DPI Holdings Berhad
0205 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 398 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 398 条
The company这家公司
DPI Holdings produces aerosol and related products, solvents and thinners, and plastic products, and diversified into the agency and distribution of consumer goods through the acquisition of a subsidiary in 2025.DPI Holdings 生产气雾剂及相关产品、溶剂与稀释剂以及塑料制品,并在 2025 年通过收购一家子公司多元化拓展至消费品代理与分销业务。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Total aerosol products 38,521 42,110
Solvents and thinners 12,658 8,571
c. Plastic products – Manufacturing and trading of plastic products.
Subscription of 65% equity interest in Eastern Forever Sdn. Bhd., incorporated in Malaysia, marking the Group’s diversification into agency and distribution of consumer goods.
There have been no significant changes in the nature of these activities during the financial year except for the diversification into agency and distribution of consumer goods through the acquisition of a subsidiary.
In 2025, Malaysia contributed 87.30% of revenue (RM81,430,362) and export markets contributed 12.70% (RM11,842,815). Consumable goods brought RM39,480,897, aerosol products brought RM41,203,284, solvents and thinners brought RM11,652,705, and plastic products brought RM712,168. No single customer contributed 10% or more to revenue in any of the three reports.2025 年,马来西亚市场占营业额的 87.30%(RM81,430,362),出口市场占 12.70%(RM11,842,815)。消费品带来 RM39,480,897,气雾剂产品带来 RM41,203,284,溶剂与稀释剂带来 RM11,652,705,塑料制品带来 RM712,168。三份年报中均没有任何单一客户贡献 10% 或以上的营业额。
Sources (7)出处(7)
There is no single customer that contributed 10% or more to the Group’s revenue.
There is no single customer that contributed 10% or more to the Group’s revenue.
Local market sales contributed 87.30% (FYE 2024 - 77.25%) of our Group’s revenue for the FYE 2025, whereas the export market sales contributed 12.70% (FYE 2024 - 22.75%) of our Group’s revenue for the FYE 2025.
External revenue 41,203,284 11,652,705 712,168 39,480,897 224,123 93,273,177
Malaysia 81,430,362 43,094,892 45,029,892 20,699,755
Outside Malaysia 11,842,815 12,692,963 1,354,388 1,532,078 93,273,177 55,787,855 46,384,280 22,231,833
There is no single customer that contributed 10% or more to the Group’s revenue.
Two major shareholders hold 74.00% of the shares across all three reports: Executive Chairman and Managing Director Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng (Peter Chai) holds 415,997,508 shares (56.98%), and Deputy Managing Director Chai Chun Vui (Adam Chai) holds 124,258,992 shares (17.02%). In 2024, Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd held 5,447,750 shares (0.75%) in a pledged securities account for Teo Peak Ying. Peter Chai is the father of Adam Chai, and Janelle is the spouse of Adam Chai and daughter-in-law of Peter Chai.在全部三份年报中,两大股东合计持有 74.00% 的股份:执行主席兼董事经理 Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng(Peter Chai)持有 415,997,508 股(56.98%),副董事经理 Chai Chun Vui(Adam Chai)持有 124,258,992 股(17.02%)。2024 年,Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 在 Teo Peak Ying 的质押证券账户下持有 5,447,750 股(0.75%)。Peter Chai 是 Adam Chai 的父亲,Janelle 是 Adam Chai 的配偶及 Peter Chai 的儿媳。
Sources (12)出处(12)
1. Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng 415,997,508 56.98
2. Chai Chun Vui 124,258,992 17.02
1. Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng 415,997,508 56.98
2. Chai Chun Vui 124,258,992 17.02
MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 5,447,750 0.75 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEO PEAK YING
Peter Chai is the father of Adam Chai, the Deputy Managing Director and major shareholder of our Company.
Janelle is the spouse of our Deputy Managing Director and the daughter-in-law of our Executive Chairman and Managing Director.
