Cape EMS Berhad
5311 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1130 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1130 条
The company这家公司
Cape EMS Berhad was listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad on 10 March 2023. The group's EMS segment represents more than 97% of group revenue throughout the reported periods.Cape EMS Berhad 于 2023 年 3 月 10 日在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。集团的 EMS 部门在各报告期内均占集团营业额的 97% 以上。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 10, 11; annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 6、10、11 页;2025 年年报第 12 页。
Table rows without a heading show, for the 18 months ended 30 June 2025, industrial electronic products RM460,539,124, consumer electronic products RM181,161,928, die casting manufacturing RM47,793,888 and supply of parts and components RM927,981; for 2023, industrial electronic products RM360,617,622 and consumer electronic products RM174,053,603. The group intends to reduce revenue contribution from electronic cigarettes, which saw a lower average revenue of about 56% in the 2025 period.无标题的表格行显示:截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日止 18 个月,工业电子产品 RM460,539,124,消费电子产品 RM181,161,928,压铸制造 RM47,793,888,零部件供应 RM927,981;2023 年,工业电子产品 RM360,617,622,消费电子产品 RM174,053,603。集团拟减少电子烟产品的营业额贡献,该产品在 2025 年期间的平均营业额下降了约 56%。
Source: annual report 2023, page 141; annual report 2025, pages 11, 12, 90, 161.出处:2023 年年报第 141 页;2025 年年报第 11、12、90、161 页。
Table rows without a heading show America at RM358,762,393 for 2023 and RM457,135,120 for the 2025 period, and Asia at RM179,182,561 in 2023 and RM211,692,459 in 2025. In the 2025 period, the top three customers accounted for RM325.9 million or 47.0% of revenue.无标题的表格行显示:美洲 2023 年为 RM358,762,393,2025 年期间为 RM457,135,120;亚洲 2023 年为 RM179,182,561,在 2025 年贡献 RM211,692,459。在 2025 年期间,前三大客户占营业额的 RM325.9 million 或 47.0%。
Source: annual report 2023, page 141; annual report 2025, pages 13, 161, 169.出处:2023 年年报第 141 页;2025 年年报第 13、161、169 页。
In the 2025 report, Tee Kim Chin held 119,684,700 shares (12.06%). The same list shows Chung Dao with 91,100,000 shares (9.18%) and Chung Chee Yang with 80,600,000 shares (8.13%).在 2025 年年报中,Tee Kim Chin 持有 119,684,700 股(12.06%)。同一名单显示持有 91,100,000 股(9.18%)的 Chung Dao 与持有 80,600,000 股(8.13%)的 Chung Chee Yang。
Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2025, pages 18, 91, 187.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 18、91、187 页。
Pledged accounts include 79,000,000 shares (7.96%) for Chung Chee Yang under Affin Hwang Nominees, and pledged accounts for Tee Kim Chin including 49,269,800 shares (4.97%) under Alliancegroup Nominees, 24,337,600 shares (2.45%) under CGS International Nominees, and 23,049,300 shares (2.32%) under RHB Capital Nominees. Yau Yin Wee was redesignated as Chairman on 30 May 2025, and Leong Lup Yan became Chief Financial Officer on 20 November 2024.质押账户包括 Affin Hwang Nominees 名下为 Chung Chee Yang 质押的 79,000,000 股(7.96%),以及为 Tee Kim Chin 质押的账户,包括 Alliancegroup Nominees 名下的 49,269,800 股(4.97%)、CGS International Nominees 名下的 24,337,600 股(2.45%)和 RHB Capital Nominees 名下的 23,049,300 股(2.32%)。Yau Yin Wee 于 2025 年 5 月 30 日调任为主席,Leong Lup Yan 于 2024 年 11 月 20 日出任首席财务员。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 8, 24, 188.出处:2025 年年报第 8、24、188 页。
Revenue by product and service, FP20252025 期间按产品与服务划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 161.出处:2025 年年报第 161 页。
Revenue by geographical destination, FP20252025 期间按地区目的地划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 161.出处:2025 年年报第 161 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 10, 83.出处:2023 年年报第 6、10、83 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 84, 169.出处:2023 年年报第 84、169 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 127.出处:2023 年年报第 127 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 6, 148.出处:2025 年年报第 6、148 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 35.出处:2025 年年报第 4、35 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 90, 192.出处:2025 年年报第 90、192 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 6.出处:2025 年年报第 4、6 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, borrowings and equity资产、借款与权益
20232023 年
