Mobilia Holdings Berhad
0229 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 339 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 339 条
The company这家公司
Mobilia Holdings and its subsidiaries are principally involved in investment holding, design, manufacturing and sale of furniture and furniture parts. Its manufacturing facilities are located in Muar, Johor, covering a total built-up area of approximately 440,698 square feet, including office showrooms and four manufacturing blocks. Mobilia listed its shares on the ACE Market on 23 February 2021 and transferred to the Main Market on 3 November 2022. The group operates in a single operating segment, namely furniture manufacturing.Mobilia Holdings 及其子公司主要从事投资控股、家具及家具部件的设计、制造与销售。其制造基地位于柔佛麻坡,建筑面积约 440,698 平方英尺,包括办公展示厅和四栋制造厂房。公司于 2021 年 2 月 23 日在创业板上市,并于 2022 年 11 月 3 日转至主板。集团在单一营运部门运作,即家具制造。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Mobilia Holdings and its subsidiaries (“Mobilia” or the “Group”) are principally involved in investment holding, design, manufacturing and sale of furniture and furniture parts.
Our manufacturing facilities are strategically located in Muar, Johor, covering a total built-up area of approximately 440,698 square feet, including office showrooms and four manufacturing blocks.
Mobilia Holdings had successfully listed its shares on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa Securities”) on 23 February 2021, and subsequently transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 3 November 2022.
Information about operating segments has not been reported separately as the Group’s revenue, profit or loss, assets and liabilities are mainly confined to a single operating segment, namely furniture manufacturing.
The group exports to over 60 countries across America, Asia, Europe, Australasia, and Africa. In 2025, overseas markets accounted for RM69.21 million or 72.92% of total revenue, while domestic markets contributed RM25.70 million or 27.08%. The American market was the primary revenue generator, contributing RM38.96 million. Denominated revenue in USD accounted for approximately 97.30% of total revenue in 2025, compared to 96.99% in 2024 and 94.55% in 2023.集团出口至美洲、亚洲、欧洲、澳大拉西亚及非洲等 60 多个国家。2025 年,海外市场占总营业额 RM69.21 million 或 72.92%,而国内市场贡献 RM25.70 million 或 27.08%。美洲市场是主要营业额来源,贡献约 RM38.96 million。2025 年以美元结算的营业额约占总营业额的 97.30%,2024 年为 96.99%,2023 年为 94.55%。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Mobilia exports to over 60 countries across America, Asia, Europe, Australasia, and Africa, catering primarily to agents, distributors, and retailers.
During FYE 2025, revenue from overseas markets accounted for approximately RM69.21 million or 72.92% of total revenue while revenue from domestic markets contributed the remaining RM25.70 million or 27.08%.
The American market was the primary revenue generator, contributing approximately RM38.96 million.
For the FYE 2025, approximately 97.30% of our Group’s total revenue were denominated in USD.
For the FYE 2024, approximately 96.99% of our Group’s total revenue were denominated in USD.
For the FYE 2023, approximately 94.55% of our Group’s total revenue were denominated in USD.
In 2025, Customer B contributed RM19,213,143 (2024: RM20,801,768) and Customer A contributed RM10,542,755 (2024: RM10,890,370). At the end of 2025, three customers constituted approximately 72% of trade receivables, compared to four customers constituting approximately 68% in 2024 and two trade receivables constituting approximately 76% in 2023.2025 年,客户 B 贡献 RM19,213,143(2024 年:RM20,801,768),客户 A 贡献 RM10,542,755(2024 年:RM10,890,370)。2025 年底,三家客户占应收账款约 72%,而 2024 年四家客户占约 68%,2023 年两家应收账款客户占约 76%。
Sources (5)出处(5)
Customer A 10,542,755 10,890,370
Customer B 19,213,143 20,801,768
At the end of the reporting period, the Group’s major concentration of credit risk relates to the amounts owing by 3 (2024: 4) customers which constituted approximately 72% (2024: 68%) of its trade receivables.
At the end of the reporting period, the Group’s major concentration of credit risk relates to the amounts owing by four (4) (2023: two (2)) trade receivables, the balances of each is equal to or more than 10% of total balances constituted approximately 68% (2023: 76%) of its trade receivables.
