T7 Global Berhad
7228 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1685 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1685 条
The company这家公司
T7 Global's Energy Division is its primary revenue driver, providing offshore energy solutions including Mobile Offshore Production Units, drilling rigs, maintenance, construction and modification, hook-up and commissioning, and well services.T7 Global 的能源部门是集团主要营收来源,提供近海能源方案,包括移动式近海生产单元(MOPU)、钻井平台、维护、建造与改造(MCM)、连接与调试(HUC)以及油井服务。
Source: annual report 2023, page 6; annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 6 页;2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 14 页。
External revenue was RM721,173,895 in 2025 and RM648,321,114 in 2024; in 2025, RM194,203,323 of intersegment revenue was eliminated.外部营业额在 2025 年为 RM721,173,895,2024 年为 RM648,321,114;2025 年抵销的部门间营业额为 RM194,203,323。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 152, 153.出处:2025 年年报第 152、153 页。
In 2025, Customer A contributed RM225,136,893 (31% of revenue) in Energy, Customer B contributed RM127,298,322 (18% of revenue) in Energy, and Customer C contributed RM78,279,333 (11% of revenue) in Energy. In 2024, Customer A contributed RM185,108,901 (29%), Customer B contributed RM110,356,656 (17%) in industrial solutions, and Customer C contributed RM85,177,908 (13%).2025 年,客户 A 在能源部门贡献 RM225,136,893(占营业额 31%),客户 B 在能源部门贡献 RM127,298,322(占营业额 18%),客户 C 在能源部门贡献 RM78,279,333(占营业额 11%)。2024 年,客户 A 贡献 RM185,108,901(29%),客户 B 在工业方案贡献 RM110,356,656(17%),客户 C 贡献 RM85,177,908(13%)。
Source: annual report 2024, page 170; annual report 2025, page 156.出处:2024 年年报第 170 页;2025 年年报第 156 页。
In the 2025 analysis of shareholdings, Abyssina Resources (M) Sdn. Bhd. held 229,386,100 shares (25.405%), including 146,000,000 shares (16.169%) under ABB Nominee (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. and 83,386,100 shares (9.235%) under Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon held 74,177,250 shares (8.215%) under Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd., and Puan Sri Shirley Law Siong Hiong held 31,863,400 shares (3.528%) under Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon is the spouse of Puan Sri Shirley Law Siong Hiong, father of Executive Directors Tan Kay Vin and Tan Kay Zhuin, and the brother of another director.在 2025 年股权分析中,Abyssina Resources (M) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 229,386,100 股(25.405%),包括在 ABB Nominee (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 质押账户下的 146,000,000 股(16.169%)以及在 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 质押账户下的 83,386,100 股(9.235%)。Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon 在 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 账户下持有 74,177,250 股(8.215%),Puan Sri Shirley Law Siong Hiong 在 Maybank Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 账户下持有 31,863,400 股(3.528%)。Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon 是 Puan Sri Shirley Law Siong Hiong 的配偶、执行董事 Tan Kay Vin 与 Tan Kay Zhuin 的父亲,也是另一名董事的兄弟。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 24, 84, 188.出处:2025 年年报第 24、84、188 页。
Dato' Ir. Mat Rosly Bin Mat Daud was appointed as Independent Non-Executive Director on 23 September 2024 following the resignation of Admiral Tan Sri Dato' Seri Panglima Ahmad Kamarulzaman Bin Hj Ahmad Badaruddin (R). Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon resigned from the board on 31 March 2025. The previous Group Chief Executive Officer moved to the Board as an Executive Director on 1 December 2025, and Mohd Azman Bin Mohd Yakim was appointed as Group Chief Executive Officer on 1 December 2025.Dato' Ir. Mat Rosly Bin Mat Daud 于 2024 年 9 月 23 日获委任为独立非执行董事,接替退任的 Admiral Tan Sri Dato' Seri Panglima Ahmad Kamarulzaman Bin Hj Ahmad Badaruddin (R)。Tan Sri Datuk Seri Tan Kean Soon 于 2025 年 3 月 31 日辞去董事职务。前任集团首席执行员于 2025 年 12 月 1 日转入董事会担任执行董事,Mohd Azman Bin Mohd Yakim 则于 2025 年 12 月 1 日获委任为集团首席执行员。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 19, 91; annual report 2025, pages 15, 18, 22.出处:2024 年年报第 19、91 页;2025 年年报第 15、18、22 页。
