DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

CAM Resources Berhad

7128 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1151 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1151 条

Revenue, 20252025 年营业额RM473.6m4.74亿令吉up 16.0% from比 2024 年增加 16.0%,当年为 RM408.1m4.08亿令吉 in 2024
Profit for the financial year, 20252025 年年度盈利RM13.7m1.37千万令吉up 447.1% from比 2024 年增加 447.1%,当年为 RM2.51m251万令吉 in 2024
Net cash from operating activities, 20252025 年营运活动所得现金净额RM35.2m3.52千万令吉up 193.9% from比 2024 年增加 193.9%,当年为 RM12.0m1.20千万令吉 in 2024
Total external borrowings, 20252025 年外部借款总额RM17.2m1.72千万令吉down 2.0% from比 2024 年减少 2.0%,当年为 RM17.5m1.75千万令吉 in 2024

The company这家公司

CAM Resources Berhad is listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. The group operates across three segments: palm oil mill, manufacturing and trading, and renewable energy. Its activities include downstream palm oil processing, manufacturing and trading of products, and generating electricity from a biogas plant.CAM Resources Berhad 在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。该集团经营三个分部:棕油厂、制造与贸易以及可再生能源。其业务包括下游棕油加工、产品制造与贸易,以及通过沼气发电厂发电。

Source: annual report 2023, page 8; annual report 2024, page 74.出处:2023 年年报第 8 页;2024 年年报第 74 页。

In 2025, revenue from external customers totalled RM473,590,539. By destination, Malaysia contributed RM469,854,570, Asia other than Malaysia RM2,294,446, America RM1,269,440, and Africa RM172,083. Two major customers in the palm oil mill segment accounted for approximately 57.1% of total revenue.2025 年,来自外部客户的营业额合计 RM473,590,539。按地区划分,马来西亚占 RM469,854,570,马来西亚以外的亚洲地区占 RM2,294,446,美洲占 RM1,269,440,非洲占 RM172,083。棕油厂分部的两家主要客户贡献了总营业额的大约 57.1%。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 10, 113, 115.出处:2025 年年报第 10、113、115 页。

As at 31 December 2025, substantial shareholders were Lee Chin Yen with 28,550,240 shares (15.63%) direct and 30,490,104 shares (16.69%) deemed interest, Tan Hong Cheng with 23,287,350 shares (12.75%) direct and 1,950,355 shares (1.07%) deemed interest, Sunleap Industries Sdn. Bhd. with 21,228,891 shares (11.62%), and Hia Wan Kiga with 20,895,374 shares (11.44%).截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,主要股东为 Lee Chin Yen(直接持股 28,550,240 股,占 15.63%;间接利益 30,490,104 股,占 16.69%)、Tan Hong Cheng(直接持股 23,287,350 股,占 12.75%;间接利益 1,950,355 股,占 1.07%)、Sunleap Industries Sdn. Bhd.(持股 21,228,891 股,占 11.62%)以及 Hia Wan Kiga(持股 20,895,374 股,占 11.44%)。

Source: annual report 2025, page 131.出处:2025 年年报第 131 页。

Pledged securities accounts include Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Sunleap Industries Sdn. Bhd. (14,102,150 shares, 7.722%), for Lee Chin Yen (7,370,000 shares, 4.035%), for Lee Poh Choo (3,315,493 shares, 1.815%), and for Lee Poh Hong (3,300,000 shares, 1.807%), HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Lee Chin Yen (12,547,000 shares, 6.870%), and CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Tan Hong Cheng (3,133,504 shares, 1.716%). Two directors are the fathers of Executive Directors Lee Poh Choo and Tan Kim Hong.抵押证券账户包括 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 押记账户:Sunleap Industries Sdn. Bhd.(14,102,150 股,7.722%)、Lee Chin Yen(7,370,000 股,4.035%)、Lee Poh Choo(3,315,493 股,1.815%)以及 Lee Poh Hong(3,300,000 股,1.807%);HLIB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 押记账户:Lee Chin Yen(12,547,000 股,6.870%);以及 CGS International Nominees Malaysia (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 押记账户:Tan Hong Cheng(3,133,504 股,1.716%)。两名董事分别是执行董事 Lee Poh Choo 与 Tan Kim Hong 的父亲。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 47, 132.出处:2025 年年报第 47、132 页。

