Reservoir Link Energy Bhd
0219 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 672 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 672 条
The company这家公司
Reservoir Link Energy Bhd provides oil and gas well services as well as renewable energy and wastewater treatment solutions.Reservoir Link Energy Bhd 提供油气油井服务,以及可再生能源和废水处理方案。
Sources (3)出处(3)
This Annual Report cover the operations of the group of companies within Reservoir Link Energy Bhd (“RLEB”) for a financial period from 1 January 2022 to 30 June 2023 (“FPE2023”).
In an effort to increase the Group’s income while also diversifying our earnings base, we have expanded into wastewater treatment services as well as EPCC of wastewater treatment plants.
In an effort to increase the Group’s income while also diversifying our earnings base, we have expanded into wastewater treatment services as well as EPCC of wastewater treatment plants.
In FY2025, oil and gas well services contributed 69.0% of revenue, while renewable energy and sustainable ventures including wastewater treatment contributed 31.0%.2025 财政年,油气油井服务贡献营业额的 69.0%,而包含废水处理在内的可再生能源与可持续业务贡献 31.0%。
Sources (3)出处(3)
O&G Well Services 86,554 69.0 73,721 39.6
(incl. Wastewater Treatment) 38,843 31.0 112,482 60.4
Total 125,397 100.0 186,203 100.0
By geography in FY2025, Malaysia accounted for RM111,212,645 of revenue, Indonesia accounted for RM12,545,634, Turkmenistan RM1,055,471, and Brunei RM551,117.按地区划分,2025 财政年马来西亚占营业额 RM111,212,645,印度尼西亚占 RM12,545,634,土库曼斯坦占 RM1,055,471,文莱占 RM551,117。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Malaysia 111,212,645 183,045,319
Indonesia 12,545,634 2,295,214
Turkmenistan 1,055,471 264,057
Brunei 551,117 479,930
Others 31,965 13,360 125,396,832 186,202,799
As of 18 September 2025, Reservoir Link Holdings Sdn Bhd held 33,621,700 shares (9.277%), Pansar Berhad held 29,323,503 shares (8.091%), and Propel Global Berhad held 35,460,000 shares (9.784%). Pledged securities accounts included 29,323,503 shares for Pansar Berhad and 28,460,000 shares for Propel Global Berhad.截至 2025 年 9 月 18 日,Reservoir Link Holdings Sdn Bhd 持有 33,621,700 股(9.277%),Pansar Berhad 持有 29,323,503 股(8.091%),Propel Global Berhad 持有 35,460,000 股(9.784%)。抵押证券账户包括 Pansar Berhad 的 29,323,503 股以及 Propel Global Berhad 的 28,460,000 股。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 29,323,503 8.091
- Pledged Securities Account for Pansar Berhad
Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 28,460,000 7.853
- Pledged Securities Account for Propel Global Berhad (M18)
Reservoir Link Holdings Sdn Bhd 33,621,700 9.277 - -
Pansar Berhad 29,323,503 8.091 - -
Propel Global Berhad 35,460,000 9.784 - -
Datuk Tai is the brother of Dato’ James Tai Cheong and uncle of David Tai Wei, who are substantial shareholders of Reservoir Link, and serves as Managing Director of Pansar Berhad. Rewi Hamid Bugo was appointed as Independent Non-Executive Director on 20 June 2025.Datuk Tai 是 Reservoir Link 主要股东 Dato’ James Tai Cheong 的兄弟及 David Tai Wei 的叔父,并担任 Pansar Berhad 董事经理。Rewi Hamid Bugo 于 2025 年 6 月 20 日获委任为独立非执行董事。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Datuk Tai is the brother of Dato’ James Tai Cheong and uncle of David Tai Wei who are the substantial shareholder of Reservoir Link.
He currently serves as the Managing Director of Pansar Berhad, a company listed on the Main Market of Bursa Securities.
REWI HAMID BUGO is the Group’s Independent Non-Executive Director. He was appointed to our Board on 20 June 2025.
