DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Powerwell Holdings Berhad

0217 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2024 to 2026, 475 entries read2024 至 2026 年报,共读出 475 条

Revenue, 20262026 年营业额RM159.1m1.59亿令吉up 15.7% from比 2025 年增加 15.7%,当年为 RM137.5m1.38亿令吉 in 2025
Profit for the financial year, 20262026 年本年度盈利RM24.3m2.43千万令吉up 29.7% from比 2025 年增加 29.7%,当年为 RM18.8m1.88千万令吉 in 2025
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities, 20262026 年营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额RM12.5m1.25千万令吉2025:2025 年: –RM8.95m–895万令吉
Total equity, 20262026 年总权益RM115.5m1.15亿令吉up 18.4% from比 2025 年增加 18.4%,当年为 RM97.5m9.75千万令吉 in 2025

The company这家公司

Powerwell produces and distributes low voltage switchboards and medium voltage switchgears, and provides installation services, acting as a licensee of technology partner Siemens AG.Powerwell 制造与分销低压配电盘及中压开关设备,并提供安装服务,担任技术合作伙伴 Siemens AG 的被许可方。

Sources (3)出处(3)
As a licensee of technology partner Siemens AG, we produce and distribute advanced LV SIVACON S8 switchboards and cutting-edge MV SIMOPRIME switchgears, including a localised adaptation of the 33kV gas insulated NXPLUS C switchgear.
Annual report 2024, page 202024 年年报,第 20 页
Sales of electricity distribution products 152,425,766 156,299,684 – –
Annual report 2024, page 1182024 年年报,第 118 页
Installation services 2,339,115 2,785,684 – –
Annual report 2024, page 1182024 年年报,第 118 页

In April 2025, the company acquired 51% equity interests in Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd and Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd, entering the firefighting and fire prevention equipment business.2025 年 4 月,公司收购 Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd 与 Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd 各 51% 股权,进军消防与防火设备业务。

Sources (3)出处(3)
In April 2025, completed acquisition of 51% equity in both Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd and Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd venturing into fire suppression and fire prevention business.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页
Powerwell completed the acquisition of a 51% stake in Firerex in April 2025 for RM4.2 million in cash, extending our product portfolio into fire-suppression systems and strengthening the Group’s value proposition across our end-markets.
Annual report 2026, page 252026 年年报,第 25 页
Sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment 12,432,895 – – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页

In 2026, sales of electricity distribution products brought RM144,447,734 of revenue, sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment brought RM12,432,895, and installation services brought RM2,212,640. By geography, Malaysia generated RM136,418,821, Indonesia RM19,325,382, and Bangladesh RM3,349,066.2026 年,配电产品销售带来 RM144,447,734 营业额,消防与防火设备销售带来 RM12,432,895,安装服务带来 RM2,212,640。按地区划分,马来西亚贡献 RM136,418,821,印度尼西亚贡献 RM19,325,382,孟加拉贡献 RM3,349,066。

Sources (6)出处(6)
Sales of electricity distribution products 144,447,734 136,028,460 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页
Installation services 2,212,640 1,485,383 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页
Sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment 12,432,895 – – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页
Malaysia 136,418,821 135,725,830
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
Bangladesh 3,349,066 –
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
Indonesia 19,325,382 1,788,013
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页

In 2026, Customer B contributed RM26,055,875 and Customer A contributed RM6,496,654. Twelve major customers represented approximately 79.5% of total trade and other receivables at end 2026, compared to seven major customers representing approximately 85.2% in 2025 and 54.1% in 2024.2026 年,客户 B 贡献 RM26,055,875,客户 A 贡献 RM6,496,654。2026 年底 12 家主要客户占贸易及其他应收款项总额约 79.5%,而 2025 年为 7 家主要客户占约 85.2%,2024 年为 54.1%。

