DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Insas Berhad

3379 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 2547 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 2547 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM205.4m2.05亿令吉down 18.9% from比 2024 年减少 18.9%,当年为 RM253.2m2.53亿令吉 in 2024
Profit before tax, 20252025 年税前盈利RM121.1m1.21亿令吉up 15.1% from比 2024 年增加 15.1%,当年为 RM105.3m1.05亿令吉 in 2024
Total assets, 20252025 年总资产RM3,158.0m31.58亿令吉up 0.9% from比 2024 年增加 0.9%,当年为 RM3,130.1m31.30亿令吉 in 2024
Total borrowings, 20252025 年总借款RM421.0m4.21亿令吉up 10.5% from比 2024 年增加 10.5%,当年为 RM380.9m3.81亿令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

Insas Berhad's main operations are located in Malaysia and Singapore, while its principal associate company operates in Malaysia, the Philippines and China.Insas Berhad 的主要业务位于马来西亚和新加坡,其主要联营公司的业务则位于马来西亚、菲律宾和中国。

Source: annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2025 年年报第 13 页。

In FY 2025, the investment holding & trading segment contributed 43% of group revenue, the Financial Services segment 33%, the Technology segment 16%, and the car rental segment 7%.2025 财政年度,投资控股与贸易部门贡献集团营业额的 43%,金融服务部门占 33%,科技部门占 16%,汽车租赁部门占 7%。

Source: annual report 2025, page 17.出处:2025 年年报第 17 页。

The group had no single external customer representing 10% or more of revenue in 2023 or 2024.集团在 2023 年和 2024 年均没有占营业额 10% 或以上的单一外部客户。

Source: annual report 2023, page 194; annual report 2024, page 202; annual report 2025, page 203.出处:2023 年年报第 194 页;2024 年年报第 202 页;2025 年年报第 203 页。

Dato’ Sri Thong Kok Khee held 166,064,962 shares (25.04%) by direct and deemed interest, including by virtue of his substantial interest in M & A Investments International Limited, which held 124,420,289 shares (18.76%). Dato’ Thong Kok Yoon held 74,203,648 shares (11.19%) by direct and deemed interest, including through his family members’ interest.Dato’ Sri Thong Kok Khee 通过直接与间接权益持有 166,064,962 股(25.04%),包括因其在 M & A Investments International Limited 的重大权益而持有的视同权益,该公司持有 124,420,289 股(18.76%)。Dato’ Thong Kok Yoon 通过直接与间接权益持有 74,203,648 股(11.19%),包括其家族成员的权益。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 9, 10, 238, 239.出处:2025 年年报第 9、10、238、239 页。

Pledged securities accounts among the thirty largest holders include Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Dato’ Ong Choo Meng with 7,400,000 shares (1.12%) and Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Ong Tzu Chuen with 4,371,113 shares (0.66%).前三十名大股东中的抵押证券账户包括由 Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Dato’ Ong Choo Meng 持有的 7,400,000 股(1.12%),以及由 Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Ong Tzu Chuen 持有的 4,371,113 股(0.66%)。

Source: annual report 2025, page 238.出处:2025 年年报第 238 页。

Datuk Mohamed Arsad Bin Sehan was appointed to the Board on 29 August 2023 and became Chairman on 30 August 2023. Resignations in 2023 included Dato’ Abdul Rashid Bin Mat Amin on 30 June 2023, followed on 15 September 2023 by Dato’ Sri Ng Ah Chai, Mr. Chee Chik Eng and Mr. Lee Oon Kar, and on 15 November 2023 by Mr. Goh Hock Jin. Datin Sri Yeoh Kwee See passed away on 8 October 2024.Datuk Mohamed Arsad Bin Sehan 于 2023 年 8 月 29 日获委任加入董事会,并于 2023 年 8 月 30 日出任主席。于 2023 年的辞任包括 2023 年 6 月 30 日辞职的 Dato’ Abdul Rashid Bin Mat Amin,随后 Dato’ Sri Ng Ah Chai、Mr. Chee Chik Eng 与 Mr. Lee Oon Kar 于 2023 年 9 月 15 日辞职,Mr. Goh Hock Jin 于 2023 年 11 月 15 日辞职。Datin Sri Yeoh Kwee See 于 2024 年 10 月 8 日逝世。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 5, 73; annual report 2024, pages 3, 81; annual report 2025, page 87.出处:2023 年年报第 5、73 页;2024 年年报第 3、81 页;2025 年年报第 87 页。