Revenue by segment, FY20252025 财政年各业务营业额占比
Sources (2)出处(2)
O&G Well Services 86,554 69.0 73,721 39.6
(incl. Wastewater Treatment) 38,843 31.0 112,482 60.4
Major events大事记
Sources (2)出处(2)
Transfer listing from ACE to Main Market of Bursa Securities.
On 27 June 2022, Reservoir Link completed its transfer from the ACE Market to the Main Market of Bursa Securities after having adhered to all the listing criteria and receiving the relevant approvals.
Sources (2)出处(2)
PT EnviroTech Akva Indonesia 85%
On 11 October 2022, the 100% owned subsidiary, RL Sigma Engineering Sdn. Bhd. subscribed for 85% equity interest in PT EnviroTech Akva for a cash consideration of RM2,606,100.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 11 January 2023, we made the decision to change the Company’s financial year-end from 31 December to 30 June.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Reservoir Link Renewable Sdn Bhd had on 20 March 2024 entered into a Shareholders’ Agreement with Sumitomo Corporation and MAQO Engineering Sdn Bhd to form SRM Utama Selambau Sdn Bhd to undertake, develop, implement, own and operate a 29.99 MWac ground-mounted solar-photovoltaic project
On 20 March 2024, the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Reservoir Link Renewable Sdn. Bhd. (“RLR”) entered into a Shareholders’ Agreement with Sumitomo Corporation, MAQO Engineering Sdn. Bhd. and SRM Utama Selambau Sdn. Bhd. (“SUS”) for the purpose of SUS to develop, implement, own and operate
Sources (3)出处(3)
The Group’s 51% owned subsidiary, Founder Group Limited’s (“FGL”) was listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange on 23 October 2024 (Eastern Time).
Significantly, the period also witnessed a milestone achievement with the successful listing of Founder Group Limited on NASDAQ in October 2024.
On 23 October 2024, Reservoir Link's 51%-owned subsidiary, Founder Group Limited (FGL), successfully listed on NASDAQ.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Acquisition of a 30% stake in Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd.
On 19 May 2025, the Company’s subsidiary, Reservoir Link Sdn. Bhd., acquired 545,044 ordinary shares in Propel Maxflo Sdn. Bhd. (“PMSB”), representing a 30% equity interest, for a total cash consideration of RM7,390,000.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 8 October 2025, the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Reservoir Link Sdn. Bhd., had entered into a conditional Share Sale Agreement with Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd., to acquire the remaining 70% equity in Propel Maxflo Sdn. Bhd. from Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd.
The acquisition is expected to be completed by the end of 2025.
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
For the 18 months ended 30 June 2023, the group spent RM15,147,063 on purchases of property, plant and equipment and RM2,606,100 to acquire an 85% equity interest in PT EnviroTech Akva. Financing activities generated RM16.4 million, mainly from bank facility drawdowns. The company bought back 1,400,000 shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.36 per share, and no dividend was recommended.在截至 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 18 个月财政期内,集团支出 RM15,147,063 购买物业、厂房及设备,并出资 RM2,606,100 收购 PT EnviroTech Akva 85% 股权。融资活动产生 RM16.4 million,主要来自银行融资提取。公司从公开市场以每股 RM0.36 的平均价格回购了 1,400,000 股,且未建议派发股息。
Sources (6)出处(6)
This Annual Report cover the operations of the group of companies within Reservoir Link Energy Bhd (“RLEB”) for a financial period from 1 January 2022 to 30 June 2023 (“FPE2023”).
Net cash from financing activities as at 30 June 2023 stood at RM16.4 million, which mainly from the drawdown of banking facilities.
No dividend was recommended by the directors for the financial period.
During the financial period, the Company purchased a total of 1,400,000 of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.36 per share.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 39(a) (15,147,063) (9,382,353) (282,820) (119,175)
On 11 October 2022, the 100% owned subsidiary, RL Sigma Engineering Sdn. Bhd. subscribed for 85% equity interest in PT EnviroTech Akva for a cash consideration of RM2,606,100.
