DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

AIMFLEX Berhad

0209 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 451 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 451 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM64.5m6.45千万令吉down 18.0% from比 2024 年减少 18.0%,当年为 RM78.6m7.86千万令吉 in 2024
Profit for the financial year, 20252025 年本年度盈利RM2.84m284万令吉down 68.0% from比 2024 年减少 68.0%,当年为 RM8.88m888万令吉 in 2024
Total assets, 20252025 年总资产RM167.8m1.68亿令吉up 2.9% from比 2024 年增加 2.9%,当年为 RM163.1m1.63亿令吉 in 2024
Cash and bank balances, 20252025 年现金与银行结余RM77.2m7.72千万令吉up 78.5% from比 2024 年增加 78.5%,当年为 RM43.2m4.32千万令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

AIMFLEX Berhad operates in manufacturing and distribution. The manufacturing segment designs and fabricates specialised automation machines, automation systems, precision parts and related modules, while the distribution segment distributes statistical analysis software.AIMFLEX Berhad 经营制造与分销业务。制造部门设计与制造自动化设备、自动化系统、精密零件及相关模块,分销部门则分销统计分析软件。

Sources (5)出处(5)
Manufacturing 73,374 83,623 (10,249) (12.3)
Annual report 2023, page 192023 年年报,第 19 页
Distribution 11,686 8,114 3,572 44.0
Annual report 2023, page 192023 年年报,第 19 页
The increase in revenue from our distribution segment was mainly attributable to the increase in the revenue of statistical analysis software which contributed 67.1 % of distribution segment’s revenue in FY2023 (FY2022: 66.8%).
Annual report 2023, page 192023 年年报,第 19 页
Design and fabrication of precision parts 258,000
Annual report 2023, page 532023 年年报,第 53 页
Sale of specialsed automation machines, related modules and maintenance services 540,372
Annual report 2023, page 542023 年年报,第 54 页

In 2025, manufacturing contributed RM51,936,077 and distribution contributed RM12,557,991 of total revenue of RM64,494,028. By geographic market, Malaysia contributed 54.7% of total revenue (RM35,284,817), Singapore 28.9% (RM18,610,546), and the Philippines RM6,368,296.2025 年,在 RM64,494,028 的总营业额中,制造业务贡献 RM51,936,077,分销业务贡献 RM12,557,991。按地区划分,马来西亚占总营业额的 54.7%(RM35,284,817),新加坡占 28.9%(RM18,610,546),菲律宾贡献 RM6,368,296。

Sources (6)出处(6)
Overall, Malaysia is our Group’s largest revenue contributor in FY2025, representing 54.7% of our total revenue, followed by Singapore at 28.9%.
Annual report 2025, page 192025 年年报,第 19 页
Sale of goods 51,936,077 68,504,591 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1342025 年年报,第 134 页
Distribution 12,557,991 10,132,204 - - 64,494,028 78,636,795 - -
Annual report 2025, page 1342025 年年报,第 134 页
Singapore 18,610,546 33,465,486
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
Malaysia 35,284,817 33,233,279
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
Philippines 6,368,296 9,201,107
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页

Customer concentration decreased across the reports. Sales to Customer A fell from RM40,483,973 in 2023 to RM32,226,231 in 2024 and RM8,833,669 in 2025. Product sales to a key customer group fell from approximately 48% in 2023 to 41% in 2024 and approximately 14% in 2025, and the group has no long-term contracts with major customers.客户集中度在各年报期间有所下降。对 Customer A 的销售额由 2023 年的 RM40,483,973 降至 2024 年的 RM32,226,231 及 2025 年的 RM8,833,669。对主要客户群体的产品销售占比由 2023 年的约 48% 降至 2024 年的 41% 及 2025 年的约 14%,集团与主要客户并未订立长期合同。

