Colform Group Berhad
0341 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2025 to 2025, 146 entries read2025 至 2025 年报,共读出 146 条
The company这家公司
Colform Group Berhad operates in Malaysia across three divisions: manufacturing and processing, trading, and supply, installation and project management services.Colform Group Berhad 在马来西亚经营三大业务:制造与加工、贸易,以及供应、安装与项目管理服务。
Sources (4)出处(4)
From a segmental revenue perspective, the Manufacturing and Processing Division remained the Group’s largest revenue contributor in FYE 2025, generating RM56.20 million, representing 56.56% of total revenue, compared with RM58.38 million, or 57.96%, in FYE 2024.
The Trading Division recorded revenue of RM23.75 million, accounting for 23.90% of total revenue in FYE 2025, slightly lower than RM29.45 million, or 29.24% of total revenue, in FYE 2024.
Meanwhile, the Supply, Installation and Project Management Services Division contributed RM19.42 million, representing 19.54% of total revenue in FYE 2025, an increase from RM12.89 million, or 12.80% of the total revenue, in FYE 2024, reflecting continued growth in this segment.
Malaysia 99,372,532 100,717,112
In FYE 2025, the Manufacturing and Processing Division generated RM56.20 million (56.56% of total revenue), the Trading Division recorded RM23.75 million (23.90%), and the Supply, Installation and Project Management Services Division contributed RM19.42 million (19.54%). All revenue of RM99,372,532 was derived from Malaysia.2025 财政年度,制造与加工部门产生营业额 RM56.20 million(占总营业额 56.56%),贸易部门录得 RM23.75 million(23.90%),供应、安装与项目管理服务部门贡献 RM19.42 million(19.54%)。全部营业额 RM99,372,532 均来自马来西亚。
Sources (4)出处(4)
From a segmental revenue perspective, the Manufacturing and Processing Division remained the Group’s largest revenue contributor in FYE 2025, generating RM56.20 million, representing 56.56% of total revenue, compared with RM58.38 million, or 57.96%, in FYE 2024.
The Trading Division recorded revenue of RM23.75 million, accounting for 23.90% of total revenue in FYE 2025, slightly lower than RM29.45 million, or 29.24% of total revenue, in FYE 2024.
Meanwhile, the Supply, Installation and Project Management Services Division contributed RM19.42 million, representing 19.54% of total revenue in FYE 2025, an increase from RM12.89 million, or 12.80% of the total revenue, in FYE 2024, reflecting continued growth in this segment.
Malaysia 99,372,532 100,717,112
No single customer contributed 10% or more of group revenue in FYE 2025 or FYE 2024. At the end of FYE 2025, one customer accounted for approximately 28% of trade receivables (compared with two customers accounting for 22% at end 2024).在 2025 或 2024 财政年度,没有任何单一客户贡献集团营业额 10% 或以上。在 2025 财政年度末,有一家客户占贸易应收款项约 28%(2024 年底为两家客户合计占 22%)。
Sources (2)出处(2)
There was no single customer that contributed 10% or more of the Group’s revenue for the financial years ended 31.12.2025 and 31.12.2024.
As at the end of the financial year, the Group had 1 (31.12.2024: 2) customer that owed the Group more than 10% and accounted for approximately 28% (31.12.2024: 22%) of the trade receivables.
Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd. is the holding company and held 425,186,505 shares (70.86%), which stand in a pledged securities account with Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd. Other pledged securities accounts hold 26,125,000 shares (4.35%) for Lim Nyuk Sang @ Freddy Lim, 2,457,498 shares (0.41%) for Kang Phui Yie and 1,965,999 shares (0.33%) for Kang Ket Hung.Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd. 为控股公司,持有 425,186,505 股(70.86%),存放于 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 的抵押证券账户。其他抵押证券账户为 Lim Nyuk Sang @ Freddy Lim 持有 26,125,000 股(4.35%),为 Kang Phui Yie 持有 2,457,498 股(0.41%),为 Kang Ket Hung 持有 1,965,999 股(0.33%)。
Sources (6)出处(6)
The Directors regard Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd., a private limited liability company, incorporated and domiciled in Malaysia, as holding company.
Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd. 425,186,505 70.86 - -
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 425,186,505 70.86 Pledged Securities Account for Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd.
CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 26,125,000 4.35 Pledged Securities Account for Lim Nyuk Sang @ Freddy Lim (MQ0423)
Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 2,457,498 0.41 Pledged Securities Account for Kang Phui Yie (E-SDK)
Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 1,965,999 0.33 Pledged Securities Account for Kang Ket Hung
Kang Ket Hung is the brother of Executive Directors Ms. Kang Phui Ting and Ms. Kang Phui Yie. He is a director and major shareholder of Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd., and his interest of 425,186,505 shares in the company is deemed through it. Kang Ah Hin and Tan Vun Su retired from the board on 29 May 2025.Kang Ket Hung 是执行董事 Ms. Kang Phui Ting 与 Ms. Kang Phui Yie 的兄弟。他是 Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd. 的董事及主要股东,他在公司的 425,186,505 股权益是通过该公司而视同拥有。Kang Ah Hin 与 Tan Vun Su 于 2025 年 5 月 29 日从董事会退任。
Sources (6)出处(6)
He is the brother of Ms. Kang Phui Ting (Non-Independent Executive Director) and Ms. Kang Phui Yie (Non-Independent Executive Director and Major Shareholder).
He is also a director and major shareholder of Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd., which is a major shareholder of the Company.
Kang Ah Hin* (Retired on 29 May 2025)
Tan Vun Su (Retired on 29 May 2025)
Kang Ket Hung* 479,186,505 - (54,000,000) 425,186,505
* Deemed interest by virtue of his/her shareholdings in Kang Ming Trading Sdn. Bhd. pursuant to Section 8(4) of the Companies Act 2016 in Malaysia.
Revenue by division, FYE 20252025 财政年度各业务部门营业额占比
Sources (3)出处(3)
From a segmental revenue perspective, the Manufacturing and Processing Division remained the Group’s largest revenue contributor in FYE 2025, generating RM56.20 million, representing 56.56% of total revenue, compared with RM58.38 million, or 57.96%, in FYE 2024.
The Trading Division recorded revenue of RM23.75 million, accounting for 23.90% of total revenue in FYE 2025, slightly lower than RM29.45 million, or 29.24% of total revenue, in FYE 2024.
Meanwhile, the Supply, Installation and Project Management Services Division contributed RM19.42 million, representing 19.54% of total revenue in FYE 2025, an increase from RM12.89 million, or 12.80% of the total revenue, in FYE 2024, reflecting continued growth in this segment.
Major events大事记
Sources (3)出处(3)
The financial year ended 31 December 2025 (“FYE 2025”) was a historical milestone for the Colform Group Berhad (“Colform” or “the Company”) following our successful listing on the ACE Market of Bursa Securities Malaysia Berhad (“Bursa Securities”) on 10 February 2025.
The increase in total assets was further supported by an increase in cash and cash equivalents following the receipt of gross proceeds amounting to RM41.19 million from the Initial Public Offering (“IPO”)
In conjunction with and as an integral part of the listing of the Company on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 10 February 2025, the Company undertook a public issue of 114,424,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.36 per ordinary share
Sources (1)出处(1)
A major milestone during the year was our expansion into Peninsular Malaysia through the successful leasing of a factory at Telok Gong Industrial Park, Port Klang, Selangor.
Sources (2)出处(2)
On the other hand, the Group acquired a parcel of leasehold industrial land measuring approximately 29,595 square meters located within Pulau Indah Industrial Park (PIIP), a major industrial hub in Klang, Selangor
The land developer is currently undertaking infrastructure works and the acquisition is expected to be completed by 4 quarter of 2027.
Sources (1)出处(1)
In line with the Group’s performance and commitment to delivering shareholders’ value, the Company paid a first interim single-tier dividend of 1.30 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM7.80 million for the FYE 2025 on 26 September 2025.