External revenue by segment, 20252025 年按业务部门划分的外部营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 152.出处:2025 年年报第 152 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 12 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 99.出处:2023 年年报第 99 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 18.出处:2024 年年报第 18 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 23; annual report 2024, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 23 页;2024 年年报第 14 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 16.出处:2024 年年报第 16 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 19.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 136.出处:2025 年年报第 136 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 18, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 15、18、22 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Total assets, borrowings and equity总资产、借款与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, revenue rose to RM581.9 million and profit after tax reached RM32.5 million. Net cash from operating activities was RM89.1 million. Addition of property, plant and equipment took RM207,840,318 of cash, while TSEVEN ELISE Mobile Offshore Production Unit achieved operations from first gas in July 2023. Net cash from financing activities was RM242.4 million, including drawdown of term loans of RM82,199,393, while interest paid was RM34,221,878. At year end, the group recorded net current liabilities of RM150,301,566.2023 年,营业额升至 RM581.9 million,税后盈利达 RM32.5 million。营运活动所得现金净额为 RM89.1 million。添置物业、厂房及设备使用了 RM207,840,318 现金,TSEVEN ELISE 移动式近海生产单元于 2023 年 7 月产出第一桶气并投入运营。融资活动所得现金净额为 RM242.4 million,包括提取定期贷款 RM82,199,393,已付利息为 RM34,221,878。年底时,集团录得流动负债净额 RM150,301,566。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 12, 116, 119.出处:2023 年年报第 10、12、116、119 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, revenue was RM648.3 million and profit for the financial year was RM45.2 million. Net cash used in operating activities was RM49.2 million. Addition of property, plant and equipment took RM469,009,837 of cash, with TSEVEN SHIRLEY MOPU commencing operations in August 2024. Net cash from financing activities was RM482.7 million, including drawdown of term loans of RM418,142,585 and private placements of RM42,942,341, while interest paid rose to RM58,150,730. Net current liabilities stood at RM184,897,047.2024 年,营业额为 RM648.3 million,财政年度盈利为 RM45.2 million。营运活动所用现金净额为 RM49.2 million。添置物业、厂房及设备使用了 RM469,009,837 现金,TSEVEN SHIRLEY MOPU 于 2024 年 8 月投入运营。融资活动所得现金净额为 RM482.7 million,包括提取定期贷款 RM418,142,585 与私人配售所得 RM42,942,341,已付利息增至 RM58,150,730。流动负债净额达 RM184,897,047。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 14, 117, 120, 123.出处:2024 年年报第 14、117、120、123 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, revenue was RM721,173,895 and profit for the financial year was RM46,990,081. Net cash used in operating activities was RM70,691,571. Addition of property, plant and equipment took RM100,858,813. Net cash from financing activities was RM207.4 million, where drawdown of revolving credit was RM478,560,795 and RM28,606,801 was recorded in equity from the issuance of warrant, while repayments included revolving credit of RM66,072,526, term loans of RM112,240,048, and interest paid of RM87,708,101. Total borrowings reached RM1,672,477,186 and net current liabilities reached RM318,259,867.2025 年,营业额为 RM721,173,895,财政年度盈利为 RM46,990,081。