The Group’s major concentration of credit risk relates to the amounts owing by 2 (2022: 3) trade receivables, the balances of each is equal to or more than 10% of total balances constituting approximately 76% (2022: 62%) of its trade receivables at the end of the reporting period.
Exelient Sdn. Bhd. is the ultimate holding company, holding 476,000,000 shares or 68.744% of issued shares excluding treasury shares in the 2025 analysis of shareholdings. Managing Director Quek Wee Seng holds 3,080,000 direct shares (0.445%) and a deemed interest of 484,294,475 shares (69.942%) through Exelient, his wife Leong Yok Moy, his father Quek Gim Hong @ Keh Gim Hong, and his brother Quek Wee Seong. Pledged securities accounts include Toh Siang Guan with 15,404,250 shares (2.225% in 2025) and Teoh Teik Soon with 14,463,225 shares (2.074% in 2024).Exelient Sdn. Bhd. 为最终控股公司,在 2025 年股权分布表中持有 476,000,000 股(扣除库存股后占已发行股份的 68.744%)。董事经理 Quek Wee Seng 直接持有 3,080,000 股(0.445%),并通过 Exelient、其配偶 Leong Yok Moy、其父亲 Quek Gim Hong @ Keh Gim Hong 及兄弟 Quek Wee Seong 间接持有 484,294,475 股(69.942%)。质押证券账户包括 Toh Siang Guan 持有 15,404,250 股(2025 年占 2.225%)以及 Teoh Teik Soon 持有 14,463,225 股(2024 年占 2.074%)。
Sources (6)出处(6)
The Company is a subsidiary of Exelient Sdn. Bhd., a company incorporated in Malaysia, which is also regarded by the directors as the ultimate holding company.
Exelient Sdn. Bhd. 476,000,000 68.744 – –
Quek Wee Seng 3,080,000 0.445 484,294,475(1) 69.942
(1) Deemed interest by virtue of his wife, Leong Yok Moy, his father, Quek Gim Hong @ Keh Gim Hong, his brother Quek Wee Seong and his direct interests in ESB.
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TOH SIANG GUAN (E-JAH) 15,404,250 2.225
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TEOH TEIK SOON 14,463,225 2.074
Quek Wee Seng is the brother of Executive Director Quek Wee Seong, and father of Quek Yan Song, who serves as Business Development Manager and Alternate Director to Quek Wee Seng. Quek Yan Song continues to be groomed by Quek Wee Seng and key senior management to gradually undertake the overall leadership of the group in the future. Subsidiary Mobilia Design Sdn. Bhd. commenced members' voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020.Quek Wee Seng 是执行董事 Quek Wee Seong 的兄弟,也是担任业务拓展经理兼 Quek Wee Seng 候补董事的 Quek Yan Song 的父亲。Quek Yan Song 继续由 Quek Wee Seng 和关键高管培养,以在未来逐步接管集团的全面领导。子公司 Mobilia Design Sdn. Bhd. 于 2020 年 6 月 12 日开始进行成员自愿清盘。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Quek Wee Seng is the father of Quek Yan Song, who is our Business Development Manager and also an Alternate Director to Quek Wee Seng.
He is also the brother to Quek Wee Seong who is our Executive Director and a substantial shareholder of Mobilia.
He continues to be groomed by Quek Wee Seng and the key senior management to gradually undertake the overall leadership of our Group in the future.
Mobilia Design Sdn. Bhd. commenced members’ voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020 and will be dissolved upon completion of the members’ voluntary winding up.
Revenue by geographical market, 20252025 年按地区划分的营业额
Sources (7)出处(7)
Asia (excluding Malaysia) 20,236,723 22,141,422
Australasia 1,664,146 1,790,405
Europe 7,319,240 9,559,866
North America 32,701,447 31,914,584
South America 6,254,080 7,223,640
Malaysia 25,702,756 31,276,758
Africa 1,034,800 1,469,634 94,913,192 105,376,309
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
Mobilia Design Sdn. Bhd. commenced members’ voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020 and will be dissolved upon completion of the members’ voluntary winding up.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Mobilia Holdings had successfully listed its shares on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa Securities”) on 23 February 2021, and subsequently transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 3 November 2022.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Mobilia Holdings had successfully listed its shares on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad (“Bursa Securities”) on 23 February 2021, and subsequently transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 3 November 2022.
