Asia File Corporation Bhd.
7129 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2024 to 2026, 1094 entries read2024 至 2026 年报,共读出 1094 条
The company这家公司
Asia File Corporation Bhd is listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. The Group manufactures filing products and has diversified into the Industrial, Consumer and Food Ware segment under its brand ABBAware, producing items such as packaging film, trolleys and laundry baskets.Asia File Corporation Bhd 在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。集团制造文具夹产品,并已将业务拓展至其 ABBAware 品牌下的工业、消费与食品用具部门,生产包装膜、手推车和洗衣篮等产品。
Source: annual report 2024, page 84; annual report 2025, page 5; annual report 2026, page 5.出处:2024 年年报第 84 页;2025 年年报第 5 页;2026 年年报第 5 页。
In 2026, the Filing segment generated revenue of RM187.47 million, while the Industrial, Consumer and Food Ware segment contributed RM50.97 million or 21.37% of total revenue. A major customer contributed approximately RM39,990,070 of revenue, and one major customer located in Europe accounted for approximately 26% of trade receivables at year end.2026 年,文具夹部门带来 RM187.47 million 营业额,而工业、消费与食品用具部门贡献 RM50.97 million,占总营业额 21.37%。一名主要客户贡献营业额约 RM39,990,070;另有一名位于欧洲的主要客户在年末占应收贸易账款约 26%。
Source: annual report 2026, pages 5, 6, 101, 146.出处:2026 年年报第 5、6、101、146 页。
Prestige Elegance (M) Sdn Bhd holds 83,738,951 shares (44.22%) and SHSL Holding Sdn. Bhd. holds 20,501,000 shares (10.83%). A director of the Company is a director and beneficial shareholder of Prestige Elegance (M) Sdn Bhd; he is the spouse of Datin Lim Siew Lee and father of Ms. Lim Chin Chin, Ms. Lim Mei Chin and Mr. Lim Kuok Yeow, who are deemed major shareholders. Pledged securities accounts include Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Wong Yee Hui with 1,950,000 shares (1.03%), UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Teo Siew Lai with 1,412,200 shares (0.75%), and RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Susy Ding with 665,000 shares (0.35%).Prestige Elegance (M) Sdn Bhd 持有 83,738,951 股(44.22%),SHSL Holding Sdn. Bhd. 持有 20,501,000 股(10.83%)。公司一名董事是 Prestige Elegance (M) Sdn Bhd 的董事兼实益股东;他是 Datin Lim Siew Lee 的配偶,也是 Ms. Lim Chin Chin、Ms. Lim Mei Chin 和 Mr. Lim Kuok Yeow 的父亲,他们均为视同主要股东。抵押证券账户包括 Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 押记予 Wong Yee Hui 的 1,950,000 股(1.03%)、UOB Kay Hian Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 押记予 Teo Siew Lai 的 1,412,200 股(0.75%),以及 RHB Capital Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 押记予 Susy Ding 的 665,000 股(0.35%)。
Source: annual report 2026, pages 11, 157, 159.出处:2026 年年报第 11、157、159 页。
On 30 June 2023, Mr. Ng Chin Nam retired from the Board, Madam Lam Voon Kean was appointed Chairman of the Audit Committee and Nomination & Remuneration Committee, and Mr. Lee Thean Yew was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director. On 30 June 2025, Madam Lam Voon Kean retired, a director was elected Chairperson of the Audit Committee and Nomination & Remuneration Committee, Ms. Koay Siu Hoay was appointed as an Independent Non-Executive Director, Ms. Goh Phaik Ngoh resigned, and Mr. Lim Kuok Yeow was appointed.2023 年 6 月 30 日,Mr. Ng Chin Nam 从董事会退任,Madam Lam Voon Kean 获委任为审计委员会以及提名与薪酬委员会主席,Mr. Lee Thean Yew 获委任为独立非执行董事。2025 年 6 月 30 日,Madam Lam Voon Kean 退任,一名董事获选为审计委员会以及提名与薪酬委员会主席,Ms. Koay Siu Hoay 获委任为独立非执行董事,Ms. Goh Phaik Ngoh 辞任,Mr. Lim Kuok Yeow 获委任。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 24; annual report 2025, pages 11, 13, 19, 67.出处:2024 年年报第 19、24 页;2025 年年报第 11、13、19、67 页。
Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各部门营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 93.出处:2025 年年报第 93 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 100.出处:2024 年年报第 19、100 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 100.出处:2024 年年报第 100 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 66, 106, 110.出处:2025 年年报第 66、106、110 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 13, 19, 67.出处:2025 年年报第 11、13、19、67 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity总资产、总负债与总权益
20242024 年
Revenue fell to RM294.24 million while profit before tax rose to RM64.73 million, with share of loss of associate dropping from RM8.67 million to RM1.10 million. The Group achieved a net positive cash inflow of RM 83.39 million for the year. Capital expenditure of RM6.78 million was invested, with RM5.04 million allocated towards the acquisition of various plants and machineries, funded through internal fund. The company paid RM13.62 million in dividends, repurchased 707,000 shares for RM1,211,510 as treasury shares, and issued 655,400 new shares under the ESOS for RM1,018,623. Total cash and bank balances and short-term funds stood at RM321.79 million, with no bank borrowings.营业额降至 RM294.24 million,而税前盈利增至 RM64.73 million,联营公司分担亏损从 RM8.67 million 降至 RM1.10 million。集团在年内取得 RM 83.39 million 的净现金流入。资本开支 RM6.78 million 全部由内部资金支付,其中 RM5.04 million 用于购买厂房与机械。公司派发股息 RM13.62 million,耗资 RM1,211,510 回购 707,000 股作为库存股,并通过员工认股权计划发行 655,400 股新股筹得 RM1,018,623。现金、银行结余与短期基金总额达 RM321.79 million,没有银行借款。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 6, 7, 60, 62, 82.出处:2024 年年报第 6、7、60、62、82 页。
20252025 年
Revenue fell to RM275.13 million and the group recorded a loss before tax of RM30.89 million. The downturn was primarily due to a combination of factors, including a significant impairment loss of RM55.76 million, lower overall revenue, and a higher share of loss from an associate of RM15.79 million. Of the impairment, RM53.58 million related to the investment in an associate and RM2,185,000 was recognised on goodwill. Capital expenditure of RM3.60 million was funded internally. The company repurchased 5,913,000 shares for RM11,252,750 as treasury shares, paid RM13,571,380 in dividends, and received RM791,554 from issuing 509,300 shares under the ESOS. Liquid assets totaled RM355.30 million, with no bank borrowings.营业额降至 RM275.13 million,集团录得税前亏损 RM30.89 million。转亏主要由于多项因素综合影响,包括确认了 RM55.76 million 的重大减值亏损、整体营业额下降,以及联营公司分担亏损增至 RM15.79 million。在减值中,RM53.58 million 与联营公司投资相关,商誉确认减值 RM2,185,000。资本开支 RM3.60 million 由内部资金支付。公司斥资 RM11,252,750 回购 5,913,000 股作为库存股,支付股息 RM13,571,380,并通过员工认股权计划发行 509,300 股取得 RM791,554。流动资产总计 RM355.30 million,无银行借款。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 6, 7, 64, 66, 90, 106.出处:2025 年年报第 6、7、64、66、90、106 页。
20262026 年
