DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Censof Holdings Berhad

5195 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2024 to 2026, 2378 entries read2024 至 2026 年报,共读出 2378 条

Revenue, 20262026 年营业额RM109.4m1.09亿令吉up 8.2% from比 2025 年增加 8.2%,当年为 RM101.2m1.01亿令吉 in 2025
Profit after taxation, 20262026 年税后盈利RM7.40m740万令吉up 98.6% from比 2025 年增加 98.6%,当年为 RM3.73m373万令吉 in 2025
Total assets, 20262026 年总资产RM143.2m1.43亿令吉up 4.5% from比 2025 年增加 4.5%,当年为 RM137.0m1.37亿令吉 in 2025
Total equity, 20262026 年总权益RM111.4m1.11亿令吉up 5.6% from比 2025 年增加 5.6%,当年为 RM105.5m1.05亿令吉 in 2025

The company这家公司

Censof Holdings Berhad provides financial management software solutions for both the public and private sectors. The group operates across four main business divisions: Financial Management Solutions - Government, Financial Management Solutions - Commercial and Small and Medium Enterprises, Wealth Management Solutions, and Digital Technology.Censof Holdings Berhad 为公共与私营部门提供财务管理软件解决方案。集团旗下设有四个主要业务部门:政府财务管理解决方案、商业与中小企业财务管理解决方案、财富管理解决方案以及数码技术。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 17, 27.出处:2024 年年报第 17、27 页。

The government solutions division is led by Century Software (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd., whose SAGA accounting system is used by over 100 government agencies. The commercial and SME division is run by ABSS and Netsense, and the digital technology division brings together AI, cloud computing, intelligent automation and digital platforms.政府解决方案部门由 Century Software (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. 领导,其 SAGA 会计系统获逾 100 个政府机构采用。商业与中小企业部门由 ABSS 与 Netsense 负责,数码技术部门汇集人工智能、云计算、智能自动化及数码平台。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 28, 33; annual report 2025, page 37; annual report 2026, pages 16, 24.出处:2024 年年报第 28、33 页;2025 年年报第 37 页;2026 年年报第 16、24 页。

In FY2026, Malaysia accounted for RM87.8 million of group revenue, while Singapore accounted for RM12.4 million and Indonesia accounted for RM9.3 million. In FY2025, Malaysia generated RM78.7 million, Singapore RM11.7 million, and Indonesia RM10.7 million. There is no single customer that contributed 10% or more to group revenue.在 2026 财政年度,马来西亚占集团营业额 RM87.8 million,新加坡占 RM12.4 million,印度尼西亚占 RM9.3 million。在 2025 财政年度,马来西亚带来 RM78.7 million,新加坡带来 RM11.7 million,印度尼西亚带来 RM10.7 million。没有任何单一客户贡献集团营业额的 10% 或以上。

Source: annual report 2025, page 199; annual report 2026, page 212.出处:2025 年年报第 199 页;2026 年年报第 212 页。

SAAS Global Sdn. Bhd. is the largest shareholder, holding 175,937,954 shares or 31.86% of the company in the 2026 report. This holding includes 113,437,954 shares held under its own name, 45,000,000 shares in Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for SAAS Global Sdn Bhd, and 17,500,000 shares in Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for SAAS Global Sdn Bhd. Ameer Bin Shaik Mydin, Ang Hsin Hsien, and Tamil Selvan A/L M. Durairaj are deemed interested in these 175,937,954 shares through their interest in SAAS Global Sdn. Bhd. Tan Chean Suan holds 74,922,650 shares (13.57%) in Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chean Suan and 3,285,000 shares (0.59%) in Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chean Suan.SAAS Global Sdn. Bhd. 为最大股东,在 2026 年报中持有 175,937,954 股或公司 31.86% 股权。该持股包括以自身名义持有的 113,437,954 股,通过 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for SAAS Global Sdn Bhd 持有的 45,000,000 股,以及通过 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for SAAS Global Sdn Bhd 持有的 17,500,000 股。Ameer Bin Shaik Mydin、Ang Hsin Hsien 与 Tamil Selvan A/L M. Durairaj 通过在 SAAS Global Sdn. Bhd. 的权益被视为对这 175,937,954 股拥有间接权益。Tan Chean Suan 通过 Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chean Suan 持有 74,922,650 股(13.57%),并通过 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Tan Chean Suan 持有 3,285,000 股(0.59%)。

