Unisem (M) Berhad
5005 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 2013 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 2013 条
The company这家公司
Unisem provides semiconductor packaging, assembly, testing, and wafer bumping services, with three packaging and testing facilities and two wafer bumping facilities. It has been listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia since 1998.Unisem 提供半导体封装、组装、测试和晶圆凸块制造服务,拥有三座半导体封装与测试厂房以及两座晶圆凸块厂房。公司自 1998 年起在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。
Source: annual report 2023, page 10; annual report 2024, pages 11, 52; annual report 2025, page 225.出处:2023 年年报第 10 页;2024 年年报第 11、52 页;2025 年年报第 225 页。
The group has two main operating locations in Malaysia and China, comprising facilities in Ipoh and Gopeng in Perak, and in Chengdu. Construction of Phase 1 of the Gopeng plant was completed in June 2024.该集团在马来西亚和中国拥有两个主要营运地点,包括霹雳州怡保与务边的厂房以及成都厂房。务边厂房第一期建设于 2024 年 6 月竣工。
Source: annual report 2024, page 7; annual report 2025, pages 12, 72.出处:2024 年年报第 7 页;2025 年年报第 12、72 页。
A single customer in the United States accounted for approximately 24% of group revenue (RM349,522,000) in 2023, and one customer in the United States contributed RM447,181,000, or more than 10% of revenue, in 2024.2023 年,美国的一名客户占集团营业额的约 24%(RM349,522,000);2024 年,美国的一名客户贡献 RM447,181,000,占营业额的 10% 以上。
Source: annual report 2023, page 213; annual report 2024, page 217.出处:2023 年年报第 213 页;2024 年年报第 217 页。
Huatian Technology (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd is the largest shareholder, holding 42.73% in 2023, 43.94% in 2024, and 44.44% (716,898,922 shares) in 2025, with Tianshui Huatian Technology Co., Ltd. as its ultimate holding company. Jayvest Holdings Sdn Bhd held 11.12% (179,357,400 shares) and John Chia Sin Tet held 9.42% (151,975,206 shares) in 2025, alongside 15,000,000 shares (0.93%) in a pledged securities account under Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd.Huatian Technology (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd 是最大股东,在 2023 年持股 42.73%,2024 年持股 43.94%,2025 年持股 44.44%(716,898,922 股),其最终控股公司为天水华天科技股份有限公司。Jayvest Holdings Sdn Bhd 在 2025 年持有 11.12%(179,357,400 股),John Chia Sin Tet 持有 9.42%(151,975,206 股),并在 Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 质押证券账户下持有 15,000,000 股(0.93%)。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 186, 245; annual report 2024, page 237; annual report 2025, page 253.出处:2023 年年报第 186、245 页;2024 年年报第 237 页;2025 年年报第 253 页。
John Chia Sin Tet is a brother of Francis Chia Mong Tet and father of Alexander Chia Jhet-Wern. In 2024, Lim Siew Eng and Ang Chye Hock retired from the board, while Noor Alina binti Mohamad Faiz and Patrick Ng Gan Hooi were appointed. In February 2025, Chang Wenying and Chen Yan were appointed to the board, while Ju Feng and Xu Qinqin resigned.John Chia Sin Tet 是 Francis Chia Mong Tet 的兄弟,也是 Alexander Chia Jhet-Wern 的父亲。2024 年,Lim Siew Eng 与 Ang Chye Hock 从董事会退休,Noor Alina binti Mohamad Faiz 与 Patrick Ng Gan Hooi 获委任加入董事会。2025 年 2 月,Chang Wenying 与 Chen Yan 获委任为董事,Ju Feng 与 Xu Qinqin 则辞任。
Source: annual report 2023, page 19; annual report 2024, page 29; annual report 2025, page 37.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页;2024 年年报第 29 页;2025 年年报第 37 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、利润与营运现金