Our Executive Chairman and Managing Director positions are held by Peter Chai.
(a) On 26 September 2024, the Company has entered into a conditional share sale agreement (“EF SSA”) with Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng (“Peter Chai”), Ng Wee Ling and Dato Chai Voon Tok (“EF Vendors”) for the proposed acquisition of 325,000 ordinary shares in Eastern Forever Sdn Bhd (“EF”),
1. Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng 415,997,508 56.98
2. Chai Chun Vui 124,258,992 17.02
36,504,823 and above (**) 2 540,256,500 74.00
A new Chief Financial Officer assumed the role on 1 November 2022. Key senior management saw resignations on 30 September 2022, 30 November 2023, and 30 January 2024, alongside a retirement on 30 June 2023, and director Chai Voon Tok resigned on 30 May 2025.新任首席财务官于 2022 年 11 月 1 日就任。主要高级管理层分别于 2022 年 9 月 30 日、2023 年 11 月 30 日及 2024 年 1 月 30 日发生辞职,并于 2023 年 6 月 30 日发生退休;董事 Chai Voon Tok 于 2025 年 5 月 30 日辞职。
Sources (4)出处(4)
He assumed the role of CFO on November 1, 2022.
* two of the Key Senior Managements of our Group had resigned on 30 September 2022 and retired on 30 June 2023 respectively.
* Two (2) of the Key Senior Managements of our Group had resigned on 30 November 2023 and 30 January 2024 respectively. Whereas, one (1) of the Key Senior Management had retired on 30 June 2023.
Chai Voon Tok (Resigned on 30.05.2025)
Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各部门营业额
Sources (1)出处(1)
External revenue 41,203,284 11,652,705 712,168 39,480,897 224,123 93,273,177
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
(iii) On 26 May 2022, the Company had entered into a Shareholders’ Agreement with a third party for the subscription of 480,000 new ordinary share in DPIP, which represents 80% of the equity interest in DPIP, for a cash consideration of RM480,000.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Bonus issue of 243,365,498 new ordinary shares in DPI Holdings’ on the basis of 1 bonus share for every 2 existing DPI Holdings’ shares was completed.
Sources (3)出处(3)
Subscription of 65% equity interest in Eastern Forever Sdn. Bhd., incorporated in Malaysia, marking the Group’s diversification into agency and distribution of consumer goods.
(a) On 26 September 2024, the Company has entered into a conditional share sale agreement (“EF SSA”) with Choy Mui Seng @ Chai Mui Seng (“Peter Chai”), Ng Wee Ling and Dato Chai Voon Tok (“EF Vendors”) for the proposed acquisition of 325,000 ordinary shares in Eastern Forever Sdn Bhd (“EF”),
(b) On 26 September 2024, the Company has entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement with PCA Venture Sdn Bhd (“PCA”) for the proposed acquisition of an industrial property from PCA for a purchase consideration of RM18 million to be satisfied entirely in cash (“Proposed Warehouse
Sources (1)出处(1)
(b) On 13 November 2024, the Company’s wholly-owned subsidiary, DPIC, entered into a Sale and Purchase Agreement with Grand-Flo Resources Sdn. Bhd. for the acquisition of a single-storey detached warehouse with an annexed three-storey office
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Proposed EF Acquisition, Proposed Warehouse Acquisition and Proposed Diversification was approved by the shareholders during the Extraordinary General Meeting held on 29 November 2024.
On 27 December 2024, upon the fulfilment of the payment for the purchase consideration of the EF Acquisition, the EF SSA (as supplemented by the EF Supplemental SSA) was completed.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Chai Voon Tok (Resigned on 30.05.2025)
(d) On 30 May 2025, the Company subscribed for an additional 13,050,000 new ordinary shares in DPIC at RM1 per ordinary share by way of capitalising part of the amount owing from DPIC of RM13,050,000.
