Greatech Technology Berhad
0208 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 565 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 565 条
The company这家公司
Greatech provides automation solutions for customers in solar, semiconductor, consumer electronics, e-mobility and life science industries. Its revenue and assets are confined to a single operating segment covering the sale of automated equipment and provision of parts and services. The group had 10 manufacturing facilities across Penang, Ireland, Slovakia and North America in 2025, up from 9 facilities in 2024.Greatech 为太阳能、半导体、消费电子、电动交通及生命科学行业的客户提供自动化解决方案。集团的营业额与资产均属于单一营运部门,即自动化设备的销售以及零部件与服务的提供。2025 年集团在槟城、爱尔兰、斯洛伐克及北美共拥有 10 处制造设施,多于 2024 年的 9 处。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Our customers operate in solar, semiconductor, consumer electronics, e-mobility and life science industries.
The Group has 9 manufacturing facilities across Penang, Ireland and North America.
The Group has 10 manufacturing facilities across Penang, Ireland, Slovakia and North America.
Information about operating segments has not been reported separately as the Group’s revenue, profit or loss, assets and liabilities are mainly confined to a single operating segment, namely the sale of automated equipment together with provision of parts and services.
In 2025, production line systems and single automated equipment generated 92.3% of total revenue (RM711.89 million), while parts and services accounted for 7.7% (RM59.59 million). The group derived 100% of its revenue from four core markets: solar, e-mobility, life sciences and semiconductor.2025 年,生产线系统与单机自动化设备占总营业额的 92.3%(RM711.89 million),零部件与服务占 7.7%(RM59.59 million)。集团 100% 的营业额来自四大核心市场:太阳能、电动交通、生命科学及半导体。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Revenue from our core equipment businesses, namely PLS and SAE remained dominant, contributing 92.3% of total revenue (2024: 92.4%), increasing by RM16.39 million year-on-year to RM711.89 million (2024: RM695.50 million).
Meanwhile, the PPS segment contributed the remaining 7.7% (2024: 7.6%) of the Group’s revenue, amounting to RM59.59 million (2024: RM56.87 million), supported by steady demand from the Group’s global installed base.
In FY2025, 100% of our revenue was derived from four core markets – Solar, E-Mobility, Life Sciences and Semiconductor.
By region in 2025, the Americas contributed 67.2% of revenue (RM518.70 million), Europe contributed RM166.50 million, and Asia contributed 11.2% (RM86.28 million). Two major customers, Customer A and Customer B, accounted for RM216,393,011 and RM270,066,219 of revenue respectively.按地区划分,2025 年美洲占营业额的 67.2%(RM518.70 million),欧洲占 RM166.50 million,亚洲占 11.2%(RM86.28 million)。两大客户 Customer A 与 Customer B 分别占营业额的 RM216,393,011 与 RM270,066,219。
Sources (5)出处(5)
America: Revenue from the Americas recorded steady growth, increasing by 5.7% to RM518.70 million (FY2024: RM490.51 million), contributing 67.2% of the Group’s total revenue.
Europe: Europe emerged as a key growth engine in FY2025, with revenue surging 221.9% to RM166.50 million (FY2024: RM51.73 million).
Asia: Revenue from Asia declined 58.9% to RM86.28 million (FY2024: RM210.13 million), contributing 11.2% to the Group’s total revenue.
Customer A 216,393,011 414,494,311
Customer B 270,066,219 *
Dato’ Seri Tan Eng Kee holds 1,316,112,540 shares (52.34%), of which 254,000,000 shares (10.10%) are held through DBS Bank Ltd for Tan Eng Kee. Khor Lean Heng holds 148,107,860 shares (5.89%). None of the directors have any family relationship with any director or major shareholder.Dato’ Seri Tan Eng Kee 持有 1,316,112,540 股(52.34%),其中 254,000,000 股(10.10%)通过 DBS Bank Ltd for Tan Eng Kee 持有。Khor Lean Heng 持有 148,107,860 股(5.89%)。全体董事与任何董事或主要股东均无亲属关系。
Sources (5)出处(5)
None of the Directors have any family relationship with any Director and/or major shareholder of the Company.
