DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Plenitude Berhad

5075 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1283 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1283 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM629.4m6.29亿令吉up 23.0% from比 2024 年增加 23.0%,当年为 RM511.6m5.12亿令吉 in 2024
Profit before taxation, 20252025 年税前盈利RM149.4m1.49亿令吉up 71.2% from比 2024 年增加 71.2%,当年为 RM87.2m8.72千万令吉 in 2024
Total assets, 20252025 年总资产RM2,569.3m25.69亿令吉up 3.2% from比 2024 年增加 3.2%,当年为 RM2,489.6m24.90亿令吉 in 2024
Total Borrowings, 20252025 年总借款RM400.4m4.00亿令吉down 9.0% from比 2024 年减少 9.0%,当年为 RM440.2m4.40亿令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

Plenitude Berhad has core businesses in property development, hotel operations, and property investment. By 2025, its hotel division owned and operated a portfolio of over 2,400 keys across Malaysia, South Korea, and Japan.Plenitude Berhad 的核心业务包括物业发展、酒店营运以及物业投资。截至 2025 年,其酒店部门在马来西亚、韩国和日本拥有并营运超过 2,400 间客房。

Source: annual report 2024, page 43; annual report 2025, pages 49, 59.出处:2024 年年报第 43 页;2025 年年报第 49、59 页。

In FY2025, property development contributed RM367.2 million in revenue (58% of the group total), the hospitality division contributed RM254.4 million (41%), and the remaining 1% (RM7.7 million) came from property lettings and equity dividends. No single customer contributed 10% or more to group revenue.2025 财政年度,物业发展部门贡献营业额 RM367.2 million(占集团总额 58%),酒店部门贡献 RM254.4 million(41%),其余 1%(RM7.7 million)来自物业出租与股票股息。没有任何单一客户贡献集团营业额的 10% 或以上。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 49, 154.出处:2025 年年报第 49、154 页。

In FY2025, property development revenue by region was Johor 78%, Selangor 18%, Penang 3%, and Kedah 1%. For the hotel division, Penang contributed 31%, Kuala Lumpur 22%, Seoul, South Korea 20%, Kedah 14%, Perak 7%, and Osaka, Japan 6%.2025 财政年度,物业发展营业额按地区划分为柔佛 78%、雪兰莪 18%、槟城 3% 以及吉打 1%。酒店部门方面,槟城占 31%、吉隆坡 22%、韩国首尔 20%、吉打 14%、霹雳 7%,以及日本大阪 6%。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 50, 51.出处:2025 年年报第 50、51 页。

The three largest shareholders across all three reports are Ikatanbina Sdn. Bhd. with 122,824,726 shares (32.19%), Fields Equity Management Ltd. with 82,176,018 shares (21.54%), and En Primeurs Sdn. Bhd. with 20,897,138 shares (5.48%). Pledged accounts in the thirty largest holders in 2025 include Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Ang Beng Poh with 4,768,400 shares (1.25%), CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Lim Chen Yik with 600,000 shares (0.16%), Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Lee Yock Chem @ Lee York Soo with 424,000 shares (0.11%), and HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Chuah Seng Boon with 404,100 shares (0.11%).三份年报中排名前三的大股东均为持有 122,824,726 股(32.19%)的 Ikatanbina Sdn. Bhd.、持有 82,176,018 股(21.54%)的 Fields Equity Management Ltd. 以及持有 20,897,138 股(5.48%)的 En Primeurs Sdn. Bhd.。2025 年前三十大股东中的质押证券账户包括 Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Ang Beng Poh 持有的 4,768,400 股(1.25%)、CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Lim Chen Yik 持有的 600,000 股(0.16%)、Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Lee Yock Chem @ Lee York Soo 持有的 424,000 股(0.11%),以及 HLB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Chuah Seng Boon 持有的 404,100 股(0.11%)。

Source: annual report 2023, page 202; annual report 2024, page 179; annual report 2025, pages 184, 185.出处:2023 年年报第 202 页;2024 年年报第 179 页;2025 年年报第 184、185 页。

None of the directors have any family relationship with any director or major shareholder of the company. A director profiled in each report holds a directorship in Ikatanbina Sdn Bhd, the substantial shareholder of the company.各位董事与公司任何董事或主要股东之间均无亲属关系。各年报所介绍的一名董事在公司主要股东 Ikatanbina Sdn Bhd 担任董事职务。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 11; annual report 2024, pages 10, 11; annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 10、11 页;2024 年年报第 10、11 页;2025 年年报第 12 页。

