CAB Cakaran Corporation Berhad
7174 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 2064 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 2064 条
The company这家公司
CAB Cakaran Corporation Berhad operates six slaughtering and processing factories in Kedah, Kuala Lumpur, Melaka, Johor, Pahang and Singapore. In 2023 it had thirteen outlets across five states and six Kyros Kebab outlets, and since FY2022 it has provided drone-related services for the oil palm sector.CAB Cakaran Corporation Berhad 在吉打、吉隆坡、马六甲、柔佛、彭亨及新加坡经营六间屠宰及加工厂。2023 年集团在五个州共有 13 间分行及 6 间 Kyros Kebab 分店,并自 2022 财年起为油棕业提供无人机相关服务。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 14, 20; annual report 2025, pages 13, 19.出处:2023 年年报第 14、20 页;2025 年年报第 13、19 页。
The reports state that analysing revenue by product is not practical without excessive cost, and no customer accounted for 10% or more of group revenue. Geographically, Malaysia contributed RM1,968,758,408 and Singapore RM329,998,655 of revenue in 2025, with smaller amounts from Brunei (RM3,863,150), Hong Kong (RM2,711,249) and Japan (RM897,353).年报指出,若不产生过高成本,按产品分析营业额并不切实可行,且没有任何单一客户贡献集团 10% 或以上的营业额。按地域划分,马来西亚于 2025 年贡献营业额 RM1,968,758,408,新加坡贡献 RM329,998,655,其余较小份额来自文莱(RM3,863,150)、香港(RM2,711,249)及日本(RM897,353)。
Source: annual report 2025, page 190.出处:2025 年年报第 190 页。
Chuah Ah Bee and his wife Chan Kim Keow are major shareholders. At 30 September 2025, Chuah Ah Bee held 198,032,079 shares (28.32%) directly and 123,769,623 shares (17.70%) indirectly through his spouse, children and CAB Family Holdings Sdn. Bhd. Their son Chuah Hoon Phong is a director, and sons Chuah Hoon Hong and Chuah Hoon Teng are in key senior management.Chuah Ah Bee 与其妻子 Chan Kim Keow 为主要股东。截至 2025 年 9 月 30 日,Chuah Ah Bee 直接持有 198,032,079 股(28.32%),并通过其配偶、子女及 CAB Family Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 间接持有 123,769,623 股(17.70%)。其子 Chuah Hoon Phong 为董事,其子 Chuah Hoon Hong 与 Chuah Hoon Teng 则担任主要高管职务。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 9, 12, 195.出处:2025 年年报第 9、12、195 页。
Other large holdings in the 2025 report include Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. for OCBC Securities Private Limited with 107,119,687 shares (15.26%). Pledged securities accounts include Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Tan Soon Hui with 21,542,675 shares (3.07%), and Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. accounts for Yeo Boon Leong with 10,082,500 shares (1.44%) and Loo Choo Gee with 3,201,000 shares (0.46%).2025 年年报列出的其他主要持股包括 Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn. Bhd. 为 OCBC Securities Private Limited 客户持有的 107,119,687 股(15.26%)。抵押证券账户包括 Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Tan Soon Hui 持有的 21,542,675 股(3.07%),以及 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 分别为 Yeo Boon Leong 持有的 10,082,500 股(1.44%)和为 Loo Choo Gee 持有的 3,201,000 股(0.46%)。
Source: annual report 2025, page 196.出处:2025 年年报第 196 页。
Loo Choo Gee retired from the Board on 25 March 2024 and Chew Chee Khong resigned from it on 26 April 2024; both continue to run operations in the group. Director Jozef Franciscus Maria Bonang passed away on 16 December 2025.Loo Choo Gee 于 2024 年 3 月 25 日退出董事会,Chew Chee Khong 于 2024 年 4 月 26 日辞去董事职务,两人均继续负责集团的业务运营。董事 Jozef Franciscus Maria Bonang 于 2025 年 12 月 16 日逝世。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 10, 48; annual report 2025, page 79.出处:2024 年年报第 10、48 页;2025 年年报第 79 页。
Revenue by destination, 20252025 年按目的地划分的营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 190.出处:2025 年年报第 190 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 66, 156.出处:2023 年年报第 66、156 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 17.出处:2023 年年报第 17 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 10, 48.出处:2024 年年报第 10、48 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 83.出处:2025 年年报第 83 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 83.出处:2025 年年报第 21、83 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 79.出处:2025 年年报第 79 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash flow营业额、盈利与营运现金流
