DailySpaceBursa Malaysia companies, read from their annual reports从年报读懂大马上市公司

MyTech Group Berhad

7692 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2024 to 2026, 269 entries read2024 至 2026 年报,共读出 269 条

Revenue, 20262026 年营业额RM15.3m1.53千万令吉up 8.3% from比 2025 年增加 8.3%,当年为 RM14.2m1.42千万令吉 in 2025
Profit for the financial year, 20262026 年年度盈利RM3.98m398万令吉up 46.3% from比 2025 年增加 46.3%,当年为 RM2.72m272万令吉 in 2025
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities, 20262026 年营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额RM15.7m1.57千万令吉2025:2025 年: –RM16.7m–1.67千万令吉
Cash and cash equivalents, 20262026 年现金与现金等价物RM32.1m3.21千万令吉up 220.8% from比 2025 年增加 220.8%,当年为 RM10.0m1.00千万令吉 in 2025

The company这家公司

The company is principally engaged as an investment holding company, provision of management services and rental of properties. Its subsidiary Wire Master Spring Sdn. Bhd. manufactures precision springs from a 40,000 sq. ft. factory in Penang, while GW Premium Capital Sdn Bhd provides financing services as a licensed moneylender.公司主要从事投资控股、提供管理服务及物业租赁。其子公司 Wire Master Spring Sdn. Bhd. 在槟城一座 40,000 平方英尺的工厂制造精密弹簧,而 GW Premium Capital Sdn Bhd 则作为持牌放贷商提供融资服务。

Source: annual report 2024, page 37; annual report 2025, pages 69, 85; annual report 2026, pages 40, 73, 115.出处:2024 年年报第 37 页;2025 年年报第 69、85 页;2026 年年报第 40、73、115 页。

Total revenue was RM15,330,538 in 2026 and RM14,153,301 in 2025, each after RM300,000 of intersegment eliminations.总营业额在 2026 年为 RM15,330,538,2025 年为 RM14,153,301,两年均已抵销 RM300,000 的部门间营业额。

Source: annual report 2025, page 110; annual report 2026, page 113.出处:2025 年年报第 110 页;2026 年年报第 113 页。

The reports state that the company has a diversified clientele base encompassing multinational corporations from Malaysia and overseas, but notes to the financial statements allocate all revenue from external customers by customer location to Malaysia (RM10,447,209 in 2024 and RM14,153,301 in 2025), and trade receivables were 100.00% in Malaysia. While the 2026 report describes a diversified customer base, a single customer in the manufacturing segment accounted for RM6,885,751, or 53.1% of manufacturing revenue of RM12,972,294, compared to RM6,938,981 in 2025 and RM5,552,042 in 2024.年报称公司拥有多元化的客户群,涵盖来自马来西亚及海外的跨国公司,但财务报表附注把按客户所在地划分的外部客户营业额全部归入马来西亚(2024 年 RM10,447,209,2025 年 RM14,153,301),贸易应收款项也 100.00% 在马来西亚。尽管 2026 年报描述了多元化客户群,但制造业部门的一家单一大客户就占了制造业营业额 RM12,972,294 中的 RM6,885,751,即 53.1%,相比之下 2025 年为 RM6,938,981,2024 年为 RM5,552,042。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 37, 99; annual report 2025, pages 39, 113, 117; annual report 2026, pages 40, 113, 115, 119.出处:2024 年年报第 37、99 页;2025 年年报第 39、113、117 页;2026 年年报第 40、113、115、119 页。

Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik and Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee are father and son, and both are substantial shareholders. By 2026, Gain Millen Sdn. Bhd. held 124,744,035 shares (50.68%), giving Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik a deemed interest of 137,081,535 shares (55.69%) alongside his direct 1,000,000 shares (0.41%). Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee held 12,337,500 shares (5.01%), and Tan Sri Pang Tee Chew held 23,400,000 shares (9.51%).Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 与 Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee 为父子关系,两人皆为主要股东。截至 2026 年,Gain Millen Sdn. Bhd. 持有 124,744,035 股(50.68%),使 Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 连同其直接持有的 1,000,000 股(0.41%),视同持有 137,081,535 股(55.69%)。Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee 持有 12,337,500 股(5.01%),Tan Sri Pang Tee Chew 持有 23,400,000 股(9.51%)。

Source: annual report 2024, page 11; annual report 2026, pages 13, 133.出处:2024 年年报第 11 页;2026 年年报第 13、133 页。