Sources (5)出处(5)
As at the end of the reporting period, the Group has significant concentration of credit risk arising from exposure to the amounts due by 7 (2023: 10) major customers representing approximately 54.1% (2023: 75.5%) of the total trade and other receivables.
Annual report 2024, page 1302024 年年报,第 130 页
As at the end of the reporting period, the Group has significant concentration of credit risk arising from exposure to the amounts due by 7 (2024: 7) major customers representing approximately 85.2% (2024: 54.1%) of the total trade and other receivables.
Annual report 2025, page 1472025 年年报,第 147 页
Customer A 6,496,654 43,318,413
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
Customer B 26,055,875 37,317,399
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
As at the end of the reporting period, the Group has significant concentration of credit risk arising from exposure to the amounts due by 12 (2025: 7) major customers representing approximately 79.5% (2025: 85.2%) of the total trade and other receivables.
Annual report 2026, page 1542026 年年报,第 154 页

As of the 2026 report, United Fam Sdn Bhd held 140,777,000 shares (24.249%), and TLM Capital Sdn Bhd, Lao Wai Ieng and Datin Lim Swee Choo each had a deemed interest in the same shares through their interest in United Fam Sdn Bhd. In the 2025 report Tee Joe Ee also had a deemed interest in these 140,777,000 shares (24.249%). She is the daughter of Datin Lim Swee Choo and joined the Board as Non-Independent Non-Executive Director in December 2025.截至 2026 年报,United Fam Sdn Bhd 持有 140,777,000 股(24.249%),TLM Capital Sdn Bhd、Lao Wai Ieng 及 Datin Lim Swee Choo 通过其在 United Fam Sdn Bhd 的权益,对同一批股份拥有视同权益。在 2025 年报中,Tee Joe Ee 也对这 140,777,000 股(24.249%)拥有视同权益。她是 Datin Lim Swee Choo 之女,于 2025 年 12 月加入董事会,任非独立非执行董事。

Sources (8)出处(8)
4 Tee Joe Ee – – 140,777,000* 24.249
Annual report 2025, page 1572025 年年报,第 157 页
She is the daughter of Datin Lim Swee Choo, a major shareholder of the Company.
Annual report 2026, page 182026 年年报,第 18 页
I would like to warmly welcome Ms. Tee Joe Ee, who joined the Board as Non-Independent Non-Executive Director in December 2025.
Annual report 2026, page 322026 年年报,第 32 页
1 United Fam Sdn Bhd 140,777,000 24.249 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1642026 年年报,第 164 页
2 TLM Capital Sdn Bhd – – 140,777,000* 24.249
Annual report 2026, page 1642026 年年报,第 164 页
3 Lao Wai Ieng** – – 140,777,000* 24.249
Annual report 2026, page 1642026 年年报,第 164 页
4 Datin Lim Swee Choo – – 140,777,000* 24.249
Annual report 2026, page 1642026 年年报,第 164 页
* Deemed interest by virtue of their interest in United Fam Sdn Bhd pursuant to Section 8 of Companies Act 2016.
Annual report 2026, page 1642026 年年报,第 164 页

Co-founder Tham Kien Wai retired as Managing Director in November 2024, and Wong Yoke Yen was appointed Managing Director. Director Hoh Moon Heng retired on 10 December 2025.联合创始人 Tham Kien Wai 于 2024 年 11 月卸任董事总经理,Wong Yoke Yen 接任董事总经理。董事 Hoh Moon Heng 于 2025 年 12 月 10 日退休。

Sources (3)出处(3)
Ms Wong is our Managing Director since 11 November 2024.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页
In addition, we would like to take this opportunity to express profound gratitude to Powerwell’s co-founder, Mr. Tham Kien Wai, who retired from his role as Managing Director from the Board in November 2024, for his immense efforts and contributions to the Group.
Annual report 2025, page 302025 年年报,第 30 页
Hoh Moon Heng (Retired on 10 December 2025)
Annual report 2026, page 912026 年年报,第 91 页

Revenue by product line, 20262026 年各业务类别营业额占比

Sales of electricity distribution products: 90.8%Sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment: 7.8%Installation services: 1.4%
Sales of electricity distribution products 90.8%配电产品销售 90.8%Sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment 7.8%消防与防火设备销售 7.8%Installation services 1.4%安装服务 1.4%
Sources (3)出处(3)
Sales of electricity distribution products 144,447,734 136,028,460 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页
Installation services 2,212,640 1,485,383 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页
Sales of firefighting and fire prevention equipment 12,432,895 – – –
Annual report 2026, page 1422026 年年报,第 142 页