The company raised RM155.7 million from its public issue of 173,000,000 shares in March 2023, and RM73,830,000 from a private placement of 69,000,000 shares in December 2023. Total proceeds from share issuance in the statement of cash flows was RM224,021,070, while share issuance expenses were RM5,508,930. The group made an advance payment of RM49,980,300 for the acquisition of a subsidiary, and spent RM15,012,728 on purchase of property, plant and equipment. Net cash from operating activities was RM36,726,674, while dividends paid were RM5,076,500.公司于 2023 年 3 月通过公开发行 173,000,000 股筹集 RM155.7 million,并于 2023 年 12 月通过私下配售 69,000,000 股筹集 RM73,830,000。现金流量表中发行股本所得款项总额为 RM224,021,070,股份发行费用为 RM5,508,930。集团为收购一家子公司预付了 RM49,980,300,并支出 RM15,012,728 购置物业、厂房及设备。营运活动现金流量净额为 RM36,726,674,已付股息为 RM5,076,500。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 83, 84, 98, 100, 101.出处:2023 年年报第 83、84、98、100、101 页。
18 months to 30 June 2025截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日止 18 个月
The group recorded net cash used in operating activities of RM15,620,813. Capital spending included RM69,325,890 for purchase of property, plant and equipment, RM22,951,826 net cash outflow for the acquisition of a subsidiary, and RM2,978,826 for intangible assets. On financing, term loan net repayments were RM24,019,082, lease liabilities repayments were RM7,310,596, and interest paid was RM17,713,033, while net short-term borrowings increased by RM23,312,345. Dividends of RM6,646,400 were declared while the group incurred a loss after tax of RM38,063,761, exceeding the 50% profit-based banking covenant; bank indulgence was obtained on 20 October 2025 for RM30,995,190 of borrowings.集团录得营运活动所用现金净额 RM15,620,813。资本开支包括购置物业、厂房及设备的 RM69,325,890、收购一家子公司的现金净流出 RM22,951,826 以及无形资产支出 RM2,978,826。融资方面,定期贷款净偿还 RM24,019,082,租赁负债偿还 RM7,310,596,已付利息为 RM17,713,033,而短期借款净增加 RM23,312,345。在集团录得税后亏损 RM38,063,761 的情况下宣派股息 RM6,646,400,超出了基于利润 50% 的银行贷款契约要求;集团于 2025 年 10 月 20 日就 RM30,995,190 的借款获得了银行宽免。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 109, 157.出处:2025 年年报第 109、157 页。
Across the years两份年报合看
Operating cash turned from RM36,726,674 generated in 2023 to RM15,620,813 used in the 2025 period, and the group reported a net loss of RM38.1 million in 2025 compared to a net profit of RM44.3 million in 2023. Over the two reports, purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM15,012,728 in 2023 and RM69,325,890 in the 2025 period. Cash and bank balances decreased from RM76,588,503 to RM22,825,564.营运现金流由 2023 年产生的 RM36,726,674 转为 2025 年期间使用的 RM15,620,813,集团在 2025 年录得净亏损 RM38.1 million,而 2023 年为净利润 RM44.3 million。两份年报期间,购置物业、厂房及设备在 2023 年支出 RM15,012,728,在 2025 年期间支出 RM69,325,890。现金及银行结余由 RM76,588,503 降至 RM22,825,564。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 100; annual report 2025, pages 12, 109, 181.出处:2023 年年报第 10、100 页;2025 年年报第 12、109、181 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Of the RM155.7 million raised from the IPO, RM62.2 million remained unutilised in the 2025 report, including RM52.9 million allocated for the construction of the New Senai 226 Warehouse and automated storage facilities. The working capital allocation was increased to RM58.7 million after reallocating RM36.0 million from cleanroom facility and automated production lines, RM0.8 million from die cast machinery, and RM1.5 million from listing expenses, and was fully utilised.在首次公开募股筹集的 RM155.7 million 中,在 2025 年年报中仍有 RM62.2 million 尚未动用,其中包括分配给新建 Senai 226 仓库及自动化存储设施的 RM52.9 million。在从无尘室设施及自动化生产线重新分配 RM36.0 million、从压铸机械重新分配 RM0.8 million 以及从上市费用重新分配 RM1.5 million 后,营运资金分配增至 RM58.7 million,且已全额动用。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 83, 150; annual report 2025, pages 88, 90, 168.出处:2023 年年报第 83、150 页;2025 年年报第 88、90、168 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 437,954,093 | 548,644,355 | 690,422,921 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 40,843,536 | 57,700,499 | (34,587,493) |
| Profit for the year / period年度/期间盈利 | 33,540,053 | 44,342,256 | (38,063,761) |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动现金流量净额 | 20,959,053 | 36,726,674 | (15,620,813) |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | (16,011,354) | (15,012,728) | (69,325,890) |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | (12,964,667) | (5,076,500) | (6,646,400) |
| Total assets总资产 | 484,339,102 | 773,672,940 | 721,053,689 |
| Total borrowings总借款 | 191,894,320 | 178,547,266 | 188,926,056 |
| Cash and bank balances现金及银行结余 | 32,095,844 | 76,588,503 | 22,825,564 |
