Optimax Holdings Berhad
0222 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 438 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 438 条
The company这家公司
Optimax provides eye care services through a network of 25 eye specialist centres and 1 aesthetic centre, with a clinical team of 25 eye surgeons and 69 optometrists delivering diagnosis and medical and surgical treatments. On 7 August 2023 it obtained a Ministry of Health licence to provide plastic surgery and aesthetic services at its Ipoh specialist centre. It opened Neumax Clinic, an aesthetic centre, at Atria Mall.Optimax 通过由 25 家眼科专科中心及 1 家医美中心组成的服务网络提供眼科护理服务,其临床团队由 25 名眼科外科医生和 69 名验光师组成,提供诊断以及医疗与手术治疗。2023 年 8 月 7 日,公司获得卫生部执照,在其怡保专科中心提供整形外科与医美服务。公司在 Atria 商场开设了医美中心 Neumax 诊所。
Sources (4)出处(4)
On 7 August 2023, Optimax obtained a license from the Ministry of Health Malaysia (“MOH”) to provide plastic surgery and aesthetic services at its Optimax Ipoh Specialist Centre.
Optimax provides comprehensive eye care services through a nationwide network of 25 eye specialist centres and one (1) aesthetic centre.
The Group’s clinical team comprises 25 highly experienced eye surgeons and 69 skilled optometrists, collectively delivering a full spectrum of eye specialist services ranging from comprehensive diagnosis to advanced surgical and medical treatments.
The launch of Neumax Clinic, its first full-fledged aesthetic centre, located on the ground floor of Atria Mall in Damansara Jaya, spans 3,871 sq. ft. and offers cosmetic injections, laser treatments, and skin rejuvenation therapies.
In 2025, medical services brought RM126.4 million of revenue and medicine and others RM9.3 million. By region, Central Malaysia generated RM80.2 million, North Malaysia RM20.6 million, South Malaysia RM22.4 million, East Malaysia RM8.4 million, and Cambodia RM4.1 million. There were no customers contributing 10% or more of revenue in 2024 or 2025; three major customers accounted for 42% of trade receivables at the end of 2025.2025 年,医疗服务带来 RM126.4 million 营业额,药物及其他带来 RM9.3 million。按地区划分,大马中部贡献 RM80.2 million,大马北部 RM20.6 million,大马南部 RM22.4 million,东马 RM8.4 million,柬埔寨 RM4.1 million。2024 与 2025 年均无单一客户占营业额 10% 或以上;截至 2025 年底,前三大客户占应收账款的 42%。
Sources (9)出处(9)
Medicine and others 9,326 13,748
Medical services 126,403 113,937 135,729 127,685
North Malaysia 20,625 28,323
Central Malaysia 80,183 48,681
South Malaysia 22,412 8,342
East Malaysia 8,373 12,227
Cambodia 4,136 6,132 135,729 103,705
There were no major customers with revenue equal or more than 10% of the Group’s total revenue for the financial years ended 31 December 2025 and 31 December 2024.
As at 31 December 2025, the 3 (2024: 2) major customers which contribute aggregate, 42% (2024: 25%) of the Group’s trade receivables.
Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. is the largest shareholder with 161,526,100 shares (29.73%). Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock holds 147,786,000 shares (27.20%) directly and has a deemed interest of 166,358,100 shares (30.62%) through Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. and his spouse and children. Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd holds 147,786,000 shares (27.20%) in the 2025 list of top holders; the 2024 list names this account as Maybank Private Wealth Management for Tan Boon Hock. Dr. Chung Soon Hee holds 30,720,000 shares (5.65%). The list of top holders includes a pledged securities account for Tan Sing Chia, a director; the number of shares in it is not given.Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 为最大股东,持有 161,526,100 股(29.73%)。Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock 直接持有 147,786,000 股(27.20%),并通过 Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 及其配偶与子女视作持有 166,358,100 股(30.62%)。在 2025 年的前列股东名单中,Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 147,786,000 股(27.20%);2024 年的名单写明该账户为 Maybank Private Wealth Management for Tan Boon Hock。Dr. Chung Soon Hee 持有 30,720,000 股(5.65%)。前列股东名单中有董事 Tan Sing Chia 的质押证券账户,但未列出其中的股数。
Sources (8)出处(8)
MAYBANK PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT FOR TAN BOON HOCK (12022333)
Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan is the father of Sandy Tan Sing Yee, the Chief Executive Officer and Non-Independent Executive Director and Tan Sing Chia, Non-Independent Executive Director of the Company.
Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 161,526,100 29.73 – –
Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock 147,786,000 27.20 166,358,100 (1) 30.62
Dr. Chung Soon Hee 30,720,000 5.65 – –
1. Deemed interested by virtue of Section 8 of the Companies Act, 2016 (“the Act”) through Sena Holdings Sdn. Bhd. (“Sena Holdings”) and held through his spouse and children.
2 MAYBANK NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 147,786,000 27.20
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TAN SING CHIA
Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock is the father of Chief Executive Officer Sandy Tan Sing Yee and director Tan Sing Chia (Michelle), who are sisters. Dr Zaiton Binti Nasir was appointed an Independent Non-Executive Director on 1 September 2023, in place of Yap Eng Gee, who retired at the annual general meeting of 28 June 2023.Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock 是首席执行员 Sandy Tan Sing Yee 与董事 Tan Sing Chia(Michelle)的父亲,两人为姐妹。Dr Zaiton Binti Nasir 于 2023 年 9 月 1 日获委任为独立非执行董事,接替在 2023 年 6 月 28 日股东大会上退休的 Yap Eng Gee。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Dr Zaiton Binti Nasir (“Dr Zaiton”) was appointed to the Board in 1 September 2023.
appointed Dr Zaiton Binti Nasir as an Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company based on the recommendation by RNC in place of Yap Eng Gee who retired at the conclusion of the Fourth Annual General Meeting held on 28 June 2023.
Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan is the father of Sandy Tan Sing Yee, the Chief Executive Officer and Non-Independent Executive Director and Tan Sing Chia, Non-Independent Executive Director of the Company.
Sandy is the daughter of Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock, the Executive Deputy Chairman, the sister to Michelle, a Non-Independent Executive Director and one of the major shareholder of the Company.
Michelle is the daughter of Tan Sri Dato’ (Dr.) Tan Boon Hock, the Non-Independent Executive Director and Deputy Chairman, the sister to Sandy, a Non-Independent Executive Director and Chief Executive Officer and one of the major shareholders of the Company.
Revenue by region, 20252025 年各区域营业额占比
Sources (5)出处(5)
North Malaysia 20,625 28,323
Central Malaysia 80,183 48,681
South Malaysia 22,412 8,342
East Malaysia 8,373 12,227
Cambodia 4,136 6,132 135,729 103,705
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 29 November 2022, Optimax announced that Optimax and Selgate have agreed that the MOU which expired on 17 December 2022 will be extended for a period of another 24 months.
Sources (1)出处(1)
(5) On 28 March 2023, the Group, via its wholly-owned subsidiary, Optimax International, incorporated a wholly-owned subsidiary known as OESC Cambodia. OESC Cambodia is not audited by KPMG PLT.
