Aneka Jaringan Holdings Berhad
0226 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 410 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 410 条
The company这家公司
Aneka Jaringan is a foundation and basement construction specialist. Its operations comprise bored piling and basement construction in Malaysia through Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd. (AJSB), civil engineering and foundation works in Indonesia through PT Aneka Jaringan Indonesia (PTAJI), and solar photovoltaic systems and renewable energy facilities through PT Aneka Jaringan Energy (PTAJE). A 42% owned associate, Sunway Aneka Pertama Geotechnics (PH) Inc. in the Philippines, was under voluntary dissolution and was struck off on 12 September 2025.Aneka Jaringan 是一家地基与地下室工程专科公司。其业务包括通过 Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd.(AJSB)在马来西亚经营钻孔灌注桩与地下室建设,通过 PT Aneka Jaringan Indonesia(PTAJI)在印度尼西亚从事土木工程与地基施工,以及通过 PT Aneka Jaringan Energy(PTAJE)拓展太阳能光伏系统与可再生能源设施。持股 42% 的菲律宾联营公司 Sunway Aneka Pertama Geotechnics (PH) Inc. 原处于自愿解散清盘程序,已于 2025 年 9 月 12 日正式除名。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Sunway Aneka Pertama Geotechnics (PH) Inc. (2020110003734-08) 42% (under voluntary dissolution)
Proposed diversification of the existing business activities of the Group to include engineering, procurement, construction and commissioning of solar photovoltaic systems and renewable energy facilities
Holding a total effective interest of 90.5% in the subsidiary, PTAJE signifies our unwavering commitment to diversifying the Group’s revenue stream into Indonesia’s Solar PV EPCC market.
At the same time, the Group is pursuing diversification into renewable energy through our subsidiary, PT. Aneka Jaringan Energy (“PTAJE”), positioning us to tap into emerging growth opportunities and broaden our business base in Indonesia.
During the year, our Malaysian bored piling subsidiary, Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd. (“AJSB”), has been certified for ISO 45001 certification for occupational health and safety as well as ISO 14001 certification for environmental management
# Associate was struck off on 12 September 2025 upon approval by the Philippines’s Authority.
Revenue is derived from Malaysia and Indonesia. In 2025, Malaysia generated RM231,864,283 and Indonesia generated RM26,515,009. Two major customers in Malaysia contributed RM51,244,226 and RM34,043,438. In 2024, Customer A contributed RM62,343,869 and Customer B contributed RM21,440,397. In 2023, Customer B contributed RM39,703,211 and Customer A contributed RM27,588,211.营业额来自马来西亚与印度尼西亚。2025 年,马来西亚贡献 RM231,864,283,印度尼西亚贡献 RM26,515,009。马来西亚的两大主要客户分别贡献 RM51,244,226 与 RM34,043,438。2024 年,客户 A 贡献 RM62,343,869,客户 B 贡献 RM21,440,397。2023 年,客户 B 贡献 RM39,703,211,客户 A 贡献 RM27,588,211。
Sources (9)出处(9)
For FY2023, our revenue stream originates from both our Malaysian and Indonesian operations and amounted to RM168.21 million and RM21.72 million respectively.
Customer B Malaysia 39,703,211
Customer A Malaysia 27,588,211
Customer A Malaysia 62,343,869
Customer B Malaysia 21,440,397
Malaysia 231,864,283 - 231,864,283
Indonesia 26,504,706 10,303 26,515,009
Customer A Malaysia 51,244,226
Customer B Malaysia 34,043,438
The group reported an outstanding order book of RM294.09 million in 2023, RM240.17 million in 2024, and RM278.33 million in 2025. The 2024 report described the order book of RM240.17 million as maintained, while the note showed transaction price allocated to remaining performance obligations fell 16.3%, from RM294.09 million to RM246.26 million. In 2025, remaining performance obligations stood at RM278.67 million.集团公布的未完成订单在 2023 年为 RM294.09 million,2024 年为 RM240.17 million,2025 年为 RM278.33 million。2024 年报将 RM240.17 million 的订单表述为维持水平,而附注显示分配至未完成履约义务的交易价格从 RM294.09 million 减少 16.3% 至 RM246.26 million。2025 年,未完成履约义务为 RM278.67 million。
Sources (5)出处(5)
This has boosted our order book to a healthy RM294.09 million, with Malaysian and Indonesian operations accounting for RM281.15 million and RM12.94 million respectively.
TOTAL ORDER BOOK RM240.17 million as at 31 August 2024
As a result, the Group has maintained a healthy order book valued at RM240.17 million, which includes projects that would extend into the financial year ending 31 August 2026 (“FY 2026”).
