LFE Corporation Berhad
7170 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 948 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 948 条
The company这家公司
LFE Corporation Berhad is primarily involved in property development, construction, and mechanical and electrical (M&E) segments. The Group's operations are primarily conducted in Malaysia.LFE Corporation Berhad 主要从事房地产开发、建筑以及机电(M&E)业务。集团的业务主要在马来西亚开展。
Source: annual report 2024, page 5; annual report 2025, page 124.出处:2024 年年报第 5 页;2025 年年报第 124 页。
In 2025, construction contracts generated RM181,470,252 of revenue and property development generated RM11,420,217. In construction, mechanical and electrical, Customer B contributed RM51,851,810, Customer C contributed RM40,869,891, and Customer D contributed RM31,489,417.2025 年,建筑合约创造了 RM181,470,252 的营业额,房地产开发创造了 RM11,420,217。在建筑与机电业务中,客户 B 贡献了 RM51,851,810,客户 C 贡献了 RM40,869,891,客户 D 贡献了 RM31,489,417。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 116, 124.出处:2025 年年报第 116、124 页。
Revenue from construction activity by a company in which a Director of the Company has an interest rose from RM19,930,377 in 2023 to RM43,117,345 in 2024 and RM93,530,041 in 2025. Trade receivables owing from related parties in which a Director has an interest were RM13,285,727 in 2023, RM33,397,889 in 2024, and RM82,594,557 in 2025.由本公司董事持有权益的公司开展的建筑活动营业额从 2023 年的 RM19,930,377 增至 2024 年的 RM43,117,345 和 2025 年的 RM93,530,041。董事持有权益的关联方所欠应收账款在 2023 年为 RM13,285,727,2024 年为 RM33,397,889,2025 年为 RM82,594,557。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 87, 102; annual report 2024, pages 95, 106; annual report 2025, pages 108, 119.出处:2023 年年报第 87、102 页;2024 年年报第 95、106 页;2025 年年报第 108、119 页。
At 31 December 2025, Chuah Chong Ewe held 161,092,900 shares (13.84%) directly and was deemed interested in 198,537,249 shares (17.06%). Resolute Accomplishment Sdn Bhd held 98,372,427 shares (8.45%), Ng Kok Kheng held 87,600,000 shares (7.53%), and Liew Kiam Woon held 59,564,024 shares (5.12%). Pledged securities accounts included Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Sierra Bonus Sdn Bhd with 82,604,172 shares (7.10%), AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Chuah Chong Ewe with 82,260,700 shares (7.07%), and Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Chuah Chong Ewe with 75,250,000 shares (6.46%).截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,Chuah Chong Ewe 直接持有 161,092,900 股(13.84%),并被视作在 198,537,249 股(17.06%)中拥有权益。Resolute Accomplishment Sdn Bhd 持有 98,372,427 股(8.45%),Ng Kok Kheng 持有 87,600,000 股(7.53%),Liew Kiam Woon 持有 59,564,024 股(5.12%)。抵押证券账户包括 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Sierra Bonus Sdn Bhd 持有的 82,604,172 股(7.10%)、AllianceGroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Chuah Chong Ewe 持有的 82,260,700 股(7.07%)以及 Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Chuah Chong Ewe 持有的 75,250,000 股(6.46%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 133, 134.出处:2025 年年报第 133、134 页。
On 30 May 2023, Mr. Chuah was appointed as Executive Chairman, while YM Tunku Azlan Bin Tunku Aziz, Loo Thin Tuck, and Kok Tong Yong resigned. Mr. Ahmad Zakie was appointed as Independent Non-Executive Director on 30 August 2023. None of the Directors have any family relationships with the Directors or major shareholders of the Company.2023 年 5 月 30 日,Mr. Chuah 获委任为执行主席,而 YM Tunku Azlan Bin Tunku Aziz、Loo Thin Tuck 和 Kok Tong Yong 辞职。Mr. Ahmad Zakie 于 2023 年 8 月 30 日获委任为独立非执行董事。董事之间以及董事与主要股东之间均无任何亲属关系。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 11, 12, 27; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2023 年年报第 11、12、27 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。