Sources (1)出处(1)
The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2023 was mainly due to the construction of factory, land conversion for Lot 1145 and purchase of plant and machinery, totaling RM0.72 million, RM0.69 million and RM0.68 million respectively.
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Company paid an interim dividend of 0.5 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM 3,499,998 for the financial year ended 31 December 2024 on 30 July 2024.
Warrants B 2024/2027 were issued on 26 July 2024 pursuant to the bonus issue of 174,999,220 free warrants in the Company on the basis of one free warrant for every four existing ordinary shares in the Company.
Sources (4)出处(4)
The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2025 was mainly for the installation of solar photovoltaic system and purchase of plant and machinery amounting to RM2.44 million and RM1.46 million respectively.
On 8 July 2025, the Company paid a dividend of approximately 0.50 sen per ordinary share to its shareholders amounting to RM3.47 million.
During the financial year, the Company purchased 5,619,900 of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM 0.136 per share.
Purchase of treasury shares (781,753) –
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
The 2023 report stated that the company encountered a slight decline in profits compared to FY 2022; the income statement prints profit before tax down 35.5% from RM15,936,346 to RM10,278,154, and PAT down 30.0%. Capital expenditure was mainly for factory construction of RM0.72 million, land conversion for Lot 1145 of RM0.69 million, and plant and machinery purchase of RM0.68 million; statements show purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM2,989,877 and deposits paid of RM709,934. Bankers' acceptances drew RM11,013,624 and repaid RM11,356,255, while term loans drew RM905,400 and repaid RM2,486,286. Hire purchase repayments were RM948,884 and interest paid was RM1,282,379. No dividend was paid during the financial year.2023 年报称公司盈利比 2022 财年出现轻微下滑;利润表印出税前盈利由 RM15,936,346 下跌 35.5% 至 RM10,278,154,税后利润下跌 30.0%。资本开支主要用于厂房建设 RM0.72 million、Lot 1145 土地用途转换 RM0.69 million 以及购买厂房与机械 RM0.68 million;财务报表显示购买物业、厂房及设备 RM2,989,877 及支付定金 RM709,934。银行承兑汇票提取 RM11,013,624 并偿还 RM11,356,255,定期贷款提取 RM905,400 并偿还 RM2,486,286。分期付款偿还 RM948,884,支付利息 RM1,282,379。该财政年度内未派发股息。
Sources (11)出处(11)
Despite encountering a slight decline in profits compared to FY 2022, Mobilia remains resilient and is committed to enhancing value and generating greater wealth for our stakeholders.
PROFIT BEFORE TAX 26 10,278,154 15,936,346 472,678 3,574,511
The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2023 was mainly due to the construction of factory, land conversion for Lot 1145 and purchase of plant and machinery, totaling RM0.72 million, RM0.69 million and RM0.68 million respectively.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 31(a) (2,989,877) (11,094,286) – –
Deposit paid for purchase of property, plant and equipment 11(b) (709,934) (34,390) – –
Drawdown of bankers’ acceptances 31(b) 11,013,624 20,187,882 – –
Repayment of bankers’ acceptances 31(b) (11,356,255) (21,196,888) – –
Drawdown of term loans 31(b) 905,400 8,610,000 – 7,860,000
Repayment of term loans 31(b) (2,486,286) (1,911,327) (617,479) (237,838)
Repayment of hire purchase payables 31(b) (948,884) (788,278) – –
Interest paid 31(b) (1,282,379) (1,047,841) (304,217) (146,202)
There was no dividend paid during the financial year under review.
20242024 年
The 2024 report stated an effective tax rate of approximately 22.43%; dividing income tax expense of RM4,134,977 by profit before tax of RM17,408,583 gives 23.75%. Capital expenditure was mainly for purchase of plant and machinery of RM1.19 million and showroom renovation of RM1.03 million; statements print purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM3,471,017. Total bank borrowings fell by approximately RM4.49 million to RM25.07 million, with term loan repayments of RM3,019,218, bankers' acceptances drawn of RM10,120,078 and repaid of RM11,949,269, and hire purchase repayments of RM639,138. The company paid an interim dividend of 0.5 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM3,499,998 on 30 July 2024. A bonus issue of 174,999,220 Warrants B was completed on 26 July 2024.2024 年报称有效税率约为 22.43%;按所得税费用 RM4,134,977 除以税前盈利 RM17,408,583 计算得出 23.75%。资本开支主要用于购买厂房与机械 RM1.19 million 及展厅翻新 RM1.03 million;财务报表列示购买物业、厂房及设备 RM3,471,017。银行借款总额减少约 RM4.49 million 至 RM25.07 million,其中偿还定期贷款 RM3,019,218,银行承兑汇票提取 RM10,120,078 并偿还 RM11,949,269,偿还分期付款 RM639,138。公司于 2024 年 7 月 30 日派发每股 0.5 仙的中期股息,总额为 RM3,499,998。此外,公司于 2024 年 7 月 26 日完成了 174,999,220 份凭单 B 的红股派发。
Sources (10)出处(10)
The effective tax rate of approximately 22.43% in FYE 2024 was lower than statutory tax rate.
