CPE Technology Berhad
5317 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2024 to 2025, 845 entries read2024 至 2025 年报,共读出 845 条
The company这家公司
CPE Technology Berhad originated when Champion Precision Engineering Works was founded in Singapore in 1985 and expanded to Johor, Malaysia in 1995. The company was listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia on 7 December 2023. The group manufactures precision machined parts and components, evolving into a precision engineering solution provider.CPE Technology Berhad 于 1985 年在新加坡以 Champion Precision Engineering Works 之名创立,并于 1995 年扩展至马来西亚柔佛。公司于 2023 年 12 月 7 日在马来西亚交易所主板上市。集团制造精密机械加工零件与组件,向精密工程解决方案供应商转型。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 65; annual report 2025, page 3.出处:2024 年年报第 19、65 页;2025 年年报第 3 页。
By customer segment in 2025, sales (RM'000) were 85,287 for semiconductor (2024: 49,962), 18,866 for life science and medical devices (2024: 16,855), and 14,756 for sport equipment (2024: 12,127). Aerospace contributed 4,701, sensor equipment 2,538, automotive 1,446, opto-mechanical 840, instrumentation 542, security 145, and general engineering industry 20.按客户分部划分,2025 年半导体销售额(RM'000)为 85,287(2024 年:49,962),生命科学与医疗器械为 18,866(2024 年:16,855),运动器材为 14,756(2024 年:12,127)。航空航天贡献 4,701,传感器设备 2,538,汽车 1,446,光电机械 840,仪器仪表 542,安防 145,通用工程工业 20。
Source: annual report 2024, page 143; annual report 2025, page 146.出处:2024 年年报第 143 页;2025 年年报第 146 页。
Four major customers each accounted for over 10% of total revenue in 2025 (RM'000): Customer A (Semi-Conductor) at 31,054, Customer B (Semi-Conductor) at 22,492, Customer C (Sport Equipment) at 14,756, and Customer D (Semi-Conductor) at 14,371.2025 年有四家主要客户各占总营业额 10% 以上(RM'000):Customer A(半导体)为 31,054,Customer B(半导体)为 22,492,Customer C(运动器材)为 14,756,Customer D(半导体)为 14,371。
Source: annual report 2025, page 126.出处:2025 年年报第 126 页。
Shareholdings listed include: Lee Chen Yeong holds 188,606,846 shares (28.095%), Foo Ming holds 113,062,328 shares (16.841%), and Mu Woon Chai holds 75,374,917 shares (11.227%). Several directors and key senior management state no family relationship with major shareholders or other directors.所列持股包括:Lee Chen Yeong 持有 188,606,846 股(28.095%),Foo Ming 持有 113,062,328 股(16.841%),Mu Woon Chai 持有 75,374,917 股(11.227%)。数名董事及主要高级管理人员声明与主要股东或其他董事之间无亲属关系。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 8, 9, 12, 18; annual report 2025, pages 8, 150.出处:2024 年年报第 8、9、12、18 页;2025 年年报第 8、150 页。
Hun Jiang Yann was appointed Executive Director cum Group Chief Financial Officer on 1 July 2025, expanding the board to nine members. Independent Non-Executive Director Willham Siau is retiring by rotation and will hold office until the end of the 4th Annual General Meeting, not seeking re-election. External auditors PricewaterhouseCoopers PLT did not seek re-appointment, and Moore Stephens Associates PLT was proposed to replace them.Hun Jiang Yann 于 2025 年 7 月 1 日获委任为执行董事兼集团财务总监,使董事会增至九名成员。独立非执行董事 Willham Siau 轮值退任,任期至第四届股东周年大会结束,不寻求连任。外部审计师 PricewaterhouseCoopers PLT 不寻求连任,公司提议由 Moore Stephens Associates PLT 接任。
Source: annual report 2024, page 16; annual report 2025, pages 4, 14, 17, 53, 77, 153, 156.出处:2024 年年报第 16 页;2025 年年报第 4、14、17、53、77、153、156 页。
Sales by customer segment, 20252025 年各客户分部销售额占比
Source: annual report 2025, page 146.出处:2025 年年报第 146 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 65, 137.出处:2024 年年报第 19、65、137 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 23, 68.出处:2024 年年报第 23、68 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 24, 33, 74.出处:2025 年年报第 24、33、74 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 45, 53, 56.出处:2025 年年报第 4、45、53、56 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 33, 40, 42.出处:2025 年年报第 33、40、42 页。
Revenue and profit before tax营业额与税前盈利
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20242024 年
