Swift Energy Technology Berhad
0337 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2025 to 2025, 197 entries read2025 至 2025 年报,共读出 197 条
The company这家公司
The Group holds authorised distributorships for third-party brands of power and industrial electrical products including Siemens and Emerson, alongside its proprietary “SWIFTTECH” brand. It operates a single fabrication facility in Shah Alam, maintains regional presence through branch offices in Selangor, Johor, Bangkok, Singapore, and Chongqing, and exports to customers across 29 geographical markets spanning the Asia Pacific, Middle East, Africa, and Europe regions.集团持有西门子(Siemens)和艾默生(Emerson)等多个第三方电力及工业电气产品品牌的授权经销权,同时拥有自有品牌“SWIFTTECH”。集团在莎阿南运营单一制造厂房,并通过雪兰莪、柔佛、曼谷、新加坡和重庆的分支办事处维持区域业务,产品出口至亚太、中东、非洲和欧洲等 29 个地理市场的客户。
Sources (4)出处(4)
We maintain regional presence through our strategic branch offices in Selangor, Johor, Bangkok, Singapore, and Chongqing.
Our products are regularly exported to customers across 29 geographical markets spanning the Asia Pacific, Middle East, Africa, and Europe regions.
The Group holds authorised distributorships for various third-party brands of power and industrial electrical products, including Siemens and Emerson, alongside our own proprietary “SWIFTTECH” brand.
As we operate only one fabrication facility in Shah Alam, any significant operational disruptions would have a material impact on our operations and financial performance.
By business activity in 2025, manufacturing brought RM73.44 million (FYE2024: RM87.74 million), trading RM15.79 million, and engineering services RM4.96 million (FYE2024: RM7.22 million). Within manufacturing, Ex solar PV systems accounted for 41.2% (RM38.85 million) of total revenue and power distribution systems 21.2% (RM19.94 million).按 2025 年业务活动划分,制造业务贡献 RM73.44 million(2024 财年:RM87.74 million),贸易业务贡献 RM15.79 million,工程服务业务贡献 RM4.96 million(2024 财年:RM7.22 million)。在制造业务中,防爆太阳能光伏系统占总收入的 41.2%(RM38.85 million),配电系统占 21.2%(RM19.94 million)。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Revenue from the manufacturing segment remained the largest contributor to the Group’s income, despite a 16% year-on-year decline to RM73.44 million in FYE2025 (FYE2024: RM87.74 million).
The Group’s core drivers of revenue in the manufacturing segment continue to be provision of Ex solar PV systems and power distribution systems, accounting for 41.2% (RM38.85 million) and 21.2% (RM19.94 million) of revenue in FYE2025.
The engineering services segment saw a 31% year-on-year revenue decrease from RM7.22 million in FYE2024 to RM4.96 million.
Revenue from the trading segment held steady, remaining at RM15.79 million in FYE2025, reflecting our well-regarded reputation as a reliable supplier of industrial electrical and related products.
Export activities accounted for 61.8% of total revenue in 2025. By destination, Malaysia contributed RM36.0 million and China RM26.3 million (up from RM9.5 million in 2024, representing 27.9% of total revenue), followed by Thailand with RM10.9 million and Singapore with RM10.4 million. Two customers in the manufacturing segment accounted for RM18.5 million (Customer A) and RM9.5 million (Customer B, 2024: RM18.5 million).2025 年出口活动占总收入的 61.8%。按目的地划分,马来西亚贡献 RM36.0 million,中国贡献 RM26.3 million(高于 2024 年的 RM9.5 million,占总收入的 27.9%),其次是泰国 RM10.9 million 和新加坡 RM10.4 million。制造业务中的两家客户分别贡献 RM18.5 million(客户 A)和 RM9.5 million(客户 B,2024 年:RM18.5 million)。
Sources (7)出处(7)
In FYE2025, export activities continued to be the primary contributor to the Group’s income, accounting for 61.8% of total revenue.
Revenue from China surged 175.7% year-on-year to RM26.2 million, representing 27.9% of the Group’s total revenue.