1 TAN ENG KEE 1,062,112,540 42.24
DBS BANK LTD FOR TAN ENG KEE (SG0114477114-PB)
254,000,000 10.10 3 KHOR LEAN HENG 148,107,860 5.89
DATO’ SERI TAN ENG KEE 1,316,112,540 52.34 64,600 ** *
The 2023 report said Mariamah binti Daud would not seek re-election and would retire as a director at the 2024 annual general meeting. Dato’ Seri Wong Siew Hai retired as an independent director at the 7th annual general meeting, and Lim Chien Ch’eng was appointed on 1 June 2025. Dato’ Ooi Hooi Kiang decided not to seek re-election at the 2026 meeting.2023 年年报说 Mariamah binti Daud 不寻求连任,将于 2024 年股东周年大会退任董事。Dato’ Seri Wong Siew Hai 于第 7 届股东周年大会退任独立董事,Lim Chien Ch’eng 于 2025 年 6 月 1 日获委任。Dato’ Ooi Hooi Kiang 决定不在 2026 年大会上寻求连任。
Sources (4)出处(4)
We also bid farewell to the esteemed INED, Puan Mariamah Binti Daud (“Puan Mariamah”), who has decided not to seek re-election and will be retiring at the 2024 Annual General Meeting of the Company after 6 years of dedicated service.
Mariamah binti Daud who is subject to retirement pursuant to Clause 170 of the Company’s Constitution has expressed her intention not to seek re-election and hence, she will retire as Director at the conclusion of the 6th AGM of the Company.
We will also be bidding farewell to Dato’ Ooi Hooi Kiang, who has decided not to seek re-election and will retire at the forthcoming 2026 Annual General Meeting (“AGM”) after nine years of dedicated service to the Company.
** Dato’ Seri Wong Siew Hai retired as the INED upon the conclusion of the 7th AGM. While Mr Lim Chien Ch’eng was appointed to the Board as an INED with effect from 1 June 2025.
Revenue by region, 20242024 年各地区营业额占比
Sources (3)出处(3)
America: Overall revenue contribution from America decreased by 11.6% from 76.8% in FY2023 to 65.2% in FY2024.
Asia: Overall revenue contribution from Asia increased by 5.9%, rising from 22.0% in FY2023 to 27.9% in FY2024.
Europe: Overall revenue contribution from Europe increased by 5.7%, rising from 1.2% in FY2023 to 6.9% in FY2024.
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 28 February 2023, we conducted the Groundbreaking ceremony to build a new factory, BK IV in Batu Kawan that provides space for the safe and efficient assembly of PLS and SAE, enabling us to continue seizing growth opportunities and significantly strengthen our position.
Sources (1)出处(1)
The Group completed the acquisition of AAL, a renowned automation company based in Ireland with a manufacturing facility for an enterprise value of €1.0 million.
Sources (1)出处(1)
The inauguration of this state-of-the-art facility took place in April 2024, making a significant milestone in our growth strategy.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Included in the denominator for number of shares for FY2023 for the calculation of Net Asset Value per share is the retrospective effect of bonus issue of 1,254,855,150 bonus shares listed on 11 September 2024.
In March 2024, we incorporated Greatech Integration (Singapore) Private Limited (“GIS”), a wholly owned subsidiary strategically aligned with our growth objectives. Subsequently in September 2024, we officially launched and established a new operational base in Singapore.
Sources (3)出处(3)
Further reinforcing our strategic direction, we have concluded a sale and purchase agreement with Manz AG to acquire the entire stake of Manz Slovakia s.r.o. (“MSK”) on 28 February 2025 for a cash consideration of €1,000,000 which paid from the Group’s existing financial resources.
Building on this momentum, the Group officially established its operations in the United States in July 2025, where a facility is currently being repurposed and expanded to support the fast-growing medical and pharmaceutical industries.
During the financial year, the Company acquired 100% equity interest in Manz Slovakia s.r.o. (‘MSK’), for a total consideration of Euro1,000,000 (equivalent to RM4,639,000) settled in cash and cash equivalents.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 12 February 2026, the Group received approval from the Securities and Exchange Commission for the voluntary dissolution of GT Integration (Philippines) Inc. (“GIP”), a wholly-owned subsidiary.
