Chemlite Innovation Berhad
0348 · ACE Market创业板(ACE Market) · annual reports 2025 to 2025, 107 entries read2025 至 2025 年报,共读出 107 条
The company这家公司
Chemlite Innovation Berhad is an investment holding company. Its operating subsidiary, Chemlite Industries Sdn Bhd, provides surface finishing treatment services, specialising in metal plating on intermediate metal products with multi-layer coatings of gold, silver, palladium and nickel through electroplating and electroless plating techniques.Chemlite Innovation Berhad 是一家投资控股公司。其营运子公司 Chemlite Industries Sdn Bhd 提供表面处理服务,专精于通过电镀和化学镀技术,在中间金属产品上镀上金、银、钯及镍的多层金属涂层。
Sources (2)出处(2)
Chemlite Innovation Berhad Investment holding Chemlite Industries Sdn Bhd Provision of surface finishing treatment services
provision of metal plating services on intermediate metal products with expertise in plating a composition of multi-layer metal coatings, involving gold, silver, palladium and/or nickel through electroplating and electroless plating techniques
In FYE 2025, metal plating contributed 85.40% of revenue (RM35.56 million) and non-metal plating 14.60% (RM6.1 million). By market, Malaysia contributed 86.65% (RM36.1 million), the Philippines 13.13% (RM5.5 million), and other markets 0.22%.2025 财年,金属电镀占营业额的 85.40%(RM35.56 million),非金属电镀占 14.60%(RM6.1 million)。按市场划分,马来西亚占 86.65%(RM36.1 million),菲律宾占 13.13%(RM5.5 million),其他市场占 0.22%。
Sources (6)出处(6)
Metal plating 35,558 85.40 29,320 85.75
Non-metal plating 6,081 14.60 4,872 14.25
Malaysia 36,082 86.65 25,655 75.03
Philippines 5,466 13.13 8,517 24.91
Others^ 91 0.22 20 0.06
revenue from the metal plating segment increased by 21.28% or RM6.24 million to RM35.56 million in the FYE 2025 (FYE 2024: RM29.32 million) as our Group managed to secure a higher amount of purchase orders with higher value from one of our major customers
Revenue is concentrated in two major customers, who together contributed 86.10% of total revenue in FYE 2025 (FYE 2024: 86.30%). Customer A contributed RM30,368,829 and Customer B contributed RM5,465,914. The group has dedicated four semi-automated metal plating lines to cater to their needs, operating only one semi-automated metal plating line for other customers.营业额高度依赖两大主要客户,两者在 2025 财年合计贡献总营业额的 86.10%(2024 财年:86.30%)。其中客户 A 贡献 RM30,368,829,客户 B 贡献 RM5,465,914。集团专门配置了 4 条半自动金属电镀生产线以满足其需求,仅保留 1 条半自动金属电镀线满足其他客户。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Our Group’s revenue is heavily reliant on our 2 major customers, both of whom have collectively contributed to 86.10% of total revenue in the FYE 2025 (FYE 2024: 86.30%).
our Group has dedicated 4 semi-automated metal plating lines to cater to their production needs, resulting in our Group operating only 1 semi-automated metal plating line to meet the demands of other customers.
Customer A 30,368,829 20,969,305
Customer B 5,465,914 8,516,973
Two major shareholders hold direct interests: Chong Yuen Fong holds 231,000,000 shares (38.50%) and Heng Chee Khiang holds 189,000,000 shares (31.50%). Heng Chee Khiang also has an indirect interest of 1,500,000 shares (0.25%) held through his daughter. The thirty largest holders include pledged securities accounts for Heng Jia Qi, Ting Siew Pin, Cheah Ming Zid, and Ong Wee Khiang.两名主要股东持有直接权益:Chong Yuen Fong 持有 231,000,000 股(38.50%),Heng Chee Khiang 持有 189,000,000 股(31.50%)。Heng Chee Khiang 还通过其女儿间接持有 1,500,000 股(0.25%)。三十大股东中包括 Heng Jia Qi、Ting Siew Pin、Cheah Ming Zid 以及 Ong Wee Khiang 的质押证券账户。
Sources (7)出处(7)
