DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

Quality Concrete Holdings Berhad

7544 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2024 to 2026, 344 entries read2024 至 2026 年报,共读出 344 条

Revenue, 20262026 年营业额RM190.5m1.90亿令吉up 22.3% from比 2025 年增加 22.3%,当年为 RM155.8m1.56亿令吉 in 2025
(Loss)/profit before tax, 20262026 年税前(亏损)/盈利–RM9.23m–923万令吉up 88.8% from比 2025 年增加 88.8%,当年为 –RM4.89m–489万令吉 in 2025
Loans and borrowings, 20262026 年贷款与借款RM106.0m1.06亿令吉up 0.6% from比 2025 年增加 0.6%,当年为 RM105.4m1.05亿令吉 in 2025
Total equity, 20262026 年总权益RM72.9m7.29千万令吉down 11.0% from比 2025 年减少 11.0%,当年为 RM82.0m8.20千万令吉 in 2025

The company这家公司

Quality Concrete Holdings Berhad's divisions in Sarawak include ready-mixed concrete, pipes, hot mix asphalt and road maintenance. In 2024 it operated four ready-mixed concrete batching plants across Sarawak in Kuching, Sibu, and Mukah, and maintained a land bank of approximately 200 acres across Kuching and Johor Bahru. The road maintenance division holds a 10-year contract starting 1 January 2020 to maintain state roads in Sri Aman and Betong. While the 2025 report stated that the division manufactures multi-layer UPVC pipes, the financial statements stated that the group ceased manufacturing and trading multi-layer PVC pipes during the year.Quality Concrete Holdings Berhad 在砂拉越的业务部门包括预拌混凝土、管道、热拌沥青及道路维修。2024 年,公司在砂拉越的古晋、诗巫和沐胶设有四座预拌混凝土搅拌站,并在古晋和新山拥有约 200 英亩的地库。道路维修部门持有自 2020 年 1 月 1 日起生效的 10 年期合约,负责斯里阿曼及木中省的州级道路维修。2025 年报虽称该部门生产多层 UPVC 管道,但财务报表显示集团年内已停止多层 PVC 管道的制造与贸易。

Source: annual report 2024, page 8; annual report 2025, pages 9, 84.出处:2024 年年报第 8 页;2025 年年报第 9、84 页。

In 2024 external sales comprised construction contracts of RM78.6 million, manufacturing of RM56.3 million, road maintenance of RM40.0 million, trading of RM1.1 million, and property development of RM35,000. Customer A contributed RM57.3 million and Customer B contributed RM40.0 million in 2024. In the 2026 review, the company stated that construction was the largest contributor at approximately 34% of total revenue, whereas the segment note showed manufacturing revenue of RM78.2 million (41%) exceeding construction revenue of RM64.1 million (34%). The review also stated that property development recorded no revenue, while the segment note showed RM35,000 of property development revenue.2024 年外部销售包括建筑合约 RM78.6 million、制造 RM56.3 million、道路维修 RM40.0 million、贸易 RM1.1 million 及产业发展 RM35,000。2024 年客户 A 贡献 RM57.3 million,客户 B 贡献 RM40.0 million。在 2026 年业务回顾中,公司称建筑业务为最大收入来源,约占总营业额 34%,但分部附注显示制造收入为 RM78.2 million(41%),超过建筑收入 RM64.1 million(34%)。回顾亦称产业发展未录得收入,而分部附注显示录得产业发展收入 RM35,000。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 9, 67, 130; annual report 2026, pages 19, 89.出处:2024 年年报第 9、67、130 页;2026 年年报第 19、89 页。