(a) On 9 March 2026, the Company incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, Greatech Integration (Canada) Ltd. in Canada for a cash consideration of CAD100 (equivalent to RM293) comprising of 100 common shares.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
Cash and short term funds现金与短期基金
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash used in operating activities was RM11.09 million, which the report said was primarily influenced by changes in inventory levels, contract liabilities and accounts receivables. The group spent RM122.61 million on purchase of property, plant and equipment, and RM2.34 million net on the acquisition of Allied Automation Limited in Ireland for an enterprise value of €1.0 million. Net cash used in financing activities was RM1,875,330, including lease payments of RM737,890 and term loan repayments of RM1,137,440. Total borrowings stood at RM14,489,399, and no dividend was paid.2023 年,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM11.09 million,年报说主要受存货水平、合约负债及应收账款变动影响。集团在购买物业、厂房及设备上支出 RM122.61 million,并以 €1.0 million 的企业价值收购爱尔兰 Allied Automation Limited,现金净流出 RM2.34 million。融资活动所用现金净额为 RM1,875,330,包括租赁付款 RM737,890 及定期贷款偿还 RM1,137,440。借款总额为 RM14,489,399,未派发股息。
Sources (9)出处(9)
The Group concluded its financial year with a net cash used in operating activities of RM11.09 million, primarily influenced by significant changes in inventory levels, contract liabilities, and accounts receivables.
Net cash used investing activities amounted to RM124.90 million arising from higher investment in acquisition of a subsidiary and purchases of property, plant and equipment of RM2.34 million and RM122.61 million respectively.
The Group completed the acquisition of AAL, a renowned automation company based in Ireland with a manufacturing facility for an enterprise value of €1.0 million.
No dividend has been paid, declared or proposed by the Company since the end of the previous financial year. The Directors do not recommend any payment of dividend for the current financial year.
Net cash outflow on acquisition of a subsidiary 7(c) (2,338,753) 0 (5,086,500) 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5(e) (122,614,026) (80,310,901) 0 0
- lease liabilities (737,890) (519,238) 0 0 - term loans (1,137,440) (1,100,004) 0 0
Net cash (used in)/from financing activities (1,875,330) (1,594,879) 0 24,363
Term loans 13,994,606 15,016,662 14,489,399 15,016,662
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash generated from operating activities was RM108,219,079. Cash spent on purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM55,369,043, while total capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment was RM62.32 million, mainly supporting the Batu Kawan 4th facility. Net cash used in financing activities was RM3,555,855, comprising lease payments of RM2,377,903 and term loan repayments of RM1,177,952. Total borrowings declined to RM12,816,654, and no dividend was proposed.2024 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM108,219,079。购买物业、厂房及设备支出现金 RM55,369,043,而物业、厂房及设备资本支出总额为 RM62.32 million,主要用于峇都加湾第四厂房。融资活动所用现金净额为 RM3,555,855,包括租赁付款 RM2,377,903 及定期贷款偿还 RM1,177,952。借款总额降至 RM12,816,654,未建议派息。
Sources (8)出处(8)
Throughout FY2024, the Group invested approximately RM62.32 million for the purchase of property, plant and equipment.
This investment primarily supports the development of Batu Kawan 4th operational facility (“BK IV”) located at Batu Kawan Industrial Park.
The Group does not have an explicit dividend policy, and the Board did not propose any dividend for FY2024.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5(e) (55,369,043) (122,614,026) 0 0
Payments of lease liabilities (2,377,903) (737,890) 0 0
Repayments of term loans (1,177,952) (1,137,440) 0 0
Net cash used in financing activities (3,555,855) (1,875,330) 0 0
12,816,654 14,489,399
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash from operating activities was RM104,813,920. Net cash used in investing activities was RM76.27 million, including a net cash outflow of RM49,537,149 on acquisition of a subsidiary and RM26,818,956 for purchase of property, plant and equipment. The consideration for Manz Slovakia s.r.o. was €1,000,000 (equivalent to RM4,639,000). Financing cash outflows totalled RM3.58 million, including lease repayments of RM2,477,606 and term loan repayments of RM1,100,004. Total borrowings rose to RM44,994,196, which included a bank overdraft of RM33,277,546, and no dividend was proposed.2025 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM104,813,920。投资活动所用现金净额为 RM76.27 million,包括收购子公司现金净流出 RM49,537,149,以及购买物业、厂房及设备 RM26,818,956。收购 Manz Slovakia s.r.o. 的代价为 €1,000,000(相当于 RM4,639,000)。融资现金流出共 RM3.58 million,包括偿还租赁 RM2,477,606 及定期贷款 RM1,100,004。借款总额增至 RM44,994,196,其中包括银行透支 RM33,277,546,未建议派发股息。
Sources (10)出处(10)
Net cash used in investing activities amounted to RM76.27 million, mainly for the acquisition of GMS, and capital expenditure on property, plants and equipment.