1 CHONG YUEN FONG 231,000,000 38.50 - -
2 HENG CHEE KHIANG 189,000,000 31.50 1,500,000# 0.25
# Deemed interested by virtue of his daughter’s interest pursuant to Section 59(11)(c) of the Act.
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR HENG JIA QI
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR TING SIEW PIN
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR CHEAH MING ZID
PLEDGED SECURITIES ACCOUNT FOR ONG WEE KHIANG
The management discussion states 600 million shares for FYE 2024, while note 9 to the financial statements shows 480,000,000 shares at 31 December 2024, before the 120,000,000 IPO shares issued upon listing on 26 March 2025.管理层讨论与分析列出 2024 财年有 600 million 股,而财务报表附注 9 显示截至 2024 年 12 月 31 日为 480,000,000 股,120,000,000 股首次公开募股股份于 2025 年 3 月 26 日上市时发行。
Sources (3)出处(3)
No. of shares (’000) 600,000 600,000 - -
At 31 December 2024 480,000,000 10,560,978
Chemlite Innovation Berhad (“Company”) was listed on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 26 March 2025 (“Listing”).
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 120,000,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.25 per share, raising gross proceeds of RM30.00 million.
Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各业务部门营业额占比
Sources (2)出处(2)
Metal plating 35,558 85.40 29,320 85.75
Non-metal plating 6,081 14.60 4,872 14.25
Revenue by market, 20252025 年各市场营业额占比
Sources (3)出处(3)
Malaysia 36,082 86.65 25,655 75.03
Philippines 5,466 13.13 8,517 24.91
Others^ 91 0.22 20 0.06
Major events大事记
Sources (2)出处(2)
Chemlite Innovation Berhad (“Company”) was listed on the ACE Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 26 March 2025 (“Listing”).
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 120,000,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.25 per share, raising gross proceeds of RM30.00 million.
Sources (1)出处(1)
During the financial year, our Group had completed the acquisition of a parcel of industrial leasehold land in Penang Science Park from Penang Development Corporation, which was partially funded by the IPO proceeds.
Sources (2)出处(2)
Our Group had also acquired new machineries and equipment (which includes, amongst others, masking and dispensing robotic arms as well as testing equipment) for our existing facility, which has enhanced our operational capabilities.
In addition, our Group has successfully completed the construction of two new cleanrooms within our existing facility.
Sources (2)出处(2)
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 120,000,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.25 per share, raising gross proceeds of RM30.00 million.
As at 31 December 2025, the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering (IPO) were fully utilised, details of which are set out below:
Sources (1)出处(1)
The testing and qualification process to ensure compliance with our existing customers’ requirements had been completed and our Group have begun offering cleaning services in the first quarter of 2026.
Revenue, profit before tax and operating cash营业额、税前盈利与营运现金
Assets, liabilities and borrowings资产、负债与借款
20252025 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM5,287,285, with cash from operations of RM4,066,009 after an increase in inventories of RM3,760,103. Net proceeds from the issuance of shares brought RM28,206,800. Net cash used in investing activities was RM17,322,261, including RM9,575,012 for the acquisition of property, plant and equipment and RM7,798,570 for the acquisition of right-of-use assets. Borrowings repayments used RM4,592,273, lease liabilities repayments RM1,349,353, and finance costs RM764,986, while no dividend was paid or declared. For basic earnings per share, the management discussion reports 1.54 sen for FYE 2024 and 0.95 sen for FYE 2025, while the audited statements print 3.58 sen for FYE 2024 and 0.95 sen for FYE 2025; against the discussion figure earnings per share fell 38% (1.54 to 0.95), while against the audited figure it fell 73% (3.58 to 0.95).营运活动所得现金净额为 RM5,287,285,存货增加 RM3,760,103 后营运现金为 RM4,066,009。发行股份所得款项净额带来 RM28,206,800。投资活动所用现金净额为 RM17,322,261,其中包括用于购置物业、厂房及设备的 RM9,575,012 以及购置使用权资产的 RM7,798,570。偿还借款支出 RM4,592,273,偿还租赁负债支出 RM1,349,353,融资成本支出 RM764,986,未派发或宣布任何股息。每股基本盈利方面,管理层讨论列出 2024 财年为 1.54 仙、2025 财年为 0.95 仙,而审计报表印出的 2024 财年为 3.58 仙、2025 财年为 0.95 仙;按讨论数字每股盈利下降 38%(1.54 至 0.95),而按审计数字则下降 73%(3.58 至 0.95)。
Sources (12)出处(12)
Basic earnings per share (sen) 0.95 1.54 - -
Basic EPS (sen) 0.95 3.58
No dividend was paid or declared by the Company since the end of the previous financial period.
