Tong Herr Resources Berhad
5010 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1094 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1094 条
The company这家公司
Tong Herr manufactures and sells stainless steel fasteners including bolts, screws, and threaded items, and extrudes and fabricates aluminium products. The fasteners business operates two manufacturing plants, in Malaysia and Thailand, exporting approximately 95% and 90% of their output respectively. The aluminium business has one manufacturing operation in Malaysia, where almost 70% of turnover is generated from the domestic market.Tong Herr 制造并销售不锈钢紧固件(包括螺栓、螺丝及螺纹制品),并从事铝制品的挤压与加工。紧固件业务在马来西亚和泰国设有两个制造厂,出口比例分别约为 95% 与 90%。铝制品业务在马来西亚设有一处制造工厂,其近 70% 的营业额来自本地市场。
Source: annual report 2023, page 114; annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2023 年年报第 114 页;2025 年年报第 22 页。
In 2025, revenue from fasteners was RM415.8 million and revenue from aluminium products was RM145.0 million, out of total revenue of RM560.8 million. By geographical area, the United States accounted for RM176.6 million, Malaysia RM130.2 million, Taiwan RM109.2 million, and other markets RM144.8 million. The group had no single customer contributing 10% or more of total revenue.2025 年,紧固件营业额为 RM415.8 million,铝制品营业额为 RM145.0 million,总营业额为 RM560.8 million。按地区划分,美国占 RM176.6 million,马来西亚占 RM130.2 million,台湾占 RM109.2 million,其他市场占 RM144.8 million。集团没有任何单一客户贡献总营业额的 10% 或以上。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 23, 142, 151.出处:2025 年年报第 23、142、151 页。
Two major corporate shareholders hold most of the shares: Allrich Corp holds 61,191,043 shares (39.859%) and Richard Holdings Limited holds 49,044,307 shares (31.947%). Pledged accounts among the thirty largest holders include HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Hoon Ho with 700,000 shares (0.455%), Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Tian Sang @ Tan Tian Song (E-PPG) with 300,600 shares (0.195%), and CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Tuan Phin (Jalan Dedap-CL) with 276,200 shares (0.179%).两家主要法人股东持有大部分股份:Allrich Corp 持有 61,191,043 股(39.859%),Richard Holdings Limited 持有 49,044,307 股(31.947%)。在前三十大股东中的质押账户包括:HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ng Hoon Ho 持有 700,000 股(0.455%),Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Tian Sang @ Tan Tian Song (E-PPG) 持有 300,600 股(0.195%),以及 CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Tuan Phin (Jalan Dedap-CL) 持有 276,200 股(0.179%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 165, 166.出处:2025 年年报第 165、166 页。
The Tsai family directs the business. Tsai Ming Ti is the spouse of Tsai Liao Chin Yeh, father of directors Tsai Yi Ting and Tsai Pei Chen, and uncle of Tsai, Hung-Chuan and director Tsai, Chia-Yen. Tsai, Hung-Chuan and Tsai, Chia-Yen are brother and sister, and their sister Tsai, Jane-Rong is a major shareholder through Allrich Corp. Some holders have deemed interests through Richard Holdings Limited.Tsai 家族主导业务管理。Tsai Ming Ti 是 Tsai Liao Chin Yeh 的配偶,也是董事 Tsai Yi Ting 与 Tsai Pei Chen 的父亲,以及 Tsai, Hung-Chuan 与董事 Tsai, Chia-Yen 的叔伯。Tsai, Hung-Chuan 与 Tsai, Chia-Yen 为兄妹,其姐妹 Tsai, Jane-Rong 通过 Allrich Corp 成为主要股东。部分持股人通过 Richard Holdings Limited 持有视同权益。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 18, 167.出处:2025 年年报第 17、18、167 页。
