Teladan Group Berhad
0230 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 396 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 396 条
The company这家公司
Founded in 1997, Teladan is a property developer with a portfolio of landed, low-rise, and high-rise residential properties, as well as landed shop houses, offices, and retail shops in Melaka. The company was listed on the ACE Market on 16 March 2021 and transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia on 2 January 2024. Its name was changed from Teladan Setia Group Berhad to Teladan Group Berhad in 2023.Teladan 成立于 1997 年,是一家房地产开发商,在马六甲拥有有地住宅、低层与高层住宅,以及有地店屋、办公楼和零售商店。公司于 2021 年 3 月 16 日在创业板上市,并于 2024 年 1 月 2 日转至马来西亚交易所主板。公司名称于 2023 年由 Teladan Setia Group Berhad 变更为 Teladan Group Berhad。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Founded in 1997, Teladan is a property developer with an established portfolio of landed, low-rise, and high-rise residential properties as well as landed shop houses, offices, and retail shops in Melaka.
Listed on ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 16 March 2021 and transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 2 January 2024
Teladan’s successful transition from the ACE Market to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 2 January 2024 marks a significant milestone in the Company’s corporate journey.
The Company changed its name from Teladan Setia Group Berhad to Teladan Group Berhad, effective on 9 June 2023.
The group reports its operations as a single operating segment predominantly located in Malaysia. Revenue comes from property development, consisting of the sale of ongoing development properties and the sale of completed development properties. In 2025, sale of development properties contributed RM280,254,875 and sale of completed development properties contributed RM21,568,438.集团将营运列为主要在马来西亚的单一经营部门。营业额来自房地产开发,包括在建开发产业的销售与已竣工开发产业的销售。2025 年,在建开发产业销售贡献 RM280,254,875,已竣工开发产业销售贡献 RM21,568,438。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Information about operating segments has not been reported separately as the Group’s revenue, profit or loss, assets and liabilities are mainly confined to a single operating segment predominantly operates in Malaysia
Sale of development properties 280,254,875 181,439,239
Sale of completed development properties 21,568,438 19,962,490 - -
The largest shareholders are members of the Teo family. Mr. Teo Lay Ban held 337,003,762 shares (40.42% in the 2025 report), Mdm. Wan Lei Chin held 89,478,080 shares (10.73%), and Mr. Teo Lay Lee and Ms. Teo Siew May each held 89,978,080 shares (10.95% in the 2024 report). Mr. Teo Lay Ban is the son of Mdm. Wan Lei Chin and the brother of Mr. Teo Lay Lee and Ms. Teo Siew May.最大股东均为 Teo 家族成员。Mr. Teo Lay Ban 持有 337,003,762 股(2025 年年报占 40.42%),Mdm. Wan Lei Chin 持有 89,478,080 股(10.73%),Mr. Teo Lay Lee 与 Ms. Teo Siew May 各持有 89,978,080 股(2024 年年报各占 10.95%)。Mr. Teo Lay Ban 是 Mdm. Wan Lei Chin 的儿子,也是 Mr. Teo Lay Lee 和 Ms. Teo Siew May 的兄弟。
Sources (5)出处(5)
1. Teo Lay Ban 337,003,762 40.42 - -
4. Wan Lei Chin 89,478,080 10.73 - -
2. Teo Lay Lee 89,978,080 10.95 - -
3. Teo Siew May 89,978,080 10.95 - -
Mr. Teo Lay Ban is the son of Mdm. Wan Lei Chin (the substantial shareholder) and the brother of Mr. Teo Lay Lee and Ms. Teo Siew May (the substantial shareholders and Non-Independent Non-Executive Directors).