Revenue fell to RM238.54 million, while profit before tax recovered to RM12.11 million. The report attributes the recovery primarily to the absence of impairment losses recognised in the previous financial year, while share of loss from an associate narrowed to RM5.49 million. Operating profit fell to RM6.76 million, with foreign exchange losses increasing to RM16.00 million. Net cash generated from operating activities rose to RM31.91 million. Capital expenditure of approximately RM1.88 million was funded through internally generated funds, and RM3,787,151 was paid in dividends. The company did not purchase any of its own shares during the financial year. Total liquid assets reached RM384.11 million with no bank borrowings.营业额降至 RM238.54 million,而税前盈利回升至 RM12.11 million。年报指出回升主要归因于上一财政年度确认的减值亏损在本年不复存在,同时联营公司分担亏损收窄至 RM5.49 million。营业利润降至 RM6.76 million,外汇亏损增至 RM16.00 million。营运活动所得现金净额增至 RM31.91 million。约 RM1.88 million 的资本开支由内部资金支付,派发股息 RM3,787,151。公司在财政年度内未回购任何自身股份。流动资产总额达 RM384.11 million,无银行借款。
Source: annual report 2026, pages 6, 7, 66, 69, 97.出处:2026 年年报第 6、7、66、69、97 页。
Across the three years三年合看
The group operated without any bank borrowings across all three financial years. Capital expenditure was RM6.78 million in 2024, RM3.60 million in 2025, and approximately RM1.88 million in 2026, all funded through internally generated funds. A total of 6,620,500 treasury shares were held at a carrying amount of RM12,466,391 at the end of 2026. Foreign exchange moved from a gain of RM11.79 million in 2024 to a loss of RM8.47 million in 2025 and RM16.00 million in 2026.集团在三个财政年度均在无任何银行借款的情况下营运。资本开支在 2024 年为 RM6.78 million、2025 年为 RM3.60 million、2026 年约为 RM1.88 million,全部由内部产生的资金承担。截至 2026 年底,共持有 6,620,500 股库存股,账面值为 RM12,466,391。外汇从 2024 年的收益 RM11.79 million 转为 2025 年的亏损 RM8.47 million 及 2026 年的 RM16.00 million。
Source: annual report 2024, page 7; annual report 2025, pages 6, 7; annual report 2026, pages 6, 7, 72.出处:2024 年年报第 7 页;2025 年年报第 6、7 页;2026 年年报第 6、7、72 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital expenditure in respect of purchase of property, plant and equipment contracted but not provided for was RM1,494,681 in 2023, RM91,832 in 2024, RM41,378 in 2025, and RM487,100 in 2026. The company raised no proceeds from any corporate proposal during the period.已签约但未拨备的购买物业、厂房及设备资本开支在 2023 年为 RM1,494,681,2024 年为 RM91,832,2025 年为 RM41,378,2026 年为 RM487,100。期间公司未通过任何企业提案筹集资金。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 57, 126; annual report 2025, page 132; annual report 2026, pages 66, 140.出处:2024 年年报第 57、126 页;2025 年年报第 132 页;2026 年年报第 66、140 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 317,565,205 | 294,235,077 | 275,130,476 | 238,538,595 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利(亏损) | 43,819,448 | 64,727,490 | (30,890,713) | 12,113,442 |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本财政年度盈利(亏损) | 31,711,743 | 52,194,025 | (43,194,183) | 4,920,120 |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | (3,895,691) | (13,620,290) | (13,571,380) | (3,787,151) |
| Total assets总资产 | 801,719,467 | 852,993,916 | 773,641,210 | 769,543,297 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 53,037,335 | 60,304,058 | 48,615,219 | 51,970,184 |
| Total equity总权益 | 748,682,132 | 792,689,858 | 725,025,991 | 717,573,113 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 248,061,603 | 316,958,069 | 279,711,403 | 321,550,620 |
| Other investments其他投资 | 1,013,288 | 30,005,710 | 75,586,668 | 62,559,394 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Maintain lost time incident rate below 1.00 for future years (2024)未来数年将工伤误时率维持在 1.00 以下(2024 年) | The lost time incident rate was recorded at 0.69 in 2025 (with 5 incidents) and 0.47 in 2026 (with 3 incident injuries).2025 年工伤误时率为 0.69(发生 5 起工伤事故),2026 年为 0.47(发生 3 起工伤事故)。 Source: annual report 2024, page 54; annual report 2025, page 56; annual report 2026, page 58.出处:2024 年年报第 54 页;2025 年年报第 56 页;2026 年年报第 58 页。 | Kept below 1.00维持在 1.00 以下 |