Revenue by country, 20262026 年按国家划分之营业额

Malaysia: 85.7%Indonesia: 12.1%Bangladesh: 2.1%
Malaysia 85.7%马来西亚 85.7%Indonesia 12.1%印度尼西亚 12.1%Bangladesh 2.1%孟加拉 2.1%
Sources (3)出处(3)
Malaysia 136,418,821 135,725,830
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
Bangladesh 3,349,066 –
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页
Indonesia 19,325,382 1,788,013
Annual report 2026, page 1522026 年年报,第 152 页

Major events大事记

2023Secured a contract for a 100 MW solar power plant in Bangladesh worth USD8.90 million (approximately RM41.90 million) in April 2023.2023 年 4 月获得孟加拉 100 MW 太阳能发电厂合约,价值 USD8.90 million(约 RM41.90 million)。
Sources (2)出处(2)
During the FYE 2024, the Group successfully secured significant high-value contracts, including a 100 MW solar power plant project from Bangladesh worth USD8.90 million (approximately RM41.90 million) and several data centres and commercial property projects.
Annual report 2024, page 222024 年年报,第 22 页
In April 2023, the Group, leveraging its proven expertise in renewable energy infrastructure, secured a substantial purchase order worth USD8.90 million (approximately RM41.90 million).
Annual report 2024, page 272024 年年报,第 27 页
2023PT Powerwell Listrik Indonesia established an assembly plant in Banten, Indonesia in May 2023.PT Powerwell Listrik Indonesia 于 2023 年 5 月在印度尼西亚万丹设立组装厂。
Sources (1)出处(1)
In May 2023, PT Powerwell Listrik Indonesia established a new assembly plant at Komplek Pergudangan Multiguna Alam Sutera, Serpong Utara, Tangerang Selatan, Banten.
Annual report 2024, page 92024 年年报,第 9 页
2023Disposed of an investment property for RM2,000,000 in October 2023.2023 年 10 月脱售一项投资产业,作价 RM2,000,000。
Sources (1)出处(1)
(d) On 5 October 2023, the Company ceased leasing to third parties and sold the investment property for an amount of RM2,000,000.
Annual report 2024, page 1022024 年年报,第 102 页
2024Tham Kien Wai retired as Managing Director in November 2024, and Wong Yoke Yen became Managing Director.Tham Kien Wai 于 2024 年 11 月卸任董事总经理,Wong Yoke Yen 接任董事总经理。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Ms Wong is our Managing Director since 11 November 2024.
Annual report 2025, page 112025 年年报,第 11 页
In addition, we would like to take this opportunity to express profound gratitude to Powerwell’s co-founder, Mr. Tham Kien Wai, who retired from his role as Managing Director from the Board in November 2024, for his immense efforts and contributions to the Group.
Annual report 2025, page 302025 年年报,第 30 页
2025Attained Seismic Test Verification and Design certification from the IEC and IEEE in February 2025.2025 年 2 月获得 IEC 与 IEEE 的抗震测试验证与设计认证。
Sources (1)出处(1)
First switchboard company in Malaysia to attain the Seismic Test Verification and Design certification by the International Electrotechnical Commission (“IEC”) and the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (“IEE”) in February 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页
2025Entered into agreements to acquire 51% in Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd and Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd for RM4,233,000 in March 2025, completed in April 2025.2025 年 3 月签订协议以 RM4,233,000 收购 Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd 与 Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd 各 51% 股权,于 2025 年 4 月完成。
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 12 March 2025, the Company entered into Shares Sale Agreements to acquire a 51% equity interest in Firerex Technology Sdn Bhd (“FTSB”) and Brandrich Fire Solutions Sdn Bhd (“BRSB”) for a total consideration of RM4,233,000.
Annual report 2025, page 912025 年年报,第 91 页
Subsequent to the financial year, the acquisitions were completed on 2 April 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 912025 年年报,第 91 页
2025An ESOS took effect on 30 September 2025, and 42,550,000 options at an exercise price of RM0.50 were first granted on 31 October 2025.雇员认股计划(ESOS)于 2025 年 9 月 30 日生效,并于 2025 年 10 月 31 日首次授予 42,550,000 份期权,行使价 RM0.50。
Sources (4)出处(4)
The ESOS was implemented effective from 30 September 2025 for a duration of five (5) years, expiring on 30 September 2030.
Annual report 2026, page 852026 年年报,第 85 页
Date of First Grant 31 October 2025
Annual report 2026, page 852026 年年报,第 85 页
Exercise price of ESOS Options offered RM0.50
Annual report 2026, page 852026 年年报,第 85 页
Number of ESOS Options Granted to employees 42,550,000 (48.86%)
Annual report 2026, page 852026 年年报,第 85 页
2025Signed agreements in December 2025 to acquire 49% in Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. and Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. for RM16,660,000.2025 年 12 月签订协议以 RM16,660,000 收购 Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. 与 Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 各 49% 股权。
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 29 December 2025, the Company entered into Shares Sale Agreements to acquire a 49% equity interest each in Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. (“TKSB”) and Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. (“TKMSB”) for a total cash consideration of RM16,660,000.
Annual report 2026, page 952026 年年报,第 95 页
2026Secured data centre switchboard contracts of RM68.5 million in January 2026 and RM158.8 million in June 2026.分别于 2026 年 1 月及 2026 年 6 月获得价值 RM68.5 million 和 RM158.8 million 的数据中心配电盘合约。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Secured two of the largest data centre switchboard supply contracts in Powerwell’s history worth RM158.8 million and RM68.5 million in June 2026 and January 2026 respectively
Annual report 2026, page 92026 年年报,第 9 页
In June 2026, the Group was awarded a RM158.8 million data centre contract from a returning customer, eclipsing the previous record of RM68.5 million for a data centre job secured in January 2026.
Annual report 2026, page 302026 年年报,第 30 页