In the 2024 report, Wong Thean Soon was a substantial shareholder holding 64,286,420 shares (28.73%), with 39,030,000 shares (17.44%) pledged under Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd and 18,506,420 shares (8.27%) under Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd. In the 2026 report, Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd held 11,188,000 shares (4.55%) in a pledged securities account for Chan Eng Leong, and RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd held 4,466,840 shares (1.81%) pledged for Asia Internet Holdings Sdn. Bhd.在 2024 年报中,Wong Thean Soon 为主要股东,持有 64,286,420 股(28.73%),其中 39,030,000 股(17.44%)抵押在 Amsec Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 账户下,18,506,420 股(8.27%)抵押在 Affin Hwang Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 账户下。在 2026 年报中,Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 在抵押证券账户下为 Chan Eng Leong 持有 11,188,000 股(4.55%),RHB Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Asia Internet Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 抵押持有 4,466,840 股(1.81%)。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 117, 118; annual report 2026, page 134.出处:2024 年年报第 117、118 页;2026 年年报第 134 页。

Dato’ Lim Kim Huat retired as Executive Chairman on 27 August 2025, and Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik was re-designated as Executive Chairman on 18 September 2025. Mr. Wong resigned as Alternate Director to Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee on 27 August 2025 and was appointed as Executive Director on the same date. Director Choo Weng Wah resigned on 10 March 2025, and Chen Keng Sam resigned on 30 April 2025.Dato’ Lim Kim Huat 于 2025 年 8 月 27 日退任执行主席,Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 于 2025 年 9 月 18 日调任执行主席。Mr. Wong 于 2025 年 8 月 27 日辞去 Dato’ Douglas Cheng Heng Lee 的替代董事职务,并于同日获委任为执行董事。董事 Choo Weng Wah 于 2025 年 3 月 10 日辞职,Chen Keng Sam 于 2025 年 4 月 30 日辞职。

Source: annual report 2025, page 71; annual report 2026, pages 3, 11, 12.出处:2025 年年报第 71 页;2026 年年报第 3、11、12 页。

Revenue by segment, 20242024 年各部门营业额

Manufacturing: 92.7%Investment holding and rental: 4.5%Financing services: 2.8%
Manufacturing 92.7%制造业 92.7%Investment holding and rental 4.5%投资控股与租赁 4.5%Financing services 2.8%融资服务 2.8%

Source: annual report 2024, page 96.出处:2024 年年报第 96 页。

Major events大事记

2022The Board authorised the acquisition of new electric vehicles for RM7,466,319.董事会批准以 RM7,466,319 现金向第三方收购新电动车。

Source: annual report 2024, page 86.出处:2024 年年报第 86 页。

2023Disposal of the remaining electric vehicles was completed for RM3,338,054.完成脱售剩余电动车,现金代价为 RM3,338,054。

Source: annual report 2024, page 86.出处:2024 年年报第 86 页。

2023Wholly-owned subsidiary MYEZ was disposed of for RM250,000 in cash.全资子公司 MYEZ 因组织重组以 RM250,000 现金代价脱售。

Source: annual report 2024, page 80.出处:2024 年年报第 80 页。

2024Ms Yulise was appointed to the Board on 12 March 2024.Ms Yulise 于 2024 年 3 月 12 日获委任加入董事会。

Source: annual report 2024, page 11.出处:2024 年年报第 11 页。

2025The first tranche of 11,188,000 placement shares was listed on 3 April 2025, raising net proceeds of RM3.393 million.第一批 11,188,000 股配售股份于 2025 年 4 月 3 日上市,筹得净收益 RM3.393 million。

Source: annual report 2025, page 67.出处:2025 年年报第 67 页。

2025Dato’ Lim Kim Huat retired as Executive Chairman on 27 August 2025, and Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik became Executive Chairman on 18 September 2025.Dato’ Lim Kim Huat 于 2025 年 8 月 27 日卸任执行主席,Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 于 2025 年 9 月 18 日调任执行主席。

Source: annual report 2026, pages 3, 11.出处:2026 年年报第 3、11 页。

2025The second tranche of 11,188,700 placement shares was listed on 22 August 2025, raising net proceeds of RM3.160 million.第二批 11,188,700 股配售股份于 2025 年 8 月 22 日上市,筹得净收益 RM3.160 million。

Source: annual report 2026, page 69.出处:2026 年年报第 69 页。

2026The Company resolved to extend the timeframe for utilising the first tranche placement proceeds to 2 April 2027.公司议决将第一批配售收益的动用期限延长至 2027 年 4 月 2 日。

