TCS Group Holdings Berhad
0221 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 395 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 395 条
The company这家公司
TCS is a building construction contractor operating predominantly in Malaysia. Its subsidiaries TCSC, TCSI and TCSA are registered with the Construction Industry Development Board of Malaysia as Grade G7 contractors, which allows them to tender for construction projects of unlimited value. Construction contracts were 100% of group revenue in 2023 and in 2025.TCS 是一家主要在马来西亚开展业务的建筑工程承包商。其子公司 TCSC、TCSI 与 TCSA 均在马来西亚建筑工业发展局注册为 G7 级承包商,可投标无限金额的建筑项目。2023 年与 2025 年,建筑合同均占集团营业额的 100%。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Refer to Note 20 to the financial statements, total revenue from construction contracts was RM374,481,100 which represents 100% of the Group’s revenue in this financial year.
All TCSC, TCSI and TCSA are registered with the Construction Industry Development Board of Malaysia (“CIDB”) as Grade G7 contractors, which allow us to tender for construction projects with unlimited values.
The Group’s operation is predominantly carried out in Malaysia.
Refer to Note 19 to the financial statements, total revenue from construction contracts was RM355,780,042 which represents 100% of the Group’s revenue in this financial year.
The Group’s operation is predominantly carried out in Malaysia.
A few customers provide most of the revenue. In 2024, three customers together provided 79% of revenue (RM314,698,071), with Customer A providing 51% (RM202,052,806). In 2025, four customers together provided 79% of revenue (RM279,534,878), including Customer A at 32% (RM113,567,333) and Customer B at 25% (RM88,567,853).营业额大部分来自少数客户。2024 年,三名客户合计占营业额的 79%(RM314,698,071),其中客户 A 占 51%(RM202,052,806)。2025 年,四名客户合计占营业额的 79%(RM279,534,878),其中客户 A 占 32%(RM113,567,333),客户 B 占 25%(RM88,567,853)。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Customer A 202,052,806 51
Customer B 68,643,275 17
Customer C 44,001,990 11 314,698,071 79
Customer A 113,567,333 32
Customer B 88,567,853 25
Customer C 38,822,365 11
Customer D 38,577,327 11 279,534,878 79
In 2023, Managing Director Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng held 206,838,377 shares (48.214%) directly and had a deemed interest of 36,324,419 shares (8.467%). His spouse is Datin Koh Ah Nee. In the 2025 report his direct holding fell from 289,573,727 to 148,073,727 shares after a disposal of 141,500,000 shares, and his deemed interest of 50,854,186 shares fell to nil. The 2025 list of substantial holders shows Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua with 116,124,366 shares (17.5770%), Dato’ Ong King Seng with 74,470,867 shares (11.2722%) and James Liew Vun Tak with 71,500,000 shares (10.8225%); the top holder in the list of largest holders is CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 148,073,727 shares (22.4129%).2023 年,董事经理 Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng 直接持有 206,838,377 股(48.214%),并视同持有 36,324,419 股(8.467%)。他的配偶是 Datin Koh Ah Nee。2025 年报显示,他出售 141,500,000 股后,直接持股由 289,573,727 股降至 148,073,727 股,其 50,854,186 股视同权益降至零。2025 年主要股东名单显示 Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua 持有 116,124,366 股(17.5770%),Dato’ Ong King Seng 持有 74,470,867 股(11.2722%),James Liew Vun Tak 持有 71,500,000 股(10.8225%);最大股东名单中居首的是 CIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd,持有 148,073,727 股(22.4129%)。
Sources (8)出处(8)
1. Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng 206,838,377 48.214 36,324,419 (1) 8.467
Dato’ Ir. Tee is the spouse of Datin Koh Ah Nee, the major shareholder of the Company, and he has no conflict of interest with the Group.