Source: annual report 2024, page 127; annual report 2025, page 46; annual report 2026, pages 46, 47.出处:2024 年年报第 127 页;2025 年年报第 46 页;2026 年年报第 46、47 页。

Ameer Bin Shaik Mydin serves as Managing Director of Censof. Rathnavel Anandhakumar was appointed as a director on 29 October 2024. Chuang Boon Hua became Chief Technology Officer on 3 February 2025; TS. Nagendran Perumal, named CTO in the 2024 report, resigned as a director on 30 May 2025. In October 2025, Jude Lopez was appointed as the group's first Chief Artificial Intelligence Officer.Ameer Bin Shaik Mydin 担任 Censof 董事经理。Rathnavel Anandhakumar 于 2024 年 10 月 29 日获委任为董事。Chuang Boon Hua 于 2025 年 2 月 3 日出任首席技术官;2024 年报所称首席技术官 TS. Nagendran Perumal 于 2025 年 5 月 30 日辞去董事职务。2025 年 10 月,Jude Lopez 获委任为集团首位首席人工智能官。

Source: annual report 2024, page 76; annual report 2025, pages 80, 96, 102, 135; annual report 2026, pages 17, 21.出处:2024 年年报第 76 页;2025 年年报第 80、96、102、135 页;2026 年年报第 17、21 页。

Revenue by country, 20262026 年按国家划分的营业额

Malaysia: 80.2%Singapore: 11.3%Indonesia: 8.5%
Malaysia 80.2%马来西亚 80.2%Singapore 11.3%新加坡 11.3%Indonesia 8.5%印度尼西亚 8.5%

Source: annual report 2026, page 212.出处:2026 年年报第 212 页。

Major events大事记

2023Century Software was awarded a RM13.4 million contract by Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia for a financial management system running from July 2023 until July 2029.Century Software 获得马来西亚公司委员会(SSM)授予的一份价值 RM13.4 million 的财务管理系统合约,期限从 2023 年 7 月至 2029 年 7 月。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 35.出处:2024 年年报第 19、35 页。

2023Censof acquired the remaining 51% equity stake in T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. for RM1 on 30 October 2023, making it a wholly owned subsidiary.2023 年 10 月 30 日,Censof 以 RM1 收购了 T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. 剩余 51% 股权,使其成为全资附属公司。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 22, 157.出处:2024 年年报第 22、157 页。

2023Century Software secured a RM9.5 million contract from Jabatan Pengangkutan Jalan to maintain 48 weighing instruments from January 2024 to December 2026.Century Software 获得陆路交通局(JPJ)一份价值 RM9.5 million 的合约,在 2024 年 1 月至 2026 年 12 月期间维护 48 台称重仪器。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 35.出处:2024 年年报第 19、35 页。

2024ABSS acquired 5,260 ordinary shares for SGD200,089 (RM700,111) on 25 April 2024, increasing Censof's equity interest in ABSS to 100%.2024 年 4 月 25 日,ABSS 以 SGD200,089(RM700,111)收购 5,260 股普通股,使 Censof 在 ABSS 的股权增至 100%。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 165, 190.出处:2025 年年报第 165、190 页。

2024Century Software was awarded a RM14.6 million contract by Penang Development Corporation to implement an enterprise-wide financial management system.Century Software 获得槟州发展机构(PDC)一份价值 RM14.6 million 的企业财务管理系统合约。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 30, 79.出处:2025 年年报第 30、79 页。

2024Censof agreed to dispose of a 49% equity interest in T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. to RinggitPay Sdn. Bhd. for RM400,000, completed on 14 October 2024; RinggitPay's founder, Rathnavel Anandhakumar, was appointed a Censof director on 29 October 2024.Censof 同意以 RM400,000 向 RinggitPay Sdn. Bhd. 脱售 T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. 的 49% 股权,该交易于 2024 年 10 月 14 日完成;RinggitPay 创办人 Rathnavel Anandhakumar 于 2024 年 10 月 29 日获委任为 Censof 董事。

