OCR Group Berhad
7071 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1627 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1627 条
The company这家公司
OCR Group Berhad was incorporated in Malaysia on 28 July 1997 as an investment holding company and is listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. Its core businesses are property development and construction contracts.OCR Group Berhad 于 1997 年 7 月 28 日在马来西亚注册成立为投资控股公司,并在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。其核心业务为房地产开发与建筑合约。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 161.出处:2023 年年报第 17、161 页。
The group operates predominantly in Malaysia and has not ventured into any operations outside Malaysia. In 2023, one customer in construction contributed RM53,306,558, which was equal to or more than 10% of group revenue. At the end of 2025, one customer accounted for RM23,983,801, or approximately 32% of trade receivables.集团主要在马来西亚开展业务,未涉足马来西亚境外的任何业务。2023 年,建筑业务的一名客户贡献了 RM53,306,558,达到或超过集团营业额的 10%。截至 2025 年底,一名客户占应收账款的 RM23,983,801,即约 32%。
Source: annual report 2023, page 186; annual report 2025, pages 172, 195, 211.出处:2023 年年报第 186 页;2025 年年报第 172、195、211 页。
Ong Kah Hoe held 842,508,549 shares (25.22%) and indirect interests of 322,289,400 shares (9.65%) in the 2025 report. Pledged securities accounts for Ong Kah Hoe included 473,462,686 shares (14.17%) under Apex Nominees, 190,500,000 shares (5.70%) under TA Nominees, 82,504,463 shares (2.47%) under Kenanga Nominees, and 24,405,400 shares (0.73%) under Kenanga Nominees as third party.Ong Kah Hoe 在 2025 年年报中持有 842,508,549 股(25.22%)直接股份及 322,289,400 股(9.65%)间接权益。Ong Kah Hoe 的抵押证券账户包括 Apex Nominees 名下的 473,462,686 股(14.17%)、TA Nominees 名下的 190,500,000 股(5.70%)、Kenanga Nominees 名下的 82,504,463 股(2.47%)以及 Kenanga Nominees 名下作为第三方的 24,405,400 股(0.73%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 224, 225, 226.出处:2025 年年报第 224、225、226 页。
OCR Land Holdings Sdn. Bhd. held shares in pledged securities accounts with Apex Nominees for 214,022,700 shares (6.41%) and Kenanga Nominees for 94,023,000 shares (2.81%). In addition, Tan Chin Hoong held 222,644,978 shares (6.66%) through RHB Capital Nominees.OCR Land Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 在抵押证券账户中持有 Apex Nominees 名下的 214,022,700 股(6.41%)及 Kenanga Nominees 名下的 94,023,000 股(2.81%)。此外,Tan Chin Hoong 通过 RHB Capital Nominees 持有 222,644,978 股(6.66%)。
Source: annual report 2025, page 225.出处:2025 年年报第 225 页。
A director is the husband of Executive Director Chan Lian Sei, and a sister of Group Managing Director Ong Kah Hoe sits on the board. Tunku Azudinshah Ibni Tunku Annuar serves as Chairman of the Board and also as a member of the Audit and Risk Management Committee.一名董事是执行董事 Chan Lian Sei 的丈夫,集团董事经理 Ong Kah Hoe 的一名胞妹亦为董事会成员。Tunku Azudinshah Ibni Tunku Annuar 担任董事会主席,同时也是审计与风险管理委员会成员。
Source: annual report 2024, page 6; annual report 2025, pages 7, 9, 87.出处:2024 年年报第 6 页;2025 年年报第 7、9、87 页。
Chong Min Shih resigned on 7 February 2023, and Chan Lian Sei was appointed as Executive Director on 31 May 2023. Encik Hj. Abdullah Bin Abdul Rahman was appointed a committee member on 17 April 2023, while Syed Muzzaffar Bin Syed Mohsin resigned on 25 March 2024. Low Ven Sin and Poo Kun Wei were appointed to the board on 4 June 2025.Chong Min Shih 于 2023 年 2 月 7 日辞任;Chan Lian Sei 于 2023 年 5 月 31 日获委任为执行董事。Encik Hj. Abdullah Bin Abdul Rahman 于 2023 年 4 月 17 日获委任为委员会成员,而 Syed Muzzaffar Bin Syed Mohsin 于 2024 年 3 月 25 日辞任。Low Ven Sin 与 Poo Kun Wei 于 2025 年 6 月 4 日获委任入董事会。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 7, 73, 84, 97; annual report 2025, page 121.出处:2023 年年报第 7、73、84、97 页;2025 年年报第 121 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 78, 101, 117.出处:2023 年年报第 78、101、117 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 7.出处:2023 年年报第 7 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 13, 21.出处:2023 年年报第 13、21 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 101.出处:2023 年年报第 101 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 5, 101; annual report 2024, page 120.