Rapid Synergy Berhad
7765 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 460 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 460 条
The company这家公司
Property investment is the core business of Rapid Synergy Berhad, alongside a manufacturing division that produces and sells precision tools, dies and moulds.产业投资是 Rapid Synergy Berhad 的核心业务,同时拥有制造部门,生产并销售精密模具、刀具与模架。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 9, 126; annual report 2025, pages 11, 128.出处:2024 年年报第 9、126 页;2025 年年报第 11、128 页。
In the financial period ended 31 December 2025 (18 months), sales of precision tools, dies and moulds brought RM13,326,000 and rental income from investment properties contributed RM9,183,000, out of total revenue of RM22,509,000. By destination, domestic sales contributed RM13,065,000, Asia other than Malaysia RM180,000, and North Africa RM81,000. Precision tooling Customer A accounted for RM1,661,000 and investment holding Customer D accounted for RM2,912,000.在截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日的财政期间(18 个月),在总营业额 RM22,509,000 中,精密模具与刀具销售带来 RM13,326,000,投资产业租金收入贡献 RM9,183,000。按目的地划分,国内销售占 RM13,065,000,马来西亚以外的亚洲地区占 RM180,000,北非占 RM81,000。精密工具客户 A 占 RM1,661,000,投资控股客户 D 占 RM2,912,000。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 128, 129, 141.出处:2025 年年报第 11、128、129、141 页。
Dato' Dr. Yu Kuan Chon held a direct interest of 9,797,361 shares (9.17%) and a deemed interest of 2,629,000 shares (2.46%) held in the name of spouse, reduced from 18,513,910 direct shares (17.3195%) and 5,878,200 deemed shares (5.4990%) in 2023. In the 2025 report, Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Kenanga Investors Bhd held 10,708,737 shares (10.02%), while Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd held 5,040,000 shares (4.71%) in a pledged securities account for Ong King Seng and 4,001,400 shares (3.74%) in a pledged securities account for Tan Kooi Ming @ Tam Kooi Ming.Dato’ Dr. Yu Kuan Chon 直接持有 9,797,361 股(9.17%),并通过配偶名义视同持有 2,629,000 股(2.46%),低于 2023 年的 18,513,910 股直接持股(17.3195%)和 5,878,200 股视同持股(5.4990%)。在 2025 年报中,Citigroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Exempt An for Kenanga Investors Bhd 持有 10,708,737 股(10.02%),而 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 分别在 Ong King Seng 的质押证券账户持有 5,040,000 股(4.71%),并在 Tan Kooi Ming @ Tam Kooi Ming 的质押证券账户持有 4,001,400 股(3.74%)。
Source: annual report 2023, page 146; annual report 2025, pages 175, 176.出处:2023 年年报第 146 页;2025 年年报第 175、176 页。
Dato' Dr. Yu Kuan Chon and Dato' Yu Kuan Huat are brothers, and Dato' Dr. Yu is the father of Yu Jian Loong and Yu Xin Yi. Yu Chon Lan, a sibling of the directors, is the sole proprietor of Yu & Associates, which was paid professional fees of RM318,000 in 2023, RM661,000 in 2024 and RM1,357,000 in 2025. In the 2023 report, the company stated there were no material contracts involving the interest of directors or major shareholders, while the related-party note shows the acquisition of investment properties of RM1,320,000 from Various Promotion Sdn. Bhd., a company owned by the spouse and son of a director.Dato’ Dr. Yu Kuan Chon 与 Dato’ Yu Kuan Huat 是兄弟,Dato’ Dr. Yu 是 Yu Jian Loong 与 Yu Xin Yi 的父亲。董事的亲属 Yu Chon Lan 是 Yu & Associates 的独资经营者,该律所在 2023 年获付专业费用 RM318,000,2024 年 RM661,000,2025 年 RM1,357,000。在 2023 年报中,公司表示没有涉及董事或主要股东利益的重大合同,而关联方附注显示向董事配偶及儿子拥有的公司 Various Promotion Sdn. Bhd. 收购了 RM1,320,000 的投资产业。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 8, 41, 42, 104; annual report 2024, pages 46, 136; annual report 2025, pages 5, 137, 138.出处:2023 年年报第 8、41、42、104 页;2024 年年报第 46、136 页;2025 年年报第 5、137、138 页。
