FM Global Logistics Holdings Berhad
7210 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 2509 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 2509 条
The company这家公司
FM Global Logistics Holdings Berhad provides multimodal logistics solutions, operating across international freight services and domestic logistics.FM Global Logistics Holdings Berhad 提供多式联运物流方案,业务涵盖国际货运服务与国内物流。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 2, 22, 25.出处:2025 年年报第 2、22、25 页。
In FY2025, International Freight contributed RM710.3 million or 74.5% of group revenue, while Domestic Logistics contributed RM242.5 million. By country, Malaysia generated 66.0% of revenue (RM627.8 million), followed by Australia (9.6%), Indonesia (7.5%), the USA (5.1%), India (4.7%), Thailand (3.3%), Vietnam (2.0%) and Singapore (1.8%). The group does not have any single customer accounting for 10% or more of revenue.2025 财政年度,国际货运业务贡献 RM710.3 million,占集团营业额的 74.5%,国内物流则贡献 RM242.5 million。按国家划分,马来西亚占营业额的 66.0%(RM627.8 million),其后为澳大利亚(9.6%)、印度尼西亚(7.5%)、美国(5.1%)、印度(4.7%)、泰国(3.3%)、越南(2.0%)与新加坡(1.8%)。集团没有任何单一客户占营业额 10% 或以上。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 24, 25, 27, 181.出处:2025 年年报第 24、25、27、181 页。
Chew Chong Keat holds 134,375,228 shares (24.06%) and has a deemed interest in 551,698 shares (0.10%) held by his children. Singapore Enterprises Private Limited holds 111,977,400 shares (20.05%), in which Khua Kian Keong is deemed interested. Yang Heng Lam holds 102,610,076 shares (18.37%) and has a deemed interest in 1,894,596 shares (0.34%). Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt AN for UBS AG Singapore holds 100,025,000 shares (17.91%).Chew Chong Keat 持有 134,375,228 股(24.06%),并通过其子女视同持有 551,698 股(0.10%)。Singapore Enterprises Private Limited 持有 111,977,400 股(20.05%),Khua Kian Keong 因持有该公司权益而被视同拥有该部分股权。Yang Heng Lam 持有 102,610,076 股(18.37%),并视同持有 1,894,596 股(0.34%)。Citigroup Nominees (Asing) Sdn Bhd Exempt AN for UBS AG Singapore 持有 100,025,000 股(17.91%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 250, 252.出处:2025 年年报第 250、252 页。
Pledged accounts in the list of thirty largest shareholders include Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Tet Fui with 3,879,000 shares (0.69%), Phillip Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Yee Hui with 3,043,200 shares (0.54%), RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Chong Ngin with 2,830,000 shares (0.51%) and Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Yee Hui with 2,677,000 shares (0.48%). Gan Siew Yong is the spouse of Chew Chong Keat.前三十大股东中的抵押证券账户包括:Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Tet Fui 持有 3,879,000 股(0.69%),Phillip Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Yee Hui 持有 3,043,200 股(0.54%),RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Chong Ngin 持有 2,830,000 股(0.51%),以及 Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Wong Yee Hui 持有 2,677,000 股(0.48%)。Gan Siew Yong 是 Chew Chong Keat 的配偶。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 46, 252.出处:2025 年年报第 46、252 页。
Khua Kian Keong resigned from the board as Non-Independent Non-Executive Director on 20 September 2023, and Francis Lee Fook Wah was appointed to the board as Non-Independent Non-Executive Director on the same date.Khua Kian Keong 于 2023 年 9 月 20 日辞任非独立非执行董事,Francis Lee Fook Wah 于同日获委任为董事会的非独立非执行董事。
Source: annual report 2023, page 99.出处:2023 年年报第 99 页。
Revenue by country, 20252025 年按国家划分的营业额占比
Source: annual report 2025, page 27.出处:2025 年年报第 27 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 15.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 11, 34.出处:2023 年年报第 11、34 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 124.出处:2023 年年报第 124 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 148, 149.出处:2024 年年报第 148、149 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 149.出处:2024 年年报第 149 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 149.出处:2024 年年报第 149 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 82.出处:2025 年年报第 82 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 85.出处:2025 年年报第 85 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 53.出处:2025 年年报第 53 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM133.8 million. Cash payments on purchase of property, plant and equipment were RM9,739,000, while proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM729,000. Repayments of term loans were RM10,139,000 against drawdowns of RM443,000, revolving credit repayments were RM50,355,000 against drawdowns of RM5,000,000, and lease liabilities repayments were RM23,817,000. Dividends paid were RM22,337,000 and interest paid was RM7,717,000.营运活动产生现金净额 RM133.8 million。购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM9,739,000,脱售物业、厂房及设备所得款项为 RM729,000。偿还定期贷款 RM10,139,000,新提取定期贷款 RM443,000;偿还循环信贷 RM50,355,000,新提取循环信贷 RM5,000,000;偿还租赁负债 RM23,817,000。已付股息 RM22,337,000,已付利息 RM7,717,000。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 141, 142, 155.出处:2023 年年报第 141、142、155 页。