营运活动所用现金净额为 RM70,691,571。添置物业、厂房及设备使用了 RM100,858,813。融资活动所得现金净额为 RM207.4 million,其中提取循环信贷 RM478,560,795,权益中录得发行凭单所得 RM28,606,801,还款包括循环信贷 RM66,072,526、定期贷款 RM112,240,048,已付利息为 RM87,708,101。总借款达 RM1,672,477,186,流动负债净额达 RM318,259,867。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 103, 106, 109, 157.出处:2025 年年报第 103、106、109、157 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three years, borrowings grew from RM638.2 million at end 2022 to RM1,672.5 million at end 2025, and lease liabilities rose from RM16.1 million to RM77.3 million, with gearing ratio reported at 2.90 times in 2023, 3.50 times in 2024, and 3.59 times in 2025. Pledged assets securing banking facilities included freehold land and buildings and mobile offshore production units carried at RM1,295,989,976 at end 2025 (2024: RM1,254,523,271). No dividends were declared or paid in 2023, 2024, or 2025.三年合看,借款由 2022 年底的 RM638.2 million 增至 2025 年底的 RM1,672.5 million,租赁负债由 RM16.1 million 升至 RM77.3 million,负债比率在 2023 年为 2.90 倍、2024 年为 3.50 倍、2025 年为 3.59 倍。用于担保银行信贷的抵押资产包括永久地契土地与建筑物以及移动式近海生产单元,2025 年底账面值为 RM1,295,989,976(2024 年:RM1,254,523,271)。2023、2024 与 2025 年均未宣派或派发任何股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 13, 128, 178; annual report 2024, pages 100, 186; annual report 2025, pages 86, 117, 174.出处:2023 年年报第 13、128、178 页;2024 年年报第 100、186 页;2025 年年报第 86、117、174 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Revenue expected to be recognised in the future relating to unsatisfied performance obligations was RM1,300,704,029 at end 2023, RM6,217,440,693 at end 2024, and RM4,293,083,508 at end 2025; the following reports restated the 2023 and 2024 amounts to RM2,274,232,476 and RM4,863,889,666. At 31 December 2025, 66,501,788 Warrants C and 180,581,781 Warrants D remained unexercised. There were no proceeds raised from corporate proposals during 2025.与未履行履约义务相关的未来预计确认营业额在 2023 年底为 RM1,300,704,029,2024 年底为 RM6,217,440,693,2025 年底为 RM4,293,083,508;其后的年报将 2023 与 2024 年的数额重列为 RM2,274,232,476 与 RM4,863,889,666。截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,尚有 66,501,788 份凭单 C 与 180,581,781 份凭单 D 尚未行使。2025 年没有通过企业方案筹集资金。
Source: annual report 2023, page 151; annual report 2024, page 158; annual report 2025, pages 84, 89, 144.出处:2023 年年报第 151 页;2024 年年报第 158 页;2025 年年报第 84、89、144 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 362,970,032 | 581,867,016 | 648,321,114 | 721,173,895 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 33,698,311 | 54,752,198 | 69,748,060 | 71,116,011 |
| Profit for the financial year财政年度盈利 | 20,238,967 | 32,488,451 | 45,241,337 | 46,990,081 |
| Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额 | 44,160,844 | 89,119,942 | (49,226,809) | (70,691,571) |
| Addition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (281,982,793) | (207,840,318) | (469,009,837) | (100,858,813) |
| Net cash from financing activities融资活动所得现金净额 | 198,000,215 | 242,365,413 | 482,651,427 | 207,391,265 |
| Total assets总资产 | 1,032,881,317 | 1,435,034,808 | 2,117,421,978 | 2,399,666,693 |
| Total equity总权益 | 291,984,965 | 325,254,567 | 418,068,971 | 493,687,668 |
| Borrowings借款 | 638,169,752 | 916,039,593 | 1,413,519,958 | 1,672,477,186 |
| Lease liabilities租赁负债 | 16,065,714 | 31,299,413 | 30,852,309 | 77,288,045 |
| Cash and bank balances, deposits and placements现金与银行结余、定期存款及款项 | 37,162,857 | 155,656,658 | 133,595,973 | 187,437,662 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Busrakham G11 Limited Mobile Offshore Production Unit project expected to be operational by 2024Busrakham G11 Limited 的移动式近海生产单元项目预计于 2024 年投入运营 | TSEVEN SHIRLEY MOPU, delivered at the Nong Yao oilfield, commenced operations for Valeura Energy in August 2024; the cited entries do not say this is the Busrakham G11 project.交付至 Nong Yao 油田的 TSEVEN SHIRLEY MOPU 于 2024 年 8 月为 Valeura Energy 投入运营;所引条目未说明这是否即 Busrakham G11 项目。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 13, 23; annual report 2024, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 13、23 页;2024 年年报第 14 页。 | Link to the project not stated与该项目的关联未获说明 |