Source: annual report 2025, page 165.出处:2025 年年报第 165 页。

2025The iPayment cashless payment system developed for the Accountant General's Department went live in February 2025.为马来西亚国家会计局开发的 iPayment 无现金支付系统于 2025 年 2 月正式上线。

Source: annual report 2025, page 27.出处:2025 年年报第 27 页。

2025InsureKU Digital launched the insureKU digital insurance and takaful aggregation platform in April 2025.InsureKU Digital 于 2025 年 4 月推出了 insureKU 数码保险及伊斯兰保险聚合平台。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 40, 84.出处:2025 年年报第 40、84 页。

2025Censof entered into an agreement to dispose of a 49% equity interest in B4Gov Sdn. Bhd. to Decago Sdn. Bhd. for RM49 on 27 August 2025.2025 年 8 月 27 日,Censof 签署协议以 RM49 向 Decago Sdn. Bhd. 脱售 B4Gov Sdn. Bhd. 的 49% 股权。

Source: annual report 2026, page 179.出处:2026 年年报第 179 页。

2025Jude Lopez was appointed the group's first Chief Artificial Intelligence Officer in October 2025.2025 年 10 月,Jude Lopez 获委任为集团首任首席人工智能官。

Source: annual report 2026, page 21.出处:2026 年年报第 21 页。

2026Century Software secured a RM17.8 million five-year contract from MAIWP and two contracts from LHDNM totalling RM19.9 million in May 2026.Century Software 于 2026 年 5 月获得 MAIWP 价值 RM17.8 million 的五年期合约,以及 LHDNM 合计 RM19.9 million 的两份合约。

Source: annual report 2026, pages 30, 96.出处:2026 年年报第 30、96 页。

Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金

Revenue营业额
2023
RM102.5m1.02亿令吉
2024
RM101.3m1.01亿令吉
2025
RM101.2m1.01亿令吉
2026
RM109.4m1.09亿令吉
Profit after taxation税后盈利
2023
RM6.95m695万令吉
2024
RM5.11m511万令吉
2025
RM3.73m373万令吉
2026
RM7.40m740万令吉
Net cash from/(for) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额
2023
RM7.22m722万令吉
2024
RM5.77m577万令吉
2025
RM7.15m715万令吉
2026
–RM0.28m–28万令吉

Assets and equity资产与权益

Total assets总资产
2023
RM129.5m1.29亿令吉
2024
RM132.7m1.33亿令吉
2025
RM137.0m1.37亿令吉
2026
RM143.2m1.43亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2023
RM103.5m1.04亿令吉
2024
RM103.4m1.03亿令吉
2025
RM105.5m1.05亿令吉
2026
RM111.4m1.11亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2023
RM25.9m2.59千万令吉
2024
RM29.3m2.93千万令吉
2025
RM31.5m3.15千万令吉
2026
RM31.8m3.18千万令吉

20242024 年

In FY2024, net cash from operating activities was RM5,773,000. Capital spending included RM1,135,000 for purchase of equipment and RM359,000 for intangible assets. The group paid RM688,000 to acquire non-controlling interests, including 5,260 ordinary shares of ABSS acquired for SGD200,089 (equivalent to RM687,886). Censof acquired the remaining 51% equity interest in T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. for RM1, bringing net cash inflow of RM198,000 from cash held by the acquired subsidiary. Censof paid an interim dividend of approximately 0.75 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM4,142,112, and subsidiaries paid RM522,000 in dividends to non-controlling interests. Group borrowings decreased to RM1.27 million, and cash and cash equivalents stood at RM29.70 million at year end.在 2024 财政年度,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM5,773,000。资本支出包括购买设备的 RM1,135,000 及无形资产的 RM359,000。集团支付 RM688,000 收购非控股权益,包括以 SGD200,089(相当于 RM687,886)收购 ABSS 的 5,260 股普通股。Censof 以 RM1 收购了 T-Melmax Sdn. Bhd. 剩余 51% 股权,并从该附属公司持有的现金中获得 RM198,000 现金净流入。Censof 派发了每股普通股约 0.75 仙的中期股息,总额为 RM4,142,112;附属公司向非控股权益支付了 RM522,000 股息。集团借款减至 RM1.27 million,期末现金及现金等价物为 RM29.70 million。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 18, 22, 124, 146, 147, 157, 181.出处:2024 年年报第 18、22、124、146、147、157、181 页。