A portion of Teo Lay Ban's shareholding is held in pledged securities accounts. In the 2025 report, 50,000,000 shares (6.00%) were in a pledged account with Ambank (M) Berhad and 46,800,000 shares (5.61%) in a pledged account with AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd.; a further 128,163,762 shares (15.37%) were held in his own name.Teo Lay Ban 的部分持股存放于质押证券账户。在 2025 年年报中,50,000,000 股(6.00%)存放于 Ambank (M) Berhad 的质押账户,46,800,000 股(5.61%)存放于 AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 的质押账户;另有 128,163,762 股(15.37%)以其本人名义持有。
Sources (3)出处(3)
1. Teo Lay Ban 128,163,762 15.37
- Ambank (M) Berhad for Teo Lay Ban 50,000,000 6.00
6. AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. - Pledged Securities Account for Teo Lay Ban 46,800,000 5.61
The company moved to its corporate office, Wisma Teladan, on 16 August 2023. Allan Ngu was appointed as chief executive officer effective 1 November.公司于 2023 年 8 月 16 日迁入企业总部 Wisma Teladan。Allan Ngu 自 11 月 1 日起获委任为首席执行员。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Teladan have moved to new corporate office, Wisma Teladan on 16 August 2023.
Melaka-based property developer Teladan Group Bhd has named Allan Ngu as its chief executive officer effective Nov 1.
Undeveloped land bank by location, 20242024 年未开发土地储备分布
Sources (4)出处(4)
At present, the Group holds a total of 837.9 acres of undeveloped landbank, of which 747.0 acres is located in Melaka, 86.0 acres in Seremban, Negeri Sembilan, while the remaining land is in Seri Kembangan, Selangor.
Seri Kembangan 4.9 497.7
Seremban 86.0 254.9
Total Landbank 837.9 2,850.0
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
Listed on ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 16 March 2021 and transferred to the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 2 January 2024
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Company changed its name from Teladan Setia Group Berhad to Teladan Group Berhad, effective on 9 June 2023.
Teladan have moved to new corporate office, Wisma Teladan on 16 August 2023.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Teladan’s successful transition from the ACE Market to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 2 January 2024 marks a significant milestone in the Company’s corporate journey.
Sources (1)出处(1)
In March 2024, we announced the signing of the Memorandum of Understanding (“MoU”) between Teladan and Melaka Corporation (“MCORP”) to develop a 341.2-acre German Technology Park at Ayer Panas, Jasin District.
Sources (4)出处(4)
In January 2023, we announced the proposed acquisition of a prime 7.54-acre land in the Central Melaka District for RM48.5 million.
In view thereof, Asal Harta Sdn. Bhd. has elected to rescind the sale and purchase agreement pursuant to the provisions in the sale and purchase agreement.
Teladan Setia Group Bhd (KL:TELADAN) has cancelled its plan to purchase a piece of land in Melaka Tengah for RM48.54 million for a health and wellness centre and serviced apartments project.
On 7 February 2025, the Company announced that despite the Extension Sought granted to third party, the third party was not able to fulfil the Condition Precedent.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Teladan Group Bhd has formalised a memorandum of understanding (MoU) for the development of the Golden Valley Industrial Hub in Jasin, here.
In FY2025, Teladan achieved a significant milestone with the signing of a MoU with Gezhouba Engineering and Nanyang Sea Silk Road to jointly develop the Golden Valley Industrial Hub.