INCOME TAX EXPENSE 25 (4,134,977) (2,049,694) (98,330) (279)
The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2024 was mainly due to the purchase of plant and machinery and renovation of showroom amounting to RM1.19 million and RM1.03 million respectively.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 28(a) (3,471,017) (2,989,877) – –
Our total bank borrowings decreased by approximately RM4.49 million to RM25.07 million as at 31 December 2024 compared to FYE 2023.
Repayment of term loans 28(b) (3,019,218) (2,486,286) (637,378) (617,479)
Drawdown of bankers’ acceptances 28(b) 10,120,078 11,013,624 – –
Repayment of bankers’ acceptances 28(b) (11,949,269) (11,356,255) – –
Repayment of hire purchase payables 28(b) (639,138) (948,884) – –
The Company paid an interim dividend of 0.5 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM 3,499,998 for the financial year ended 31 December 2024 on 30 July 2024.
Warrants B 2024/2027 were issued on 26 July 2024 pursuant to the bonus issue of 174,999,220 free warrants in the Company on the basis of one free warrant for every four existing ordinary shares in the Company.
20252025 年
The Shariah disclosure in the 2025 report gave interest income of RM544,808 for 2025 and RM637,381 for 2024, whereas the income statement printed interest income of RM524,177 for 2025 and RM548,686 for 2024 (3.9% and 16.2% above the statements). Capital expenditure was mainly for the installation of a solar photovoltaic system of RM2.44 million and plant and machinery purchase of RM1.46 million; statements print purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM5,026,681. Term loans drew RM2,000,000 and repaid RM3,181,947, while bankers' acceptances drew RM3,428,965 and repaid RM4,578,922. The company spent RM781,753 repurchasing 5,619,900 treasury shares at an average price of RM0.136 per share, and paid a dividend of approximately 0.50 sen per share amounting to RM3.47 million on 8 July 2025.2025 年报中的符合伊斯兰教义披露列出 2025 年利息收入为 RM544,808,2024 年为 RM637,381,而利润表印出的利息收入 2025 年为 RM524,177,2024 年为 RM548,686(分别高出利润表 3.9% 及 16.2%)。资本开支主要用于安装太阳能光伏系统 RM2.44 million 以及购买厂房与机械 RM1.46 million;财务报表列示购买物业、厂房及设备 RM5,026,681。定期贷款提取 RM2,000,000 并偿还 RM3,181,947,银行承兑汇票提取 RM3,428,965 并偿还 RM4,578,922。公司以每股 RM0.136 平均价回购 5,619,900 股库存股,支出 RM781,753,并于 2025 年 7 月 8 日派发每股约 0.50 仙、总额 RM3.47 million 的股息。
Sources (10)出处(10)
Interest income 544,808 637,381
INTEREST INCOME 524,177 548,686
The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2025 was mainly for the installation of solar photovoltaic system and purchase of plant and machinery amounting to RM2.44 million and RM1.46 million respectively.
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 28(a) (5,026,681) (3,471,017)
Drawdown of term loans 28(b) 2,000,000 –
Repayment of term loans 28(b) (3,181,947) (3,019,218)
Drawdown of bankers’ acceptance 28(b) 3,428,965 10,120,078
Repayment of bankers’ acceptances 28(b) (4,578,922) (11,949,269)
During the financial year, the Company purchased 5,619,900 of its issued ordinary shares from the open market at an average price of RM 0.136 per share.