Revenue, profit and operating cash flow营业额、盈利与营运现金流

Revenue营业额
2023
RM159.1m1.59亿令吉
2024
RM154.8m1.55亿令吉
2025
RM137.5m1.38亿令吉
2026
RM159.1m1.59亿令吉
Profit for the financial year本年度盈利
2023
RM6.81m681万令吉
2024
RM19.7m1.97千万令吉
2025
RM18.8m1.88千万令吉
2026
RM24.3m2.43千万令吉
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额
2023
RM9.82m982万令吉
2024
RM55.2m5.52千万令吉
2025
–RM8.95m–895万令吉
2026
RM12.5m1.25千万令吉

Assets, liabilities and equity总资产、总负债与权益

Total assets总资产
2023
RM154.5m1.54亿令吉
2024
RM165.4m1.65亿令吉
2025
RM182.2m1.82亿令吉
2026
RM196.7m1.97亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2023
RM78.1m7.81千万令吉
2024
RM80.9m8.09千万令吉
2025
RM84.7m8.47千万令吉
2026
RM81.2m8.12千万令吉
Total equity总权益
2023
RM76.4m7.64千万令吉
2024
RM84.5m8.45千万令吉
2025
RM97.5m9.75千万令吉
2026
RM115.5m1.15亿令吉

20242024 年

Net cash from operating activities was RM55,246,192. Net repayments of borrowings took RM14,191,751. Total borrowings were RM13.4 million at year end, against RM27.7 million a year before. Dividends paid were RM3,483,312. Proceeds from the disposal of an investment property were RM2,000,000, and purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM790,738.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM55,246,192。借款净偿还支出 RM14,191,751。年底总借款为 RM13.4 million,一年前为 RM27.7 million。已付股息 RM3,483,312。脱售一项投资产业收回 RM2,000,000,购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM790,738。

Sources (5)出处(5)
Total Borrowings (1) 13,434 27,702
Annual report 2024, page 242024 年年报,第 24 页
Proceeds from disposal of investment property 2,000,000 – – –
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
- property, plant and equipment 6(e) (790,738) (5,026,410) – –
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
Net (repayments)/drawdowns of borrowings (14,191,751) 7,154,715 – –
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页
Dividend paid (3,483,312) – (3,483,312) –
Annual report 2024, page 872024 年年报,第 87 页