Revenue and profit before tax营业额与税前盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, the review said cash flow generation bolstered the group's financial position; net cash from operating activities was RM30,661,555 (compared to RM134,457,031 in 2022), while cash and cash equivalents decreased by RM51,488,251 to RM61,657,434; the review stated cash and cash equivalents reached RM83.7 million. The chairman stated performance was sustained while net profit fell from RM35,306,124 to RM27,042,936, and the review cited higher employee benefits while staff costs fell from RM7,346,854 to RM6,574,841. Unbilled sales were reported at RM199.1 million compared to RM181,705,534 of unsatisfied obligations in note 13. Net gearing was reported as marginally up from 0.4 times to 0.5 times, while the debt-to-equity ratio rose from 0.35 to 0.50. Bank borrowings drew RM10,000,000, repayments were RM47,541,574, and interest paid was RM14,572,919. Spending included RM18,667,473 on additions to land held for property development, RM3,883,504 in deposits for land, RM1,825,954 to acquire a subsidiary, RM2,204,909 for property, plant and equipment, and RM4,048,888 in dividends paid.2023 年,述评称现金流生成巩固了集团的财务状况;营运活动所得现金净额为 RM30,661,555(2022 年为 RM134,457,031),现金及现金等价物减少 RM51,488,251 至 RM61,657,434;管理层述评称现金及现金等价物达 RM83.7 million。主席称业绩得以维持,而年度净利由 RM35,306,124 降至 RM27,042,936;述评归咎于雇员福利费用增加,但附注 26 中的员工成本由 RM7,346,854 降至 RM6,574,841。未入账销售额列为 RM199.1 million,相比之下附注 13 未履行履约义务为 RM181,705,534。净负债率被称为由 0.4 倍略升至 0.5 倍,而附注 34 债务权益比由 0.35 升至 0.50。银行借款提取 RM10,000,000,偿还 RM47,541,574,支付利息 RM14,572,919。支出包括持作开发土地增加 RM18,667,473、土地定金 RM3,883,504、收购子公司 RM1,825,954、购买物业、厂房及设备 RM2,204,909,以及支付股息 RM4,048,888。
Sources (17)出处(17)
Net cash generated from/ (used in) operating activities 30,661,555 134,457,031 (5,900,955) (2,020,005)
NET (DECREASE)/INCREASE IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS (51,488,251) 48,229,112 (4,818,043) 1,082,526
Teladan’s financial health is further bolstered by its strong cash flow generation, with its net cash from operating activities reaching RM30.7 million as of FY2023.
NET (DECREASE)/INCREASE IN CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS (51,488,251) 48,229,112 (4,818,043) 1,082,526
Teladan’s cash and cash equivalents continued to show healthy liquidity, reaching RM83.7 million by end of the financial year under review.
CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS CARRIED FORWARD (NOTE 14) 61,657,434 113,145,685 3,291,143 8,109,186
Drawing on decades of industry experience and a deep understanding of the Melaka market, we are also pleased to have sustained our healthy performance despite the challenges posed by the subdued economic landscape.
INCOME FOR THE FINANCIAL YEAR 27,042,936 35,306,124 4,366,188 12,252,060
The decline was attributed to a higher administrative expense related to employee benefits in FY2023.
Staff costs (Note 26) 6,574,841 7,346,854 - -
By the end of 2023, the total projects under development stood at RM720.3 million, and our unbilled sales amounted to RM199.1 million.
Sale of development properties 181,705,534 242,999,891
Nonetheless, Teladan’s financial position remains solid with net gearing ratios staying at conservative levels at 0.5 times in FY2023, marginally up from 0.4 times in FY2022.
Debt-to-equity ratio 0.50 0.35
Debt-to-equity ratio 0.50 0.35
Drawdown of bank borrowings 10,000,000 3,521,664 - -
- bank borrowings (47,541,574) (28,268,776) - -
Interest paid (14,572,919) (11,501,462) - -
Additions to inventories - land held for property development (Note 9(a)(ii)) (18,667,473) (26,543,302) - -
Deposits paid for acquisition of development land (3,883,504) (1,881,829) - -
Acquisition of subsidiary (1,825,954) - - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (Note 6(c)) (2,204,909) (10,720,189) - -
Interim single-tier dividend of RM0.005 per ordinary share, paid on 13 December 2023 4,048,888
20242024 年
