Crest Builder Holdings Berhad
8591 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1179 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1179 条
The company这家公司
Crest Builder Holdings Berhad is an investment holding company founded in 1983 by the late Yong Soon Chow and listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. Its subsidiaries engage in construction, mechanical and electrical engineering services, property development, property investment and concession operations.Crest Builder Holdings Berhad 是一家投资控股公司,由已故的 Yong Soon Chow 于 1983 年创立,并在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。其子公司从事建筑、机电工程服务、房地产开发、房地产投资及特许经营业务。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 3, 67; annual report 2024, page 88.出处:2023 年年报第 3、67 页;2024 年年报第 88 页。
Crest Builder Sdn Bhd is a Class A contractor with the Ministry of Entrepreneur and Cooperatives Development and a Category G7 contractor with the Construction Industry Development Board. The group also manages a 23-year concession for the 5,000-student capacity UiTM Tapah campus which ends in 2034.Crest Builder Sdn Bhd 是企业及合作社发展部注册的 A 级承包商,也是建筑工业发展局注册的 G7 级承包商。该集团还管理着可容纳 5,000 名学生的 UiTM Tapah 校区长达 23 年的特许经营权,该特许权将于 2034 年届满。
Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2024, page 3; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2024 年年报第 3 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。
In 2025, external revenue across the segments totalled RM673,166,019. The group operates within Malaysia, with three major construction customers providing RM280,322,053 of revenue and one concession customer providing RM38,288,453.2025 年,各分部对外营业额合计 RM673,166,019。集团在马来西亚境内经营,三大建筑客户贡献营业额 RM280,322,053,单一特许经营客户贡献 RM38,288,453。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 141, 142, 146.出处:2025 年年报第 141、142、146 页。
In the 2024 report, SC Yong Holdings Sdn. Bhd. held 70,081,200 shares (43.23%), of which 23,000,000 shares (14.19%) were in Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd. Following a private placement in June 2025 that issued 48.0 million shares, Dato' Joseph Lau held an 11.1% equity stake in the group. Several shareholdings are held in pledged securities accounts, including 9,822,700 shares (4.68%) for On Kok Kheng and 4,620,000 shares (2.20%) for Len Min Sin in 2025.在 2024 年年报中,SC Yong Holdings Sdn. Bhd. 持有 70,081,200 股(43.23%),其中 23,000,000 股(14.19%)登记在 Kenanga Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 名下。在 2025 年 6 月通过私下配售发行 48.0 million 股后,Dato' Joseph Lau 持有该集团 11.1% 的股权。数个持股存放于质押证券账户中,包括 2025 年为 On Kok Kheng 质押的 9,822,700 股(4.68%)以及为 Len Min Sin 质押的 4,620,000 股(2.20%)。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 159, 160; annual report 2025, pages 22, 169.出处:2024 年年报第 159、160 页;2025 年年报第 22、169 页。
Madam Koh Hua Lan is the mother of Mr. Yong Shang Ming and Ms Yong Tiok Keng. In the boardroom, Encik Mohd Khasan bin Ahmad and Mr. Kam Yong Kan retired as Independent Non-Executive Directors during 2023, while Encik Mahathir bin Mahzan and Mr. Tong Hock Sen were appointed. Tengku Dato' Sulaiman Shah bin Tengku Abdul Jalil Shah passed away on 2 July 2025, and Datuk Hamzah bin Bachee was appointed Independent Non-Executive Chairman on 9 September 2025.Madam Koh Hua Lan 是 Mr. Yong Shang Ming 和 Ms Yong Tiok Keng 的母亲。董事会方面,Encik Mohd Khasan bin Ahmad 与 Mr. Kam Yong Kan 于 2023 财年卸任独立非执行董事,Encik Mahathir bin Mahzan 与 Mr. Tong Hock Sen 获委任加入。Tengku Dato' Sulaiman Shah bin Tengku Abdul Jalil Shah 于 2025 年 7 月 2 日逝世,Datuk Hamzah bin Bachee 于 2025 年 9 月 9 日获委任为独立非执行主席。
Source: annual report 2023, page 37; annual report 2025, pages 12, 14, 60.出处:2023 年年报第 37 页;2025 年年报第 12、14、60 页。