On 1 March 2023, four long-serving directors resigned: Chan Kee Loin, Chia Kay Joo, Azizul bin Mohd Othman, and Chai Moi Kim; Teh Sin Chay, Zaharatul Nadzirah Binti Azizul, and Chia Song Ming were appointed. Effective 13 February 2026, company secretaries Teo Mee Hui and Ng Sally resigned and were replaced by Qwik Tsae Yng and Goh Xin Yee.2023 年 3 月 1 日,四位任职较长的董事离任:Chan Kee Loin、Chia Kay Joo、Azizul bin Mohd Othman 和 Chai Moi Kim;Teh Sin Chay、Zaharatul Nadzirah Binti Azizul 和 Chia Song Ming 获委任。自 2026 年 2 月 13 日起,公司秘书 Teo Mee Hui 和 Ng Sally 辞职,由 Qwik Tsae Yng 和 Goh Xin Yee 接任。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 40, 59; annual report 2025, page 3.出处:2023 年年报第 40、59 页;2025 年年报第 3 页。

Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各分部营业额

Palm oil mill: 90.9%Manufacturing and trading: 7.6%Renewable energy: 1.4%
Palm oil mill 90.9%棕油厂 90.9%Manufacturing and trading 7.6%制造与贸易 7.6%Renewable energy 1.4%可再生能源 1.4%

Source: annual report 2025, page 113.出处:2025 年年报第 113 页。

Major events大事记

2022Central Melamineware Sdn. Bhd. entered into an agreement to dispose of two pieces of land in Mukim Durian Sebatang for RM11,919,283.Central Melamineware Sdn. Bhd. 签署协议,以 RM11,919,283 脱售位于 Mukim Durian Sebatang 的两幅土地。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 62, 90.出处:2023 年年报第 62、90 页。

2023On 15 February 2023, the company entered into an agreement to transfer 4,000,000 ordinary shares in Future Atlas Sdn. Bhd. to CPOM for RM4,200,000.2023 年 2 月 15 日,公司签署协议以 RM4,200,000 将 Future Atlas Sdn. Bhd. 的 4,000,000 股普通股转让给 CPOM。

Source: annual report 2023, page 62.出处:2023 年年报第 62 页。

2023On 1 March 2023, directors Chan Kee Loin, Chia Kay Joo, Azizul bin Mohd Othman, and Chai Moi Kim resigned, and Teh Sin Chay, Zaharatul Nadzirah Binti Azizul, and Chia Song Ming were appointed.2023 年 3 月 1 日,董事 Chan Kee Loin、Chia Kay Joo、Azizul bin Mohd Othman 和 Chai Moi Kim 离任,Teh Sin Chay、Zaharatul Nadzirah Binti Azizul 及 Chia Song Ming 获委任。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 40, 59.出处:2023 年年报第 40、59 页。

2024The group recertified for both MSPO standards on 25 October 2024 and 19 February 2025.集团于 2024 年 10 月 25 日及 2025 年 2 月 19 日再次通过 MSPO 两项标准认证。

Source: annual report 2024, page 20.出处:2024 年年报第 20 页。

2025On 13 January 2025, the company agreed to sell a 70% equity interest in Naprogen Sdn. Bhd. for RM60,000, completed on 11 April 2025.2025 年 1 月 13 日,公司同意以 RM60,000 脱售 Naprogen Sdn. Bhd. 的 70% 股权,该交易于 2025 年 4 月 11 日完成。

Source: annual report 2025, page 100.出处:2025 年年报第 100 页。

2026On 13 February 2026, company secretaries Teo Mee Hui and Ng Sally resigned and Qwik Tsae Yng and Goh Xin Yee were appointed.2026 年 2 月 13 日,公司秘书 Teo Mee Hui 和 Ng Sally 辞职,Qwik Tsae Yng 和 Goh Xin Yee 获委任。

