Sime Darby Berhad
4197 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 4612 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 4612 条
The company这家公司
The group operates in the automotive and industrial equipment sectors, organised into the Industrial, Motors and UMW divisions, having rebranded as Sime in 2025. In December 2023, it completed the sale of its healthcare joint venture Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care.集团在汽车和工业设备领域开展业务,划分为工业(Industrial)、汽车(Motors)及合顺(UMW)三个部门,并于 2025 年重塑品牌为“Sime”。2023 年 12 月,集团完成了对其医疗保健合资企业 Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care 的出售。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 24, 50; annual report 2025, page 27.出处:2024 年年报第 24、50 页;2025 年年报第 27 页。
In 2025, revenue by geography was 35% from Malaysia, 27% from Australasia and 22% from China. There was no single customer that contributed 10% or more to the group's revenue.2025 年,按地区划分的营业额中,马来西亚占 35%,澳大拉西亚占 27%,中国占 22%。没有单一客户占集团营业额的 10% 或以上。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 265.出处:2025 年年报第 17、265 页。
In 2025, revenue was RM19.0 billion for the Industrial division, RM34.5 billion for the Motors division, and RM16.5 billion for Sime UMW. In Malaysia, Toyota and Perodua collectively held more than 56% market share in 2025.2025 年,工业部门营业额为 RM19.0 billion,汽车部门营业额为 RM34.5 billion,Sime UMW 营业额为 RM16.5 billion。在马来西亚,Toyota 和 Perodua 在 2025 年合计占据超过 56% 的市场份额。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 64.出处:2025 年年报第 17、64 页。
In the 2025 report, AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera held 36.61%, Employees Provident Fund Board held 14.19%, and Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) held 6.09%. Permodalan Nasional Berhad (PNB) considers Sime Darby to be an associate rather than a subsidiary, and the Governance & Audit Committee concluded that PNB does not control Sime Darby under the Companies Act 2016 and MFRS 10.2025 年报中,AmanahRaya Trustees Berhad – Amanah Saham Bumiputera 持有 36.61%,Employees Provident Fund Board 持有 14.19%,Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 持有 6.09%。Permodalan Nasional Berhad(PNB)将 Sime Darby 视为联营公司而非子公司,治理与审计委员会认定根据 2016 年公司法令及 MFRS 10,PNB 并不控制 Sime Darby。
Source: annual report 2024, page 132; annual report 2025, pages 302, 304.出处:2024 年年报第 132 页;2025 年年报第 302、304 页。
Dato' Sri Abdul Hamidy Abdul Hafiz and Dato' Ahmad Pardas Senin retired as directors, while Scott Cameron and Tengku Dato' Sri Azmil Zahruddin Raja Abdul Aziz joined the board. Professor Datuk Ts. Ir. Dr. Siti Hamisah Tapsir was appointed as an independent director, and Puan Hanizan Hood succeeded Encik Mohamad Idros Mosin as a nominee director of PNB with effect from 1 July 2025.Dato’ Sri Abdul Hamidy Abdul Hafiz 与 Dato’ Ahmad Pardas Senin 卸任董事,Scott Cameron 与 Tengku Dato’ Sri Azmil Zahruddin Raja Abdul Aziz 加入董事会。Professor Datuk Ts. Ir. Dr. Siti Hamisah Tapsir 获委任为独立董事,Puan Hanizan Hood 自 2025 年 7 月 1 日起接替 Encik Mohamad Idros Mosin 担任 PNB 的提名董事。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 24, 202; annual report 2024, page 8; annual report 2025, pages 116, 119.出处:2023 年年报第 24、202 页;2024 年年报第 8 页;2025 年年报第 116、119 页。
Revenue by region, 20252025 年按地区划分之营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 265.出处:2025 年年报第 265 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 35, 260, 343.出处:2023 年年报第 35、260、343 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 211, 244.出处:2023 年年报第 211、244 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 24, 157.出处:2024 年年报第 24、157 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 24, 157.出处:2024 年年报第 24、157 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 24, 157.出处:2024 年年报第 24、157 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 288.出处:2024 年年报第 288 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 259.出处:2025 年年报第 259 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