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 7.出处:2023 年年报第 7 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 9.出处:2023 年年报第 9 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 7.出处:2024 年年报第 7 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 42.出处:2024 年年报第 42 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 216.出处:2025 年年报第 216 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 12, 66.出处:2025 年年报第 12、66 页。
Total assets, equity and borrowings总资产、总权益与借款
Cash and borrowings现金与借款
20232023 年
In 2023, operations generated net cash of RM364.0 million. The group spent approximately RM310.1 million in capital expenditure, mainly for the Gopeng plant and Chengdu Phase 3 building, with cash additions to property, plant and equipment of RM351,448,000. Term loan proceeds were RM159,426,000, while repayments included RM105,966,000 of revolving credits and RM24,936,000 of term loans. Total bank borrowings increased from RM196.5 million in 2022 to RM230.3 million. Dividends paid totaled RM129,046,000, and cash and cash equivalents ended at RM481.0 million.2023 年,营运产生现金净额 RM364.0 million。集团资本支出约为 RM310.1 million,主要用于务边厂房与成都三期厂房,购买物业、厂房与设备的现金支出为 RM351,448,000。定期贷款所得款项为 RM159,426,000,偿还款项包括 RM105,966,000 的循环信贷及 RM24,936,000 的定期贷款。银行借款总额由 2022 年的 RM196.5 million 增至 RM230.3 million。已付股息总计 RM129,046,000,期末现金与现金等价物为 RM481.0 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 7, 199.出处:2023 年年报第 7、199 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash generated from operations was RM262.6 million. Capital expenditure was approximately RM346.0 million, with cash payments of RM266,173,000 for property, plant and equipment and RM31,038,000 for right-of-use assets. Revolving credit drawings brought RM50,000,000, while repayments were RM50,703,000 for term loans and RM34,794,000 for revolving credits. Dividends paid remained at RM129,046,000, and finance costs paid were RM13,361,000. Total bank borrowings fell to RM187.1 million, and cash and cash equivalents declined to RM278.4 million.2024 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM262.6 million。资本支出约为 RM346.0 million,购买物业、厂房与设备的现金支出为 RM266,173,000,使用权资产为 RM31,038,000。循环信贷提取获得 RM50,000,000,而偿还款项包括定期贷款 RM50,703,000 与循环信贷 RM34,794,000。已付股息维持在 RM129,046,000,已付融资成本为 RM13,361,000。银行借款总额降至 RM187.1 million,现金与现金等价物减少至 RM278.4 million。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 7, 84, 191.出处:2024 年年报第 7、84、191 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, operating cash flow generated was RM286.9 million. Capital expenditure reached approximately RM506.4 million, with cash payments of RM451,342,000 for property, plant and equipment. Financing cash shifted to a net inflow of RM131,727,000, with RM293,100,000 in proceeds from revolving credits and RM11,600,000 from deferred income. Outflows included RM58,621,000 for term loan repayments, RM4,220,000 for revolving credit repayments, RM13,176,000 for finance costs, and RM96,785,000 for dividends paid. Total bank borrowings increased to RM406.4 million, and cash and cash equivalents ended at RM239.0 million.2025 年,营运现金流产生 RM286.9 million。资本支出达到约 RM506.4 million,购买物业、厂房与设备的现金支出为 RM451,342,000。融资现金转为净流入 RM131,727,000,其中循环信贷所得款项为 RM293,100,000,递延收入为 RM11,600,000。流出项包括偿还定期贷款 RM58,621,000、偿还循环信贷 RM4,220,000、融资成本 RM13,176,000 以及已付股息 RM96,785,000。银行借款总额增至 RM406.4 million,现金与现金等价物期末为 RM239.0 million。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 91, 205.出处:2025 年年报第 91、205 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, capital expenditure was approximately RM310.1 million in 2023, RM346.0 million in 2024, and RM506.4 million in 2025, mainly for plant expansion. Total dividends paid were RM129,046,000 in 2023, RM129,046,000 in 2024, and RM96,785,000 in 2025. Bank borrowings increased from RM196.5 million at the end of 2022 to RM406.4 million in 2025, while cash and cash equivalents fell from RM556.0 million to RM239.0 million.