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 7 August 2023, Optimax obtained a license from the Ministry of Health Malaysia (“MOH”) to provide plastic surgery and aesthetic services at its Optimax Ipoh Specialist Centre.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Building on our success, we have expanded into the international market, with the opening of our first ACC in Cambodia in May 2024.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Date of offer Exercise price At 1.1.2024 Granted Forfeited At 31.12.2024 28.05.2024 0.592 – 8,920,000 (140,000) 8,780,000
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 2 March 2026, Optimax obtained MOH approval to offer ENT (“Ear, Nose, and Throat”) services at its flagship Atria Shopping Gallery centre in Selangor.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Total assets, borrowings and equity总资产、总借款与总权益
20232023 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM25.3 million. Cash paid for property, plant and equipment was RM11.8 million, and the group also acquired plant and equipment of RM7,043,000 through hire purchase. Financing cash outflows were RM17.5 million, which included dividend payments of RM9.7 million, net repayment of loan and borrowings of RM6.6 million, and repayment of lease liabilities of RM2.3 million. The exercise of warrants brought in RM1,980,450, used for working capital.营运活动产生净现金 RM25.3 million。用于物业、厂房及设备的现金为 RM11.8 million,集团另通过租购安排添置了 RM7,043,000 的厂房及设备。融资现金流出为 RM17.5 million,包括已付股息 RM9.7 million、净偿还贷款与借款 RM6.6 million 以及偿还租赁负债 RM2.3 million。行使凭单筹得 RM1,980,450,用作营运资金。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The Group incurred a net cash outflow of RM17.5 million from financing activities during FYE 2023 mainly due to the dividend payments of RM9.7 million, net repayment of loan and borrowings of RM6.6 million as well as repayment of lease liabilities of RM2.3 million.
The proceeds raised up to 31 December 2023 was RM1,980,450 from the exercise of the Warrants and had been used for working capital and had been utilised within 12 months from the date of the receipt of the proceeds.
The Group also acquired plant and equipment of RM7,043,000 during the financial year via hire purchase arrangement.
20242024 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM23.5 million. Investing activities used net cash of RM22.5 million, mainly for capital investments of RM25.6 million in property, plant, and equipment. Term loans of RM16.9 million were drawn. After hire purchase repayments and interest payments, the net drawdown of loans was RM10.7 million. Dividends of RM7.6 million and lease liability repayments of RM2.9 million were paid. Net cash used in financing activities was RM0.6 million.营运活动产生净现金 RM23.5 million。投资活动使用净现金 RM22.5 million,主要用于物业、厂房及设备的资本投资 RM25.6 million。集团提取定期贷款 RM16.9 million。扣除租购还款与利息支出后,贷款净提取额为 RM10.7 million。集团支付股息 RM7.6 million,偿还租赁负债 RM2.9 million。融资活动所用现金净额为 RM0.6 million。
Sources (5)出处(5)
This rise was primarily attributed to a net drawdown of RM16.9 million in long-term loans to support the Group’s expansion initiatives, as discussed earlier.
Meanwhile, investing activities resulted in a net cash outflow of RM22.5 million, mainly due to capital investments of RM25.6 million in property, plant, and equipment.
The net drawdown of loans after hire purchase repayments and interest payments totalling RM10.7 million were offset by RM7.6 million in dividend payments and RM2.9 million in lease liability repayments.
Drawdown of term loan 16,895 134 – –
Net cash used in financing activities (566) (17,474) (7,606) (7,759)
20252025 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM31.7 million. Investing cash outflows were RM6.5 million, primarily for capital expenditures of RM5.3 million on property, plant, and equipment, alongside an investment in financial assets of RM1.0 million. Net cash used in financing activities was RM21.1 million: net repayment of loans and hire purchase obligations of RM8.4 million, dividend payments of RM7.6 million and lease payments of RM3.3 million.营运活动产生净现金 RM31.7 million。投资现金流出为 RM6.5 million,主要用于物业、厂房及设备资本支出 RM5.3 million,以及金融资产投资 RM1.0 million。融资活动所用现金净额为 RM21.1 million:净偿还贷款与租购债务 RM8.4 million、支付股息 RM7.6 million 及租赁付款 RM3.3 million。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Investment in financial assets, amounting to RM1.0 million, represents the Group’s placement in the Affin Hwang Aiiman Money Market Fund, which offers high liquidity with a one-business-day redemption notice.
Net cash outflow from investing activities was RM6.5 million, primarily related to capital expenditures of RM5.3 million for property, plant, and equipment.
• Net repayment of loans and hire purchase obligations of RM8.4 million, demonstrating proactive debt management to reduce leverage.