20252025 年

Net cash used in operating activities was RM8,948,438. Within it, the change in trade and other receivables used RM30,522,611. Dividends paid took RM13,933,248, while net borrowings drawn were RM3,392,590. Total borrowings including lease liabilities stood at RM17.2 million, compared to RM13.4 million in the previous year. Purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM1,107,770.营运活动所用现金净额为 RM8,948,438。其中,贸易及其他应收款项的变动占用 RM30,522,611。已付股息支出 RM13,933,248,借款净提取 RM3,392,590。包括租赁负债在内的总借款由上年的 RM13.4 million 升至 RM17.2 million。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1,107,770。

Sources (5)出处(5)
Total borrowings including lease liabilities as of 31 March 2025 were at RM17.2 million, compared to RM13.4 million last year.
Annual report 2025, page 242025 年年报,第 24 页
Trade and other receivables (30,522,611) 25,956,198 (420,120) 4,028,620
Annual report 2025, page 1042025 年年报,第 104 页
- property, plant and equipment 6 (1,107,770) (790,738) – –
Annual report 2025, page 1052025 年年报,第 105 页
Net drawdowns/(repayments) of borrowings 3,392,590 (14,191,751) – –
Annual report 2025, page 1052025 年年报,第 105 页
Dividend paid (13,933,248) (3,483,312) (13,933,248) (3,483,312)
Annual report 2025, page 1052025 年年报,第 105 页

20262026 年

Net cash from operating activities was RM12,509,808. Within it, the change in inventories used RM17,149,173. The acquisition of subsidiaries took net cash of RM3,339,276. Capital spending was RM1,182,128 on property, plant and equipment and RM587,969 on intangible assets. Net repayments of borrowings were RM6,303,196 and dividends paid were RM8,708,268. Borrowings and lease liabilities decreased to RM11.5 million from RM17.2 million.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM12,509,808。其中,存货的变动占用 RM17,149,173。收购子公司支付净现金 RM3,339,276。资本开支包括物业、厂房及设备 RM1,182,128 以及无形资产 RM587,969。借款净偿还 RM6,303,196,已付股息 RM8,708,268。借款及租赁负债由 RM17.2 million 降至 RM11.5 million。

Sources (7)出处(7)
This was chiefly attributed to a reduction in borrowings and lease liabilities to RM11.5 million from RM17.2 million as of 31 March 2025.
Annual report 2026, page 282026 年年报,第 28 页
Inventories (17,149,173) (10,473,760) – –
Annual report 2026, page 1092026 年年报,第 109 页
Acquisition of subsidiaries for cash, net of cash acquired 10 (3,339,276) – (4,233,000) –
Annual report 2026, page 1102026 年年报,第 110 页
- property, plant and equipment 6 (1,182,128) (1,107,770) – –
Annual report 2026, page 1102026 年年报,第 110 页
- intangible assets 8 (587,969) – – –
Annual report 2026, page 1102026 年年报,第 110 页
Net (repayments)/drawdowns of borrowings (6,303,196) 3,392,590 – –
Annual report 2026, page 1102026 年年报,第 110 页
Dividends paid (8,708,268) (13,933,248) (8,708,268) (13,933,248)
Annual report 2026, page 1102026 年年报,第 110 页

Across the three years三年合看

Cash and bank balances were RM85,201,002 in 2024, RM65,992,786 in 2025, and RM54,307,165 in 2026. Fixed deposits pledged to a licensed bank rose from RM17,124,607 in 2024 to RM17,460,222 in 2025 and RM19,686,432 in 2026. Freehold land and certain buildings carrying RM7,176,054 in 2026 were also pledged to banks. Dividends declared were 3.0 sen per ordinary share for 2024, 1.0 sen per share for 2025, and 1.5 sen per share for 2026.现金与银行结余在 2024 年为 RM85,201,002,2025 年为 RM65,992,786,2026 年为 RM54,307,165。抵押给持牌银行的定期存款由 2024 年的 RM17,124,607 升至 2025 年的 RM17,460,222 及 2026 年的 RM19,686,432。2026 年账面值 RM7,176,054 的永久地契土地及部分建筑物亦抵押予银行。所宣布的股息在 2024 年为每股普通股 3.0 仙,2025 年为每股 1.0 仙,2026 年为每股 1.5 仙。