Revenue by segment, 20252025 年各部门营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 116.出处:2025 年年报第 116 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 95.出处:2023 年年报第 95 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 114.出处:2023 年年报第 114 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 95.出处:2023 年年报第 95 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 115.出处:2023 年年报第 115 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 85.出处:2024 年年报第 85 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 117; annual report 2025, page 111.出处:2024 年年报第 117 页;2025 年年报第 111 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, the Group drew RM10,000,000 in bank borrowings and raised RM20,771,024 from the issuance of shares. Cash spending included RM26,400,000 to acquire additional interests in subsidiaries: RM22,900,000 in cash for the remaining 49% of COSMO, whose RM29,400,000 price was otherwise paid with 66,872,427 new shares, and RM3,500,000 for the remaining 40% of LFED. The Group also spent RM9,471,573 to purchase land held for development and RM29,526 on property, plant and equipment, while pledged fixed deposits increased by RM1,268,000. No dividend was paid or declared.2023 年,集团提取了 RM10,000,000 的银行借款,并通过发行股份筹集了 RM20,771,024。现金支出包括 RM26,400,000 用于收购子公司的额外权益:以 RM22,900,000 现金收购 COSMO 剩余 49% 股权(其 RM29,400,000 对价的其余部分以 66,872,427 股新股支付),以及 RM3,500,000 收购 LFED 剩余 40% 股权。集团还支出了 RM9,471,573 购买持作开发用途的土地,以及 RM29,526 购置物业、厂房及设备,而抵押定期存款增加了 RM1,268,000。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 42, 62, 89, 95.出处:2023 年年报第 42、62、89、95 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, the Group contributed RM5,000,000 as capital in a 50% joint venture, R&L Engineering Sdn. Bhd., and received a final distribution of RM361,096 on exiting its earlier joint ventures, recognizing a deemed gain on disposal of joint ventures of RM3,845,114. The Group spent RM1,063,137 on purchasing land held for development and RM123,916 on property, plant and equipment, while net changes in other investments provided RM5,009,900. Bank borrowings of RM1,250,001 and lease liabilities of RM98,405 were repaid, with finance costs of RM555,361 for the year. Impairment of trade receivables charged in the year was RM7,951,571 (2023: RM278,222), and deferred tax assets of RM9,315,129 were recognized. No dividend was paid or declared.2024 年,集团向持有 50% 股权的合资企业 R&L Engineering Sdn. Bhd. 出资 RM5,000,000,并在退出早期合资企业时获得 RM361,096 的最终分红,确认了 RM3,845,114 的视同处置合资企业收益。集团支出 RM1,063,137 购买持作开发用途的土地,支出 RM123,916 购置物业、厂房及设备,而其他投资的净变动提供了 RM5,009,900。偿还了 RM1,250,001 的银行借款和 RM98,405 的租赁负债,年内财务费用为 RM555,361。年内应收账款减值为 RM7,951,571(2023 年:RM278,222),并确认了 RM9,315,129 的递延所得税资产。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 47, 61, 65, 66, 85, 90, 106.出处:2024 年年报第 47、61、65、66、85、90、106 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, the Group raised RM11,058,574 by issuing 55,431,450 ordinary shares at RM0.1995 per share through a private placement. Bank borrowings of RM5,000,004 and lease liabilities of RM90,725 were repaid, while RM701,333 was drawn from new bank borrowings, and interest paid was RM366,865. Capital spending included RM460,548 on property, plant and equipment and RM333,789 on land held for development, with pledged fixed deposits increasing by RM68,477. The Group recorded RM3,500,000 owing to a joint venture and recognized RM4,840,268 in share of results of joint ventures. Operating activities generated negative cash flow of RM21.5 million, and cash and cash equivalents fell by RM15,648,425 to RM7,429,256. No dividend was paid or declared.2025 年,集团通过私募配售以每股 RM0.1995 发行 55,431,450 股普通股,筹集了 RM11,058,574。