Jaya Tiasa Holdings Berhad
4383 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1535 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1535 条
The company这家公司
Jaya Tiasa Holdings Berhad operates oil palm plantations, crude palm oil mills and timber operations. In 2025, the group entered into property development through the acquisition of four parcels of land in Sibu Town District, Sarawak.Jaya Tiasa Holdings Berhad 经营油棕种植园、原棕油厂及木材业务。2025 年,该集团通过收购砂拉越诗巫市镇区的四幅土地进军房地产开发。
Source: annual report 2023, page 9; annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, pages 10, 12, 18.出处:2023 年年报第 9 页;2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 10、12、18 页。
Oil palm operations generated most of the group's revenue, with sales of crude palm oil, palm kernel and fresh fruit bunches contributing RM1,096.2 million in 2025, RM958.0 million in 2024 and RM792.3 million in 2023. Timber and related products contributed RM62.8 million in 2025, RM56.6 million in 2024 and RM62.0 million in 2023.油棕业务占集团营业额的大部分,原棕油、棕仁及油棕鲜果串销售在 2025 年贡献 RM1,096.2 million,2024 年为 RM958.0 million,2023 年为 RM792.3 million。木材及相关产品在 2025 年贡献 RM62.8 million,2024 年为 RM56.6 million,2023 年为 RM62.0 million。
Source: annual report 2023, page 116; annual report 2024, page 126; annual report 2025, page 129.出处:2023 年年报第 116 页;2024 年年报第 126 页;2025 年年报第 129 页。
Two major customers in the oil mill segment accounted for RM1,062,931,951 of revenue in 2025, RM917,866,585 in 2024 and RM735,593,518 in 2023. India was the primary export destination for timber logs, taking 84% of the logs export market in 2023 and all exported logs in 2024.榨油厂部门的两大主要客户在 2025 年贡献了 RM1,062,931,951 营业额,2024 年为 RM917,866,585,2023 年为 RM735,593,518。印度是原木的主要出口目的地,在 2023 年占原木出口市场的 84%,2024 年囊括了全部出口原木。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 16, 169; annual report 2024, pages 16, 180; annual report 2025, pages 17, 183.出处:2023 年年报第 16、169 页;2024 年年报第 16、180 页;2025 年年报第 17、183 页。
Tan Sri Datuk Sir Tiong Hiew King held a deemed interest of 29.26% (283,257,149 shares) in 2023. Tiong Toh Siong Holdings Sdn Bhd held 208,730,471 shares (21.56%) in 2023 and 2024, and 190,730,471 shares (19.70%) in 2025. Shares held in pledged securities accounts for Tiong Toh Siong Holdings Sdn Bhd included 145,000,000 shares (14.98%) with Malaysia Nominees (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad in 2023, and 18,000,000 shares (1.86%) with RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd across all three reports.Tan Sri Datuk Sir Tiong Hiew King 在 2023 年拥有 29.26% 的间接权益(283,257,149 股)。Tiong Toh Siong Holdings Sdn Bhd 在 2023 年和 2024 年持有 208,730,471 股(21.56%),2025 年减少至 190,730,471 股(19.70%)。Tiong Toh Siong Holdings Sdn Bhd 存放于抵押证券账户的股份包括 2023 年存放在 Malaysia Nominees (Tempatan) Sendirian Berhad 的 145,000,000 股(14.98%),以及三份年报中存放在 RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 的 18,000,000 股(1.86%)。
Source: annual report 2023, page 173; annual report 2024, page 184; annual report 2025, page 187.出处:2023 年年报第 173 页;2024 年年报第 184 页;2025 年年报第 187 页。
Several directors share family relationships with major shareholder Tan Sri Datuk Sir Tiong Hiew King: Dato’ Sri Dr Tiong Ik King is his brother, Mdm Tiong Choon is his daughter, Datuk Wira Tiong Chiong Hee is his nephew, and Ms Clara Tiong Siew Ee is his granddaughter. Tan Sri Datuk Sir Diong Hiew King retired on 29 November 2023. Tuan Haji Ikhwan Bin Zaidel joined the Board on 1 March 2023.数名董事与主要股东 Tan Sri Datuk Sir Tiong Hiew King 存在亲属关系:Dato’ Sri Dr Tiong Ik King 是其胞弟,Mdm Tiong Choon 是其女儿,Datuk Wira Tiong Chiong Hee 是其侄儿,Ms Clara Tiong Siew Ee 是其孙女。Tan Sri Datuk Sir Diong Hiew King 于 2023 年 11 月 29 日退任。Tuan Haji Ikhwan Bin Zaidel 于 2023 年 3 月 1 日加入董事会。