A director profiled in the 2023 report, CEO since 1 November 2017, relinquished the position on 4 January 2023. A CEO redesignation took place on 1 October 2024 following a resignation on 30 September 2024. Dato' Lok Bah Bah @ Loh Yeow Boo resigned on 29 August 2024. Shirley Lim Guat Hua was appointed and Cheok Alice resigned on 27 May 2024, and Josephine Premla Sivaretnam resigned on 10 October 2024.2023 年报所介绍的一名董事自 2017 年 11 月 1 日起担任首席执行官,于 2023 年 1 月 4 日卸任。在 2024 年 9 月 30 日首席执行官辞职后,于 2024 年 10 月 1 日进行了首席执行官职位重组调任。Dato' Lok Bah Bah @ Loh Yeow Boo 于 2024 年 8 月 29 日辞职。Shirley Lim Guat Hua 于 2024 年 5 月 27 日获委任,Cheok Alice 同日辞职,Josephine Premla Sivaretnam 则于 2024 年 10 月 10 日辞职。

Source: annual report 2023, page 11; annual report 2024, pages 12, 87; annual report 2025, pages 14, 71, 95.出处:2023 年年报第 11 页;2024 年年报第 12、87 页;2025 年年报第 14、71、95 页。

Property development revenue by region, 20252025 年物业发展部门各地区营业额占比

Johor: 78%Selangor: 18%Penang: 3%Kedah: 1%
Johor 78%柔佛 78%Selangor 18%雪兰莪 18%Penang 3%槟城 3%Kedah 1%吉打 1%

Source: annual report 2025, page 50.出处:2025 年年报第 50 页。

Major events大事记

2022Travelodge Honmachi Osaka in Japan commenced operations on 28 September 2022, and Domitys Bangsar Kuala Lumpur opened in October 2022.日本大阪的 Travelodge Honmachi Osaka 于 2022 年 9 月 28 日开业,吉隆坡的 Domitys Bangsar 于 2022 年 10 月开业。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 44, 49.出处:2023 年年报第 44、49 页。

2023The CEO since 1 November 2017 relinquished the position on 4 January 2023, and Tan Seng Chye joined the Board on 17 March 2023.自 2017 年 11 月 1 日起任职的首席执行官于 2023 年 1 月 4 日卸任,Tan Seng Chye 于 2023 年 3 月 17 日加入董事会。

Source: annual report 2023, page 11.出处:2023 年年报第 11 页。

2023A sale and purchase agreement was signed on 28 June 2023 to acquire Holiday Villa Beach Resort & Spa Langkawi, and beneficiary certificates were subscribed on 21 July 2023 for a hotel in Seoul.2023 年 6 月 28 日签署买卖协议收购浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa Beach Resort & Spa,并于 2023 年 7 月 21 日认购收益凭证以收购首尔一家酒店。

Source: annual report 2023, page 50.出处:2023 年年报第 50 页。

2024Acquisition of Holiday Villa Resort & Beachclub Langkawi was completed on 1 January 2024, and Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan opened on 6 April 2024.浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa Resort & Beachclub 的收购于 2024 年 1 月 1 日完成,Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan 于 2024 年 4 月 6 日开业。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 44, 52, 53.出处:2024 年年报第 44、52、53 页。

2024An agreement to sell Intisari Sanjung (M) Sdn Bhd for RM5.5 million was signed on 27 June 2024, and an agreement to purchase an office building in London was signed on 28 June 2024.2024 年 6 月 27 日签署协议以 RM5.5 million 出售 Intisari Sanjung (M) Sdn Bhd,并于 2024 年 6 月 28 日签署协议收购伦敦一栋办公楼。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 142, 150.出处:2024 年年报第 142、150 页。

2024Shirley Lim Guat Hua was appointed to the Board on 27 May 2024, and Dato' Lok Bah Bah @ Loh Yeow Boo resigned on 29 August 2024.Shirley Lim Guat Hua 于 2024 年 5 月 27 日加入董事会,Dato' Lok Bah Bah @ Loh Yeow Boo 于 2024 年 8 月 29 日辞职。

Source: annual report 2024, page 87.出处:2024 年年报第 87 页。

2025An agreement was signed on 27 January 2025 to sell all shares in River Cam Limited for GBP1,000.2025 年 1 月 27 日签署协议,以 GBP1,000 出售 River Cam Limited 的全部股份。