Dato’ Ir. Tee Chai Seng 289,573,727 - (141,500,000) 148,073,727
Dato’ Ir. Tee Chai Seng* 50,854,186 - (50,854,186) -
4. Dato’ Ong King Seng 74,470,867 11.2722 - -
2. Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua 116,124,366 17.5770 - -
3. James Liew Vun Tak 71,500,000 10.8225 - -
1. CIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 148,073,727 22.4129
Part of Dato’ Ong King Seng's holdings stand in pledged securities accounts: CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 25,000,000 shares (3.7841%), Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 18,094,500 shares (2.7388%), and Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 16,376,367 shares (2.4788%) and 15,000,000 shares (2.2705%). Board member Sharon Chew Mun Hoong is the niece of Managing Director Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng.Dato’ Ong King Seng 的部分持股存放于质押证券账户:CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 25,000,000 股(3.7841%)、Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 18,094,500 股(2.7388%),以及 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 16,376,367 股(2.4788%)和 15,000,000 股(2.2705%)。董事会成员 Sharon Chew Mun Hoong 是董事经理 Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng 的侄女。
Sources (5)出处(5)
She is the niece of Dato’ Ir Tee Chai Seng, the Managing Director of the Company, and has no conflict of interest with the Group.
4. CGS INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES MALAYSIA (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 25,000,000 3.7841 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KING SENG
6. AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 18,094,500 2.7388 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KING SENG
8. KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 16,376,367 2.4788 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KING SENG
10. KENANGA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 15,000,000 2.2705 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG KING SENG
Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali retired as Independent Non-Executive Chairman on 12 June 2025, leaving the chairman position vacant, and Dato’ Seri Ir. Mohamad Othman Bin Zainal Azim resigned on 30 September 2025. In April 2025, Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua and Mr Ng Tiat Seng were appointed Executive Directors, and in July 2025 Mr James Liew Vun Tak was appointed Non-Independent Non-Executive Director.Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali 于 2025 年 6 月 12 日退任独立非执行主席,使主席职位出缺;Dato’ Seri Ir. Mohamad Othman Bin Zainal Azim 于 2025 年 9 月 30 日辞职。2025 年 4 月,Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua 与 Mr Ng Tiat Seng 获任执行董事,2025 年 7 月 Mr James Liew Vun Tak 获任非独立非执行董事。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Mr Ng Tiat Seng (“Mr Winston”) was appointed as Executive Director of the Company on 14 April 2025 and currently serves as a member of the Risk Management Committee.
Dato’ Ng Kwang Hua (“Dato’ Frankie”) was appointed as our Executive Director on 7 April 2025.
Mr James Liew Vun Tak (“Mr James”) was appointed as our Non-Independent Non-Executive Director on 16 July 2025.
Following the retirement of the former Chairman, Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali, the position of Chairman is currently vacant.
Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali (Independent Non-executive Chairman) (Retired on 12 June 2025)
Dato’ Seri Ir. Mohamad Othman Bin Zainal Azim (Independent Non-executive Director) (Resigned on 30 September 2025)
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 9 November 2022, the Group has entered into a sale and purchase agreement with a third party to dispose its freehold shoplot for a cash consideration of RM1,700,000, subject to terms and conditions stipulated in the said agreement.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 26 July 2023, the Company entered into a Share Sale Agreement to dispose its 510,000 ordinary shares of Quest Energy Sdn. Bhd. (“QESB”), representing 51% of the issued and paid-up share capital of QESB for a total cash consideration of RM489,615.
Sources (2)出处(2)
During the financial year ended 31 December 2023, the Company has completed two tranches of the Private Placement involving issuance of 20,000,000 new TCS Shares, at an issue price of RM0.1994 and 19,000,000 new TCS Shares, at an issue price of RM0.1998, raising a total proceeds of RM7.78 million.
On 15 August 2023 and 30 August 2023, the Company issued 20,000,000 and 19,000,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.1994 and RM0.1998 per ordinary share for a total cash consideration of RM3,988,000 and RM3,796,200 for pursuant to its private placement exercise.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 26 June 2024, the Company completed a renounceable rights issue with free detachable warrants (“Rights Issue with Warrants”), which involved the listing and quotation of 171,600,476 new ordinary shares and 102,960,285 free detachable Warrants B
(b) Issued 171,600,476 new ordinary shares at issue price of RM0.12 together with 102,960,285 free detachable warrants for a total cash consideration of RM20,592,057 for working capital purposes.
Sources (2)出处(2)
In FY2024, we made our first foray into East Malaysia with a landmark RM611.30 million contract from Jabatan Kerja Raya Sabah for the Pan Borneo Sabah Highway Phase 1B.