Sources (1)出处(1)
(d) On 12 September 2025, the Company has executed a letter of confirmation of extension of time for the Proposed Warehouse Acquisition to extend the date for the fulfilment of payment for the purchase consideration of the industrial property.
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
Capital expenditure for property, plant and equipment was RM3,282,629, while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM108,827. Interest income received was RM994,370. The group paid dividends of RM730,096 and lease principal repayments of RM112,686. A bonus issue of 243,365,498 new ordinary shares was completed on the basis of 1 bonus share for every 2 existing shares. The group held zero borrowings excluding lease liabilities.物业、厂房及设备资本开支为 RM3,282,629,处置物业、厂房及设备所得款项为 RM108,827。收到利息收入 RM994,370。集团支付了 RM730,096 的股息以及 RM112,686 的租赁本金偿还。按每 2 股现有股份送 1 股红股的比例完成了 243,365,498 股新普通股的红股发行。除租赁负债外,集团没有借款。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Bonus issue of 243,365,498 new ordinary shares in DPI Holdings’ on the basis of 1 bonus share for every 2 existing DPI Holdings’ shares was completed.
As of May 31, 2023, our Group does not have any borrowings (excluding lease liabilities) and has consistently maintained a net cash position since the Company was listed on Bursa Malaysia.
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment 108,827 - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 33(a) (3,282,629) (6,555,482) - -
Interest income received 994,370 784,504 785,365 473,766
Dividend paid (730,096) (3,285,441) (730,096) (3,285,441)
Repayment of lease liabilities 33(b) (112,686) (67,812) - -
20242024 年
Capital expenditure for property, plant and equipment was RM2,816,703, mainly for machineries including automated aerosol filling lines. Interest income received was RM1,266,246. Financing outflows included RM1,095,147 in dividends paid and RM119,108 in lease principal repayments. The group maintained zero borrowings, with a net cash balance of RM47.24 million.物业、厂房及设备资本开支为 RM2,816,703,主要用于包括全自动气雾剂灌装线在内的机器设备。收到利息收入 RM1,266,246。融资流出包括已付股息 RM1,095,147 和租赁本金偿还 RM119,108。集团保持零借款,净现金结余为 RM47.24 million。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Our Group has maintained a healthy level of cash reserves, with a net cash balance of RM47.24 million in FYE 2024 compared to RM45.93 million in financial year ended 31 May 2023 (“FYE 2023”) with zero borrowings.
The cash flows generated for investing activities amounted to RM1.55 million in the FYE 2024. This was mainly due to the purchase of machineries amounting to RM2.82 million.
The increase was mainly attributed to the addition of fully automated aerosol filling distribution lines.
Interest income received 1,266,246 994,370 981,633 785,365
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 33(a) (2,816,703) (3,282,629) - -
Dividend paid (1,095,147) (730,096) (1,095,147) (730,096)
Repayment of lease liabilities 33(b) (119,108) (112,686) - -
20252025 年
Operating activities resulted in a net cash outflow of RM5.01 million. Investing spending included RM4,977,747 for the acquisition of subsidiaries net of cash acquired, RM7,892,416 for purchase of property, plant and equipment, and RM10,633,015 for purchase of right-of-use assets, offset by RM936,640 of interest income received. Financing cash flows included net proceeds from bankers' acceptances of RM2,115,311, repayments of term loans of RM301,767, hire purchase repayments of RM224,580, lease repayments of RM152,127, and dividends paid of RM730,096. Total bank borrowings ended the year at RM15,066,705.营运活动录得现金净流出 RM5.01 million。投资支出包括扣除取得现金后的收购子公司净额 RM4,977,747、购买物业、厂房及设备 RM7,892,416 以及购买使用权资产 RM10,633,015,收到利息收入 RM936,640。融资现金流包括银行承兑汇票净收益 RM2,115,311、偿还定期贷款 RM301,767、偿还租购应付款 RM224,580、偿还租赁负债 RM152,127 以及支付股息 RM730,096。银行借款在年末达 RM15,066,705。
Sources (11)出处(11)
In FYE 2025, The Group recorded a net cash outflow from operating activities amounting to RM5.01 million, primarily attributable to changes in trade receivables and payables, as well as the payment of income tax liabilities.
