of property, plant and equipment and RM73,785 on right-of-use assets, while proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assets provided RM115,000 and property, plant and equipment disposals brought RM4,334. Lease liabilities repayments were RM1,016,649, interest paid was RM105,226, and interest received was RM529,021. Pledged fixed deposits increased by RM11,320. Opening unquoted equity investments were restated downward by RM3,295,350 to RM2,799,900 to comply with MFRS 13 Fair Value Measurement.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM3,660,123。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM407,542,使用权资产支出 RM73,785;处置使用权资产收回 RM115,000,处置物业、厂房及设备收回 RM4,334。偿还租赁负债 RM1,016,649,已付利息 RM105,226,已收利息 RM529,021。质押定期存款增加 RM11,320。期初非上市股权投资因执行 MFRS 13 公允价值计量而下调追溯重述 RM3,295,350 至 RM2,799,900。
Sources (10)出处(10)
Additions to pledged fixed deposits with licensed banks (11,320) (12,347) - -
Interest received 529,021 376,916 1,064 3,302
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (407,542) (1,341,635) (173,526) (635,000)
Purchase of right-of-use assets (73,785) (75,601) - -
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment 4,334 280 - -
Proceeds from disposal of right-of-use assets 115,000 - - -
Interest paid (105,226) (108,732) (33,352) (31,655)
Repayment of lease liabilities (1,016,649) (906,491) (470,648) (304,345)
Management concluded that the valuation approach previously adopted did not comply with the requirements of MFRS 13, Fair Value Measurement, as it did not appropriately apply a recognised valuation technique and did not sufficiently reflect market participant assumptions
Other investments 6,095,250 (3,295,350) 2,799,900
Across the three years三年合看
Net cash from operating activities remained positive in all three years, while no dividend was recommended in 2023, 2024, or 2025. Across the period, the group reported a cash reserve of RM27.28 million in 2025. For associate Innov8tif Consortium, cumulative impairment losses reached RM3,020,000 by 2024. The group had no formal hedging policy for foreign exchange exposure. A substantial portion of purchases was in United States Dollar and Euro.三年里营运活动所得现金净额均保持正数,而在 2023、2024 和 2025 年均未建议派发股息。在此期间,集团在 2025 年列报现金储备为 RM27.28 million。对于联营公司 Innov8tif Consortium,截至 2024 年累计减值亏损达 RM3,020,000。集团对外汇风险没有正式对冲政策。相当大部分采购以美元和欧元计价。
Sources (10)出处(10)
A substantial portion of purchases is denominated in United States Dollar and Euro, while expenses and sales in Malaysia are primarily in Ringgit Malaysia.
The Group has no formal hedging policy for our foreign exchange exposure.
The Board does not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of FYE 2023.
The Group has no formal hedging policy for our foreign exchange exposure.
The Board does not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of FYE 2024.
Less: Accumulated impairment losses (3,020,000) (1,700,000) (3,020,000) (1,700,000)
The Group’s cash reserve continues to be at a healthy level of RM27.28 million. In view of this, the Group is well-positioned to not only weather the current economic climate but also to expand its businesses, as and when opportunity arises.
A substantial portion of the Group’s purchases is denominated in United States Dollar and Euro, while expenses and sales in Malaysia are primarily denominated in Ringgit Malaysia.
The Group does not maintain a formal hedging policy for its foreign exchange exposure.
The Board does not recommend the payment of any dividend in respect of the FYE 2025.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
From the private placement, RM1.159 million allocated for certification costs remained unspent at the end of 2025. On 28 July 2025, the group extended the timeframe for utilisation of these proceeds by 24 months to 2 August 2027. Transaction price allocated to remaining unsatisfied performance obligations stood at RM12,409,150 at the end of 2025 (compared to RM7,241,505 in 2023 and RM11,384,204 in 2024), of which RM11,603,088 was expected within 1 year.在私募配售募集资金中,截至 2025 年底分配给认证成本的款项尚有 RM1.159 million 未使用。2025 年 7 月 28 日,集团将这笔资金的使用期限延长 24 个月至 2027 年 8 月 2 日。截至 2025 年底,分配至未履行履约义务的交易价格为 RM12,409,150(2023 年为 RM7,241,505,2024 年为 RM11,384,204),其中 RM11,603,088 预计在 1 年内确认。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Aggregate amount of transaction price allocated to contracts that are partially unsatisfied as at 31 December 7,241,505 6,558,173
As of 31 December 2024, the aggregate amount of the transaction price allocated to remaining performance obligations is RM11,384,204 (2023: RM7,241,505).