Sources (7)出处(7)
Bolstered by a strong performance in FYE 2024, Powerwell announced a third single-tier dividend of 1.0 sen per ordinary share payable on 30 July 2024, bringing the full year dividend declared for the financial year ended 31 March 2024 to 3.0 sen per ordinary share.
Annual report 2024, page 272024 年年报,第 27 页
Fixed deposits with a licensed bank of the Group amounting to RM17,124,607 (2023: RM16,784,200) have been pledged to a licensed bank for trade financings and bank overdraft granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 20 to the financial statements.
Annual report 2024, page 1102024 年年报,第 110 页
For FY2025, Powerwell declared a dividend of 1.0 sen per share, amounting to RM5.8 million.
Annual report 2025, page 192025 年年报,第 19 页
Fixed deposits with a licensed bank of the Group amounting to RM17,460,222 (2024: RM17,124,607) have been pledged to a licensed bank for trade financings and bank overdraft granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 20 to the financial statements.
Annual report 2025, page 1272025 年年报,第 127 页
In recognition of the commendable performance and commitment to shareholders, Powerwell rewarded shareholders with a total dividend of 1.5 sen per share. This translated to a dividend payout of 36.9% based on FY2026 net profit.
Annual report 2026, page 222026 年年报,第 22 页
The freehold land and certain buildings of the Group with carrying amounts of RM7,176,054 (2025: RM7,300,944) have been pledged to licensed banks for banking facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 20 to the financial statements.
Annual report 2026, page 1172026 年年报,第 117 页
Fixed deposits with a licensed bank of the Group amounting to RM19,686,432 (2025: RM17,460,222) have been pledged to a licensed bank for trade financings and bank overdraft granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 20 to the financial statements.
Annual report 2026, page 1332026 年年报,第 133 页

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Capital commitments approved and contracted for were RM118,628 at end 2024 and nil at end 2025. On 29 December 2025 the company agreed to acquire 49% of each of Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. and Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. for a total cash consideration of RM16,660,000. After the 2026 year end the balance of the consideration was fully paid and the acquisitions were completed on 1 April 2026.已批准并签约的资本承诺在 2024 年底为 RM118,628,2025 年底为零。2025 年 12 月 29 日,公司同意以总现金代价 RM16,660,000 收购 Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. 与 Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. 各 49% 股权。2026 财政年度结束后,余下代价已全数付清,收购于 2026 年 4 月 1 日完成。

Sources (4)出处(4)
- approved and contracted for 118,628 –
Annual report 2024, page 1272024 年年报,第 127 页
- approved and contracted for – 118,628
Annual report 2025, page 1442025 年年报,第 144 页
On 29 December 2025, the Company entered into Shares Sale Agreements to acquire a 49% equity interest each in Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. (“TKSB”) and Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. (“TKMSB”) for a total cash consideration of RM16,660,000.
Annual report 2026, page 952026 年年报,第 95 页
Subsequent to the end of the reporting period, the balance of the purchase consideration was fully paid in accordance with the provisions of the Shares Sale Agreements and the acquisitions were completed on 1 April 2026.
Annual report 2026, page 952026 年年报,第 95 页

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2023202420252026
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额159,085,368154,764,881137,513,843159,093,269
Profit before tax税前盈利8,502,90126,333,68826,843,38535,172,337
Profit for the financial year本年度盈利6,813,49319,713,29618,773,57424,343,895
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额9,820,60155,246,192(8,948,438)12,509,808
Net cash from/(used in) investing activities投资活动所得/(所用)现金净额(19,675,764)2,101,613854,744(5,885,811)
Net cash (used in)/from financing activities融资活动(所用)/所得现金净额4,841,509(19,188,764)(11,865,288)(16,482,924)
Dividends paid已付股息0(3,483,312)(13,933,248)(8,708,268)
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余47,521,00185,201,00265,992,78654,307,165
Total assets总资产154,460,019165,370,068182,245,128196,670,779
Total liabilities总负债78,090,96880,855,26684,744,59481,198,888
Total equity总权益76,369,05184,514,80297,500,534115,471,891