Net cash used in financing activities totalled RM3.58 million, mainly due to repayments of lease liabilities and term loans to financial institutions.
The Group does not have an explicit dividend policy, and the Board did not propose any dividend for FY2025.
Bank overdraft 33,277,546 0
Net cash outflow on acquisition of a subsidiary 7(c) (49,537,149) 0 0 0
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5(e) (26,818,956) (55,369,043) 0 0
Payments of lease liabilities 6(g) (2,477,606) (2,377,903) 0 0
Repayments of term loans (1,100,004) (1,177,952) 0 0
During the financial year, the Company acquired 100% equity interest in Manz Slovakia s.r.o. (‘MSK’), for a total consideration of Euro1,000,000 (equivalent to RM4,639,000) settled in cash and cash equivalents.
44,994,196 12,816,654
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, the group paid no dividends. Cash and bank balances were RM153,953,573 in 2023, RM192,180,102 in 2024 and RM227,162,642 in 2025, alongside short-term funds of RM33,899,481, RM40,642,400 and RM54,018,673. Buildings charged to banks for credit facilities were RM66,439,297 in 2023, RM65,078,592 in 2024 and RM106,838,653 in 2025, while pledged leasehold land stood at RM31,434,871 in 2023, RM30,869,742 in 2024 and RM32,700,000 in 2025.三年合看,集团均未派发股息。现金与银行结余在 2023 年为 RM153,953,573,2024 年为 RM192,180,102,2025 年为 RM227,162,642,另有短期基金 RM33,899,481、RM40,642,400 及 RM54,018,673。为银行信贷抵押的建筑物在 2023 年为 RM66,439,297,2024 年为 RM65,078,592,2025 年为 RM106,838,653,抵押的租赁地在 2023 年为 RM31,434,871,2024 年为 RM30,869,742,2025 年为 RM32,700,000。
Sources (15)出处(15)
The Group does not have an explicit dividend policy and the Board did not propose any dividend for FY2023.
As at the end of the reporting period, building with a total carrying amount of RM66,439,297 (2022: RM21,800,000) of the Group has been charged to banks for credit facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 18(c) to the financial statements.
leasehold land with a total carrying amount of RM31,434,871 (2022: RM12,000,000) of the Group has been pledged to banks as securities for credit facilities granted to the Group
United States Dollar 408,299 28,919,714 0 0 33,899,481 108,304,263 30,535,029 79,153,820
Singapore Dollar 5,048 10,434 0 0 153,953,573 218,354,559 5,729,060 3,943,008
The Group does not have an explicit dividend policy, and the Board did not propose any dividend for FY2024.
As at the end of the reporting period, building with a total carrying amount of RM65,078,592 (2023: RM66,439,297) of the Group has been charged to banks for credit facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 18(c) to the financial statements.
As at the end of the reporting period, leasehold land with a total carrying amount of RM30,869,742 (2023: RM31,434,871) of the Group has been charged to banks as securities for credit facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 18(c) to the financial statements.
40,642,400 33,899,481 40,154,942 30,535,029
192,180,102 153,953,573 22,584,085 5,729,060
The Group does not have an explicit dividend policy, and the Board did not propose any dividend for FY2025.
(d) As at the end of the reporting period, building with a total carrying amount of RM106,838,653 (2024: RM65,078,592) of the Group has been charged to banks for credit facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17(c) to the financial statements.
(d) As at the end of the reporting period, leasehold land with a total carrying amount of RM32,700,000 (2024: RM30,869,742) of the Group has been charged to banks as securities for credit facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17(c) to the financial statements.
