Turiya Berhad
4359 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 879 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 879 条
The company这家公司
Turiya Berhad is principally involved in letting properties, property management, and investment holding, while its subsidiaries engage in investment holding and manufacturing and trading in chemicals; in 2003 the group diversified into semiconductor plating services, specialty chemicals for electroplating and electroplating equipment by acquiring three Singapore companies, including Pyramid Manufacturing Industries Pte. Ltd.Turiya Berhad 主要从事物业出租、物业管理及投资控股,其子公司从事投资控股以及化学品制造与贸易;集团于 2003 年通过收购三家新加坡公司(包括 Pyramid Manufacturing Industries Pte. Ltd.)拓展至半导体电镀服务、电镀用特种化学品制造及电镀设备生产。
Source: annual report 2023, page 4; annual report 2025, page 61.出处:2023 年年报第 4 页;2025 年年报第 61 页。
In the financial year ended 31 March 2024, external revenue was RM28,933,847, of which RM20,246,462 had Singapore as its primary geographical market. In that year, two customers in the semiconductor segment accounted for RM11,534,349 of group revenue, compared with RM10,818,465 from two customers in 2023.在截至 2024 年 3 月 31 日止的财政年度,外部营业额为 RM28,933,847,其中 RM20,246,462 的主要地域市场为新加坡。该年度半导体业务的两大客户占集团营业额的 RM11,534,349,而 2023 年来自两大客户的营业额为 RM10,818,465。
Source: annual report 2023, page 105; annual report 2024, pages 90, 96.出处:2023 年年报第 105 页;2024 年年报第 90、96 页。
Control changed during 2024. Until 26 April 2024, the ultimate holding company was MAA Group Berhad, which held 132,151,497 shares (57.78%). On that date, Khidmat Kejora Sdn. Bhd. and Neo Pixel Sdn. Bhd. bought the entire holding; the 2024 shareholder list shows 66,080,324 shares (28.89%) and 66,080,325 shares (28.89%) held for them respectively in pledged securities accounts with Zico Banc Berhad. On 26 March 2025, Khidmat Kejora Sdn. Bhd. disposed of its 28.89% stake to Bin Zayed (S) Pte. Ltd.公司控制权于 2024 年发生变动。截至 2024 年 4 月 26 日,最终控股公司为 MAA Group Berhad,持有 132,151,497 股(57.78%)。当日,Khidmat Kejora Sdn. Bhd. 与 Neo Pixel Sdn. Bhd. 收购了全部所持股份;2024 年股东名单显示两者分别通过在 Zico Banc Berhad 的质押证券账户持有 66,080,324 股(28.89%)及 66,080,325 股(28.89%)。2025 年 3 月 26 日,Khidmat Kejora Sdn. Bhd. 将其 28.89% 股权转让给 Bin Zayed (S) Pte. Ltd.。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 46, 140; annual report 2024, pages 58, 66, 121; annual report 2025, pages 87, 125.出处:2023 年年报第 46、140 页;2024 年年报第 58、66、121 页;2025 年年报第 87、125 页。
The board also changed. Dato' Halim Bin Muhamat demised on 22 April 2024. In August and September 2024, directors Jayapalasingam Kandiah, Mohd Kamal Bin Mohd Zahari, Usha Nathan and Tunku Dato' Yaacob Khyra resigned. Ms. Shweta Nandy was appointed as an Executive Director in 2024, and Dato' Ahmad Rizal Bin Abdul Rahman, Dato' Mohzani Bin Abdul Wahab and Madam Maheswari A/P G Kanniah joined the board.董事会亦发生变动。Dato' Halim Bin Muhamat 于 2024 年 4 月 22 日逝世。2024 年 8 月至 9 月间,董事 Jayapalasingam Kandiah、Mohd Kamal Bin Mohd Zahari、Usha Nathan 及 Tunku Dato' Yaacob Khyra 相继辞任。Ms. Shweta Nandy 于 2024 年被委任为执行董事,Dato' Ahmad Rizal Bin Abdul Rahman、Dato' Mohzani Bin Abdul Wahab 及 Madam Maheswari A/P G Kanniah 加入董事会。
Source: annual report 2024, page 37; annual report 2025, pages 10, 11, 12, 62, 106.出处:2024 年年报第 37 页;2025 年年报第 10、11、12、62、106 页。
External revenue by segment, 20242024 年各部门外部营业额
Source: annual report 2024, page 96.出处:2024 年年报第 96 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 126.出处:2023 年年报第 126 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 37.出处:2024 年年报第 37 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 58, 66.出处:2024 年年报第 58、66 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2025 年年报第 21 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 87.出处:2025 年年报第 87 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 63.出处:2025 年年报第 16、63 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, equity and liabilities资产、权益与负债
Cash and borrowings现金与借款
20232023 年
