Pentamaster Corporation Berhad
7160 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1545 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1545 条
The company这家公司
Pentamaster Corporation Berhad is an investment holding company providing management services. Its segments include automated test equipment (ATE) and factory automation solutions (FAS), and it has been building capabilities in medical automation.Pentamaster Corporation Berhad 是一家投资控股与提供管理服务的公司。其业务分部包括自动化测试设备(ATE)与工厂自动化方案(FAS),并一直在加强医疗自动化能力。
Source: annual report 2023, page 2; annual report 2024, page 11; annual report 2025, page 114.出处:2023 年年报第 2 页;2024 年年报第 11 页;2025 年年报第 114 页。
In 2025, sales to external customers totalled RM583,684,879 across the segments. By industry, the 2025 breakdown was medical 33.4%, automotive 25.9%, electro-optical 15.0%, consumer and industrial products 13.0%, semiconductor 10.8%, and renewable energy 1.9%.2025 年,各分部对外部客户的销售合计 RM583,684,879。按行业划分,2025 年医疗占 33.4%,汽车占 25.9%,光电占 15.0%,消费品与工业产品占 13.0%,半导体占 10.8%,可再生能源占 1.9%。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 170.出处:2025 年年报第 11、170 页。
Executive Chairman Chuah Choon Bin held 140,420,120 shares (19.74%) directly, and 138,510 shares (0.02%) through the shareholding of his spouse. Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd., Singapore Branch, under HSBC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd, held 139,920,120 shares (19.67%), and Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) held 45,027,075 shares (6.33%). Chuah Chong Ewe held shares in pledged accounts, including 15,000,000 shares (2.11%) and 9,695,053 shares (1.36%) with Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd, and 5,070,000 shares (0.71%) with AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd.执行主席 Chuah Choon Bin 直接持有 140,420,120 股(19.74%),并通过配偶持股间接持有 138,510 股(0.02%)。HSBC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 名下的 Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd.(新加坡分行)持有 139,920,120 股(19.67%),Kumpulan Wang Persaraan (Diperbadankan) 持有 45,027,075 股(6.33%)。Chuah Chong Ewe 通过抵押账户持股,包括 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 账户下的 15,000,000 股(2.11%)与 9,695,053 股(1.36%),以及 AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 账户下的 5,070,000 股(0.71%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 188, 191, 192, 193.出处:2025 年年报第 188、191、192、193 页。
Hon Tuck Weng was appointed Chief Executive Officer on 9 May 2025. Chuah Chong Ewe resigned from the board on 1 April 2025, and Chan May May, Chuah Jin Chong, and Sim Seng Loong @ Tai Seng resigned as directors on 30 April 2025. Nien Chieh-Ping was appointed on 8 May 2025, with Hsu Heng-Cheng as alternate director.Hon Tuck Weng 于 2025 年 5 月 9 日获委任为首席执行员。Chuah Chong Ewe 于 2025 年 4 月 1 日辞任董事,Chan May May、Chuah Jin Chong 与 Sim Seng Loong @ Tai Seng 于 2025 年 4 月 30 日辞任董事。Nien Chieh-Ping 于 2025 年 5 月 8 日获委任,Hsu Heng-Cheng 获委任为其替代董事。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 30, 115.出处:2025 年年报第 30、115 页。
Revenue by industry segment, 20252025 年各行业分部营业额占比
Source: annual report 2025, page 11.出处:2025 年年报第 11 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 10.出处:2023 年年报第 10 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 126, 164.出处:2023 年年报第 126、164 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 128.出处:2023 年年报第 128 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 132, 170.出处:2024 年年报第 132、170 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 97.出处:2024 年年报第 97 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 169.出处:2024 年年报第 169 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 171; annual report 2025, page 146.出处:2024 年年报第 171 页;2025 年年报第 146 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 171; annual report 2025, page 184.出处:2024 年年报第 171 页;2025 年年报第 184 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 146.出处:2025 年年报第 146 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 183.出处:2025 年年报第 183 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 184.出处:2025 年年报第 184 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 184.出处:2025 年年报第 184 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Total assets, equity and cash总资产、权益与现金