20242024 年
In FY2024, purchases of property, plant and equipment rose to RM38,758,935, and RM3,466,055 was used for acquisitions of subsidiaries. Financing activities generated RM58,280,684, including term loan drawdowns of RM37,252,860 and share issue proceeds of RM7,795,207 from private placements. No dividend was recommended.2024 财政年,购买物业、厂房及设备增加至 RM38,758,935,收购子公司使用 RM3,466,055。融资活动产生 RM58,280,684,包括提取定期贷款 RM37,252,860 以及通过私下配售发行股份所得 RM7,795,207。公司未建议派发股息。
Sources (6)出处(6)
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend for the financial year ended 30 June 2024.
Acquisition of subsidiaries 10(a) (3,466,055) - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 46(b) (38,758,935) (15,147,063) (41,545) (282,820)
Drawdown of terms loans 46(a) 37,252,860 6,000,000 - -
Proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 7,795,207 - 7,795,207 -
Net cash generated from/(used in) financing activities 58,280,684 19,877,172 8,652,785 (770,575)
20252025 年
In FY2025, purchases of property, plant and equipment were RM21,022,699, and the group acquired a 30% equity interest in Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd for RM7,390,000 cash. A gain of RM84,700,327 was recognised on the deemed disposal of Founder Group Limited, offset by an impairment loss on investment in associates of RM50,203,970. Net financing cash flows stood at RM25,010,302, with share issue proceeds of RM10,304,488 and term loan drawdowns of RM20,723,542, while no dividend was recommended.2025 财政年,购买物业、厂房及设备为 RM21,022,699,集团以 RM7,390,000 现金收购 Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd 30% 股权。因视同脱售 Founder Group Limited 确认收益 RM84,700,327,但被联营公司投资减值损失 RM50,203,970 所抵销。融资活动现金净额为 RM25,010,302,其中发行股份所得 RM10,304,488,定期贷款提取 RM20,723,542,未建议派发股息。
Sources (8)出处(8)
The Directors do not recommend the payment of any dividend for the financial year ended 30 June 2025.
Gain on deemed disposal of subsidiaries 41 84,700,327 - 89,890,098 -
Impairment loss on investment in associates 11 (50,203,970) - (51,587,418) -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 45(b) (21,022,699) (38,758,935) (72,352) (41,545)
Drawdown of terms loans 45(a) 20,723,542 37,252,860 - -
Proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 10,304,488 7,795,207 10,304,488 7,795,207
Net cash generated from financing activities 25,010,302 58,280,684 9,919,582 8,652,785
On 19 May 2025, the Company’s subsidiary, Reservoir Link Sdn. Bhd., acquired 545,044 ordinary shares in Propel Maxflo Sdn. Bhd. (“PMSB”), representing a 30% equity interest, for a total cash consideration of RM7,390,000.
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three reports, total borrowings increased from RM28,548,195 as of 30 June 2023 to RM80,881,092 in 2024 before decreasing to RM64,549,852 in 2025. Total equity expanded from RM83,467,462 in 2023 to RM93,679,995 in 2024 and RM125,341,815 in 2025. Total issued shares rose from 290.4 million to 316.8 million in FY2024, then to 362.4 million in FY2025 through private placements, ESOS exercises and 12,705,000 shares issued on 9 August 2024 to settle the Founder Energy consideration, while no dividends were paid or proposed across the period.三份年报合看,总借款从 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 RM28,548,195 增至 2024 年的 RM80,881,092,随后在 2025 年降至 RM64,549,852。总权益从 2023 年的 RM83,467,462 增长至 2024 年的 RM93,679,995 和 2025 年的 RM125,341,815。已发行股份总数在 2024 财政年从 290.4 million 股增至 316.8 million 股,2025 财政年通过私下配售、雇员认股权行使以及 2024 年 8 月 9 日为结清 Founder Energy 对价而发行的 12,705,000 股增至 362.4 million 股,期间均未派发或建议股息。
Sources (9)出处(9)
Bank borrowings - - - - 28,548,195 28,548,195
No dividends were paid, declared or proposed since the end of the previous financial period.