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM187,573,563. Cash used in investing activities included RM40,791,187 for purchase of property, plant and equipment, while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM8,891,444. Financing cash outflows were RM101,562,448, which included repayment of long-term loans of RM40,158,066, repayment of short-term borrowings of RM34,152,535, repayment of hire-purchase payables of RM10,066,291, and interest paid of RM18,866,545. Total borrowings declined to RM409,355,362. The group received RM55.99 million in chicken subsidies from the government.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM187,573,563。投资活动所用现金包括购置物业、厂房及设备的支出 RM40,791,187,脱售物业、厂房及设备则收回 RM8,891,444。融资现金流出为 RM101,562,448,包括偿还长期贷款 RM40,158,066、偿还短期借款 RM34,152,535、偿还租购应付款项 RM10,066,291 以及支付利息 RM18,866,545。总借款降至 RM409,355,362。集团从政府处取得肉鸡补贴 RM55.99 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 88, 89, 163.出处:2023 年年报第 17、88、89、163 页。
20242024 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM158,768,262. Payments for property, plant and equipment were RM55,006,291. Cash used in financing activities totalled RM74,450,265, including repayment of long-term loans of RM40,899,321, repayment of short-term borrowings of RM23,189,612, hire-purchase repayments of RM8,040,703, and interest paid of RM17,298,050, offset by proceeds from long-term loans of RM21,735,936. A dividend of RM3,506,733 was paid to shareholders of the company, and dividends of RM758,061 were paid to non-controlling interests. Total borrowings fell to RM359,557,856. Government chicken subsidies decreased to RM39.80 million.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM158,768,262。购置物业、厂房及设备付款 RM55,006,291。融资活动所用现金共计 RM74,450,265,包括偿还长期贷款 RM40,899,321、偿还短期借款 RM23,189,612、偿还租购应付款项 RM8,040,703 及支付利息 RM17,298,050,长期贷款提款则带来 RM21,735,936。公司向股东支付股息 RM3,506,733,向非控股权益支付股息 RM758,061。总借款降至 RM359,557,856。政府肉鸡补贴减至 RM39.80 million。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 17, 94, 95, 154.出处:2024 年年报第 17、94、95、154 页。
20252025 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM187,325,865. Cash spent on property, plant and equipment rose to RM71,238,978, and a deposit of RM11,550,000 was paid to acquire Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd., while proceeds from disposal of investment properties were RM4,000,000. Financing outflows included RM35,694,908 in long-term loan repayments, RM19,645,382 in short-term borrowing repayments, RM15,570,830 in interest paid, and RM7,268,620 in hire-purchase repayments, against proceeds from long-term loans of RM17,372,747. The company paid RM7,013,347 in dividends to its shareholders, RM1,548,660 in dividends to non-controlling interests, and RM900,074 for the repurchase of 1,257,200 treasury shares. Total borrowings decreased to RM323,684,545.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM187,325,865。物业、厂房及设备现金支出增至 RM71,238,978,并为收购 Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd. 支付订金 RM11,550,000,脱售投资产业所得为 RM4,000,000。融资现金流出包括偿还长期贷款 RM35,694,908、偿还短期借款 RM19,645,382、支付利息 RM15,570,830 及偿还租购应付款项 RM7,268,620,长期贷款提款则有 RM17,372,747。公司向其股东支付股息 RM7,013,347,向非控股权益支付股息 RM1,548,660,并斥资 RM900,074 回购 1,257,200 股库存股。总借款减少至 RM323,684,545。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 97, 98, 147, 149, 155.