Entrequest Holdings Limited is the largest shareholder, holding 10,500,000 shares (18.12%) in the 2024 and 2026 reports, held through CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd in 2024. Cahaya Besi (Sarawak) Sdn. Bhd. holds 8,130,600 shares (14.03%), with 6,126,600 shares (10.57%) in a pledged securities account. Datin Ha Ai Ing holds 7,001,000 shares (12.08%) directly and an indirect interest of 11,008,000 shares (18.99%). Dato' Wee Song Ching holds 6,201,800 shares (10.70%) in 2025 and 2026 (having held 5,859,200 shares or 10.11% in 2024). Tiang Chiin Yew holds 5,282,500 shares (9.11%), including 2,000,000 shares (3.45%) in a pledged securities account, and an indirect interest of 12,726,500 shares (21.96%). Managing Director Tiang Ching Kok holds 3,282,500 shares (5.66%) directly and an indirect interest of 14,726,500 shares (25.41%).Entrequest Holdings Limited 为最大股东,在 2024 及 2026 年报中持有 10,500,000 股(18.12%),2024 年通过 CIMB Securities (Singapore) Pte Ltd 持有。Cahaya Besi (Sarawak) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 8,130,600 股(14.03%),其中 6,126,600 股(10.57%)存放于质押证券账户。Datin Ha Ai Ing 直接持有 7,001,000 股(12.08%),间接权益为 11,008,000 股(18.99%)。Dato' Wee Song Ching 在 2025 和 2026 年持有 6,201,800 股(10.70%)(2024 年持有 5,859,200 股即 10.11%)。Tiang Chiin Yew 持有 5,282,500 股(9.11%),包括质押证券账户中的 2,000,000 股(3.45%),间接权益为 12,726,500 股(21.96%)。董事经理 Tiang Ching Kok 直接持有 3,282,500 股(5.66%),间接权益为 14,726,500 股(25.41%)。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 139, 140; annual report 2025, page 139; annual report 2026, page 158.出处:2024 年年报第 139、140 页;2025 年年报第 139 页;2026 年年报第 158 页。

Tiang Ching Kok is the brother in law of a director, while his mother and siblings hold shares in the company. Trade payables included amounts due to companies in which directors have substantial financial interests, totaling RM9,199,515 in 2024 and RM10,231,134 in 2025. Tiang Ching Kok is also a shareholder and director of Lee Ling Timber Sdn. Bhd., to which the group had trade balances. In the 2025 report, credit risk was concentrated in a receivable of RM30.6 million (2024: RM24.6 million) due from a non-controlling shareholder of a subsidiary, rising to RM38.6 million in 2026; the 2026 report says this included RM22.6 million (2025: RM24.7 million) of materials paid for on the shareholder's behalf. Other receivables record payments for materials on behalf of a sub-contractor of RM20,337,711 in 2024 and RM27,321,732 in 2025.Tiang Ching Kok 是一位董事的姻亲兄弟(brother in law),其母亲及兄弟姐妹亦持有公司股份。应付账款中包含欠付董事拥有重大财务利益公司的款项,2024 年共计 RM9,199,515,2025 年为 RM10,231,134。Tiang Ching Kok 也是 Lee Ling Timber Sdn. Bhd. 的股东兼董事,集团与该公司有业务往来款项。2025 年报显示,信贷风险集中于应收一家子公司非控股股东的款项 RM30.6 million(2024 年:RM24.6 million),2026 年增至 RM38.6 million;2026 年报指其中包括代该股东支付的材料款 RM22.6 million(2025 年:RM24.7 million)。其他应收款项另列代一名分包商支付的材料款,2024 年为 RM20,337,711,2025 年为 RM27,321,732。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 14, 101, 110, 115, 116, 121; annual report 2025, pages 16, 103, 108, 115, 122; annual report 2026, pages 71, 121, 133, 134, 141.出处:2024 年年报第 14、101、110、115、116、121 页;2025 年年报第 16、103、108、115、122 页;2026 年年报第 71、121、133、134、141 页。

Revenue by division, 20242024 年各业务营业额

Construction contracts: 44.6%Manufacturing: 32.0%Road maintenance: 22.7%Trading: 0.6%Property development: 0.0%
Construction contracts 44.6%建筑合约 44.6%Manufacturing 32.0%制造 32.0%Road maintenance 22.7%道路维修 22.7%Trading 0.6%贸易 0.6%Property development 0.0%产业发展 0.0%

Source: annual report 2024, page 67.出处:2024 年年报第 67 页。

Major events大事记

202010-year road maintenance concession for Sri Aman and Betong commenced on 1 January 2020.斯里阿曼及木中省的 10 年期道路维修特许权自 2020 年 1 月 1 日起生效。