In FY2024, the Company increased its total number of issued and paid-up share capital from 290.4 million shares to 316.8 million shares, amounting to RM48.0 million and RM55.8 million respectively.
Borrowings 1.50 - 18.00 80,881,092 91,512,923 46,249,176 28,480,299 16,783,448
The Board did not declare, pay, or propose any dividend during the financial year under review.
In FY2025, the Company increased its issued and paid-up share capital from 316.8 million shares to 362.4 million shares, amounting from RM55.8 million to RM70.0 million.
Borrowings 1.50 - 18.00 64,549,852 84,504,063 16,829,229 50,101,003 17,573,831
The increase was mainly attributable to the completion of three (3) tranches of private placement exercises during the year and the exercise of ESOS options.
issuance of 12,705,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.70 per ordinary share on 9 August 2024, for the settlement of the contingent consideration of RM3,910,119 being the balance of the purchase consideration for the acquisition of Founder Energy Sdn. Bhd;
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 30 June 2025, RM2.0 million of private placement proceeds remained unutilised for working capital. Under term loan facilities, RM14,319,000 was yet to be disbursed for rooftop solar photovoltaic systems, with RM4,120,000 earmarked for future projects. Subsequent to year end, the group entered into a conditional agreement to acquire the remaining 70% of Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd for RM13.8 million in cash and RM3.4 million in new shares.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,私下配售所得款项中有 RM2.0 million 营运资金尚未动用。在定期贷款额度下,屋顶太阳能光伏系统尚有 RM14,319,000 尚未发放,其中 RM4,120,000 指定用于未来项目。财政年末后,集团签订有条件协议,拟以 RM13.8 million 现金及价值 RM3.4 million 的新股收购 Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd 余下 70% 股权。
Sources (6)出处(6)
2. Working Capital 2,982 (1,180) 220 2,022 Within 12 months from the receipt of funds
Total 10,672 (8,650)* - 2,022**
Rooftop solar PV system under Supply Agreement – Renewable Energy (“SARE”) 12,750,000 7,148,656
Balances are earmarked for future projects 4,120,000 Yet to be disbursed 14,319,000
On 8 October 2025, the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Reservoir Link Sdn. Bhd., had entered into a conditional Share Sale Agreement with Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd., to acquire the remaining 70% equity in Propel Maxflo Sdn. Bhd. from Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd.
The consideration will to be satisfied via a combination of cash amounting to RM13.8 million and the issuance of new ordinary shares of the Company valued at RM3.4 million.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 112,441,900 | 193,303,996 | 186,202,799 | 125,396,832 |
| Profit before taxation税前盈利 | 17,030,425 | 3,356,842 | 4,092,895 | 31,715,508 |
| Profit after taxation税后盈利 | 12,111,128 | 1,794,003 | 736,973 | 27,839,362 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (9,382,353) | (15,147,063) | (38,758,935) | (21,022,699) |
| Short-term investments短期投资 | 5,030,700 | 693,230 | 1,020,970 | 1,052,715 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 3,630,315 | 7,139,481 | 9,676,772 | 4,912,341 |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 13,491,130 | 6,070,518 | 13,482,607 | 11,134,355 |
| Total assets总资产 | 102,609,954 | 161,325,896 | 231,713,548 | 218,774,297 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 21,126,378 | 77,858,434 | 138,033,553 | 93,432,482 |