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
To expand assembly lines by optimising existing floor space at Kota Kemuning, expected to increase capacity by 20%, with completion anticipated in FY2026通过优化 Kota Kemuning 厂房现有空间扩充组装线,预计提升 20% 产能,预期于 2026 财年完成Completed 20% expansion of assembly lines at the Kota Kemuning plant through optimisation of existing floor space.通过优化现有车间空间,完成了 Kota Kemuning 厂房组装线 20% 的扩充。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Given the exciting opportunities outlined above, we are expanding our assembly lines by optimising the existing floor space at our Kota Kemuning, Shah Alam, facility.
Annual report 2025, page 282025 年年报,第 28 页
This expansion is expected to increase our current capacity by 20%, with minimal capital expenditure required.
Annual report 2025, page 282025 年年报,第 28 页
The Group is actively working on this initiative and anticipates its completion in FY2026.
Annual report 2025, page 282025 年年报,第 28 页
In the financial year under review, the Group completed 20% expansion of the assembly lines at our Kota Kemuning plant through the optimisation of existing floor space, with minimal capital outlay, in preparation for the exciting opportunities ahead.
Annual report 2026, page 242026 年年报,第 24 页
Completed已完成
Pursuing Seismic/ Earthquake Type Test IEC Standard certification from CESI-KEMA for switchboards为配电盘寻求 CESI-KEMA 的 IEC 标准抗震测试认证The 2025 report says the group attained the Seismic Test Verification and Design certification by the IEC and IEEE in February 2025; it does not name CESI-KEMA.2025 年报说,集团于 2025 年 2 月获得 IEC 与 IEEE 的抗震测试验证与设计认证;年报未提及 CESI-KEMA。
Sources (3)出处(3)
As part of our Group strategic initiatives to enhance our existing product portfolio, we are pursuing Seismic/ Earthquake Type Test IEC Standard certification from CESI-KEMA and are in advanced stages of acquiring a license to manufacture and distribute ABB MV switchgear equipment up to 24kV.
Annual report 2024, page 212024 年年报,第 21 页
3. Obtaining the IEC Standard Seismic/Earthquake Type Test Certification from CESI-KEMA for POWERWELL Switchboards: This certification is essential for expanding our reach into markets with higher-level project requirements and unique seismic considerations, including Indonesia.
Annual report 2024, page 282024 年年报,第 28 页
First switchboard company in Malaysia to attain the Seismic Test Verification and Design certification by the International Electrotechnical Commission (“IEC”) and the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (“IEE”) in February 2025.
Annual report 2025, page 82025 年年报,第 8 页
Certification attained; CESI-KEMA not named已获认证;未提及 CESI-KEMA
Contract of RM22.05 million to supply low voltage switchboards for the Sg Rasau Water Supply Scheme in Selangor, with delivery expected to be completed by end June 2025为雪兰莪 Sg Rasau 供水计划供应低压配电盘的 RM22.05 million 合约,交付预计于 2025 年 6 月底前完成The 2025 report lists the contract, secured in April 2024, at RM22.0 million. No later report says whether delivery was completed.2025 年报列出该合约,于 2024 年 4 月获得,金额 RM22.0 million。之后的年报没有说明交付是否完成。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Group has also been awarded with a contract sum of RM22.05 million to supply low voltage switchboards for the proposed development of Sg Rasau Water Supply Scheme in Selangor, with delivery expected to be completed by end of June 2025.
Annual report 2024, page 272024 年年报,第 27 页
April 2024 Supply of low voltage switchboards for Sg. Rasau water treatment plant project in Selangor RM22.0 million
Annual report 2025, page 232025 年年报,第 23 页
Delivery not reported未报告交付情况
Rapid Transit System Link projects totalling RM9.27 million, with final deliveries scheduled for the fourth quarter of 2024总额 RM9.27 million 的 RTS Link 项目,最终交付定于 2024 年第四季度The 2025 report lists an RTS Link contract of September 2024 for RM9.8 million. It does not say whether the final deliveries were made.2025 年报列出 2024 年 9 月一项 RM9.8 million 的 RTS Link 合约。年报没有说明最终交付是否完成。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Leveraging its robust track record and core strengths in infrastructure rail projects, the Group has also secured Rapid Transit System (RTS) Link projects totalling RM9.27 million, with final deliveries scheduled for the fourth quarter of the calendar year 2024.
Annual report 2024, page 272024 年年报,第 27 页
September 2024 Supply of low voltage electrical switchboards and associated equipment components for the Rapid Transit System (“RTS”) Link project RM9.8 million
Annual report 2025, page 232025 年年报,第 23 页
Delivery not reported未报告交付情况