Source: annual report 2024, page 8; annual report 2025, page 10.出处:2024 年年报第 8 页;2025 年年报第 10 页。

2024Acquired the remaining 40% equity interest in Audasa Pharma Sdn. Bhd. for RM2 in March 2024.于 2024 年 3 月以 RM2 收购 Audasa Pharma Sdn. Bhd. 剩余 40% 股权。

Source: annual report 2025, page 93.出处:2025 年年报第 93 页。

2025Insurance settlement of RM3.6 million received for marine vessel incidents during bridge construction works.因桥梁施工期间发生船只碰撞事故,收到 RM3.6 million 的保险和解金。

Source: annual report 2025, page 13.出处:2025 年年报第 13 页。

2025Ceased operation in the manufacturing and trading of multi-layer PVC pipes and recorded an asset impairment of RM0.3 million.停止多层 PVC 管道的制造与贸易业务,并计提 RM0.3 million 的资产减值。

Source: annual report 2025, page 84.出处:2025 年年报第 84 页。

2025Secured three new construction contracts valued at RM295 million in the first quarter of FY2026.在 2026 财政年度第一季度获得总值 RM295 million 的三项新建筑合约。

Source: annual report 2025, page 10.出处:2025 年年报第 10 页。

2026Provision of RM6.0 million recognised for liquidated ascertained damages for late project completion.就项目延期完工确认 RM6.0 million 的预定违约赔偿金准备。

Source: annual report 2026, pages 7, 93.出处:2026 年年报第 7、93 页。

Revenue, loss before tax and equity营业额、税前亏损与权益

Revenue营业额
2023
RM208.5m2.08亿令吉
2024
RM176.0m1.76亿令吉
2025
RM155.8m1.56亿令吉
2026
RM190.5m1.90亿令吉
(Loss)/profit before tax税前(亏损)/盈利
2023
RM1.31m131万令吉
2024
–RM10.1m–1.01千万令吉
2025
–RM4.89m–489万令吉
2026
–RM9.23m–923万令吉
Total equity总权益
2023
RM100.6m1.01亿令吉
2024
RM88.8m8.88千万令吉
2025
RM82.0m8.20千万令吉
2026
RM72.9m7.29千万令吉

Assets, liabilities and borrowings资产、负债与借款

Total assets总资产
2023
RM269.9m2.70亿令吉
2024
RM268.1m2.68亿令吉
2025
RM262.7m2.63亿令吉
2026
RM270.4m2.70亿令吉
Total liabilities总负债
2023
RM169.3m1.69亿令吉
2024
RM179.3m1.79亿令吉
2025
RM180.8m1.81亿令吉
2026
RM197.5m1.97亿令吉
Loans and borrowings贷款与借款
2023
RM96.8m9.68千万令吉
2024
RM107.0m1.07亿令吉
2025
RM105.4m1.05亿令吉
2026
RM106.0m1.06亿令吉