On 22 May 2023, Datuk Abdul Munir Bin Megat Abdullah Rafaie, Fazrin Azwar Bin Dato' Haji Md. Nor, and Teh Eng Hin resigned, while Puan Rohaiza Binti Mohamed Basir, Soon Gim Wooi, and Datin Nik Haslinda Binti Nik Mohd Hashim were appointed. Teo Mee Hui was appointed on 20 November 2023 and resigned on 26 February 2026, when Angelina Cheah Gaik Suan was appointed.2023 年 5 月 22 日,Datuk Abdul Munir Bin Megat Abdullah Rafaie、Fazrin Azwar Bin Dato' Haji Md. Nor 及 Teh Eng Hin 辞职,Puan Rohaiza Binti Mohamed Basir、Soon Gim Wooi 与 Datin Nik Haslinda Binti Nik Mohd Hashim 获委任。Teo Mee Hui 于 2023 年 11 月 20 日获委任,后于 2026 年 2 月 26 日辞职,同日 Angelina Cheah Gaik Suan 获委任。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 3, 30; annual report 2025, page 3.出处:2023 年年报第 3、30 页;2025 年年报第 3 页。
Revenue by product, 20252025 年按产品划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 23.出处:2025 年年报第 23 页。
Revenue by destination, 20252025 年按地区划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 142.出处:2025 年年报第 142 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 3, 30.出处:2023 年年报第 3、30 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 3.出处:2023 年年报第 3 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 67.出处:2025 年年报第 67 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 76.出处:2025 年年报第 76 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 3.出处:2025 年年报第 3 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Borrowings, cash and equity借款、现金与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash from operating activities was RM63.9 million. Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment was RM12.84 million. Short-term loans and borrowings had a net decrease of RM19,720,000; total loans and borrowings were RM19.81 million at year end. The company paid RM30,703,540 in dividends to owners for the 2022 financial year, and RM2,550,000 to non-controlling interests. No shares were repurchased, leaving 3,912,300 repurchased shares held as treasury shares costing RM8,190,000. Cash and cash equivalents stood at RM127.73 million at year end.2023 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM63.9 million。物业、厂房及设备的资本开支为 RM12.84 million。短期贷款及借款净减少 RM19,720,000;年底贷款及借款总额为 RM19.81 million。公司就 2022 财政年度向拥有人派发了 RM30,703,540 的股息,并向非控股权益支付 RM2,550,000。年内未回购任何股份,持作库存股的已回购股份维持在 3,912,300 股,成本为 RM8,190,000。期末现金及现金等价物为 RM127.73 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 14, 24, 25, 89, 114; annual report 2024, page 24.出处:2023 年年报第 14、24、25、89、114 页;2024 年年报第 24 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash from operating activities was RM12.9 million. Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment was RM9.25 million, while disposals generated proceeds of RM564,000. Short-term loans and borrowings saw a net increase of RM20,984,000; total loans and borrowings were RM41.18 million at year end. The company paid RM11,513,828 in dividends to owners for the 2023 financial year, and RM5,140,000 to non-controlling interests. No share buy-backs were carried out, keeping treasury shares at 3,912,300 shares. Cash and cash equivalents stood at RM129.80 million at year end.2024 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM12.9 million。物业、厂房及设备的资本开支为 RM9.25 million,处置资产获得 RM564,000 款项。短期贷款及借款净增加 RM20,984,000;年底贷款及借款总额为 RM41.18 million。公司就 2023 财政年度向拥有人派发了 RM11,513,828 的股息,并向非控股权益支付 RM5,140,000。年内未进行股份回购,库存股维持在 3,912,300 股。期末现金及现金等价物为 RM129.80 million。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 14, 24, 25, 102.