Malaysia 35,973,259 48,665,003
China 26,261,458 9,523,836
Thailand 10,876,534 24,535,898
Singapore 10,375,714 20,916,051
Customer A 18,468,180 - Manufacturing Customer B 9,495,549 18,455,274 Manufacturing
The Group relies heavily on the Siemens Group and Emerson Group as key suppliers. Under a license agreement with Siemens, it is authorised to manufacture and sell the SIVACON S8 LV switchboard product line, including switchboards and MCC panels, according to Siemens designs and technical specifications. In 2025, spending on local suppliers represented 75.61% of total supplier spending.集团高度依赖西门子集团(Siemens Group)和艾默生集团(Emerson Group)作为主要供应商。根据与西门子签署的许可协议,集团获授权按照西门子的设计和技术规范制造并销售 SIVACON S8 低压配电柜产品线,包括配电柜和 MCC 控制盘。2025 年,对本地供应商的采购支出占供应商总支出的 75.61%。
Sources (3)出处(3)
We rely heavily on the Siemens Group and Emerson Group as key suppliers.
Under our License Agreement with the Siemens Group, we are authorised to manufacture and sell the SIVACON S8 LV switchboard product line, which includes switchboards, and MCC panels, in accordance with Siemens’ designs and technical specifications.
Proportion of spending on local suppliers Percentage 75.61%
The largest shareholder is Blueprint Capital Sdn Bhd with 316,379,689 shares (31.613%). Tan Bin Chee, Executive Director and CEO, holds 283,007,411 direct shares (28.278%) and is deemed interested in Blueprint Capital's 316,379,689 shares (31.613%). Suzana Binti Abu Bakar holds 997,500 shares (0.100%) directly and is also deemed interested in Blueprint Capital's 316,379,689 shares. Chin Saw Yong holds 105,935,700 shares (10.585%). Kejaya Kaya Sdn Bhd holds 18,968,000 shares (1.895%) in a pledged securities account for Chan Yok Peng. None of the directors has any family relationship with any other director or substantial shareholder.最大股东为 Blueprint Capital Sdn Bhd,持有 316,379,689 股(31.613%)。执行董事兼首席执行官 Tan Bin Chee 直接持有 283,007,411 股(28.278%),并因在 Blueprint Capital 的权益被视为拥有 316,379,689 股(31.613%)间接权益。Suzana Binti Abu Bakar 直接持有 997,500 股(0.100%),亦因在 Blueprint Capital 的权益被视为拥有其 316,379,689 股权益。Chin Saw Yong 持有 105,935,700 股(10.585%)。Kejaya Kaya Sdn Bhd 在为 Chan Yok Peng 设立的质押证券账户中持有 18,968,000 股(1.895%)。董事之间或与主要股东之间均无任何亲属关系。
Sources (8)出处(8)
Tan Bin Chee is our Promoter, Executive Director cum Chief Executive Officer (“CEO”), as well as a substantial shareholder of the Group.
None of the Directors has any family relationship with any other Director and/or substantial shareholder of the Company.
Blueprint Capital Sdn Bhd 316,379,689 31.613 - -
Tan Bin Chee 283,007,411 28.278 316,379,689(i) 31.613
Chin Saw Yong 105,935,700 10.585 - -
KEJAYA KAYA SDN BHD 18,968,000 1.895 PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHAN YOK PENG
Suzana Binti Abu Bakar 997,500 0.100 316,379,689(i) 31.613
(i) Deemed interested by virtue of his/her interest in Blueprint Capital Sdn Bhd pursuant to Section 8 of the Companies Act 2016
Revenue by activity, 20252025 年各业务收入占比
Sources (3)出处(3)
Project contracts 73,443,452 87,736,083
Sale of goods 15,793,350 15,791,640
Services 4,963,596 7,221,404 94,200,398 110,749,127
Major events大事记
Sources (1)出处(1)
On 28 October 2024, the Company acquired the entire equity interest in SESB for a purchase consideration of RM42,781,838 which was satisfied via the issuance of 750,558,561 new ordinary shares to the shareholders of SESB at RM0.057 per share.
Sources (1)出处(1)
The Company’s entire enlarged issued share capital of RM112,879,277 comprising 1,000,800,000 ordinary shares were listed on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 8 January 2025.
Sources (1)出处(1)
Since commissioning of the solar PV system in February 2025, we recorded an average reduction of 63.64% in our energy consumption for our HQ facility.
