Greentronics Technology Berhad
7943 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 361 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 361 条
The company这家公司
Greentronics Technology Berhad, formerly known as Sand Nisko Capital Berhad and Mpire Global Berhad, operates in property construction and development, fleet management services, and financing services. It ceased furniture manufacturing operations in March 2025.Greentronics Technology Berhad(前称 Sand Nisko Capital Berhad 及 Mpire Global Berhad)从事房地产建筑与开发、车队管理服务以及融资服务。公司于 2025 年 3 月停止了家具制造业务。
Source: annual report 2023, page 84; annual report 2024, pages 11, 25; annual report 2025, pages 3, 25, 177.出处:2023 年年报第 84 页;2024 年年报第 11、25 页;2025 年年报第 3、25、177 页。
In 2025, revenue of RM30.20 million in Malaysia came from property construction and development (RM19.23 million), fleet management services (RM9.73 million), and financing services (RM1.24 million). Three major customers accounted for RM7,963,031 in fleet management, RM6,526,957 in construction, and RM5,022,000 in property development.2025 年,马来西亚的 RM30.20 million 营业额来自房地产建筑与开发(RM19.23 million)、车队管理服务(RM9.73 million)以及融资服务(RM1.24 million)。三大客户分别贡献车队管理的 RM7,963,031、建筑的 RM6,526,957,以及房地产开发的 RM5,022,000。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 25, 164.出处:2025 年年报第 25、164 页。
The 2025 review states optimism that fleet management and financing will continue contributing positively to profitability, but the segment report shows fleet management recorded a loss of RM0.31 million in 2025 following a profit of RM0.66 million in 2024. The review notes that financing facilities enabled the group to broaden customer reach, while the notes show credit risk for the entire RM47.2 million financing book is concentrated in 2 customers. The review reports improved property profitability despite lower sales, but the segment results show property segment profit fell from RM2.04 million (7.8% of revenue) in 2024 to RM1.06 million (5.5%) in 2025.2025 年管理层讨论与分析对车队管理与融资业务持续为盈利做出积极贡献表示乐观,但分部报告显示车队管理在 2024 年实现 RM0.66 million 盈利后,2025 年录得 RM0.31 million 亏损。该讨论与分析指出融资便利使集团拓宽了客户群体,但财务报表附注显示整个 RM47.2 million 融资账目的信用风险集中于 2 位客户。该讨论与分析指出尽管销售额较低但房地产建筑与开发的盈利能力有所改善,但分部业绩显示房地产分部利润从 2024 年的 RM2.04 million(占营业额 7.8%)降至 2025 年的 RM1.06 million(5.5%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 22, 23, 25, 162, 167.出处:2025 年年报第 22、23、25、162、167 页。
As of the 2025 report, Globetronics (KL) Sdn. Bhd. holds 277,216,151 shares (30.85%). Pledged securities accounts include MOV Capital Sdn. Bhd. for Tan Lek Ann with 41,998,200 shares (4.67%), Revenue Harvest Sdn. Bhd. for Nah Choon Jeck with 41,998,200 shares (4.67%), and Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Ng Keok Chai with 37,850,100 shares (4.21%). The compliance disclosure in 2023 reported 10,164,765 options outstanding, while Note 15 shows options exercisable at 31 December was nil, with 12.87 million options granted all exercised in 2021.截至 2025 年报,Globetronics (KL) Sdn. Bhd. 持有 277,216,151 股(30.85%)。抵押证券账户包括 MOV Capital Sdn. Bhd. 为 Tan Lek Ann 抵押的 41,998,200 股(4.67%)、Revenue Harvest Sdn. Bhd. 为 Nah Choon Jeck 抵押的 41,998,200 股(4.67%),以及 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 为 Ng Keok Chai 抵押的 37,850,100 股(4.21%)。2023 年合规披露报告了 10,164,765 份尚未行使的期权,而附注 15 显示截至 12 月 31 日可行使期权为零,所授予的 12.87 million 份期权已于 2021 年全部行使。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 78, 115; annual report 2025, pages 179, 180.出处:2023 年年报第 78、115 页;2025 年年报第 179、180 页。
Tan Sri (Dr) Sow Chin Chuan and Emily Sow Mei Chet resigned from the board on 30 November 2024. Teh Kok Liang resigned on 24 July 2025, Leong Seng Wui was appointed on 24 July 2025 and resigned effective 14 January 2026, and Madam Ang Pei Gaik was appointed on 24 July 2025.Tan Sri (Dr) Sow Chin Chuan 与 Emily Sow Mei Chet 于 2024 年 11 月 30 日辞去董事职务。Teh Kok Liang 于 2025 年 7 月 24 日辞职,Leong Seng Wui 于 2025 年 7 月 24 日获委任并于 2026 年 1 月 14 日生效辞任,Madam Ang Pei Gaik 于 2025 年 7 月 24 日获委任。
Source: annual report 2024, page 83; annual report 2025, pages 16, 59.出处:2024 年年报第 83 页;2025 年年报第 16、59 页。