Source: annual report 2023, page 22; annual report 2024, page 93; annual report 2025, pages 21, 22.出处:2023 年年报第 22 页;2024 年年报第 93 页;2025 年年报第 21、22 页。
Revenue by product, 20252025 年各产品营业额占比
Source: annual report 2025, page 129.出处:2025 年年报第 129 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 22, 65.出处:2023 年年报第 22、65 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 13.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 170; annual report 2025, page 153.出处:2023 年年报第 170 页;2025 年年报第 153 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 93.出处:2024 年年报第 93 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 13.出处:2024 年年报第 13 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 10, 18.出处:2025 年年报第 10、18 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 10, 161.出处:2025 年年报第 10、161 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Total assets, borrowings and equity总资产、借款与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash from operating activities was RM297.2 million. The group spent RM34,108,000 on property, plant and equipment and RM14,846,000 on biological assets. Financing cash outflows totaled RM287,106,000, including net repayment of term loans of RM215,948,000, repayment of bankers’ acceptances of RM8,712,000, and dividends paid of RM41,624,000. The group voluntarily repaid RM155 million from surplus cash to reduce borrowings in advance. Total loans and borrowings fell to RM348,368,000 from RM572,839,000.2023 年,营运活动现金净额为 RM297.2 million。集团支出 RM34,108,000 购置物业、厂房及设备,并支出 RM14,846,000 添置生物资产。融资活动现金流出总计 RM287,106,000,包括偿还定期贷款净额 RM215,948,000、偿还银行承兑汇票 RM8,712,000 以及支付股息 RM41,624,000。集团动用现金盈余提前自愿偿还 RM155 million 以减少借款。总贷款及借款由 RM572,839,000 降至 RM348,368,000。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 14, 89, 147.出处:2023 年年报第 14、89、147 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash from operating activities rose to RM361.4 million. Investing cash outflows totaled RM116,019,000, which included RM46,964,000 for property, plant and equipment, RM19,088,000 for biological assets, and a net cash outflow of RM52,209,000 to acquire a 55% equity interest in Wealth Houses Development Sdn Bhd for RM52.3 million. Financing cash outflows were RM195,288,000, with term loan repayments of RM153,164,000 and dividends paid of RM40,656,000. Total loans and borrowings fell to RM194,236,000, placing the group in a net cash position.2024 年,营运活动现金净额升至 RM361.4 million。投资活动现金流出总计 RM116,019,000,其中包括添置物业、厂房及设备 RM46,964,000、生物资产 RM19,088,000,以及以现金代价 RM52.3 million 收购 Wealth Houses Development Sdn Bhd 55% 股权所产生的现金流出净额 RM52,209,000。融资活动现金流出为 RM195,288,000,包括偿还定期贷款 RM153,164,000 及派付股息 RM40,656,000。总贷款及借款降至 RM194,236,000,集团转入净现金状态。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 10, 108, 151, 162.出处:2024 年年报第 10、108、151、162 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash from operating activities was RM376.7 million. Investing cash outflows of RM116,125,000 included RM41,666,000 for property, plant and equipment, RM10,322,000 for biological assets, and RM66,000,000 for land held for property development. Financing cash outflows were RM214,984,000, including term loan repayments of RM189,888,000, dividends paid to equity holders of RM62,919,000, and dividends paid to non-controlling interests of RM250,000. All term loans were fully settled during the year, reducing total loans and borrowings to RM3,508,000, which consisted of lease liabilities, while cash and bank balances stood at RM289,642,000.2025 年,营运活动现金净额为 RM376.7 million。