Revenue by country, 20252025 年按国家划分的营业额

Malaysia: 80.0%Singapore: 19.7%Other countries: 0.3%
Malaysia 80.0%马来西亚 80.0%Singapore 19.7%新加坡 19.7%Other countries 0.3%其他国家 0.3%

Source: annual report 2025, page 203.出处:2025 年年报第 203 页。

Major events大事记

2023Completed the disposal of 100% equity interest in M & A Securities to M & A Equity on 10 May 2023 for RM222.0 million satisfied by 1,009,090,909 shares.于 2023 年 5 月 10 日完成将 M & A Securities 的 100% 股权以 RM222.0 million 的代价脱售予 M & A Equity,以 1,009,090,909 股股份结算。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 12, 141, 182.出处:2023 年年报第 12、141、182 页。

2023M & A Equity completed its rights issue and restricted issue on 30 June 2023, diluting the group's equity interest to 60.83%.M & A Equity 于 2023 年 6 月 30 日完成附加股和受限股发行,集团持股比例稀释至 60.83%。

Source: annual report 2023, page 13.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页。

2024Completed the acquisition of a 75% equity interest in M & A Value Partners Asset Management Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. on 8 March 2024 for cash consideration of RM2,750,000.于 2024 年 3 月 8 日以现金代价 RM2,750,000 完成收购 M & A Value Partners Asset Management Malaysia Sdn. Bhd. 75% 股权。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 55, 189.出处:2024 年年报第 55、189 页。

2024Completed the subscription of 30,000 new ordinary shares in Transiontech representing 37.5% of enlarged share capital on 28 June 2024.于 2024 年 6 月 28 日完成认购 Transiontech 30,000 股新普通股,占扩大后股本的 37.5%。

Source: annual report 2025, page 195.出处:2025 年年报第 195 页。

2024Acquired 33,500,000 ordinary shares in M & A Equity on 20 December 2024 for RM8.71 million, raising group equity interest from 56.40% to 58.07%.于 2024 年 12 月 20 日以 RM8.71 million 收购 M & A Equity 33,500,000 股普通股,将集团持股比例从 56.40% 提升至 58.07%。

Source: annual report 2025, page 193.出处:2025 年年报第 193 页。

2025M & A Securities was approved on 26 March 2025 to provide Islamic stockbroking services.M & A Securities 于 2025 年 3 月 26 日获准提供伊斯兰股票经纪服务。

Source: annual report 2025, page 48.出处:2025 年年报第 48 页。

Revenue, profit and operating cash flow营业额、盈利与营运现金流

Revenue营业额
2022
RM216.4m2.16亿令吉
2023
RM216.8m2.17亿令吉
2024
RM253.2m2.53亿令吉
2025
RM205.4m2.05亿令吉
Profit before tax税前盈利
2022
RM229.6m2.30亿令吉
2023
RM134.7m1.35亿令吉
2024
RM105.3m1.05亿令吉
2025
RM121.1m1.21亿令吉
Profit for the financial year年度盈利
2022
RM216.6m2.17亿令吉
2023
RM121.4m1.21亿令吉
2024
RM90.2m9.02千万令吉
2025
RM100.5m1.01亿令吉
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额
2022
–RM31.2m–3.12千万令吉
2023
RM155.3m1.55亿令吉
2024
RM145.5m1.46亿令吉
2025
–RM94.3m–9.43千万令吉