The company listed on the Main Market on 7 December 2023, issuing 167,828,700 ordinary shares at RM1.07 each to raise gross proceeds of approximately RM179.58 million, with RM7,217,000 of share issuance costs capitalised. Unused IPO proceeds were RM154.6 million at year end. The group made early settlement of certain term loans in full for RM9,265,000 on 31 December 2023, and repaid RM6,411,000 of hire-purchase principal and RM1,149,000 of lease principal. A first interim dividend of 1.15 sen per share, amounting to RM7,720,000, was paid on 30 May 2024. Net cash outflow for the acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM1,977,000.公司于 2023 年 12 月 7 日在主板上市,以每股 RM1.07 发行 167,828,700 股普通股,筹得毛收益约 RM179.58 million,资本化的股份发行费用为 RM7,217,000。期末未动用的首次公开募股所得款项为 RM154.6 million。集团于 2023 年 12 月 31 日提前全额偿还了 RM9,265,000 的部分定期贷款,并偿还了 RM6,411,000 的租购本金与 RM1,149,000 的租赁本金。2024 年 5 月 30 日派发了每股 1.15 仙的第一期中期股息,共计 RM7,720,000。购置物业、厂房及设备的现金流出净额为 RM1,977,000。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 21, 23, 65, 67, 68, 81, 84, 127, 137, 140.出处:2024 年年报第 19、21、23、65、67、68、81、84、127、137、140 页。
20252025 年
Property, plant and equipment acquisitions totaled approximately RM19,526,000, paid in full in cash. During the year, 10 new units of CNC machines were purchased and installed. The group settled all hire-purchase liabilities in advance, and total bank borrowings fell to RM0.7 million from RM10.5 million following the scheduled repayment of a factory loan and several financed machines. Short-term investments were RM50.6 million. Deposits, cash and bank balances were RM158.5 million. A first interim dividend of 1.0 sen per share, amounting to RM6,713,000, was paid on 23 December 2024, and a final dividend of 1.5 sen per share of approximately RM10,070,000 was recommended. An unrealised foreign currency exchange loss of RM4,393,000 was recorded.购置物业、厂房及设备总额约 RM19,526,000,已全额以现金支付。年内购置并安装了 10 台新数控机床。集团提前结清了全部租购负债;随着一项厂房贷款及数台融资机器按期还款,银行借款总额由 RM10.5 million 降至 RM0.7 million。短期投资为 RM50.6 million。存款、现金及银行结余为 RM158.5 million。2024 年 12 月 23 日派发了每股 1.0 仙的第一期中期股息,共计 RM6,713,000,并建议派发每股 1.5 仙、约 RM10,070,000 的终期股息。录得未实现外币汇兑损失 RM4,393,000。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 23, 24, 74, 115, 127, 130, 140, 142, 144.出处:2025 年年报第 21、23、24、74、115、127、130、140、142、144 页。
Across the two years两年合看
Total borrowings fell from RM30,743,000 in 2023 to RM10,516,000 in 2024 and RM690,000 in 2025, and the gearing ratio decreased from 0.24 to 0.04 and 0.01. The group paid dividends of RM7,720,000 in 2024 and RM6,713,000 in 2025 under its policy to recommend 25.00% to 50.00% of audited consolidated profit after tax attributable to owners after deducting non-operating income.总借款从 2023 年的 RM30,743,000 降至 2024 年的 RM10,516,000 及 2025 年的 RM690,000,负债比率从 0.24 降至 0.04 及 0.01。根据扣除非营运收入后向公司拥有人应占年度经审计综合税后利润建议派发 25.00% 至 50.00% 股息的政策,集团于 2024 年派发股息 RM7,720,000,2025 年派发 RM6,713,000。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 21, 23, 65, 68, 136; annual report 2025, pages 23, 24, 74, 124, 141.出处:2024 年年报第 21、23、65、68、136 页;2025 年年报第 23、24、74、124、141 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Unused IPO proceeds stood at RM105,825,000 out of RM179,577,000, including RM54,497,000 allocated for acquiring other manufacturing facilities, RM28,445,000 for machinery and equipment, RM19,657,000 for working capital, and RM3,226,000 for Plant 6. Capital commitments contracted but not provided for property, plant and equipment were RM3,578,000. In the final quarter of FYE 2025, the group ordered 24 additional CNC machines for delivery and installation in the first quarter of FYE 2026.RM179,577,000 的首次公开募股所得款项中尚有 RM105,825,000 未动用,包括分配给收购其他制造设施的 RM54,497,000、机械设备的 RM28,445,000、营运资金的 RM19,657,000 以及第 6 厂房的 RM3,226,000。已签约但未在财务报表拨备的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺为 RM3,578,000。在 2025 财政年度最后一个季度,集团订购了 24 台额外的数控机床,预计于 2026 财政年度第一季度交付并安装。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 22, 72, 147.出处:2025 年年报第 21、22、72、147 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 145,275 | 90,070 | 129,141 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 39,101 | 14,263 | 30,535 |
| Total assets总资产 | 195,585 | 343,576 | 351,372 |
| Total equity总权益 | 137,688 | 313,919 | 328,275 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 57,897 | 29,657 | 23,097 |