Source: annual report 2025, page 133.出处:2025 年年报第 133 页。

Revenue, profit before taxation and operating cash flows营业额、税前盈利与营运现金流

Revenue营业额
2022
RM272.7m2.73亿令吉
2023
RM361.7m3.62亿令吉
2024
RM511.6m5.12亿令吉
2025
RM629.4m6.29亿令吉
Profit before taxation税前盈利
2022
RM42.3m4.23千万令吉
2023
RM58.6m5.86千万令吉
2024
RM87.2m8.72千万令吉
2025
RM149.4m1.49亿令吉
Net cash flows from operating activities营运活动所得现金流净额
2022
RM88.5m8.85千万令吉
2023
RM94.1m9.41千万令吉
2024
RM177.3m1.77亿令吉
2025
RM151.8m1.52亿令吉

Total assets, total borrowings and total equity总资产、总借款与总权益

Total assets总资产
2022
RM2,203.5m22.03亿令吉
2023
RM2,270.1m22.70亿令吉
2024
RM2,489.6m24.90亿令吉
2025
RM2,569.3m25.69亿令吉
Total Borrowings总借款
2022
RM336.5m3.37亿令吉
2023
RM336.8m3.37亿令吉
2024
RM440.2m4.40亿令吉
2025
RM400.4m4.00亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2022
RM1,686.8m16.87亿令吉
2023
RM1,714.7m17.15亿令吉
2024
RM1,793.9m17.94亿令吉
2025
RM1,883.0m18.83亿令吉

20232023 年

In FY2023, operating activities generated net cash of RM94.1 million. The group spent RM52.3 million on capital expenditure, mainly for the refurbishment of Ascott Gurney Penang and Travelodge Honmachi Osaka. A subsidiary redeemed non-convertible redeemable preference shares amounting to RM67.4 million. Drawdown of term loans was RM72.0 million while repayment of bank borrowings was RM8.0 million. On 28 June 2023, the group agreed to acquire Holiday Villa Beach Resort & Spa Langkawi, paying refundable deposits of RM10,519,186.2023 财政年度,营运活动产生现金净额 RM94.1 million。集团在资本开支上花费 RM52.3 million,主要用于翻新 Ascott Gurney Penang 与 Travelodge Honmachi Osaka。一家子公司赎回了总额 RM67.4 million 的不可转换可赎回优先股。定期贷款提取额为 RM72.0 million,偿还银行借款为 RM8.0 million。2023 年 6 月 28 日,集团同意收购浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa Beach Resort & Spa,并支付了 RM10,519,186 的可退还押金。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 45, 50, 95, 154.出处:2023 年年报第 45、50、95、154 页。

20242024 年

In FY2024, operating activities generated net cash of RM177.3 million. The group spent RM294.5 million on capital expenditure, mainly for the acquisition of Holiday Villa Resort & Beachclub Langkawi and Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan. Term loan drawings were RM160.1 million while repayment of bank borrowings was RM117.8 million. Proceeds from the issuance of preference shares in a subsidiary were RM70.0 million. An impairment loss of RM13.9 million on assets held for sale was recorded on the disposal of an indirect subsidiary. Refundable deposits included RM4,779,000 paid to purchase an office building in Central London for GBP 8,000,000 (RM48.4 million). A dividend of RM11,446,013 was paid during the year.2024 财政年度,营运活动产生现金净额 RM177.3 million。集团在资本开支上花费 RM294.5 million,主要用于收购浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa Resort & Beachclub 及 Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan。定期贷款提取额为 RM160.1 million,偿还银行借款为 RM117.8 million。一家子公司发行优先股所得款项为 RM70.0 million。出售一家间接子公司计提了 RM13.9 million 的持有待售资产减值损失。可退还押金包括为以 GBP 8,000,000(RM48.4 million)收购伦敦市中心一栋办公楼而支付的 RM4,779,000。年内支付了 RM11,446,013 的股息。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 45, 46, 84, 99, 138, 150.出处:2024 年年报第 45、46、84、99、138、150 页。