偿还了 RM5,000,004 的银行借款和 RM90,725 的租赁负债,同时提取了 RM701,333 的新银行借款,支付利息 RM366,865。资本支出包括 RM460,548 用于购置物业、厂房及设备,以及 RM333,789 用于持作开发用途的土地,抵押定期存款增加了 RM68,477。集团录得欠合资企业款项 RM3,500,000,并确认了 RM4,840,268 的合资企业业绩份额。营运活动产生了 RM21.5 million 的负现金流,现金及现金等价物减少 RM15,648,425 至 RM7,429,256。公司未派发或宣布任何股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 9, 60, 72, 77, 111, 120, 122.出处:2025 年年报第 9、60、72、77、111、120、122 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, group revenue expanded from RM114.4 million in 2023 to RM154.1 million in 2024 and RM192.9 million in 2025, with the construction and M&E segment accounting for 57% of revenue in 2023, 69% in 2024, and 94% in 2025. Total share capital increased from RM107,712,234 to RM134,983,258 in 2023 and RM146,041,832 in 2025 via private placements. Total bank borrowings were RM10,000,000 at end 2023, RM8,749,999 at end 2024, and RM5,287,864 at end 2025. No dividend was declared or paid in any of the three years.三年合看,集团营业额从 2023 年的 RM114.4 million 扩大至 2024 年的 RM154.1 million 和 2025 年的 RM192.9 million,建筑与机电部门占营业额的比重在 2023 年为 57%,2024 年为 69%,2025 年为 94%。通过私募配售,总股本从 RM107,712,234 增至 2023 年的 RM134,983,258 和 2025 年的 RM146,041,832。期末银行借款在 2023 年底为 RM10,000,000,2024 年底为 RM8,749,999,2025 年底为 RM5,287,864。三年间均未宣布或派发任何股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 3, 42, 91; annual report 2024, pages 3, 6, 47, 98; annual report 2025, pages 3, 60, 111, 112.出处:2023 年年报第 3、42、91 页;2024 年年报第 3、6、47、98 页;2025 年年报第 3、60、111、112 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Contracted capital commitments for the purchase of freehold land stood at RM6,834,139 at end 2023, representing the remaining balance of a RM13,800,000 purchase consideration after payments of RM6,965,861. This balance was settled during 2024, leaving contracted capital commitments at nil at end 2024. The 2025 report states that as at the date of the notice of meeting, there were no proceeds raised from corporate exercises during the year.2023 年底,购买永久地契土地的已签约资本承诺为 RM6,834,139,代表 RM13,800,000 购买对价在支付 RM6,965,861 后的剩余结余。该结余已于 2024 年内结清,使得 2024 年底已签约资本承诺为无。2025 年年报显示,截至会议通知之日,年内未从企业活动中筹集任何所得款项。
Source: annual report 2023, page 114; annual report 2024, page 117; annual report 2025, page 56.出处:2023 年年报第 114 页;2024 年年报第 117 页;2025 年年报第 56 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 73,227,340 | 114,354,810 | 154,093,510 | 192,890,469 |
| Profit before taxation税前盈利 | 3,174,886 | 18,292,968 | 18,804,127 | 21,460,671 |
| Profit for the financial year财政年度盈利 | 1,930,980 | 15,159,033 | 25,385,477 | 16,984,901 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房及设备 | (114,918) | (29,526) | (123,916) | (460,548) |
| Net cash used in investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | (3,330,788) | (4,989,545) | (788,057) | (795,337) |
| Other investments其他投资 | 11,767,441 | 7,533,346 | 2,686,804 | 2,787,782 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 12,109,412 | 20,387,748 | 23,077,681 | 7,432,452 |
| Total assets总资产 | 118,498,382 | 153,970,165 | 169,918,151 | 249,666,429 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 42,554,483 | 68,441,021 | 62,888,178 | 114,592,981 |