• Dividend payments of RM7.6 million, fulfilling the Group’s commitment to returning value to shareholders while maintaining financial stability.
Payment of lease liabilities (ii) (3,332) (2,949) – –
Net cash used in financing activities (21,133) (566) (7,061) (7,606)
Across the three years三年合看
Dividends declared were 1.2 sen per ordinary share for 2023, 1.3 sen for 2024, and 1.4 sen for 2025, representing payout ratios of 44%, 54%, and 50% of consolidated profits respectively. Total borrowings rose from RM18.2 million in 2023 to RM41.9 million in 2024 before decreasing to RM34.7 million in 2025. Across all three reports, the auditors highlighted revenue recognition at year end as a key audit matter.2023 年宣布派发每股 1.2 仙股息,2024 年为 1.3 仙,2025 年为 1.4 仙,分别占综合盈利的 44%、54% 及 50%。总借款从 2023 年的 RM18.2 million 增至 2024 年的 RM41.9 million,随后在 2025 年降至 RM34.7 million。三份年报中,审计师均将年终营业额确认列为关键审计事项。
Sources (9)出处(9)
On 29 November 2023 and 28 February 2024, the Group announced a first and second interim single-tier dividend of 0.6 sen per share respectively with a total of 1.2 sen per share, (FYE 2022 : 2.4 sen).
This distribution equates to a pay-out ratio of 44% of consolidated profits to shareholders, underscoring our unwavering focus on operational efficiencies and robust cash generation capabilities.
We identified the recognition of revenue, specifically on revenue recognised during the year end as a key audit matter due to risk that revenue maybe overstated arising from pressure faced by the Group in achieving performance targets
On 27 November 2024 and 27 February 2025, the Group declared a first and second interim single-tier dividend of 0.8 sen per share and 0.5 sen per share, respectively, amounting to a total of 1.3 sen per share (FYE 2023: 1.2 sen).
This represents a total pay-out ratio of 54% of consolidated profits, highlighting our commitment to operational efficiency and strong cash flow generation.
We identified the recognition of revenue, specifically on revenue recognised during the year end as a key audit matter due to risk that revenue maybe overstated arising from pressure faced by the Group in achieving performance targets
For FYE 2025, the Group declared a first interim single-tier dividend of 0.8 sen per share on 26 November 2025 and a second interim single-tier dividend of 0.6 sen per share on 26 February 2026, bringing the total dividend to 1.4 sen per share (FYE 2024: 1.3 sen).
This represents a pay-out ratio of 50% of consolidated profits, reflecting a balanced approach between rewarding shareholders and retaining sufficient funds for future growth initiatives.
We identified the recognition of revenue, specifically on revenue recognised during the year end as a key audit matter due to risk that revenue maybe overstated arising from pressure faced by the Group in achieving performance targets
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments authorised and contracted for capacity expansion were RM3.8 million in 2023, RM4.8 million in 2024, and RM5.3 million in 2025. In addition, 131,696,238 unexercised warrants at an exercise price of RM0.60 remained outstanding at the end of 2025, expiring on 29 December 2026.用于扩充产能的已核准并签约资本承诺在 2023 年约为 RM3.8 million,2024 年为 RM4.8 million,2025 年为 RM5.3 million。此外,截至 2025 年底,尚有 131,696,238 份行使价为 RM0.60 的未行使凭单,将于 2026 年 12 月 29 日到期。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Whereas for capital commitments, we entered into agreement to invest approximately RM3.8 million for the purpose of capacity expansion.
Additionally, the Group has committed approximately RM4.8 million in capital investments to support capacity expansion.
In addition, the Group has committed approximately RM5.3 million for strategic capital projects aimed at increasing operational capacity and service capabilities.
