DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Johan Holdings Berhad

3441 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1157 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1157 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM26.4m2.64千万令吉up 16.7% from比 2024 年增加 16.7%,当年为 RM22.6m2.26千万令吉 in 2024
(Loss)/Profit for the financial year, 20252025 年本年度(亏损)/净利RM1.30m130万令吉2024:2024 年: –RM24.3m–2.43千万令吉
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities, 20252025 年营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额–RM50.5m–5.05千万令吉up 975.2% from比 2024 年增加 975.2%,当年为 –RM4.69m–469万令吉 in 2024
Loan and borrowings, 20252025 年贷款与借款RM28.3m2.83千万令吉up 739.8% from比 2024 年增加 739.8%,当年为 RM3.37m337万令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

Johan Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. Its subsidiaries operate across four business segments: general trading, glove manufacturing and healthcare, hotel and resort operations, and investment holding and secretarial services.Johan Holdings Berhad 是一家在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市的投资控股公司。其子公司在四个业务分部经营:通用贸易、手套制造与医疗保健、酒店与度假村业务,以及投资控股与秘书服务。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 55, 76; annual report 2024, page 6.出处:2023 年年报第 55、76 页;2024 年年报第 6 页。

In 2025, group revenue was RM26.378 million, with general trading contributing RM12.657 million, healthcare RM7.429 million, hospitality RM5.720 million, and investment holding and secretarial services RM0.572 million. The group reported no significant exposure to any individual customer.2025 年,集团营业额为 RM26.378 million,其中通用贸易贡献 RM12.657 million,医疗保健贡献 RM7.429 million,酒店业务贡献 RM5.720 million,投资控股与秘书服务贡献 RM0.572 million。集团并无对任何个别客户的重大风险敞口。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 137, 151.出处:2025 年年报第 5、137、151 页。

Sky Wealth Ventures Limited, incorporated in the British Virgin Islands, is regarded as the ultimate holding company. Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock and Puan Sri Datin Tan Swee Bee have a joint equity interest of 100% in Sky Wealth Ventures Limited. In the 2023 report, Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock was deemed interested in 708,676,584 shares (60.67%).在英属维尔京群岛注册成立的 Sky Wealth Ventures Limited 被视为最终控股公司。Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock 与 Puan Sri Datin Tan Swee Bee 共同持有 Sky Wealth Ventures Limited 100% 股权。2023 年年报中,Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock 被视为对 708,676,584 股(60.67%)拥有权益。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 60, 168.出处:2023 年年报第 60、168 页。

In the 2025 analysis of shareholdings, Mustika Manis Sdn Bhd held 350,408,140 shares (30.00%), Kurnia Menang Sdn Bhd held 111,414,919 shares (9.54%), and Star Wealth Investment Limited held 106,915,525 shares (9.15%) under Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd. Pledged securities accounts included 2,222,000 shares (0.19%) for Loo Say Guan and 2,103,700 shares (0.18%) for Tan Chia Hong @ Gan Chia Hong.在 2025 年的股权分布统计表中,Mustika Manis Sdn Bhd 持有 350,408,140 股(30.00%),Kurnia Menang Sdn Bhd 持有 111,414,919 股(9.54%),Star Wealth Investment Limited 通过 Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd 持有 106,915,525 股(9.15%)。抵押证券账户包括 Loo Say Guan 的 2,222,000 股(0.19%)与 Tan Chia Hong @ Gan Chia Hong 的 2,103,700 股(0.18%)。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 160, 161.出处:2025 年年报第 160、161 页。

Puan Sri Datin Tan Swee Bee is the spouse of Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock. Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock serves as Executive Chairman of George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad, in which both are major shareholders. George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad holds a 40% equity interest in Dynacare Sdn Bhd, with the company holding 60%.Puan Sri Datin Tan Swee Bee 是 Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock 的配偶。Tan Sri Dato' Tan Kay Hock 担任 George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad 的执行主席,两人均为该公司的主要股东。George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad 持有 Dynacare Sdn Bhd 40% 股权,公司持有 60%。

Source: annual report 2023, page 53; annual report 2024, pages 34, 36; annual report 2025, page 72.出处:2023 年年报第 53 页;2024 年年报第 34、36 页;2025 年年报第 72 页。