出处:2023 年年报第 5、101 页;2024 年年报第 120 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 93.出处:2024 年年报第 93 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 219.出处:2024 年年报第 219 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 92, 120.出处:2024 年年报第 92、120 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 13 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 13 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 120; annual report 2025, page 127.出处:2024 年年报第 120 页;2025 年年报第 127 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 13, 21.出处:2025 年年报第 13、21 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 13, 19.出处:2025 年年报第 13、19 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 24, 127.出处:2025 年年报第 24、127 页。
Utilisation of 2024 rights issue proceeds (RM'000)2024 年附加股所得款项用途(千令吉)
Source: annual report 2024, page 92.出处:2024 年年报第 92 页。
Revenue and profit before tax营业额与税前盈利
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash from operating activities was RM63,839,436. The group made cash payments on purchase of investment properties of RM109,382,223, and cash payments on purchase of property, plant and equipment of RM1,393,169. Proceeds from the issuance of ordinary shares brought in RM30,719,930 through private placements of 395,999,000 new shares. Bridging loan drawdowns were RM7,000,000 while RM7,029,561 was repaid. A dividend of RM4,000,000 was paid to non-controlling interests of a subsidiary, and no dividend was paid or declared to company shareholders.2023 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM63,839,436。集团购买投资产业的现金支付为 RM109,382,223,购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支付为 RM1,393,169。通过私下配售 395,999,000 股新股,发行普通股所得款项带来 RM30,719,930。过桥贷款提取 RM7,000,000,同时偿还 RM7,029,561。向一家子公司的非控股权益派发股息 RM4,000,000,未向本公司股东派发或宣布任何股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 94, 117, 118, 119, 153.出处:2023 年年报第 94、117、118、119、153 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, operating cash flow turned to a deficit with net cash used in operating activities of RM56,468,519. Cash payments on purchase of investment properties dropped to RM7,732,570, while proceeds from disposal of investment properties were RM2,416,800. Financing cash inflows included RM46,772,135 from a rights issue of 1,336,346,717 new shares with free warrants. Advances of RM43,296,795 owing by subsidiary Stack Builder Sdn. Bhd. to two directors of that subsidiary were settled through the issuance of 618,525,646 new ordinary shares. Term loans drawn were RM37,456,304 against repayments of RM24,521,091. A dividend of RM4,000,000 was paid to non-controlling interests of a subsidiary, with no dividend paid to company shareholders.2024 年,营运现金流转为赤字,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM56,468,519。购买投资产业的现金支付降至 RM7,732,570,脱售投资产业所得款项为 RM2,416,800。融资现金流入包括通过附带免费凭单的 1,336,346,717 股新股附加股筹得 RM46,772,135。子公司 Stack Builder Sdn. Bhd. 拖欠其两名董事的 RM43,296,795 预付款项通过发行 618,525,646 股新普通股予以清偿。定期贷款提取 RM37,456,304,偿还 RM24,521,091。向一家子公司的非控股权益派发股息 RM4,000,000,未向本公司股东派发股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 110, 112, 139, 140, 173.出处:2024 年年报第 110、112、139、140、173 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash used in operating activities was RM14,412,384. Cash payments on purchase of investment properties were RM6,554,811 and purchase of other investments took RM2,307,607. Financing activities generated net cash of RM24,202,415, with term loans drawdowns of RM41,608,858 and repayments of RM17,147,173, alongside bridging loan drawdowns of RM7,753,677 and revolving credits repayments of RM8,560,879. No new shares were issued during the financial year, and no dividend was paid or declared. A provision for liquidated ascertained damages of RM10,379,747 was added.2025 年,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM14,412,384。购买投资产业的现金支付为 RM6,554,811,购买其他投资耗资 RM2,307,607。融资活动产生现金净额 RM24,202,415,其中定期贷款提取 RM41,608,858,偿还 RM17,147,173,此外过桥贷款提取 RM7,753,677,偿还循环信贷 RM8,560,879。