投资活动现金流出 RM116,125,000,包括添置物业、厂房及设备 RM41,666,000、生物资产 RM10,322,000 以及购置持作开发的土地 RM66,000,000。融资活动现金流出为 RM214,984,000,包括偿还定期贷款 RM189,888,000、向母公司权益持有人派发股息 RM62,919,000 以及向非控股权益派发股息 RM250,000。年内所有定期贷款全部结清,总贷款及借款降至 RM3,508,000(由租赁负债构成),现金及银行结余达 RM289,642,000。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 10, 111, 161, 178.出处:2025 年年报第 10、111、161、178 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Operating cash flows totaled RM297.2 million in 2023, RM361.4 million in 2024 and RM376.7 million in 2025. The group used cash to settle its term loans, reducing total loans and borrowings from RM572,839,000 at 30 June 2022 to RM3,508,000 at 30 June 2025. The group also funded internal capital expenditures, acquired a 55% interest in Wealth Houses Development Sdn Bhd for RM52.3 million in 2023, and purchased land for property development for RM100 million in 2025. Dividends paid to equity holders were RM41,624,000 in 2023, RM40,656,000 in 2024 and RM62,919,000 in 2025.三年间,营运活动现金净额在 2023 年为 RM297.2 million,2024 年为 RM361.4 million,2025 年为 RM376.7 million。集团利用现金偿还定期贷款,将总贷款及借款从 2022 年 6 月 30 日的 RM572,839,000 降至 2025 年 6 月 30 日的 RM3,508,000。集团还出资进行内部资本支出,在 2023 年以 RM52.3 million 收购 Wealth Houses Development Sdn Bhd 55% 股权,并在 2025 年以 RM100 million 购买持作开发的土地。向权益持有人派付的股息在 2023 年为 RM41,624,000,2024 年为 RM40,656,000,2025 年为 RM62,919,000。
Source: annual report 2023, page 89; annual report 2024, pages 108, 151; annual report 2025, pages 10, 18, 111, 161.出处:2023 年年报第 89 页;2024 年年报第 108、151 页;2025 年年报第 10、18、111、161 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 30 June 2025, capital commitments approved and contracted for property, plant and equipment were RM6,555,000 (down from RM12,623,000 in 2024 and RM10,925,000 in 2023). Commitments approved but not contracted for plantation development expenditure were RM12,051,000 (compared to RM17,973,000 in 2024). Additionally, non-current trade payables of RM34,000,000 remained outstanding for the acquisition of land held for development.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,已批准并签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺为 RM6,555,000(低于 2024 年的 RM12,623,000 和 2023 年的 RM10,925,000)。已批准但未签约的种植园开发支出承诺为 RM12,051,000(2024 年为 RM17,973,000)。此外,收购持作开发土地尚有 RM34,000,000 的非流动应付账款未支付。
Source: annual report 2023, page 152; annual report 2024, page 165; annual report 2025, pages 165, 166.出处:2023 年年报第 152 页;2024 年年报第 165 页;2025 年年报第 165、166 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 810,770 | 854,952 | 1,015,867 | 1,166,748 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 200,558 | 166,797 | 200,256 | 243,126 |
| Profit for the year年度盈利 | 134,413 | 151,802 | 128,966 | 174,443 |
| Net cash flows from operating activities营运活动现金流量净额 | 322,551 | 297,188 | 361,358 | 376,675 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (11,266) | (34,108) | (46,964) | (41,666) |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | 0 | (41,624) | (40,656) | (63,169) |
| Total assets总资产 | 2,065,932 | 1,954,500 | 1,978,906 | 1,953,565 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款及借款 | 572,839 | 348,368 | 194,236 | 3,508 |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 247,217 | 232,518 | 283,207 | 289,642 |
