HIL Industries Berhad
8443 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1059 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1059 条
The company这家公司
HIL Industries manufactures headlining, moving downstream into PU sheets at its fourth factory in Bukit Sentosa, and develops property, focusing on affordable housing in the Klang Valley.HIL Industries 生产顶棚,并在武吉圣淘沙的第四家工厂向下游延伸至聚氨酯板材;同时从事房地产开发,专注于巴生谷的可负担房屋。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 4, 9; annual report 2024, page 9; annual report 2025, page 147.出处:2023 年年报第 4、9 页;2024 年年报第 9 页;2025 年年报第 147 页。
External sales across the segments totalled RM219,023,378 in 2025 and RM212,062,766 in 2023.各分部对外销售额合计在 2025 年为 RM219,023,378,2023 年为 RM212,062,766。
Source: annual report 2023, page 120; annual report 2025, page 147.出处:2023 年年报第 120 页;2025 年年报第 147 页。
Almost all revenue is generated in Malaysia, with external customer revenue of RM219,023,378 in 2025 entirely within Malaysia, compared to RM553,282 in the People’s Republic of China in 2023 before its Suzhou manufacturing subsidiary ceased operations in April 2023.几乎所有营业额均来自马来西亚,2025 年来自外部客户的营业额 RM219,023,378 全部在马来西亚境内,而 2023 年在中国大陆的营业额为 RM553,282,其苏州制造子公司于 2023 年 4 月停止运营。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 89, 132; annual report 2025, page 148.出处:2023 年年报第 89、132 页;2025 年年报第 148 页。
The directors regard Dalta Industries Sdn. Bhd. as the holding company. In the 2025 report, Dalta Industries Sdn Bhd held two direct accounts with 140,918,648 shares (42.452%) and 25,990,094 shares (7.829%), and Fame Alliance Sdn Bhd held 25,740,100 shares (7.754%). Pledged securities accounts among the thirty largest holders include AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd for Mujur Cemerlang Sdn. Bhd. with 5,381,100 shares (1.621%).董事将 Dalta Industries Sdn. Bhd. 视为控股公司。在 2025 年报中,Dalta Industries Sdn Bhd 在前三十大股东中直接持有两个账户,分别持股 140,918,648 股(42.452%)和 25,990,094 股(7.829%),Fame Alliance Sdn Bhd 持有 25,740,100 股(7.754%)。前三十大股东中的质押证券账户包括 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 为 Mujur Cemerlang Sdn. Bhd. 持有的 5,381,100 股(1.621%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 79, 163.出处:2025 年年报第 79、163 页。
Tan Sri Dato’ Ir. Ng Boon Thong @ Ng Thian Hock sits on the board with his three children, Dato’ Milton Norman Ng Kwee Leong, Steven Junior Ng Kwee Leng and Malcolm Jeremy Ng Kwee Seng. His indirect interest stood at 226,851,645 shares (68.341%) at end 2025.Tan Sri Dato’ Ir. Ng Boon Thong @ Ng Thian Hock 与他的三名子女 Dato’ Milton Norman Ng Kwee Leong、Steven Junior Ng Kwee Leng 和 Malcolm Jeremy Ng Kwee Seng 共同担任董事会成员。截至 2025 年底,他的间接持股为 226,851,645 股(68.341%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 5, 164.出处:2025 年年报第 5、164 页。
External sales by segment, 20252025 年按业务部门划分的对外销售额
Source: annual report 2025, page 147.出处:2025 年年报第 147 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 132.出处:2023 年年报第 132 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 9, 35; annual report 2024, page 108.出处:2023 年年报第 9、35 页;2024 年年报第 108 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 9; annual report 2024, page 108.出处:2023 年年报第 9 页;2024 年年报第 108 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 4, 9.出处:2024 年年报第 4、9 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 9.出处:2024 年年报第 9 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 130.出处:2025 年年报第 11、130 页。
Revenue, profit and operating cash营业额、盈利与营运现金
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
Net cash from operating activities was RM54.6 million. Purchase of property, plant and equipment took RM28,787,990, and deposits paid for the acquisition of a company and land were RM8,955,000. Finance lease repayments were RM67,954, leaving group borrowings at RM Nil, while cash and bank balances stood at RM89.5 million and fixed deposits under lien at RM1,278,517.营运活动所得现金净额为 RM54.6 million。购买物业、厂房及设备支出 RM28,787,990,支付收购公司和土地的定金为 RM8,955,000。融资租赁偿还 RM67,954,使集团借款降至 RM Nil,而现金与银行结余为 RM89.5 million,已抵押定期存款为 RM1,278,517。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 15, 73, 109, 111.出处:2023 年年报第 15、73、109、111 页。