财政年度内未发行新股,亦未派发或宣布股息。新增违约赔偿金计提 RM10,379,747。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 117, 119, 138, 139, 185.出处:2025 年年报第 117、119、138、139、185 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Total loans and borrowings rose across the three reports from RM137.2 million at end 2022 to RM158.9 million in 2023, RM186.0 million in 2024, and RM213.2 million in 2025. Over the period, equity grew from RM198.2 million to RM305.0 million, aided by RM30,719,930 from placement shares in 2023, RM46,772,135 from the rights issue in 2024, and RM43,296,795 from shares issued to settle advances. The company paid no dividends to its shareholders in any of the three years. Borrowing facilities are secured by charges over investment properties, property development costs, deposits, and personal guarantees from a director.三份年报中,总贷款与借款从 2022 年底的 RM137.2 million 增至 2023 年的 RM158.9 million、2024 年的 RM186.0 million 及 2025 年的 RM213.2 million。在此期间,权益从 RM198.2 million 增至 RM305.0 million,得益于 2023 年配售股份所得的 RM30,719,930、2024 年附加股筹得的 RM46,772,135 以及发行股份清偿预付款项的 RM43,296,795。公司在这三年内均未向其股东派发股息。借贷便利通过对投资产业、房地产开发成本、存款设定抵押以及一名董事的个人担保获得担保。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 94, 117, 159; annual report 2024, pages 110, 112, 140, 186; annual report 2025, pages 117, 158, 160, 181.出处:2023 年年报第 94、117、159 页;2024 年年报第 110、112、140、186 页;2025 年年报第 117、158、160、181 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Proceeds from the 2023 private placement of RM30,719,930 and the 2024 rights issue of RM46,772,000 were reported fully utilised in their respective years. In March 2026, the company entered into a Heads of Agreement to acquire a 49% equity interest in Chester Properties Sdn. Bhd., to be satisfied entirely through the issuance of new ordinary shares in the company.2023 年私下配售所得款项 RM30,719,930 与 2024 年附加股所得款项 RM46,772,000 均在各自年度内报告悉数动用。2026 年 3 月,公司签订协议备忘录拟收购 Chester Properties Sdn. Bhd. 49% 股权,代价将完全通过发行公司新普通股来支付。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 78, 117; annual report 2024, page 92; annual report 2025, pages 24, 127.出处:2023 年年报第 78、117 页;2024 年年报第 92 页;2025 年年报第 24、127 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 208,353,521 | 146,918,271 | 94,560,632 | 184,870,209 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | 5,662,660 | (19,031,939) | 7,015,226 | 7,623,613 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year财政年度盈利/(亏损) | 5,448,606 | (19,698,698) | 4,707,730 | 4,287,246 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | (57,713,615) | 63,839,436 | (56,468,519) | (14,412,384) |
| Net cash from financing activities融资活动所得现金净额 | 34,215,691 | 54,621,685 | 62,251,625 | 24,202,415 |
| Total assets总资产 | 488,529,225 | 626,942,202 | 682,022,036 | 702,263,230 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 290,318,685 | 422,245,030 | 382,691,358 | 397,311,322 |
| Total equity总权益 | 198,210,540 | 204,697,172 | 299,330,678 | 304,951,908 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款与借款 | 137,199,214 | 158,909,003 | 185,976,203 | 213,216,187 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 4,913,949 | 8,278,884 | 10,259,602 | 13,453,051 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Isola KLCC is expected to reach completion in 2H2024 (2023 report)Isola KLCC 预计将于 2024 年下半年完工(2023 年年报) | The project obtained its Certificate of Completion and Compliance on 12 February 2025, with completion confirmed in Q1 FY2025.该项目于 2025 年 2 月 12 日取得完工与落成证书,并确认在 2025 财政年第一季度完工。 Source: annual report 2023, page 19; annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页;2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 13 页。 | Completed later than said完工时间晚于预期 |
| Full completion of The Mate at Damansara Jaya targeted for Q2 FY2025 (2024 report)Damansara Jaya 的 The Mate 目标于 2025 财政年第二季度全面完工(2024 年年报) | The group completed The Mate at Damansara Jaya in Q4 FY2025.集团于 2025 财政年第四季度完成 Damansara Jaya 的 The Mate。 Source: annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, pages 13, 19.出处:2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 13、19 页。 | Completed later than said完工时间晚于预期 |