In 2024, the report stated net cash from operating activities reached RM28.4 million, while contract assets increased by RM40,860,016. Profit margins were described as maintained, while gross profit margin fell from 22.7% (RM62,078,646) to 20.6% (RM66,112,192). Unbilled sales were reported at RM241.9 million, compared to RM181,439,239 of unsatisfied obligations in note 13. Cash and cash equivalents were stated at RM53.4 million, while note 15 printed cash and cash equivalents of RM32,308,588 after overdrafts and RM19,068,033 of pledged deposits, and a further RM19,639,896 was held in Housing Development Accounts. Bank borrowings drew RM30,000,000, repayments were RM60,025,272, interest paid was RM13,080,758, and total borrowings were RM344,926,945. Warrant conversions brought net proceeds of RM2,300,400. Spending included RM6,899,733 for land held for property development, RM3,640,784 in land deposits, RM2,395,344 for property, plant and equipment, and RM4,071,879 in dividends paid.2024 年,年报称营运活动所得现金净额达 RM28.4 million,而合约资产增加了 RM40,860,016。毛利率被描述为保持稳定,而毛利率实际上由 22.7%(毛利 RM62,078,646)降至 20.6%(毛利 RM66,112,192)。未入账销售额列为 RM241.9 million,相比之下附注 13 的未履行履约义务为 RM181,439,239。现金及现金等价物称达 RM53.4 million,而附注 15 显示扣除透支与 RM19,068,033 质押定存后的现金及现金等价物为 RM32,308,588,另有 RM19,639,896 存放于房屋发展户头。银行借款提取 RM30,000,000,偿还 RM60,025,272,支付利息 RM13,080,758,借款总额为 RM344,926,945。凭单转换带来净款 RM2,300,400。支出包括持作开发土地 RM6,899,733、土地定金 RM3,640,784、购买物业、厂房及设备 RM2,395,344,以及支付股息 RM4,071,879。
Sources (15)出处(15)
Teladan’s financial health is underpinned by its strong cash flow generation, with net cash from operating activities reaching RM28.4 million in FY2024. This achievement is attributed to timely project completions, effective receivables management, and prudent financial planning.
(Increase)/Decrease in contract assets (40,860,016) 16,558,525 - -
Despite inflationary pressures and rising construction costs, we maintained healthy profit margins through disciplined cost management and operational efficiency.
GROSS PROFIT 66,112,192 62,078,646 4,087,500 4,050,000
By the end of 2024, the total projects under development stood at RM1,020.0 million, and our unbilled sales amounted to RM241.9 million.
Sale of development properties 181,439,239 181,705,534
The Group’s liquidity remains robust, as evidenced by its cash and cash equivalents, which stood at RM53.4 million by the end of the financial year under review.
Cash and cash equivalents 32,308,588 61,657,434
(c) Fixed deposits with licensed banks of the Group of RM19,068,033 (2023: RM19,981,951) have been pledged with licensed banks for bank guarantee facilities granted to the Group.
(a) Included in cash and bank balances of the Group are amounts of RM19,639,896 (2023: RM31,545,634) held under the Housing Development Accounts (“HDA”) pursuant to Section 7A of the Housing Development (Control and Licensing) Act 1966.
Drawdown of bank borrowings 30,000,000 10,000,000 - -
- bank borrowings (60,025,272) (47,541,574) - -
Interest paid (13,080,758) (14,572,919) - -
Bank overdrafts 1,995,823 1,947,912 344,926,945 345,016,668
Net proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 2,300,400 1,081,800 2,300,400 1,081,800
Additions to inventories - land held for property development (Note 10(a)(ii)) (6,899,733) (18,667,473) - -
Deposits paid for acquisition of development land (3,640,784) (3,883,504) - -
Purchase of property, plant and equipment (Note 6(b)) (2,395,344) (2,204,909) - -
Dividend paid (4,071,879) (4,048,888) (4,071,879) (4,048,888)
20252025 年
In 2025, gross profit was stated at RM69.8 million compared to RM66.1 million in FY2024, while affordable housing provisions had a reversal of RM6.9 million alongside new provision of RM3.7 million. Unbilled sales were reported at RM339.5 million compared to RM280,254,875 of unsatisfied performance obligations in note 13. The current ratio was printed as 0.9 times, while current assets of RM967,539,322 over current liabilities of RM245.1 million is 3.9 times. The report stated the balance sheet was supported by cash reserves; of RM64.8 million cash, RM19.6 million was restricted under Housing Development Accounts and RM17.8 million was pledged deposits, leaving about RM27.4 million against RM103.0 million of bank borrowings due within one year. Bank borrowings drew RM10,000,000, repayments were RM88,685,937, and interest paid was RM9,960,226. Share issues from warrant conversion raised RM20,113,600, share buy-backs took RM20,328,038, and dividends paid were RM8,330,194.2025 年,毛利列为 RM69.8 million(高于 2024 财年的 RM66.1 million),而可负担房屋拨备出现 RM6.9 million 的回拨以及 RM3.7 million 的新计提。未入账销售额列为 RM339.5 million,相比之下附注 13 的未履行履约义务为 RM280,254,875。流动比率印为 0.9 倍,而流动资产 RM967,539,322 除以流动负债 RM245.1 million 实际上为 3.9 倍。年报称资产负债表得到现金储备支持;在 RM64.8 million 现金中,RM19.6 million 属于房屋发展户头受限资金,RM17.8 million 为抵押定存,剩余约 RM27.4 million,而一年内到期的银行借款为 RM103.0 million。银行借款提取 RM10,000,000,偿还 RM88,685,937,支付利息 RM9,960,226。凭单转换发股募集 RM20,113,600,股份回购支出 RM20,328,038,已付股息为 RM8,330,194。
Sources (11)出处(11)
Gross profit improved to RM69.8 million in FY2025 from RM66.1 million in FY2024, underscoring effective cost management and value engineering initiatives.