出处:2024 年年报第 14、24、25、102 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash from operating activities was RM67.4 million. Capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment was RM10.71 million, while proceeds from disposals of property, plant and equipment and other investments were RM66,000 and RM220,000 respectively. Short-term loans and borrowings had a net decrease of RM14,245,000; total loans and borrowings were RM26.29 million at year end. Dividends paid were RM5,066,084 to owners of the Company and RM1,710,000 to non-controlling interests. Treasury shares remained unchanged at 3,912,300 shares, and cash and cash equivalents reached RM157.36 million at year end.2025 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM67.4 million。物业、厂房及设备的资本开支为 RM10.71 million,处置物业、厂房及设备以及其他投资分别获得款项 RM66,000 与 RM220,000。短期贷款及借款净减少 RM14,245,000;年底贷款及借款总额为 RM26.29 million。向公司拥有人派发股息 RM5,066,084,向非控股权益支付 RM1,710,000。库存股维持在 3,912,300 股不变,期末现金及现金等价物达 RM157.36 million。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 14, 24, 26, 123.出处:2025 年年报第 14、24、26、123 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment totaled RM12.84 million in 2023, RM9.25 million in 2024, and RM10.71 million in 2025. The group maintained a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03:1 in 2023, 0.07:1 in 2024, and 0.04:1 in 2025. Dividends paid to owners were RM30,703,540 in 2023, RM11,513,828 in 2024, and RM5,066,084 in 2025. The company issued no new shares and kept its treasury shares at 3,912,300 shares, while cash and cash equivalents rose from RM127.73 million at end 2023 to RM157.36 million at end 2025.三年合看,物业、厂房及设备的资本开支在 2023 年为 RM12.84 million,2024 年为 RM9.25 million,2025 年为 RM10.71 million。集团的负债权益比在 2023 年为 0.03:1,2024 年为 0.07:1,2025 年为 0.04:1。向拥有人派发的股息在 2023 年为 RM30,703,540,2024 年为 RM11,513,828,2025 年为 RM5,066,084。公司未发行任何新股,库存股维持在 3,912,300 股不变,现金及现金等价物由 2023 年底的 RM127.73 million 增至 2025 年底的 RM157.36 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 14, 24, 25, 79; annual report 2024, pages 24, 25, 92; annual report 2025, pages 14, 24, 26, 111.出处:2023 年年报第 14、24、25、79 页;2024 年年报第 24、25、92 页;2025 年年报第 14、24、26、111 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
The company raised no proceeds from corporate proposals in 2023, 2024, or 2025. In the 2025 report, the group planned to allocate approximately RM1.1 million toward climate-related investments, including energy-efficient equipment and battery energy storage systems.公司在 2023、2024 及 2025 年均未通过企业方案筹集任何资金。在 2025 年报中,集团计划拨出约 RM1.1 million 用于气候相关投资,包括节能设备与电池储能系统。
Source: annual report 2023, page 76; annual report 2024, page 88; annual report 2025, pages 57, 107.出处:2023 年年报第 76 页;2024 年年报第 88 页;2025 年年报第 57、107 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 988,585 | 598,033 | 536,380 | 560,763 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 112,387 | 15,506 | 10,496 | 9,676 |
| Profit for the financial year本年度盈利 | 87,407 | 9,788 | 7,623 | 8,711 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 188,950 | 63,886 | 12,883 | 67,404 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (5,461) | (12,842) | (9,245) | (10,712) |
| Dividend paid to owners of the Company支付予公司拥有人的股息 | (23,029) | (30,704) | (11,514) | (5,066) |
| Total assets employed运用资产总额 | 700,921 | 664,686 | 684,354 | 654,432 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款及借款 | 39,744 | 19,807 | 41,177 | 26,287 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 118,127 | 127,732 | 129,797 | 157,362 |