| D'Templer in Rawang with estimated gross development value of RM313 million set to officially launch in Q2 FY2025 (2024 report)预估总开发价值 RM313 million 的万挠 D’Templer 预定于 2025 财政年第二季度正式推介(2024 年年报) | Launched in October 2025 as D’Templer Hilltop Residences with an estimated gross development value of RM344.3 million.于 2025 年 10 月作为 D’Templer Hilltop Residences 推介,预估总开发价值为 RM344.3 million。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 17, 20; annual report 2025, pages 13, 21.出处:2024 年年报第 17、20 页;2025 年年报第 13、21 页。 | Launched later than said推介时间晚于预期 |
| The Vertex mixed development project in Kuantan is expected to commence in Q42024 (2023 report)关丹 Vertex 综合开发项目预计将于 Q42024 动工(2023 年年报) | The 2024 report stated commencement was expected in Q2 FY2025; no later update is cited.2024 年年报称预计于 2025 财政年第二季度动工;其后未见更新。 Source: annual report 2023, page 21; annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, page 18.出处:2023 年年报第 21 页;2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 18 页。 | Delayed延期 |
| Proposed settlement of RM43.30 million advances owing by subsidiary Stack Builder Sdn. Bhd. and a renounceable rights issue of up to 1,336,348,534 shares with warrants (2023 report)提议清偿子公司 Stack Builder Sdn. Bhd. 所欠的 RM43.30 million 预付款项,并提议配售至多 1,336,348,534 股附带凭单的附加股(2023 年年报) | Completed in 2024 by issuing 618,525,646 settlement shares for RM43.3 million advances and 1,336,346,717 rights shares with warrants raising RM46,772,000.于 2024 年完成,发行 618,525,646 股清偿股份以抵偿 RM43.3 million 预付款项,并发行 1,336,346,717 股附加股及凭单筹得 RM46,772,000。 Source: annual report 2023, page 101; annual report 2024, pages 92, 93.出处:2023 年年报第 101 页;2024 年年报第 92、93 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Group will progress towards formalising ESG and climate-related KPIs in the near future (2023 report)集团将在不久的将来推进正式确立 ESG 及气候相关关键绩效指标(2023 年年报) | The group expanded greenhouse gas emissions reporting to include Scope 3 emissions covering employee commuting and business travel in the 2024 and 2025 reports.集团在 2024 年和 2025 年年报中扩大了温室气体排放报告范围,纳入涵盖员工通勤与商务差旅的范围 3 排放。 Source: annual report 2023, page 39; annual report 2024, page 26; annual report 2025, page 29.出处:2023 年年报第 39 页;2024 年年报第 26 页;2025 年年报第 29 页。 | Unclear不明确 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- In the lawsuit against JCSB and Kumpulan Jetson Berhad, OMISB claims approximately RM66,000,000 and RM4,400,000, while JCSB has filed a counterclaim for approximately RM40,000,000; the High Court fixed trial dates from 19 May 2026 to 22 May 2026.在对 JCSB 及 Kumpulan Jetson Berhad 的诉讼中,OMISB 分别索赔约 RM66,000,000 及 RM4,400,000,而 JCSB 提出了约 RM40,000,000 的反索赔;高等法院已将审讯日期定于 2026 年 5 月 19 日至 2026 年 5 月 22 日。
Source: annual report 2025, page 213.出处:2025 年年报第 213 页。
- On 25 March 2026, the company entered into a Heads of Agreement to acquire a 49% equity interest in Chester Properties Sdn. Bhd., with the final purchase consideration to be negotiated and satisfied entirely by issuing new ordinary shares.2026 年 3 月 25 日,公司签订协议备忘录拟收购 Chester Properties Sdn. Bhd. 49% 股权,最终收购代价尚待协商并完全通过发行新普通股支付。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 24, 127.出处:2025 年年报第 24、127 页。
- A new provision of RM10,379,747 was recognized at 31 December 2025 for liquidated ascertained damages expected to be claimed by customers under sale and purchase agreements.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,就买卖协议下客户预计索赔的违约赔偿金新计提了 RM10,379,747。
Source: annual report 2025, page 185.出处:2025 年年报第 185 页。
- The group maintains a development pipeline with an estimated gross development value of over RM1.5 billion, including Residensi Begonia with a gross development value of RM322.5 million targeted for launch in Q2 FY2026.集团维持预估总开发价值超过 RM1.5 billion 的开发储备,包括预估总开发价值为 RM322.5 million 并目标于 2026 财政年第二季度推介的 Residensi Begonia。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 17、22 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。