External revenue by segment, 20252025 年按业务部门划分的对外营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 142.出处:2025 年年报第 142 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 19.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 19.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 19.出处:2023 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 19.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 19.出处:2024 年年报第 19 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 22.出处:2025 年年报第 22 页。
Revenue and operating cash flow营业额与营运现金流
Total assets, liabilities and borrowings总资产、总负债与借款
20232023 年
Operating activities generated net cash of RM30,667,198. The group spent RM5,952,059 on purchase of property, plant and equipment, while additions totaled RM10,739,147. On 1 December 2023, the group completed the acquisition of the remaining 49% equity in Unitapah Sdn. Bhd. for cash consideration of RM43.6 million. Financing cash flows included repayment of Sukuk Murabahah of RM25,000,000, drawdown of term loan of RM34,618,941, net drawdown of revolving credits of RM16,489,205, net drawdown of bankers' acceptances of RM6,555,226 and payment of hire purchases of RM3,866,477. Total loans and borrowings stood at RM570,662,090. A contract asset write-off of RM12,722,746 and an inventory write-down of RM18,301,691 were recorded. No dividend was declared or paid.营运活动产生现金净额 RM30,667,198。集团支付 RM5,952,059 购买物业、厂房及设备,添置总额为 RM10,739,147。2023 年 12 月 1 日,集团以 RM43.6 million 现金代价完成了对 Unitapah Sdn. Bhd. 剩余 49% 股权的收购。融资现金流包括偿还 Sukuk Murabahah RM25,000,000、提取定期贷款 RM34,618,941、循环信贷净提取 RM16,489,205、银行承兑汇票净提取 RM6,555,226 以及支付租购款项 RM3,866,477。贷款与借款总额为 RM570,662,090。年内计入合约资产核销 RM12,722,746 以及存货减记 RM18,301,691。未派发或宣派任何股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 19, 67, 75, 78, 79.出处:2023 年年报第 19、67、75、78、79 页。
20242024 年
Operating cash flow generated RM74,220,179. Cash spending on property, plant and equipment was RM6,005,236, while total additions reached RM30,858,732, of which RM24,853,496 was financed through term loan and hire purchase arrangements. Borrowing repayments included Sukuk Murabahah principal of RM25,000,000, hire purchases of RM14,997,708, and net revolving credit repayments of RM13,225,302, alongside interest paid of RM34,602,323. New borrowings drawn included RM18,045,872 in term loans and RM12,038,327 in bankers' acceptances. Total loans and borrowings were RM571,976,976 at year end. No dividend was declared.营运现金流产生 RM74,220,179。购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM6,005,236,添置总额达 RM30,858,732,其中 RM24,853,496 通过定期贷款及租购安排融资。偿还借款包括 Sukuk Murabahah 本金 RM25,000,000、租购款项 RM14,997,708 以及循环信贷净偿还 RM13,225,302,同时支付利息 RM34,602,323。新提取借款包括定期贷款 RM18,045,872 和银行承兑汇票 RM12,038,327。年末贷款与借款总额为 RM571,976,976。未宣派股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 70, 81, 82.出处:2024 年年报第 70、81、82 页。
20252025 年
Operating activities delivered net cash of RM85,060,433. The group raised RM24.0 million in gross proceeds (RM23,911,169 net) from a private placement on 6 June 2025, deploying RM19,500,000 to debt repayment, RM3,868,000 to working capital and RM632,000 to placement expenses. Capital spending on property, plant and equipment paid in cash was RM7,927,776 against total additions of RM19,245,932, while disposal of an investment property brought proceeds of RM2,100,000. Debt repayments included Sukuk Murabahah principal of RM25,000,000, net term loan repayment of RM29,061,667, net revolving credit repayment of RM14,621,224, hire purchase payments of RM4,642,858 and interest paid of RM33,661,241, while net bankers' acceptances drawdown was RM2,939,693. Total loans and borrowings decreased to RM532,628,696. The board proposed a first and final dividend of 2 Sen per share.营运活动提供现金净额 RM85,060,433。集团于 2025 年 6 月 6 日通过私下配售筹集总额 RM24.0 million(净额 RM23,911,169),其中 RM19,500,000 用于偿还债务、RM3,868,000 用于营运资金,RM632,000 用于配售费用。购买物业、厂房及设备的现金支出为 RM7,927,776,添置总额为 RM19,245,932,而处置投资物业带来 RM2,100,000 收入。偿还债务包括 Sukuk Murabahah 本金 RM25,000,000、定期贷款净偿还 RM29,061,667、循环信贷净偿还 RM14,621,224、租购还款 RM4,642,858 以及已付利息 RM33,661,241,银行承兑汇票净提取为 RM2,939,693。