Sources (7)出处(7)
Approximately 48% (2022: 61%) of the Company’s product sales were to a group of customers. Our Group presently does not have any long-term contract with our major customers.
Annual report 2023, page 222023 年年报,第 22 页
- Customer A 40,483,973 55,638,820 Manufacturing and trading
Annual report 2023, page 1342023 年年报,第 134 页
Approximately 41% (2023: 48%) of the Company’s product sales were to a group of customers, reflecting a reduction in reliance on this key customer base.
Annual report 2024, page 222024 年年报,第 22 页
- Customer A 32,226,231 40,483,973 Manufacturing and trading
Annual report 2024, page 1422024 年年报,第 142 页
Approximately 14% (2024: 41%) of the Company’s product sales were to a group of customers, reflecting a significant reduction in reliance on this key customer base over the past few years.
Annual report 2025, page 222025 年年报,第 22 页
Currently, our Group does not have any long-term contract with our major customers
Annual report 2025, page 222025 年年报,第 22 页
- Customer A 8,833,669 32,226,231 Manufacturing and trading
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页

The largest shareholder is Luster Industries Berhad with 181,576,707 shares (12.328%), held under a pledged securities account with AmBank (M) Berhad. Chuah Chong Ewe holds 162,206,707 shares (11.014%) and has a deemed interest in 35,318,000 shares (2.398%) held by Resolute Accomplishment Sdn. Bhd. through Gosave Sdn. Bhd.第一大股东为 Luster Industries Berhad,持有 181,576,707 股(12.328%),存放于 AmBank (M) Berhad 的质押证券账户中。Chuah Chong Ewe 持有 162,206,707 股(11.014%),并通过 Gosave Sdn. Bhd. 控股的 Resolute Accomplishment Sdn. Bhd. 拥有 35,318,000 股(2.398%)的视同权益。

Sources (5)出处(5)
Chuah Chong Ewe * 35,318,000 - - 35,318,000
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页
* Deemed interest through Gosave Sdn. Bhd. (“GSB”), a company holds majority equity interest in Resolute Accomplishment Sdn. Bhd. (“RASB”) and RASB holds 35,318,000 ordinary shares in AIMFLEX Berhad.
Annual report 2025, page 802025 年年报,第 80 页
LUSTER INDUSTRIES BERHAD 181,576,707 12.328% - -
Annual report 2025, page 1632025 年年报,第 163 页
Chuah Chong Ewe 162,206,707 11.014% 35,318,000 * 2.398%
Annual report 2025, page 1632025 年年报,第 163 页
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR LUSTER INDUSTRIES BERHAD (SMART)
Annual report 2025, page 1642025 年年报,第 164 页

Chuah Chong Ewe serves as Executive Chairman, while his brother Chuah Chong San is Group Managing Director. Chuah Chong Ewe is also Group Managing Director and a major shareholder of Luster Industries Berhad. Chuah Chern Yang, the son of Chuah Chong Ewe and nephew to Chuah Chong San, was appointed to the board on 2 April 2025.Chuah Chong Ewe 担任执行主席,其胞弟 Chuah Chong San 担任集团董事经理。Chuah Chong Ewe 同时是 Luster Industries Berhad 的集团董事经理兼主要股东。Chuah Chong Ewe 之子兼 Chuah Chong San 之侄 Chuah Chern Yang 于 2025 年 4 月 2 日获委任加入董事会。

Sources (8)出处(8)
He was subsequently redesignated as Executive Chairman on 21 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 72023 年年报,第 7 页
Chuah Chong San was appointed to the Board as Executive Director on 25 January 2022 and was subsequently redesignated as Group Managing Director on 21 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 82023 年年报,第 8 页
None of the Directors have any family relationship with any Director and/or major shareholder within the Company save for Chuah Chong Ewe and Chuah Chong San, who are brothers.
Annual report 2023, page 112023 年年报,第 11 页
Chuah Chern Yang (Appointed on 2 April 2025)
Annual report 2024, page 762024 年年报,第 76 页
In 2018, he joined Luster Industries Berhad as Executive Director and is now its Group Managing Director and major shareholder.
Annual report 2025, page 72025 年年报,第 7 页
None of the Directors have any family relationship with any Director and/or major shareholder within the Company save for Chuah Chong Ewe and Chuah Chong San, who are brothers.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页
None of the Key Senior Management has any family relationship with any Director and/or major shareholder of the Company save for Chuah Chern Yang, who is the son of Chuah Chong Ewe and nephew to Chuah Chong San.
Annual report 2025, page 152025 年年报,第 15 页
Chuah Chern Yang (Appointed on 2 April 2025)
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页