On 28 July 2025, Securemetric announced that the Company has extended the timeframe of the utilisation of proceeds raised from the Private Placement for certification costs till 2 August 2027.
Certification costs 1,280 (121) - 1,159(2) Within 72 months
(2) The timeframe for utilisation is by 2 August 2027, which represents a further extension of 24 months from the existing revised timeframe for utilisation (by 2 August 2025), as announced via Bursa on 18 May 2023.
Within 1 year 11,603,088 10,448,796
Total 12,409,150 11,384,204
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 29,885,165 | 41,447,731 | 64,008,452 | 49,901,700 |
| Profit/(Loss) before taxation税前盈利 /(亏损) | (857,971) | 211,883 | 7,404,626 | 3,901,790 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本年度盈利 /(亏损) | (1,797,382) | (972,324) | 5,067,384 | 2,106,735 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 5,578,958 | 1,350,368 | 4,563,431 | 3,660,123 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (281,126) | (1,140,878) | (1,341,635) | (407,542) |
| Total assets总资产 | 57,216,035 | 58,694,578 | 66,265,056 | 63,261,330 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 16,297,756 | 17,523,613 | 21,805,495 | 21,407,541 |
| Total equity总权益 | 40,918,279 | 41,170,965 | 44,459,561 | 41,853,789 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 15,561,057 | 17,280,107 | 14,957,067 | 15,615,964 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 7,431,424 | 5,549,135 | 10,138,150 | 12,131,484 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Timeframe for utilisation of private placement proceeds for certification costs extended to 2 August 2025 (with RM1.220 million remaining unspent at end 2023)用于认证成本的私募配售所得款项使用期限延长至 2025 年 8 月 2 日(截至 2023 年底尚有 RM1.220 million 未使用) | At end 2024, RM1.197 million remained unspent; on 28 July 2025, the company announced a further 24-month extension to 2 August 2027, leaving RM1.159 million unspent.截至 2024 年底尚有 RM1.197 million 未使用;2025 年 7 月 28 日,公司宣布再延长 24 个月至 2027 年 8 月 2 日,仍有 RM1.159 million 未使用。Sources (6)出处(6)On 18 May 2023, Securemetric announced that the Company has extended the timeframe of the utilisation of proceeds raised from the Private Placement for certification costs and IT infrastructure till 2 August 2025. Certification costs 1,280 (60) – 1,220 By August 2025 Certification costs 1,280 (83) – 1,197 By August 2025 On 28 July 2025, Securemetric announced that the Company has extended the timeframe of the utilisation of proceeds raised from the Private Placement for certification costs till 2 August 2027. Certification costs 1,280 (121) - 1,159(2) Within 72 months (2) The timeframe for utilisation is by 2 August 2027, which represents a further extension of 24 months from the existing revised timeframe for utilisation (by 2 August 2025), as announced via Bursa on 18 May 2023. | Not used by 2 August 2025; extended to 2 August 2027未在 2025 年 8 月 2 日前用完;延期至 2027 年 8 月 2 日 |
| Product certification (SIRIM) for wireless card reader undertaken under research and development (2023)2023 年列在研发项目下的无线读卡器产品认证(SIRIM) | The same SIRIM product certification for wireless card reader remained listed under research and development in 2024 and 2025.该无线读卡器的 SIRIM 产品认证在 2024 年和 2025 年仍列在研发项目下。Sources (3)出处(3)Product certification (SIRIM) for wireless card reader Product certification (SIRIM) for wireless card reader • Securemetric Malaysia Product certification (SIRIM) for wireless card reader • Securemetric Malaysia | Still listed in 20252025 年仍列出 |
| To keep an open view on merger and acquisition targets that complement business activities (2023)对能够补充业务活动的并购目标保持开放态度(2023 年) | The 2024 report again said the group would explore merger and acquisition opportunities. The 2024 and 2025 readings record no acquisition; the group incorporated subsidiary Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd. in November 2024.2024 年年报再次表示集团将探索并购机会。2024 年和 2025 年的阅读记录中没有收购;集团于 2024 年 11 月成立子公司 Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd.。Sources (4)出处(4)Furthermore, apart from the focus placed on the existing business, the Group will also continue to keep an open view on merger and acquisition targets that will complement its overall business activities. On 6 November 2024, the Group incorporated a wholly owned subsidiary, Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd. to focus on R&D for mobile security solutions and other related services. Beyond strengthening its core business, the Group will actively explore merger and acquisition opportunities that complement its overall business activities and strategic direction. Securemetric Mobile Security Sdn. Bhd. 100% 202401046690 (1592536-V) | No acquisition recorded by 2025截至 2025 年未有收购记录 |