As of 31 August 2024, the aggregate amount of the transaction price allocated to the remaining performance obligation is RM246.26 million (2023: RM294.09 million) and the Group is expected to recognise this revenue over the next 2 years.
The Group’s outstanding order book rose to RM278.33 million, up RM38.16 million year-on-year, providing solid revenue visibility and operational execution in the year ahead.
As of 31 August 2025, the aggregate amount of the transaction price allocated to the remaining performance obligation is RM278.67 million (2024: RM246.26 million) and the Group is expected to recognise this revenue over the next 2 years.
In the 2025 analysis of shareholdings, Tan Hoon Thean has 85,345,100 shares (12.289%) and 5,000 shares (0.001%) deemed through his son Tan Chun Xiang. Pang Tse Fui has 93,453,600 shares (13.456%). In the thirty largest shareholders list, Tan Hoon Thean is listed for 85,345,100 shares (12.289%), and Pang Tse Fui is listed for 44,030,600 shares (6.340%). Pledged securities accounts for Pang Tse Fui are TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 28,000,000 shares (4.032%) and AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 21,423,000 shares (3.085%). The directors' report records Chong Ngit Sooi with 92,800,600 shares. Pledged securities accounts for Chong Ngit Sooi include AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 21,423,000 shares (3.085%), RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 21,000,000 shares (3.024%), TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 16,840,000 shares (2.425%), Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. with 15,000,000 shares (2.160%), an account with 6,500,000 shares (0.936%), and BIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 6,318,100 shares (0.910%). Pledged securities accounts for Loke Kien Tuck include AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 21,423,000 shares (3.085%), TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd with 20,000,000 shares (2.880%), Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. with 15,000,000 shares (2.160%), and CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. with 6,500,000 shares (0.936%).在 2025 年股权分布表中,Tan Hoon Thean 登记持有 85,345,100 股(12.289%),并通过其子 Tan Chun Xiang 视同持有 5,000 股(0.001%)。Pang Tse Fui 登记持有 93,453,600 股(13.456%)。三十大股东名册中,Tan Hoon Thean 名下有 85,345,100 股(12.289%),Pang Tse Fui 名下有 44,030,600 股(6.340%)。Pang Tse Fui 的抵押证券账户包括 TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 28,000,000 股(4.032%)以及 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 21,423,000 股(3.085%)。董事报告记录 Chong Ngit Sooi 持有 92,800,600 股。Chong Ngit Sooi 的抵押证券账户包括 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 21,423,000 股(3.085%)、RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 21,000,000 股(3.024%)、TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 16,840,000 股(2.425%)、Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 15,000,000 股(2.160%)、一个账户持有 6,500,000 股(0.936%),以及 BIMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 6,318,100 股(0.910%)。Loke Kien Tuck 的抵押证券账户包括 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 21,423,000 股(3.085%)、TA Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 20,000,000 股(2.880%)、Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 15,000,000 股(2.160%),以及 CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 6,500,000 股(0.936%)。
Sources (18)出处(18)
Ir. Chong Ngit Sooi 100,892,500 1,908,100 (10,000,000) 92,800,600
Pang Tse Fui 93,453,600 13.456 - 0.000
Tan Hoon Thean 85,345,100 12.289 5,000(2) 0.001
(2) Deemed interest by virtue of the shareholding of his son, Tan Chun Xiang.
1 TAN HOON THEAN 85,345,100 12.289
2 PANG TSE FUI 44,030,600 6.340
3 TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 28,000,000 4.032 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR PANG TSE FUI
9 AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 21,423,000 3.085 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR PANG TSE FUI (SMART)
7 AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 21,423,000 3.085 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI (SMART)
10 RHB NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 21,000,000 3.024 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI
12 TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 16,840,000 2.425 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI
14 AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. 15,000,000 2.160 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI (M04)
6,500,000 0.936 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI (MF00665)
25 BIMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 6,318,100 0.910 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHONG NGIT SOOI (MGNM88463)
8 AMSEC NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 21,423,000 3.085 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT - AMBANK (M) BERHAD FOR LOKE KIEN TUCK (SMART)
11 TA NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN BHD 20,000,000 2.880 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOKE KIEN TUCK
15 AFFIN HWANG NOMINEES (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. 15,000,000 2.160 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOKE KIEN TUCK (M04)
22 CGS INTERNATIONAL NOMINEES MALAYSIA (TEMPATAN) SDN. BHD. 6,500,000 0.936 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR LOKE KIEN TUCK (MF00652)
The reports state that none of the directors has family relationships with each other or major shareholders. Pang Jian Yong was appointed as director on 9 July 2024, and an officer was promoted to Financial Controller on 1 June 2025. Related party transactions in 2025 included purchases of RM1,378,370.10 from Hup Leong Trading Company, where major shareholder Tan Hoon Thean is a partner, as well as transactions with Fuchi Engineering (M) Sdn. Bhd. (RM927,625.91), Panoramont Development Sdn. Bhd. (RM163,506.00), and Selisa (RM151,303.03).年报说明董事之间以及与主要股东之间均无亲属关系。Pang Jian Yong 于 2024 年 7 月 9 日获委任为董事,另有一名管理人员于 2025 年 6 月 1 日晋升为财务总监。2025 年的关联方交易包括向主要股东 Tan Hoon Thean 担任合伙人的 Hup Leong Trading Company 采购 RM1,378,370.10,以及与 Fuchi Engineering (M) Sdn. Bhd.(RM927,625.91)、Panoramont Development Sdn. Bhd.(RM163,506.00)和 Selisa(RM151,303.03)进行的交易。
Sources (8)出处(8)
None of the Directors has any family relationship with any Directors and/or Major Shareholders of the Company nor any conflict of interests with the Company.