Revenue by destination, 20252025 年按地区划分营业额

Malaysia: 54.7%Singapore: 28.9%Philippines: 9.9%Others: 6.6%
Malaysia 54.7%马来西亚 54.7%Singapore 28.9%新加坡 28.9%Philippines 9.9%菲律宾 9.9%Others 6.6%其他 6.6%
Sources (4)出处(4)
Singapore 18,610,546 33,465,486
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
Malaysia 35,284,817 33,233,279
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
Philippines 6,368,296 9,201,107
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
Others 4,230,369 2,639,542 64,494,028 78,636,795
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页

Major events大事记

2023Acquired 60% of Owin Industrial for RM1,200,000, 60% of Union Tech for RM900,000, and 80% of Esontech for RM1,730,000.以 RM1,200,000 收购 Owin Industrial 60% 股权,以 RM900,000 收购 Union Tech 60% 股权,以 RM1,730,000 收购 Esontech 80% 股权。
Sources (6)出处(6)
i. 60% stake in Owin Industrial Sdn. Bhd. (“Owin”) on 19 January 2023. Owin is involved in the manufacturing of automation machines
Annual report 2023, page 162023 年年报,第 16 页
ii. 60% of Union Tech Automation Sdn. Bhd. (“Union Tech”) on 31 January 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 162023 年年报,第 16 页
iii. Acquisition of a 80% stake in Esontech Sdn. Bhd. (“Esontech”) on 11 October 2023. Esontech is involved in design, production and promotion of automated equipment.
Annual report 2023, page 162023 年年报,第 16 页
Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM1,200,000 and balance payment of RM300,000 with profit guarantee as stated in Share Sale Agreement.
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
On 31 January 2023, AFT completed the acquisition of 24,001 ordinary shares, representing 60% equity interest in Union Tech Automation Sdn. Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM900,000 and balance payment of RM459,000 with profit guarantee
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
On 11 October 2023, AFT completed the acquisition of 240,000 ordinary shares, representing 80% equity interest in Esontech Sdn. Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM1,730,000
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
2023Chuah Chong Ewe was redesignated as Executive Chairman and Chuah Chong San as Group Managing Director on 21 September 2023.Chuah Chong Ewe 于 2023 年 9 月 21 日调任为执行主席,Chuah Chong San 调任为集团董事经理。
Sources (2)出处(2)
He was subsequently redesignated as Executive Chairman on 21 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 72023 年年报,第 7 页
Chuah Chong San was appointed to the Board as Executive Director on 25 January 2022 and was subsequently redesignated as Group Managing Director on 21 September 2023.
Annual report 2023, page 82023 年年报,第 8 页
2024Aimflex Systems commenced leasing a second factory in Penang in July 2024.Aimflex Systems 于 2024 年 7 月开始在槟城租赁第二间厂房。
Sources (2)出处(2)
In July 2024, Aimflex Systems commenced leasing our second factory in Penang, northern
Annual report 2024, page 162024 年年报,第 16 页
Slight increase in non-current liabilities mainly due to increase in lease liabilities amounting to RM0.38 million as one of our subsidiary, Aimflex Systems Sdn Bhd have commence to lease a factory in Penang in July 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 212024 年年报,第 21 页
2024Initiated share buy-back, acquiring 2,000,000 shares for RM310,000.启动股份回购,耗资 RM310,000 回购 2,000,000 股股份。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Share buy-back (310,000) - (310,000) -
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 2,000,000 (2023: Nil) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.16 (2023: Nil) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 1242024 年年报,第 124 页
2025Chuah Chern Yang was appointed to the board on 2 April 2025.Chuah Chern Yang 于 2025 年 4 月 2 日获委任加入董事会。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Chuah Chern Yang (Appointed on 2 April 2025)
Annual report 2024, page 762024 年年报,第 76 页
Chuah Chern Yang (Appointed on 2 April 2025)
Annual report 2025, page 792025 年年报,第 79 页
2025NeedsBridge Advisory resigned as internal auditor in May 2025, and Sephine Consulting was appointed for FY2026 and FY2027.内部审计师 NeedsBridge Advisory 于 2025 年 5 月辞职,Sephine Consulting 获委任负责 2026 与 2027 财政年度的内部审计。
Sources (1)出处(1)
In May 2025, NeedsBridge Advisory Sdn Bhd has tendered its resignation due to their internal structure arrangement. The Group has subsequently appoint a new internal auditor, Sephine Consulting for FY2026 and FY2027.
Annual report 2025, page 542025 年年报,第 54 页
2025External auditors RSM Malaysia PLT retired and decided not to seek reappointment, with Baker Tilly Monteiro Heng PLT proposed as replacement.外部审计师 RSM Malaysia PLT 退任并不再寻求连任,公司提议由 Baker Tilly Monteiro Heng PLT 接任。
Sources (2)出处(2)
4. To appoint Messrs. Baker Tilly Monteiro Heng PLT as Auditors of the Company in place of the retiring Auditor, Messrs. RSM Malaysia PLT and to authorise the Directors to fix their remuneration.
Annual report 2025, page 1662025 年年报,第 166 页
Messrs. RSM Malaysia PLT, the retiring Auditors, have expressed their decision not to seek re-appointment as Auditors of the Company at the forthcoming 8th AGM.
Annual report 2025, page 1712025 年年报,第 171 页