20242024 年

In 2024, net cash generated from operating activities was RM3.6 million, while capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment took RM8.3 million. Financing saw RM19.2 million drawn from invoice financing, offset by repayments of RM11.4 million on bankers' acceptances, RM3.1 million on term loans, and RM0.9 million of dividends paid to non-controlling interests. Total loans and borrowings reached RM107.0 million, and bank overdrafts of RM20.7 million left cash and cash equivalents at minus RM1.1 million. The review stated that Property and Construction reported a loss before tax of RM4.1 million (2023: profit of RM11.7 million); against the segment note, operating profit of 3,648 less finance costs of 4,856 gave a loss of RM1.2 million (2023: 19,048 less 3,803 gave profit of RM15.2 million). The review credited efficiency for reduced manufacturing losses; against the segment note, the loss fell by RM5.1 million (9.6 million to 4.5 million), but RM4.1 million was a prior-year impairment of 4,088 not repeated, leaving an underlying gain of about RM1.0 million. The review stated that financial health provided flexibility; in the statements, current liabilities of RM166.4 million exceeded current assets of RM151.9 million, net cash after overdrafts was minus RM1.1 million, and gearing rose from 44% to 50%. The review also cited an order book of RM120 million; Note 4(c) held RM88.7 million unsatisfied construction obligations.2024 年,营运活动产生现金净额 RM3.6 million,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM8.3 million。融资方面,提取发票融资 RM19.2 million,偿还银行承兑汇票 RM11.4 million、定期贷款 RM3.1 million,并向非控股权益支付股息 RM0.9 million。贷款与借款总额达 RM107.0 million,扣除银行透支 RM20.7 million 后,期末现金及现金等价物为负 RM1.1 million。业务回顾称产业与建筑部门录得税前亏损 RM4.1 million(2023 年:税前盈利 RM11.7 million);对照分部附注,营运盈利 3,648 减去财务费用 4,856 后实际税前亏损为 RM1.2 million(2023 年:19,048 减 3,803 为盈利 RM15.2 million)。回顾称效率提升使制造业务亏损减少;对照分部附注,亏损虽减少 RM5.1 million(9.6 million 降至 4.5 million),但其中 RM4.1 million 为上年物业、厂房及设备减值 4,088 未再重复,基本收益约 RM1.0 million。回顾称财务状况赋予扩张灵活性;但在财务报表中,流动负债 RM166.4 million 超过流动资产 RM151.9 million,透支后现金净额为负 RM1.1 million,负债率由 44% 升至 50%。回顾亦称建筑未完成订单达 RM120 million;附注 4(c) 显示未履约建筑义务为 RM88.7 million。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 7, 8, 58, 62, 63, 68, 105, 126, 129.出处:2024 年年报第 7、8、58、62、63、68、105、126、129 页。

20252025 年

In 2025, operating activities used net cash of RM6.9 million, and property, plant and equipment purchases took RM2.6 million. Financing activities used net cash of RM8.7 million, including net repayments of RM8.1 million on invoice financing, RM3.5 million on lease liabilities, and RM1.5 million on term loans, while bankers' acceptances drew RM5.4 million. Cash and cash equivalents stood at minus RM18.2 million after bank overdrafts of RM26.6 million. The report stated that loss before tax was cut by RM5.2 million through cost control, execution, and efficiency; in the statements, insurance claims rose by RM2.86 million, accounting for 55% of the RM5.18 million cut in loss before tax, while total operating expenses fell RM0.08 million from RM17.5 million to RM17.4 million. The review showed other income of RM5.9 million; the audited statements showed RM6.0 million, and the review lines do not sum to its own loss before tax. The review cited headcount optimisation; in the statements, group salaries rose 2.0% from RM14.0 million to RM14.3 million, and total employee costs also rose. The review stated the financial position had strengthened; in the statements, gearing rose from 1.21 to 1.34, net debt rose from RM87.4 million to RM96.9 million, and cash fell from RM19.6 million to RM8.5 million. The report attributed increased clean water use to construction expansion and ready-mixed concrete production; in the statements, construction revenue fell 36.3% and ready-mixed concrete revenue fell 9.4%. The review also stated that three projects were scheduled for completion within the next financial year; the notes showed RM165.0 million of construction backlog due after more than one year at 31 January 2025.2025 年,营运活动耗用现金净额 RM6.9 million,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM2.6 million。融资活动耗用现金净额 RM8.7 million,包括净偿还发票融资 RM8.1 million、租赁负债 RM3.5 million、定期贷款 RM1.5 million,提取银行承兑汇票 RM5.4 million。扣除银行透支 RM26.6 million 后,期末现金及现金等价物为负 RM18.2 million。年报称通过成本控制、营运执行与效率提升将税前亏损减少 RM5.2 million;在财务报表中,保险索赔增加 RM2.86 million,占税前亏损减少 RM5.18 million 的 55%,而总营运开支由 RM17.5 million 降至 RM17.4 million,减少 RM0.08 million。业务回顾显示其他收入为 RM5.9 million;经审计报表显示为 RM6.0 million,且管理层讨论与分析的各项目相加并不等于其自身的税前亏损。回顾提及人员编制优化;在财务报表中,集团薪金上涨 2.0%,由 RM14.0 million 升至 RM14.3 million,员工总成本亦上升。回顾称财务状况增强;但在财务报表中,负债率由 1.21 升至 1.34,净债务由 RM87.4 million 增至 RM96.9 million,现金由 RM19.6 million 降至 RM8.5 million。年报将清洁用水量增加归因于建筑活动及现场预拌混凝土生产扩张;但在财务报表中,建筑营业额下跌 36.3%,预拌混凝土营业额下跌 9.4%。回顾亦称三项工程定于下一财政年度完工;但附注显示截至 2025 年 1 月 31 日,一年以上到期的建筑未完成订单为 RM165.0 million。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 41, 57, 64, 65, 70, 71, 73, 74, 125.出处:2025 年年报第 8、10、11、12、13、41、57、64、65、70、71、73、74、125 页。