出处:2025 年年报第 97、98、147、149、155 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three reports, net cash from operating activities remained positive each year (RM187,573,563 in 2023, RM158,768,262 in 2024, and RM187,325,865 in 2025). The group directed cash toward capital spending, paying RM40,791,187 in 2023, RM55,006,291 in 2024, and RM71,238,978 in 2025 for property, plant and equipment. Total borrowings were reduced consecutively from RM480,457,769 at end-2022 to RM409,355,362 in 2023, RM359,557,856 in 2024, and RM323,684,545 in 2025. Dividend payments to shareholders rose from RM3,506,733 paid in 2024 to RM7,013,347 paid in 2025, alongside RM900,074 spent on share buybacks in 2025.三份年报显示,营运活动所得现金净额每年均为正数(2023 年 RM187,573,563、2024 年 RM158,768,262、2025 年 RM187,325,865)。集团将现金主要用于资本开支,在 2023、2024 和 2025 年分别支付 RM40,791,187、RM55,006,291 及 RM71,238,978 购置物业、厂房及设备。总借款逐年下降,由 2022 年底的 RM480,457,769 降至 2023 年的 RM409,355,362、2024 年的 RM359,557,856 及 2025 年的 RM323,684,545。向股东派发的股息由 2024 年支付的 RM3,506,733 增至 2025 年支付的 RM7,013,347,并在 2025 年动用 RM900,074 进行股份回购。
Source: annual report 2023, page 163; annual report 2024, pages 75, 154; annual report 2025, pages 78, 82, 155.出处:2023 年年报第 163 页;2024 年年报第 75、154 页;2025 年年报第 78、82、155 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
At 30 September 2025, capital commitments approved and contracted for were RM23,190,000 (compared with RM36,649,341 in 2023 and RM28,069,090 in 2024). Commitments approved but not contracted for were RM54,144,000 (compared with RM72,755,678 in 2023 and RM59,221,226 in 2024). Additionally, the group completed the acquisition of Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd. on 28 November 2025, for which a 5% deposit of RM11.55 million had been paid by the financial year end.截至 2025 年 9 月 30 日,已批准并签约的资本承诺为 RM23,190,000(2023 年为 RM36,649,341,2024 年为 RM28,069,090)。已批准但未签约的资本承诺为 RM54,144,000(2023 年为 RM72,755,678,2024 年为 RM59,221,226)。此外,集团于 2025 年 11 月 28 日完成收购 Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd.,在财政年度结束前已支付 5% 订金 RM11.55 million。
Source: annual report 2023, page 191; annual report 2024, page 180; annual report 2025, pages 17, 21, 147, 184.出处:2023 年年报第 191 页;2024 年年报第 180 页;2025 年年报第 17、21、147、184 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 1,954,278,678 | 2,245,995,448 | 2,297,090,103 | 2,306,228,815 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 85,613,579 | 189,307,926 | 131,520,008 | 149,767,075 |
| Profit for the financial year本年度盈利 | 56,327,787 | 141,378,550 | 93,188,331 | 108,168,175 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 130,885,853 | 187,573,563 | 158,768,262 | 187,325,865 |
| Payments for property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备已付款项 | (24,690,454) | (40,791,187) | (55,006,291) | (71,238,978) |
| Net cash (used in)/from investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | (24,832,251) | (32,062,188) | (58,074,620) | (81,475,202) |
| Net cash used in financing activities融资活动所用现金净额 | (54,449,243) | (101,562,448) | (74,450,265) | (74,172,436) |
| Total assets总资产 | 1,423,958,296 | 1,537,764,606 | 1,558,665,089 | 1,621,176,426 |
| Total borrowings总借款 | 480,457,769 | 409,355,362 | 359,557,856 | 323,684,545 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 76,525,971 | 95,679,194 | 74,064,127 | 94,232,870 |
| Total equity总权益 | 632,198,959 | 776,699,901 | 860,806,474 | 959,964,672 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| The group planned to open three more outlets in FY2024 to expand its thirteen outlets.集团计划在 2024 财年增设 3 间分行,在原有 13 间的基础上扩充。 | The 2024 report showed the group opened one new outlet in Penang, bringing the total to fourteen outlets.2024 年年报显示集团在槟城增设了 1 间新分行,使总数增至 14 间。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 14, 20; annual report 2024, pages 14, 19.出处:2023 年年报第 14、20 页;2024 年年报第 14、19 页。 | Fewer outlets opened than planned开店数量低于计划 |