Operating cash flow from continuing operations was RM1.0 billion. The group completed the acquisition of Onsite Rental Group for RM2,035 million, including RM443 million for equity and RM1,467 million for settlement of borrowings. It divested the Weifang port companies for cash consideration of RMB1,920 million (approximately RM1,268 million), yielding a net cash inflow of RM969 million, and sold properties in Hong Kong for a gain of RM179 million. Capital expenditure for purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM758 million. Long term borrowings of RM2,186 million were raised while RM248 million were repaid. Dividends paid to shareholders amounted to RM715 million.持续经营业务营运现金流为 RM1.0 billion。集团以 RM2,035 million 完成收购 Onsite Rental Group,其中包括股权对价 RM443 million 以及偿还借款 RM1,467 million。集团以 RMB1,920 million(约 RM1,268 million)现金对价脱售潍坊港口业务公司,获得现金净流入 RM969 million,并出售香港物业录得收益 RM179 million。购买物业、厂房及设备资本开支为 RM758 million。新提取长期借款 RM2,186 million,同时偿还 RM248 million。付给股东的股息达 RM715 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 24, 33, 38, 244, 257, 258, 343.出处:2023 年年报第 24、33、38、244、257、258、343 页。
20242024 年
Operating cash flow from continuing operations decreased to RM0.5 billion. Cash outflow for acquisitions included RM3,574 million for an initial 61.2% stake in UMW, a further RM2,274 million to acquire all remaining UMW shares, and RM1,615 million (AUD535 million) for the Cavpower group. These outlays were partly offset by the sale of Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care for cash consideration of approximately RM2,842 million (net proceeds of RM2,810 million) and the sale of land in Malaysia Vision Valley for RM280 million. Purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM1,003 million. Long term borrowings and Islamic Medium Term Notes of RM4,504 million were raised, and RM1,314 million was repaid. Dividends paid to shareholders was RM886 million.持续经营业务营运现金流降至 RM0.5 billion。收购方面的现金流出包括以 RM3,574 million 收购 UMW 初步 61.2% 股权,随后再付 RM2,274 million 收购 UMW 全部剩余股份,以及以 RM1,615 million(AUD535 million)收购 Cavpower 集团。这些支出因以约 RM2,842 million(净收益 RM2,810 million)现金对价出售 Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care 以及以 RM280 million 出售 Malaysia Vision Valley 土地而得到部分抵销。购买物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM1,003 million。新提取长期借款及伊斯兰中期票据 RM4,504 million,偿还 RM1,314 million。付给股东的股息为 RM886 million。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 17, 157, 170, 171, 248, 255.出处:2024 年年报第 17、157、170、171、248、255 页。
20252025 年
Operating cash flow rose to RM5.3 billion. Proceeds from disposals included RM811 million from the sale of investment properties, RM225 million net cash from divesting a 23% equity stake in UMW Toyota Material Handling, and the divestment of UKHE for cash consideration of approximately RM292 million. Capital expenditure for purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM1,055 million. The group applied cash to debt reduction, repaying RM2,879 million in long term borrowings and Islamic Medium Term Notes while raising RM1,525 million, alongside net short term borrowings repaid of RM1,368 million and lease repayments of RM702 million. Dividends paid to shareholders increased to RM954 million, and total debt decreased to RM9.6 billion.营运现金流升至 RM5.3 billion。处置资产所得款项包括出售投资产业的 RM811 million、出售 UMW Toyota Material Handling 23% 股权所得净现金 RM225 million,以及以约 RM292 million 现金对价出售 UKHE。