| Total equity总权益 | 81,483,576 | 83,467,462 | 93,679,995 | 125,341,815 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Deliver 100 MW of renewable energy mix of assets by 2025到 2025 年交付 100 MW 可再生能源资产组合 | The target year was adjusted to 2027, with combined capacity reaching 42.17 MWp as of FY2025 across operations, construction, and secured agreements.目标年份调整为 2027 年,截至 2025 财政年,营运、在建和已签约项目的综合装机容量达到 42.17 MWp。Sources (3)出处(3)Reservoir Link is committed to achieving a significant milestone of delivering 100MW of a profitable and sustainable renewable energy mix of asset by 2025. Reservoir Link is committed to achieving a significant milestone of delivering 100 MW of profitable and sustainable renewable energy mix of assets under management by 2027. As of FY2025, our combined capacity has reached 42.17 MWp, spanning projects operation, construction, and secured agreements reflecting tangible progress towards this target. | Target year shifted to 2027目标年份延至 2027 年 |
| Listing of Founder Group Limited on NASDAQ considered考虑将 Founder Group Limited 在纳斯达克上市 | Founder Group Limited listed on NASDAQ on 23 October 2024, diluting the group's equity interest from 51.00% to 45.21%.Founder Group Limited 于 2024 年 10 月 23 日在纳斯达克上市,集团持股比例由 51.00% 稀释至 45.21%。Sources (5)出处(5)On 3 October 2023, the Company announced that its 51% owned subsidiary, Founder Group Limited is considering to list on the National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations (“NASDAQ”) Stock Exchange. On 3 October 2023, the Company announced that FGL is considering to list on the National Association of Securities Dealers Automated Quotations (“NASDAQ”) Stock Exchange. The Group’s 51% owned subsidiary, Founder Group Limited’s (“FGL”) was listed on the NASDAQ stock exchange on 23 October 2024 (Eastern Time). On 23 October 2024, Reservoir Link's 51%-owned subsidiary, Founder Group Limited (FGL), successfully listed on NASDAQ. As a result of this Initial Public Offering (“IPO”), the Group's equity interest in FGL diluted from 51.00% to 45.21%. | Listed on NASDAQ已在纳斯达克上市 |
| Profit guarantee of RM14,989,000 for Founder Energy for the 26 months ended 31 October 2023Founder Energy 截至 2023 年 10 月 31 日止 26 个月的税后盈利保证为 RM14,989,000 | The group confirmed on 9 July 2024 that the guarantee was achieved, and 12,705,000 shares were issued on 9 August 2024 to settle the RM3,910,119 contingent consideration.集团于 2024 年 7 月 9 日确认达到保证,并于 2024 年 8 月 9 日发行 12,705,000 股以结清 RM3,910,119 的或有对价。Sources (4)出处(4)The Group had on August 2023 announced revisions to the term of the Share Sale Agreement where the vendor guarantees that FESB shall acheive a PAT of RM14,989,000 for the 26 months ended 31 October 2023 (“First Extended Profit Guarantee”). On 9 July 2024, the Group has confirmed that the First Extended Profit Guarantee has been achieved. As such, the amount of RM3,910,119 included in the contingent consideration will be paid subsequent to the financial year ended 30 June 2024. issuance of 12,705,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.70 per ordinary share on 9 August 2024, for the settlement of the contingent consideration of RM3,910,119 being the balance of the purchase consideration for the acquisition of Founder Energy Sdn. Bhd; On 9 July 2024, the Group has confirmed that the First Extended Profit Guarantee has been achieved. | Achieved and settled达成并已结清 |
| Acquisition of 90% of PT Eco Power Engineering for USD 3,000,000 for a 9.6 MW mini hydro power plant以 USD 3,000,000 收购 PT Eco Power Engineering 90% 股权以开发 9.6 MW 小型水力发电厂 | Deposits of RM4,428,700 were paid, with no revenue recognized as of FY2025 while the project remained at development stage.已支付 RM4,428,700 定金,截至 2025 财政年项目仍处于开发阶段且未确认营业额。Sources (5)出处(5)Skyline Energy Sdn. Bhd. (“SESB” or “Purchaser”), a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Group, had on 31 January 2023, entered into a Term Sheet (“TS”) for the acquisition of 90% equity interest in PT Eco Power Engineering, a company incorporated in Indonesia, for a cash consideration of USD 3,000,000. The objective of the new company is to enter into a Power Purchase Agreement (“PPA”) with Perseroan Listrik Negara (“PLN”) for a 9.6 MW Mini Hydro Power Plant. Included in the deposits are partial payments aggregating to RM4,428,700 (30.6.2023: RM3,741,250) contributing towards the purchase consideration made to a third party in respect of the acquisition as well as the EPCC vendor for the fabrication of wastewater equipment for a project. No revenue contribution yet, as the project remains at the development stage. As of 2 June 2023, USD150,000 equivalent to RM687,450 was paid, bringing it to RM4,428,700 deposits paid as of previous financial year. | Still at development stage仍在开发阶段 |