Reversal of provision during the financial
Sales performance in FY2025 remained robust, with total property sales amounting to RM409.4 million and unbilled sales of RM339.5 million, ensuring earnings visibility for FY2026.
Sale of development properties 280,254,875 181,439,239
Current Ratio (times) 3.4 2.2 1.7 1.1 0.9
967,539,322 675,482,421 96,783,383 82,382,618
Current liabilities increased to RM245.1 million (FY2024: RM184.5 million), reflecting higher trade and other payables and short-term borrowings to support active project development.
The Group’s balance sheet remained healthy, supported by prudent debt management and strong cash reserves.
(a) Included in cash and bank balances of the Group are amounts of RM19,631,698 (2024: RM19,639,896) held under the Housing Development Accounts (“HDA”) pursuant to Section 7A of the Housing Development (Control and Licensing) Act 1966.
Drawdown of bank borrowings 10,000,000 30,000,000 - -
- bank borrowings (88,685,937) (60,025,272) - -
Interest paid (9,960,226) (13,080,758) - -
Net proceeds from issuance of ordinary shares 20,113,600 2,300,400 20,113,600 2,300,400
Purchase of treasury shares (20,328,038) - (20,328,038) -
paid on 31 December 2025 8,330,194
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, land pledged for bank borrowings rose, with pledged land in property development costs and contract cost assets reaching RM455,696,586 in 2025 from RM223,268,468 in 2023. Outstanding banking facilities of subsidiaries were RM333,526,459 at end 2023, RM332,354,303 at end 2024, and RM308,550,016 at end 2025, while undrawn committed borrowing facilities ended at RM240,947,235. The board paid interim dividends of 0.5 sen per share in 2023 (RM4,048,888), 0.5 sen per share in 2024 (RM4,071,879), and 1.0 sen per share in 2025 (RM8,330,194), with no final dividend recommended in any year. Outstanding warrants fell from 234,527,897 in the 2023 report's warrant analysis to 190,549,697 in the 2025 report's.三年合看,为银行借款抵押的土地有所增加,其中开发成本与合约成本资产中的抵押土地由 2023 年的 RM223,268,468 增至 2025 年的 RM455,696,586。附属公司未偿还银行授信在 2023 年底为 RM333,526,459,2024 年底为 RM332,354,303,2025 年底为 RM308,550,016;未提取已承诺借款额度在期末为 RM240,947,235。董事会于 2023 年派发每股 0.5 仙中期股息(RM4,048,888),2024 年派发每股 0.5 仙中期股息(RM4,071,879),2025 年派发每股 1.0 仙中期股息(RM8,330,194),各年均未建议派发终期股息。未行使凭单由 2023 年报凭单分析中的 234,527,897 张减至 2025 年报中的 190,549,697 张。
Sources (15)出处(15)
Included in property development costs (Note 9 (b)) and contract cost assets (Note 13(a)) are freehold and leasehold land of the Group of RM223,268,468 (2022: RM128,501,915) which have been pledged with licensed banks for bank borrowings granted to the Group as disclosed in Note 17.