Source: annual report 2025, page 3.出处:2025 年年报第 3 页。

Revenue, profit and operating cash flow营业额、盈利与营运现金流

Revenue营业额
2022
RM496.0m4.96亿令吉
2023
RM336.0m3.36亿令吉
2024
RM408.1m4.08亿令吉
2025
RM473.6m4.74亿令吉
Profit for the financial year年度盈利
2022
RM16.2m1.62千万令吉
2023
RM13.8m1.38千万令吉
2024
RM2.51m251万令吉
2025
RM13.7m1.37千万令吉
Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额
2022
RM21.0m2.10千万令吉
2023
RM10.4m1.04千万令吉
2024
RM12.0m1.20千万令吉
2025
RM35.2m3.52千万令吉

Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与外部借款

Total assets总资产
2022
RM195.9m1.96亿令吉
2023
RM194.0m1.94亿令吉
2024
RM193.1m1.93亿令吉
2025
RM207.7m2.08亿令吉
Total equity总权益
2022
RM139.5m1.39亿令吉
2023
RM148.9m1.49亿令吉
2024
RM151.4m1.51亿令吉
2025
RM165.1m1.65亿令吉
Total external borrowings外部借款总额
2022
RM31.2m3.12千万令吉
2023
RM25.2m2.52千万令吉
2024
RM17.5m1.75千万令吉
2025
RM17.2m1.72千万令吉

20232023 年

In 2023, net cash generated from operations was RM10,433,248. Capital expenditure was RM22.95 million (cash paid for acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM22,951,657), while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM11,930,214. The company spent RM2,557,895 to repurchase 6,983,000 treasury shares from the open market at an average price of RM0.366 per share. It paid an interim dividend of RM1,826,327 (RM0.01 per share). Total loans and borrowings fell by RM5.96 million to RM25,227,763, with net repayments of bankers' acceptances of RM6,140,113 and term loans of RM2,687,739. Cash and cash equivalents closed at RM13.32 million.2023 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM10,433,248。资本支出为 RM22.95 million(添置物业、厂房及设备已付现金 RM22,951,657),脱售物业、厂房及设备所得款项为 RM11,930,214。公司斥资 RM2,557,895 从公开市场回购 6,983,000 股库存股,平均每股价格为 RM0.366。公司派付了 RM1,826,327(每股 RM0.01)的中期股息。银行承兑汇票净还款 RM6,140,113,定期贷款净还款 RM2,687,739,借款总额减少 RM5.96 million 至 RM25,227,763。年末现金及现金等价物为 RM13.32 million。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 9, 57, 59, 70, 91, 92.出处:2023 年年报第 9、57、59、70、91、92 页。

20242024 年

In 2024, net cash from operations was RM11,962,869. Capital expenditure was RM11.46 million (cash paid for acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM10,837,630). Borrowings were reduced by RM7.71 million to RM17,522,933, including net repayments of bankers' acceptances of RM3,136,305 and term loans of RM1,929,346. No dividend was recommended or paid, and no treasury shares were repurchased. Cash and cash equivalents closed at RM7.63 million.2024 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM11,962,869。资本支出为 RM11.46 million(添置物业、厂房及设备已付现金 RM10,837,630)。借款总额减少 RM7.71 million 至 RM17,522,933,包括净偿还银行承兑汇票 RM3,136,305 及定期贷款 RM1,929,346。未建议或派发任何股息,亦未回购库存股。年末现金及现金等价物为 RM7.63 million。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 9, 59, 71, 92, 110.出处:2024 年年报第 9、59、71、92、110 页。