20242024 年
Operating cash flow was negative, with net cash used in operating activities of RM8.5 million. The group paid RM9,189,774 in cash net of cash acquired to acquire Broadwise Corporation Sdn. Bhd., out of a total purchase consideration of RM46,000,000, leaving RM32,200,000 in other payables. Purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM5.4 million, dividend paid was RM9.96 million, and lease liabilities rose to RM654,121.营运现金流为负,营运活动所用现金净额为 RM8.5 million。集团支付了扣除所获现金后的净现金 RM9,189,774 收购 Broadwise Corporation Sdn. Bhd.,总收购对价为 RM46,000,000,其余 RM32,200,000 列入其他应付款项。购买物业、厂房及设备为 RM5.4 million,已派发股息 RM9.96 million,租赁负债增至 RM654,121。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 77, 78, 108, 123.出处:2024 年年报第 77、78、108、123 页。
20252025 年
Net cash used in operating activities was RM19.5 million. The group drew RM27,154,622 of borrowings and repaid RM10,653,021 of lease liabilities, bringing total borrowings and lease liabilities to RM17,192,799. Secured borrowings included a term loan of RM12,486,023 and revolving credit of RM3,012,279, with freehold land carried at RM40,356,511 pledged to banks. Purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM5.2 million, and an additional tax assessment of RM4.538 million was imposed by the Inland Revenue Board.营运活动所用现金净额为 RM19.5 million。集团提取了 RM27,154,622 的借款,并偿还了 RM10,653,021 的租赁负债,使借款和租赁负债总额达到 RM17,192,799。有担保借款包括 RM12,486,023 的定期贷款和 RM3,012,279 的循环信贷,账面值 RM40,356,511 的永久地契土地已抵押给银行。购买物业、厂房及设备为 RM5.2 million,内陆税收局还征收了 RM4.538 million 的额外税款。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 71, 94, 95, 133.出处:2025 年年报第 15、71、94、95、133 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Dividends paid were 2.0 sen per share for 2022 (RM6,638,816), 3.0 sen per share for 2023 (RM9,958,224), and 3.0 sen per share for 2024 (RM9,958,224), while 2.50 sen per share was declared for 2025 (RM8,298,520). The company held 2,096,800 treasury shares carried at RM947,224 throughout all three reports, and 55,323,468 unexercised warrants remained outstanding at an exercise price of RM1.08.派付的股息分别为:2022 年每股 2.0 仙(RM6,638,816),2023 年每股 3.0 仙(RM9,958,224),2024 年每股 3.0 仙(RM9,958,224);2025 年宣布派发每股 2.50 仙(RM8,298,520)。三份年报期间,公司均持有账面值 RM947,224 的 2,096,800 股库存股,且有 55,323,468 份行权价为 RM1.08 的未行权凭单尚未行权。
Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2024, pages 16, 120; annual report 2025, pages 15, 138, 139, 165.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2024 年年报第 16、120 页;2025 年年报第 15、138、139、165 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Approved and contracted capital commitments for property, plant and equipment were RM2,133,098 in 2023, RM66,150 in 2024, and RM913,978 in 2025. Other payables at end 2025 included unpaid purchase consideration of RM32,200,000 for a company and RM32,900,000 for land. Unfulfilled performance obligations of the group stood at RM1,106,003 at end 2025, down from RM26,319,378 at end 2024.已批准并签约的物业、厂房及设备资本承诺在 2023 年为 RM2,133,098,2024 年为 RM66,150,2025 年为 RM913,978。截至 2025 年底的其他应付款项中,包括尚未支付的收购公司款项 RM32,200,000 和收购土地款项 RM32,900,000。集团未履约合同义务在 2025 年底为 RM1,106,003,低于 2024 年底的 RM26,319,378。
Source: annual report 2023, page 116; annual report 2024, pages 115, 124; annual report 2025, pages 134, 143, 144.出处:2023 年年报第 116 页;2024 年年报第 115、124 页;2025 年年报第 134、143、144 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 169,690,167 | 212,062,766 | 219,898,028 | 219,023,378 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 31,149,072 | 52,286,649 | 57,981,526 | 50,805,970 |
| Profit for the year年度盈利 | 23,102,243 | 39,952,157 | 43,043,460 | 34,393,731 |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 36,631,427 | 54,631,971 | (8,485,798) | (19,464,409) |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (7,081,606) | (28,787,990) | (5,370,807) | (5,187,643) |