Revenue, profit and cash营业额、盈利与现金

Revenue营业额
2022
RM91.7m9.17千万令吉
2023
RM85.1m8.51千万令吉
2024
RM78.6m7.86千万令吉
2025
RM64.5m6.45千万令吉
Profit for the financial year本年度盈利
2022
RM13.2m1.32千万令吉
2023
RM9.35m935万令吉
2024
RM8.88m888万令吉
2025
RM2.84m284万令吉
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余
2022
RM26.9m2.69千万令吉
2023
RM38.1m3.81千万令吉
2024
RM43.2m4.32千万令吉
2025
RM77.2m7.72千万令吉

Assets, equity and liabilities资产、权益与负债

Total assets总资产
2022
RM138.1m1.38亿令吉
2023
RM164.1m1.64亿令吉
2024
RM163.1m1.63亿令吉
2025
RM167.8m1.68亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2022
RM123.4m1.23亿令吉
2023
RM134.9m1.35亿令吉
2024
RM143.7m1.44亿令吉
2025
RM144.5m1.45亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2022
RM14.7m1.47千万令吉
2023
RM29.2m2.92千万令吉
2024
RM19.4m1.94千万令吉
2025
RM23.3m2.33千万令吉

20232023 年

In 2023, the group acquired a 60% stake in Owin Industrial Sdn. Bhd. for cash of RM1,200,000, a 60% stake in Union Tech Automation Sdn. Bhd. for cash of RM900,000, and an 80% stake in Esontech Sdn. Bhd. for cash of RM1,730,000. Union Tech purchased a factory building in Penang for RM3.25 million, financed with a bank loan, taking total loans and borrowings to RM3,247,076. Purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM2,709,235, while option exercises brought RM666,373 of share proceeds. No dividend was declared or paid.2023 年,集团以 RM1,200,000 现金收购 Owin Industrial Sdn. Bhd. 60% 股权,以 RM900,000 现金收购 Union Tech Automation Sdn. Bhd. 60% 股权,并以 RM1,730,000 现金收购 Esontech Sdn. Bhd. 80% 股权。Union Tech 斥资 RM3.25 million 购置槟城厂房,并以银行贷款融资,使贷款与借款总额达到 RM3,247,076。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM2,709,235,行使期权带来 RM666,373 的股份所得款项。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。