During the financial year, our Group had completed the acquisition of a parcel of industrial leasehold land in Penang Science Park from Penang Development Corporation, which was partially funded by the IPO proceeds.
Changes in inventories (3,760,103) (137,224)
Cash from operations 4,066,009 8,361,239
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment (9,575,012) (2,315,598)
Acquisition of right-of-use assets (7,798,570) (2,445,849)
Net cash used in investing activities (17,322,261) (4,761,447)
Finance costs paid (764,986) (941,776)
Net proceeds from issuance of shares 28,206,800 1,000
Repayment of borrowings (4,592,273) (2,511,083)
Repayment of lease liabilities (1,349,353) (1,041,255)
At year end年末情况
At year end, cash and bank balances stood at RM10,100,218. Total borrowings stood at RM7,564,958 (2024: RM12,976,846), entirely term loans (2024: including RM10,521,097 of term loans and RM1,636,134 of banker acceptance). Gearing fell from 0.86 times in FYE 2024 to 0.22 times in FYE 2025; the report links this to the repayment of certain bank borrowings. Gross trade receivables were RM10,263,552 with a loss allowance of RM157,333, with 83.00% (2024: 85.00%) due from two customers. Leasehold land with a carrying amount of RM1,112,459 (2024: RM1,136,643) and a building are pledged to secure borrowings, and unused credit facilities were approximately RM3,000,000 (2024: RM544,000).年末时,现金与银行结余为 RM10,100,218。总借款为 RM7,564,958(2024 年:RM12,976,846),全额为定期贷款(2024 年:包括定期贷款 RM10,521,097 及银行承兑汇票 RM1,636,134)。负债比率由 2024 财年的 0.86 倍降至 2025 财年的 0.22 倍;年报将此归因于偿还部分银行借款。贸易应收账款总额为 RM10,263,552,减值拨备为 RM157,333,其中 83.00%(2024 年:85.00%)来自两大客户。账面值为 RM1,112,459(2024 年:RM1,136,643)的租赁土地及一处建筑物已抵押用于担保借款,未动用信贷额度约为 RM3,000,000(2024 年:RM544,000)。
Sources (8)出处(8)
Our Group’s gearing ratio had also improved from 0.86 times in the FYE 2024 to 0.22 times in the FYE 2025 following the repayment of certain bank borrowings.
The Group’s gross trade receivables and loss allowance for ECL as at 31 December 2025 amounted to RM10,263,552 and RM157,333, respectively.
(c) Building has been pledged as security to secure borrowings of the Group as disclosed in note 11.
Leasehold land with carrying amount of RM1,112,459 (2024: RM1,136,643) has been pledged as security to secure borrowings of the Group as disclosed in note 11.
Banker acceptance (a) - 1,636,134
Bank term loans (c) 7,564,958 10,521,097
At the reporting date, the Group had a significant concentration of credit risk in the form of outstanding balances arising from two (2024: two) customers representing approximately 83.00% (2024: 85.00%) of the total trade receivables.
At the reporting date, the Group has unused credit facilities amounting to approximately RM3,000,000 (2024: RM544,000).