20252025 年

In FY2025, net cash from operating activities rose to RM7,147,000. Additions to intangible assets rose to RM4,420,000, representing capitalised qualifying expenditure for new products, including CS Local Government, ABSS Connect, and new GRP modules. Purchase of equipment was RM578,000. The group paid RM700,000 to acquire 5,260 ordinary shares in ABSS for SGD200,089 (RM700,111), bringing its equity interest in ABSS to 100%. The company disposed of a 49% stake in T-Melmax for RM400,000, a 49% stake in InsureKU Digital, and a 10% stake in Tender Pintar for RM10,000, receiving partial disposal proceeds of RM434,000. No dividend was recommended for the financial year. Subsidiaries paid RM766,000 in dividends to non-controlling interests. Total borrowings decreased to RM1.15 million, while cash and cash equivalents stood at RM28.82 million.在 2025 财政年度,营运活动所得现金净额增至 RM7,147,000。无形资产添置增至 RM4,420,000,主要是对新产品(包括 CS Local Government、ABSS Connect 和新 GRP 模块)符合条件的支出进行资本化。购买设备支出为 RM578,000。集团支付 RM700,000,以 SGD200,089(RM700,111)收购 ABSS 的 5,260 股普通股,将其在 ABSS 的股权提高至 100%。公司以 RM400,000 脱售 T-Melmax 的 49% 股权,脱售 InsureKU Digital 的 49% 股权,并以 RM10,000 脱售 Tender Pintar 的 10% 股权,获得部分股权脱售所得款项 RM434,000。本财政年度未建议派发股息。附属公司向非控股权益支付了 RM766,000 股息。总借款减至 RM1.15 million,而现金及现金等价物为 RM28.82 million。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 17, 132, 154, 155, 163, 165.出处:2025 年年报第 16、17、132、154、155、163、165 页。

20262026 年

In FY2026, operating cash flows turned to a net outflow of RM283,000, which the report links to working capital for major projects; contract assets stood at RM46.92 million at year end. Capital spending included RM1,192,000 for additions to intangible assets and RM267,000 for purchase of equipment. Financing cash outflows included RM749,000 for repayment of lease liabilities, RM135,000 for hire purchase obligations, and RM118,000 for term loans. Dividends of RM700,000 were paid by subsidiaries to non-controlling interests. No dividend was recommended by the directors for the financial year. Total borrowings stood at RM1.24 million, and cash and cash equivalents were RM25.1 million at year end.在 2026 财政年度,营运现金流转为净流出 RM283,000,年报将其归因于大型项目的营运资金需求;年末合约资产为 RM46.92 million。资本支出包括无形资产添置 RM1,192,000 及购买设备 RM267,000。融资现金流出包括偿还租赁负债 RM749,000、租购款项 RM135,000 及定期贷款 RM118,000。附属公司向非控股权益支付了 RM700,000 股息。董事未建议就本财政年度派发股息。期末总借款为 RM1.24 million,现金及现金等价物为 RM25.1 million。

Source: annual report 2026, pages 16, 146, 157, 168, 169.出处:2026 年年报第 16、146、157、168、169 页。