贷款与借款总额降至 RM532,628,696。董事会建议派发每股 2 仙的首期兼终期股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 22, 24, 68, 89, 91, 92.出处:2025 年年报第 22、24、68、89、91、92 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Operating activities generated increasing cash flows over the period, moving from RM30,667,198 in 2023 to RM74,220,179 in 2024 and RM85,060,433 in 2025. Across the three years, the group repaid RM25,000,000 of Sukuk Murabahah principal each year, reducing the sukuk balance from RM311,521,791 at the start of 2023 to RM288,750,006 in 2023, RM265,781,796 in 2024 and RM242,619,513 in 2025. Total loans and borrowings rose from RM557,026,854 in 2022 to RM570,662,090 in 2023 and RM571,976,976 in 2024, before declining to RM532,628,696 in 2025. No dividends were paid in 2023 or 2024, with a 2 Sen per share dividend proposed for 2025.在此期间,营运活动产生的现金流逐年递增,从 2023 年的 RM30,667,198 增至 2024 年的 RM74,220,179 和 2025 年的 RM85,060,433。三年间,集团每年偿还 RM25,000,000 的 Sukuk Murabahah 本金,使该伊斯兰债券结余从 2023 年初的 RM311,521,791 减少至 2023 年的 RM288,750,006、2024 年的 RM265,781,796 以及 2025 年的 RM242,619,513。贷款与借款总额由 2022 年的 RM557,026,854 上升至 2023 年的 RM570,662,090 及 2024 年的 RM571,976,976,随后在 2025 年下降至 RM532,628,696。2023 和 2024 年均未派发股息,2025 年建议派发每股 2 仙股息。
Source: annual report 2023, page 79; annual report 2024, page 82; annual report 2025, pages 24, 92.出处:2023 年年报第 79 页;2024 年年报第 82 页;2025 年年报第 24、92 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
The contractual commitment for the acquisition of a land development right contracted but not provided for was RM245,500,000 at the end of each year from 2023 to 2025, based on a gross contractual commitment of RM248 million less a deposit paid of RM2.5 million. The RM24,000,000 proceeds raised from the June 2025 private placement were fully utilised by year end, with RM19,500,000 for debt repayment, RM3,868,000 for working capital and RM632,000 for placement expenses.从 2023 年到 2025 年底,已签约但未拨备的收购土地开发权合约承诺均为 RM245,500,000,基于合约承诺总额 RM248 million 扣除已付押金 RM2.5 million。2025 年 6 月私下配售筹集的 RM24,000,000 资金已于年末全数动用,其中 RM19,500,000 用于偿债、RM3,868,000 用于营运资金,RM632,000 用于配售费用。
Source: annual report 2023, page 144; annual report 2024, page 148; annual report 2025, pages 68, 158.出处:2023 年年报第 144 页;2024 年年报第 148 页;2025 年年报第 68、158 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 346,084,560 | 488,335,052 | 574,568,753 | 673,166,019 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | (12,895,258) | (41,138,055) | 10,828,207 | – |
| Profit/(Loss) for the financial year本年度盈利/(亏损) | (12,305,497) | (38,976,654) | 5,638,680 | – |
| Net cash from operating activities营运活动所得现金净额 | 5,301,791 | 30,667,198 | 74,220,179 | 85,060,433 |
| Purchase of property, plant and equipment购买物业、厂房及设备 | (5,748,384) | (5,952,059) | (6,005,236) | (7,927,776) |
| Total assets总资产 | 1,277,296,663 | 1,278,069,660 | 1,333,651,438 | 1,376,171,851 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 906,575,074 | 990,424,725 | 1,040,367,823 | 1,045,989,988 |
| Total equity总权益 | 370,721,589 | 287,644,935 | 293,283,615 | 330,181,863 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款与借款 | 557,026,854 | 570,662,090 | 571,976,976 | 532,628,696 |
| Short-term investments短期投资 | 3,888,658 | 3,975,577 | 13,463,286 | 23,087,593 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| A proposed private placement of up to 48,632,267 new ordinary shares计划私下配售最多 48,632,267 股新普通股 | Shareholders approved the placement on 28 May 2025, and 48,000,000 shares were issued on 6 June 2025 at RM0.50 per share, raising RM24,000,000.股东于 2025 年 5 月 28 日批准配售,并于 2025 年 6 月 6 日以每股 RM0.50 发行 48,000,000 股,筹集 RM24,000,000。 Source: annual report 2024, page 63; annual report 2025, page 68.