None of the Directors has any family relationship with any Directors and/or major shareholders of the Company.
Pang Jian Yong (Appointed on 9 July 2024)
On 1 June 2025, he is subsequently promoted to Financial Controller.
Purchase of consumables and all kinds of pump for the construction activities from Hup Leong Trading Company (“Hup Leong”) Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd. Hup Leong Tan Hoon Thean, a Major Shareholder of the Company, is also a partner of Hup Leong. 1,378,370.10
Fuchi Pang Tse Fui, the Managing Director and a Major Shareholder of the Company, is also a shareholder of Fuchi. 927,625.91
Panoramont Pang Tse Fui, the Managing Director and a Major Shareholder of the Company, and his spouse, Tiang Ai Swee, are the directors and shareholders of Panoramont. 163,506.00
Selisa Pang Tse Shing, a brother of Pang Tse Fui, and Pang Tse Shing’s spouse, Wong Siu Maan, are persons connected with Pang Tse Fui, and are also the directors and shareholders of Selisa. 151,303.03
Revenue by country, 20252025 年按地区营业额占比
Sources (2)出处(2)
Malaysia 231,864,283 - 231,864,283
Indonesia 26,504,706 10,303 26,515,009
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
Aneka Jaringan Holdings Berhad (“the Company”) completed its IPO exercise on 20 October 2020 (“Listing Date”), which raised gross proceeds of RM46,163,700.00 (“IPO Proceeds”).
Sources (1)出处(1)
At the subsidiary level, AJSB has secured its largest project to date being the Taman OUG Plaza project, with a contract sum of RM168.00 million, making a significant contribution to the total contract value secured in FY2023.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Additionally, PTAJI has also accomplished a noteworthy milestone by securing its very first diaphragm wall project in October 2023 or the financial year ending 31 August 2024 ("FY2024").
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 26 January 2024, the Company subscribed additional RM30,000,000 interest (representing 30,000,000 ordinary shares) in Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd. at a price of RM1 per share by way of allotment of shares.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Pang Jian Yong (Appointed on 9 July 2024)
Sources (2)出处(2)
AJSB had on 23 August 2024 served a Notice of Adjudication against one of its customers, namely Coneff Corporation Sdn. Bhd. (“Coneff”), to recover an outstanding sum of RM12.49 million
subsequently on 14 October 2024, served an Adjudication Claim pursuant to Section 9 of the Construction Industry Payment and Adjudication Act 2012 to Coneff to recover a total sum of RM11.45 million after Coneff paid off one of the invoices amounting to RM1.04 million.
Sources (1)出处(1)