20242024 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM46.4 million. Cash payments on purchase of property, plant and equipment were RM32,910,000, while net cash used in acquiring subsidiaries was RM20,510,000, including the acquisition of CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd for SGD5,500,000 (approximately RM19,206,990). Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment were RM6,201,000. Revolving credit drawdowns were RM56,000,000 against repayments of RM21,000,000, term loan drawdowns were RM19,706,000 against repayments of RM11,260,000, and lease liabilities repayments were RM33,038,000. Dividends paid were RM22,337,000.营运活动产生现金净额 RM46.4 million。购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM32,910,000,收购子公司的净现金支出为 RM20,510,000,其中包括以 SGD5,500,000(约合 RM19,206,990)收购 CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd。脱售物业、厂房及设备所得款项为 RM6,201,000。新提取循环信贷 RM56,000,000,偿还 RM21,000,000;新提取定期贷款 RM19,706,000,偿还 RM11,260,000;偿还租赁负债 RM33,038,000。已付股息 RM22,337,000。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 148, 167, 168, 182.出处:2024 年年报第 148、167、168、182 页。
20252025 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM83.6 million. Cash payments on purchase of property, plant and equipment were RM19,303,000. Proceeds from disposal of other investment were RM2,717,000 and proceeds from disposal of an associated company were RM1,469,000. Revolving credit drawdowns were RM47,000,000 against repayments of RM31,000,000, term loan drawdowns were RM13,647,000 against repayments of RM17,737,000, and lease liabilities repayments were RM28,447,000. Dividends paid were RM30,714,000 and dividends paid to non-controlling interests of subsidiaries were RM1,725,000.营运活动产生现金净额 RM83.6 million。购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM19,303,000。脱售其他投资所得款项为 RM2,717,000,脱售联营公司所得款项为 RM1,469,000。新提取循环信贷 RM47,000,000,偿还 RM31,000,000;新提取定期贷款 RM13,647,000,偿还 RM17,737,000;偿还租赁负债 RM28,447,000。已付股息 RM30,714,000,向子公司非控股权益支付股息 RM1,725,000。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 85, 173, 174, 188.出处:2025 年年报第 85、173、174、188 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Total assets rose from RM689.0 million at 30 June 2023 to RM824.8 million at 30 June 2024 and RM861.1 million at 30 June 2025. Total borrowings stood at RM150.8 million in 2023, while net debt was RM45.1 million with gearing of 0.12x; net debt moved to RM139.3 million with gearing of 0.32x in 2024, and the debt to equity ratio was 0.34x in 2025. Dividends declared per share were 4.0 sen for FY2023, 4.0 sen for FY2024 and 4.5 sen for FY2025.总资产从 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 RM689.0 million 升至 2024 年 6 月 30 日的 RM824.8 million 及 2025 年 6 月 30 日的 RM861.1 million。2023 年总借款为 RM150.8 million,净负债为 RM45.1 million,负债比率为 0.12x;2024 年净负债升至 RM139.3 million,负债比率为 0.32x;2025 年负债与权益比率为 0.34x。每股宣布股息为 2023 财政年度 4.0 仙、2024 财政年度 4.0 仙及 2025 财政年度 4.5 仙。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 26, 31; annual report 2024, pages 21, 22, 245; annual report 2025, pages 23, 24.出处:2023 年年报第 26、31 页;2024 年年报第 21、22、245 页;2025 年年报第 23、24 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital expenditure in respect of purchase of property, plant and equipment contracted but not provided for was RM11,248,000 at 30 June 2023, RM94,905,000 at 30 June 2024 and RM80,220,000 at 30 June 2025. In January and March 2024, agreements were signed to acquire four parcels of land in Setia Alaman Industrial Park totalling 11.34 acres for RM75.6 million, with payments progressing in stages.已签约但未拨备的购买物业、厂房及设备资本支出在 2023 年 6 月 30 日为 RM11,248,000,2024 年 6 月 30 日为 RM94,905,000,2025 年 6 月 30 日为 RM80,220,000。2024 年 1 月与 3 月,公司签署协议以 RM75.6 million 收购 Setia Alaman 工业园内合计 11.34 英亩的四块土地,款项按阶段支付。
Source: annual report 2023, page 213; annual report 2024, page 244; annual report 2025, pages 26, 244.出处:2023 年年报第 213 页;2024 年年报第 244 页;2025 年年报第 26、244 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 1,152,945 | 948,361 | 817,477 | 952,780 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 66,613 | 62,252 | 46,656 | 47,764 |
| Profit for the financial year财政年度盈利 | 49,761 | 47,152 | 33,711 | 35,152 |
| Profit attributable to owners of the Company归属于母公司所有者盈利 | 45,585 | 42,007 | 30,895 | 31,100 |