| Total equity总权益 | 1,269,693 | 1,377,785 | 1,514,946 | 1,623,088 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| To complete the fabrication and installation of Electrostatic Precipitators for two CPO mills by the end of FY2024在 2024 财政年度末前完成两座原棕油厂静电除尘器的制造与安装 | The 2024 report confirmed that the two Electrostatic Precipitators had been installed.2024 年报确认两台静电除尘器已安装完毕。 Source: annual report 2023, page 13; annual report 2024, pages 13, 34.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页;2024 年年报第 13、34 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| To pursue obtaining Sustainable Forest Management Certification for Mengiong-Entulu FMU推进 Mengiong-Entulu 森林管理单位获取可持续森林管理认证 | Mengiong-Entulu FMU was awarded the certification on 1 December 2023, completing certification across all three FMUs.Mengiong-Entulu 森林管理单位于 2023 年 12 月 1 日获得认证,全部三个森林管理单位均已完成认证。 Source: annual report 2023, page 53; annual report 2024, pages 13, 64.出处:2023 年年报第 53 页;2024 年年报第 13、64 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| To fully plant forest plantations by the year 2025 with fast-growing tree species到 2025 年以速生树种全部完成人工林种植 | In FY2025, 4,638 hectares were planted with 2,528,152 trees; harvesting of some planted areas that had reached harvestable age was deferred.在 2025 财政年度种植了 4,638 公顷及 2,528,152 棵树;部分已达可采伐树龄的种植区的采伐被推迟。 Source: annual report 2023, page 14; annual report 2025, page 18.出处:2023 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 18 页。 | Planting continued; completion not reported持续种植;未报告是否完成 |
| Oil palm replanting activities to continue into FY2025油棕重新种植活动将持续至 2025 财政年度 | In FY2025, the group cleared 1,531 hectares of ageing palms and replanted 593 hectares.在 2025 财政年度,集团清理了 1,531 公顷老龄油棕并重新种植了 593 公顷。 Source: annual report 2024, page 15; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2024 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| To disclose greenhouse gas emissions from FY2025从 2025 财政年度起披露温室气体排放量 | The 2025 report stated that the group is committed to refining and expanding emissions reporting to cover a wider range of categories in the future.2025 年报表示集团致力于完善并扩大排放报告,以便在未来涵盖更广泛的类别。 Source: annual report 2024, page 34; annual report 2025, page 35.出处:2024 年年报第 34 页;2025 年年报第 35 页。 | Emissions reporting in place; wider coverage planned已有排放报告,计划扩大范围 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Development progress, planning approvals, and property absorption rates for the four parcels of land acquired for RM100 million in Sibu Town District, including payment of the remaining RM34,000,000 in trade payables.诗巫市镇区以 RM100 million 收购的四幅土地的开发进度、规划批复及物业消化率,包括支付剩余的 RM34,000,000 应付账款。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 18, 19, 165.出处:2025 年年报第 18、19、165 页。
- The outcome of the Forest Carbon Study in one FMU approved by the Forest Department Sarawak, and the potential for commercializing forest carbon credits.砂拉越森林局批准在某一森林管理单位开展的森林碳研究的结果,以及森林碳信用商业化的潜力。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 18.出处:2025 年年报第 11、18 页。
- Lifting of the Sarawak government's suspension on the export of planted timber from licensed planted forests, and obtaining a license to harvest reforested plantations.砂拉越政府解除对持牌人工林种植木材出口的暂停令,以及获取人工重新造林林地的采伐许可证。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 18, 127, 146.出处:2025 年年报第 18、127、146 页。
- Progress on the replanting target of 1,743 hectares in the oil palm division in FY2026, and its effect on palm production and operating costs.油棕部门在 2026 财政年度重新种植 1,743 公顷的目标进展,以及对棕油产量与营运成本的影响。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 19.出处:2025 年年报第 15、19 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。