Bank borrowings 22 15,066,705 - - -
Acquisition of subsidiaries, net of cash and cash equivalents acquired 37 (4,977,747) - (7,540,002) -
Interest income received 936,640 1,266,246 769,459 981,633
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 38(a) (7,892,416) (2,816,703) - -
Purchase of right-of-use assets 38(a) (10,633,015) - - -
Dividend paid (730,096) (1,095,147) (730,096) (1,095,147)
Repayment of lease liabilities 38(b) (152,127) (119,108) - -
Repayment of hire purchase payables 38(b) (224,580) - - -
Repayment of term loans 38(b) (301,767) - - -
Net proceeds from bankers’ acceptances 38(b) 2,115,311 - - -
Across the three years三年合看
The group had zero borrowings in 2023 and 2024, with its funds in short-term investments, fixed deposits and cash. The 2025 report says cash was used for the acquisition of EF Group and the property in Shah Alam. Money market funds were RM6,097,675 at end 2025 against RM31,634,151 at end 2024, and bank borrowings were RM15,066,705. Dividends paid were RM730,096 in 2023, RM1,095,147 in 2024 and RM730,096 in 2025.集团在 2023 年和 2024 年没有借款,资金放在短期投资、定期存款和现金中。2025 年报称现金用于收购 EF Group 和莎阿南的产业。货币市场基金在 2025 年底为 RM6,097,675,2024 年底为 RM31,634,151;银行借款为 RM15,066,705。已付股息在 2023 年为 RM730,096,2024 年为 RM1,095,147,2025 年为 RM730,096。
Sources (8)出处(8)
As of May 31, 2023, our Group does not have any borrowings (excluding lease liabilities) and has consistently maintained a net cash position since the Company was listed on Bursa Malaysia.
Dividend paid (730,096) (3,285,441) (730,096) (3,285,441)
Our Group has maintained a healthy level of cash reserves, with a net cash balance of RM47.24 million in FYE 2024 compared to RM45.93 million in financial year ended 31 May 2023 (“FYE 2023”) with zero borrowings.
Dividend paid (1,095,147) (730,096) (1,095,147) (730,096)
The decrease was mainly due to the utilisation of cash for the acquisition of EF Group and the property in Shah Alam.
Bank borrowings 22 15,066,705 - - -
Dividend paid (730,096) (1,095,147) (730,096) (1,095,147)
Money market funds, at fair value (Note 38(d)) 6,097,675 31,634,151 3,026,807 27,745,799
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments contracted for property, plant and equipment stood at RM17,900,000 at end 2025, compared with RM734,537 at end 2024 and RM1,065,401 at end 2023. Uncontracted commitments were RM10,275,845 in 2023, RM11,161,762 in 2024, and nil in 2025. IPO proceeds of RM31.64 million were fully utilised during 2025, while the RM18 million purchase of an industrial property from PCA Venture Sdn Bhd remained pending completion.截至 2025 年底,已签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺为 RM17,900,000,2024 年底为 RM734,537,2023 年底为 RM1,065,401。未签约的资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM10,275,845,2024 年为 RM11,161,762,2025 年为无。RM31.64 million 的首次公开募股款项已在 2025 年内全部使用完毕,而向 PCA Venture Sdn Bhd 购买价值 RM18 million 工业产业的交易仍有待完成。
Sources (9)出处(9)
Property, plant and equipment 10,275,845 12,658,232
Property, plant and equipment 1,065,401 1,098,828 11,341,246 13,757,060
Approved and not contracted for:- Property, plant and equipment 11,161,762 10,275,845
Approved and contracted for:- Property, plant and equipment 734,537 1,065,401 11,896,299 11,341,246
The gross proceeds from the IPO amounting to RM31.64 million have been fully utilised during the FYE 2025 as follows:
(b) On 26 September 2024, the Company has entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement with PCA Venture Sdn Bhd (“PCA”) for the proposed acquisition of an industrial property from PCA for a purchase consideration of RM18 million to be satisfied entirely in cash (“Proposed Warehouse
The Proposed EF Acquisition was completed on 27 December 2024, whereas the Proposed Warehouse Acquisition has yet to be completed as it is pending the fulfilment of payment for the purchase consideration of the industrial property.