| Net cash generated from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 30,996 | 133,828 | 46,401 | 83,556 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | 4,081 | 10,015 | 53,763 | 28,841 |
| Dividends paid已付股息 | (16,753) | (22,337) | (16,753) | (30,714) |
| Total assets总资产 | 754,533 | 689,033 | 824,823 | 861,086 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 377,796 | 284,512 | 372,411 | 413,723 |
| Total equity总权益 | 376,737 | 404,521 | 452,412 | 447,363 |
| Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物 | 106,034 | 105,732 | 90,361 | 96,748 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Anticipated finalising the acquisition of CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd by the second quarter of FY2024预期在 2024 财政年度第二季度前完成对 CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd 的收购 | The 2024 report states that the acquisition of 100% equity in CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd was completed for SGD5,500,000 (approximately RM19,206,990).2024 年报载明已完成收购 CAC Logistics Services Pte Ltd 的 100% 股权,代价为 SGD5,500,000(约合 RM19,206,990)。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 11, 34; annual report 2024, pages 12, 148.出处:2023 年年报第 11、34 页;2024 年年报第 12、148 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| The new 200,000 square feet warehouse in Port Klang was slated to be completed by Q2 2025巴生港新建的 200,000 平方尺仓库计划于 2025 年第二季度完工 | The 2025 report confirmed completion of the 200,000 sq ft Lot 16 warehouse in Q2 2025, commencing operations in April 2025.2025 年报确认 200,000 平方尺的 Lot 16 仓库已于 2025 年第二季度完工,并于 2025 年 4 月投入运作。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 15, 47; annual report 2025, pages 25, 26, 53.出处:2024 年年报第 15、47 页;2025 年年报第 25、26、53 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Initiated the purchasing process of EURO 5 compliant prime movers, with delivery scheduled for FY2025启动了符合 EURO 5 规范的拖车车头采购流程,计划于 2025 财政年度交付 | In FY2025, the group acquired 20 Scania Euro 5-compliant prime movers for RM11.0 million, with 10 units delivered and the remaining 10 to be delivered progressively.在 2025 财政年度,集团斥资 RM11.0 million 购置了 20 辆符合 Euro 5 规范的 Scania 拖车车头,其中 10 辆已交付,其余 10 辆将逐步交付。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 30, 60; annual report 2025, pages 26, 35, 85.出处:2024 年年报第 30、60 页;2025 年年报第 26、35、85 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Planned to expand renewable energy by installing solar panels at additional locations, subject to feasibility计划在可行性评估的前提下,于更多地点安装太阳能光伏板以扩大可再生能源利用 | Awarded a 1.0 MWp solar installation project to Solarvest for Lot 16 and Lot 24 warehouses in February 2025, and installation at Lot 24 was completed in May 2025.于 2025 年 2 月向 Solarvest 颁发 Lot 16 与 Lot 24 仓库的 1.0 MWp 太阳能安装项目,Lot 24 的安装工程已于 2025 年 5 月完成。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 60, 64; annual report 2025, pages 82, 97.出处:2024 年年报第 60、64 页;2025 年年报第 82、97 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| In the process of acquiring four parcels of land covering 11.34 acres in Setia Alaman Industrial Park (2024)正在推进收购 Setia Alaman 工业园内占地 11.34 英亩的四幅土地(2024) | Agreements were signed in January and March 2024 for RM75.6 million, with payments progressing in stages under the respective SPAs.协议已于 2024 年 1 月和 3 月签署,总额为 RM75.6 million,款项正根据各自买卖协议分期支付。 Source: annual report 2024, page 13; annual report 2025, page 26.出处:2024 年年报第 13 页;2025 年年报第 26 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Completion of the acquisition of four land parcels in Setia Alaman Industrial Park totalling 11.34 acres for RM75.6 million, and warehouse development on the site.完成以 RM75.6 million 收购 Setia Alaman 工业园内合计 11.34 英亩四幅土地的交易,以及随后的仓库开发进展。
Source: annual report 2025, page 26.出处:2025 年年报第 26 页。
- Financial turnaround and integration of the Singapore operations, which the 2025 report says are in an early phase of integration and were weighed down by lower transshipment activity.新加坡业务的财务扭亏与营运整合;2025 年报指该业务仍处于整合初期,并受转运活动减少拖累。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 14, 16, 177.出处:2025 年年报第 14、16、177 页。
- Execution and funding of capital commitments for property, plant and equipment contracted but not provided for, which stood at RM80,220,000 at 30 June 2025.已签约但未拨备的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺的执行与资金安排,该数额在 2025 年 6 月 30 日为 RM80,220,000。
Source: annual report 2025, page 244.出处:2025 年年报第 244 页。
- Delivery of the remaining 10 Scania Euro 5-compliant trucks and completion of solar power integration at Lot 16 warehouse.剩余 10 辆符合 Euro 5 规范的 Scania 卡车的交付,以及 Lot 16 仓库太阳能发电整合工程的完成情况。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 53, 85.出处:2025 年年报第 53、85 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。