| Total equity总权益 | 195,025,007 | 455,156,190 | 435,575,437 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Plan to install a 1,108.96 kWp solar photovoltaic system at PLO 227A operational facility, expected to be completed by the second quarter of 2024计划在 PLO 227A 营运设施安装 1,108.96 kWp 太阳能光伏系统,预计于 2024 年第二季度完成 | Installed a solar photovoltaic system with a capacity of 1,108.96 kWp, operational since 26 June 2024.安装了容量为 1,108.96 kWp 的太阳能光伏系统,自 2024 年 6 月 26 日起投入运作。 Source: annual report 2023, page 31; annual report 2025, pages 4, 35.出处:2023 年年报第 31 页;2025 年年报第 4、35 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Entered conditional stock purchase agreement on 18 September 2023 to acquire iConn Inc. for USD 16.5 million (approximately RM76.6 million), with conditions precedent fulfilled on 15 December 2023于 2023 年 9 月 18 日签订有条件股票买卖协议,以 1650 万美元(约 RM76.6 million)收购 iConn Inc.,先决条件于 2023 年 12 月 15 日达成 | Completed the acquisition on 26 January 2024 for USD 16.5 million (approximately RM74.8 million).于 2024 年 1 月 26 日完成收购,代价为 1650 万美元(约 RM74.8 million)。 Source: annual report 2023, page 169; annual report 2025, pages 6, 148.出处:2023 年年报第 169 页;2025 年年报第 6、148 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| The 2023 report's milestones list the relocation of die casting facilities from Temenggong 22 to Tebrau 6 in December 20242023 年年报里程碑记录压铸设施从 Temenggong 22 迁至 Tebrau 6 的时间为 2024 年 12 月 | The 2025 report timeline records the relocation of die casting facilities from Temenggong 22 to Tebrau 6 in December 2023.2025 年年报里程碑记录压铸设施从 Temenggong 22 迁至 Tebrau 6 的时间为 2023 年 12 月。 Source: annual report 2023, page 6; annual report 2025, page 6.出处:2023 年年报第 6 页;2025 年年报第 6 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Allocated RM62.8 million of IPO proceeds for setting up of new cleanroom facility and purchase of new automated production lines for EMS operations within 24 months在 24 个月内将首次公开募股所得款项中的 RM62.8 million 用于设立新的无尘室设施及购置新的 EMS 自动化生产线 | On 28 February 2025, the company announced an extension of time, and reallocated RM36.0 million of the unutilised balance to working capital.公司于 2025 年 2 月 28 日宣布延长使用期限,并将未动用的 RM36.0 million 结余重新分配至营运资金。 Source: annual report 2023, page 83; annual report 2025, page 88.出处:2023 年年报第 83 页;2025 年年报第 88 页。 | Partially reallocated and extended部分重新分配并延期 |
| Allocated RM53.1 million of IPO proceeds to construct New Senai 226 Warehouse and install automated storage facilities within 48 months在 48 个月内将首次公开募股所得款项中的 RM53.1 million 用于兴建 Senai 226 新仓库及安装自动化存储设施 | An unutilised balance of RM52.9 million remained within the 48 months timeframe.在 48 个月期限内仍有 RM52.9 million 未动用结余。 Source: annual report 2023, page 83; annual report 2025, page 88.出处:2023 年年报第 83 页;2025 年年报第 88 页。 | Mostly unspent大部分未动用 |
| Allocated RM3.7 million of IPO proceeds to install an energy-saving cooling system for Senai 227 Factory within 24 months, with installation expected to commence in the first quarter of 2024在 24 个月内将首次公开募股所得款项中的 RM3.7 million 用于为 Senai 227 工厂安装节能冷却系统,安装预计于 2024 年第一季度开始 | Completed the HVAC efficiency system project for Senai 227 Factory, while announcing an extension of time for the IPO proceeds allocation on 28 February 2025.完成了 Senai 227 工厂的暖通空调(HVAC)能效系统项目,同时于 2025 年 2 月 28 日宣布延长首次公开募股所得款项的使用期限。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 32, 83; annual report 2025, pages 35, 88.出处:2023 年年报第 32、83 页;2025 年年报第 35、88 页。 | Project completed项目已完工 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the remaining RM52.9 million of IPO proceeds allocated for the construction of the New Senai 226 Warehouse and automated storage facilities is deployed within its 48-month timeframe.分配用于兴建 Senai 226 新仓库及自动化存储设施的剩余 RM52.9 million 首次公开募股所得款项是否会在其 48 个月期限内动用。
Source: annual report 2025, page 88.出处:2025 年年报第 88 页。
- The group obtained bank indulgence on 20 October 2025 for RM30,995,190 of borrowings after declaring dividends of RM6,646,400 during a period with a net loss of RM38,063,761.集团在录得净亏损 RM38,063,761 的期间宣派 RM6,646,400 股息后,于 2025 年 10 月 20 日就 RM30,995,190 的借款获得了银行宽免。
Source: annual report 2025, page 157.出处:2025 年年报第 157 页。
- Trade receivables stood at RM111.5 million at 30 June 2025, of which RM40,459,772 was past due.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,应收账款为 RM111.5 million,其中 RM40,459,772 已逾期。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 97, 151, 153.出处:2025 年年报第 97、151、153 页。
- On 11 August 2025, the company granted 148.8 million options under its Share Issuance Scheme at an exercise price of RM0.30, which vest immediately.公司于 2025 年 8 月 11 日根据其股份发行计划以每股 RM0.30 的行权价授予 1.488 亿份期权,该期权立即归属。
Source: annual report 2025, page 183.出处:2025 年年报第 183 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。