Property, plant and equipment - 11,161,762
Property, plant and equipment 17,900,000 734,537 17,900,000 11,896,299
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 50,680,592 | 51,650,891 | 55,787,855 | 93,273,177 |
| Profit before taxation税前盈利 | 7,113,613 | 4,139,897 | 7,380,117 | 4,074,219 |
| Profit after taxation税后盈利 | 5,150,049 | 2,875,829 | 4,703,686 | 2,899,363 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (6,555,482) | (3,282,629) | (2,816,703) | (7,892,416) |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | (3,285,441) | (730,096) | (1,095,147) | (730,096) |
| Short-term investments短期投资 | 26,904,708 | 29,500,168 | 31,634,151 | 6,097,675 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks定期存款 | 9,175,774 | 5,555,808 | 4,977,977 | 8,621,487 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 10,866,122 | 10,873,747 | 10,625,581 | 10,796,864 |
| Total assets总资产 | 92,121,342 | 92,886,733 | 97,559,759 | 129,819,373 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 9,293,841 | 7,853,189 | 8,907,395 | 34,598,980 |
| Total equity总权益 | 82,827,501 | 85,033,544 | 88,652,364 | 95,220,393 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Management planned to establish a new factory in Muar, Johor and reduce labour dependency through automation, with RM11.34 million of capital commitments.管理层计划在柔佛麻坡建立新工厂,并通过自动化减少对劳动力的依赖,涉及 RM11.34 million 的资本承诺。 | The 2024 report says three new automated production lines were integrated, running at up to twice the speed of the old lines, and the R&D and QC labs were upgraded. The reports do not say whether the Muar factory was completed.2024 年报称已整合三条新的全自动生产线,速度可达旧产线的两倍,并升级了研发与质检实验室。年报没有说明麻坡新工厂是否已建成。Sources (5)出处(5)This decrease can be primarily attributed to capital expenditures incurred for the purchase of new property, plant, and equipment as part of our expansion program to establish a new factory in Muar, Johor. Our Group’s capital commitments for the purchase of property, plant, and equipment that have not been provided for in the statement of financial position as of May 31, 2023, amounting to RM11.34 million. Moving forward, our Management endeavours to reduce our Group’s dependency on labour through automation. These include integrating three new automated production lines that operate at up to twice the speed of our old lines, also upgrading our R&D and QC labs, and bolstering our technical and engineering team with more expertise. The increase was mainly attributed to the addition of fully automated aerosol filling distribution lines. | Lines installed; factory not reported生产线已安装;新厂未有交代 |
| Allocated IPO proceeds within 60 months for capital expenditure and expansion, marketing, and product development.计划在 60 个月内将首次公开募股款项用于资本开支与扩张、营销及产品开发。 | In 2024, unutilised proceeds of RM6.90 million from CEE, RM1.91 million from SMAE, and RM0.76 million from PD were reallocated to acquire a new factory; by 2025, gross IPO proceeds of RM31.64 million were fully utilised.2024 年,资本开支未使用的 RM6.90 million、营销未使用的 RM1.91 million 及产品开发未使用的 RM0.76 million 被重新分配用于收购新工厂;到 2025 年,RM31.64 million 的总募集资金已全部使用完毕。Sources (6)出处(6)i Capital expenditure and expansion 23,540 74.4 12,275 Within 18-24 months Within 60 months ii Sales, marketing and advertising expenses 3,000 9.5 1,038 Within 24 months Within 60 months iii Product development 1,300 4.1 258 Within 24 months Within 60 months (1) The balance of unutilised proceeds from CEE, SMAE and PD amounted to RM 6.90 millon, RM1.91 million and RM0.76 million respectively has been reallocated for the acquisition of a new factory. The gross proceeds from the IPO amounting to RM31.64 million have been fully utilised during the FYE 2025 as follows: (1) The balance of unutilised proceeds from CEE, SMAE and PD amounted to RM6.90 million, RM1.91 million and RM0.76 million respectively has been reallocated for the acquisition of a new factory. | Reallocated and utilised重新分配并已全额使用 |