Secured in Nov 2024 Secured in Nov 2024 Secured in Sep 2024 RM611.30 MILLION RM86.38 MILLION RM116.58 MILLION
Sources (1)出处(1)
Separately, the J. Satine mixed development project where TCS is the main contractor, has resumed in May 2025 after receiving approval from Dewan Bandaraya Kuala Lumpur (“DBKL”) following a thorough review and acceptance of the Independent Check Consultant Report.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 14 August 2025, 60,060,167 new ordinary shares were fully allotted and issued pursuant to the Private Placement.
The Private Placement has been completed following listing and quotation of these shares at RM0.1042 each on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on the same date, successfully raising total proceeds of RM6.26 million.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On 21 January 2026, a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, TCS Construction Sdn. Bhd. entered into a sale and purchase agreement for the acquisition of a property for a total consideration of RM2,167,000.
On 11 March 2026, the Company entered into a Share Sale Agreement for the acquisition of 262,500 ordinary shares in TCS SS Precast Construction Sdn. Bhd. (“TCSS”), representing 35% equity interest in TCSS for a cash consideration of RM242,065.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, equity and borrowings总资产、总权益与借款
Cash and bank balances and fixed deposits现金、银行结余与定期存款
20232023 年
Operating activities used net cash of RM16,287,347. Net cash from investing activities was RM436,405, where purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM1,215,657 while proceeds from disposal of asset held for sales brought RM1,700,000. Financing activities generated RM6,254,349, including RM7,688,302 net proceeds from share issuance across two tranches of private placement, drawdown of domestic bill of exchange purchased-i of RM8,255,714, and an advance from a Director of RM2,000,000, while repayment of lease liabilities used RM6,244,056 and repayment of term loans used RM2,153,653.营运活动净使用现金 RM16,287,347。投资活动现金净额为 RM436,405,其中购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1,215,657,而脱售持有待售资产带来 RM1,700,000。融资活动产生 RM6,254,349,包括两批私募发行股份扣除发行费用后的所得净额 RM7,688,302、提取购买国内汇票-i RM8,255,714 以及董事垫款 RM2,000,000,而偿还租赁负债使用 RM6,244,056,偿还定期贷款使用 RM2,153,653。
Sources (10)出处(10)
During the financial year ended 31 December 2023, the Company has completed two tranches of the Private Placement involving issuance of 20,000,000 new TCS Shares, at an issue price of RM0.1994 and 19,000,000 new TCS Shares, at an issue price of RM0.1998, raising a total proceeds of RM7.78 million.
Proceeds from disposal of asset held for sales 1,700,000 - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment A (1,215,657) (1,344,082) - -
Net cash from/(used in) investing activities 436,405 (1,256,646) (14,202,009) (15,029,450)
Drawdown of domestic bill of exchange purchased-i 8,255,714 4,926,087 - -
Proceeds from issuance of share capital, net of share issuance expenses 7,688,302 - 7,688,302 -
Repayment of lease liabilities (6,244,056) (6,819,568) - -
Repayment of term loans (2,153,653) (597,297) - -
Advance from a Director 2,000,000 - - -
Net cash from financing activities 6,254,349 2,320,355 7,688,302 -
20242024 年
Operating activities brought net cash of RM9,101,325. Investing activities brought RM3,618,075, including proceeds from disposal of investment properties of RM4,150,000, while purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM590,313. Financing activities brought RM4,142,783, including RM20,592,513 of net proceeds from issuing shares; the year's rights issue raised RM20,592,057, while repayment of lease liabilities took RM8,874,483, repayment of multi-currency trade financing-i took RM5,897,020, repayment of term loans took RM3,874,089, interest paid took RM3,298,686, and RM2,000,000 was repaid to a Director.营运活动带来现金净额 RM9,101,325。投资活动带来 RM3,618,075,包括脱售投资产业所得 RM4,150,000,而购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM590,313。融资活动带来 RM4,142,783,包括发行股份所得净额 RM20,592,513;当年附加股筹得 RM20,592,057,而偿还租赁负债支出 RM8,874,483,偿还多币种贸易融资-i 支出 RM5,897,020,偿还定期贷款支出 RM3,874,089,支付利息支出 RM3,298,686,并向董事偿还 RM2,000,000。
Sources (11)出处(11)
Proceed from disposal of investment properties 4,150,000 - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment A (590,313) (1,215,657) - -
Net cash from/(used in) investing activities 3,618,075 436,405 (19,889,825) (14,202,009)
Repayment of multi-currency trade financing-i (5,897,020) (932,111) - -
Interest paid (3,298,686) (2,278,367) - -
Proceeds from issuance of share capital, net of share issuance expenses 20,592,513 7,688,302 20,592,513 7,688,302
Repayment of lease liabilities (8,874,483) (6,244,056) - -
Repayment of term loans (3,874,089) (2,153,653) - -
(Repayment to)/Advance from a Director (2,000,000) 2,000,000 - -
Net cash from financing activities 4,142,783 6,254,349 20,592,513 7,688,302
(b) Issued 171,600,476 new ordinary shares at issue price of RM0.12 together with 102,960,285 free detachable warrants for a total cash consideration of RM20,592,057 for working capital purposes.