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash from operations reached RM215,932,949, compared to RM31,821,673 in 2022. Cash spending on property, plant and equipment totalled RM102,466,822, with deposits paid of RM13,612,411. The company paid a dividend of 2.0 sen per share amounting to RM14,226,342 to its owners, and RM9,948,579 to non-controlling interests. At year end the group had no pledge of asset.2023 年,营运活动所得现金净额达 RM215,932,949,2022 年为 RM31,821,673。购置物业、厂房及设备的现金支出共计 RM102,466,822,支付订金 RM13,612,411。公司向股东派发每股 2.0 仙共计 RM14,226,342 的股息,并向非控股权益支付 RM9,948,579 股息。年底集团无资产抵押。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 15, 94, 104, 108, 112; annual report 2024, page 118.出处:2023 年年报第 15、94、104、108、112 页;2024 年年报第 118 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash from operating activities was RM138,410,097. Cash spent on purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM154,928,447, alongside deposits paid of RM3,131,171; the report says its Campus 3.0 investment was funded from internal cash without bank borrowings. The company paid a dividend of RM14,226,342 to owners and RM10,409,530 to non-controlling interests, while spending RM7,956,228 to purchase shares in a subsidiary for its share award scheme. Cash and cash equivalents stood at RM448.7 million (RM448,658,139) at year end.2024 年,营运活动所得现金净额为 RM138,410,097。购置物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM154,928,447,并支付订金 RM3,131,171;年报指 Campus 3.0 的投资全由内部现金支付,没有银行借款。公司向股东支付股息 RM14,226,342,向非控股权益支付 RM10,409,530,并支出 RM7,956,228 购买子公司股份用于股份奖励计划。期末现金与现金等价物为 RM448.7 million(RM448,658,139)。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 7, 100, 110, 114, 118.出处:2024 年年报第 7、100、110、114、118 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash from operations decreased to RM515,764, alongside working capital movements in trade and other receivables and contract assets. Cash spending included RM81,377,649 for property, plant and equipment, RM89,884,311 to acquire a non-controlling interest in a subsidiary, and RM34,686,593 in dividends paid to non-controlling interests. No dividend was declared or paid by the company, and none was recommended for the year.2025 年,营运活动所得现金净额降至 RM515,764,伴随贸易与其他应收款项以及合同资产的营运资金变动。现金支出包括购置物业、厂房及设备 RM81,377,649,收购一家子公司非控股权益支出 RM89,884,311,以及向非控股权益支付股息 RM34,686,593。公司未宣布或派发股息,也不建议派发该年度末期股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 114, 124, 128, 132.出处:2025 年年报第 17、114、124、128、132 页。
Across the three years三年合看
The 2023 and 2025 reports state the group had no pledge of asset, and the 2024 and 2025 reports describe no bank borrowings; the Campus 3.0 facility was funded from internal cash. Dividends of RM14,226,342 were paid to owners in July 2023 and July 2024, each for the previous year, and none was declared or paid in 2025. In 2025 the company bought 170,400,000 more shares in Pentamaster International Limited for RM90,630,138, raising its effective interest from 63.9% to 71.0%.2023 与 2025 年报指集团无资产抵押,2024 与 2025 年报指没有银行借款;Campus 3.0 设施由内部现金支付。公司于 2023 年 7 月和 2024 年 7 月各向股东派发上一年度股息 RM14,226,342,2025 年则未宣布或派发股息。2025 年公司以 RM90,630,138 再购入 Pentamaster International Limited 170,400,000 股,实际持股由 63.9% 增至 71.0%。
Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2024, pages 7, 8, 100; annual report 2025, pages 17, 114, 146.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2024 年年报第 7、8、100 页;2025 年年报第 17、114、146 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 31 December 2025, contracted capital commitments were RM4,818,352 for construction of factory and RM8,583,420 for machineries and equipment. The proceeds of RM87.1 million from the offer for sale and RM29.5 million from the share award scheme in connection with the listing of Pentamaster International Limited have been fully utilised.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,已签约的资本承诺包括厂房建设 RM4,818,352 以及机械与设备 RM8,583,420。关于 Pentamaster International Limited 上市的公开发售所得款项 RM87.1 million 及股份奖励计划所得款项 RM29.5 million 已悉数动用完毕。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 168, 187.出处:2025 年年报第 168、187 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 600,586,987 | 691,944,062 | 623,024,060 | 583,684,879 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 132,083,930 | 141,426,186 | 105,418,373 | 95,826,557 |
| Profit for the financial year本年度盈利 | 130,540,342 | 140,473,583 | 103,883,240 | 90,741,409 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 31,821,673 | 215,932,949 | 138,410,097 | 515,764 |
| Net cash used in investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | (46,698,719) | (109,980,945) | (145,560,998) | (170,523,028) |
| Net cash used in financing activities融资活动所用现金净额 | (43,421,777) | (36,510,822) | (32,592,100) | (26,591,321) |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | (14,226,342) | (14,226,342) | (14,226,342) | 0 |
| Dividend paid to non-controlling interest已付非控股权益股息 | (9,712,900) | (9,948,579) | (10,409,530) | (34,686,593) |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金与现金等价物 | 421,225,162 | 490,869,827 | 448,658,139 | 248,247,259 |