Included in property development costs (Note 10(b)) and contract cost assets (Note 14(a)) are freehold land and leasehold land of the Group with carrying amount of RM455,696,586 (2024: RM285,675,965) which have been pledged with licensed banks
The maximum exposure to credit risk amounts to RM333,526,459 (2022: RM302,806,146), representing the outstanding banking facilities of the subsidiaries as at the end of the reporting period.
The maximum exposure to credit risk amounts to RM332,354,303 (2023: RM333,526,459), representing the outstanding banking facilities of the subsidiaries as at the end of the reporting period.
The maximum exposure to credit risk amounts to RM308,550,016 (2024: RM332,354,303), representing the outstanding banking facilities of the subsidiaries as at the end of the reporting period.
Undrawn committed borrowing facilities 240,947,235 173,493,501
Interim single-tier dividend of RM0.005 per ordinary share, paid on 13 December 2023 4,048,888
The directors do not recommend any final dividend in respect of the financial year ended 31 December 2023.
Interim single-tier dividend of RM0.005 per ordinary share, paid on 30 December 2024 4,071,879
The directors do not recommend any final dividend in respect of the financial year ended 31 December 2024.
As a token of appreciation to our shareholders, the Board declared an interim dividend of RM8.33 million, equivalent to 1.0 sen per share.
paid on 31 December 2025 8,330,194
The directors do not recommend any final dividend in respect of the financial year ended 31 December 2025.
Total Number of Outstanding Warrants Issued : 234,527,897 Warrants Number of Warrant Holders : 995
Total Number of Outstanding Warrants Issued : 190,549,697 Warrants Number of Warrant Holders : 822
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments authorised and contracted for property development stood at RM43,689,408 at end 2023 and RM40,048,624 at end 2024, and fell to nil at end 2025. No proceeds from corporate proposals remained to be spent.已获批准并签约的房地产开发资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM43,689,408,2024 年底为 RM40,048,624,到 2025 年底降为零。没有来自企业方案的未动用款项。
Sources (4)出处(4)
- Authorised and contracted for 43,689,408 50,713,151
- Authorised and contracted for 40,048,624 43,689,408
- Authorised and contracted for - 40,048,624
No proceed were raised by the Company from any corporate proposal during the financial year ended 31
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 253,146,341 | 274,074,469 | 321,025,474 | 304,622,781 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 48,125,211 | 38,219,207 | 39,640,349 | 39,613,395 |
| Revenue recognised during the year年内确认营业额 | 239,124,210 | 243,703,701 | 301,049,334 | 283,054,343 |
| Net cash generated from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 134,457,031 | 30,661,555 | – | – |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (10,720,189) | (2,204,909) | (2,395,344) | – |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | (10,470,419) | (4,048,888) | (4,071,879) | (8,330,194) |
| Net cash used in financing activities融资活动所用现金净额 | (46,627,399) | (56,141,260) | (45,627,259) | (98,445,953) |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 113,145,685 | 61,657,434 | 32,308,588 | 45,067,833 |
| Total assets总资产 | 865,328,901 | 927,420,750 | 989,515,726 | 1,035,083,108 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 369,837,785 | 407,753,786 | 443,032,343 | 469,096,488 |