Revenue, profit and cash flow营业额、利润与现金流
Assets, borrowings and equity资产、借款与权益
20252025 年
The company was listed on the ACE Market on 10 February 2025, issuing 114,424,000 new ordinary shares at RM0.36 per share and raising gross proceeds of RM41.19 million (net proceeds of RM39,897,016 after share issuance expenses). The group made net repayments of term loans of RM930,840 and bankers' acceptances of RM3,912,000. Cash was used for purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM4,549,480, intangible asset development of RM744,186, and dividends paid to owners of RM7,800,000 plus RM735,000 to non-controlling interests. A financial loss of RM1,205,000 was incurred during the year from fraudulent activity committed by an employee.公司于 2025 年 2 月 10 日在创业板上市,以每股 RM0.36 发行 114,424,000 股新普通股,募集总额 RM41.19 million(扣除发行费用后净额 RM39,897,016)。集团净偿还定期贷款 RM930,840 及银行承兑汇票 RM3,912,000。现金用于购置物业、厂房及设备 RM4,549,480、无形资产开发 RM744,186,并向所有者派付股息 RM7,800,000 及向非控股权益派付 RM735,000。年内因一名雇员的欺诈行为导致 RM1,205,000 的财务损失。
Sources (11)出处(11)
The financial year ended 31 December 2025 (“FYE 2025”) was a historical milestone for the Colform Group Berhad (“Colform” or “the Company”) following our successful listing on the ACE Market of Bursa Securities Malaysia Berhad (“Bursa Securities”) on 10 February 2025.
The increase in total assets was further supported by an increase in cash and cash equivalents following the receipt of gross proceeds amounting to RM41.19 million from the Initial Public Offering (“IPO”)
In conjunction with and as an integral part of the listing of the Company on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 10 February 2025, the Company undertook a public issue of 114,424,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.36 per ordinary share
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment A (4,549,480) (2,569,309) - -
Acquisition of intangible asset (744,186) - - -
Dividends paid to owners of the Company (7,800,000) (650,000) (7,800,000) -
Dividends paid to NCI (735,000) (350,000) - -
Net repayments of term loans (930,840) (1,011,615) - -
Net repayments of bankers’ acceptances (3,912,000) (4,730,191) - -
Proceed from issuance of ordinary shares, net of shares issuance expenses 39,897,016 - 39,897,016 -
(b) During the financial year, the Group incurred a financial loss of RM1,205,000 due to fraudulent activity committed by an employee.
At year end年末
Cash and bank balances rose from RM12,640,470 to RM52,029,389. The report links the rise in total assets to cash received from the IPO proceeds. Loans and borrowings fell from RM8,809,251 to RM3,966,411, which the report puts mainly down to repayments of term loans and bankers' acceptances made from cash generated from operations.现金及银行结余由 RM12,640,470 增至 RM52,029,389。报告将总资产的增加与收到的首次公开募股款项相联系。贷款及借款由 RM8,809,251 降至 RM3,966,411,报告称主要因为以营运所得现金偿还定期贷款及银行承兑汇票。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The increase in total assets was further supported by an increase in cash and cash equivalents following the receipt of gross proceeds amounting to RM41.19 million from the Initial Public Offering (“IPO”)
December 2025 was mainly due to the repayments of term loans and bankers' acceptance made during FYE 2025 from cash generated from the operations.
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Authorised capital commitments contracted for at 31 December 2025 totaled RM26.57 million, consisting of RM25.92 million for property, plant and equipment, RM0.52 million for investment property, and RM0.13 million for the ERP system. Unutilised IPO proceeds stood at RM12.40 million, held in bank deposits.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,已批准并签约的资本承诺总计 RM26.57 million,包括物业、厂房及设备 RM25.92 million、投资物业 RM0.52 million,以及 ERP 系统 RM0.13 million。尚未动用的首次公开募股款项为 RM12.40 million,存放在银行存款中。
Sources (5)出处(5)
As at 31 December 2025, the Group has higher capital commitments authorised and contracted for amounted to RM26.57 million, as follows:
RM0.13 million for the implementation of Enterprise Resource Planning system;
RM25.92 million for the acquisition of property, plant and equipment; and
RM0.52 million for the acquisition of investment property.