Source: annual report 2026, page 69.出处:2026 年年报第 69 页。

Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金

Revenue营业额
2023
RM9.33m933万令吉
2024
RM10.4m1.04千万令吉
2025
RM14.2m1.42千万令吉
2026
RM15.3m1.53千万令吉
Profit for the financial year年度盈利
2023
RM1.72m172万令吉
2024
RM2.52m252万令吉
2025
RM2.72m272万令吉
2026
RM3.98m398万令吉
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额
2023
–RM1.37m–137万令吉
2024
RM3.55m355万令吉
2025
–RM16.7m–1.67千万令吉
2026
RM15.7m1.57千万令吉

Total assets, equity and cash总资产、总权益与现金

Total assets总资产
2023
RM42.2m4.22千万令吉
2024
RM43.3m4.33千万令吉
2025
RM46.1m4.61千万令吉
2026
RM56.4m5.64千万令吉
Total equity总权益
2023
RM39.4m3.94千万令吉
2024
RM41.9m4.19千万令吉
2025
RM44.7m4.47千万令吉
2026
RM55.2m5.52千万令吉
Cash and cash equivalents现金与现金等价物
2023
RM22.0m2.20千万令吉
2024
RM27.1m2.71千万令吉
2025
RM10.0m1.00千万令吉
2026
RM32.1m3.21千万令吉

20242024 年

Operating activities generated net cash of RM3,551,907. Investing activities generated RM2,891,594, including RM3,338,054 of proceeds from the disposal of electric vehicles held for sale, while purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM722,850 and subsidiary MYEZ was disposed of for RM250,000. In financing, repayment of term loans used RM1,537,193, reducing secured term loans to RM87,665. Loan receivables from financing services decreased from RM3,932,484 to RM3,245,538. No dividend was recommended.营运活动产生现金净额 RM3,551,907。投资活动产生 RM2,891,594,包括脱售持作待售电动车所得款项 RM3,338,054,购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM722,850,子公司 MYEZ 以 RM250,000 脱售。在融资方面,偿还定期贷款使用 RM1,537,193,使有抵押定期贷款减至 RM87,665。融资服务的贷款应收款项从 RM3,932,484 降至 RM3,245,538。未建议派发股息。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 55, 64, 80, 84, 86, 88.出处:2024 年年报第 55、64、80、84、86、88 页。

20252025 年

Operating activities used net cash of RM16,659,963, while receivables, deposits and prepayments had an outflow of RM20,431,342 as financing receivables expanded from RM3,245,538 to RM21,956,807. Purchase of property, plant and equipment used RM447,537, while disposal of property, plant and equipment brought RM210,000. Repayment of term loans of RM87,665 brought total borrowings to nil. Cash and cash equivalents decreased by RM16,914,362 to RM10,007,094. No dividend was proposed or paid.营运活动使用现金净额 RM16,659,963,其中应收款项、定金及预付款项流出 RM20,431,342,因融资应收款项从 RM3,245,538 扩大至 RM21,956,807。购买物业、厂房及设备使用 RM447,537,脱售物业、厂房及设备带来 RM210,000。偿还定期贷款 RM87,665 使总借款归零。现金与现金等价物减少 RM16,914,362 至 RM10,007,094。未建议或派发股息。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 71, 79, 80, 98, 103, 107.出处:2025 年年报第 71、79、80、98、103、107 页。

20262026 年

Operating activities generated net cash of RM15,698,694 as receivables, deposits and prepayments provided RM12,566,693 and financing receivables fell from RM21,956,807 to RM8,927,900. Share issuance from two private placement tranches raised RM6,589,931, while purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM64,078. The management discussion states that credit financing profit after tax increased 2.1 times from RM0.590 million to RM1.234 million, but segment note disclosures show credit financing segment profit fell from RM3,200,030 in 2025 to RM2,544,395 in 2026, a decrease of 20%. The review also states that material consumption was reduced, while raw materials and consumables used rose 5.8% from RM3,874,687 to RM4,098,301, moving from 31.4% to 31.6% of manufacturing revenue. No dividend was proposed or paid.营运活动产生现金净额 RM15,698,694,其中应收款项、定金及预付款项提供 RM12,566,693,融资应收款项从 RM21,956,807 降至 RM8,927,900。两批私下配售发行股份筹得 RM6,589,931,购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM64,078。管理层讨论称信贷融资税后盈利由 RM0.590 million 增至 RM1.234 million,增长 2.1 倍,但分部附注披露显示信贷融资分部盈利从 2025 年的 RM3,200,030 降至 2026 年的 RM2,544,395,减少 20%。业务回顾亦称降低了原材料消耗,但原材料及易耗品耗用额从 RM3,874,687 增长 5.8% 至 RM4,098,301,占制造业营业额比重从 31.4% 升至 31.6%。未建议或派发股息。