| Total equity总权益 | 617,099 | 609,003 | 592,246 | 589,357 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Plan to explore independent verification to ensure the reliability of sustainability disclosures计划探讨由独立第三方核实,以确保可持续发展披露的可靠性 | The 2024 report continued exploring external assurance, and the 2025 report stated plans to obtain independent external assurance for selected ESG disclosures before the 2028 reporting cycle.2024 年报继续探讨外部鉴证,2025 年报则表示计划在 2028 报告周期前就选定的 ESG 披露取得独立外部鉴证。 Source: annual report 2023, page 38; annual report 2024, page 43; annual report 2025, page 44.出处:2023 年年报第 38 页;2024 年年报第 43 页;2025 年年报第 44 页。 | Target set for 2028目标定于 2028 年前 |
| Recommended a final single tier dividend of 7.5 sen per share for the financial year ended 31 December 2023建议就截至 2023 年 12 月 31 日止财政年度派发每股 7.5 仙的终期单层股息 | In 2024, the company paid a final single tier dividend of 7.5 sen per share amounting to RM11,513,828 (reported as RM11,514,000 in notes).2024 年,公司派发了截至 2023 财政年度每股 7.5 仙的终期单层股息,总额为 RM11,513,828(附注中列为 RM11,514,000)。 Source: annual report 2023, page 14; annual report 2024, pages 25, 92.出处:2023 年年报第 14 页;2024 年年报第 25、92 页。 | Paid已派发 |
| Aim to increase the Safety Refresher Training attendance rate from 46.64% in 2024 to 70% in 2025目标将安全进修培训出席率从 2024 年的 46.64% 提高至 2025 年的 70% | In 2025, 448 employees (54.6% of total staff) participated in health and safety training programmes, and the 70% participation target was carried forward.2025 年共有 448 名员工(占全体员工 54.6%)参与健康与安全培训课程,70% 的出席率目标被顺延。 Source: annual report 2024, page 76; annual report 2025, page 83.出处:2024 年年报第 76 页;2025 年年报第 83 页。 | Unclear; target carried forward不明;目标顺延 |
| Recommended a final single tier dividend of 3.3 sen per share for the financial year ended 31 December 2024建议就截至 2024 年 12 月 31 日止财政年度派发每股 3.3 仙的终期单层股息 | The company paid a final single tier dividend of 3.3 sen per share amounting to RM5,066,084 in 2025.公司于 2025 年派发了每股 3.3 仙的终期单层股息,总额为 RM5,066,084。 Source: annual report 2024, page 25; annual report 2025, pages 26, 111.出处:2024 年年报第 25 页;2025 年年报第 26、111 页。 | Paid已派发 |
| Explore options for an automated water tracking system by 2026 to 2027探讨在 2026 至 2027 年间采用自动水资源追踪系统的方案 | The 2025 report confirmed plans to deploy automated water tracking systems between 2026 and 2027.2025 年报确认计划在 2026 至 2027 年间部署自动水资源追踪系统。 Source: annual report 2024, page 66; annual report 2025, page 68.出处:2024 年年报第 66 页;2025 年年报第 68 页。 | Deployment planned for 2026 to 2027计划于 2026 至 2027 年部署 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The group planned to allocate approximately RM1.1 million towards climate-related investments, including energy-efficient equipment and battery energy storage systems.集团计划拨出约 RM1.1 million 用于气候相关投资,包括节能设备与电池储能系统。
Source: annual report 2025, page 57.出处:2025 年年报第 57 页。
- The company's public shareholding spread stood at approximately 25% as at 26 March 2026, the minimum required under listing requirements.截至 2026 年 3 月 26 日,公司的公众持股比例约为 25%,处于上市要求的最低水平。
Source: annual report 2025, page 15.出处:2025 年年报第 15 页。
- Corporate guarantees provided to subsidiaries stood at RM27,990,000 as at 31 December 2025, down from RM43,944,000 in 2024.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,为子公司提供的公司担保额为 RM27,990,000,低于 2024 年的 RM43,944,000。
Source: annual report 2025, page 152.出处:2025 年年报第 152 页。
- Targets for 2026 include a 1% reduction in water withdrawal intensity, a 1% reduction in waste generation intensity, and a 2% reduction in electricity energy intensity from the 2025 baseline.2026 年的目标包括以 2025 年为基准,将取水强度降低 1%、废料产生强度降低 1%,以及用电能源强度降低 2%。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 100, 101.出处:2025 年年报第 100、101 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。