20262026 年

In 2026, capital expenditure on property, plant and equipment took RM1.5 million. Financing activities used net cash of RM5.7 million, including lease repayments of RM5.0 million, invoice financing repayments of RM2.0 million, and term loan repayments of RM1.2 million, offset by bankers' acceptances drawings of RM4.7 million. Cash and cash equivalents at 31 January were minus RM14.1 million. The report stated that the loss was materially impacted by a one-off settlement cost of RM6.0 million; the notes booked it as a provision for late-completion damages, not a settlement. The review stated underlying operations remained stable; the segment note shows the construction and road maintenance segment earned about RM0.5 million before the damages versus RM2.4 million in 2025, a fall of about 79%. The review cited improved revenue quality with greater focus on margin sustainability; in the statements, gross margin fell from 8.1% (RM12.6 million on RM155.8 million) to 6.4% (RM12.2 million on RM190.5 million). The Shariah table reported total assets of RM281.1 million versus RM270.4 million audited, and its tables sum borrowings to RM108.1 million (including Islamic facilities) versus RM106.0 million in the notes. A report summary showed a loss for the year of RM9.0 million; in the statements, RM9.0 million is total comprehensive loss, while loss for the year is RM8.9 million.2026 年,购置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1.5 million。融资活动耗用现金净额 RM5.7 million,包括偿还租赁负债 RM5.0 million、发票融资 RM2.0 million、定期贷款 RM1.2 million,提取银行承兑汇票 RM4.7 million。1 月 31 日现金及现金等价物为负 RM14.1 million。年报称业绩受 RM6.0 million 一次性结算成本的重大影响;但附注将其列为延期完工违约赔偿准备,而非结算款。业务回顾称剔除该项目后基本业务保持稳定;但分部附注显示建筑与道路维修部门在计入赔偿前的营运盈利约为 RM0.5 million,而 2025 年为 RM2.4 million,下跌约 79%。回顾称收入质量改善且注重利润率可持续性;但在财务报表中,毛利率由 8.1%(RM155.8 million 中占 RM12.6 million)降至 6.4%(RM190.5 million 中占 RM12.2 million)。清真合规表显示总资产为 RM281.1 million,经审计报表为 RM270.4 million;其表格计算借款总计 RM108.1 million(包括伊斯兰融资),而附注中为 RM106.0 million。年报摘要显示年度亏损为 RM9.0 million;在财务报表中,RM9.0 million 为全面亏损总额,而年度亏损为 RM8.9 million。