# Associate was struck off on 12 September 2025 upon approval by the Philippines’s Authority.
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM24,701,315. Cash paid for purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM9,944,176. Share issues from private placement and warrants conversion raised net proceeds of RM9,939,664, while payments of hire purchase payables took RM11,345,109. An extension of estimated useful life of machinery reduced depreciation expense by RM4,427,476. Contract assets written off in the note amounted to RM3,500,184, while impairments and write-offs of contract assets were reported at RM4.65 million. The management discussion reported gearing at 0.75 times (FY2022: 0.86 times), while Note 34 showed gearing of 1.56 times (FY2022: 1.50 times) including payables of RM79.91m. Management reported resolving several long outstanding debts, but Note 31 showed gross trade receivables past due over 120 days rose from RM14.96m to RM21.62m (RM21,618,539). Management reported PTAJI net profit increased by RM1.23 million or 59.71% from RM2.06 million to RM3.29 million, while Note 7 showed PTAJI net profit for FY2022 was RM2.53m (RM2,527,287), making the rise RM0.76m or 30.2%.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM24,701,315。购置物业、厂房及设备支付现金 RM9,944,176。通过私下配售与认股权证转换发行股份取得所得款项净额 RM9,939,664,偿还租购应付款项支出 RM11,345,109。延长部分机械预计使用年限使折旧费用减少 RM4,427,476。附注中冲销的合约资产为 RM3,500,184,管理层讨论披露的合约资产减值与冲销为 RM4.65 million。管理层讨论指出负债比率为 0.75 倍(2022 财年:0.86 倍),而附注 34 计入应付款项 RM79.91m 后的负债比率为 1.56 倍(2022 财年:1.50 倍)。管理层表示解决了数笔长期拖欠债务,但附注 31 显示逾期超过 120 天的总贸易应收款项由 RM14.96m 增至 RM21.62m(RM21,618,539)。管理层称 PTAJI 净利润从 2022 财年的 RM2.06 million 增加 RM1.23 million 或 59.71% 至 RM3.29 million,而附注 7 显示 PTAJI 的 2022 财年净利润为 RM2.53m(RM2,527,287),增幅实为 RM0.76m 或 30.2%。
Sources (9)出处(9)
This depreciation cost reduction can be categorised into two (2) components: firstly, the complete depreciation of certain machinery, and secondly, the extension of the estimated useful life for some machinery after conducting a thorough review of the Group’s accounting estimates.
For FY2023, AJSB had to make impairments and write offs of contract assets amounting to RM4.65 million.
Our gearing ratio for FY2023 was a reasonable 0.75 times, a reduction from FY2022’s gearing ratio of 0.86 times.
Gearing ratio (times) 1.56 1.50
Simultaneously, we successfully resolved several long outstanding debts from our clients.
> 120 days past due 21,618,539 384,879 21,233,660
This year is no exception, as PTAJI has achieved a total net profit increase of RM1.23 million or 59.71% from RM2.06 million in FY2022 to RM3.29 million in FY2023.
Profit for the financial year, net of tax 3,795,413 2,527,287
Net proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 14 9,939,664 9,512,955 9,939,664 9,512,955
Payment of hire purchase payables (d) (11,345,109) (9,871,332) - -
This change has resulted in a decrease in depreciation expense of RM4,427,476 for the current financial year.
Contract assets written off (3,500,184) (380,801)
20242024 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM6,997,573. Cash paid for property, plant and equipment was RM6,582,317, while total additions in Note 5 were RM19,880,809, of which RM12,704,692 was financed by lease and hire purchase arrangements. Warrants conversion raised net proceeds of RM3,025,020, and payment of hire purchase payables took RM12,787,361. Management called FY2024 a financial turnaround. Trade-ins of three drilling rigs yielded a gain on disposal of RM3.55 million (RM3,550,700), accounting for 72% of profit before tax of RM4.94 million (RM4,937,592); the directors' report stated operating results were not substantially affected by any item of a material and unusual nature. Management reported gearing at 0.73 times, while Note 33 showed 1.35 times (1.56 times in 2023) including RM66.06m payables. Management reported PTAJI net profit of RM2.52 million, while Note 7 showed RM2.48m (RM2,478,430), down 24.7% from RM3.29m.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM6,997,573。购置物业、厂房及设备支付现金 RM6,582,317,而附注 5 显示资产购置总额为 RM19,880,809,其中 RM12,704,692 通过租赁与租购安排融资。认股权证转换发行股份筹得所得款项净额 RM3,025,020,偿还租购应付款项支出 RM12,787,361。管理层称 2024 财年实现财务转亏为盈。以旧换新置换三台钻机取得资产处置收益 RM3.55 million(RM3,550,700),占税前盈利 RM4.94 million(RM4,937,592)的 72%;董事报告则说明营运业绩未受到重大及不寻常性质事项的实质影响。管理层讨论指出负债比率为 0.73 倍,而附注 33 计入 RM66.06m 应付款项后的负债比率为 1.35 倍(2023 年为 1.56 倍)。管理层称 PTAJI 净利润为 RM2.52 million,而附注 7 显示为 RM2.48m(RM2,478,430),较 RM3.29m 下降 24.7%。
Sources (13)出处(13)
The Group’s financial turnaround this financial year serves as a testament of our steadfast commitment towards our strategy and operational excellence.