54,018,673 40,642,400 11,806,557 40,154,942
227,162,642 192,180,102 2,125,547 22,584,085
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Contracted capital commitments stood at RM56,066,538 at the end of 2023, RM990,487 at the end of 2024, and RM5,137,093 at the end of 2025. In addition, the group is investing approximately RM322 million in a new facility in Batu Kawan, Penang, and approved a RM6.5 million budget for solar panel installation.已签约资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM56,066,538,2024 年底为 RM990,487,2025 年底为 RM5,137,093。此外,集团正投资约 RM322 million 在槟城峇都加湾兴建新厂房,并批准了 RM6.5 million 的太阳能板安装预算。
Sources (5)出处(5)
- contracted but not provided for 56,066,538 4,279,409
- contracted but not provided for 990,487 56,066,538
To support future growth and increasingly complex project requirements, the Group is investing approximately RM322 million in the development of a new state-of-the-art facility in Batu Kawan, Penang.
evaluating the climate-resilience of major capital expenditures i.e. approved the RM6.5 million budget for Phase 2 solar photovoltaic (“PV”) installation at Batu Kawan facility 2 (“BK 2”) and facility 4 (“BK 4”);
- contracted but not provided for 5,137,093 990,487
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 546,214,485 | 658,749,531 | 752,373,319 | 771,477,849 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 127,898,799 | 166,067,981 | 179,558,011 | 105,198,702 |
| Profit for the financial year财政年度盈利 | 131,887,950 | 154,363,105 | 154,995,232 | 86,885,481 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 106,466,002 | (11,085,492) | 108,219,079 | 104,813,920 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (80,310,901) | (122,614,026) | (55,369,043) | (26,818,956) |
| Total assets总资产 | 946,851,161 | 998,302,434 | 1,112,267,216 | 1,196,540,871 |
| Total equity总权益 | 586,765,031 | 751,384,678 | 909,290,272 | 1,002,677,778 |
| Borrowings借款 | 15,016,662 | 14,489,399 | 12,816,654 | 44,994,196 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 218,354,559 | 153,953,573 | 192,180,102 | 227,162,642 |
| Short term funds短期基金 | 108,304,263 | 33,899,481 | 40,642,400 | 54,018,673 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| BK IV manufacturing plant in Batu Kawan to be fully operational by end of May 2024峇都加湾第四制造厂房(BK IV)将于 2024 年 5 月底前全面投入运作 | Inauguration of the BK IV facility took place in April 2024.BK IV 设施已于 2024 年 4 月举行开幕仪式。Sources (2)出处(2)Our investment in the new 4th Manufacturing Plant (“BK IV”) located in BKIP will be fully operational by the end of May 2024. The inauguration of this state-of-the-art facility took place in April 2024, making a significant milestone in our growth strategy. | Inaugurated in April 20242024 年 4 月开幕 |
| Singapore office scheduled to start operations in mid-2024新加坡办事处原定于 2024 年年中开始运作 | Launched and established the new operational base in Singapore in September 2024.于 2024 年 9 月在新加坡启用并设立新营运据点。Sources (2)出处(2)The Singapore office is scheduled to start operations in mid-2024 and will complement our existing business in Malaysia. In March 2024, we incorporated Greatech Integration (Singapore) Private Limited (“GIS”), a wholly owned subsidiary strategically aligned with our growth objectives. Subsequently in September 2024, we officially launched and established a new operational base in Singapore. | Started in September 2024, later than mid-20242024 年 9 月启用,迟于 2024 年年中 |
| Discontinue operations at GT Integration (Philippines) Inc and initiate winding down中止 GT Integration (Philippines) Inc 的营运并启动清盘程序 | Received approval for voluntary dissolution on 12 February 2026, with full liquidation expected by 31 December 2027.于 2026 年 2 月 12 日获准自愿解散,预计将于 2027 年 12 月 31 日前完成清盘。Sources (3)出处(3)For strategic purposes, the Group has decided to discontinue operations at GT Integration (Philippines) Inc and initiate the process of winding down the company. The company received approval from Securities and Exchange Commission of Philippines for voluntary dissolution and is expected to be fully liquidated by 31 December 2027. On 12 February 2026, the Group received approval from the Securities and Exchange Commission for the voluntary dissolution of GT Integration (Philippines) Inc. (“GIP”), a wholly-owned subsidiary. | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Acquisition of a factory building in Dublin, finalised in Q1 2025, to provide an additional 23,495 square feet都柏林厂房收购于 2025 年首季完成,将新增 23,495 平方英尺空间 | Acquired an additional 23,894 sq. ft. facility adjacent to existing Dublin premises in February 2025.于 2025 年 2 月在都柏林现有设施旁收购了 23,894 平方英尺的附加设施。Sources (2)出处(2)The acquisition of factory building, finalised in Q1 2025, will provide an additional 23,495 square feet of space, enabling us to scale operations, support increased demand, and fostering further innovation. In February 2025, the Group expanded its presence in Dublin through the acquisition of an additional 23,894 sq. ft. facility adjacent to its existing premises, significantly increasing operational capacity and reinforcing its commitment to the European market. | Carried out; area given later as 23,894 sq. ft.已执行;其后所列面积为 23,894 平方英尺 |