| Total assets总资产 | 1,158,169,362 | 1,317,889,881 | 1,351,719,505 | 1,256,481,389 |
| Total equity总权益 | 892,740,838 | 1,005,557,955 | 1,081,031,585 | 1,061,146,707 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 265,428,524 | 312,331,926 | 270,687,920 | 195,334,682 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Campus 3 plants spanning approximately 720,000 sq.ft. targeted for full completion in the first quarter of 2025占地约 720,000 平方英尺的 Campus 3 厂房目标于 2025 年第一季度全面竣工 | The 2025 report says the Campus 3 space is fully operational in FY2025; no completion date is given.2025 年报指 Campus 3 空间于 2025 财年全面投入营运;未提及完工日期。 Source: annual report 2023, page 19; annual report 2024, page 56; annual report 2025, page 38.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页;2024 年年报第 56 页;2025 年年报第 38 页。 | Operational in FY20252025 财年投入营运 |
| Pentamaster MediQ aims to achieve CE mark registration by the end of 2024Pentamaster MediQ 目标在 2024 年底前取得 CE 标志注册 | The 2024 report recorded professional and certification fees for conformity assessment reviews, but did not announce CE mark registration.2024 年报记录了符合性评估审核的专业与认证费用,但未公布取得 CE 标志注册。 Source: annual report 2023, page 10; annual report 2024, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 10 页;2024 年年报第 14 页。 | Not reported as achieved by end of 2024截至 2024 年底未见公布取得 |
| Supply chain management team reviewing a group-wide Procurement Policy and Supplier Code expected to be completed by quarter two of 2025供应链管理团队正在审查集团范围的采购政策与供应商守则,预计于 2025 年第二季度完成 | The 2025 report does not record the policy's completion, and separately plans a broader supply chain risk management review to be finalised in FY2026.2025 年报未记录该政策完成,另外计划于 2026 财年完成更全面的供应链风险管理审查。 Source: annual report 2024, page 63; annual report 2025, page 76.出处:2024 年年报第 63 页;2025 年年报第 76 页。 | Completion not reported未报告完成 |
| Proposed privatisation of Pentamaster International Limited by scheme of arrangement under an implementation agreement dated 19 December 2024根据 2024 年 12 月 19 日的执行协议,拟通过协议安排私有化 Pentamaster International Limited | The scheme became effective on 20 March 2025 following court sanction, delisting from HKSE on 19 March 2025, with ownership increased to 71.0%.该计划于法院认许后在 2025 年 3 月 20 日生效,于 2025 年 3 月 19 日从香港联交所退市,持股比例增至 71.0%。 Source: annual report 2024, page 97; annual report 2025, pages 146, 184.出处:2024 年年报第 97 页;2025 年年报第 146、184 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| The group aims to further reduce the total number of printers to three units with a goal of one printer at each production plant集团目标将打印机总数进一步减至 3 台,目标为每座生产厂房 1 台 | In 2025 the group reported two units at Plant 1, one unit at Plant 2 and two units at Campus 3.2025 年集团报告 Plant 1 有 2 台,Plant 2 有 1 台,Campus 3 有 2 台。 Source: annual report 2024, page 43; annual report 2025, page 52.出处:2024 年年报第 43 页;2025 年年报第 52 页。 | Still in progress进行中 |
| Utilisation of remaining proceeds from the listing of Pentamaster International Limited within eight years在 8 年内动用 Pentamaster International Limited 上市的剩余所得款项 | The proceeds were reported as fully utilised as at 31 December 2025.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,该款项已报告悉数动用完毕。 Source: annual report 2023, page 92; annual report 2025, page 187.出处:2023 年年报第 92 页;2025 年年报第 187 页。 | Fully utilised已动用完毕 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Outcome of patent infringement litigation filed by Ocado Innovation Limited against the company, Pingspace and subsidiaries PQ and PSS, for which no provision has been made.Ocado Innovation Limited 对公司、Pingspace 及子公司 PQ 与 PSS 提起的专利侵权诉讼结果,该诉讼未计提拨备。
Source: annual report 2025, page 183.出处:2025 年年报第 183 页。
- Applications for new tax incentives following the expiration of pioneer status for smart device test solutions on 30 March 2026 and i-ARMS solutions on 13 April 2026.智能设备测试方案的先驱地位税务优惠于 2026 年 3 月 30 日到期,i-ARMS 方案于 2026 年 4 月 13 日到期,后续新税务优惠申请的进展。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
- Progress of the nine "9 Samurai" Advanced Packaging projects through customer qualification toward mass production readiness by 2027, and of the i-FLEX automation platform.九项「9 Samurai」先进封装项目通过客户认证、朝 2027 年量产准备推进的进展,以及 i-FLEX 自动化平台的进展。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 7, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 7、22 页。
- Completion of the proposed acquisition of 100% equity interests in PD and MM from Pentamaster International Limited for RM10.以 RM10 从 Pentamaster International Limited 收购 PD 与 MM 100% 股权的拟议内部重组完成情况。
Source: annual report 2025, page 184.出处:2025 年年报第 184 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。