三年合看,资本支出在 2023 年约为 RM310.1 million,2024 年约为 RM346.0 million,2025 年约为 RM506.4 million,主要用于厂房扩建。已付股息总额在 2023 年为 RM129,046,000,2024 年为 RM129,046,000,2025 年为 RM96,785,000。银行借款由 2022 年底的 RM196.5 million 增至 2025 年的 RM406.4 million,而现金与现金等价物从 RM556.0 million 降至 RM239.0 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 7, 199; annual report 2024, pages 84, 191; annual report 2025, pages 91, 205.出处:2023 年年报第 7、199 页;2024 年年报第 84、191 页;2025 年年报第 91、205 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments for property, plant and equipment approved and contracted for stood at RM92,025,000 at the end of 2023, RM46,166,000 in 2024, and RM114,801,000 in 2025. Unutilised credit banking facilities were approximately RM643,438,000 at the end of 2023, RM730,239,000 in 2024, and RM450,471,000 in 2025.已批准并签约的物业、厂房与设备资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM92,025,000,2024 年为 RM46,166,000,2025 年为 RM114,801,000。未动用的银行信贷额度在 2023 年底约为 RM643,438,000,2024 年为 RM730,239,000,2025 年为 RM450,471,000。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 239, 242; annual report 2024, page 228; annual report 2025, pages 236, 241.出处:2023 年年报第 239、242 页;2024 年年报第 228 页;2025 年年报第 236、241 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 1,781,838 | 1,439,686 | 1,580,873 | 1,872,065 |
| Profit before tax税前利润 | 279,680 | 100,412 | 82,314 | 113,159 |
| Profit for the year年度利润 | 385,361 | 80,238 | 60,668 | 86,650 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 404,458 | 364,015 | 262,613 | 286,891 |
| Net cash used in investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | (439,545) | (335,295) | (281,068) | (442,491) |
| Net cash from/(used in) financing activities融资活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (63,045) | (108,336) | (178,014) | 131,727 |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | (96,785) | (129,046) | (129,046) | (96,785) |
| Total assets总资产 | 3,018,809 | 2,987,778 | 2,891,405 | 3,111,970 |
| Borrowings借款 | 196,477 | 230,309 | 187,107 | 406,420 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金与现金等价物 | 556,044 | 480,991 | 278,353 | 238,952 |
| Total equity总权益 | 2,416,406 | 2,385,165 | 2,247,596 | 2,102,164 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| In the 2023 report, the group expected construction of its Gopeng plant to be completed in the second quarter of 2024.在 2023 年年报中,集团预计务边新厂房建设将于 2024 年第二季度完成。 | The 2024 report showed construction of the 57,000 square-meter Gopeng plant production facility completed in June 2024.2024 年年报显示,建筑面积 57,000 平方米的务边厂房生产设施已于 2024 年 6 月竣工。 Source: annual report 2023, page 7; annual report 2024, page 7.出处:2023 年年报第 7 页;2024 年年报第 7 页。 | Completed on time按期完成 |
| In the 2023 report, Unisem committed to achieve a 10% reduction in greenhouse gas intensity against the 2020 baseline by 2025.在 2023 年年报中,Unisem 承诺到 2025 年温室气体排放强度相比 2020 年基准减少 10%。 | A 2024 table row lists "10% reduction" beside the target without saying whether it is the result; the 2025 report gives a 3.0% reduction in GHG emissions against the 2020 baseline in 2025.2024 年报的一行表格在目标旁列出“减少 10%”,未说明是否为实际结果;2025 年报给出温室气体排放相比 2020 年基准减少 3.0%。 Source: annual report 2023, page 8; annual report 2024, page 3; annual report 2025, page 66.出处:2023 年年报第 8 页;2024 年年报第 3 页;2025 年年报第 66 页。 | Unclear不明 |