| Utilise RM10.0 million from private placement proceeds for wastewater treatment plant development将私下配售所得款项中的 RM10.0 million 用于开发废水处理厂 | RM6,766,000 was utilised in FY2024 and RM1,625,650 from Tranche 3 was utilised in FY2025.2024 财政年动用了 RM6,766,000,2025 财政年动用了第三批次所得中的 RM1,625,650。Sources (3)出处(3)1. Development cost for the wastewater treatment plant 10,000 8,365 8,365 - Within 12 months An amount of RM6,766,000 from the proceeds raised in Tranche 1 and 2 has been utilised for the development of wastewater treatment plant. An amount of RM1,625,650 from the proceeds raised in Tranche 3 has been utilised for the development of wastewater treatment plant. | Partially utilised部分已动用 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the conditional acquisition of the remaining 70% equity in Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd for RM13.8 million in cash and RM3.4 million in shares completes as expected by the end of 2025.以 RM13.8 million 现金和价值 RM3.4 million 的股份收购 Propel Maxflo Sdn Bhd 余下 70% 股权的有条件收购能否在 2025 年底如期完成。
Sources (3)出处(3)
On 8 October 2025, the Company’s wholly owned subsidiary, Reservoir Link Sdn. Bhd., had entered into a conditional Share Sale Agreement with Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd., to acquire the remaining 70% equity in Propel Maxflo Sdn. Bhd. from Propel Oilfield Services Sdn. Bhd.
The consideration will to be satisfied via a combination of cash amounting to RM13.8 million and the issuance of new ordinary shares of the Company valued at RM3.4 million.
The acquisition is expected to be completed by the end of 2025.
- The valuation of the retained 38% investment in Founder Group Limited, where management recognised an impairment loss of RM48,447,915 under a Level 3 discounted cash flow model.对 Founder Group Limited 保留的 38% 投资的估值情况,管理层在第三级折现现金流模型下确认了 RM48,447,915 的减值损失。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Founder Group Limited (“FGL”) @# British Virgin Island 38% - Investment holding
Based on these and the strategic long-term nature of the investment, Management opted for Level 3 valuation method which uses the Discounted Cash Flow (“DCF”) model to determine the true value for reporting purposes.
Based on the Level 3 valuation, an impairment loss of RM48,447,915 and RM51,587,418 at the Group level and at the Company level respectively, were recognised during the financial year.
- Resolution of the regulatory conflict of interest under PETRONAS requirements and approval of the explosive storage permit at Kemaman Supply Base.国油(PETRONAS)要求下的监管利益冲突的化解,以及甘马挽供应基地炸药储存许可证的审批进展。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Group is facing regulatory challenges affecting its operations, notably a conflict of interest involving Company directors who are also directors and shareholders of another public listed company in the same industry, which has triggered a conflict of interest in the PETRONAS
Additionally, the Group is also unable to renew its 2024 Explosive Permit Storage for a new bunker at Kemaman Supply Base due to a delay in approval by the Kementerian Dalam Negeri (“KDN”), relying instead on a third-party logistics provider’s permit to import and transport explosives
- Project execution schedules, following delays experienced on 10 out of 26 Large Scale Solar projects and 9 out of 21 Commercial and Industrial Solar projects.项目执行进度,此前 26 个大型太阳能项目中有 10 个、21 个工商业太阳能项目中有 9 个遭遇延期。
Sources (1)出处(1)
There are 10 out of 26 projects for Large Scale Solar (“LSS”) and 9 out of 21 projects for Commercial & Industrial Solar (“C&I”) experienced delays in completion.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。