| Borrowings借款 | 30,743 | 10,516 | 690 |
| Borrowings and lease liabilities借款与租赁负债 | 34,067 | 12,849 | 2,549 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金与现金等价物 | 52,719 | 141,438 | 101,956 |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | 0 | (7,720) | (6,713) |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| To acquire Plant 6 for RM10 million, taking possession by November 2024 and projecting full operations by July 2025以 RM10 million 收购第 6 厂房,预计 2024 年 11 月接收,并预计 2025 年 7 月全面投产 | Acquisition and renovation were completed; 48 turning machines were reallocated and trial runs were underway in FYE 2025.收购与翻新已完成;2025 财政年度已调配 48 台车床并正在进行试运行。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 20, 23; annual report 2025, pages 21, 22.出处:2024 年年报第 20、23 页;2025 年年报第 21、22 页。 | Acquisition completed; undergoing trial runs收购已完成;正进行试运行 |
| The relocation enabled an expansion of cleanroom facilities in Plant 4, crucial for semiconductor industry demand搬迁使第 4 厂房的无尘室设施得以扩建,以迎合半导体行业需求 | A further cleanroom expansion in Plant 4 was reviewed and scheduled for execution in FYE 2026.第 4 厂房无尘室的进一步扩建经过评估,计划于 2026 财政年度执行。 Source: annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 22 页。 | Planned for FYE 2026计划于 2026 财政年度 |
| To install a solar PV system at plants as an alternative source of electricity在厂房安装太阳能光伏系统作为替代电源 | A solar PV system was installed at Plant 3 for approximately RM470,000 and became fully operational in July 2025.在第 3 厂房耗资约 RM470,000 安装了太阳能光伏系统,并于 2025 年 7 月全面投入运作。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 30, 33; annual report 2025, pages 33, 40, 42.出处:2024 年年报第 30、33 页;2025 年年报第 33、40、42 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Considering implementing a rainwater harvesting system for general cleaning考虑实施雨水收集系统用于一般清洁 | Introduced a rainwater harvesting system across facilities in January 2025 for flushing and general cleaning.于 2025 年 1 月在各设施引入了雨水收集系统,用于冲洗和一般清洁。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 30, 33; annual report 2025, pages 25, 33, 41.出处:2024 年年报第 30、33 页;2025 年年报第 25、33、41 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Actively pursuing certification under ISO 14001 and ISO 45001积极寻求 ISO 14001 与 ISO 45001 认证 | Achieved ISO 14001 certification in December 2024 and obtained ISO 45001 certification.于 2024 年 12 月获得 ISO 14001 认证,并取得了 ISO 45001 认证。 Source: annual report 2024, page 35; annual report 2025, pages 33, 41.出处:2024 年年报第 35 页;2025 年年报第 33、41 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Anticipated further reduction in borrowings with a factory loan and machine financing scheduled to be paid off in FY2025预计借款将进一步减少,一项厂房贷款和数台机器融资计划于 2025 财政年度还清 | All hire-purchase liabilities were settled in advance and total bank borrowings fell to RM0.7 million.所有租购负债均已提前结清,银行借款总额降至 RM0.7 million。 Source: annual report 2024, page 21; annual report 2025, pages 23, 142.出处:2024 年年报第 21 页;2025 年年报第 23、142 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the RM54,497,000 of unused IPO proceeds allocated for acquiring other manufacturing facilities is deployed as management seeks nearby properties.随着管理层物色邻近物业,分配用于收购其他制造设施的 RM54,497,000 未动用首次公开募股款项是否会被动用。
Source: annual report 2025, page 72.出处:2025 年年报第 72 页。
- Delivery and installation of 24 additional CNC machines ordered in the final quarter of FYE 2025, expected in the first quarter of FYE 2026.在 2025 财政年度最后一个季度订购的 24 台额外数控机床的交付与安装,预计于 2026 财政年度第一季度进行。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 21、22 页。
- Execution of the cleanroom expansion at Plant 4, scheduled for FYE 2026.排定于 2026 财政年度执行的第 4 厂房无尘室扩建项目。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
- Shareholder approval at the 4th AGM for the appointment of Moore Stephens Associates PLT to replace retiring auditors PricewaterhouseCoopers PLT.在第四届股东周年大会上寻求股东批准委任 Moore Stephens Associates PLT 接替退任审计师 PricewaterhouseCoopers PLT。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 77, 153, 156.出处:2025 年年报第 77、153、156 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-02.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-02。