Source: annual report 2025, page 110; annual report 2026, pages 9, 75, 81, 83, 101, 113.出处:2025 年年报第 110 页;2026 年年报第 9、75、81、83、101、113 页。

Across the three years三年合看

Over the period, revenue rose from RM9,332,989 in 2023 to RM15,330,538 in 2026, and profit for the financial year increased from RM1,720,336 to RM3,976,150. Borrowings were fully cleared, falling to RM87,665 in 2024 and nil in 2025. Total equity increased from RM39,449,613 to RM55,247,015, with RM6,589,931 raised from share issues. Cash and cash equivalents were RM32,098,605 at the end of 2026, and short-term investments were RM25,602,084. No dividend was proposed or paid in any of the three years.在此期间,营业额从 2023 年的 RM9,332,989 增至 2026 年的 RM15,330,538,年度盈利从 RM1,720,336 增至 RM3,976,150。借款全数结清,在 2024 年降至 RM87,665 并在 2025 年归零。总权益从 RM39,449,613 增至 RM55,247,015,其中发行股份筹得 RM6,589,931。2026 年底现金与现金等价物为 RM32,098,605,短期投资为 RM25,602,084。三年内均未建议或派发股息。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 55, 88; annual report 2025, pages 71, 103; annual report 2026, pages 75, 83, 104.出处:2024 年年报第 55、88 页;2025 年年报第 71、103 页;2026 年年报第 75、83、104 页。

Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺

Net proceeds of RM3.393 million raised from the first private placement tranche of 11,188,000 shares were reported as fully utilised in the 2025 report, but the 2026 report lists zero utilised out of RM3,393,000, extending the utilisation timeframe to 2 April 2027. The audited financial statements state that these shares were issued at RM0.305 per share for RM3,412,340 for working capital purposes. A second tranche of 11,188,700 shares raised net proceeds of RM3.160 million for credit financing, of which zero had been utilised at 31 March 2026.第一批私下配售 11,188,000 股筹集的 RM3.393 million 净收益在 2025 年报中列为已全数动用,但 2026 年报列示 RM3,393,000 中已动用为零,并将动用期限延长至 2027 年 4 月 2 日。经审计财务报表载明该批股份是以每股 RM0.305 发行,募集 RM3,412,340 用于营运资金用途。第二批 11,188,700 股筹集 RM3.160 million 净收益用于信贷融资,截至 2026 年 3 月 31 日已动用为零。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 67; annual report 2026, pages 69, 105.出处:2025 年年报第 5、67 页;2026 年年报第 69、105 页。

Four years of figures四年数字

Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。

Group集团2023202420252026
RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉RM令吉
Revenue营业额9,332,98910,447,20914,153,30115,330,538
Profit before tax税前盈利1,934,9663,300,4273,595,5985,719,499
Profit for the financial year年度盈利1,720,3362,521,9412,718,3533,976,150
Net cash from/(used in) operating activities营运活动所得/(所用)现金净额(1,365,581)3,551,907(16,659,963)15,698,694
Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备(267,660)(722,850)(447,537)(64,078)
Net cash from/(used in) investing activities投资活动所得/(所用)现金净额(1,050,860)2,891,594(159,483)51,001
Net cash from/(used in) financing activities融资活动所得/(所用)现金净额(381,629)(1,559,288)(94,916)6,580,642
Total assets总资产42,158,68843,266,62546,113,76856,415,064
Total liabilities总负债2,709,0751,333,5631,438,7681,168,049
Total equity总权益39,449,61341,933,06244,675,00055,247,015
Cash and cash equivalents现金与现金等价物22,038,47327,136,17510,007,09432,098,605