| The 2024 report stated that installation of a solar PV power generation system at the Gopeng plant was estimated to be completed in 2025.2024 年年报表示,务边厂房安装太阳能光伏发电系统预计于 2025 年完成。 | The 2025 report confirmed that the solar photovoltaic system at the Gopeng plant was completed under a 20-year power purchase agreement.2025 年年报确认,务边厂房的太阳能光伏系统已在 20 年购电协议下完成。 Source: annual report 2024, page 62; annual report 2025, page 171.出处:2024 年年报第 62 页;2025 年年报第 171 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| The 2024 report set a target of achieving a 52% recycling rate of hazardous waste generated for that year and 60% by 2027.2024 年年报设定当年危险废物回收率达到 52% 的目标,并在 2027 年达到 60%。 | Hazardous waste recycling was 58% in 2024 and 65% in 2025, against targets of 52% and 55%.危险废物回收率在 2024 年为 58%,2025 年为 65%,高于 52% 和 55% 的年度目标。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 81, 140; annual report 2025, pages 66, 166.出处:2024 年年报第 81、140 页;2025 年年报第 66、166 页。 | Target exceeded超出目标 |
| In the 2024 report, audit targets for 2025 were 10 key material suppliers and 4 key service agents.在 2024 年年报中,2025 年的审计目标为 10 家关键材料供应商和 4 家关键服务代理商。 | The 2025 report confirmed audits were completed for 10 key direct material suppliers and 4 key service agents.2025 年年报确认对 10 家关键直接材料供应商和 4 家关键服务代理商完成了审计。 Source: annual report 2024, page 111; annual report 2025, pages 55, 119.出处:2024 年年报第 111 页;2025 年年报第 55、119 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| The 2023 report stated that the Gopeng plant and Chengdu Phase 3 building would enable the group to double its production capacity.2023 年年报表示,务边厂房与成都三期厂房将使集团生产能力翻倍。 | The 2024 report maintained the capacity doubling objective, and the 2025 report noted the Gopeng plant had begun contributing revenue and was progressing through its operational ramp-up.2024 年年报重申了产能翻倍的目标,2025 年年报指出务边厂房已开始贡献营业额,并正进行营运爬坡。 Source: annual report 2023, page 8; annual report 2024, page 7; annual report 2025, pages 8, 66.出处:2023 年年报第 8 页;2024 年年报第 7 页;2025 年年报第 8、66 页。 | Gopeng ramp-up in progress务边厂房爬坡进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Operational ramp-up and utilisation at the new Gopeng plant, which had not yet reached optimal utilisation in 2025 and incurred start-up expenses including depreciation, workforce training and initial low-volume utilisation.务边新厂房的营运爬坡与使用率,该设施在 2025 年尚未达到最佳使用率,并承担了折旧、员工培训及初期低产量使用等启动费用。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 7, 8.出处:2025 年年报第 7、8 页。
- Total bank borrowings, which increased to RM406.4 million in 2025, with RM382,739,000 due within 12 months, alongside unutilised bank facilities of RM450.5 million.银行借款总额在 2025 年增至 RM406.4 million,其中 RM382,739,000 须在 12 个月内偿还,同期未动用银行额度为 RM450.5 million。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 91, 200, 220.出处:2025 年年报第 91、200、220 页。
- Capital commitments for property, plant and equipment approved and contracted for standing at RM114,801,000 at the end of 2025.截至 2025 年底,已批准并签约的物业、厂房与设备资本承诺为 RM114,801,000。
Source: annual report 2025, page 241.出处:2025 年年报第 241 页。
- Potential financial effects of carbon pricing, with an internal carbon price of RM15 per tonne of carbon dioxide equivalent set beginning 1 January 2026, and projected carbon price expenses of RM4.7 million to RM10.0 million in the medium to long term across climate scenarios.碳定价的潜在财务影响:自 2026 年 1 月 1 日起设定的内部碳价为每吨二氧化碳当量 RM15,在不同气候情景下中长期碳价相关支出预计在 RM4.7 million 至 RM10.0 million 之间。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 85, 86.出处:2025 年年报第 85、86 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。