20252025 年
Operating activities used net cash of RM6,902,816. Investing activities used RM3,167,383, including purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM2,280,558 and purchase of investment properties of RM1,021,090. Financing activities generated RM193,617, with share issuance proceeds of RM6,258,269 from a private placement, an advance from a Director of RM3,700,000, and term loan drawings of RM2,500,000, while repayment of lease liabilities took RM8,035,322, repayment of term loans took RM3,548,519, and interest paid took RM1,840,841.营运活动净使用现金 RM6,902,816。投资活动使用 RM3,167,383,包括购买物业、厂房及设备 RM2,280,558 以及购买投资产业 RM1,021,090。融资活动产生 RM193,617,其中来自私募发行的股份所得为 RM6,258,269、董事垫款 RM3,700,000 以及提取定期贷款 RM2,500,000,而偿还租赁负债支出 RM8,035,322,偿还定期贷款支出 RM3,548,519,支付利息支出 RM1,840,841。
Sources (10)出处(10)
Purchase of investment properties (1,021,090) - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment A (2,280,558) (590,313) - -
Net cash (used in)/from investing activities (3,167,383) 3,618,075 (9,375,000) (19,889,825)
Drawdown of term loans 2,500,000 3,000,000 - -
Interest paid (1,840,841) (3,298,686) - -
Proceeds from issuance of shares, net of share issuance expenses 6,258,269 20,592,513 6,258,269 20,592,513
Repayment of lease liabilities (8,035,322) (8,874,483) - -
Repayment of term loans (3,548,519) (3,874,089) - -
Advance from/(Repayment to) a Director 3,700,000 (2,000,000) 3,700,000 -
Net cash from financing activities 193,617 4,142,783 9,958,269 20,592,513
Across the three years三年合看
The company raised funds by issuing shares in each of the three years: RM7.78 million in 2023 from a private placement, RM20,592,057 in 2024 from a rights issue, and RM6.26 million in 2025 from another private placement. Borrowings stood at RM37,394,837 in 2023, RM24,230,714 in 2024, and RM31,140,401 in 2025. No dividends were proposed, declared or paid in any of the three years.三年中公司每年都发行股份筹集资金:2023 年通过私募筹集 RM7.78 million,2024 年通过附加股筹集 RM20,592,057,2025 年通过另一次私募筹集 RM6.26 million。借款在 2023 年为 RM37,394,837,2024 年为 RM24,230,714,2025 年为 RM31,140,401。三年均未建议、宣布或派发股息。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Subsequently in February 2024, the Group completed a private placement exercise of up to 10% of the total number of issued shares of TCS (“Private Placement”). We successfully raised RM7.78 million from the issuance of 39.00 million new TCS Shares.
There were no dividends proposed, declared or paid by the Company since the end of the previous financial year.
There were no dividends proposed, declared or paid by the Company since the end of the previous financial year.
(b) Issued 171,600,476 new ordinary shares at issue price of RM0.12 together with 102,960,285 free detachable warrants for a total cash consideration of RM20,592,057 for working capital purposes.
The Private Placement has been completed following listing and quotation of these shares at RM0.1042 each on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on the same date, successfully raising total proceeds of RM6.26 million.