Source: annual report 2026, pages 7, 8, 37, 38, 69, 76, 78, 83, 84, 93, 124, 146.出处:2026 年年报第 7、8、37、38、69、76、78、83、84、93、124、146 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Across the three years, the group incurred losses in each year, with loss before tax of RM10.1 million in 2024, RM4.9 million in 2025, and RM9.2 million in 2026, while total equity declined from RM100.6 million in 2023 to RM72.9 million in 2026. Total loans and borrowings remained elevated at RM96.8 million in 2023, RM107.0 million in 2024, RM105.4 million in 2025, and RM106.0 million in 2026. Most borrowings are short-term, with on-demand or within-one-year debt standing at RM95.7 million in 2024, RM93.2 million in 2025, and RM93.4 million in 2026. Banking facilities were secured by leasehold land of RM28.0 million, investment properties of RM15.4 million in 2024 (RM14.6 million in 2025), pledged short-term deposits of RM11.2 million in 2025, and personal guarantees from a director of the company. The company also provided corporate guarantees of RM248.1 million in 2024 and RM249.0 million in 2025 and 2026 for subsidiaries' borrowings and suppliers. No dividend was paid to shareholders across the period.三年合看,集团每年均录得亏损,税前亏损在 2024 年为 RM10.1 million、2025 年为 RM4.9 million、2026 年为 RM9.2 million,总权益由 2023 年的 RM100.6 million 降至 2026 年的 RM72.9 million。贷款与借款总额维持高位,2023 年为 RM96.8 million、2024 年为 RM107.0 million、2025 年为 RM105.4 million、2026 年为 RM106.0 million。大多数借款为短期债务,按要求偿还或一年内到期的债务在 2024 年为 RM95.7 million、2025 年为 RM93.2 million、2026 年为 RM93.4 million。银行授信以 RM28.0 million 的租赁地契土地、2024 年 RM15.4 million(2025 年 RM14.6 million)的投资产业、2025 年 RM11.2 million 的质押短期存款以及公司一位董事的个人担保作为抵押。公司亦在 2024 年提供 RM248.1 million、在 2025 及 2026 年提供 RM249.0 million 的企业担保,用于子公司借款及供应商账款。此期间未向股东派发股息。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 48, 84, 86, 105, 106, 122; annual report 2025, pages 50, 86, 89, 100, 106, 122; annual report 2026, pages 69, 103, 125, 141.出处:2024 年年报第 48、84、86、105、106、122 页;2025 年年报第 50、86、89、100、106、122 页;2026 年年报第 69、103、125、141 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Unsatisfied performance obligations for construction contracts stood at RM88.7 million in 2024, RM247.5 million in 2025, and RM686.8 million in 2026. No proceeds were raised from corporate proposals during the period.建筑合约的未履约义务在 2024 年为 RM88.7 million、2025 年为 RM247.5 million、2026 年为 RM686.8 million。此期间未通过企业方案筹集所得款项。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 26, 68; annual report 2025, page 71; annual report 2026, page 90.出处:2024 年年报第 26、68 页;2025 年年报第 71 页;2026 年年报第 90 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。

Group集团2023202420252026
RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉RM'000千令吉
Revenue营业额208,486176,000155,822190,498
(Loss)/profit before tax税前(亏损)/盈利1,310(10,068)(4,890)(9,233)
(Loss)/profit for the year年度(亏损)/盈利(2,444)(10,881)(6,841)(9,037)
Total assets总资产269,925268,105262,743270,401
Total equity总权益100,58088,79981,95872,921
Total liabilities总负债169,345179,306180,785197,480
Loans and borrowings贷款与借款96,810107,042105,381105,968
Cash and cash equivalents现金及现金等价物18,00719,6248,45616,708
Net cash (used in)/generated from financing activities融资活动(所用)/所得现金净额(14,009)(737)(8,721)(5,724)
Cash and cash equivalents at 31 January于 1 月 31 日的现金及现金等价物3,943(1,093)(18,179)(14,052)

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Construction order book of RM120 million slated for completion within the next two years (2024)未完成建筑订单 RM120 million,定于未来两年内完工(2024)Construction revenue contracted to RM50 million in 2025, and in 2026 one housing project was completed while two infrastructure projects remained ongoing.2025 年建筑营业额萎缩至 RM50 million,2026 年完成一项住宅项目,而两项基础设施工程仍未完工。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 8, 68; annual report 2025, pages 12, 133; annual report 2026, page 15.出处:2024 年年报第 8、68 页;2025 年年报第 12、133 页;2026 年年报第 15 页。

Partly completed部分完成
Aiming to reactivate the Property Development division to generate new revenue streams (2024)计划重新启动产业发展部门以开拓新收入来源(2024)No new project launches were undertaken in 2025 or 2026, with the 2026 report stating no immediate large-scale rollout is planned.2025 及 2026 年均未推出新项目,2026 年报表示目前无计划启动大规模开发。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 8, 10; annual report 2025, page 10; annual report 2026, page 17.出处:2024 年年报第 8、10 页;2025 年年报第 10 页;2026 年年报第 17 页。