| Aim to achieve international recognised accreditation standards for BK 4 by 2025争取在 2025 年前使 BK 4 获得国际认可的认证标准 | The 2025 report makes no mention of whether the accreditation was achieved for BK 4.2025 年报未提及 BK 4 是否取得该认证。Sources (2)出处(2)Other than the newly constructed 4th facility in Batu Kawan (“BK 4”) which we aim to achieve this accreditation by 2025, our key production sites in Penang are each certified to the international recognised standards, including: The Group has 10 manufacturing facilities across Penang, Ireland, Slovakia and North America. | Not mentioned again未再提及 |
| Concluded agreement on 28 February 2025 to acquire Manz Slovakia s.r.o. for €1,000,000于 2025 年 2 月 28 日达成协议以 €1,000,000 收购 Manz Slovakia s.r.o. | Completed acquisition of Manz Slovakia s.r.o. on 1 April 2025 for €1,000,000 (equivalent to RM4,639,000).于 2025 年 4 月 1 日以 €1,000,000(相当于 RM4,639,000)完成收购 Manz Slovakia s.r.o.。Sources (3)出处(3)Further reinforcing our strategic direction, we have concluded a sale and purchase agreement with Manz AG to acquire the entire stake of Manz Slovakia s.r.o. (“MSK”) on 28 February 2025 for a cash consideration of €1,000,000 which paid from the Group’s existing financial resources. We have consolidated the sustainability performance data of Greatech Mechatronics (Slovakia) s.r.o., which was acquired on 1 April 2025. During the financial year, the Company acquired 100% equity interest in Manz Slovakia s.r.o. (‘MSK’), for a total consideration of Euro1,000,000 (equivalent to RM4,639,000) settled in cash and cash equivalents. | Carried out已执行 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Investment of approximately RM322 million in the development of a new facility in Batu Kawan, Penang.在槟城峇都加湾投资约 RM322 million 建设新厂房。
Sources (1)出处(1)
To support future growth and increasingly complex project requirements, the Group is investing approximately RM322 million in the development of a new state-of-the-art facility in Batu Kawan, Penang.
- Progress of the voluntary dissolution of GT Integration (Philippines) Inc, expected to be fully liquidated by 31 December 2027.GT Integration (Philippines) Inc 自愿解散的进展,预计于 2027 年 12 月 31 日前完成清盘。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The company received approval from Securities and Exchange Commission of Philippines for voluntary dissolution and is expected to be fully liquidated by 31 December 2027.
GIP has commenced its three‑year liquidation process and is expected to be fully liquidated by 31 December 2027, upon which it will cease to be a subsidiary of the GIM.
- Execution of the outstanding order book of approximately RM1.00 billion as at 20 February 2026, which the report says provides revenue visibility into the first half of 2027.截至 2026 年 2 月 20 日约 RM1.00 billion 未完成订单的执行情况;年报说该订单提供直至 2027 年上半年的营业额可见度。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Nevertheless, the Group’s outstanding order book stood at approximately RM1.00 billion, providing revenue visibility into the first half of 2027 and reinforcing the Board’s confidence in the Group’s long-term growth trajectory.
Beginning the year with an order book of RM785 million, order intake accelerated in the second half, lifting the outstanding order book to a record RM1.00 billion as at 20 February 2026.
- Repurposing of the facility in the United States and establishment of operations in Canada through Greatech Integration (Canada) Ltd.改造美国厂房设施以及通过 Greatech Integration (Canada) Ltd. 拓展加拿大业务。
Sources (3)出处(3)
In addition, the incorporation of Greatech Integration (Canada) Limited on 9 March 2026 represents a strategic expansion of the Group’s presence in North America, enhancing our proximity to customers and supporting future growth opportunities in the region.
Building on this momentum, the Group officially established its operations in the United States in July 2025, where a facility is currently being repurposed and expanded to support the fast-growing medical and pharmaceutical industries.
(a) On 9 March 2026, the Company incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary, Greatech Integration (Canada) Ltd. in Canada for a cash consideration of CAD100 (equivalent to RM293) comprising of 100 common shares.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。