On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。

Said and done说过的与做到的

What the reports said年报说要做的What later reports show之后年报显示的Status状态
Net proceeds of RM3.393 million from the first private placement tranche were stated as fully utilised for the licensed moneylending business第一批私下配售所得的 RM3.393 million 净收益被载明已全数动用于持牌放贷业务The 2026 report states zero of the RM3,393,000 had been utilised, and the timeframe was extended by 12 months to 2 April 2027.2026 年报显示 RM3,393,000 中已动用为零,动用期限延长 12 个月至 2027 年 4 月 2 日。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 67; annual report 2026, pages 69, 105.出处:2025 年年报第 5、67 页;2026 年年报第 69、105 页。

Unutilised and extended未动用并延期
To explore business opportunities for GWP as a licensed moneylender and enhance its financial assistance offerings探索 GWP 作为持牌放贷商的业务机会,并加强其财务协助方案Financing receivables expanded from RM3,245,538 in 2024 to RM21,956,807 in 2025 before settling at RM8,927,900 in 2026, while revenue grew from RM0.2953 million in 2024 to RM1.890 million in 2026.融资应收款项从 2024 年的 RM3,245,538 扩大至 2025 年的 RM21,956,807,2026 年降至 RM8,927,900;营业额从 2024 年的 RM0.2953 million 增至 2026 年的 RM1.890 million。

Source: annual report 2024, pages 7, 37; annual report 2025, pages 8, 98; annual report 2026, pages 9, 101.出处:2024 年年报第 7、37 页;2025 年年报第 8、98 页;2026 年年报第 9、101 页。

Carried out已执行
Executive Chairman Dato’ Lim Kim Huat indicated he did not wish to seek re-election and would retire at the forthcoming AGM执行主席 Dato’ Lim Kim Huat 表示不寻求连任,并将在来届股东周年大会上退任Dato’ Lim Kim Huat retired on 27 August 2025, and Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik was re-designated as Executive Chairman.Dato’ Lim Kim Huat 于 2025 年 8 月 27 日退任,Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 调任为执行主席。

Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 25; annual report 2026, pages 3, 11.出处:2025 年年报第 5、25 页;2026 年年报第 3、11 页。

Retired已退任
To set up an ultrasonic cleaning machine in specified rooms under the Energy Management Plan in compliance with Clean Air regulations根据能源管理计划在指定房间安装超声波清洗机,以符合清洁空气法规The 2026 report does not mention the installation or progress of the ultrasonic cleaning machine.2026 年报未提及超声波清洗机的安装或进展。

Source: annual report 2025, page 50; annual report 2026, page 53.出处:2025 年年报第 50 页;2026 年年报第 53 页。

Not mentioned again未再提及
Target set at 2% wastage rate per year for 2025 based on wire consumption in production针对生产中的电线消耗量,将 2025 年的耗损率目标设定为每年 2%The 2% wastage rate target per year was repeated as an ongoing target in the 2026 sustainability statement.2026 年可持续发展声明中继续列出每年 2% 的耗损率目标。

Source: annual report 2025, page 50; annual report 2026, page 55.出处:2025 年年报第 50 页;2026 年年报第 55 页。

Target maintained维持目标

What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事

  • Whether the RM3.393 million from the first placement tranche (extended to 2 April 2027) and the RM3.160 million from the second tranche are deployed into credit financing as intended.第一批配售的 RM3.393 million(延期至 2027 年 4 月 2 日)与第二批配售的 RM3.160 million 是否按计划投入信贷融资。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 69, 105.出处:2026 年年报第 69、105 页。

  • Collaterals covering the group's total receivables dropped from 44% (fair value of RM22,762,752) at 31 March 2025 to nil at 31 March 2026.集团应收款项的抵押品覆盖率从 2025 年 3 月 31 日的 44%(公允价值 RM22,762,752)降至 2026 年 3 月 31 日的零。

    Source: annual report 2026, page 118.出处:2026 年年报第 118 页。

  • Customer concentration in manufacturing, where one customer accounted for RM6,885,751 out of total manufacturing revenue of RM12,972,294.制造业的客户集中度,单一大客户占制造业总营业额 RM12,972,294 中的 RM6,885,751。

    Source: annual report 2026, pages 40, 113, 115.出处:2026 年年报第 40、113、115 页。

  • Gain Millen Sdn. Bhd.'s shareholding increased to 124,744,035 shares (50.68%), bringing Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik’s deemed interest to 137,081,535 shares (55.69%).Gain Millen Sdn. Bhd. 的持股增至 124,744,035 股(50.68%),使 Tan Sri Dato’ Cheng Joo Teik 的视同权益达 137,081,535 股(55.69%)。

    Source: annual report 2026, page 133.出处:2026 年年报第 133 页。

Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。