出处:2024 年年报第 63 页;2025 年年报第 68 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Construction of Serasi Putra Heights (RM250.5 million contract, 22% complete at end 2023)兴建 Serasi Putra Heights(RM250.5 million 合约,2023 年底完成 22%) | Construction progress reached 77% complete at end 2024 and 94% complete at end 2025, recording a 99.52% SHASSIC score.工程进度在 2024 年底达 77%,2025 年底达 94%,并录得 99.52% 的 SHASSIC 评分。 Source: annual report 2023, page 18; annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, pages 21, 24.出处:2023 年年报第 18 页;2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 21、24 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Development of Interpoint @ Bandar Bukit Tinggi (gross development value RM641.9 million, main building works commenced in 2023 with 48% units sold)开发 Interpoint @ Bandar Bukit Tinggi(总开发价值 RM641.9 million,2023 年开始主体建筑工程,售出 48% 单位) | The project reached 29% complete with 71% units sold in 2024, and 48% complete with 80% units sold in 2025 with gross development value of RM651.4 million.该项目于 2024 年达 29% 完工并售出 71% 单位,2025 年达 48% 完工并售出 80% 单位,总开发价值为 RM651.4 million。 Source: annual report 2023, page 18; annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2023 年年报第 18 页;2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Sunway Velocity 3 serviced apartments contract (RM448.5 million secured in 2024)Sunway Velocity 3 服务式公寓合约(2024 年中标,金额 RM448.5 million) | Construction progressed to 13% complete at end 2024 and 45% complete at end 2025.施工进度在 2024 年底达到 13%,2025 年底达到 45%。 Source: annual report 2023, page 18; annual report 2024, page 18; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2023 年年报第 18 页;2024 年年报第 18 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| Kiaramas Dedaun condominiums contract (RM486.0 million, anticipated to be completed in November 2027)Kiaramas Dedaun 公寓合约(RM486.0 million,预计于 2027 年 11 月竣工) | Works reached 11% complete at end 2024 and 36% complete at end 2025.工程在 2024 年底达 11% 完工,2025 年底达 36% 完工。 Source: annual report 2024, pages 18, 19; annual report 2025, page 21.出处:2024 年年报第 18、19 页;2025 年年报第 21 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| To switch older diesel-fed machines to electricity-driven alternatives across construction sites在各建筑工地逐步将老旧柴油驱动机械更换为电力驱动机械 | In 2024 all sites were equipped with electricity supply, with progressive replacement of diesel-powered machines continuing through 2025.2024 年所有工地均已接通电力供应,柴油机械的逐步更换工作持续推进至 2025 年。 Source: annual report 2023, page 34; annual report 2024, page 34; annual report 2025, page 37.出处:2023 年年报第 34 页;2024 年年报第 34 页;2025 年年报第 37 页。 | In progress进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the contractual commitment of RM245,500,000 for the acquisition of a land development right moves forward or is varied.收购土地开发权已签约的 RM245,500,000 合约承诺是否会向前推进或有所变更。
Source: annual report 2025, page 158.出处:2025 年年报第 158 页。
- The outcome of CBSB's arbitration proceedings against a sub-contractor claiming RM19,616,948, against which other receivables of RM10,873,822 remain under dispute.CBSB 针对分包商索赔 RM19,616,948 的仲裁裁决结果,目前仍有 RM10,873,822 的其他应收款项处于争议中。
Source: annual report 2025, page 122.出处:2025 年年报第 122 页。
- The commencement and execution of newly secured contracts in 2025 and 2026, including ParkCity Office Tower (RM299.4 million) scheduled to begin in July 2026, CloutHaus (RM73.9 million), Miranda Hills Condominium (RM266.5 million) and East One (RM246.4 million).2025 及 2026 年新获得合约的开工与执行情况,包括定于 2026 年 7 月动工的 ParkCity 办公楼(RM299.4 million)、CloutHaus(RM73.9 million)、Miranda Hills 公寓(RM266.5 million)及 East One(RM246.4 million)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 21, 22.出处:2025 年年报第 21、22 页。
- Concession charges and future obligations on the UiTM Tapah campus through 2034, with concession contract liabilities of RM17,052,809 at end 2025.截至 2034 年 UiTM Tapah 校区的特许经营收费及未来履约义务,2025 年底特许经营合约负债为 RM17,052,809。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 125.出处:2025 年年报第 16、125 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。