Revenue by segment, 2025 (RM'000)2025 年各部门营业额(千令吉)
Source: annual report 2025, page 25.出处:2025 年年报第 25 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 109.出处:2023 年年报第 109 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 110.出处:2023 年年报第 110 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 84.出处:2023 年年报第 84 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 119, 120, 121.出处:2024 年年报第 119、120、121 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 28.出处:2024 年年报第 28 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 157; annual report 2025, page 177.出处:2024 年年报第 157 页;2025 年年报第 177 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 81.出处:2025 年年报第 81 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 177.出处:2025 年年报第 177 页。
Revenue and loss before tax营业额与税前亏损
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash used in operating activities was RM11,144,831 and net cash used in investing activities was RM2,129,553, with property, plant and equipment additions of RM595,000. Financing activities brought RM14,823,865, with RM5,566,000 from private placement, RM8,478,750 from exercise of warrants, and RM1,930,776 from director advances, while lease repayments took RM1,151,661. The review states that after acquiring TT Park Property Sdn. Bhd., the group took over Perumahan Tasik Idaman Sdn. Bhd., gaining 57 parcels of land and 30 completed commercial properties, but the notes show the acquisition of 100% equity interest in Perumahan Tasik Idaman Sdn Bhd was completed on 11 April 2023 for RM1,500,000, two months before TT Park on 14 June 2023 for RM80,000. The review states that a positive shift was primarily due to increased revenue in the construction segment, but construction contract revenue rose from RM15,614,814 to RM16,594,210, an increase of RM0.98 million or 6.3%, while gross result swung RM4.40 million with margin moving from -10.1% to 8.1% as cost of sales fell RM12.8 million. The review attributes the increase in net assets per share primarily to the reduction in net loss to RM4.654 million from RM18.439 million, but ordinary shares increased from 231,725,500 units to 290,525,500 units; net assets rose because RM14.04 million of new shares exceeded the RM4.65 million loss, without which net assets per share would be about RM0.05.2023 年,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM11,144,831,投资活动所用现金净额为 RM2,129,553,其中添置物业、厂房及设备为 RM595,000。融资活动产生 RM14,823,865,包括私人配售所得 RM5,566,000、行使凭单所得 RM8,478,750 以及董事预付款 RM1,930,776,而偿还租赁负债支出 RM1,151,661。该讨论与分析表示在收购 TT Park Property Sdn. Bhd. 之后集团接管了 Perumahan Tasik Idaman Sdn. Bhd. 并获得 57 块土地及 30 间已竣工商业物业,但附注显示收购 Perumahan Tasik Idaman Sdn Bhd 100% 股权于 2023 年 4 月 11 日以 RM1,500,000 完成,比 2023 年 6 月 14 日以 RM80,000 收购 TT Park 早了两个月。该讨论与分析指出积极转变主要由于建筑部门营业额增加,但建筑合约营业额从 RM15,614,814 增至 RM16,594,210,增加 RM0.98 million 或 6.3%,而随着销售成本减少 RM12.8 million,毛利业绩变动 RM4.40 million,利润率从 -10.1% 转为 8.1%。该讨论与分析把每股净资产增加主要归因于净亏损从 RM18.439 million 减少至 RM4.654 million,但普通股因私人配售和行使凭单从 231,725,500 股增至 290,525,500 股;净资产上升是因为 RM14.04 million 的新股发行超过了 RM4.65 million 的亏损,若没有这些新股,每股净资产约为 RM0.05。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 23, 25, 92, 93, 109, 110, 114, 119.出处:2023 年年报第 23、25、92、93、109、110、114、119 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash used in investing activities was RM143,382, with property, plant and equipment additions of RM1,312,499 offset by RM480,954 from property, plant and equipment sales and RM688,163 net cash acquired with subsidiaries. Financing activities used RM220,350 net, with private placement raising RM1,138,568, short-term borrowings drawing RM500,000 and repayments taking RM1,120,000, and lease repayments of RM942,017. The 2024 report states that no proceeds were raised from corporate proposals during the year, but the statement of cash flows shows RM1,138,568 was raised by private placement of 8,965,100 shares. The chairman reported an improvement in overall financial performance, but loss before tax widened 15% to RM7,030,018 from RM6,110,774, and loss after tax rose 51% from RM4.65 million to RM7.04 million. The directors report states operations were not substantially affected by any item of a material and unusual nature, while the notes show a write-off of RM4,280,241 on plant and machinery, and total write-offs of RM5.94 million made up 84% of the RM7.04 million loss.2024 年,投资活动所用现金净额为 RM143,382,添置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM1,312,499,被脱售物业、厂房及设备所得 RM480,954 以及收购子公司所获现金净额 RM688,163 部分抵销。