| Total equity总权益 | 75,943,899 | 85,529,144 | 107,029,973 | 135,073,448 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Gurun East Phase 3, comprising over 500 landed residential units with a gross development value exceeding RM120 million, targeted for launch in the second half of FY2025.Gurun East 第三期包含 500 多间有地住宅单位,总开发价值超过 RM120 million,目标于 2025 财政年下半年推出。 | Phase 3A of 290 units with a gross development value of RM70 million was launched in early 2026, while Phase 3B of 277 units is targeted for launch by end of 2026.包含 290 个单位、总开发价值 RM70 million 的 3A 期于 2026 年初推出,而 277 个单位的 3B 期目标于 2026 年底推出。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 4, 8; annual report 2025, pages 4, 9.出处:2024 年年报第 4、8 页;2025 年年报第 4、9 页。 | Launched later than targeted晚于预期推出 |
| Initiatives to dissolve the inactive joint venture, with ongoing discussions to streamline the termination process (2023).采取举措解散停滞的合资企业,并持续与合伙人商讨以推进终止程序(2023 年)。 | The Group completed its exit from the investments in ISZL and IJM-LFE, and both joint ventures were dissolved during 2024.集团完成了从 ISZL 及 IJM-LFE 投资的退出,两家合资企业于 2024 年内解散。 Source: annual report 2023, page 6; annual report 2024, page 85.出处:2023 年年报第 6 页;2024 年年报第 85 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| The Board to endeavour to achieve 30% women representation on the Board in the next few years (2023).董事会将努力在未来数年内实现董事会 30% 女性代表比例(2023 年)。 | The 2024 and 2025 reports state that the Company has not reached the 30% woman representation target at Board level, retaining one female Director.2024 年和 2025 年年报均表示公司尚未达到董事会 30% 女性代表的目标,保留一名女性董事。 Source: annual report 2023, page 26; annual report 2024, page 31; annual report 2025, page 42.出处:2023 年年报第 26 页;2024 年年报第 31 页;2025 年年报第 42 页。 | Not achieved未达成 |
| Aspiration to venture into high-rise residential and mixed-use developments to diversify the portfolio (2023).期望进军高层住宅与综合用途开发项目,以实现投资组合多元化(2023 年)。 | Awarded a piling and earthwork contract for a high-rise and mixed-use development in Selangor with a gross development value exceeding RM1.18 billion in 2025.2025 年获授雪兰莪一项高层与综合用途开发项目的打桩及土方工程合约,总开发价值超过 RM1.18 billion。 Source: annual report 2023, page 4; annual report 2025, pages 4, 9.出处:2023 年年报第 4 页;2025 年年报第 4、9 页。 | Contract secured已获授合约 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Target completion of the R&L Engineering project is scheduled for mid-2026, and Phase 3B of 277 residential units with a gross development value of RM67 million is targeted for launch by end of 2026.R&L Engineering 项目预计于 2026 年中完工,包含 277 间住宅单位、总开发价值 RM67 million 的 3B 期目标于 2026 年底推出。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 9.出处:2025 年年报第 4、9 页。
- Trade receivables owing from related parties in which a Director has an interest stood at RM82,594,557 at end 2025 (2024: RM33,397,889), alongside performance bonds of RM9,335,748 provided to a related party (2024: RM5,250,000).截至 2025 年底,董事持有权益的关联方所欠应收账款为 RM82,594,557(2024 年:RM33,397,889),向关联方提供的履约保证金为 RM9,335,748(2024 年:RM5,250,000)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 108, 109.出处:2025 年年报第 108、109 页。
- At 31 December 2025, the Group's top 3 trade customers represented 64% of total trade receivables and contract assets (2024: top 2 represented 57%).截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,集团前 3 大贸易客户占应收账款及合约资产总额的 64%(2024 年:前 2 大占 57%)。
Source: annual report 2025, page 127.出处:2025 年年报第 127 页。
- Remaining unfulfilled performance obligations stood at RM245,232,241 at end 2025, down from RM316,173,398 in 2024, while property development revenue fell from RM48.5 million to RM11.4 million in 2025.截至 2025 年底,未履约合同义务结余为 RM245,232,241,低于 2024 年的 RM316,173,398,而房地产开发营业额在 2025 年从 RM48.5 million 降至 RM11.4 million。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 4, 108.出处:2025 年年报第 4、108 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。