| Total equity总权益 | 495,491,116 | 519,666,964 | 546,483,383 | 565,986,620 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Acquisition of 7.54-acre land in Melaka for RM48.5 million for a health and wellness centre and serviced apartments (2023)计划以 RM48.5 million 收购马六甲 7.54 英亩土地,用于健康养生中心及服务式公寓开发(2023) | Extensions were granted, but the vendor did not fulfil the conditions precedent. The group rescinded the agreement and cancelled the purchase in 2025.虽然给予了延期,但卖方未能达成先决条件。集团于 2025 年解除协议并取消收购。Sources (6)出处(6)In January 2023, we announced the proposed acquisition of a prime 7.54-acre land in the Central Melaka District for RM48.5 million. The land is earmarked for the development of a health and wellness centre and residential service apartments, aligning with our strategy to diversify our developments to meet varied market environments and demands. In view thereof, Asal Harta Sdn. Bhd. has elected to rescind the sale and purchase agreement pursuant to the provisions in the sale and purchase agreement. Teladan Setia Group Bhd (KL:TELADAN) has cancelled its plan to purchase a piece of land in Melaka Tengah for RM48.54 million for a health and wellness centre and serviced apartments project. The decision to cancel the land deal was due to vendor Megan Mastika Sdn Bhd’s failure to fulfil conditions precedent despite extensions granted by Teladan’s wholly owned unit Asal Harta Sdn Bhd, according to the property developer. On 7 February 2025, the Company announced that despite the Extension Sought granted to third party, the third party was not able to fulfil the Condition Precedent. | Cancelled已取消 |
| Transfer of listing to the Main Market of Bursa Securities (approval obtained in December 2023)将上市地位转至马来西亚交易所主板(2023 年 12 月获批) | Transferred from the ACE Market to the Main Market on 2 January 2024.于 2024 年 1 月 2 日正式由创业板转至主板上市。Sources (2)出处(2)Market of Bursa Securities since March 2021, we achieved another significant corporate milestone by obtaining approval from Bursa Securities to transfer our listing to the Main Market of Bursa Securities in December 2023. Teladan’s successful transition from the ACE Market to the Main Market of Bursa Securities on 2 January 2024 marks a significant milestone in the Company’s corporate journey. | Carried out已执行 |
| Launch first development outside Melaka in Seri Kembangan, Selangor with expected GDV of RM497.8 million (2023)计划在雪兰莪史里肯邦安推出马六甲以外首个开发项目,预计发展总值 RM497.8 million(2023) | In 2025 Stanum Residences in Sungai Besi was launched with a GDV of RM535.4mil, while the Seri Kembangan land remained undeveloped with expected GDV of RM552.5 million.2025 年在吉隆坡新街场推出发展总值 RM535.4mil 的 Stanum Residences,而史里肯邦安土地仍未开发,预计发展总值为 RM552.5 million。Sources (5)出处(5)Moving forward, we are planning to launch our first development outside of Melaka in Seri Kembangan, Selangor with an expected GDV of RM497.8 million. Seri Kembangan 4.9 497.7 Further demonstrating its growth strategy, Teladan’s upcoming residential project in Seri Kembangan, Selangor, underscores the Group’s commitment to tapping into high-potential markets while maintaining its strong presence in Melaka. The launch of Stanum Residences, which has a GDV of RM535.4mil, in Sungai Besi marks the company’s strategic entry into the competitive Selangor market with a high-rise serviced apartment product. Seri Kembangan 4.9 552.5 | Still in progress推进中 |
| Launch German Technology Park Phase 1 as part of RM1.1 billion planned launches in FY2025 (2024)作为 2025 财年计划推出 RM1.1 billion 项目的一部分,推出德国科技园第一期(2024) | Launches in FY2025 were valued at over RM580 million. German Technology Park Phase 1 was launched with GDV of RM168.8 million, recording a 4.1% take-up rate by end 2025, with construction awaiting final approvals.2025 财年推出的项目总值超过 RM580 million。德国科技园第一期推出,发展总值 RM168.8 million,截至 2025 年底认购率为 4.1%,施工仍待最终批准。Sources (5)出处(5)Teladan is set to launch properties with an impressive accumulated Gross Development Value (“GDV”) of RM1.1 billion in FY2025. Among these, the German Technology Park Phase 1 represents a key milestone, introducing a Managed Industrial Park featuring semi-detached factories, terrace factories, industrial lots, and centralised labor quarters. Teo said Phase One of the project, with a net saleable area (NSA) of 63.5ha (157 acres), will commence construction once final approvals are secured in May. German Technology Park FY2025 168.8 4.1% Teladan also strengthened its development pipeline with three new project launches — Taman Gapam Perdana Phase 3, German Technology Park Phase 1 and Taman Desa Bertam — together valued at over RM580 million. | Launched已推出 |