Sources (9)出处(9)
The increase in PPE was mainly due to the purchase of factory building by one of our subsidiary Union Tech amounting to RM3.25 million and other subsidiaries have also purchased some new machineries during the financial year
Annual report 2023, page 212023 年年报,第 21 页
Non-current liabilities increased mainly due to increase in loan and borrowing amounting to RM3.1 million as one of our subsidiary, Union Tech had acquired a loan to purchase factory buildingy in Penang.
Annual report 2023, page 212023 年年报,第 21 页
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2023, page 672023 年年报,第 67 页
During the financial year, the Company issued 3,797,000 ordinary shares for cash totalling RM666,373 arising from the exercise of employees’ share options at an exercise price of RM0.1755 per ordinary share.
Annual report 2023, page 672023 年年报,第 67 页
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (2,709,235) (969,780) (5,399) -
Annual report 2023, page 802023 年年报,第 80 页
Term loan 15,346 - 137,199 - 3,247,076 -
Annual report 2023, page 1202023 年年报,第 120 页
Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM1,200,000 and balance payment of RM300,000 with profit guarantee as stated in Share Sale Agreement.
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
On 31 January 2023, AFT completed the acquisition of 24,001 ordinary shares, representing 60% equity interest in Union Tech Automation Sdn. Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM900,000 and balance payment of RM459,000 with profit guarantee
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页
On 11 October 2023, AFT completed the acquisition of 240,000 ordinary shares, representing 80% equity interest in Esontech Sdn. Bhd.. The purchase consideration was by way of cash payment of RM1,730,000
Annual report 2023, page 1302023 年年报,第 130 页

20242024 年

In 2024, investing cash outflow was RM33.43 million, mainly from placing RM33.07 million into fixed deposits with maturity over three months, alongside RM630,058 spent on property, plant and equipment. Financing cash outflow was RM1.19 million, including RM310,000 used to buy back 2,000,000 shares and RM1.02 million for loan and lease repayments. Share option exercises brought RM22,815. No dividend was declared or paid.2024 年,投资活动现金流出为 RM33.43 million,主要由于存入 RM33.07 million 期限超过三个月的定期存款,以及购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM630,058。融资活动现金流出为 RM1.19 million,包括耗资 RM310,000 回购 2,000,000 股股份,以及偿还贷款与租赁负债 RM1.02 million。行使期权带来 RM22,815。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。

Sources (7)出处(7)
a) Net cash outflow of RM33.43 million from investing activities mainly caused by an increase in fixed deposits with maturity period of more than 3 months amounting to RM33.07 million and the purchase of property, plant and equipment amounting to RM0.63 million
Annual report 2024, page 212024 年年报,第 21 页
b) Net cash outflow of RM1.19 million from financing activities arising mainly from share buyback amounting to RM0.31 million and repayment of loans and lease liabilities amounting to RM1.02 million;
Annual report 2024, page 212024 年年报,第 21 页
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2024, page 742024 年年报,第 74 页
During the financial year, the Company issued 130,000 ordinary shares for cash totalling RM22,815 arising from the exercise of employees’ share options at an exercise price of RM0.1755 per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 742024 年年报,第 74 页
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (Note 6(a)) (630,058) (2,709,235) - (5,399)
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
Share buy-back (310,000) - (310,000) -
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 2,000,000 (2023: Nil) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.16 (2023: Nil) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 1242024 年年报,第 124 页

20252025 年

In 2025, investing activities generated a net cash inflow of RM30.69 million, mainly from withdrawing RM32.49 million of fixed deposits with maturity over three months, while capital expenditure was RM2,009,764. Financing activities used RM2.55 million, including RM2,210,830 to buy back 21,366,100 shares and RM0.62 million in net repayments of term loans and lease liabilities. Tax refunds added RM2,058,248. No dividend was declared or paid.2025 年,投资活动录得现金净流入 RM30.69 million,主要源于提取 RM32.49 million 期限超过三个月的定期存款,资本支出则为 RM2,009,764。融资活动使用了 RM2.55 million,包括耗资 RM2,210,830 回购 21,366,100 股股份,以及净偿还定期贷款和租赁负债 RM0.62 million。税务退款带来 RM2,058,248。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。

Sources (7)出处(7)
b) Net cash inflow of RM30.69 million from investing activities, mainly attributed to withdrawal in fixed deposits of RM32.49 million with maturity period of more than 3 months, offset by purchase of property, plant and equipment amounting to RM2.01 million; and
Annual report 2025, page 212025 年年报,第 21 页
c) Net cash outflow of RM2.55 million from financing activities, mainly used in share buy-back of RM2.21 million, net repayment of term loans and lease liabilities of RM0.62 million.
Annual report 2025, page 212025 年年报,第 21 页
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2025, page 772025 年年报,第 77 页
Tax refunded 2,058,248 - 12 -
Annual report 2025, page 892025 年年报,第 89 页
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (Note 6(a)) (2,009,764) (630,058) - -
Annual report 2025, page 902025 年年报,第 90 页
Share buy-back (2,210,830) (310,000) (2,210,830) (310,000)
Annual report 2025, page 902025 年年报,第 90 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 21,366,100 (2024: 2,000,000) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.103 (2024: RM0.155) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2025, page 1272025 年年报,第 127 页