20252025 年

In FY2025, operating activities generated net cash of RM151.8 million. Spending on purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM56.3 million, while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM50.8 million. Repayment of bank borrowings was RM25.1 million with no new term loans drawn. Placement of deposits with maturity exceeding 90 days took RM29.5 million. On 29 November 2024, subsidiary JSB redeemed RM100,000,000 of preference shares from PHB and on the same date subscribed RM100,000,000 of preference shares in TNRSB, a subsidiary of PHB. On 27 January 2025, an agreement was signed to sell all 1,000 ordinary shares in River Cam Limited for GBP1,000.2025 财政年度,营运活动产生现金净额 RM151.8 million。购买物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM56.3 million,而出售物业、厂房及设备所得为 RM50.8 million。偿还银行借款 RM25.1 million,且无新提取定期贷款。期限超过 90 天的存款存放占用了 RM29.5 million。2024 年 11 月 29 日,子公司 JSB 向 PHB 赎回 RM100,000,000 优先股,并于同日认购 PHB 子公司 TNRSB 的 RM100,000,000 优先股。2025 年 1 月 27 日,签署协议以 GBP1,000 出售 River Cam Limited 全部 1,000 股普通股。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 53, 106, 133, 149.出处:2025 年年报第 53、106、133、149 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Combined cash and bank balances and fixed deposits with licensed banks rose from RM338.6 million in 2024 to RM419.2 million in 2025. Dividends proposed were 3.0 sen per share for 2023, 3.5 sen per share for 2024, and an interim dividend of 5.0 sen with a proposed final dividend of 2.5 sen per share for 2025. The company has paid dividends in every financial year since listing in 2003. Property, plant and equipment pledged as security for banking facilities amounted to RM817,286,000 in 2023, RM922,656,000 in 2024, and RM799,732,000 in 2025.持牌银行定期存款与现金及银行结余合计由 2024 年的 RM338.6 million 增至 2025 年的 RM419.2 million。建议派发股息在 2023 年为每股 3.0 仙,2024 年为每股 3.5 仙,2025 年则派发了每股 5.0 仙的中期股息并建议派发每股 2.5 仙的终期股息。自 2003 年上市以来,公司每个财政年度均派发股息。抵押作为银行授信担保的物业、厂房及设备在 2023 年为 RM817,286,000,2024 年为 RM922,656,000,2025 年为 RM799,732,000。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 45, 136, 157; annual report 2024, pages 46, 117; annual report 2025, pages 53, 123.出处:2023 年年报第 45、136、157 页;2024 年年报第 46、117 页;2025 年年报第 53、123 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Capital commitments for property, plant and equipment approved and contracted were RM134.5 million in 2023, RM43.6 million in 2024, and RM13.4 million in 2025. The aggregate transaction price allocated to remaining performance obligations for property development was RM93,971,000 in 2023, RM166,685,000 in 2024, and RM152,107,000 in 2025, expected to be recognised as revenue over 1 to 25 months.已批准并签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM134.5 million,2024 年为 RM43.6 million,2025 年为 RM13.4 million。分摊至物业发展剩余履约义务的总交易对价在 2023 年为 RM93,971,000,2024 年为 RM166,685,000,2025 年为 RM152,107,000,预计在 1 至 25 个月内确认为营业额。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 131, 165; annual report 2024, pages 112, 149; annual report 2025, pages 118, 153.出处:2023 年年报第 131、165 页;2024 年年报第 112、149 页;2025 年年报第 118、153 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉
Revenue营业额272,728361,710511,557629,386
Profit before taxation税前盈利42,29858,63287,238149,373
Net cash flows from operating activities营运活动所得现金流净额88,53894,129177,302151,836
Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备(175,274)(52,295)(294,235)(56,327)
Dividends paid已付股息(7,631)(9,538)(11,526)(32,430)
Total assets总资产2,203,4592,270,1362,489,5962,569,266
Total Borrowings总借款336,531336,818440,224400,440
Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款240,275205,660179,278185,233
Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余87,400139,919159,353234,004
Total equity总权益1,686,7751,714,7321,793,8551,882,964

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Phase 3 of Ramlee slated for launch in next financial year, bringing the total to 96 units of single storey bungalowsRamlee 第三期预计在下一财政年度推出,总数达到 96 间单层洋房Ramlee Phase 3 was launched later in 2023, and the 96 units of single-storey bungalows were completed in April 2025.Ramlee 第三期随后于 2023 年推出,这 96 间单层洋房于 2025 年 4 月完工。

Source: annual report 2023, page 34; annual report 2024, page 33; annual report 2025, page 38.出处:2023 年年报第 34 页;2024 年年报第 33 页;2025 年年报第 38 页。