Tan Sri Dato' Seri Dr. Ting Chew Peh and Ooi Teng Chew retired from the Board on 11 January 2023, while Tan Poh Meng and Mahathir Bin Mahzan were appointed on 16 January 2023. Dato' Ahmad Khairummuzammil Bin Mohd Yusoff was re-designated as Non-Independent Non-Executive Director on 1 June 2023, and Muhammad Yazurin Sallij Bin Muhammad Yasin was appointed to the Board on 7 May 2025.Tan Sri Dato' Seri Dr. Ting Chew Peh 与 Ooi Teng Chew 于 2023 年 1 月 11 日从董事会退任,Tan Poh Meng 与 Mahathir Bin Mahzan 于 2023 年 1 月 16 日获委任。Dato' Ahmad Khairummuzammil Bin Mohd Yusoff 于 2023 年 6 月 1 日调任为非独立非执行董事,Muhammad Yazurin Sallij Bin Muhammad Yasin 于 2025 年 5 月 7 日获委任加入董事会。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 27, 34; annual report 2025, page 70.出处:2023 年年报第 27、34 页;2025 年年报第 70 页。

Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各分部营业额

General trading: 48.0%Healthcare: 28.2%Hospitality: 21.7%Investment holding and secretarial services: 2.2%
General trading 48.0%通用贸易 48.0%Healthcare 28.2%医疗保健 28.2%Hospitality 21.7%酒店业务 21.7%Investment holding and secretarial services 2.2%投资控股与秘书服务 2.2%

Source: annual report 2025, page 147.出处:2025 年年报第 147 页。

Major events大事记

2021Shareholders approved Dynacare Sdn Bhd awarding the Design and Build contract for its glove plant to George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad.股东批准 Dynacare Sdn Bhd 将其手套厂的设计与建造合约授予 George Kent (Malaysia) Berhad。

Source: annual report 2023, page 53.出处:2023 年年报第 53 页。

2022Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd received an initial payment of RM15,000,000 from the purchaser.Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd 从买方收取首笔 RM15,000,000 付款。

Source: annual report 2023, page 122.出处:2023 年年报第 122 页。

2023The remaining receivable from the purchaser was settled for RM27,428,000, and Mahathir Bin Mahzan was appointed to the Board.买方剩余的应收款项以 RM27,428,000 结清,Mahathir Bin Mahzan 获委任加入董事会。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 28, 122.出处:2023 年年报第 28、122 页。

2023Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd undertook a share capital reduction by RM61,600,000.Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd 进行了 RM61,600,000 的股本削减。

Source: annual report 2023, page 117.出处:2023 年年报第 117 页。

2024William Jacks & Company (Malaysia) Sendirian Berhad acquired WJM Trading Sdn Bhd for RM2.William Jacks & Company (Malaysia) Sendirian Berhad 以 RM2 收购了 WJM Trading Sdn Bhd。

Source: annual report 2024, page 105.出处:2024 年年报第 105 页。

2024389,342,813 warrants expired unexercised, and the warrant reserve of RM15,963,055 was transferred to share capital.389,342,813 份凭单未获行使而失效,RM15,963,055 的凭单储备转入股本。

Source: annual report 2024, page 63.出处:2024 年年报第 63 页。

2024J Capital Investments Pte Ltd proceeded with members' voluntary winding up on 16 December 2024.J Capital Investments Pte Ltd 于 2024 年 12 月 16 日进行股东自愿清盘。

Source: annual report 2025, page 110.出处:2025 年年报第 110 页。

2025Muhammad Yazurin Sallij Bin Muhammad Yasin was appointed to the Board on 7 May 2025.Muhammad Yazurin Sallij Bin Muhammad Yasin 于 2025 年 5 月 7 日获委任加入董事会。

Source: annual report 2025, page 70.出处:2025 年年报第 70 页。

Revenue, profit / loss and operating cash营业额、盈亏与营运现金

Revenue营业额
2022
RM22.0m2.20千万令吉
2023
RM21.0m2.10千万令吉
2024
RM22.6m2.26千万令吉
2025
RM26.4m2.64千万令吉
(Loss)/Profit for the financial year本年度(亏损)/净利
2022
–RM16.9m–1.69千万令吉
2023
–RM61.3m–6.13千万令吉
2024
–RM24.3m–2.43千万令吉
2025
RM1.30m130万令吉
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额
2022
–RM15.1m–1.51千万令吉
2023
RM33.1m3.31千万令吉
2024
–RM4.69m–469万令吉
2025
–RM50.5m–5.05千万令吉

Assets, equity and liabilities资产、权益与负债

Total assets总资产
2022
RM339.0m3.39亿令吉
2023
RM284.0m2.84亿令吉
2024
RM270.1m2.70亿令吉
2025
RM363.3m3.63亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2022
RM251.1m2.51亿令吉
2023
RM206.7m2.07亿令吉
2024
RM185.2m1.85亿令吉
2025
RM210.9m2.11亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2022
RM88.0m8.80千万令吉
2023
RM77.4m7.74千万令吉
2024
RM85.0m8.49千万令吉
2025
RM152.4m1.52亿令吉