| Achieve net carbon neutrality by year 2050 for the paper mill plant in the United Kingdom (2024)英国造纸厂设定于 2050 年实现净碳中和目标(2024 年) | The target was reaffirmed in 2025 and 2026, with the mill evaluating and implementing initiatives towards the objective.该目标在 2025 和 2026 年再度重申,造纸厂持续评估并实施相关举措。 Source: annual report 2024, page 43; annual report 2025, page 43; annual report 2026, page 46.出处:2024 年年报第 43 页;2025 年年报第 43 页;2026 年年报第 46 页。 | Long-term target maintained维持长期目标 |
| Conduct at least one health and safety course per annum and train at least 10% of employees on safety issues (2024)每年举办至少一次职业健康与安全课程,并培训至少 10% 员工(2024 年) | Fire Safety Training was completed on 30 June 2024, and the target was reiterated in 2025 and 2026.消防安全培训于 2024 年 6 月 30 日完成,该目标在 2025 和 2026 年再度重申。 Source: annual report 2024, page 53; annual report 2025, pages 54, 56; annual report 2026, page 57.出处:2024 年年报第 53 页;2025 年年报第 54、56 页;2026 年年报第 57 页。 | Training conducted已开展培训 |
| Proposed single tier final dividend of 3.50 sen per share for 2024, amounting to RM6,820,687 (2024)建议派发 2024 年每股 3.50 仙单层终期股息,总额 RM6,820,687(2024 年) | A final dividend of 3.50 sen per ordinary share amounting to RM6,754,736 was paid on 24 October 2024.每股 3.50 仙的终期股息共 RM6,754,736 已于 2024 年 10 月 24 日派发。 Source: annual report 2024, page 60; annual report 2025, page 63.出处:2024 年年报第 60 页;2025 年年报第 63 页。 | Paid已派发 |
| Newly appointed director Ms. Koay Siu Hoay scheduled to complete MAP Part I within 4 months and Part II within 18 months from 30 June 2025 (2025)新任董事 Ms. Koay Siu Hoay 预定于 2025 年 6 月 30 日起 4 个月内完成 MAP 第一部分并在 18 个月内完成第二部分(2025 年) | The 2026 report states she is required to complete MAP Part II within 18 months from her appointment date.2026 年报列明她须自委任日起 18 个月内完成 MAP 第二部分。 Source: annual report 2025, page 21; annual report 2026, page 21.出处:2025 年年报第 21 页;2026 年年报第 21 页。 | In progress within timeframe仍在期限内进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- The carrying amount of the investment in an associate stood at RM133,836,793 at 31 March 2026, while its quoted market fair value was RM50,585,710, following an impairment loss of RM53,576,454 in 2025.截至 2026 年 3 月 31 日,对一家联营公司的投资账面值为 RM133,836,793,而上市市场公允价值为 RM50,585,710,此前已在 2025 年确认减值亏损 RM53,576,454。
Source: annual report 2025, page 110; annual report 2026, pages 81, 116.出处:2025 年年报第 110 页;2026 年年报第 81、116 页。
- Revenue from the Filing segment declined from RM247.18 million in 2024 to RM221.17 million in 2025 and RM187.47 million in 2026. The reports note structural headwinds from the shift towards digitalization and paperless documentation.文具夹部门营业额从 2024 年的 RM247.18 million 降至 2025 年的 RM221.17 million 及 2026 年的 RM187.47 million。年报指出面临转向数字化与无纸化文件的结构性阻力。
Source: annual report 2024, page 6; annual report 2025, page 6; annual report 2026, page 6.出处:2024 年年报第 6 页;2025 年年报第 6 页;2026 年年报第 6 页。
- The group recorded foreign exchange losses of RM8.47 million in 2025 and RM16.00 million in 2026; in 2026 the closing rate of GBP weakened to 5.35 and EUR to 4.64, and no forward exchange contracts were outstanding at year end.集团在 2025 年录得外汇亏损 RM8.47 million,2026 年为 RM16.00 million;2026 年英镑收盘汇率跌至 5.35,欧元跌至 4.64,年末无未平仓外汇远期合约。
Source: annual report 2025, page 6; annual report 2026, pages 6, 150.出处:2025 年年报第 6 页;2026 年年报第 6、150 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。