Assets, borrowings and equity资产、借款与权益

Total assets总资产
2022
RM2,700.7m27.01亿令吉
2023
RM3,031.4m30.31亿令吉
2024
RM3,130.1m31.30亿令吉
2025
RM3,158.0m31.58亿令吉
Total borrowings总借款
2022
RM409.8m4.10亿令吉
2023
RM395.7m3.96亿令吉
2024
RM380.9m3.81亿令吉
2025
RM421.0m4.21亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2022
RM2,193.2m21.93亿令吉
2023
RM2,500.2m25.00亿令吉
2024
RM2,615.8m26.16亿令吉
2025
RM2,644.9m26.45亿令吉

20232023 年

Net cash from operating activities was RM155.3 million. On 10 May 2023, the Company completed the disposal of its 100% equity interest in M & A Securities to M & A Equity for a consideration of RM222.0 million satisfied by 1,009,090,909 shares. Purchase of investment properties was RM24,903,000 and purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM3,944,000. Net repayment of loans and borrowings took RM45,890,000, while cash dividends paid to owners were RM16,575,000 and dividends received were RM56,556,000.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM155.3 million。2023 年 5 月 10 日,公司完成将 M & A Securities 的 100% 股权以 RM222.0 million 的代价脱售予 M & A Equity,代价以 1,009,090,909 股股份结算。购买投资产业支出 RM24,903,000,购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM3,944,000。净偿还贷款与借款支出 RM45,890,000,向股东派发之现金股息为 RM16,575,000,收到的股息为 RM56,556,000。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 94, 141, 182.出处:2023 年年报第 94、141、182 页。

20242024 年

Net cash from operating activities was RM145.5 million. On 8 March 2024, the acquisition of a 75% equity interest in M & A VPAM was completed for cash consideration of RM2,750,000. Proceeds from partial disposal of shares in a subsidiary company brought RM29,000,000, while proceeds from disposal of shares in associate companies were RM32,100,000. Cash was spent on purchase of investment properties of RM27,594,000, acquisition or subscription of shares in associate companies of RM31,636,000, purchase of additional shares from non-controlling interests of RM4,255,000, net repayment of loans and borrowings of RM14,574,000, and cash dividends paid to owners of RM16,575,000.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM145.5 million。2024 年 3 月 8 日,以现金代价 RM2,750,000 完成收购 M & A VPAM 75% 股权。部分脱售子公司股份所得款项为 RM29,000,000,脱售联营公司股份所得款项为 RM32,100,000。现金支出包括购买投资产业 RM27,594,000、收购或认购联营公司股份 RM31,636,000、向非控股权益收购额外股份 RM4,255,000、净偿还贷款与借款 RM14,574,000,以及向股东派发现金股息 RM16,575,000。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 102, 189.出处:2024 年年报第 102、189 页。

20252025 年

Net cash used in operating activities was RM94.3 million. Cash inflows included net drawdown of loans and borrowings of RM40,022,000, dividends received of RM38,431,000, proceeds from disposal of shares in associate companies of RM27,600,000, and proceeds from disposal of investment properties of RM13,800,000. Cash was spent on purchase of investment properties of RM13,537,000, purchase of additional shares from non-controlling interests of RM8,710,000, capital reduction and repayment to non-controlling interests of RM7,150,000, repayment of lease liabilities of RM7,815,000, and cash dividends paid to owners of RM16,578,000.营运活动所用现金净额为 RM94.3 million。现金流入包括净提取贷款与借款 RM40,022,000、收到的股息 RM38,431,000、脱售联营公司股份所得 RM27,600,000,以及脱售投资产业所得 RM13,800,000。现金支出包括购买投资产业 RM13,537,000、向非控股权益收购额外股份 RM8,710,000、向非控股权益资本削减及偿还 RM7,150,000、偿还租赁负债 RM7,815,000,以及向股东派发现金股息 RM16,578,000。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 106, 107.出处:2025 年年报第 106、107 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Operating cash flow swung from positive RM155.3 million in 2023 and RM145.5 million in 2024 to negative RM94.3 million in 2025. Dividends received from investments contributed RM56,556,000 in 2023, RM53,264,000 in 2024 and RM38,431,000 in 2025, while cash dividends paid to owners were RM16,575,000 in 2023, RM16,575,000 in 2024 and RM16,578,000 in 2025. Total equity attributable to owners of the Company rose from RM2,342,233,000 as of 30 June 2023 to RM2,432,816,000 in 2024 and RM2,468,931,000 in 2025.营运现金流由 2023 年的 RM155.3 million 与 2024 年的 RM145.5 million 正数转为 2025 年的 RM94.3 million 负数。投资所得股息在 2023 年贡献 RM56,556,000、2024 年 RM53,264,000、2025 年 RM38,431,000,而向股东派发的现金股息在 2023 年为 RM16,575,000、2024 年 RM16,575,000、2025 年 RM16,578,000。归属于公司所有者的总权益由 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 RM2,342,233,000 增至 2024 年的 RM2,432,816,000 及 2025 年的 RM2,468,931,000。