| Install solar panels and EV charging bays at corporate office, targeted to be operational by 2024 (2023)在企业总部安装太阳能板及电动车充电车位,目标于 2024 年投入运作(2023) | The 2025 report shows Wisma Teladan received the Green Building Index silver certificate on 18 August 2025; it does not say whether the solar panels and EV chargers are operating.2025 年报显示 Wisma Teladan 于 2025 年 8 月 18 日获得绿色建筑指数(GBI)银级认证,但未说明太阳能板与电动车充电器是否已运作。Sources (2)出处(2)Additionally, we have allocated six bays for EV parking, equipped with three units of EV chargers, and have installed solar panels at our corporate office, targeted to be operational by 2024. Wisma Teladan was awarded the Green Building Index silver certificate on 18 August 2025. | Not shown未显示 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- German Technology Park Phase 1 had a take-up rate of 4.1% on GDV of RM168.8 million at end 2025, with construction awaiting final approvals, while the Golden Valley Industrial Hub is slated for FY26.截至 2025 年底,发展总值 RM168.8 million 的德国科技园第一期认购率为 4.1%,施工仍待最终批准,而金谷工业枢纽预计于 2026 财年推进。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Teo said Phase One of the project, with a net saleable area (NSA) of 63.5ha (157 acres), will commence construction once final approvals are secured in May.
“Looking ahead, the group will prioritise delivery of ongoing projects in 4Q25, with its next major industrial initiative, the Golden Valley Industrial Hub, slated for FY26,” Teo said.
German Technology Park FY2025 168.8 4.1%
- The Memorandum of Understanding for the Golden Valley Industrial Hub is in effect for one year, under which the group will facilitate land conversion and regulatory compliance.金谷工业枢纽的谅解备忘录有效期为一年,根据该协议,集团将协助进行土地用途转换及监管合规。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Under this agreement, Teladan Group will take the lead in securing government support, facilitating land conversion, and ensuring compliance with local regulations. Additionally, the company will provide investment opportunities and funding for the project’s execution.
“The MoU is in effect for one year unless terminated earlier by mutual agreement in writing by any of the firms,” TGB said in a Bursa filing.
- Bank borrowings due within one year reached RM103,395,997, while cash and bank balances included RM19,631,698 restricted in Housing Development Accounts and RM17,791,830 in pledged deposits.一年内到期的银行借款达 RM103,395,997,而现金及银行结余中包含房屋发展户头受限资金 RM19,631,698 与抵押定存 RM17,791,830。
Sources (3)出处(3)
Not later than one year 103,395,997 87,664,439
(a) Included in cash and bank balances of the Group are amounts of RM19,631,698 (2024: RM19,639,896) held under the Housing Development Accounts (“HDA”) pursuant to Section 7A of the Housing Development (Control and Licensing) Act 1966.
(c) Fixed deposits with licensed banks of the Group of RM17,791,830 (2024: RM19,068,033) have been pledged with licensed banks for bank guarantee facilities granted to the Group.
- There were 190,549,697 warrants outstanding at end 2025 with an exercise price of RM0.50 per share, which lapse if not exercised within their five-year term.截至 2025 年底尚有 190,549,697 张未行使凭单,行使价为每股 RM0.50,若未在五年期限内行使将告失效。
Sources (3)出处(3)
During the financial year, the Company increased its issued ordinary share capital from 814,458,302 shares to 854,685,502 shares through the issuance of 40,227,200 new ordinary shares pursuant to the conversion of Warrants at an exercise price of RM0.50 per ordinary share for cash.
(ii) The Warrants may be exercised at any time within a period of five (5) years commencing from and including the date of issuance of the Warrants. Any Warrants not exercised during the exercise period will thereafter lapse and cease to be valid;
Total Number of Outstanding Warrants Issued : 190,549,697 Warrants Number of Warrant Holders : 822
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。