20232023 年

In 2023, net cash from operating activities was RM33.1 million. Purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM47.9 million, while non-controlling interests arising from investment in a subsidiary were RM19.6 million in the statement of changes in equity. Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd collected RM15,000,000 in November 2022 and RM27,428,000 in January 2023 from a purchaser. Dynacare Sdn Bhd recorded a loss before tax of RM54.534 million, including RM35.594 million net impairment loss on plant and machinery and building.2023 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM33.1 million。购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM47.9 million,权益变动表中因投资一家子公司而产生的非控股权益为 RM19.6 million。Prestige Assets Sdn Bhd 于 2022 年 11 月收回 RM15,000,000,并于 2023 年 1 月从买方收回余下的 RM27,428,000。Dynacare Sdn Bhd 录得税前亏损 RM54.534 million,其中厂房与机械及建筑物的减值亏损净额为 RM35.594 million。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 68, 72, 122.出处:2023 年年报第 6、68、72、122 页。

20242024 年

In 2024, operations used net cash of RM4.7 million. Purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM9.2 million. Property, plant and equipment additions totaled RM12,490,000. Total loan and borrowings stood at RM3.4 million. Dynacare Sdn Bhd recorded a loss of RM19.385 million, including RM5.326 million impairment for plant, machinery and building. On 19 July 2024, 389,342,813 warrants expired unexercised, and the warrant reserve of RM15,963,055 was transferred to share capital.2024 年,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM4.7 million。购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM9.2 million。物业、厂房及设备添置总额为 RM12,490,000。贷款与借款合计为 RM3.4 million。Dynacare Sdn Bhd 录得亏损 RM19.385 million,其中包括厂房、机械及建筑物的减值 RM5.326 million。2024 年 7 月 19 日,389,342,813 份凭单未获行使而失效,RM15,963,055 的凭单储备转入股本。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 6, 63, 78, 94.出处:2024 年年报第 6、63、78、94 页。

20252025 年

In 2025, operating cash outflows were RM50.5 million. The group drew down a term loan of RM25,578,000, and non-controlling interests subscribed RM21.5 million of shares in a subsidiary. Additions to property, plant and equipment were RM82,048,000, with RM81.4 million in payables. Total loan and borrowings rose to RM28.3 million. Non-trade amounts owing to related parties reached RM84,385,000, of which RM43.8 million was under non-current other payables. An impairment reversal of RM21,351,000 was recognized for property, plant and equipment.2025 年,营运活动现金流出为 RM50.5 million。集团提取了 RM25,578,000 的定期贷款,非控股权益认购了一家子公司 RM21.5 million 的股份。物业、厂房及设备添置总额为 RM82,048,000,其中 RM81.4 million 列为应付款项。贷款与借款合计升至 RM28.3 million。欠关联方的非贸易款项达 RM84,385,000,其中 RM43.8 million 列于非流动其他应付款项下。物业、厂房及设备确认了 RM21,351,000 的减值亏损拨回。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 84, 85, 99, 102, 122, 125.出处:2025 年年报第 84、85、99、102、122、125 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Across the three years, the group recorded annual revenue of RM21.042 million in 2023, RM22.609 million in 2024, and RM26.378 million in 2025. It incurred losses for the financial year of RM61.3 million in 2023 and RM24.3 million in 2024, before recording a profit of RM1.3 million in 2025. Dynacare Sdn Bhd recorded a loss before tax of RM54.534 million in 2023 and a loss of RM19.385 million in 2024. No dividend was declared or paid in any of the three years.三年合看,集团年度营业额分别为 2023 年 RM21.042 million、2024 年 RM22.609 million 及 2025 年 RM26.378 million。集团于 2023 年录得本年度亏损 RM61.3 million,2024 年亏损 RM24.3 million,随后在 2025 年录得盈利 RM1.3 million。Dynacare Sdn Bhd 在 2023 年录得税前亏损 RM54.534 million,在 2024 年录得亏损 RM19.385 million。三年均未宣派或派发任何股息。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 7; annual report 2024, pages 6, 7; annual report 2025, pages 5, 7.出处:2023 年年报第 6、7 页;2024 年年报第 6、7 页;2025 年年报第 5、7 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Capital expenditure approved and contracted for property, plant and equipment was RM90.8 million at 31 July 2023, RM82.0 million at 31 July 2024, and reduced to nil at 31 July 2025. A general working capital line of RM42.4 million had RM39.1 million remaining at 31 July 2023, RM33.3 million at 31 July 2024, and RM5.6 million at 31 July 2025.截至 2023 年 7 月 31 日,已批准并签约的物业、厂房及设备资本支出为 RM90.8 million,2024 年 7 月 31 日为 RM82.0 million,2025 年 7 月 31 日降至零。RM42.4 million 的一般营运资金项目,截至 2023 年 7 月 31 日剩余 RM39.1 million,2024 年 7 月 31 日剩余 RM33.3 million,2025 年 7 月 31 日剩余 RM5.6 million。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 52, 140; annual report 2024, pages 59, 128; annual report 2025, pages 65, 132.出处:2023 年年报第 52、140 页;2024 年年报第 59、128 页;2025 年年报第 65、132 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉
Revenue营业额22,03621,04222,60926,378
(Loss)/Profit before tax税前(亏损)/盈利(16,910)(61,370)(24,087)885
(Loss)/Profit for the financial year本年度(亏损)/净利(16,943)(61,315)(24,281)1,296
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额(15,106)33,135(4,693)(50,458)
Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备(79,427)(47,878)(9,227)(436)
Total assets总资产339,028284,015270,149363,255
Total liabilities总负债87,96777,35284,950152,371
Total equity总权益251,061206,663185,199210,884
Loan and borrowings贷款与借款2,6992,1783,37128,311
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the financial year年末现金与现金等价物49,07057,22045,04941,456
Other investments其他投资12,62011,20511,0878,374