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
As at 31 December 2025, proceeds from the initial public offering of RM30.00 million were fully utilised across facility expansion, cleanrooms, machinery and equipment, research and development, borrowings repayment, working capital, and listing expenses. Capital commitments contracted for the acquisition of property, plant and equipment were RM557,285 (2024: RM3,095,100).截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,首次公开募股所筹集的 RM30.00 million 款项已全额动用,分别用于厂房扩建、无尘室设置、机械与设备、研发、偿还借款、营运资金及上市费用。已签约购置物业、厂房及设备的资本承诺为 RM557,285(2024 年:RM3,095,100)。
Sources (10)出处(10)
In conjunction with the Listing, the Company undertook a public issue of 120,000,000 new ordinary shares at an issue price of RM0.25 per share, raising gross proceeds of RM30.00 million.
As at 31 December 2025, the proceeds from the Initial Public Offering (IPO) were fully utilised, details of which are set out below:
Expansion of the Group’s facilities
Set-up of cleanrooms
Capital expenditure on machineries and equipment
Establish a research and development department
(ii) Repayment of bank borrowings
(iii) Working capital
(iv) Estimated listing expenses
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment 557,285 3,095,100
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 34,192,459 | 41,638,936 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 8,677,823 | 6,695,313 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 6,267,692 | 5,287,285 |
| Net cash used in investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | (4,761,447) | (17,322,261) |
| Net cash from/(used in) financing activities融资活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (4,153,114) | 21,682,492 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 1,272,317 | 10,100,218 |
| Total assets总资产 | 40,324,365 | 66,529,969 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 20,899,515 | 13,687,619 |
| Borrowings借款 | 12,976,846 | 7,564,958 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
Only one annual report has been read so far, so there is no later report to check its plans against.目前只读了一份年报,还没有之后的年报可以对照它的计划。
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Two major customers contributed 86.10% of total revenue in FYE 2025 (Customer A RM30,368,829 and Customer B RM5,465,914), with four semi-automated metal plating lines dedicated to their needs.两大主要客户在 2025 财年贡献了总营业额的 86.10%(客户 A 为 RM30,368,829,客户 B 为 RM5,465,914),并有四条半自动金属电镀生产线专门用于满足其需求。
Sources (4)出处(4)
Our Group’s revenue is heavily reliant on our 2 major customers, both of whom have collectively contributed to 86.10% of total revenue in the FYE 2025 (FYE 2024: 86.30%).
our Group has dedicated 4 semi-automated metal plating lines to cater to their production needs, resulting in our Group operating only 1 semi-automated metal plating line to meet the demands of other customers.
Customer A 30,368,829 20,969,305
Customer B 5,465,914 8,516,973
- Progress on the planned construction of an additional operating facility on the newly acquired leasehold land, envisaged to be operational within the next three years.在新增租赁土地上规划兴建额外营运厂房的进展,预计在未来三年内投入运作。
Sources (2)出处(2)
During the financial year, our Group had completed the acquisition of a parcel of industrial leasehold land in Penang Science Park from Penang Development Corporation, which was partially funded by the IPO proceeds.
construction of an additional operating facility (which is envisaged to be operational within the next 3 years) to expand our production floor space and production capacity to cater for our Group’s increasing production needs.
- Commercial adoption of high-precision cleaning and packaging services via the newly completed cleanrooms, with cleaning services begun in the first quarter of 2026.通过新落成的无尘室提供高精度清洗与包装服务的商业应用进展,清洗服务已于 2026 年第一季度展开。
Sources (3)出处(3)
In addition, our Group has successfully completed the construction of two new cleanrooms within our existing facility.
The testing and qualification process to ensure compliance with our existing customers’ requirements had been completed and our Group have begun offering cleaning services in the first quarter of 2026.
enhancement of service capabilities, including the offering of high-precision cleaning and packaging services (which is a critical requirement for the semiconductor sector), offered both as an integrated solution and a standalone service via the newly completed cleanrooms
- Replacement of the joint and several guarantee by all directors of the subsidiary securing bank term loans with a guarantee from the holding company.由子公司全体董事为银行定期贷款提供连带担保的解除与替换进展,正由控股公司接替担保。
Sources (1)出处(1)
joint and several guarantee by all the directors of the subsidiary is in the process of being replaced by the holding company.
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-10-17.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-10-17。