There were no dividends proposed, declared or paid by the Company since the end of the previous financial year.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 31 December 2025, capital commitments contracted for investment property were RM1,145,910. Subsequent to year end, the group entered into agreements to acquire a property for RM2,167,000 and to acquire a 35% equity interest in TCS SS Precast Construction Sdn. Bhd. for RM242,065.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,已签约的投资产业资本承诺为 RM1,145,910。年结日后,集团订立协议以 RM2,167,000 收购一项物业,并以 RM242,065 收购 TCS SS Precast Construction Sdn. Bhd. 35% 股权。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Investment property 1,145,910 -
On 21 January 2026, a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company, TCS Construction Sdn. Bhd. entered into a sale and purchase agreement for the acquisition of a property for a total consideration of RM2,167,000.
On 11 March 2026, the Company entered into a Share Sale Agreement for the acquisition of 262,500 ordinary shares in TCS SS Precast Construction Sdn. Bhd. (“TCSS”), representing 35% equity interest in TCSS for a cash consideration of RM242,065.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 261,590,810 | 374,481,100 | 392,873,805 | 355,780,042 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | (2,066,694) | (31,744,880) | 1,493,204 | 2,330,555 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year财政年度盈利/(亏损) | (3,396,581) | (32,884,742) | 1,484,229 | 2,315,584 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (27,906,344) | (16,287,347) | 9,101,325 | (6,902,816) |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (1,344,082) | (1,215,657) | (590,313) | (2,280,558) |
| Borrowings借款 | 33,556,855 | 37,394,837 | 24,230,714 | 31,140,401 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 15,056,704 | 11,088,317 | 8,757,535 | 10,094,471 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 10,739,384 | 4,130,733 | 13,244,305 | 9,399,635 |
| Total assets总资产 | 226,187,840 | 246,389,922 | 242,538,373 | 284,161,076 |
| Total equity总权益 | 83,300,787 | 57,650,385 | 80,327,127 | 88,900,980 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Proposed renounceable rights issue of up to 243.60 million new shares expected to be completed in the second quarter of 2024 (2023 report)建议发行至多 243.60 million 股新股的可放弃附加股,预计于 2024 年第二季度完成(2023 年报) | Completed on 26 June 2024, issuing 171,600,476 new shares and 102,960,285 free detachable Warrants B, raising RM20,592,057.于 2024 年 6 月 26 日完成,发行 171,600,476 股新股及 102,960,285 张免费可分离凭单 B,筹集 RM20,592,057。Sources (4)出处(4)TCS had in December 2023 announced the proposed renounceable rights issue of up to 243.60 million new ordinary shares (“TCS Shares”)(“Rights Shares”) at an issue price of RM0.12 per Rights Shares This exercise is expected to be completed in the second quarter of 2024 barring any unforeseen circumstances and subject to the relevant approvals being obtained. On 26 June 2024, the Company completed a renounceable rights issue with free detachable warrants (“Rights Issue with Warrants”), which involved the listing and quotation of 171,600,476 new ordinary shares and 102,960,285 free detachable Warrants B (b) Issued 171,600,476 new ordinary shares at issue price of RM0.12 together with 102,960,285 free detachable warrants for a total cash consideration of RM20,592,057 for working capital purposes. | Completed in the second quarter of 2024, with 171,600,476 of up to 243.60 million shares于 2024 年第二季度完成,发行 171,600,476 股(原定至多 243.60 million 股) |
| The group expected to recognise RM962,096,076 of revenue from unsatisfied performance obligations over the next 18 to 24 months (2023 report)集团预计在未来 18 至 24 个月内确认未履约义务营业额 RM962,096,076(2023 年报) | The 2024 report gives RM1,674,340,101 of unsatisfied performance obligations, expected within the next 42 months. It does not say how much of the 2023 balance was recognised.2024 年报列出未履约义务 RM1,674,340,101,预计在未来 42 个月内确认。年报没有说明 2023 年的余额已确认多少。Sources (4)出处(4)As at the reporting date, revenue expected to be recognised in the future relating to performance obligations that are unsatisfied (or partially unsatisfied) of the Group is RM962,096,076 (2022: RM1,405,065,043). The Group expects to recognise this revenue over the next 18 months to 24 months (2022: 5 months to 29 months). As at the reporting date, revenue expected to be recognised in the future relating to performance obligations that are unsatisfied (or partially unsatisfied) of the Group is RM1,674,340,101 (2023: RM962,096,076). The Group expects to recognise this revenue within the next 42 months (2023: 18 months). | Not reported separately未单独报告 |