Pending its intended utilisation, the unutilised IPO Proceeds of RM 12.40 million was placed with licensed banks to earn interest income.
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 100,717,112 | 99,372,532 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 25,384,498 | 28,204,185 |
| Profit for the financial year年度利润 | 18,877,764 | 19,967,332 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 20,838,888 | 10,360,336 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | 2,569,309 | 4,549,480 |
| Dividends paid to owners of the Company已付本公司所有者股息 | 650,000 | 7,800,000 |
| Total assets总资产 | 117,320,709 | 165,575,023 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款及借款 | 8,809,251 | 3,966,411 |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 12,640,470 | 52,029,389 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 15,755,422 | 7,729,490 |
| Total equity权益总额 | 96,092,050 | 147,421,398 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
Only one annual report has been read so far, so there is no later report to check its plans against.目前只读了一份年报,还没有之后的年报可以对照它的计划。
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Completion and commissioning of the storage facility and the colour coil coating production line at Kota Kinabalu Industrial Park, both expected in 2026.位于亚庇工业园的仓储设施及彩涂卷板生产线的建设与投产进展,两者预计于 2026 年完成。
Sources (4)出处(4)
As part of our expansion, the Group is undertaking the construction of a new storage facility and the establishment of a colour coil coating production line within Kota Kinabalu Industrial Park, both expected to be completed in 2026
Once commissioned during the financial year ending 31 December 2026, this new facility is expected to broaden the Group’s value-added offerings with enhanced margin sustainability.
The new storage facility is targeted to be operational during the financial year ending 31 December 2026 and will enhance our warehousing capacity and inventory management
Apart from the above, the planned colour coil coating production line when commissioned by the second half of 2026, will enable us to manufacture colour coated coils for internal usage and external sales to customers to further expand the Group’s products and services range.
- Completion of the acquisition of the Pulau Indah Industrial Park land, where infrastructure works are underway and completion is expected by the fourth quarter of 2027.Pulau Indah 工业园土地收购的完成情况,目前基础设施工程正在进行中,预计于 2027 年第四季度完成。
Sources (2)出处(2)
On the other hand, the Group acquired a parcel of leasehold industrial land measuring approximately 29,595 square meters located within Pulau Indah Industrial Park (PIIP), a major industrial hub in Klang, Selangor
The land developer is currently undertaking infrastructure works and the acquisition is expected to be completed by 4 quarter of 2027.
- Collection of trade receivables, where receivables turnover lengthened from 76 days to 88 days and one customer accounted for about 28% of total trade receivables.贸易应收款项的收回情况,其中周转天数由 76 天增至 88 天,且有一家客户占贸易应收款项总额约 28%。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Group’s trade receivables turnover period increased from 76 days in FYE 2024 to 88 days in FYE 2025 mainly due to a portion of outstanding invoices still within credit period as at the end of financial year, as well as slower collections from certain contractor customers
As at the end of the financial year, the Group had 1 (31.12.2024: 2) customer that owed the Group more than 10% and accounted for approximately 28% (31.12.2024: 22%) of the trade receivables.
- A construction covenant on land acquired in October 2010 requiring building completion before January 2015, for which no provision has been made in the financial statements.关于 2010 年 10 月收购的土地附带在 2015 年 1 月前完成建筑的契约要求,财务报表对此未作出任何拨备。
Sources (2)出处(2)
The Group acquired one piece of land in October 2010, where construction covenants attached to the land title provided that the construction of a building in accordance with the terms and conditions contained in the land title to be completed before January 2015 (“Covenant”).
In view of the uncertainty and the computation of Premium is remote, the Group has not made any provision in the financial statements.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-16.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-16。