Chin Well Holdings Berhad
5007 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1226 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1226 条
The company这家公司
Chin Well Holdings Berhad manufactures fasteners and wire products, including screws, bolts, nuts, threaded bars, precision galvanized wire, PVC wire, BRC wire, gabions, fences, and chicken meshes. Its production facilities are located in Penang, Malaysia and Dong Nai Province, Vietnam.Chin Well Holdings Berhad 生产紧固件及线材产品,包括螺丝、螺栓、螺母、螺纹杆、精密镀锌线、PVC 线、BRC 焊网、石笼网、围栏和鸡笼网。其生产基地设于马来西亚槟城与越南同奈省。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 12, 15; annual report 2025, page 11.出处:2023 年年报第 12、15 页;2025 年年报第 11 页。
In 2025, the Fasteners Division generated RM270.20 million in revenue, while the Wire Division recorded total revenue of RM106.17 million. Europe and North America contributed about 43.89% and 18.41% respectively to total revenue, while domestic sales in Malaysia accounted for approximately 29.41%.2025 年,紧固件部门创造营业额 RM270.20 million,线材部门录得营业额 RM106.17 million。欧洲与北美洲分别占总营业额约 43.89% 与 18.41%,而马来西亚本地销售约占 29.41%。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 17.出处:2025 年年报第 16、17 页。
In both 2024 and 2025, no single major customer contributed 10% or more of group revenue.在 2024 年与 2025 年,没有任何单一主要客户贡献集团 10% 或以上的营业额。
Source: annual report 2024, page 118; annual report 2025, page 117.出处:2024 年年报第 118 页;2025 年年报第 117 页。
The company is a subsidiary of Benua Handal Sdn. Bhd., which held 165,985,246 shares or 57.95% of ordinary shares as of the 2025 report. Quintet Luxembourg for Samarang Ucits held 28,500,000 shares (9.9498%). Pledged securities accounts include RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Su Ming Yaw with 4,120,900 shares (1.4387%) and for Fong Siling with 2,500,000 shares (0.8728%).本公司是 Benua Handal Sdn. Bhd. 的子公司,截至 2025 年年报后者持有 165,985,246 股普通股(57.95%)。Quintet Luxembourg for Samarang Ucits 持有 28,500,000 股(9.9498%)。抵押证券账户包括 RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Su Ming Yaw 持有的 4,120,900 股(1.4387%)及为 Fong Siling 持有的 2,500,000 股(0.8728%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 64, 133, 134.出处:2025 年年报第 64、133、134 页。
Tsai Chang Hsiu-Hsiang is the spouse of Tsai Yung Chuan. Tsai Chia Ling, Tsai Cheng Hsun, and Tsai Chia Wen are their children. Tsai Yung Chuan, Tsai Chang Hsiu-Hsiang, Tsai Chia Ling, and Tsai Cheng Hsun serve as directors of the company, while Tsai Chia Wen is in key senior management at the Vietnam subsidiary.Tsai Chang Hsiu-Hsiang 是 Tsai Yung Chuan 的配偶。Tsai Chia Ling、Tsai Cheng Hsun 与 Tsai Chia Wen 为其子女。Tsai Yung Chuan、Tsai Chang Hsiu-Hsiang、Tsai Chia Ling 及 Tsai Cheng Hsun 担任本公司董事,Tsai Chia Wen 则担任越南子公司的关键高级管理人员。
Source: annual report 2023, page 23; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2023 年年报第 23 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。
Director Ang Seng Oo passed away on 4 January 2025. Ong Eng Choon was appointed Independent Non-Executive Director and Audit Committee Chairman on 15 January 2025. Datin Sharmin Fazlina Binti Mohd Shukor, who had served as an Independent Director for more than 9 years, received board recommendation to continue in office until on or before 30 September 2026.董事 Ang Seng Oo 于 2025 年 1 月 4 日逝世。Ong Eng Choon 于 2025 年 1 月 15 日获委任为独立非执行董事兼审计委员会主席。任职独立董事超过 9 年的 Datin Sharmin Fazlina Binti Mohd Shukor 获董事会建议继续留任至 2026 年 9 月 30 日或之前。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 6, 24, 29.出处:2025 年年报第 6、24、29 页。
Revenue by segment, 20252025 年分部营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 115.出处:2025 年年报第 115 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 25.出处:2023 年年报第 25 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 15, 44.出处:2024 年年报第 15、44 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 24.出处:2025 年年报第 24 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 129.出处:2025 年年报第 129 页。
Revenue and profit / loss营业额与盈利 / 亏损
Assets, equity and liabilities总资产、总权益与总负债
Cash and other investments现金与银行结余及其他投资
20232023 年
In FY2023, net cash from operating activities was RM132,714,249. Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment took RM6,731,734, spent for replacement and restoration of machineries and equipment. Placement of other investments in money market funds absorbed RM65,826,934, bringing other investment to RM67.15 million. Bank borrowings were reduced by RM32,279,849 of repayments to RM5.43 million. Dividends paid were RM36,666,181, and the company spent RM3,477 to repurchase 2,000 treasury shares.2023 财政年度,营运活动现金净流入 RM132,714,249。购买物业、厂房及设备资本支出为 RM6,731,734,用于更换及修复机械与设备。货币市场基金的其他投资配置耗费 RM65,826,934,使其他投资增至 RM67.15 million。偿还银行借款 RM32,279,849,使借款降至 RM5.43 million。已付股息 RM36,666,181,公司另斥资 RM3,477 回购 2,000 股库存股。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 49, 62, 63, 64.出处:2023 年年报第 17、49、62、63、64 页。