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Target to have zero lost time incidents in the next financial year目标在下一财政年度实现零工伤误工事件In 2025, the group recorded 1 lost time injury.2025 年,集团记录了 1 起工伤误工伤害。

Source: annual report 2024, page 23; annual report 2025, pages 25, 37.出处:2024 年年报第 23 页;2025 年年报第 25、37 页。

Target not met; 1 incident recorded未达成目标;记录了 1 起工伤
To calculate Scope 3 greenhouse gas emissions in the next financial year在下一财政年度计算范围三温室气体排放The 2025 report does not include Scope 3 emissions calculations.2025 年年报未包含范围三排放计算。

Source: annual report 2024, page 21; annual report 2025, page 23.出处:2024 年年报第 21 页;2025 年年报第 23 页。

Not reported in 20252025 年未汇报
The Orient Star Resort Lumut to upkeep facilities and refurbish roomsThe Orient Star Resort Lumut 继续维护设施并翻新客房OSRL upgraded facilities, including installing a new passenger lift and a new Hotel Operating System.OSRL 升级了设施,包括安装一部新客梯和新酒店营运系统。

Source: annual report 2023, page 7; annual report 2024, page 7; annual report 2025, page 6.出处:2023 年年报第 7 页;2024 年年报第 7 页;2025 年年报第 6 页。

Carried out已执行
To consider installing solar panels and utilising renewable energy考虑安装太阳能电池板并利用可再生能源The 2024 and 2025 reports do not mention solar panel installations or renewable energy adoption.2024 年与 2025 年年报未提及太阳能电池板安装或采用可再生能源。

Source: annual report 2023, page 20; annual report 2024, page 22; annual report 2025, page 23.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页;2024 年年报第 22 页;2025 年年报第 23 页。

Not mentioned again未再提及
To conduct a scenario analysis to assess climate-related resilience开展情景分析以评估应对气候相关情景的韧性Neither the 2024 nor the 2025 report reports a completed climate scenario analysis.2024 年与 2025 年年报均未汇报已完成的气候情景分析。

Source: annual report 2023, page 13; annual report 2024, page 8; annual report 2025, page 23.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页;2024 年年报第 8 页;2025 年年报第 23 页。

Not mentioned again未再提及

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Liquidity and cash flow, following net operating cash outflows of RM50.5 million in 2025 and a rise in loan and borrowings to RM28.3 million.流动性与现金流,继 2025 年录得营运现金净流出 RM50.5 million 且贷款与借款升至 RM28.3 million 之后。

    Source: annual report 2025, pages 84, 152.出处:2025 年年报第 84、152 页。

  • The impact of U.S. tariffs on imported Chinese medical gloves, scheduled to rise to 50% in 2025 and 100% by 2026, on Malaysian glove export demand.美国对进口自中国的医疗手套加征关税(计划在 2025 年升至 50%、2026 年升至 100%)对马来西亚手套出口需求的影响。

    Source: annual report 2024, page 7; annual report 2025, page 7.出处:2024 年年报第 7 页;2025 年年报第 7 页。

  • The utilization of the remaining RM5.6 million of the RM42.4 million general working capital line.RM42.4 million 一般营运资金项目中剩余 RM5.6 million的动用情况。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 65.出处:2025 年年报第 65 页。

  • Repayment terms and financing for non-trade amounts owing to related parties totaling RM84,385,000, including RM43.8 million classified as non-current.欠关联方的非贸易款项合共 RM84,385,000(其中 RM43.8 million 列为非流动款项)的还款安排与资金来源。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 125.出处:2025 年年报第 125 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。