In the financial year ended 31 March 2023, net cash from operating activities was RM1,074,633. Repayment of term loan took RM1,520,200, while interest on the term loan was RM2,799,123. The group recorded a fair value gain of RM4,299,715 on its investment property, bringing its carrying amount to RM147,497,821. Floating rate term loan borrowings stood at RM34,688,471 at year end. No dividend was recommended or paid.截至 2023 年 3 月 31 日止财政年度,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM1,074,633。偿还定期贷款支出 RM1,520,200,定期贷款利息支出为 RM2,799,123。集团对投资产业确认 RM4,299,715 的公允价值收益,使其账面值达到 RM147,497,821。期末浮动利率定期贷款借款为 RM34,688,471。未建议亦未派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 42, 54, 84, 99, 118; annual report 2024, page 65.出处:2023 年年报第 42、54、84、99、118 页;2024 年年报第 65 页。
20242024 年
In the financial year ended 31 March 2024, net cash from operating activities rose to RM2,835,924. Cash paid for plant and equipment was RM51,175. Repayment of term loan took RM1,561,115 and interest paid was RM3,004,060, leaving term loan borrowings at RM33,127,356. Investment property fair value gain was RM2,388,731, bringing the property to RM149,886,552. Cash and bank balances rose to RM4,888,487. No dividend was recommended or paid.截至 2024 年 3 月 31 日止财政年度,营运活动所得现金净额增至 RM2,835,924。购置厂房与设备支付现金 RM51,175。偿还定期贷款支出 RM1,561,115,支付利息 RM3,004,060,期末定期贷款借款为 RM33,127,356。投资产业公允价值收益为 RM2,388,731,产业账面值达 RM149,886,552。现金与银行结余增至 RM4,888,487。未建议亦未派发股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 54, 64, 65, 77, 108.出处:2024 年年报第 54、64、65、77、108 页。
20252025 年
In the fifteen-month financial period ended 30 June 2025, net cash from operating activities was RM10,066,291. Repayment of term loan took RM2,151,739 and interest paid was RM3,564,815, reducing term loan borrowings to RM30,975,617. Purchase of plant and equipment was RM107,571. Cash and bank balances rose to RM10,974,015. A fair value loss of RM39,091,414 was recognised on the investment property, valued in the period by the investment method as the main approach instead of the comparison method, and the loss net of tax was RM26,761,966. No dividend was recommended or paid.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日止 15 个月财政期间,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM10,066,291。偿还定期贷款支出 RM2,151,739,支付利息 RM3,564,815,定期贷款借款减至 RM30,975,617。购置厂房与设备支出 RM107,571。现金与银行结余增至 RM10,974,015。投资产业确认公允价值亏损 RM39,091,414(该期间以投资法取代比较法作为主要估值方法),税后净亏损为 RM26,761,966。未建议亦未派发股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 61, 65, 68, 76, 96.出处:2025 年年报第 61、65、68、76、96 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Term loan borrowings fell from RM36,208,671 at 31 March 2022 to RM30,975,617 at 30 June 2025 as monthly instalments were paid. Cash and bank balances increased from RM2,831,102 to RM10,974,015. No dividends were paid, and no new shares or debentures were issued during any period. The group recorded fair value gains on its investment property of RM4,299,715 in 2023 and RM2,388,731 in 2024, followed by a fair value loss of RM39,091,414 in 2025.定期贷款借款随着按月分期还款,从 2022 年 3 月 31 日的 RM36,208,671 降至 2025 年 6 月 30 日的 RM30,975,617。现金与银行结余从 RM2,831,102 增至 RM10,974,015。各期间均未派发股息,亦未发行新股或债券。集团在 2023 年及 2024 年分别对投资产业确认公允价值收益 RM4,299,715 及 RM2,388,731,随后在 2025 年确认公允价值亏损 RM39,091,414。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 44, 84, 96; annual report 2024, pages 56, 77; annual report 2025, pages 62, 65, 68, 96.出处:2023 年年报第 44、84、96 页;2024 年年报第 56、77 页;2025 年年报第 62、65、68、96 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Amounts approved and contracted for on investment property stood at RM296,759 at 31 March 2023 and were nil at 31 March 2024. On 15 August 2025, subsidiary Turiya Properties Sdn. Bhd. entered into a conditional sale and purchase agreement to acquire Wisma Sentral Inai for RM135 million, to be funded via the issuance of 135 million redeemable preference shares at RM1.00 each to the Executive Chairman.投资产业已批准并签约的金额在 2023 年 3 月 31 日为 RM296,759,至 2024 年 3 月 31 日归零。2025 年 8 月 15 日,子公司 Turiya Properties Sdn. Bhd. 订立有条件买卖协议,以 RM135 million 收购 Wisma Sentral Inai,拟通过向执行主席发行每股 RM1.00 的 135 million 股可赎回优先股进行融资。
Source: annual report 2023, page 120; annual report 2024, page 109; annual report 2025, pages 16, 63.出处:2023 年年报第 120 页;2024 年年报第 109 页;2025 年年报第 16、63 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 24,483,178 | 27,921,213 | 28,933,847 | 33,757,947 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利(亏损) | 2,347,958 | 4,766,311 | 3,846,656 | (30,401,211) |