| Committed to establishing a physical presence in East Malaysia to explore new market opportunities.致力于在东马建立实体业务以探索新的市场机会。 | Acquired a 65% equity interest in Eastern Forever Group with approximately 2,300 touchpoints across Sarawak, and incorporated Eastern Forever (Sabah) Sdn Bhd.收购了在砂拉越拥有约 2,300 个触点的 Eastern Forever Group 65% 股权,并成立了 Eastern Forever (Sabah) Sdn Bhd。Sources (5)出处(5)Furthermore, our establishment of a physical presence in East Malaysia underscores our commitment to exploring new opportunities and expanding our market presence. Subscription of 65% equity interest in Eastern Forever Sdn. Bhd., incorporated in Malaysia, marking the Group’s diversification into agency and distribution of consumer goods. The most significant step this year was the acquisition of a 65% equity interest in EF Group, a distribution company with strong operations in East Malaysia. Eastern Forever Group (“EF Group”) has a network of approximately 2,300 touchpoints throughout various districts in Sarawak, consisting mostly supermarkets, minimarkets, convenience stores, sundry shops and petrol stations. (c) On 22 April 2025, the Company incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, EFSAB with a total issued and paid-up capital of RM2. | Acquired已完成收购 |
| Declared a first interim dividend of 0.15 sen per share (RM1,095,145) for 2023 payable on 22 September 2023, and a first interim dividend of 0.10 sen per share (RM730,096) for 2024 payable on 28 August 2024.宣布就 2023 财年派发每股 0.15 仙的中期股息(RM1,095,145),于 2023 年 9 月 22 日支付;后就 2024 财年派发每股 0.10 仙的中期股息(RM730,096),于 2024 年 8 月 28 日支付。 | Paid RM1,095,147 on 22 September 2023, and RM730,096 on 28 August 2024.于 2023 年 9 月 22 日支付了 RM1,095,147,于 2024 年 8 月 28 日支付了 RM730,096。Sources (4)出处(4)On 21 August 2023, the Company declared a first interim dividend of 0.15 sen per share amounting to RM1,095,145 in respect of the current financial year, payable on 22 September 2023, to shareholders whose names appeared in the record of depositors on 7 September 2023. A first interim single-tier dividend of 0.15 sen per ordinary share, paid on 22 September 2023 1,095,147 On 25 July 2024, the Company declared a first interim single-tier dividend of 0.10 sen per share amounting to RM730,096 in respect of the current financial year, payable on 28 August 2024 to shareholders whose names appeared in the record of depositors on 13 August 2024. The Company paid a first single-tier dividend of 0.10 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM730,096 for the financial year ended 31 May 2024 on 28 August 2024. | Paid已派发 |
| Committed to expanding the aerosol product portfolio and exploring opportunities in new markets.致力于扩充气雾剂产品组合并开拓新市场机会。 | Revenue from aerosol products was RM42.89 million in 2024, before declining to RM41.20 million in 2025 amid slower customer orders and foreign currency movements.气雾剂产品营业额在 2024 年达到 RM42.89 million,随后在 2025 年受客户订单放缓和汇率变动影响降至 RM41.20 million。