Across the three years三年合看

The group maintained a conservative capital structure throughout the period, funding operations primarily through internally generated resources. Total borrowings were RM1.27 million in FY2024, RM1.15 million in FY2025, and RM1.24 million in FY2026, while total equity rose from RM103,375,000 to RM111,406,000. Cash and cash equivalents exceeded external borrowings in every year. Dividends to company shareholders were paid in FY2024 at 0.75 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM4,142,112, while no dividends were declared or paid to company owners in FY2025 and FY2026 as the board conserved cash for product development, capabilities, and strategic opportunities.集团在整个期间保持了保守的资本结构,主要通过内部产生的资源来支持营运。总借款在 2024 财年为 RM1.27 million,2025 财年为 RM1.15 million,2026 财年为 RM1.24 million,而总权益从 RM103,375,000 增至 RM111,406,000。每年的现金及现金等价物均超过外部借款。2024 财年向公司股东派发了每股普通股 0.75 仙的股息,总额为 RM4,142,112,而 2025 及 2026 财年均未向公司股东宣派或支付股息,因为董事会保留现金用于产品开发、能力建设和战略机会。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 18, 124, 205; annual report 2025, pages 17, 211; annual report 2026, pages 16, 29, 225.出处:2024 年年报第 18、124、205 页;2025 年年报第 17、211 页;2026 年年报第 16、29、225 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

The company did not implement any fund-raising exercise during FY2025 or FY2026, and no shares were issued under the general mandates. At 31 March 2025, the group held a project-based order book of RM37.5 million and recurring maintenance revenue of approximately RM44.9 million. Looking into FY2027, approximately RM76 million of projected revenue is expected to be derived from recurring maintenance and subscription contracts.公司在 2025 或 2026 财政年度均未开展任何筹资活动,也未根据一般授权发行任何股份。截至 2025 年 3 月 31 日,集团持有 RM37.5 million 的项目订单,以及约 RM44.9 million 的经常性维护收入。展望 2027 财政年度,预计约 RM76 million 的预测营业额将来自经常性维护和订阅合约。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 23, 129; annual report 2026, pages 16, 29, 142, 234.出处:2025 年年报第 23、129 页;2026 年年报第 16、29、142、234 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。

Group集团2023202420252026
RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉
Revenue营业额102,475101,261101,183109,447
Profit before taxation税前盈利11,0737,5557,73011,942
Profit after taxation税后盈利6,9515,1133,7267,399
Net cash from/(for) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额7,2215,7737,147(283)
Purchase of equipment购买设备(2,840)(1,135)(578)(267)
Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余21,11018,63916,66213,594
Short-term investments短期投资12,4399,9169,74010,272
Total assets总资产129,468132,696137,021143,219
Total liabilities总负债25,94029,32131,54331,813
Total equity总权益103,528103,375105,478111,406

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Sale of a 49% stake in T-Melmax while retaining a 51% controlling stake出售 T-Melmax 的 49% 股权同时保留 51% 控股权In September 2024, Censof agreed to sell a 49% stake in T-Melmax to RinggitPay Sdn Bhd for RM400,000, completed on 14 October 2024, retaining a 51% controlling stake.2024 年 9 月,Censof 同意以 RM400,000 向 RinggitPay Sdn Bhd 出售 T-Melmax 的 49% 股权,于 2024 年 10 月 14 日完成,保留 51% 控股权。

Source: annual report 2024, page 22; annual report 2025, pages 164, 165.出处:2024 年年报第 22 页;2025 年年报第 164、165 页。

Carried out已执行
Soft launch of insureKU targeted for the second half of 2024insureKU 目标于 2024 年下半年进行试推行The platform was officially launched in April 2025 under InsureKU Digital Sdn. Bhd. (formerly Censof Maal Sdn. Bhd.) as an approved participant of Bank Negara Malaysia's Regulatory Sandbox.该平台于 2025 年 4 月在 InsureKU Digital Sdn. Bhd.(原名 Censof Maal Sdn. Bhd.)旗下正式上线,为马来西亚国家银行监管沙盒的获批参与者。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 21, 44; annual report 2025, pages 13, 40, 84.出处:2024 年年报第 21、44 页;2025 年年报第 13、40、84 页。

Completed later than said完成时间迟于预期
The RM13.5 million iPayment solution for the Accountant General's Department expected to launch in October 2024为国家会计局开发的 RM13.5 million iPayment 解决方案预计于 2024 年 10 月推出The iPayment system went live in February 2025 and was fully rolled out.iPayment 系统于 2025 年 2 月上线并全面推行。

Source: annual report 2024, page 34; annual report 2025, pages 25, 27, 32.出处:2024 年年报第 34 页;2025 年年报第 25、27、32 页。