Completed已完工
Acquisitions of Holiday Villa in Langkawi and Staz Hotel Myeongdong 2 in Seoul anticipated to complete by December 2023 and October 2023浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa 与首尔 Staz Hotel Myeongdong 2 的收购预计分别于 2023 年 12 月与 2023 年 10 月完成Holiday Villa Langkawi completed on 1 January 2024, and the Seoul hotel opened as Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan on 6 April 2024.浮罗交怡 Holiday Villa 于 2024 年 1 月 1 日完成,首尔酒店于 2024 年 4 月 6 日作为 Travelodge Myeongdong Namsan 开业。

Source: annual report 2023, page 52; annual report 2024, pages 44, 52, 53.出处:2023 年年报第 52 页;2024 年年报第 44、52、53 页。

Completed later than said迟于预期完成
Next phase Hibiscus at Impian Hills, consisting of 199 units of double storey terrace houses, set to be revealed in upcoming financial yearImpian Hills 下一期 Hibiscus 包含 199 间双层排屋,预计在下一财政年度推出Hibiscus was launched in August 2023 and delivered vacant possession in August 2025.Hibiscus 于 2023 年 8 月推出,并于 2025 年 8 月移交空置拥有权。

Source: annual report 2023, page 34; annual report 2024, page 32; annual report 2025, page 55.出处:2023 年年报第 34 页;2024 年年报第 32 页;2025 年年报第 55 页。

Completed已完工交付
Harp 2C, consisting of 80 units of double storey cluster houses and 20 units of semi-detached houses, to be unveiled in FY2024包含 80 间双层田字屋及 20 间半独立式洋房的 Harp 2C 将于 2024 财政年度推出Harp 2C was launched in March 2024 with 80 cluster homes and 20 semi-detached houses.Harp 2C 于 2024 年 3 月推出,包含 80 间田字屋及 20 间半独立式洋房。

Source: annual report 2023, page 47; annual report 2024, pages 32, 48.出处:2023 年年报第 47 页;2024 年年报第 32、48 页。

Launched已推出
Astera at Impian Hills planned to launch 156 units in August 2024 and 108 units in January 2025计划推出 Impian Hills 的 Astera,包括 2024 年 8 月的 156 间与 2025 年 1 月的 108 间Astera launched 156 units in August 2024, while the 108 units were launched in April 2025.Astera 的 156 间于 2024 年 8 月推出,而 108 间则于 2025 年 4 月推出。

Source: annual report 2024, page 49; annual report 2025, pages 38, 55.出处:2024 年年报第 49 页;2025 年年报第 38、55 页。

Completed later than said迟于预期完成

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Planning approval (Kebenaran Merancang) for the Transit-Oriented Development in Kajang, Selangor, planned to comprise 992 units of serviced apartments and 28 retail shops with a targeted launch in third quarter of 2026.雪兰莪加影公共交通导向开发项目(TOD)的规划许可(Kebenaran Merancang),该项目计划包含 992 间服务式公寓及 28 间零售店铺,目标于 2026 年第三季度推出。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 56.出处:2025 年年报第 56 页。

  • The opening for sale of the balance 73 units in Tower 2 of The Marin condominium in Penang planned for FY2026.槟城 The Marin 公寓第 2 座余下 73 间单位计划于 2026 财政年度公开发售。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 57.出处:2025 年年报第 57 页。

  • Planned launches in late 2025, including 712 units of serviced apartments at Mandolin Residences in the fourth quarter of 2025, 66 units in Phase 8E(B) in October 2025, and 31 shops in Phase 5B (1) in December 2025.2025 年底的推出计划,包括 2025 年第四季度 Mandolin Residences 的 712 间服务式公寓、2025 年 10 月 8E(B) 期的 66 间单位,以及 2025 年 12 月 5B (1) 期的 31 间店铺。

    Source: annual report 2025, pages 37, 55.出处:2025 年年报第 37、55 页。

  • Potential deferred tax assets not recognised at 24% of RM32,502,000; the same table lists unabsorbed investment tax allowance of RM96,249,000 and unabsorbed capital allowance of RM72,989,000.按 24% 计未确认的潜在递延税项资产为 RM32,502,000;同一表格另列未吸收投资税务补贴 RM96,249,000 及未吸收资本补贴 RM72,989,000。

    Source: annual report 2025, page 139.出处:2025 年年报第 139 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。