| To focus on growing recurring income sources to mitigate over-reliance on project-based revenue (2023)专注于拓展经常性收入来源以减少对项目收入的过度依赖(2023 年) | The 2025 report counts maintenance services among recurring income. Maintenance services revenue was RM17.39 million in 2024 and RM17.36 million in 2025.2025 年年报把维护服务列为经常性收入之一。维护服务营业额在 2024 年为 RM17.39 million,在 2025 年为 RM17.36 million。Sources (3)出处(3)As a strategy to mitigate over-reliance on project-based revenue, the Group will focus on growing its recurring income sources, thereby promoting sustainable growth. The maintenance services segment contributed RM17.36 million to the Group’s revenue, representing a marginal 0.17% y-o-y decrease from RM17.39 million in FYE 2024. To mitigate this risk, the Group continues to focus on expanding its recurring income streams, including maintenance services and other recurring solutions, to support more sustainable business growth. | Maintenance revenue slightly lower in 20252025 年维护服务营业额略低 |
| To take proactive measures to reduce operating expenses through cost-cutting and staff cross-training (2023)采取积极措施通过削减成本和员工交叉培训来降低营运开支(2023 年) | Total employees decreased from 154 at end 2023 to 148 in 2024 and 142 in 2025.员工总数由 2023 年底的 154 人减少至 2024 年的 148 人及 2025 年的 142 人。Sources (3)出处(3)Concurrently, proactive measures will be taken to reduce operating expenses through cost-cutting measures and cross-training staff for enhanced function versatility. As of 31 December 2023, we have a total of 154 employees. As at FYE 2025, the Group has a total workforce of 142 employees, compared to 148 employees in FYE 2024. | Staff count fell from 154 to 142员工人数由 154 人减至 142 人 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Unutilised private placement proceeds of RM1.159 million for certification costs, which have been extended to 2 August 2027.用于认证成本的私募配售所得款项尚有 RM1.159 million 未使用,该期限已延长至 2027 年 8 月 2 日。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Certification costs 1,280 (121) - 1,159(2) Within 72 months
(2) The timeframe for utilisation is by 2 August 2027, which represents a further extension of 24 months from the existing revised timeframe for utilisation (by 2 August 2025), as announced via Bursa on 18 May 2023.
- Revenue from one customer: 1 major customer contributed RM10,731,459 or more than 20% of group revenue in 2025, compared to no customer contributing 10% or more in 2024.来自单一客户的营业额:2025 年单一主要客户贡献 RM10,731,459 或集团营业额的 20% 以上,而在 2024 年没有客户达到 10% 或以上。
Sources (2)出处(2)
No customer revenue equal or more than 10% of the Group’s revenue.
At the end of the reporting year, the Group’s revenue concentration relates to 1 (2024 – nil) major customer, which generated revenue amounting to RM10,731,459 (2024 – nil) which accounted for more than 20% of the Group’s total revenue.
- Recovery of non-current trade receivables arising from a court approved postponement of customer debt payment obligations contractually recoverable in 2030.非流动贸易应收款项的回收情况:该款项源自法院批准延期支付的客户债务,按合同将于 2030 年收回。
Sources (2)出处(2)
(b) The long term trade receivables relate to a subsidiary and arose from a court approved postponement of a customer’s debt payment obligations.
The outstanding balance is contractually recoverable in 2030 and has been measured at present value.
- Fair value measurement of unquoted equity investments carried at RM5,726,010, which relies on valuation inputs including revenue growth rates of 15% to 30% per annum and discount rates of 15.49% to 18.16%.账面值为 RM5,726,010 的非上市股权投资公允价值计量,该估值依赖于包括每年 15% 至 30% 的营业额增长率以及 15.49% 至 18.16% 的折现率等估值输入值。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Unquoted shares, at fair value 5,726,010 2,595,790 2,799,900
(a) Discount rate (WACC) 15.49% to 18.16% Higher WACC reduces fair value
(c) Revenue growth rate 15% to 30% per annum Higher growth increases fair value
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。