Gain on disposal of property, plant and equipment 3,550,700 - - -
This amount included a gain in sale of machinery of RM3.55 million which resulted from the trade-in and renewal of three (3) drilling rigs and the balance is attributed to rental of premises.
Overall, the Group’s gearing ratio stood at 0.73 times, signifying a slight reduction compared to the gearing ratio of 0.75 times as at 31 August 2023.
Gearing ratio (times) 1.35 1.56
PTAJI continues to deliver for the Group as the subsidiary achieved a satisfactory net profit of RM2.52 million for FY 2024.
(Loss)/Profit for the financial year, net of tax (12,441) 2,478,430 (863,179)
(i) the results of the operations of the Group and of the Company for the financial year were not substantially affected by any item, transaction or event of a material and unusual nature; and
Gain on disposal of property, plant and equipment 3,550,700 - - -
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities 6,997,573 24,718,963 (947,464) (555,680)
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (a) (6,582,317) (9,040,078) - -
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment 3,550,700 - - -
Net proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 14 3,025,020 9,939,664 3,025,020 9,939,664
Payment of hire purchase payables (c) (12,787,361) (11,362,757) - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 5 19,880,809 9,977,018
Financed by way of lease and hire purchase arrangements (12,704,692) (936,940)
The Group’s financial turnaround this financial year serves as a testament of our steadfast commitment towards our strategy and operational excellence.
Gain on disposal of property, plant and equipment 3,550,700 - - -
20252025 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM46,470,784. Trade and other payables increased by RM33,008,140. Cash spent on purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM15,801,796, while total additions in Note 5 fell 4.6% from RM19,880,809 to RM18,967,628, with RM3,759,632 financed by hire purchase arrangements. Warrant conversions raised net proceeds of RM2,628,180, and payments of hire purchase payables took RM11,225,762. Gross profit was RM22.78 million (RM22,777,202) compared to RM19.99 million (RM19,991,594) in FY 2024, while gross margin fell from 9.45% to 8.82% of revenue. Other income included insurance compensation of RM1.65 million (RM1,646,211), which was 26.1% of profit before tax of RM6,307,432, while the directors' report stated results were not substantially affected by material and unusual items. Management reported reducing net gearing to 0.29x, while Note 33 showed gearing including payables rose from 1.35 times (1.35x) to 1.45 times (1.45x).营运活动所得现金净额为 RM46,470,784。贸易及其他应付款项增加 RM33,008,140。购置物业、厂房及设备支付现金 RM15,801,796,而附注 5 显示资产购置总额由 RM19,880,809 下降 4.6% 至 RM18,967,628,其中 RM3,759,632 通过租购安排融资。认股权证转换筹得所得款项净额 RM2,628,180,偿还租购应付款项支出 RM11,225,762。毛利为 RM22.78 million(RM22,777,202),上年为 RM19.99 million(RM19,991,594),但毛利率由占营业额的 9.45% 下降至 8.82%。其他收入包含保险赔偿 RM1.65 million(RM1,646,211),占税前盈利 RM6,307,432 的 26.1%,而董事报告说明业绩未受重大及不寻常事项实质影响。管理层称净负债比率降至 0.29x,而附注 33 显示计入应付款项后的负债比率由 1.35 倍(1.35x)升至 1.45 倍(1.45x)。
Sources (9)出处(9)
At the same time, we also took a more disciplined approach to capital management as we reduced our net gearing ratio to 0.29x.
Gearing ratio (times) 1.45 1.35
The Group achieved a gross profit of RM22.78 million for FY 2025, up RM2.79 million from RM19.99 million in FY 2024, reflecting stronger operational performance and improved project execution.
Gross profit 22,777,202 19,991,594
Other income for FY 2025 amounted to RM2.33 million, mainly contributed by a gain on disposal of equipment of RM0.41 million and an insurance compensation of RM1.65 million, with the balance arising from rental and other miscellaneous income.