Not reactivated未重新启动
Aimed to increase workforce in the coming financial year in anticipation of new projects (2024)预期获得新项目而计划在来年增加员工人数(2024)The 2025 report cites headcount optimisation, while group salaries rose 2.0%; the 2026 report says the Timber Division's processing capacity was right-sized. No workforce figures are cited.2025 年报提及人员编制优化,但集团薪金上升 2.0%;2026 年报指木材部门的处理产能已调整规模。所引条目未提供员工人数。

Source: annual report 2024, page 40; annual report 2025, pages 13, 74; annual report 2026, pages 13, 61.出处:2024 年年报第 40 页;2025 年年报第 13、74 页;2026 年年报第 13、61 页。

No increase reported未见增聘
R&D with local university for pipe material substitution reached testing and evaluation stage (2024)与本地大学合作进行管道替代材料研发,已进入测试评估阶段(2024)The group ceased manufacturing and trading multi-layer PVC pipes in 2025, and the 2026 report made no further mention of the university initiative.集团于 2025 年终止多层 PVC 管道制造与贸易业务,2026 年报未再提及该大学合作项目。

Source: annual report 2024, page 34; annual report 2025, page 84; annual report 2026, page 101.出处:2024 年年报第 34 页;2025 年年报第 84 页;2026 年年报第 101 页。

Operation ceased; not mentioned again业务终止;未再提及
Three ongoing construction projects all scheduled for completion within the next financial year (2025)三项正在进行的建筑项目全部定于下一财政年度内完工(2025)One housing project was completed while two infrastructure projects remained incomplete, scheduled for the first half of FY2027.完成了一项住宅项目,两项基础设施项目仍未完工,预计在 2027 财政年度上半年完成。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 10, 71; annual report 2026, page 15.出处:2025 年年报第 10、71 页;2026 年年报第 15 页。

Not completed within the year未能于年内完成
Goal to cut production emissions by 10% in three years (2025)目标在三年内将生产碳排放量减少 10%(2025)The 2026 report does not provide updated emission figures or progress toward the 10% reduction target.2026 年报未提供最新排放数据,亦未汇报实现减排 10% 目标的进展。

Source: annual report 2025, page 33; annual report 2026, page 61.出处:2025 年年报第 33 页;2026 年年报第 61 页。

Not reported in 20262026 年报未予汇报

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Liquidated ascertained damages of RM6.0 million were provided in 2026 for late completion, with contract delivery and potential penalties cited as a key audit matter, while two infrastructure projects remain slated for completion in FY2027.2026 年计提了 RM6.0 million 的延期完工违约赔偿准备(liquidated ascertained damages),合约交付与潜在违约罚款被列为关键审计事项,同时仍有两项基础设施项目预计在 2027 财政年度上半年完工。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 7, 15, 93, 152.出处:2026 年年报第 7、15、93、152 页。

  • Debt due from the non-controlling shareholder of a subsidiary reached RM38.6 million at end 2026 (RM30.6 million in 2025), including RM22,569,000 paid for materials on behalf of the sub-contractor.截至 2026 年底,应收一家子公司非控股股东的款项增至 RM38.6 million(2025 年为 RM30.6 million),其中包括为该分包商代付的材料款 RM22,569,000。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 121, 141.出处:2026 年年报第 121、141 页。

  • Borrowings due on demand or within one year stood at RM93.4 million out of total borrowings of RM106.0 million at 31 January 2026; the report says current liabilities grew faster than current assets, showing greater reliance on short-term funding and supplier credit.截至 2026 年 1 月 31 日,按要求偿还或一年内到期的借款达 RM93.4 million(总借款为 RM106.0 million);年报指流动负债的增长超过流动资产,显示更依赖短期融资及供应商信贷。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 17, 124, 125.出处:2026 年年报第 17、124、125 页。

  • Deferred tax assets were recognized based on three-year profit projections for existing secured construction contracts, following a loss before tax of RM9.2 million in 2026.在 2026 年录得税前亏损 RM9.2 million 之后,集团基于一家子公司现有已获建筑合约的未来三年盈利预测确认了递延税项资产。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 128, 158.出处:2026 年年报第 128、158 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。