20242024 年
In FY2024, net cash from operating activities dropped to RM576,183. Purchase of property, plant and equipment absorbed RM5,320,775, spent on replacement and restoration of machinery and equipment. The group fully settled its remaining bank borrowings of RM5,427,342, reducing bank borrowings to nil. Net placements in other investments took RM7,710,359, bringing other investment to RM77.82 million. Dividends paid were RM2,033,954, and the company spent RM2,564 to buy back 2,000 shares.2024 财政年度,营运活动现金净额降至 RM576,183。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM5,320,775,用于更换与修复机械设备。集团结清剩余的 RM5,427,342 银行借款,借款降至零。其他投资净配置占用 RM7,710,359,使其他投资增至 RM77.82 million。已付股息 RM2,033,954,公司斥资 RM2,564 回购 2,000 股。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 15, 16, 63, 79, 81.出处:2024 年年报第 15、16、63、79、81 页。
20252025 年
In FY2025, net cash from operating activities rose to RM45,717,461. Purchase of property, plant and equipment absorbed RM6,172,109, mainly to replace and restore machinery and equipment. The company paid non-refundable deposits of RM4,841,393 for the acquisition of 3 parcels of freehold land costing RM48,413,926 in cash. Placements in other investments took RM45,830,763, bringing other investments to RM124.95 million. Dividends paid were RM5,041,509, and the company spent RM9,037 to buy back 11,000 shares.2025 财政年度,营运活动现金净额回升至 RM45,717,461。购买物业、厂房及设备耗资 RM6,172,109,主要用于更换及修复机械与设备。公司支付不可退还定金 RM4,841,393,用于以现金 RM48,413,926 收购 3 块永久地契土地。其他投资配置投入 RM45,830,763,使其他投资增至 RM124.95 million。已付股息 RM5,041,509,公司斥资 RM9,037 回购 11,000 股。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 41, 82, 101, 129.出处:2025 年年报第 15、41、82、101、129 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Bank borrowings were reduced from RM37,825,247 at 30 June 2022 to RM5.43 million at 30 June 2023, and were fully settled to nil by 30 June 2024. Cash in hand and at banks stood at RM49,723,510 at 30 June 2023, RM60,980,661 at 30 June 2024, and RM39,629,929 at 30 June 2025, while other investments in investment and money market funds rose to RM124.95 million. Under its dividend policy of distributing at least 40% of net profits, the company declared dividends per share of 5.51 sen for FY2023 (40%), 1.76 sen for FY2024 (58%), and 1.05 sen for FY2025.银行借款由 2022 年 6 月 30 日的 RM37,825,247 降至 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 RM5.43 million,并于 2024 年 6 月 30 日前结清归零。手头及银行现金在 2023、2024 与 2025 年 6 月 30 日分别为 RM49,723,510、RM60,980,661 与 RM39,629,929,而投资与货币市场基金等其他投资增至 RM124.95 million。在按净利至少 40% 分配的股息政策下,公司宣派的每股股息分别为 2023 财政年度 5.51 仙(40%)、2024 财政年度 1.76 仙(58%)及 2025 财政年度 1.05 仙。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 19, 63, 126; annual report 2024, pages 15, 18, 80; annual report 2025, pages 12, 15, 18, 102.出处:2023 年年报第 17、19、63、126 页;2024 年年报第 15、18、80 页;2025 年年报第 12、15、18、102 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 30 June 2025, capital commitments for property, plant and equipment were RM43,572,533 for freehold land, RM1,506,231 for plant and machinery, RM243,651 for office equipment, and RM5,750 for buildings. Capital commitments approved but not provided for stood at RM3,195,953 in 2023 and RM2,232,897 in 2024. No proceeds were raised from corporate proposals across the three years.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,物业、厂房及设备的资本承诺为永久地契土地 RM43,572,533、机械设备 RM1,506,231、办公设备 RM243,651 与建筑物 RM5,750。已批准但未计提的资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM3,195,953,2024 年为 RM2,232,897。三年间未有通过企业方案募集资金。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 32, 113; annual report 2024, pages 32, 118; annual report 2025, pages 32, 118.出处:2023 年年报第 32、113 页;2024 年年报第 32、118 页;2025 年年报第 32、118 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 657,837,565 | 456,452,038 | 343,247,551 | 376,369,380 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 / (亏损) | 122,205,613 | 52,280,014 | 10,775,661 | (3,816,647) |
| Profit for the financial year本年度盈利 / (亏损) | 95,956,715 | 39,388,531 | 8,596,540 | (4,701,164) |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 116,325,452 | 132,714,249 | 576,183 | 45,717,461 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (4,947,491) | (6,731,734) | (5,320,775) | (6,172,109) |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | (20,625,003) | (36,666,181) | (2,033,954) | (5,041,509) |