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Whether Tenaga Kenari reaches the cumulative profit after tax of RM12.0 million over three financial years guaranteed in the acquisition of 49% of each company for RM16,660,000, completed on 1 April 2026.Tenaga Kenari 能否达到收购协议所保证的三个财政年度累计税后盈利 RM12.0 million;该次以 RM16,660,000 收购两家公司各 49% 股权的交易于 2026 年 4 月 1 日完成。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    The acquisition includes a profit guarantee whereby Tenaga Kenari shall achieve a cumulative profit after tax (“PAT”) of RM12.0 million over three financial years (“Profit Guarantee”).
    Annual report 2026, page 262026 年年报,第 26 页
    On 29 December 2025, the Company entered into Shares Sale Agreements to acquire a 49% equity interest each in Tenaga Kenari Sdn. Bhd. (“TKSB”) and Tenaga Kenari Marketing Sdn. Bhd. (“TKMSB”) for a total cash consideration of RM16,660,000.
    Annual report 2026, page 952026 年年报,第 95 页
    Subsequent to the end of the reporting period, the balance of the purchase consideration was fully paid in accordance with the provisions of the Shares Sale Agreements and the acquisitions were completed on 1 April 2026.
    Annual report 2026, page 952026 年年报,第 95 页
  • Progress of the new 13,000 sqft facility in Indonesia near the existing plant, with 10,000 sqft of manufacturing space; assembly line installation there is expected to be completed in the near term.印度尼西亚现有厂房附近新建 13,000 平方英尺设施的进展,其中制造空间为 10,000 平方英尺;该设施的组装线安装预计在短期内完成。
    Sources (2)出处(2)
    Following the completion of assembly line expansion at our Malaysian plant, we are now increasing capacity in Indonesia with a new 13,000 sqft facility near our existing plant, including 10,000 sqft of manufacturing space—up from the current 6,300 sqft, effectively doubling our production footprint.
    Annual report 2026, page 302026 年年报,第 30 页
    Assembly line installation at the Indonesian facility is expected to be completed in the near term.
    Annual report 2026, page 302026 年年报,第 30 页
  • Execution of data centre contracts secured, including RM68.5 million in January 2026 and RM158.8 million in June 2026, against an order book of RM150.8 million as at 31 March 2026.已获取数据中心合约的执行情况,包括 2026 年 1 月的 RM68.5 million 及 2026 年 6 月的 RM158.8 million,截至 2026 年 3 月 31 日手头订单为 RM150.8 million。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    On the contract front, the Group secured four data centre projects in FY2026, which includes the single largest data centre job at that point of time, worth RM68.5 million in January 2026 from a valued returning client.
    Annual report 2026, page 252026 年年报,第 25 页
    As of 31 March 2026, Powerwell’s order book remains healthy at RM150.8 million, giving clear earnings visibility.
    Annual report 2026, page 252026 年年报,第 25 页
    In June 2026, the Group was awarded a RM158.8 million data centre contract from a returning customer, eclipsing the previous record of RM68.5 million for a data centre job secured in January 2026.
    Annual report 2026, page 302026 年年报,第 30 页
  • Management of customer site delivery delays and potential exposure to liquidated ascertained damages.客户现场交付延迟的管理以及潜在的违约赔偿金风险。
    Sources (3)出处(3)
    The Group faces performance risk when there is a project delivery delays, which could lead to the imposition of Liquidated Ascertained Damages (LAD) by customers.
    Annual report 2026, page 762026 年年报,第 76 页
    We determined this to be a key audit matter because it requires management to exercise significant judgements in determining the satisfaction of performance obligations as stated in contracts with customers and determining whether there is any exposure to liquidated damages
    Annual report 2026, page 982026 年年报,第 98 页
    Management exercised significant judgment in determining that the delay in the delivery and installation of completed panels was not attributable to the Group but rather due to the installation site not being prepared or made available by the customer.
    Annual report 2026, page 1142026 年年报,第 114 页

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。