The Group’s property, plant, and equipment grew from RM69.42 million last year to RM74.26 million as the Group increased its capital expenditure from RM6.58 million in FY 2024 to RM15.80 million in FY 2025.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 18,967,628 19,880,809
the results of the operations of the Group and of the Company for the financial year were not substantially affected by any item, transaction or event of a material and unusual nature; and
Insurance compensation 1,646,211 - - -
Trade and other payables 33,008,140 (14,086,197) (57,018) (69,376)
Net proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 2,628,180 3,025,020 2,628,180 3,025,020
Payment of hire purchase payables (b) (11,225,762) (12,787,361) - -
Financed by way of hire purchase arrangements (3,759,632) (12,704,692)
Across the three years三年合看
The group moved from net losses of RM30,330,262 in 2022 and RM12,428,979 in 2023 to profits of RM4,305,178 in 2024 and RM6,314,907 in 2025. No dividends were recommended or paid to shareholders in any of the three years. Dividends paid to non-controlling interests were RM396,900 in 2023 and RM576,000 in 2025. Total loans and borrowings moved from RM75,946,725 in 2022 to RM63,098,954 in 2023, RM65,444,735 in 2024, and RM53,280,181 in 2025. Pledged bank deposits were RM5,680,386 in 2023, RM6,959,993 in 2024, and RM8,776,502 in 2025, alongside pledged restricted cash of RM1,426,465 in 2023, RM278,826 in 2024, and RM512,000 in 2025.集团净业绩从 2022 年的亏损 RM30,330,262 及 2023 年的亏损 RM12,428,979 转为 2024 年的盈利 RM4,305,178 及 2025 年的盈利 RM6,314,907。三年均未向股东建议或派发股息。向非控股权益派发的股息在 2023 年为 RM396,900,2025 年为 RM576,000。贷款与借款总额从 2022 年的 RM75,946,725 变动至 2023 年的 RM63,098,954、2024 年的 RM65,444,735 及 2025 年的 RM53,280,181。抵押给银行的定期存款在 2023 年为 RM5,680,386,2024 年为 RM6,959,993,2025 年为 RM8,776,502;抵押的受限现金在 2023 年为 RM1,426,465,2024 年为 RM278,826,2025 年为 RM512,000。
Sources (8)出处(8)
The directors do not recommend the payment of any dividends in respect of the financial year ended 31 August 2023.
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests (396,900) - - -
The deposits placed with licensed banks amounting to RM5,680,386 (2022: RM7,045,002) and restricted cash amounting to RM1,426,465 (2022: RM173,650) have been pledged to licensed banks to secure banking facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17 to the financial statements.
The directors do not recommend the payment of any dividends in respect of the financial year ended 31 August 2024.
(b) The deposits placed with licensed banks amounting to RM6,959,993 (2023: RM5,680,386) and restricted cash amounting to RM278,826 (2023: RM1,426,465) have been pledged to licensed banks to secure banking facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17 to the financial statements.
The directors do not recommend the payment of any dividends in respect of the financial year ended 31 August 2025.
Dividends paid to non-controlling interests (576,000) - - -
(b) The deposits placed with licensed banks amounting to RM8,776,502 (2024: RM6,959,993) and restricted cash amounting to RM512,000 (2024: RM278,826) have been pledged to licensed banks to secure banking facilities granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17 to the financial statements.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments approved and not contracted for property, plant and equipment were RM9,788,000 in 2023, RM3,711,655 in 2024, and RM1,600,000 in 2025. Unutilised IPO proceeds of RM2.50 million, previously allocated for the purchase of crawler crane, were reallocated to working capital and fully utilised during FY 2024. Proceeds raised from warrant exercises were fully utilised by the end of FY 2024 and FY 2025.已批准但未签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM9,788,000,2024 年为 RM3,711,655,2025 年为 RM1,600,000。原定用于购置履带吊的未动用首次公开募股款项 RM2.50 million 经重新分配至营运资金后,已于 2024 财年全数使用完毕。行使认股权证所筹得的款项也分别于 2024 财年与 2025 财年底全数动用。
Sources (7)出处(7)
For AJSB, we deemed it appropriate to reallocate the remaining RM2.50 million proceeds raised from the IPO for the purchase of crawler crane as working capital for AJSB’s operations.
- Approved and not contracted for 9,788,000 11,704,000
Total 46,164 100.00 46,164 43,664 2,500 2,500 -
As at 31 August 2024, the proceeds raised from the exercise of Warrants 2022/2025 had been fully utilised.
- Approved and not contracted for 3,711,655 9,788,000
As at 31 August 2025, the proceeds raised from the exercise of Warrants 2022/2025 had been fully utilised.