Warrant A RM0.60 29 December 2026 131,696,238
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 108,003 | 113,953 | 127,685 | 135,729 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 23,505 | 20,009 | 19,920 | 20,176 |
| Profit for the year年度盈利 | 16,414 | 14,283 | 14,313 | 15,184 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 27,055 | 25,300 | 23,523 | 31,679 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (11,117) | (11,807) | (25,623) | (5,348) |
| Dividends paid to owners of the Company已付公司股东股息 | (11,610) | (9,740) | (7,606) | (7,063) |
| Total assets总资产 | 101,386 | 119,739 | 148,778 | 148,276 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 39,399 | 51,782 | 75,470 | 68,134 |
| Total borrowings总借款 | 17,211 | 18,178 | 41,862 | 34,660 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 18,202 | 16,156 | 17,856 | 20,627 |
| Total equity总权益 | 61,987 | 67,957 | 73,308 | 80,142 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Anticipated that the new ambulatory care centre in Cambodia would begin operations by April 2024预期柬埔寨的新日间护理中心将于 2024 年 4 月开始营运 | The Cambodia centre opened in May 2024 and reached break-even after its first year of commercial operations.柬埔寨中心于 2024 年 5 月开业,并在商业营运满一年后实现收支平衡。Sources (4)出处(4)We anticipate that the new ACC in Cambodia will begin operations by April 2024. We are eagerly anticipating the commencement of operations for the new ACC in Cambodia by April 2024, as mentioned above. Building on our success, we have expanded into the international market, with the opening of our first ACC in Cambodia in May 2024. Encouragingly, our Cambodia centre broke even after its first year of commercial operations, demonstrating the strong demand and growth potential of the market. | Completed later than said较预期推迟完成 |
| Expected expansion costs to normalise once new centres commenced operations in 2024预期新中心于 2024 年投入营运后,扩充成本将恢复正常 | The 2024 report tells of more staff recruited for new centres. The 2025 report says the Atria Mall and Cambodian centres had reached self-sustaining levels; it does not say whether the costs normalised.2024 年报提到为新中心招聘更多员工。2025 年报称 Atria 商场及柬埔寨中心已达到自给自足水平;年报未说明成本是否已恢复正常。Sources (4)出处(4)The costs incurred are expected to normalise once the new centres commence operations in FYE2024. All of the aforementioned costs are anticipated to normalise once the new ACCs or satellite clinics commence operations during FYE 2024. This included the recruitment of additional staff, such as doctors, nurses, optometrists, and support personnel, in preparation for the launch of new ACCs at strategic locations. Early indicators are encouraging as the ACC at Atria Mall, Petaling Jaya and the Cambodian ACC, both launched in the second half of FYE 2024 have already reached self-sustaining levels. | Not said whether costs normalised未说明成本是否恢复正常 |
| Planned to enter the Indonesia market to establish new centres计划进军印尼市场设立新中心 | Progressing with establishing a centre in Jakarta with a local partner, with full operations expected by the fourth quarter of 2026.正与当地伙伴合作在雅加达设立中心,预计于 2026 年第四季度全面营运。Sources (3)出处(3)This achievement sets the stage for future expansion in the region, including plans to enter the Vietnam and Indonesia markets, where we aim to establish new centres to meet the growing demand for quality eye healthcare services. In Indonesia, the Group is progressing with the establishment of an ambulatory care centre (“ACC”) in Jakarta through a partnership with a local partner. Plans are underway for further expansion in Indonesia, with full operations expected by Q4 2026. | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Planned to lease a purpose-built private eye hospital on land owned by Sena upon completion计划在竣工后承租位于 Sena 拥有土地上的定制专科眼科医院 | As of 26 February 2026, the board reported no material developments on the memorandum of understanding.截至 2026 年 2 月 26 日,董事会报告该谅解备忘录未有实质进展。Sources (2)出处(2)This agreement relates to the construction of a “purpose-built” private eye hospital on land owned by Sena, with plans for Optimax to lease the land and hospital upon completion. As of 27 February 2025, the Board has reported no material developments on this MOU. As of 26 February 2026, the Board reported that there have been no material developments on this MOU. | No progress reported未见实质进展 |