Sources (1)出处(1)
After the end of the reporting period, the Company declared a final dividend of RM0.006 per ordinary share totalling RM6,004,800 in respect of the financial year ended 30 September 2025 on 27 November 2025 which will be paid on 28 January 2026.
Revenue, profit and cash flow营业额、盈利与现金流
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20252025 年
In 2025, the Company completed its IPO, issuing 250,200,000 new ordinary shares at RM0.28 per share for gross proceeds of approximately RM70.06 million; RM15.0 million of the proceeds went to repay borrowings. Listing related expenses paid were RM4.2 million. The Group placed RM46.0 million into fixed deposits with licensed banks and spent RM1.4 million on acquisition of property, plant and equipment. It repaid bank loans of RM17.3 million and bankers' acceptances of RM15.3 million, and drew down RM764,000 in bank loans and RM13.7 million in bankers' acceptances. No dividend was paid during the year. After the year end, on 27 November 2025, the Company declared a final dividend of RM0.006 per share totalling RM6.0 million.2025 年,公司完成首次公开募股(IPO),以每股 RM0.28 发行 250,200,000 股新普通股,募集资金总额约 RM70.06 million;其中 RM15.0 million 用于偿还借款。支付的上市相关费用为 RM4.2 million。集团向持牌银行存入 RM46.0 million 定期存款,并支出 RM1.4 million 添置物业、厂房及设备。集团偿还银行贷款 RM17.3 million 及银行承兑汇票 RM15.3 million,并提取银行贷款 RM764,000 及银行承兑汇票 RM13.7 million。年内未派发股息。年结后,公司于 2025 年 11 月 27 日宣派每股 RM0.006 的终期股息,总额为 RM6.0 million。
Sources (12)出处(12)
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 250,200,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.28 per share, raising total gross proceeds of approximately RM70.06 million (“IPO Proceeds”).
No dividend has been paid by the Company since the end of the previous financial year.
After the end of the reporting period, the Company declared a final dividend of RM0.006 per ordinary share totalling RM6,004,800 in respect of the financial year ended 30 September 2025 on 27 November 2025 which will be paid on 28 January 2026.
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment 2 (1,402,148) (442,878) - -
Placement of fixed deposits with licensed banks (46,027,746) - (46,027,746) -
Proceeds from issuance of share capital 70,056,000 41,437 70,056,000 41,437
Repayment of bank loans (17,302,458) (14,693,928) - -
Drawdown of bank loans 764,000 28,000,000 - -
Repayment of bankers’ acceptances (15,331,358) (20,100,316) - -
Drawdown of bankers’ acceptances 13,749,672 20,001,776 - -
Payment of listing related expenses (4,224,365) (868,485) (3,440,900) -
Repayment of borrowing 15,000 15,000 - Within 12 months
At year end年末
Operating cash flow was RM5.5 million in 2025 compared to RM9.5 million in 2024. RM11.0 million in dividends was paid to owners of the Group in 2024, with none paid during 2025. Total loans and borrowings fell from RM34.2 million to RM16.1 million, while pledged deposits rose from RM2.6 million to RM5.1 million. Listing expenses recognised in profit or loss were RM1.8 million in 2025, up from RM431,426 in 2024.2025 年营运活动现金流为 RM5.5 million,而 2024 年为 RM9.5 million。2024 年向集团所有者支付了 RM11.0 million 股息,2025 年内未支付股息。贷款与借款总额由 RM34.2 million 降至 RM16.1 million,而质押存款由 RM2.6 million 增至 RM5.1 million。计入损益的上市费用在 2025 年为 RM1.8 million,高于 2024 年的 RM431,426。
Sources (4)出处(4)
- owners of the Group - (11,000,000) - -
Pledged deposits 10.1,10.2 5,055,520 2,631,144 - -
Bankers’ acceptances 5,081,774 6,663,460 7,830,591 8,683,675 16,099,589 34,219,733
Listing expenses 1,836,424 431,426 615,900 85,000
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Of the gross IPO proceeds of approximately RM70.06 million, RM43.5 million remained unutilised at year end. Allocated amounts still to be spent within 36 months include RM28.0 million for expansion of fabrication facility, storage, office and new R&D centre, RM2.2 million for purchase of machineries, equipment and software, RM1.48 million for setting up a dedicated R&D centre, and RM4.03 million for business expansion. In addition, RM7.79 million allocated for working capital remains to be spent within 24 months.在约 RM70.06 million 的 IPO 募资总额中,年末尚有 RM43.5 million 未使用。拟在 36 个月内支出的已分配款项包括:RM28.0 million 用于扩建制造厂房、仓储、办公室和新研发中心,RM2.2 million 用于采购机械、设备和软件,RM1.48 million 用于设立专用研发中心,RM4.03 million 用于业务扩张。此外,分配用于营运资金的 RM7.79 million 将在 24 个月内使用。
Sources (7)出处(7)
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 250,200,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.28 per share, raising total gross proceeds of approximately RM70.06 million (“IPO Proceeds”).