Dato' Dr. Yu Kuan Chon was redesignated to Executive Chairman on 17 December 2025, and Tan Sri Datuk Seri (Dr.) Mazlan Bin Lazim was redesignated to Independent Non-Executive Deputy Chairman. Dato' Yu Kuan Huat resigned as a director on 17 December 2025. Lee Chiew Hiang retired from the board, and footnotes in the 2025 report record one director redesignated as Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer from 1 January 2025 and another appointed Executive Director from 1 May 2025. In the corporate governance statement, the board stated that internal control systems were adequate and effective throughout FPE 2025, while the independent auditors reported that accounting and other records for the matter described in the qualified audit opinion had not been properly kept in accordance with the Companies Act 2016.Dato’ Dr. Yu Kuan Chon 于 2025 年 12 月 17 日调任为执行主席,Tan Sri Datuk Seri (Dr.) Mazlan Bin Lazim 调任为独立非执行副主席。Dato’ Yu Kuan Huat 于 2025 年 12 月 17 日辞去董事职务。Lee Chiew Hiang 从董事会退休,2025 年报的注脚另记载一名董事自 2025 年 1 月 1 日起调任为执行董事兼首席执行员,另一名自 2025 年 5 月 1 日起获委任为执行董事。在企业管治声明中,董事会表示内部控制系统在 2025 财政期间充分且有效,而独立审计师报告称,保留审计意见所述事项的会计及其他记录未按照《2016 年公司法令》妥善保存。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 21, 37, 57, 68, 178.出处:2025 年年报第 5、21、37、57、68、178 页。
Revenue by activity, 20252025 年按业务活动划分营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 128.出处:2025 年年报第 128 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2024, page 58.出处:2024 年年报第 58 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 126.出处:2023 年年报第 126 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 127; annual report 2024, page 172.出处:2023 年年报第 127 页;2024 年年报第 172 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 59.出处:2024 年年报第 59 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 169, 174.出处:2024 年年报第 169、174 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 168.出处:2025 年年报第 168 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 168.出处:2025 年年报第 168 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 171, 172.出处:2025 年年报第 171、172 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, equity and borrowings资产、权益与借款
20232023 年
In FPE 2023 (18 months), deposits paid for property acquisitions were RM32,271,000, and additions to investment properties were RM11,929,000. Proceeds from disposal of investment properties were RM4,160,000, and refunded proceeds from cancelled property purchases were RM11,370,000. Financing activities included term loan net repayments of RM628,000, revolving credit net drawings of RM4,675,000, and interest paid of RM13,351,000. No dividend was recommended. The management review stated the investment property division had rental income of RM21.68 million and profit before tax of RM3.47 million, while the segment note shows property segment profit of RM14,071,000 less finance costs of RM12,355,000, leaving profit before tax of RM1.72 million. The review also reported manufacturing profit before tax of RM1.99 million on revenue of RM21.29 million, whereas the segment note shows segment profit of RM4,390,000 less finance costs of RM996,000, leaving RM3.39 million.在 2023 财政期间(18 个月),购买产业支付的定金为 RM32,271,000,新增投资产业为 RM11,929,000。脱售投资产业所得款项为 RM4,160,000,取消购产退回款项为 RM11,370,000。融资活动包括净偿还定期贷款 RM628,000、净提取循环信贷 RM4,675,000 以及支付利息 RM13,351,000。董事会未建议派息。管理层回顾称投资产业部门取得租金收入 RM21.68 million 及税前盈利 RM3.47 million,而分部附注显示该部门分部盈利 RM14,071,000 扣除融资成本 RM12,355,000,税前盈利实为 RM1.72 million。管理层回顾还称制造业务在营业额 RM21.29 million 下取得税前盈利 RM1.99 million,而分部附注显示分部盈利 RM4,390,000 扣除融资成本 RM996,000,实为 RM3.39 million。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 57, 102.出处:2023 年年报第 10、57、102 页。
20242024 年
In FY2024, additions to investment properties were RM77,419,000. Investing inflows included deposits received for disposal of assets held for sale of RM67,187,000, proceeds from disposal of investment properties of RM26,090,000, and proceeds refunded from termination of property purchases of RM42,471,000. Financing outflows included term loan repayments of RM33,357,000, revolving credit repayments of RM5,162,000, and interest paid of RM9,137,000. No dividend was recommended. The review stated tenancies provided stable recurring revenue, while rental income fell from RM21,681,000 over 18 months (an annualised RM14.45 million) to RM9,199,000, a decrease of 36%. The review also stated the group raised necessary funding from financial institutions, while the statement of cash flows shows net term loan repayments of RM33,357,000 and revolving credit repayments of RM5,162,000 without new bank borrowings.在 2024 财政年,新增投资产业为 RM77,419,000。投资现金流入包括出售持有待售资产收取的定金 RM67,187,000、脱售投资产业所得款项 RM26,090,000 以及终止购产退回的款项 RM42,471,000。融资现金流出包括偿还定期贷款 RM33,357,000、偿还循环信贷 RM5,162,000 及支付利息 RM9,137,000。董事会未建议派息。业务回顾称租约提供了稳定的经常性收入,而租金收入从 18 个月的 RM21,681,000(年化 RM14.45 million)降至 RM9,199,000,降幅达 36%。业务回顾还称集团向金融机构筹集了所需资金,但现金流量表显示定期贷款净偿还 RM33,357,000,循环信贷净偿还 RM5,162,000,未见新增银行借款。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 9, 10, 11, 77, 78, 111.出处:2024 年年报第 9、10、11、77、78、111 页。