- Approved and not contracted for 1,600,000 1,600,000
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 169,303,412 | 189,931,574 | 211,477,665 | 258,379,292 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | (29,376,682) | (10,859,853) | 4,937,592 | 6,307,432 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本年度盈利/(亏损) | (30,330,262) | (12,428,979) | 4,305,178 | 6,314,907 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (5,865,192) | 24,701,315 | 6,997,573 | 46,470,784 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | (16,815,668) | (9,944,176) | (6,582,317) | (15,801,796) |
| Dividends paid to non-controlling interests已付非控股权益股息 | 0 | (396,900) | 0 | (576,000) |
| Total assets总资产 | 239,932,846 | 238,452,617 | 233,719,012 | 263,310,310 |
| Total equity总权益 | 94,412,733 | 91,895,397 | 97,645,158 | 104,357,695 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款及借款 | 75,946,725 | 63,098,954 | 65,444,735 | 53,280,181 |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 881,836 | 10,216,682 | 3,179,865 | 15,519,128 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Reallocate remaining RM2.50 million IPO proceeds for crawler crane to working capital (2023)将原定购置履带吊的未动用上市款项 RM2.50 million 重新分配为营运资金(2023 年) | Shareholders approved the variation on 26 October 2023, and the RM2.50 million was fully utilised by 31 August 2024.股东于 2023 年 10 月 26 日批准该变更,该笔 RM2.50 million 已于 2024 年 8 月 31 日前全数动用。Sources (5)出处(5)For AJSB, we deemed it appropriate to reallocate the remaining RM2.50 million proceeds raised from the IPO for the purchase of crawler crane as working capital for AJSB’s operations. 4. Working capital - 0.00 460 460 2,500 2,500 Within 12 months from the date of shareholders’ approval on 26 4. Working capital - 0.00 460 460 2,500 2,500 - Within 12 months from the date of shareholders’ approval on 26 October 2023 Total 46,164 100.00 46,164 43,664 2,500 2,500 - The Company had on 26 October 2023 obtained approval from its Shareholders on the variation of utilisation of IPO Proceeds. | Carried out已执行 |
| Voluntary dissolution and strike-off of Philippine associate pending approval (2023)菲律宾联营公司自愿解散清盘并等待批准除名(2023 年) | The associate was struck off on 12 September 2025 upon approval by the Philippines authority.该联营公司获得菲律宾当局批准后,已于 2025 年 9 月 12 日除名。Sources (3)出处(3)Sunway Aneka Pertama Geotechnics (PH) Inc. (2020110003734-08) 42% (under voluntary dissolution) # Associate is under strike off process, pending approval from the Philippines’s Authority. # Associate was struck off on 12 September 2025 upon approval by the Philippines’s Authority. | Completed已完成 |
| Pursuing ISO 45001 and ISO 14001 certifications (2024)推进 ISO 45001 与 ISO 14001 认证(2024 年) | AJSB was certified for ISO 45001 and ISO 14001 during FY 2025, and PTAJI achieved ISO 37001 certification.AJSB 于 2025 财年获得 ISO 45001 与 ISO 14001 认证,PTAJI 取得 ISO 37001 认证。Sources (3)出处(3)In line with our commitment to excellence, the Group is actively pursuing ISO 45001 Occupational Health and Safety and ISO 14001 Environmental Management certifications. Meanwhile, PTAJI achieved ISO 37001 certification for anti-bribery management, underscoring the subsidiary’s dedication to ethical practices and robust corporate governance. During the year, our Malaysian bored piling subsidiary, Aneka Jaringan Sdn. Bhd. (“AJSB”), has been certified for ISO 45001 certification for occupational health and safety as well as ISO 14001 certification for environmental management | Completed已完成 |
| Expand operations in Indonesia and acquire boring rigs for PTAJI (2023)拓展印度尼西亚业务并为 PTAJI 购置钻孔机(2023 年) | PTAJI purchased three boring rigs, one crawler crane, and one excavator in FY 2024, and one service crane in FY 2025 while keeping expansion of machinery low to preserve capital discipline.PTAJI 于 2024 财年购置三台钻孔机、一台履带吊与一台挖掘机,2025 财年购置一台作业起重机,同时放缓机械扩张以保持资金纪律。Sources (6)出处(6)For our growth strategy adopted in FY2023 and heading into FY2024, we have and will continue to focus on expanding our operations in Indonesia. In October 2023 or FY2024, we have also acquired two (2) more boring rigs in anticipation of the increase in work for PTAJI. PTAJI had also purchased three (3) additional boring rigs in anticipation of the increased work. As highlighted in our Financial Position overview, the subsidiary has incurred additional capital expenditure by acquiring three (3) boring rigs, one (1) crawler crane, and one (1) excavator in FY 2024 and will continue to expand its operational capacity in the upcoming years This strategic pivot has enabled the business to maintain stability and ensure its long-term sustainability amid an evolving operating environment, while keeping expansion of machinery low for the time being to preserve capital discipline. In FY 2025, PTAJI has purchased a service crane to support ongoing projects in Indonesia. | Carried out; machinery expansion kept low in FY 2025已执行;2025 财年机械扩张保持低水平 |