Across the three years三年合看

Across the three years, revenue contracted from RM91.7 million in 2022 to RM85.1 million in 2023, RM78.6 million in 2024, and RM64.5 million in 2025, while profit for the year fell from RM13.2 million in 2022 to RM2.8 million in 2025. No dividend was declared or paid in any of the three years. The company bought back 2,000,000 shares in 2024 and 21,366,100 shares in 2025. Goodwill of RM4,354,250 was recorded from subsidiary acquisitions.三年合看,营业额从 2022 年的 RM91.7 million 缩减至 2023 年的 RM85.1 million、2024 年的 RM78.6 million 及 2025 年的 RM64.5 million,年度盈利则从 2022 年的 RM13.2 million 降至 2025 年的 RM2.8 million。三年内均未宣布或派发股息。公司在 2024 年回购了 2,000,000 股股份,并在 2025 年回购了 21,366,100 股股份。收购子公司累计录得商誉 RM4,354,250。

Sources (6)出处(6)
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2023, page 672023 年年报,第 67 页
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2024, page 742024 年年报,第 74 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 2,000,000 (2023: Nil) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.16 (2023: Nil) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 1242024 年年报,第 124 页
No dividend has been paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial year and the directors do not recommend any dividend for the current financial year.
Annual report 2025, page 772025 年年报,第 77 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 21,366,100 (2024: 2,000,000) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.103 (2024: RM0.155) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2025, page 1272025 年年报,第 127 页
As at 31 December 2025, the Group recorded goodwill amounting to RM4,354,250 arising from the acquisition of subsidiaries in previous financial years.
Annual report 2025, page 1562025 年年报,第 156 页

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

At the end of 2025, unutilised IPO proceeds totalled RM8.1 million, comprising RM6.8 million earmarked for the construction of a new D&D centre and RM1.3 million for capital expenditures, with the timeframe extended to 84 months from listing. Unutilised subscription placement proceeds for business or investment opportunities stood at RM2.1 million, with the timeframe extended to 60 months.截至 2025 年底,未动用的首次公开募股(IPO)所得款项共计 RM8.1 million,包括用于建设新研发中心的 RM6.8 million 及资本支出的 RM1.3 million,动用期限已延长至上市起 84 个月。用于业务或投资机会的未动用认购配售所得款项为 RM2.1 million,期限延长至 60 个月。

Sources (7)出处(7)
Construction of new D&D centre 6,800 - 6,800 Within 84 months(1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Capital expenditures 5,200 3,930 1,270 Within 84 months(1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Listing expenses 3,500 3,500 - Within 1 month 39,087 31,107 8,070
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised IPO Proceeds earmarked for “Construction of new D&D centre” and “Capital expenditures” for up to 84 months from the date of listing, 17 June 2019
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Business / Investment opportunities 6,000 3,868 2,132 Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Listing expenses 95 95 - Upon completion 31,019 28,887 2,132
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised proceeds raised from Subscriptions Placements earmarked for “Business / Investment opportunities” and “Working capital requirements” for up to 60 months from the date of listing
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额91,736,99885,059,95078,636,79564,494,028
Profit before taxation税前盈利16,925,58812,217,93010,493,6844,345,516
Profit for the financial year本年度盈利13,218,4029,350,0178,882,8282,838,134
Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备(969,780)(2,709,235)(630,058)(2,009,764)
Total assets总资产138,108,525164,085,295163,133,514167,824,589
Total liabilities总负债14,726,29529,186,18219,417,33823,315,092
Total equity总权益123,382,230134,899,113143,716,176144,509,497
Loans and borrowings贷款与借款–3,247,0763,104,0972,950,923
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余26,948,78038,143,89143,244,03077,209,151
Fixed deposits placed with licensed banks存放在持牌银行的定期存款25,221,11034,122,10033,412,888703,291