融资活动净使用 RM220,350,其中私人配售募集 RM1,138,568,短期借款提取 RM500,000 且偿还支出 RM1,120,000,以及偿还租赁负债 RM942,017。2024 年报称年内未从企业方案募集任何资金,但现金流量表显示通过私人配售 8,965,100 股募集了 RM1,138,568。主席报告称整体财务表现有所改善,但税前亏损由 RM6,110,774 扩大 15% 至 RM7,030,018,税后亏损由 RM4.65 million 上升 51% 至 RM7.04 million。董事报告称业务表现未受任何重大及不寻常性质项目实质影响,但附注显示厂房及机械报废 RM4,280,241,报废总额 RM5.94 million 占 RM7.04 million 亏损的 84%。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 3, 77, 86, 90, 94, 112.出处:2024 年年报第 3、77、86、90、94、112 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash used in operating activities was RM57,221,115, with RM47,178,232 in financing receivables and RM25,507,381 in payables paid. Net cash used in investing activities was RM3,018,077, with property, plant and equipment additions of RM3,040,013. Financing activities brought RM74,610,045 net, with RM74,872,649 raised from a rights issue with warrants. The review reported a lower loss after taxation of RM1.63 million compared to RM7.04 million in 2024, but the auditor qualified the report because trade receivables were overstated by RM5,864,085 without impairment; with this impairment, loss after taxation would be about RM7.49 million, showing no improvement on RM7.04 million. The chairman states that the financial position strengthened alongside improved operational cash flow management, but operating cash flow moved from positive RM4.48 million to negative RM57.22 million, with RM47.2 million of new financing receivables and RM25.5 million of payables paid.2025 年,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM57,221,115,其中应收融资款增加 RM47,178,232,支付应付款项 RM25,507,381。投资活动所用现金净额为 RM3,018,077,其中添置物业、厂房及设备为 RM3,040,013。融资活动净产生 RM74,610,045,其中附加股附带凭单募集了 RM74,872,649。该讨论与分析报告税后亏损从 2024 年的 RM7.04 million 降至 RM1.63 million,但审计师出具保留意见,指出应收账款因未计提减值而被高估 RM5,864,085;计入该减值后,税后亏损约为 RM7.49 million,相比 RM7.04 million 并无改善。主席表示财务状况随着营运现金流管理改善而增强,但营运现金流从正 RM4.48 million 转为负 RM57.22 million,涉及 RM47.2 million 的新增应收融资款和 RM25.5 million 的已付应付款项。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 3, 23, 91, 102, 103.出处:2025 年年报第 3、23、91、102、103 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three reports, cash and bank balances rose from RM2,103,792 in 2023 to RM6,215,921 in 2024 and RM20,586,774 in 2025. Issued share capital expanded from RM20,056,028 to RM34,100,778 in 2023, then to RM35,239,346 in 2024, and to RM89,866,431 in 2025. Borrowings stood at RM380,000 at end 2024 and end 2025. No dividend was paid or declared in any of the three years.三份年报合看,现金与银行结余从 2023 年的 RM2,103,792 增至 2024 年的 RM6,215,921 及 2025 年的 RM20,586,774。已发行股本从 2023 年初的 RM20,056,028 增至 2023 年底的 RM34,100,778,再从 2024 年底的 RM35,239,346 增至 2025 年的 RM89,866,431。借款在 2024 年底与 2025 年底均为 RM380,000。三年间均未派发或宣派股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 28, 114; annual report 2025, pages 27, 85.出处:2023 年年报第 28、114 页;2025 年年报第 27、85 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
From the rights issue that raised RM74.87 million, gross proceeds were varied on 17 June 2025. Out of RM20.80 million allocated to fleet management, RM7.18 million was utilised, leaving RM13.62 million unutilised with a timeframe within 36 months. Allocations of RM46.30 million for financing services, RM6.89 million for working capital, and RM0.88 million for issue expenses were fully utilised.附加股共募集 RM74.87 million,所得款项总额于 2025 年 6 月 17 日进行了变更。分配给车队管理的 RM20.80 million 中,已使用 RM7.18 million,剩余 RM13.62 million 尚未动用,使用期限为 36 个月内。分配给融资服务的 RM46.30 million、营运资金的 RM6.89 million 以及发行费用的 RM0.88 million 已全部动用完毕。
Source: annual report 2025, page 81.出处:2025 年年报第 81 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 27,902,545 | 19,466,516 | 34,469,054 | 30,200,073 |