Completed later than said完成时间迟于预期
Development of a new local authority financial solution codenamed CSLA by GW Intech and Century SoftwareGW Intech 与 Century Software 开发代号为 CSLA 的新地方政府财务解决方案In FY2025, the group launched CS Local Government to serve local councils and Islamic councils required to comply with SAGA.在 2025 财年,集团推出了 CS Local Government,服务须遵守 SAGA 标准的地方市议会和伊斯兰宗教理事会。

Source: annual report 2024, page 19; annual report 2025, pages 18, 31.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页;2025 年年报第 18、31 页。

Carried out已执行
Release of an e-invoicing aligned solution by ABSS in August 2024, transitioning on-premise customers over 24 monthsABSS 于 2024 年 8 月推出符合电子发票规范的解决方案,并在 24 个月内转换现有客户ABSS launched Premier Connect and Accounting Connect in August 2024, transitioning over 4,000 SMEs by FY2025 and more than 5,500 Malaysian SMEs by FY2026.ABSS 于 2024 年 8 月推出了 Premier Connect 和 Accounting Connect,在 2025 财年转换了逾 4,000 家中小企业,到 2026 财年超过 5,500 家马来西亚中小企业采用。

Source: annual report 2024, page 38; annual report 2025, pages 18, 34; annual report 2026, pages 16, 33.出处:2024 年年报第 38 页;2025 年年报第 18、34 页;2026 年年报第 16、33 页。

Carried out已执行
Rollout of the Digital Wealth Platform in phases following an MVP release and advance AI-driven advisory in the CPM system在 MVP 发布后分阶段推出数码财富平台(DWP),并在 CPM 系统中推进人工智能驱动的咨询In FY2026, PT Praisindo introduced AI Wealth Navigator, combining financial planning, portfolio insights, and AI-assisted recommendations within a digital wealth advisory solution.在 2026 财年,PT Praisindo 推出了 AI Wealth Navigator,在数码财富咨询方案中整合了财务规划、投资组合洞察与人工智能辅助建议。

Source: annual report 2025, page 37; annual report 2026, pages 12, 35.出处:2025 年年报第 37 页;2026 年年报第 12、35 页。

Related product under way; DWP rollout not shown相关产品推进中;未见 DWP 推出

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Operational start of B4Gov Sdn. Bhd., a 51%-owned subsidiary formed with Decago Sdn. Bhd., following governance establishment ahead of operational commencement in FY2027.B4Gov Sdn. Bhd.(与 Decago Sdn. Bhd. 合资设立、持有 51% 股权的附属公司)在 2026 财年建立治理架构后,于 2027 财年投入运营的进展。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 13, 17, 18.出处:2026 年年报第 13、17、18 页。

  • Implementation of major public sector contracts secured in May 2026, including the RM17.8 million MAIWP project and two LHDNM contracts worth RM19.9 million.2026 年 5 月获得的重大公共部门合约的执行情况,包括价值 RM17.8 million 的 MAIWP 项目以及两份合计 RM19.9 million 的 LHDNM 合约。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 30, 96.出处:2026 年年报第 30、96 页。

  • Delivery of approximately RM76 million in projected FY2027 revenue expected to be derived from recurring maintenance and subscription contracts.预计在 2027 财政年度来自经常性维护及订阅合约的约 RM76 million 预测营业额的实现情况。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 16, 29.出处:2026 年年报第 16、29 页。

  • Outstanding arbitration proceeding involving Century Software (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. and former trade creditor Cedre International Sdn. Bhd., where the January 2024 award went against CSM for RM2,140,520 plus RM473,556 in costs; CSM's appeal is fixed for hearing on 28 September 2026 and no provision has been recognised.Century Software (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd. 与前贸易债权人 Cedre International Sdn. Bhd. 之间未了结的仲裁程序,2024 年 1 月的仲裁裁决判 CSM 须支付 RM2,140,520 及 RM473,556 讼费;CSM 的上诉定于 2026 年 9 月 28 日审理,公司未作拨备。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 147, 208.出处:2026 年年报第 147、208 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。