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Utilise RM6.8 million of IPO proceeds for construction of a new D&D centre within 84 months of listing在上市起 84 个月内动用 RM6.8 million 的 IPO 所得款项建设新研发中心The RM6.8 million remained completely unutilised across the 2024 and 2025 reports, with the timeframe unchanged at 84 months.2024 与 2025 年报显示该 RM6.8 million 仍完全未动用,期限维持在 84 个月。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Construction of new D&D centre 6,800 - 6,800 Within 84 months(1)
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
(1) The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised IPO Proceeds earmarked for “Construction of new D&D centre” and
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
Construction of new D&D centre 6,800 - 6,800 Within 84 months(1)
Annual report 2024, page 552024 年年报,第 55 页
Construction of new D&D centre 6,800 - 6,800 Within 84 months(1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised IPO Proceeds earmarked for “Construction of new D&D centre” and “Capital expenditures” for up to 84 months from the date of listing, 17 June 2019
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Still unspent仍未动用
Utilise remaining RM4.0 million of subscription placement proceeds for working capital requirements within 60 months在 60 个月内动用认购配售所得款项剩余的 RM4.0 million 作为营运资金需求The 2024 and 2025 reports show the allocation of RM24.9 million for working capital requirements was fully utilised.2024 与 2025 年报显示分配用于营运资金需求的 RM24.9 million 已全额动用。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Working capital requirements 24,924 20,974 3,950 Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
(1) The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised proceeds raised from Subscriptions Placements earmarked for
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
Working capital requirements 24,924 24,924 - Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2024, page 552024 年年报,第 55 页
Working capital requirements 24,924 24,924 - Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
Fully utilised已全额动用
Utilise remaining RM2.1 million of subscription proceeds for business and investment opportunities within 60 months在 60 个月内动用认购配售所得款项剩余的 RM2.1 million 用于业务或投资机会The unutilised balance remained unchanged at RM2.1 million in both the 2024 and 2025 reports.2024 与 2025 年报中,该项未动用余额均维持在 RM2.1 million 不变。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Business / Investment opportunities 6,000 3,868 2,132 Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
(1) The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised proceeds raised from Subscriptions Placements earmarked for
Annual report 2023, page 522023 年年报,第 52 页
Business / Investment opportunities 6,000 3,868 2,132 Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2024, page 552024 年年报,第 55 页
Business / Investment opportunities 6,000 3,868 2,132 Within 60 months (1)
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised proceeds raised from Subscriptions Placements earmarked for “Business / Investment opportunities” and “Working capital requirements” for up to 60 months from the date of listing
Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
No further spending未有进一步支出
Proposed share buy-back of up to 10% of total issued shares提议回购至多占已发行股份总数 10% 的公司股份The company purchased 2,000,000 shares in 2024 at an average of RM0.16 and 21,366,100 shares in 2025 at an average of RM0.103.公司于 2024 年以平均每股 RM0.16 回购 2,000,000 股,并于 2025 年以平均每股 RM0.103 回购 21,366,100 股。
Sources (3)出处(3)
8. Proposed Share Buy-Back of up to ten percent (10%) of the total number of issued shares of the Company (“Proposed New Share Buy-Back”) “THAT subject always to compliance with the Companies Act 2016
Annual report 2023, page 1562023 年年报,第 156 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 2,000,000 (2023: Nil) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.16 (2023: Nil) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 1242024 年年报,第 124 页
During the financial year, the Company purchased 21,366,100 (2024: 2,000,000) of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.103 (2024: RM0.155) per ordinary share.
Annual report 2025, page 1272025 年年报,第 127 页
Carried out已执行
Recognise RM9,977,679 of contract liabilities within 12 months from the end of the reporting period在报告期末起 12 个月内将 RM9,977,679 的合同负债确认为营业额Contract liabilities decreased by RM9,440,254 during 2024, leaving a balance of RM537,425.合同负债在 2024 年减少了 RM9,440,254,结余降至 RM537,425。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Contract liabilities 9,977,679 3,593,679 - -
Annual report 2023, page 1212023 年年报,第 121 页
(b) The contract liabilities primarily relate to the advance consideration received from customers, in which revenue is recognised at a point in time at which point the performance obligations are satisfied. The revenue will be recognised within 12 months from the end of the reporting period.
Annual report 2023, page 1222023 年年报,第 122 页
Decrease in contract liabilities (9,440,254) 6,384,000 - -
Annual report 2024, page 862024 年年报,第 86 页
Contract liabilities 537,425 9,977,679 - -
Annual report 2024, page 1302024 年年报,第 130 页
Balance fell to RM537,425结余降至 RM537,425