Source: annual report 2023, page 94; annual report 2024, pages 102, 234; annual report 2025, pages 106, 107, 233.出处:2023 年年报第 94 页;2024 年年报第 102、234 页;2025 年年报第 106、107、233 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

In 2025, commitments comprised RM521,000 for investments in financial assets at fair value through other comprehensive income and RM382,000 for property, plant and equipment. There were no unutilised proceeds from corporate proposals in any of the three years. Redeemable preference shares of RM130,119,000 were reclassified to current liabilities in 2025 ahead of their maturity date on 28 February 2026.2025 年的承诺包括按公允价值计入其他综合收益之金融资产投资的 RM521,000 和物业、厂房及设备的 RM382,000。三份年报中均无来自企业提案的未动用款项。由于将于 2026 年 2 月 28 日到期,可赎回优先股 RM130,119,000 于 2025 年被重分类为流动负债。

Source: annual report 2023, page 69; annual report 2024, pages 76, 196; annual report 2025, pages 82, 99, 197, 226, 242.出处:2023 年年报第 69 页;2024 年年报第 76、196 页;2025 年年报第 82、99、197、226、242 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉
Revenue营业额216,392216,835253,249205,431
Profit before tax税前盈利229,639134,733105,276121,127
Profit for the financial year年度盈利216,622121,35490,211100,517
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额(31,233)155,322145,525(94,298)
Net cash from investing activities投资活动所得现金净额44,07530,18935,07657,539
Net cash (used in)/from financing activities融资活动(所用)/所得现金净额21,874(64,212)(24,750)(3,118)
Total borrowings总借款409,809395,672380,928420,971
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余311,912104,747182,697174,252
Total assets总资产2,700,6993,031,3623,130,1443,158,031
Total liabilities总负债507,449531,153514,337513,158
Total equity总权益2,193,2502,500,2092,615,8072,644,873

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
The Board endeavours to comply with Practice 5.2 of the MCCG 2021 to have at least half independent directors within two years (2023 report).董事会努力在两年内遵守 MCCG 2021 的实践 5.2,使独立董事至少占半数(2023 年年报)。The 2025 report recorded departure from Practice 5.2 and stated the Board will continue efforts to identify suitable independent directors within the next two years.2025 年年报记录了偏离实践 5.2 的情况,并表示董事会将继续努力在未来两年内物色合适的独立董事人选。

Source: annual report 2023, page 28; annual report 2025, pages 23, 28.出处:2023 年年报第 28 页;2025 年年报第 23、28 页。

Still in progress仍在进行
Revenue of RM5,645,000 relating to unsatisfied performance obligations was expected to be recognised over the next 12 months (2023 report).与未履行履约义务相关的 RM5,645,000 营业额预计将在未来 12 个月内确认(2023 年年报)。Property development activities of the subsidiary were completed during FY 2024 and property development revenue was fully recognised.子公司的房地产开发活动在 2024 财政年度内完工,房地产开发营业额已全部确认。