| Total assets总资产 | 797,459,707 | 760,875,467 | 741,093,139 | 701,571,946 |
| Total equity总权益 | 667,227,500 | 682,348,372 | 662,877,185 | 627,926,211 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 130,232,207 | 78,527,095 | 78,215,954 | 73,645,735 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 127,451,155 | 129,830,195 | 111,198,988 | 93,995,699 |
| Other investments其他投资 | 0 | 67,154,171 | 77,818,105 | 124,952,167 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Assessment of carbon emissions from production was expected to be completed in the next financial year (2023)生产排放评估预计将于下一财政年度完成(2023) | In 2024 the group performed a detailed carbon footprint assessment, and in 2025 engaged consultants to quantify cradle-to-gate lifecycle carbon emissions.2024 年集团完成了详细的碳足迹评估,并在 2025 年聘请顾问量化从摇篮到大门的生命周期碳排放。 Source: annual report 2023, page 37; annual report 2024, page 41; annual report 2025, page 43.出处:2023 年年报第 37 页;2024 年年报第 41 页;2025 年年报第 43 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Solar panels were in the installation process at CHI and CWFV to reduce power consumption (2023)CHI 与 CWFV 正在安装太阳能电池板以降低耗电量(2023) | Solar panel installation was completed at CWF and CWFV in 2024, and by 2025 panels were installed at all major production plants.2024 年 CWF 与 CWFV 完成了太阳能电池板安装,到 2025 年集团所有主要生产厂房均已安装。 Source: annual report 2023, page 38; annual report 2024, page 43; annual report 2025, page 45.出处:2023 年年报第 38 页;2024 年年报第 43 页;2025 年年报第 45 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Subsidiary CWF was in the progress of obtaining ISO 14001:2015 certification (2024)子公司 CWF 正在申请 ISO 14001:2015 认证(2024) | CWF achieved ISO 14001 qualification during FY2025.CWF 于 2025 财政年度取得 ISO 14001 认证资格。 Source: annual report 2024, page 44; annual report 2025, page 43.出处:2024 年年报第 44 页;2025 年年报第 43 页。 | Achieved已取得 |
| Shareholders' approval was sought at the 2024 AGM for Datin Sharmin Fazlina Binti Mohd Shukor to continue as Independent Director after more than 9 years of service2024 年股东大会寻求股东批准任职逾 9 年的 Datin Sharmin Fazlina Binti Mohd Shukor 继续担任独立董事 | She remained in office, and the 2025 report proposed that she continue until on or before 30 September 2026.她继续留任,2025 年年报建议其任职至 2026 年 9 月 30 日或之前。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 6, 27; annual report 2025, pages 6, 27.出处:2024 年年报第 6、27 页;2025 年年报第 6、27 页。 | Proposed again to 30 September 2026再次提议留任至 2026 年 9 月 30 日 |
| The group established a dividend policy of distributing at least 40% of net profits to shareholders (2023)集团确立了向股东分配至少 40% 净利的股息政策(2023) | In FY2024 the group declared dividends representing 58% of net profits, and in FY2025 declared 1.05 sen per share despite recording a net loss.2024 财政年度集团宣派占净利 58% 的股息,2025 财政年度尽管录得净亏损仍宣派每股 1.05 仙股息。 Source: annual report 2023, page 19; annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 18.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页;2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 18 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The use of the 3 parcels of freehold land bought for RM48,413,926, a purchase completed on 12 September 2025 (RM43,572,533 was still committed at 30 June 2025).以 RM48,413,926 购入的 3 块永久地契土地的用途;交易已于 2025 年 9 月 12 日完成(2025 年 6 月 30 日尚有 RM43,572,533 承诺)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 101, 118, 129.出处:2025 年年报第 101、118、129 页。
- Recovery from loss before tax of RM3.82 million and loss for the year of RM4,701,164 in FY2025, after inventory write-down additions of RM10,986,770 and unrealised foreign exchange loss of RM1,412,321.2025 财政年度税前亏损 RM3.82 million 及本年亏损 RM4,701,164 后的复苏进展,当年存货跌价拨备增加 RM10,986,770 且录得未实现汇兑亏损 RM1,412,321。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 14, 63, 109.出处:2025 年年报第 14、63、109 页。
- The effect of the upcoming carbon tax in Malaysia planned for 2026 on the steel industry, and the European Union Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism.马来西亚计划于 2026 年对钢铁等行业实施的碳税,以及欧盟碳边境调节机制(CBAM)的影响。
Source: annual report 2025, page 17.出处:2025 年年报第 17 页。
- Export demand in the United States, where sales fell 27.25% to RM56.64 million in FY2025, and the impact of the 95% tariff imposed on fasteners from China.美国市场的出口需求(2025 财政年度对美销售下降 27.25% 至 RM56.64 million)以及美国对中国紧固件征收 95% 关税的影响。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 17, 18.出处:2025 年年报第 16、17、18 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。