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • AFSYS has Pioneer Status until 6 February 2032, but income tax exemption under the incentive fell from RM1,865,830 in 2024 to nil in 2025.AFSYS 的先锋地位有效期至 2032 年 2 月 6 日,但该优惠下的所得税豁免额从 2024 年的 RM1,865,830 降至 2025 年的零。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    Income tax exemption under Pioneer Status (1,865,830) (1,321,219) - -
    Annual report 2024, page 1332024 年年报,第 133 页
    Income tax exemption under Pioneer Status - (1,865,830) - -
    Annual report 2025, page 1362025 年年报,第 136 页
    A subsidiary has been granted the Pioneer Status incentive under the Promotion of Investments Act 1986. The subsidiary will enjoy exemption from income tax on its statutory income from pioneer activities for a period of 10 years from 7 February 2022 to 6 February 2032.
    Annual report 2025, page 1372025 年年报,第 137 页
  • Goodwill impairment testing lowered assumed revenue growth rates to between 4.00% and 7.00% (from 10.56% to 27.40% in 2024) and raised the discount rate to 12.35% (from 9.10% in 2024).商誉减值测试将假设的年营业额增长率从 2024 年的 10.56% 至 27.40% 下调至 4.00% 至 7.00%,同时将折现率从 2024 年的 9.10% 上调至 12.35%。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    Pre-tax discount rate 9.10% (2023: 8.13%)
    Annual report 2024, page 1202024 年年报,第 120 页
    Annual revenue growth rate 4.00% to 7.00% (2024: 10.56% to 27.40%)
    Annual report 2025, page 1222025 年年报,第 122 页
    Pre-tax discount rate 12.35% (2024: 9.10%)
    Annual report 2025, page 1222025 年年报,第 122 页
  • The group says its order book has delivery schedules extending into 2027, and that 2025 was a transition phase to diversify its customers beyond consumer electronics.集团表示其订单交付期延伸至 2027 年,并称 2025 年是将客户群拓展至消费电子以外领域的过渡阶段。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    For FY2025, the Group recorded lower revenue compared to last few previous years as it is a transition phase to diversify its customer base beyond the consumer electronics segment.
    Annual report 2025, page 182025 年年报,第 18 页
    The Group’s order book has continued to strengthen gradually, supported by new orders from both existing and new customers across key business segments. These projects carry delivery schedules extending into 2027, providing improved revenue visibility.
    Annual report 2025, page 182025 年年报,第 18 页
  • Unutilised proceeds include RM8.1 million from the 2019 IPO and RM2.1 million from the 2022 subscription placement, both following approved timeframe extensions.未动用所得款项包括 2019 年 IPO 的 RM8.1 million 和 2022 年认购配售的 RM2.1 million,两者均已获准延期。
    Sources (5)出处(5)
    Listing expenses 3,500 3,500 - Within 1 month 39,087 31,107 8,070
    Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
    The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised IPO Proceeds earmarked for “Construction of new D&D centre” and “Capital expenditures” for up to 84 months from the date of listing, 17 June 2019
    Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
    In conjunction with its Subscription which was completed 3 June 2022, the gross proceeds arising from the Subscription issue amounting to RM31.02 million is intended to be utilised in the following manners:-
    Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
    Listing expenses 95 95 - Upon completion 31,019 28,887 2,132
    Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页
    The Board of Directors has approved the extension of timeframe for the utilisation of the remaining unutilised proceeds raised from Subscriptions Placements earmarked for “Business / Investment opportunities” and “Working capital requirements” for up to 60 months from the date of listing
    Annual report 2025, page 572025 年年报,第 57 页

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。