| Profit for the year年度盈利(亏损) | 2,006,317 | 4,084,468 | 3,296,171 | (26,761,966) |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动现金净额 | – | 1,074,633 | 2,835,924 | 10,066,291 |
| Total assets总资产 | 169,797,006 | 173,739,976 | 178,551,967 | 142,236,461 |
| Total equity总权益 | 123,936,590 | 129,027,762 | 133,586,682 | 105,797,944 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 45,860,416 | 44,712,214 | 44,965,285 | 36,438,517 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 2,831,102 | 2,986,757 | 4,888,487 | 10,974,015 |
| Non-current loan and borrowing非流动贷款与借款 | 34,571,057 | 33,100,282 | 31,420,374 | 29,075,776 |
| Current loan and borrowing流动贷款与借款 | 1,637,614 | 1,588,189 | 1,706,982 | 1,899,841 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Pyramid Manufacturing Industries Pte. Ltd. was expected to show positive growth of 5.6% during the year (2023 report).Pyramid Manufacturing Industries Pte. Ltd. 预计在该年度实现 5.6% 的正增长(2023 年年报)。 | In the 2024 report, group revenue increased by 1.3%, driven by higher revenue from electroplating businesses.在 2024 年年报中,受电镀业务营业额增加带动,集团营业额增长 1.3%。 Source: annual report 2023, page 21; annual report 2024, page 20.出处:2023 年年报第 21 页;2024 年年报第 20 页。 | Electroplating revenue grew电镀业务营业额增长 |
| Group revenue for the next financial year was expected to remain the same (2023 report).下一财政年度的集团营业额预计将保持不变(2023 年年报)。 | Group revenue increased by 1.3% to RM28.93 million in the 2024 financial year.2024 财政年度集团营业额增长 1.3% 至 RM28.93 million。 Source: annual report 2023, page 21; annual report 2024, page 20.出处:2023 年年报第 21 页;2024 年年报第 20 页。 | Rose 1.3%增长 1.3% |
| The board would endeavour to achieve 30% women's representation on the board in the next few years (2023 report).董事会将努力在未来数年内实现董事会中女性代表比例达到 30%(2023 年年报)。 | Female representation on the board reached 40% in the 2025 financial period.女性代表比例在 2025 财政期间达到 40%。 Source: annual report 2023, page 28; annual report 2025, page 42.出处:2023 年年报第 28 页;2025 年年报第 42 页。 | Reached 40%达到 40% |
| To conduct anti-corruption training sessions in FY2025 (2024 report).在 2025 财政年度开展反贪腐培训课程(2024 年年报)。 | Anti-corruption training was conducted early in the 2025 financial period.反贪腐培训已于 2025 财政期间早期开展。 Source: annual report 2024, page 32; annual report 2025, page 50.出处:2024 年年报第 32 页;2025 年年报第 50 页。 | Conducted已开展 |
| Had been gradually replacing conventional lighting with energy-efficient lighting (2024 report).一直逐步将传统照明更换为节能照明(2024 年年报)。 | The 2025 report stated near-complete retrofitting with LED fixtures had been achieved at Wisma Chase Perdana.2025 年年报表示 Wisma Chase Perdana 已接近完成 LED 灯具的翻新更换。 Source: annual report 2024, page 30; annual report 2025, page 36.出处:2024 年年报第 30 页;2025 年年报第 36 页。 | Near-complete at Wisma Chase PerdanaWisma Chase Perdana 接近完成 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the proposed acquisition of Wisma Sentral Inai for RM135 million by subsidiary Turiya Properties Sdn. Bhd., to be funded via 135 million redeemable preference shares issued to the Executive Chairman, receives regulatory clearance and shareholder approval.子公司 Turiya Properties Sdn. Bhd. 拟以 RM135 million 收购 Wisma Sentral Inai,并通过向执行主席发行 135 million 股可赎回优先股融资的交易,能否获得监管机构批准和股东通过。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 63.出处:2025 年年报第 16、63 页。
- The formalisation of key management personnel designations, which remained pending stabilisation of strategic execution functions and review by the Nomination and Remuneration Committee.主要管理人员职务的正式确定,尚待战略执行职能稳定以及提名与薪酬委员会的跟进审查。
Source: annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2025 年年报第 13 页。
- Future valuations of the investment property after the investment method was applied as the main valuation approach in the period ended 30 June 2025, when a fair value loss of RM39,091,414 was recognised.在截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日止期间改以投资法为主要估值方法(该期间确认 RM39,091,414 的公允价值亏损)后,投资产业未来的估值变动。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 68, 76.出处:2025 年年报第 68、76 页。
- The strategic direction following the ownership change where Neo Pixel Sdn. Bhd. and Bin Zayed (S) Pte. Ltd. each hold 28.89% of the shares.在 Neo Pixel Sdn. Bhd. 与 Bin Zayed (S) Pte. Ltd. 各持有 28.89% 股份的股权变动后,公司的战略发展方向。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 87, 125.出处:2025 年年报第 87、125 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。