| Loss before tax税前亏损 | (18,623,051) | (6,110,774) | (7,030,018) | (934,587) |
| Total assets总资产 | 31,800,006 | 96,189,670 | 90,901,978 | 138,688,347 |
| Total equity总权益 | 18,409,897 | 27,800,274 | 21,902,890 | 95,145,570 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 13,390,109 | 68,389,396 | 68,999,088 | 43,542,777 |
| Total equity and liabilities权益与负债总额 | 31,800,006 | 96,189,670 | 90,901,978 | 138,688,347 |
| Net cash used in investing activities投资活动所用现金净额 | 1,290,421 | (2,129,553) | (143,382) | (3,018,077) |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (28,909) | (595,000) | (1,312,499) | (3,040,013) |
| Borrowings借款 | – | 0 | 380,000 | 380,000 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | – | 2,103,792 | 6,215,921 | 20,586,774 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Targeted completion of the second phase of main building construction in Sungai Petani by April 2025 (2023)计划于 2025 年 4 月前完成双溪大年主建筑工程第二期(2023) | The project, comprising two light industrial bungalow units and 52 semi-detached twin units, was completed during 2025.该项目包含 2 栋独立式轻工业建筑及 52 栋半独立式双拼轻工业建筑,已于 2025 年完成。 Source: annual report 2023, page 23; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2023 年年报第 23 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Targeted completion of a Rights Issue exercise by June 2025 (2024)目标于 2025 年 6 月前完成附加股发行(2024) | The Rights Issue was completed on 9 June 2025 with the listing of 748,726,495 Rights Shares and 299,490,597 Warrants C.附加股于 2025 年 6 月 9 日完成,挂牌上市 748,726,495 股附加股及 299,490,597 份凭单 C。 Source: annual report 2024, page 29; annual report 2025, page 81.出处:2024 年年报第 29 页;2025 年年报第 81 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Expected Nilai 3 project to contribute significant profit by the second quarter of calendar year 2025 (2024)预计 Nilai 3 项目将于 2025 年历第二季度为集团贡献显著利润(2024) | In 2025, the Nilai 3 project contributed RM11.23 million in revenue.2025 年,Nilai 3 项目贡献了 RM11.23 million 的营业额。 Source: annual report 2024, page 21; annual report 2025, page 25.出处:2024 年年报第 21 页;2025 年年报第 25 页。 | Contributed revenue贡献营业额 |
| Board resolved to cease operations of subsidiary Len Cheong Manufacturing Sdn Bhd effective March 2025 (2024)董事会决议自 2025 年 3 月起停止子公司 Len Cheong Manufacturing Sdn Bhd 的营运(2024) | Operations of the furniture business ceased in March 2025, and the subsidiary is listed as dormant in the 2025 report.家具业务于 2025 年 3 月停止营运,该子公司在 2025 年报中列为休业。 Source: annual report 2024, page 157; annual report 2025, pages 11, 25.出处:2024 年年报第 157 页;2025 年年报第 11、25 页。 | Ceased operations已停止营运 |
| Expected financing services to make positive contribution to profitability for 2025 (2024)预计融资服务将对 2025 年度的整体盈利做出积极贡献(2024) | Financing services revenue was RM1,241,000 in 2025; the cited segment row does not name its columns, so its profit is not shown here.2025 年融资服务营业额为 RM1,241,000;所引分部数据未标明栏目,故此处不列其利润。 Source: annual report 2024, page 22; annual report 2025, pages 25, 162.出处:2024 年年报第 22 页;2025 年年报第 25、162 页。 | Revenue contributed; profit not shown有营业额贡献;利润未列明 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the RM5,864,085 trade receivable that caused the auditors to qualify the 2025 accounts is collected or recognised as an impairment.导致审计师对 2025 年账目出具保留意见的 RM5,864,085 应收账款是否能收回或计提减值。
Source: annual report 2025, page 91.出处:2025 年年报第 91 页。
- Credit concentration in financing services, where the entire RM47,067,244 of financing receivables is attributable to 2 customers.融资服务领域的信用集中风险,其全部 RM47,067,244 的应收融资款均来自 2 位客户。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 92, 167.出处:2025 年年报第 92、167 页。
- The remaining RM13,619,000 in unutilised rights issue proceeds allocated to fleet management within 36 months.分配予车队管理且须在 36 个月内动用的剩余 RM13,619,000 附加股未动用资金。
Source: annual report 2025, page 81.出处:2025 年年报第 81 页。
- Development of the preliminary lithium-ion battery recycling collaboration under the Memorandum of Agreement signed on 20 January 2026.根据 2026 年 1 月 20 日签署的协议备忘录开展的初步锂离子电池回收合作进展。
Source: annual report 2025, page 177.出处:2025 年年报第 177 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。