20252025 年
In FPE 2025 (18 months), proceeds from disposal of assets held for sale were RM84,460,000, proceeds from disposal of investment properties were RM38,209,000, and proceeds refunded from termination of property purchases were RM10,500,000, while acquisitions of investment properties were RM25,156,000. Financing outflows included term loan repayments of RM46,670,000, revolving credit repayments of RM10,162,000, and interest paid of RM7,792,000. No dividend was recommended. The review stated tenancies provided stable recurring revenue, while rental income of RM9,183,000 over 18 months was lower than RM9,199,000 in the preceding 12 months, a monthly rate of RM0.51 million compared to RM0.77 million, down 33%. The review again stated the group raised necessary funding from financial institutions, but financing cash flows show net repayments of RM57,643,000 and total borrowings fell from RM114,653,000 to RM57,810,000 with no new drawdowns.在 2025 财政期间(18 个月),出售持有待售资产所得款项为 RM84,460,000,脱售投资产业所得款项为 RM38,209,000,终止购产退回款项为 RM10,500,000,而新增投资产业支出为 RM25,156,000。融资现金流出包括偿还定期贷款 RM46,670,000、偿还循环信贷 RM10,162,000 及支付利息 RM7,792,000。董事会未建议派息。业务回顾称租约提供了稳定的经常性收入,但 18 个月的租金收入 RM9,183,000 低于此前 12 个月的 RM9,199,000,月均租金从 RM0.77 million 降至 RM0.51 million,下降 33%。业务回顾再次表示集团向金融机构筹集了所需资金,但融资现金流显示净偿还 RM57,643,000,借款总额由 RM114,653,000 降至 RM57,810,000,未见新增借款。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 12, 13, 79, 80, 124, 128, 135.出处:2025 年年报第 11、12、13、79、80、124、128、135 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three reports, the group sold investment properties and assets held for sale while repaying borrowings. Total loans and borrowings decreased from RM153,352,000 at 30 June 2023 to RM114,653,000 at 30 June 2024 and RM57,810,000 at 31 December 2025. Gain on disposal of investment properties was RM2.32 million in 2023 and RM14,661,000 in 2024, while 2025 recorded gains of RM7,994,000 on investment properties and RM34,908,000 on assets held for sale. No dividend was recommended or paid across the period.纵观三份年报,集团在脱售投资产业及持有待售资产的同时偿还借款。总贷款与借款从 2023 年 6 月 30 日的 RM153,352,000 降至 2024 年 6 月 30 日的 RM114,653,000,并进一步降至 2025 年 12 月 31 日的 RM57,810,000。脱售投资产业收益在 2023 年为 RM2.32 million,2024 年为 RM14,661,000,2025 年分别录得投资产业脱售收益 RM7,994,000 和持有待售资产脱售收益 RM34,908,000。整个期间均未建议或派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 92, 126; annual report 2024, pages 10, 75, 122; annual report 2025, pages 12, 124, 130.出处:2023 年年报第 10、92、126 页;2024 年年报第 10、75、122 页;2025 年年报第 12、124、130 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments contracted for investment properties were RM12,600,000 at 30 June 2023 and nil at 30 June 2024. Across the three reports, no corporate proposals were undertaken to raise proceeds.投资产业已签约的资本承诺在 2023 年 6 月 30 日为 RM12,600,000,在 2024 年 6 月 30 日为零。三份年报均未开展任何筹集资金的企业提案。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 41, 125; annual report 2024, pages 45, 137; annual report 2025, page 50.出处:2023 年年报第 41、125 页;2024 年年报第 45、137 页;2025 年年报第 50 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 31,654 | 42,975 | 22,416 | 22,509 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 6,165 | 5,101 | 9,288 | 25,225 |
| Profit for the financial period/year本期/本年盈利 | 3,462 | 1,740 | 7,049 | 19,623 |
| Total assets总资产 | 321,340 | 334,925 | 364,633 | 290,142 |
| Total equity总权益 | 158,867 | 160,443 | 167,472 | 187,009 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 162,473 | 174,482 | 197,161 | 103,133 |