购买物业、厂房及设备资本开支为 RM1,055 million。集团运用现金削减债务,偿还长期借款及伊斯兰中期票据 RM2,879 million,同时新提取 RM1,525 million,并偿还短期借款净额 RM1,368 million 及偿还租赁负债 RM702 million。付给股东的股息增至 RM954 million,总债务减少至 RM9.6 billion。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 19, 181, 182, 258, 259.出处:2025 年年报第 19、181、182、258、259 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Over the three financial years, the group funded acquisitions including Onsite, Cavpower and UMW, while divesting ports, healthcare, and land parcels. Total assets moved from RM30.2 billion at 30 June 2022 to RM47.4 billion at 30 June 2025. Total dividend payouts were RM886 million for FY2023, RM886 million for FY2024, and RM954 million for FY2025, with dividend per share at 13.0 sen in FY2023, 13.0 sen in FY2024, and 14 sen in FY2025.在三个财政年度中,集团完成了对 Onsite、Cavpower 及 UMW 的收购,同时剥离了港口、医疗及多块土地资产。总资产由 2022 年 6 月 30 日的 RM30.2 billion 变动至 2025 年 6 月 30 日的 RM47.4 billion。2023、2024 与 2025 财政年度的股息总额分别为 RM886 million、RM886 million 及 RM954 million,每股股息分别为 13.0 仙、13.0 仙及 14 仙。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 24, 38; annual report 2024, pages 8, 23; annual report 2025, pages 15, 19, 29.出处:2023 年年报第 24、38 页;2024 年年报第 8、23 页;2025 年年报第 15、19、29 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Contracted capital expenditure not provided for in the financial statements stood at RM560 million at 30 June 2025 (2024: RM673 million), comprising RM530 million for property, plant and equipment and RM30 million for other capital expenditure. The Company had no capital commitments at 30 June 2025.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,尚未在财务报表中拨备的已签约资本支出为 RM560 million(2024 年:RM673 million),其中包括物业、厂房及设备 RM530 million 以及其他资本支出 RM30 million。公司截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日无任何资本承诺。
Source: annual report 2025, page 274.出处:2025 年年报第 274 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 42,502 | 48,288 | 67,132 | 70,061 |
| Revenue from contracts with customers客户合约营业额 | 41,565 | 47,190 | 65,753 | 68,674 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 1,732 | 1,878 | 2,181 | 3,051 |
| Profit for the financial year from continuing operations持续经营业务之财政年度盈利 | 1,258 | 1,394 | 1,483 | 2,388 |
| Profit for the financial year财政年度盈利 | 1,187 | 1,512 | 3,529 | 2,397 |
| Total assets总资产 | 30,229 | 37,040 | 51,822 | 47,388 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 13,858 | 19,757 | 28,464 | 24,043 |
| Total equity总权益 | 16,371 | 17,283 | 23,358 | 23,345 |
| Total borrowings总借款 | 2,983 | 5,857 | 10,440 | 7,122 |
| Borrowings and leases借款与租赁 | 5,029 | 8,454 | 13,211 | 9,570 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Proposed acquisition of Cavpower group, the Caterpillar dealer for South Australia, for approximately RM1.5 billion, expected to complete in the second quarter of FY2024建议以约 RM1.5 billion 收购南澳 Caterpillar 经销商 Cavpower 集团,预计于 2024 财政年度第二季度完成 | Acquired on 1 November 2023 for AUD535 million (RM1,615 million).于 2023 年 11 月 1 日以 AUD535 million(RM1,615 million)完成收购。 Source: annual report 2023, page 34; annual report 2024, pages 24, 157.出处:2023 年年报第 34 页;2024 年年报第 24、157 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Proposed acquisition of 61.2% of UMW Holdings for RM3.6 billion, to be followed by a mandatory general offer to acquire the balance 38.8% and de-list UMW建议以 RM3.6 billion 收购 UMW Holdings 61.2% 股权,随后提出强制全面收购以收购剩余 38.8% 股权并使 UMW 除牌 | Acquired the 61.2% equity interest on 13 December 2023, and completed compulsory acquisition of all remaining shares on 21 March 2024 for RM2,274 million.于 2023 年 12 月 13 日收购 61.2% 股权,并于 2024 年 3 月 21 日以 RM2,274 million 完成对全部剩余股份的强制收购。