Purchase of treasury shares (781,753) –
On 8 July 2025, the Company paid a dividend of approximately 0.50 sen per ordinary share to its shareholders amounting to RM3.47 million.
Across the three years三年合看
Borrowings declined from RM32,204,654 at end 2022 to RM29,552,253 in 2023, RM25,064,706 in 2024, and RM22,177,479 in 2025. Gearing ratio declined from 0.42 times as at 31 December 2023 to 0.31 times as at 31 December 2024 and 0.27 times as at 31 December 2025. Net cash position reached RM13,362,843 at end 2025 compared to RM5,878,723 at end 2024. The group has no fixed dividend policy; banking covenants require gearing ratio not to exceed 1.5 times and dividends not to exceed 50% of profit after tax, which were complied with throughout the reporting periods.借款由 2022 年底的 RM32,204,654 降至 2023 年的 RM29,552,253、2024 年的 RM25,064,706 及 2025 年的 RM22,177,479。资产负债比率由 2023 年 12 月 31 日的 0.42 倍降至 2024 年 12 月 31 日的 0.31 倍及 2025 年 12 月 31 日的 0.27 倍。净现金头寸在 2025 年底达 RM13,362,843,而 2024 年底为 RM5,878,723。集团没有固定股息政策;银行贷款公约要求负债比率不得超过 1.5 倍且派息不得超过税后盈利的 50%,集团在各报告期内均予遵守。
Sources (7)出处(7)
Hence, we reported a gearing ratio 0.42 times as at 31 December 2023 as compared to 0.52 times as at 31 December 2022.
Hence, we recorded a gearing ratio 0.27 times as at 31 December 2025 as compared to 0.31 times as at 31 December 2024.
Net (cash)/debt (13,362,843) (5,878,723) (2,768,431) 251,053
Our Group does not have a fixed dividend policy.
(i) Gearing ratio shall not exceed 1.5 times
(ii) Dividend declared shall not exceed 50% of its respective year’s profit after tax.
The Group has complied with the covenants throughout the reporting periods.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments contracted for purchase of property, plant and equipment were RM852,000 at end 2023, RM839,000 at end 2024, and RM122,000 at end 2025. There were no proceeds raised from any proposal during 2023, 2024, or 2025.已签约购买物业、厂房及设备的资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM852,000,2024 年底为 RM839,000,2025 年底为 RM122,000。2023、2024 或 2025 财政年度内均未通过任何方案筹集资金。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 263,000 – 852,000 –
Purchase of property, plant and equipment – 839,000
Purchase of property, plant and equipment 122,000 –
There were no proceeds raised from any proposal during the financial year.
There were no proceeds raised from any proposal during the financial year.
There were no proceeds raised from any proposal during the financial year.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 84,950,774 | 82,244,031 | 105,376,309 | 94,913,192 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 15,936,346 | 10,278,154 | 17,408,583 | 9,870,152 |
| Profit after tax attributable to owners of the Company归属于母公司业主的税后盈利 | 11,762,323 | 8,228,460 | 13,273,606 | 8,165,018 |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | 3,499,998 | 0 | 3,499,998 | 3,473,526 |
| Total assets总资产 | 105,385,849 | 114,881,110 | 118,577,705 | 121,484,102 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 43,755,181 | 45,021,982 | 38,944,969 | 37,941,627 |
| Total equity总权益 | 61,630,668 | 69,859,128 | 79,632,736 | 83,542,475 |
| Borrowings借款 | 32,204,654 | 29,552,253 | 25,064,706 | 22,177,479 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 9,479,792 | 15,718,107 | 11,489,535 | 13,209,515 |
| Short-term investments短期投资 | 3,548,402 | 4,665,979 | 11,913,219 | 13,493,066 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Implementing Lean Management principles up to the second stage (2023)推行精益管理原则至第二阶段(2023) | Received recognition from SIRIM under SIRIM 12:2017 standards in 2024, and was recommended for the Best Practices Recognition Scheme under SIRIM 12:2023 in 2025.2024 年获得 SIRIM 12:2017 标准认证,2025 年获推荐 SIRIM 12:2023 最佳实践认可计划。Sources (3)出处(3)Currently, we are implementing Lean Management principles up to the second stage to streamline processes and eliminate waste. Furthermore, we are proud to have received recognition from SIRIM for successfully implementing the Lean Management Program in compliance with SIRIM 12:2017 standards. These initiatives resulted in Mobilia being recommended for the Best Practices Recognition Scheme for Lean Management under SIRIM 12:2023 | Carried out已执行 |