| Under an MOU extended on 29 November 2022 for another 24 months, Optimax was to manage and operate an eye specialist centre for the Selgate group of hospitals根据 2022 年 11 月 29 日再延长 24 个月的谅解备忘录,Optimax 将为 Selgate 医院集团管理及营运一家眼科专科中心 | On 28 February 2024 and again as of 26 February 2026, the board said there was no material development on the MOU.2024 年 2 月 28 日以及截至 2026 年 2 月 26 日,董事会均表示该谅解备忘录没有实质进展。Sources (4)出处(4)On 29 November 2022, Optimax announced that Optimax and Selgate have agreed that the MOU which expired on 17 December 2022 will be extended for a period of another 24 months. On 28 February 2024, the Board informed that there is no material development pertaining to the MOU. Under this MOU, Optimax was appointed to exclusively manage and operate a full-service eye specialist centre for the Selgate group of hospitals. As of 26 February 2026, the Board has confirmed that there have been no material developments regarding this MOU. | No progress reported未见实质进展 |
| Expected a more measured expansion pace and stronger revenue contributions in 2025 from newly opened centres预期放缓扩充步伐,并预期新开业中心将在 2025 年带来更高的营业额贡献 | Revenue rose 6.3% to RM135.7 million in 2025. Cambodia rose 135.5% and East Malaysia 77.5%; the North and South regions each fell by RM0.8 million.2025 年营业额增长 6.3% 至 RM135.7 million。柬埔寨增长 135.5%,东马增长 77.5%;北部与南部地区各减少 RM0.8 million。Sources (5)出处(5)Moving forward, we expect a more measured expansion pace, allowing us to focus on maximising returns from these investments. With our new facilities and expanded network now fully operational, we anticipate stronger revenue contributions in 2025, leading to improved operational performance and profitability. Notably, our operations in Cambodia and East Malaysia region reported significant improvements in revenue contribution of 135.5% and 77.5% respectively during the year, reflecting the success of our expansion into these regions. Revenue 135,729 127,685 8,044 6.3 East Malaysia also posted positive growth, while North and South regions experienced marginal declines of RM0.8 million each. | Revenue rose in 20252025 年营业额上升 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Full operational commencement of the new ambulatory care centre in Jakarta, planned for the fourth quarter of 2026.雅加达新日间护理中心的全面投入营运,计划于 2026 年第四季度进行。
Sources (2)出处(2)
In Indonesia, the Group is progressing with the establishment of an ambulatory care centre (“ACC”) in Jakarta through a partnership with a local partner.
Plans are underway for further expansion in Indonesia, with full operations expected by Q4 2026.
- Execution of RM5.3 million in capital commitments authorised and contracted for strategic capacity projects.已核准并签约的 RM5.3 million 战略产能项目资本承诺的落实情况。
Sources (1)出处(1)
In addition, the Group has committed approximately RM5.3 million for strategic capital projects aimed at increasing operational capacity and service capabilities.
- Rollout of ENT (Ear, Nose, and Throat) services at the Atria Shopping Gallery centre following Ministry of Health approval on 2 March 2026.在 2026 年 3 月 2 日获得卫生部批准后,于 Atria Shopping Gallery 中心开展耳鼻喉科(ENT)服务的情况。
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 2 March 2026, Optimax obtained MOH approval to offer ENT (“Ear, Nose, and Throat”) services at its flagship Atria Shopping Gallery centre in Selangor.
- Any developments on the memorandum of understanding with Sena to build and lease a private eye hospital, which showed no material progress up to 26 February 2026.与 Sena 合作兴建及承租私人眼科医院的谅解备忘录后续进展,截至 2026 年 2 月 26 日该事项尚未有实质进展。
Sources (2)出处(2)
This agreement pertains to the construction of a purpose-built private eye hospital on land owned by Sena, with plans for Optimax to lease the land and hospital upon completion.
As of 26 February 2026, the Board reported that there have been no material developments on this MOU.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。