20252025 年

In 2025, net cash generated from operations was RM35,160,897. Capital expenditure was RM17.56 million (cash paid for acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM17,480,175), while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM824,602. The group received net cash consideration of RM60,000 from the disposal of a subsidiary. Total loans and borrowings fell by RM0.34 million to RM17,180,432, with net repayments of term loans of RM1,705,697 and net drawdown of bankers' acceptances of RM187,874. No dividend was recommended or paid. Cash and cash equivalents closed at RM23.35 million.2025 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM35,160,897。资本支出为 RM17.56 million(添置物业、厂房及设备已付现金 RM17,480,175),脱售物业、厂房及设备所得款项为 RM824,602。集团从脱售一家子公司获得现金代价净额 RM60,000。借款总额减少 RM0.34 million 至 RM17,180,432,其中净偿还定期贷款 RM1,705,697,净提取银行承兑汇票 RM187,874。未建议或派发任何股息。年末现金及现金等价物为 RM23.35 million。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 9, 72, 82, 123.出处:2025 年年报第 9、72、82、123 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Across the three years, group revenue expanded from RM335.98 million in 2023 to RM408.11 million in 2024 and RM473.59 million in 2025. Total external borrowings were reduced from RM31,185,877 at end 2022 to RM25,227,763 in 2023, RM17,522,933 in 2024, and RM17,180,432 in 2025, with gearing ratio declining from 0.17 times in 2023 to 0.12 times in 2024 and 0.10 times in 2025. Total equity grew from RM139.48 million at end 2022 to RM148.86 million in 2023, RM151.37 million in 2024, and RM165.09 million in 2025. Dividends were paid only in 2023, amounting to RM1.83 million (RM1,826,327).三年合看,集团营业额由 2023 年的 RM335.98 million 增至 2024 年的 RM408.11 million 及 2025 年的 RM473.59 million。外部借款总额由 2022 年底的 RM31,185,877 降至 2023 年的 RM25,227,763、2024 年的 RM17,522,933 及 2025 年的 RM17,180,432,资产负债比率由 2023 年的 0.17 倍降至 2024 年的 0.12 倍及 2025 年的 0.10 倍。总权益由 2022 年底的 RM139.48 million 增至 2023 年的 RM148.86 million、2024 年的 RM151.37 million 及 2025 年的 RM165.09 million。仅在 2023 年派付股息,金额为 RM1.83 million(RM1,826,327)。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 9, 57, 92; annual report 2024, pages 9, 110; annual report 2025, pages 7, 9, 123.出处:2023 年年报第 9、57、92 页;2024 年年报第 9、110 页;2025 年年报第 7、9、123 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Approved and contracted capital commitments for property, plant and machinery stood at RM4,678,720 at end 2023, RM855,330 at end 2024, and RM4,013,548 at end 2025. No corporate proposals were undertaken to raise proceeds during the three financial years.已批准并签约的物业、厂房及机器资本承诺在 2023 年底为 RM4,678,720,2024 年底为 RM855,330,2025 年底为 RM4,013,548。在三个财政年度内,均未开展筹集资金的公司提案。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 56, 98; annual report 2024, pages 58, 98; annual report 2025, pages 71, 110.出处:2023 年年报第 56、98 页;2024 年年报第 58、98 页;2025 年年报第 71、110 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2022202320242025
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额496,010,596335,975,374408,113,261473,590,539
Profit before tax税前盈利21,415,76717,261,4183,630,85417,587,433
Profit for the financial year年度盈利16,230,70713,768,6962,508,10713,721,691
Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额21,041,13510,433,24811,962,86935,160,897
Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备(8,654,426)(22,951,657)(10,837,630)(17,480,175)
Total assets总资产195,873,594194,015,693193,061,815207,696,779
Total liabilities总负债56,396,77345,154,39841,692,41342,605,686
Total equity总权益139,476,821148,861,295151,369,402165,091,093
Total external borrowings外部借款总额31,185,87725,227,76317,522,93317,180,432
Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the financial year年末现金及现金等价物32,564,51813,321,4227,630,47723,345,957

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
The group targeted women employees to represent more than 25% of the workforce.集团设定女性员工占全体员工比例超过 25% 的目标。Women made up 23% of employees in 2023, 22% in 2024, and 23% in 2025.女性员工在 2023 年占 23%,2024 年占 22%,2025 年占 23%。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 13, 24; annual report 2024, pages 14, 26; annual report 2025, page 31.出处:2023 年年报第 13、24 页;2024 年年报第 14、26 页;2025 年年报第 31 页。

Below target未达目标
The company planned to initiate training and awareness sessions to educate remaining employees on ABC principles and the Code.公司计划启动培训与宣导,向其余员工普及反贿赂与反腐败原则及守则。46% of employees completed ABC training in 2024, up from 7% in the previous year, with further training planned for 2026.2024 年有 46% 的员工完成了反贿赂与反腐败培训,高于前一年的 7%,且计划于 2026 年开展更多培训。