| To continue increasing automation in production processes to address rising labour costs (2024)继续提高生产流程自动化以应对劳动力成本上涨(2024) | The 2025 report shows RM1.46 million spent on plant and machinery, without saying whether it was for automation.2025 年报显示购买厂房与机械支出 RM1.46 million,未说明是否用于自动化。Sources (2)出处(2)To address rising labour costs, the Group will continue its efforts to enhance operational efficiency through the ongoing factory transformation program and increased automation in production processes. The capital expenditure incurred in the FYE 2025 was mainly for the installation of solar photovoltaic system and purchase of plant and machinery amounting to RM2.44 million and RM1.46 million respectively. | Machinery bought; automation not stated已购机械;未说明自动化 |
| Mobilia Design commenced members' voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020 and will be dissolved upon completion (2024)Mobilia Design 于 2020 年 6 月 12 日开始进行成员自愿清盘并将于完成后解散(2024) | In the 2025 report, Mobilia Design remained under members' voluntary winding up.在 2025 年报中,Mobilia Design 仍处于成员自愿清盘状态。Sources (2)出处(2)Mobilia Design Sdn. Bhd. commenced members’ voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020 and will be dissolved upon completion of the members’ voluntary winding up. commenced members’ voluntary winding up on 12 June 2020. | Still in progress仍进行中 |
| Aiming to subject all sustainability indicators to independent assurance over the next five years (2023)目标在未来五年内将所有可持续发展指标纳入独立鉴证(2023) | Repeated in 2024; in 2025 the group adopted IFRS Sustainability Disclosure Standards, while timber sourcing emissions remained excluded.2024 年重申此目标;2025 年集团采纳了国际财务报告可持续披露准则,但木材采购排放仍被排除在外。Sources (4)出处(4)We aim to achieve this by subjecting all indicators to independent assurance over the next five years. We aim to achieve this by subjecting all indicators to independent assurance over the next five years. The Group has officially adopted the IFRS Sustainability Disclosure Standards in its SS for the financial year ended 31 December 2025. Timber sourcing emissions are expected to be significant but currently excluded due to supplier data limitations. | Assurance of all indicators not shown未显示所有指标已获鉴证 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Exchange rate fluctuations, as approximately 97.30% of revenue is denominated in USD, with a 6.08% weakening of USD against RM contributing to foreign exchange losses in 2025.汇率波动风险,因约 97.30% 营业额以美元计价,2025 年美元兑令吉走软约 6.08% 导致录得汇兑亏损。
Sources (3)出处(3)
For the FYE 2025, approximately 97.30% of our Group’s total revenue were denominated in USD.
This decline was primarily driven by the weakening of the weighted average of United States Dollar (“USD”) against the Ringgit Malaysia (“RM”) by approximately 6.08% compared to FYE 2024.
This decline was primarily attributable to lower sales revenue and the weakening of the weighted average of USD against the RM, which resulted in the foreign exchange losses in FYE 2025 compared to foreign exchange gains recorded in the previous year.
- Customer credit concentration, with three customers accounting for approximately 72% of trade receivables at end 2025.客户信用集中度,截至 2025 年底三家客户占应收账款总额的约 72%。
Sources (1)出处(1)
At the end of the reporting period, the Group’s major concentration of credit risk relates to the amounts owing by 3 (2024: 4) customers which constituted approximately 72% (2024: 68%) of its trade receivables.
- Exercise of 174,999,220 Warrants B expiring on 25 July 2027 at an exercise price of RM0.185, with no warrants exercised during 2025.174,999,220 份将于 2027 年 7 月 25 日到期、行权价为 RM0.185 的凭单 B 行权情况,2025 年内无凭单行权。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Warrants B 2024/2027 RM 0.185 25 July 2027 174,999,220
Number of Warrant Exercised : –
- Succession progression for Quek Yan Song, who continues to be groomed to gradually undertake overall leadership of the group.Quek Yan Song 的接班进展,他继续接受培养以逐步承担集团的全面领导职责。
Sources (1)出处(1)
He continues to be groomed by Quek Wee Seng and the key senior management to gradually undertake the overall leadership of our Group in the future.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。