| Aerospace Division plans to install solar panels across its operations in FY 2024航空航天部门计划于 2024 财年在其业务中安装太阳能电池板 | Installations were in progress in 2024 and completed at the T7 AeroTech facility in 2025.2024 年正在安装,2025 年在 T7 AeroTech 设施完成安装。 Source: annual report 2023, page 24; annual report 2024, page 30; annual report 2025, page 14.出处:2023 年年报第 24 页;2024 年年报第 30 页;2025 年年报第 14 页。 | Completed at T7 AeroTech facility in 20252025 年在 T7 AeroTech 设施完成 |
| To maintain Total Recordable Case Frequency below 1.2 and achieve zero lost time injury cases保持总可记录案件频率低于 1.2 并实现零工伤损失时间事件 | Recorded 4 million man-hours without lost time due to injury in 2024 and a 0.00 lost time injury frequency rate in 2025.2024 年录得 400 万工时无工伤损失时间,2025 年损失时间工伤频率为 0.00。 Source: annual report 2023, pages 23, 37; annual report 2024, page 28; annual report 2025, page 32.出处:2023 年年报第 23、37 页;2024 年年报第 28 页;2025 年年报第 32 页。 | Zero lost-time injuries; TRCF not reported零工伤损失时间;未报告 TRCF |
| Proposed a bonus issue of up to 197.35 million warrants on the basis of one warrant for every five shares held in 20242024 年建议按每持有五股送一份凭单的基准红利配发至多 1.9735 亿份凭单 | The company allotted and issued 180,581,781 free Warrants D on 14 March 2025.公司于 2025 年 3 月 14 日配发及发行了 180,581,781 份免费凭单 D。 Source: annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 136.出处:2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 136 页。 | Issued in March 2025于 2025 年 3 月发行 |
| T7 AeroTech was on track to create a high-value revenue stream by mid-2024 from aerospace componentsT7 AeroTech 预计在 2024 年中前通过航空零部件形成高价值收入流 | The cited reports give no revenue figure for T7 AeroTech.所引年报未提供 T7 AeroTech 的营业额数据。 Source: annual report 2024, page 14; annual report 2025, pages 152, 153.出处:2024 年年报第 14 页;2025 年年报第 152、153 页。 | Not reported未报告 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Net current liabilities expanded from RM150,301,566 in 2023 to RM184,897,047 in 2024 and RM318,259,867 in 2025, alongside negative operating cash flows of RM49,226,809 in 2024 and RM70,691,571 in 2025.流动负债净额由 2023 年的 RM150,301,566 扩大至 2024 年的 RM184,897,047 与 2025 年的 RM318,259,867,同时 2024 年营运活动现金流为负 RM49,226,809,2025 年为负 RM70,691,571。
Source: annual report 2023, page 119; annual report 2024, page 123; annual report 2025, page 109.出处:2023 年年报第 119 页;2024 年年报第 123 页;2025 年年报第 109 页。
- Total borrowings stood at RM1,672,477,186 at end 2025 with gearing at 3.59 times, and floating rate borrowings totaled RM690,128,589.2025 年底总借款达 RM1,672,477,186,负债比率为 3.59 倍,浮动利率借款总额为 RM690,128,589。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 171, 174.出处:2025 年年报第 171、174 页。
- Corporate guarantees provided to banks for banking facilities granted to subsidiaries reached RM946,682,218 at 31 December 2025, up from RM586,059,816 in 2024 and RM473,592,370 in 2023.为子公司向银行获取授信额度而提供的企业担保在 2025 年 12 月 31 日达 RM946,682,218,高于 2024 年的 RM586,059,816 与 2023 年的 RM473,592,370。
Source: annual report 2023, page 171; annual report 2024, page 179; annual report 2025, page 166.出处:2023 年年报第 171 页;2024 年年报第 179 页;2025 年年报第 166 页。
- A total of 66,501,788 Warrants C and 180,581,781 Warrants D remained unexercised as at 31 December 2025.截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日,尚有 66,501,788 份凭单 C 与 180,581,781 份凭单 D 尚未行使。
Source: annual report 2025, page 89.出处:2025 年年报第 89 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。