| The group planned to open twelve more outlets in FY2025.集团计划在 2025 财年增设 12 间分行。 | The 2025 report showed the group opened two new outlets in Pahang and Penang, bringing the total to sixteen outlets.2025 年年报显示集团在彭亨和槟城增设了 2 间新分行,使总数增至 16 间。 Source: annual report 2024, page 19; annual report 2025, pages 13, 18.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页;2025 年年报第 13、18 页。 | Fewer outlets opened than planned开店数量低于计划 |
| The joint venture project with the Salim Group in Indonesia was expected to go full swing in 2024.与印尼三林集团(Salim Group)的合资项目原预计在 2024 年全面推进。 | The 2024 report stated the project would be restructured in 2025, and in 2025 the partners agreed to adopt a new 5-year business plan.2024 年年报指出该项目将于 2025 年重组,2025 年年报则表示合资伙伴已同意采用新的 5 年业务计划。 Source: annual report 2023, page 14; annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 14 页;2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 14 页。 | Delayed and plan revised延期并重新调整方案 |
| A new processed meat factory in Nibong Tebal with monthly capacity of 1,500 tons was expected to be commissioned in the second quarter of 2025.位于高渊(Nibong Tebal)月产能 1,500 吨的新肉类加工厂原预计于 2025 年第二季度投产。 | The 2025 report does not report the commissioning of the Nibong Tebal factory, while noting continued expansion of the processed food business.2025 年年报未提及高渊工厂的投产情况,表示继续扩充加工食品业务。 Source: annual report 2024, page 22; annual report 2025, page 18.出处:2024 年年报第 22 页;2025 年年报第 18 页。 | Not mentioned in the 2025 report2025 年年报未再提及 |
| The group identified sites for installing solar PV systems, targeting completion in FY2024.集团确定了安装太阳能光伏系统的地点,目标在 2024 财年完工。 | Two PV systems were completed in 2024, and by 2025 installations were completed at 14 locations bringing total sites with PV systems to 16.2024 年完成 2 处光伏系统安装,截至 2025 年共在 14 个地点完成安装,使配备光伏系统的营运场所总数达到 16 个。 Source: annual report 2023, page 33; annual report 2024, page 35; annual report 2025, page 33.出处:2023 年年报第 33 页;2024 年年报第 35 页;2025 年年报第 33 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| The group planned to continue upgrading open house chicken farms into closed house systems to minimise disease transmission.集团计划继续将现有的开放式鸡舍改建为封闭式系统,以降低疫病传播风险。 | The 2024 and 2025 reports stated gradual conversion continued, with resources allocated to farm modernisation, while a majority remained open house in 2025.2024 与 2025 年年报均表示改建工作持续进行,并继续投放资源进行鸡舍现代化,但在 2025 年多数鸡舍仍为开放式。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 19, 20; annual report 2024, pages 18, 32; annual report 2025, pages 18, 31.出处:2023 年年报第 19、20 页;2024 年年报第 18、32 页;2025 年年报第 18、31 页。 | Still in progress持续进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Integration of the newly acquired Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd. (renamed CAB Feed Sdn. Bhd.), following completion of the transaction on 28 November 2025.2025 年 11 月 28 日完成收购后,新购入的 Cargill Feed Sdn. Bhd.(已更名为 CAB Feed Sdn. Bhd.)的业务整合进展。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 21、22 页。
- Implementation of the new 5-year business plan for the integrated poultry joint venture in Indonesia with the Salim Group, where the company holds a 10% initial equity and an option to increase up to 30%.与三林集团在印尼合资的综合家禽业务新 5 年商业计划的落地执行情况;公司初始持股 10%,并享有增持至最高 30% 的选择权。
Source: annual report 2025, page 14.出处:2025 年年报第 14 页。
- Impact of the 5% sales tax on feed components including raw soybean, canola meal, corn gluten meal, and broiler premix, in an industry where feed represents about 70% of production expenses.对大豆原粮、双低菜粕、玉米蛋白粉及肉鸡预混料等饲料原料征收 5% 销售税的影响,而在该行业中饲料约占生产成本的 70%。
Source: annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2025 年年报第 21 页。
- Management discussions on disinvesting from the drone services division, which generated RM0.4 million revenue and an operating loss of RM0.79 million in FY2025.管理层就脱售无人机服务部门的商讨进展;该部门在 2025 财年录得营业额 RM0.4 million 及营业亏损 RM0.79 million。
Source: annual report 2025, page 19.出处:2025 年年报第 19 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。