Source: annual report 2023, page 18; annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2023 年年报第 18 页;2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。

Carried out已执行
The group targeted an internal benchmark Customer Satisfaction Index above 90%.集团设定客户满意度指数超过 90% 的内部基准目标。The group achieved 96% in 2023, 94% in 2024, and 97% in 2025, with Central Melamineware and Central Palm Oil Mill each recording 100% in 2025.集团在 2023 年取得 96%,2024 年为 94%,2025 年达到 97%,其中 Central Melamineware 和 Central Palm Oil Mill 在 2025 年均取得 100%。

Source: annual report 2023, pages 13, 23; annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, page 30.出处:2023 年年报第 13、23 页;2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 30 页。

Met已达标
The group set a target to source at least 98% of materials and services locally.集团设定了至少 98% 的材料与服务在本地采购的目标。Local sourcing reached 96% in 2023, and the 2025 report noted improvements in local sourcing initiatives while continuing to explore alternative suppliers.2023 年本地采购比例达到 96%,2025 年年报指出本地采购举措取得改善,同时继续物色替代供应商。

Source: annual report 2023, page 13; annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, pages 14, 20.出处:2023 年年报第 13 页;2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 14、20 页。

Still in progress仍在进行中
The Board committed to fulfilling the recommendation of the MCCG that at least half of the Board should consist of Independent Directors, searching for suitably qualified personnel.董事会承诺履行《马来西亚企业管治守则》关于独立董事至少占半数的建议,物色合适的人选。In the 2025 report, the Board states it will continue to endeavor to fulfil the recommendation of the MCCG.在 2025 年年报中,董事会表示将继续努力达成《马来西亚企业管治守则》的建议。

Source: annual report 2023, page 40; annual report 2025, page 56.出处:2023 年年报第 40 页;2025 年年报第 56 页。

Still in progress仍在进行中

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • In 2025, two major customers in the palm oil mill segment contributed approximately 57.1% of the group's total revenue, compared to RM169,382,597 (about 41.5%) in 2024 and RM148,893,246 (about 44.3%) in 2023.2025 年,棕油厂分部的两家主要客户贡献了集团总营业额的大约 57.1%,而 2024 年为 RM169,382,597(约 41.5%),2023 年为 RM148,893,246(约 44.3%)。

    Source: annual report 2023, page 10; annual report 2024, pages 10, 104; annual report 2025, page 10.出处:2023 年年报第 10 页;2024 年年报第 10、104 页;2025 年年报第 10 页。

  • Capital commitments approved and contracted for property, plant and machinery rose to RM4,013,548 at 31 December 2025 from RM855,330 in 2024.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,已批准并签约的物业、厂房及机器资本承诺由 2024 年的 RM855,330 升至 RM4,013,548。

    Source: annual report 2024, page 98; annual report 2025, page 110.出处:2024 年年报第 98 页;2025 年年报第 110 页。

  • The renewable energy segment recorded a loss before tax of RM0.62 million (RM617,895) in 2025, down from a profit before tax of RM2.29 million (RM2,290,635) in 2024.可再生能源分部在 2025 年录得税前亏损 RM0.62 million(RM617,895),较 2024 年的税前盈利 RM2.29 million(RM2,290,635)转亏。

    Source: annual report 2024, pages 9, 101; annual report 2025, pages 9, 113.出处:2024 年年报第 9、101 页;2025 年年报第 9、113 页。

  • Trade receivables past due for more than 121 days rose to RM415,025 at end 2025 from RM95,576 at end 2024, with individually assessed impairment losses of RM1,268,244 at end 2025 compared to RM1,238,171 at end 2024.逾期超过 121 天的应收账款由 2024 年底的 RM95,576 增至 2025 年底的 RM415,025;个别评估的减值拨备在 2025 年底为 RM1,268,244,2024 年底为 RM1,238,171。

    Source: annual report 2024, page 106; annual report 2025, page 118.出处:2024 年年报第 106 页;2025 年年报第 118 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。