| Total loans and borrowings总贷款与借款 | 148,501 | 153,352 | 114,653 | 57,810 |
| Non-current loans and borrowings非流动贷款与借款 | 112,342 | 92,615 | 62,585 | 27,342 |
| Current loans and borrowings流动贷款与借款 | 36,159 | 60,737 | 52,068 | 30,468 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 22,356 | 8,164 | 4,502 | 6,828 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks定期存款 | 2,421 | 1,239 | 2,485 | 2,358 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Expected to pay the remaining 50% purchase price of RM32.27 million upon completion of property acquisitions (2023)预计在产业收购完成时支付剩余 50% 的购买价款 RM32.27 million(2023) | The acquisitions were terminated and the full deposit of RM32.27 million was refunded directly to the group in June 2024.该等收购被终止,全额定金 RM32.27 million 于 2024 年 6 月直接退还给集团。 Source: annual report 2023, page 61; annual report 2024, page 59.出处:2023 年年报第 61 页;2024 年年报第 59 页。 | Terminated and refunded已终止并退款 |
| Applied to the state authority for an extension of the leasehold land lease to 60 years (2023)向州当局申请将租赁土地租约延长至 60 年(2023) | The application remained pending approval by the state authority at the date of the 2024 report.截至 2024 年报日期,该申请仍有待州当局批准。 Source: annual report 2023, page 82; annual report 2024, page 106.出处:2023 年年报第 82 页;2024 年年报第 106 页。 | Still pending仍在等待审批 |
| Revised building plan for joint development pending approval by the authorities (2023)联合开发项目修订后的建筑规划尚待当局批准(2023) | No development occurred, and the agreement was terminated on 11 September 2024 with the vendor agreeing to refund RM10,500,000.未有开发进展,该协议于 2024 年 9 月 11 日终止,卖方同意退款 RM10,500,000。 Source: annual report 2023, page 86; annual report 2024, pages 113, 175, 176.出处:2023 年年报第 86 页;2024 年年报第 113、175、176 页。 | Terminated已终止 |
| Gain on disposal of assets held for sale expected to be approximately RM66,060,000 upon SPA completion (2024)预计买卖协议完成后持有待售资产的脱售收益约为 RM66,060,000(2024) | The 2025 report recorded gains of RM34,908,000 on completed disposals of assets held for sale, with RM35,573,000 expected on remaining agreements.2025 年报记录已完成的持有待售资产脱售收益 RM34,908,000,其余协议预计收益为 RM35,573,000。 Source: annual report 2024, page 120; annual report 2025, pages 122, 130.出处:2024 年年报第 120 页;2025 年年报第 122、130 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Planned to conduct a corruption risk assessment across operations to enhance governance (2024)计划在运营中开展贪腐风险评估以提升治理水平(2024) | No anti-corruption training sessions were conducted in FPE 2025, and the corruption risk assessment remained planned.2025 财政期间未举办反贪培训,贪腐风险评估仍处于计划中。 Source: annual report 2024, page 42; annual report 2025, page 47.出处:2024 年年报第 42 页;2025 年年报第 47 页。 | Still planned仍在计划中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Legal titles for lands acquired for RM75,195,000 have yet to be transferred to the group or company, with Memoranda of Transfer in process for properties costing RM17,656,000.以 RM75,195,000 收购的土地法定所有权尚未转移至集团或公司名下,成本 RM17,656,000 的产业正在办理转让备忘录。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 64, 111.出处:2025 年年报第 64、111 页。
- Disposals of Mukim 12 for RM35,000,000 and the commercial complex to Lotuss Stores for RM41,000,000 remain pending redemption settlement and fulfilment of conditions precedent.以 RM35,000,000 脱售 Mukim 12 及以 RM41,000,000 向 Lotuss Stores 脱售商业综合体的交易,仍有待赎回结算和先决条件达成。
Source: annual report 2025, page 168.出处:2025 年年报第 168 页。
- Subsidiary Persiaran Eksklusif Sdn. Bhd. did not meet a loan condition, leaving bank borrowings of RM15,459,000 classified as current liabilities.子公司 Persiaran Eksklusif Sdn. Bhd. 未达成一项贷款条件,导致 RM15,459,000 的银行借款被列为流动负债。
Source: annual report 2025, page 125.出处:2025 年年报第 125 页。
- A construction agreement was signed to act as contractor for fourteen units of shoplots for a contract sum of RM15,000,000, with commencement subject to contractual and regulatory conditions.已签署建筑协议作为承包商兴建十四间店铺,合同金额为 RM15,000,000,开工尚待合同及监管条件达成。
Source: annual report 2025, page 171.出处:2025 年年报第 171 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。