Expansion of fabrication facility, storage, office and new R&D centre 28,000 - 28,000 Within 36 months
Purchase of machineries, equipment and software 2,200 - 2,200 Within 36 months
Setting up a dedicated R&D centre 1,480 - 1,480 Within 36 months
Business expansion 4,030 - 4,030 Within 36 months
Working capital 13,346 5,556 7,790 Within 24 months
TOTAL 70,056 26,556 43,500
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 110,749,127 | 94,200,398 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 20,878,418 | 14,265,224 |
| Profit for the year年度盈利 | 17,031,394 | 12,127,468 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 9,509,410 | 5,461,697 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (442,878) | (1,402,148) |
| Dividends paid to owners of the Group已付集团所有者股息 | (11,000,000) | 0 |
| Total assets总资产 | 116,093,537 | 174,337,989 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 57,002,069 | 35,789,298 |
| Total equity总权益 | 59,091,468 | 138,548,691 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 20,296,228 | 22,998,417 |
| Fixed deposits定期存款 | 0 | 46,027,746 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
Only one annual report has been read so far, so there is no later report to check its plans against.目前只读了一份年报,还没有之后的年报可以对照它的计划。
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Utilisation of the remaining RM43.5 million in IPO proceeds, including RM28.0 million allocated for facility expansion, storage, office, and a new R&D centre within 36 months.剩余 RM43.5 million 的 IPO 募集资金使用进度,包括在 36 个月内分配给厂房扩建、仓储、办公室和新研发中心的 RM28.0 million。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Expansion of fabrication facility, storage, office and new R&D centre 28,000 - 28,000 Within 36 months
TOTAL 70,056 26,556 43,500
- Whether the trading and distribution business achieves the targeted growth of RM16 million to RM30 million between 2026 and 2028.贸易与分销业务能否在 2026 至 2028 年间实现 RM16 million 至 RM30 million 的增长目标。
Sources (1)出处(1)
With growth opportunities stemming from investments by major O&G players, as well as industrial automations and ESG-driven solutions, our trading and distribution business is ripe for scaling, and we aim to achieve growth of RM16 million to RM30 million between 2026 to 2028.
- Execution and revenue recognition of RM24.37 million in purchase orders secured in FYE2025, including the Shell HI OTB Wellhead Platform in Nigeria and Petronas META project in Labuan.2025 财年获得的 RM24.37 million 采购订单的执行及收入确认情况,包括尼日利亚 Shell HI OTB 井口平台项目和纳闽 Petronas META 项目。
Sources (2)出处(2)
I am pleased to note that in FYE2025, we secured RM24.37 million in purchase orders, chiefly for renewable energy equipment for Shell HI OTB Wellhead Platform (Nigeria) via Offshore Oil Engineering Co. Ltd., and for provision of switchboard and equipment for the Petronas META project (Labuan) via
Many of the projects secured over the past few quarters are currently under execution, and we anticipate healthier revenue recognition once these jobs are delivered throughout next year.
- Reliance on the Siemens Group and Emerson Group as key suppliers, alongside operating only one fabrication facility in Shah Alam.对主要供应商西门子集团和艾默生集团的依赖,以及在莎阿南仅运营单一制造厂房。
Sources (3)出处(3)
We rely heavily on the Siemens Group and Emerson Group as key suppliers.
Under our License Agreement with the Siemens Group, we are authorised to manufacture and sell the SIVACON S8 LV switchboard product line, which includes switchboards, and MCC panels, in accordance with Siemens’ designs and technical specifications.
As we operate only one fabrication facility in Shah Alam, any significant operational disruptions would have a material impact on our operations and financial performance.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。