| Energy consumption intensity reduction target of 8% from FY2022 to FY2025 set across project sites and head office (2023 report)设定各项目工地及总部从 2022 财政年到 2025 财政年能耗强度降低 8% 的目标(2023 年报) | The 2024 report records diesel consumption of 369,963 litres in 2024 and 973,519 litres in 2023, and the 2025 report says the group is pursuing MyCREST and GREENRE green building certifications per project. Neither says whether the 8% intensity reduction was met.2024 年报记录柴油消耗量 2024 年为 369,963 公升,2023 年为 973,519 公升;2025 年报说集团按项目申请 MyCREST 与 GREENRE 绿色建筑认证。两者都未说明是否达到降低 8% 强度的目标。Sources (4)出处(4)Across the Group’s project sites and head office, we have set energy consumption intensity reduction targets: • 8% from FY2022 to FY2025, with FY2022 as the base year • 10% by FY2028, with FY2022 as the base year Diesel consumption litre 369,963 973,519 The Group is pursuing MyCREST (Malaysian Carbon Reduction and Environmental Sustainability Tool) and GREENRE green building certifications on a per-project basis, reflecting its commitment to delivering environmentally responsible construction outcomes for clients. | Outcome not reported未报告结果 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The outcome of the RM10,009,395 suit, in which the defendant MPM was allowed on 17 December 2025 to file a defence and counterclaim, which includes RM213,000,000 of liquidated ascertained damages as one alternative; continued trial dates are fixed in July and September 2026, and no provision was made at the reporting date.涉及 RM10,009,395 的诉讼结果:法院于 2025 年 12 月 17 日准许被告 MPM 提交答辩及反诉,反诉的其中一项选择为 RM213,000,000 的违约预定赔偿金;续审日期定于 2026 年 7 月和 9 月,集团在报告日未作拨备。
Sources (5)出处(5)
The amount in dispute is RM10,009,395.
On 17 December 2025, the Court has allowed MPM’s Leave Application to file its Defence and Counterclaim and consequently, rejected TCSCSB’s application to enter a judgement in default against MPM.
a) RM213,000,000 (LAD from 1 December 2019 until 3 October 2025); or
The continued trial dates have been fixed to 3 July 2026, 21 September 2026 to 24 September 2026, and 28 September 2026 to 30 September 2026.
No provision in respect of the material litigation are required to be made in the financial statements of the Group as at reporting date.
- Delivery of the outstanding order book of RM1.23 billion as of 31 December 2025, with unsatisfied performance obligation revenue of RM1,165,095,201 expected within 30 months.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日未完成订单 RM1.23 billion 的交付情况,其中未履约义务营业额 RM1,165,095,201 预计在 30 个月内完成。
Sources (3)出处(3)
As of 31 December 2025, the Group’s outstanding order book stood at RM1.23 billion.
As at the reporting date, revenue expected to be recognised in the future relating to performance obligations that are unsatisfied (or partially unsatisfied) of the Group is RM1,165,095,201 (2024: RM1,674,340,101).
The Group expects to recognise this revenue within the next 30 months (2024: 42 months).
- The appointment of a new Board Chairman following the retirement of Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali on 12 June 2025.Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali 于 2025 年 6 月 12 日退任后新任董事会主席的委任情况。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Following the retirement of the former Chairman, Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali, the position of Chairman is currently vacant.
Tan Sri Dato’ Sri Izzuddin Bin Dali (Independent Non-executive Chairman) (Retired on 12 June 2025)
- Banking credit exposure, with bank overdraft at RM8,153,466 at end 2025 and maximum exposure to credit risk on banking facilities of subsidiaries at RM68,829,129.银行信贷风险敞口:截至 2025 年底银行透支为 RM8,153,466,子公司银行便利的最高信用风险敞口为 RM68,829,129。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Bank overdraft (8,153,466) (753,604) - -
The maximum exposure to credit risk amounting to RM68,829,129 (2024: RM55,851,234) represented the outstanding banking facilities of certain subsidiaries as at the end of the reporting year.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。