Source: annual report 2023, page 158; annual report 2024, pages 159, 165.出处:2023 年年报第 158 页;2024 年年报第 159、165 页。

Carried out已执行
The group planned to conduct a comprehensive survey with representatives from each group of stakeholders to ascertain the materiality matrix (2023 report).集团计划对各利益相关方代表进行全面问卷调查,以确定实质性矩阵(2023 年年报)。In the 2024 and 2025 reports the group stated that it still plans to conduct the comprehensive survey with stakeholder groups.在 2024 年和 2025 年年报中,集团表示仍计划对利益相关方代表进行全面调查。

Source: annual report 2023, page 44; annual report 2024, page 44; annual report 2025, page 47.出处:2023 年年报第 44 页;2024 年年报第 44 页;2025 年年报第 47 页。

Still in progress仍在进行
A subsidiary entered into an agreement on 5 April 2024 to dispose of an investment property for RM13,800,000 (2024 report).一家子公司于 2024 年 4 月 5 日签署协议,以 RM13,800,000 脱售一项投资产业(2024 年年报)。Proceeds from disposal of investment properties of RM13,800,000 were received in FY 2025.2025 财政年度收到脱售投资产业所得款项 RM13,800,000。

Source: annual report 2024, page 212; annual report 2025, page 106.出处:2024 年年报第 212 页;2025 年年报第 106 页。

Proceeds of RM13,800,000 shown已列出所得款项 RM13,800,000
The group committed to ensure all entities within the group in Malaysia comply with the changes introduced by the OSH Amendment Act 2022 (2024 report).集团承诺确保马来西亚境内的所有实体遵守《2022 年职业安全与健康(修正)法令》引入的变动(2024 年年报)。By FY 2025 all relevant business units had appointed OSH officers and established safety and health committees in compliance with the requirement.到 2025 财政年度,所有相关业务部门均已任命职业安全与健康专员,并依法成立安全与健康委员会。

Source: annual report 2024, page 66; annual report 2025, page 72.出处:2024 年年报第 66 页;2025 年年报第 72 页。

Carried out已执行

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • The maturity of 132,603,516 redeemable preference shares and 331,259,290 warrants on 28 February 2026, with RPS liabilities of RM130,119,000 classified under current liabilities at 30 June 2025.132,603,516 股可赎回优先股与 331,259,290 份认股权证将于 2026 年 2 月 28 日到期,截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,RM130,119,000 的优先股负债已被归类为流动负债。

    Source: annual report 2024, page 243; annual report 2025, pages 99, 240, 242.出处:2024 年年报第 243 页;2025 年年报第 99、240、242 页。

  • The subscription announced on 28 July 2025 for 479,462,800 shares and 479,462,800 free detachable warrants in Microlink Solutions Berhad, bringing the group's holding to 529,142,800 shares (32.89%) as an associate company.2025 年 7 月 28 日公布认购 Microlink Solutions Berhad 的 479,462,800 股普通股及 479,462,800 份免费分拆认股权证,使集团持股增至 529,142,800 股(32.89%)并将其作为联营公司。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 212.出处:2025 年年报第 212 页。

  • The collateralised loan portfolio of ICL, which rose to over RM317 million as of 30 June 2025 from RM245 million in 2024 and RM280 million in 2023.ICL 的抵押贷款组合,由 2023 年的逾 RM280 million 和 2024 年的 RM245 million 增至截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日的逾 RM317 million。

    Source: annual report 2023, page 13; annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页;2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 14 页。

  • The discontinuation of equity accounting for Ho Hup Construction Company Berhad following the loss of board representation, reclassifying it as a financial asset at fair value through other comprehensive income.在失去董事会代表席位后停止对 Ho Hup Construction Company Berhad 采用权益法核算,将其重新分类为按公允价值计入其他综合收益的金融资产。

    Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 156.出处:2025 年年报第 16、156 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。