| Target to reduce accident first aid cases by 20% from the previous year (2024)设定目标将意外急救个案较前一年减少 20%(2024 年) | The 2025 report repeats the target to reduce accident first aid cases by 20% from the previous year without stating the outcome.2025 年报重复提及将意外急救个案较前一年减少 20% 的目标,未披露完成结果。Sources (2)出处(2)Target: To reduce accident first aid cases by 20% from the previous year Reduce accident first aid cases by 20% from the previous year | Repeated without outcome重复提及,未见结果 |
| Plans to enter the new Indonesian capital Nusantara as management monitors development (2023)管理层密切关注印尼新首都努山塔拉的发展以伺机进驻(2023 年) | The 2024 report stated PTAJI continues monitoring Nusantara to expand when consistent projects emerge, while PTAJE is actively pursuing opportunities.2024 年报表示 PTAJI 继续观察努山塔拉的发展并在合适项目出现时进驻,PTAJE 则在积极跟进机会。Sources (3)出处(3)Our plans to enter the new capital Nusantara in East Kalimantan remain firm as PTAJI Management continues to monitor the progress of the development in Nusantara closely. PTAJI, being reliant on heavy machinery, will closely monitor Nusantara’s development, expanding into the region when a consistent pipeline of suitable projects emerges. Conversely, PTAJE with its less capital-intensive nature, is actively pursuing opportunities in Nusantara. | Still monitoring仍在观察中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Legal title for freehold land and building amounting to RM1,550,868 (2024: RM1,902,971; 2023: RM1,942,459) has yet to be transferred to the group.账面值 RM1,550,868(2024 年:RM1,902,971;2023 年:RM1,942,459)的永久地契土地及建筑物之法定产权尚未转移至集团名下。
Sources (3)出处(3)
(b) The legal title for the freehold land and building amounting to RM1,942,459 (2022: RM1,792,353) have yet to be transferred to the Group.
(b) The legal title for the freehold land and building amounting to RM1,902,971 (2023: RM1,942,459) have yet to be transferred to the Group.
(b) The legal title for the freehold land and building amounting to RM1,550,868 (2024: RM1,902,971) have yet to be transferred to the Group.
- Trade receivables and contract assets concentration: six trade receivables represented approximately 40% of gross trade receivables (2024: two representing 32%), and gross receivables past due over 120 days stood at RM11,288,629 with an allowance of RM329,708. Contract assets stood at RM60,105,680 before accumulated impairment of RM18,032,828.贸易应收款项与合约资产集中风险:六家客户占总贸易应收款项约 40%(2024 年:两家占 32%),逾期超过 120 天的总应收款项为 RM11,288,629(拨备 RM329,708)。合约资产在扣除累计减值 RM18,032,828 前达 RM60,105,680。
Sources (4)出处(4)
At the end of the reporting period, the Group has a significant concentration of credit risk in the form of two (2) (2023: 6) trade receivables, representing approximately 32% (2023: 82%) of the Group’s total trade receivables.
At the end of the reporting period, the Group has a significant concentration of credit risk in the form of six (6) (2024: two (2)) trade receivables, representing approximately 40% (2024: 32%) of the Group’s total trade receivables.
Contract assets 60,105,680 18,032,828 42,072,852
> 120 days past due 11,288,629 329,708 10,958,921
- Trade and other payables increased from RM66.06 million to RM98.14 million, with trade accruals rising from RM7,391,765 to RM16,191,148, alongside amounts owing to related parties of RM5,641,857.贸易及其他应付款项由 RM66.06 million 增至 RM98.14 million,其中贸易应计款项由 RM7,391,765 增至 RM16,191,148,应付关联方款项为 RM5,641,857。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The Group saw its loan and borrowings reduce from RM65.44 million to RM53.28 while trade and other payables increased from RM66.06 million to RM98.14 million.
Trade accrual 16,191,148 7,391,765 - -
- Amount owing to related parties 5,641,857 3,638,581 - -
- The company's maximum exposure to credit risks in relation to financial guarantees for bank borrowings granted to subsidiaries and a third party was RM42,686,108 (2024: RM47,367,931).公司就向子公司及第三方银行借款提供财务担保的最大信用风险敞口为 RM42,686,108(2024 年:RM47,367,931)。
Sources (3)出处(3)
The maximum exposure to credit risks amounts to RM47,367,931 (2023: RM45,482,847) representing the maximum amount the Group could pay if the guarantees are called.
The Company is exposed to credit risk in relation to financial guarantees given to banks in respect of loans granted to certain subsidiaries and borrowings granted to a third party.
The maximum exposure to credit risks amounts to RM42,686,108 (2024: RM47,367,931) representing the maximum amount the Group could pay if the guarantees are called.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。