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 29, 34; annual report 2024, pages 24, 157.出处:2023 年年报第 29、34 页;2024 年年报第 24、157 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Exploration of the sale of healthcare joint venture Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care探讨出售医疗保健合资企业 Ramsay Sime Darby Health Care | Exited the healthcare business on 28 December 2023 with the sale completed for cash consideration of approximately RM2,842 million.于 2023 年 12 月 28 日完成出售并退出医疗业务,现金对价约为 RM2,842 million。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 34, 35; annual report 2024, pages 24, 248.出处:2023 年年报第 34、35 页;2024 年年报第 24、248 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Divestment of UMW Komatsu under the Equipment segment to be completed in the second quarter of FY2025设备部门旗下的 UMW Komatsu 计划于 2025 财政年度第二季度完成剥离 | Entered into a share purchase agreement on 23 August 2024 and completed the disposal of subsidiaries on 16 October 2024 for cash consideration of approximately RM292 million, with the disposal of certain assets to be completed later.于 2024 年 8 月 23 日订立股份买卖协议,并于 2024 年 10 月 16 日以约 RM292 million 现金对价完成子公司出售,部分资产的出售将于稍后完成。 Source: annual report 2024, page 66; annual report 2025, pages 249, 258.出处:2024 年年报第 66 页;2025 年年报第 249、258 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Target to achieve 30% women representation on the Board实现董事会女性代表达 30% 的目标 | With the appointment of Puan Hanizan Hood, the Board reached four female directors, achieving the 30% women representation target.随着 Puan Hanizan Hood 获委任,董事会拥有四位女性董事,达成了 30% 女性代表的目标。 Source: annual report 2023, page 24; annual report 2024, page 112; annual report 2025, page 119.出处:2023 年年报第 24 页;2024 年年报第 112 页;2025 年年报第 119 页。 | Achieved已达成 |
| Target to reduce Scope 1 and Scope 2 emissions by 30% in 2030 from the 2020 baseline目标到 2030 年相比 2020 年基准减少 30% 的范围一与范围二排放 | Reduced emissions by 26% against 2020 levels by FY2025, with Scope 1 emissions at 43,000 tCo2e and Scope 2 emissions at 79,000 tCo2e.截至 2025 财政年度相比 2020 年水平减排 26%,范围一排放为 43,000 tCo2e,范围二排放为 79,000 tCo2e。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 31, 130; annual report 2025, pages 11, 29.出处:2023 年年报第 31、130 页;2025 年年报第 11、29 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- A tax audit review by the Inland Revenue Board of Malaysia is ongoing on Kumpulan Sime Darby Berhad concerning the tax treatment of gains on disposal of land.马来西亚内陆税收局正对 Kumpulan Sime Darby Berhad 出售土地收益的税务处理进行税务审查。
Source: annual report 2025, page 219.出处:2025 年年报第 219 页。
- In the dispute between a consortium and ONGC, the High Court in Mumbai fixed 1 October 2025 to hear ONGC's application to set aside an arbitration award of USD5.12 million (approximately RM22 million).在 一财团与 ONGC 的纠纷中,孟买高等法院定于 2025 年 10 月 1 日审理 ONGC 撤销 USD5.12 million(约 RM22 million)仲裁裁决的申请。
Source: annual report 2025, page 275.出处:2025 年年报第 275 页。
- Operations in China recorded a loss before interest and tax of RM140 million in FY2025. The group closed 15 under-performing non-BMW outlets across eight brands.中国业务在 2025 财政年度录得息税前亏损 RM140 million。集团关闭了八个品牌共 15 家表现不佳的非 BMW 网点。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 14, 18.出处:2025 年年报第 14、18 页。
- The group is preparing to adopt IFRS Sustainability Disclosure Standards S2 in FY2026, aiming for compliance with IFRS S1 and S2 by FY2028, alongside a long-term core ROE target of 11% by FY2028.集团正准备在 2026 财政年度采纳国际财务报告可持续披露准则 S2,目标是到 2028 财政年度全面遵守 IFRS S1 和 S2,同时推进到 2028 财政年度实现 11% 的长期核心股本回报率目标。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 47.出处:2025 年年报第 4、47 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。