| Dividend paid on ordinary shares已付普通股股息 | (6,638,816) | (6,638,816) | (9,958,224) | (9,958,224) |
| Total assets总资产 | 478,296,338 | 514,536,287 | 604,741,454 | 660,129,969 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 63,932,913 | 65,942,413 | 123,864,899 | 155,714,672 |
| Total equity总权益 | 414,363,425 | 448,593,874 | 480,876,555 | 504,415,297 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 54,504,280 | 89,547,660 | 80,642,451 | 73,761,966 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Factory in Bukit Sentosa targeted to start operations in Quarter 3 2024 to produce PU sheets武吉圣淘沙工厂目标于 2024 年第三季度投产以生产聚氨酯板材 | Commenced operations in Quarter 4 2024于 2024 年第四季度开始运营 Source: annual report 2023, page 4; annual report 2024, page 4.出处:2023 年年报第 4 页;2024 年年报第 4 页。 | Completed later than said晚于预期完成 |
| Acquisitions of Broadwise Corporation Sdn. Bhd. and 3.0 acres of freehold land in Mukim Batu收购 Broadwise Corporation Sdn. Bhd. 及位于 Mukim Batu 的 3.0 英亩永久地契土地 | Both acquisitions passed at EGM on 14 March 2024; Broadwise completed on 13 April 2024两项收购均于 2024 年 3 月 14 日的临时股东大会通过;Broadwise 于 2024 年 4 月 13 日完成收购 Source: annual report 2023, page 9; annual report 2024, page 108.出处:2023 年年报第 9 页;2024 年年报第 108 页。 | Approved; Broadwise completed已获批准;Broadwise 已完成 |
| Phase 1 of Carey Garden Villas consisting of 56 villas targeted to launch by Quarter 3 2024由 56 栋别墅组成的 Carey Garden Villas 第一期目标于 2024 年第三季度推介 | Not launched in 2024; listed as upcoming wellness villas at Carey Circles in the 2025 report未在 2024 年推介;2025 年报中列为即将推介的 Carey Circles 康养别墅 Source: annual report 2023, page 4; annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 4 页;2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 12 页。 | Not yet launched尚未推介 |
| Applying for ISO 45001-OSHM certification for occupational health and safety申请 ISO 45001-OSHM 职业健康与安全管理体系认证 | HIL Industries Automotive (M) Sdn. Bhd. obtained ISO 45001:2018 certification on 17 March 2026HIL Industries Automotive (M) Sdn. Bhd. 于 2026 年 3 月 17 日取得 ISO 45001:2018 认证 Source: annual report 2023, page 46; annual report 2024, page 49; annual report 2025, page 54.出处:2023 年年报第 46 页;2024 年年报第 49 页;2025 年年报第 54 页。 | Obtained已取得 |
| First and final single tier dividend of 3.0 sen per share declared for 2023 (RM9,958,224)宣布就 2023 财政年度派发每股 3.0 仙的首期兼终期单层股息(RM9,958,224) | Paid on 28 June 2024 amounting to RM9,958,224于 2024 年 6 月 28 日派付,金额为 RM9,958,224 Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2024, page 16.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2024 年年报第 16 页。 | Paid已派发 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Settlement of the remaining RM32,200,000 and RM32,900,000 in other payables for the acquisition of a company and land.结清用于收购公司和土地的另外 RM32,200,000 和 RM32,900,000 其他应付款项。
Source: annual report 2025, page 143.出处:2025 年年报第 143 页。
- Progress of the joint venture with PKNS Group through SAS Amverton Sdn. Bhd., targeted for launching by early 2027.通过 SAS Amverton Sdn. Bhd. 与 PKNS Group 合作的合资项目进展,该项目计划于 2027 年初推介。
Source: annual report 2025, page 11.出处:2025 年年报第 11 页。
- Servicing of borrowings which reached RM17.19 million at interest rates between 4.50% and 4.98%, secured by freehold land carried at RM40,356,511.借款的还本付息情况,该借款已达到 RM17.19 million,利率在 4.50% 至 4.98% 之间,并以账面值 RM40,356,511 的永久地契土地作抵押。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 15, 133, 154.出处:2025 年年报第 15、133、154 页。
- Future revenue contribution from upcoming property launches after unfulfilled performance obligations decreased to RM1,106,003 at end 2025 from RM26,319,378 at end 2024.在未履约合同义务从 2024 年底的 RM26,319,378 降至 2025 年底的 RM1,106,003 之后,即将推介的房地产项目对未来营业额的贡献情况。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 134.出处:2025 年年报第 11、134 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。