Sources (3)出处(3)We are committed to expanding our product portfolio by exploring opportunities in the production of various aerosol and related items, capitalizing on our existing capabilities to broaden our range of offerings. To venture into new markets and seize opportunities for crafting a broader range of consumer-centric aerosol and related products, with a strong focus on bolstering brand awareness in the local market through intensified marketing and advertising initiatives. Revenue from aerosol products segment amounted to RM41.20 million in FYE 2025 versus RM42.89 million in FYE 2024, influenced by a temporary slowdown in customer orders and foreign exchange movements. | Aerosol revenue lower in 20252025 年气雾剂营业额下降 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The group breached a bank borrowing covenant requiring bank consent before declaring dividends; ongoing negotiations mean lenders retain the right to demand immediate repayment of RM8,841,000 in bankers' acceptances and a term loan of RM223,496.集团违反了一项银行借款契约(宣布股息需获得银行同意);由于谈判仍在进行中,贷款方保留要求立即偿还 RM8,841,000 银行承兑汇票及 RM223,496 定期贷款的权利。
Sources (3)出处(3)
(i) declaration of dividends requires consent from the bank;
The Group breached (i) debt covenant for its bank borrowings.
Since the negotiations remain on going, the lenders retain the right to demand immediate repayment of the outstanding bank borrowings comprising bankers’ acceptances of RM8,841,000 and a term loan of RM223,496 at 31 May 2025.
- The acquisition of an industrial property for RM18 million from PCA Venture Sdn Bhd, a company 99.50%-owned by Peter Chai, remains pending payment, with an extension of time granted on 12 September 2025.以 RM18 million 向 Peter Chai 持股 99.50% 的 PCA Venture Sdn Bhd 收购工业产业的交易仍有待付款完成,已于 2025 年 9 月 12 日获准延长付款期限。
Sources (4)出处(4)
(b) On 26 September 2024, the Company has entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement with PCA Venture Sdn Bhd (“PCA”) for the proposed acquisition of an industrial property from PCA for a purchase consideration of RM18 million to be satisfied entirely in cash (“Proposed Warehouse
(d) On 12 September 2025, the Company has executed a letter of confirmation of extension of time for the Proposed Warehouse Acquisition to extend the date for the fulfilment of payment for the purchase consideration of the industrial property.
(c) EF, which will form part of our Group upon the completion of the Proposed EF Acquisition, entered into the Warehouse SPA with PCA, which is 99.50%-owned by Peter Chai.
The Proposed EF Acquisition was completed on 27 December 2024, whereas the Proposed Warehouse Acquisition has yet to be completed as it is pending the fulfilment of payment for the purchase consideration of the industrial property.
- Whether Eastern Forever Group contributes 25% or more to net profits moving forward as anticipated, after contributing RM39,480,897 in revenue and RM533,625 in profit after taxation in 2025.Eastern Forever Group 在 2025 年贡献了 RM39,480,897 的营业额及 RM533,625 的税后盈利后,未来是否能如预期般为集团贡献 25% 或以上的净利润。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Upon completion of the proposed EF Acquisition, DPI Group anticipates that EF Group will contribute 25% or more to the net profits of DPI Group moving forward.
(b) The subsidiary has contributed revenue of RM39,480,897 and profit after taxation of RM533,625 to the Group since the date of acquisition.
- Trade receivables were approximately RM27.9 million at end 2025, of which RM10.4 million were past due or beyond the credit terms the group granted.截至 2025 年底,贸易应收款项约为 RM27.9 million,其中 RM10.4 million 已逾期或超出集团给予的信用期。
Sources (1)出处(1)
The trade receivables of the Group amounted to approximately RM27.9 million of which RM10.4 million are past due or exceeded credit terms granted by the Group.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-15.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-15。