Kamdar Group (M) Berhad
8672 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 994 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 994 条
The company这家公司
Kamdar was incorporated in 2002 and is listed on the Main Market of Bursa Malaysia Securities Berhad. The group retails textiles and textile-based products, operating through branches across Malaysia, as well as an e-commerce platform and third-party online platforms. In the 2023 report, it had 24 branches. The stores in Taiping and Shah Alam were closed upon expiry of tenancy agreements, while the Kuantan store was moved to the group's own property and retail space in Kuala Terengganu was reduced.Kamdar 于 2002 年成立,并在马来西亚证券交易所主板上市。该集团零售纺织品及纺织相关产品,在马来西亚各地设有分行,并透过自身电商网站与第三方线上平台销售。在 2023 年报中,集团拥有 24 家分行。太平与莎阿南的分店在租约到期后关闭,关丹分店迁至自身拥有的物业,瓜拉登嘉楼分店的零售面积亦有所缩减。
Source: annual report 2023, page 15; annual report 2024, page 15; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2023 年年报第 15 页;2024 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。
Revenue comes from retailing of textile and textile-based products and rental income from investment properties. In 2025, sales of goods brought RM41,762,366 and rental income brought RM3,274,932. Activities are conducted principally in Malaysia. No single customer accounts for 10% or more of group revenue.营业额来自纺织品及纺织相关产品零售以及投资产业租金收入。2025 年,商品销售带来 RM41,762,366,租金收入带来 RM3,274,932。业务主要在马来西亚开展。没有任何单一客户占集团营业额的 10% 或以上。
Source: annual report 2024, page 155; annual report 2025, pages 123, 139.出处:2024 年年报第 155 页;2025 年年报第 123、139 页。
Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar and Bipinchandra A/L Balvantrai are the largest shareholders. In the 2025 report, Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar holds 59,118,215 shares (29.86%), with 54,118,715 shares (27.3341%) in AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. for Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar. Bipinchandra A/L Balvantrai holds 56,278,884 shares (28.43%), appearing as 37,611,178 shares (18.9965%) and 18,667,706 shares (9.4286%). Other substantial shareholders are Ansuya A/P Shantilal Rupani with 14,732,755 shares (7.44%) and Pragna A/P K M Kamdar with 9,913,256 shares (5.01%), who also holds 7,577,300 shares (3.8271%) in an AMSEC Nominees account.Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar 与 Bipinchandra A/L Balvantrai 为最大股东。在 2025 年报中,Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar 持有 59,118,215 股(29.86%),其中 54,118,715 股(27.3341%)通过 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn. Bhd. 账户持有。Bipinchandra A/L Balvantrai 持有 56,278,884 股(28.43%),分别列为 37,611,178 股(18.9965%)和 18,667,706 股(9.4286%)。其他主要股东包括持有 14,732,755 股(7.44%)的 Ansuya A/P Shantilal Rupani 以及持有 9,913,256 股(5.01%)的 Pragna A/P K M Kamdar,后者在 AMSEC Nominees 账户中另持有 7,577,300 股(3.8271%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 157, 158.出处:2025 年年报第 157、158 页。
Executive Chairman and Managing Director Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar is the sibling of director Pragna A/P K.M. Kamdar and has family relationships with substantial shareholders. In the 2024 report, the board stated it was on the lookout for a candidate to fill the position of independent Chairman to separate the roles of Chairman and Managing Director. Hamendra A/L B.M. Kamdar resigned as a director on 19 September 2025.执行主席兼董事经理 Kamal Kumar Kishorchandra Kamdar 是董事 Pragna A/P K.M. Kamdar 的兄弟姐妹,并与主要股东具有亲属关系。在 2024 年报中,董事会表示正在物色合适人选担任独立主席,以分开主席与董事经理之职。Hamendra A/L B.M. Kamdar 于 2025 年 9 月 19 日辞任董事。
Source: annual report 2023, page 10; annual report 2024, page 16; annual report 2025, pages 8, 79.出处:2023 年年报第 10 页;2024 年年报第 16 页;2025 年年报第 8、79 页。
Revenue by activity, 20252025 年各项业务营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 123.出处:2025 年年报第 123 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 104.出处:2023 年年报第 17、104 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 41.出处:2023 年年报第 41 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 48.出处:2024 年年报第 48 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 79, 119.出处:2025 年年报第 79、119 页。
Revenue and loss before tax营业额与税前亏损
Total assets, liabilities and equity总资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, the group paid RM175,646 in cash for property, plant and equipment additions (total additions RM2,046,124, with RM1,870,478 acquired through lease liabilities) and RM452,611 for investment property. The balance of sales consideration from a December 2021 property disposal was received during the year, with RM122,501 received from disposal of property, plant and equipment. Cash used in financing included term loan repayments of RM4,903,248, lease liability repayments of RM1,460,874, interest paid of RM2,539,777, and placement of pledged fixed deposits of RM3,426,643, raising pledged fixed deposits to RM4,534,786. No dividend was proposed or paid.2023 年,集团支付 RM175,646 现金购置物业、厂房与设备(新增总额 RM2,046,124,其中 RM1,870,478 通过租赁负债购置),并支付 RM452,611 购置投资产业。年内全额收回应收 2021 年 12 月出售产业的结余款项,另有 RM122,501 来自脱售物业、厂房与设备所得。融资活动支出包括偿还定期贷款 RM4,903,248、偿还租赁负债 RM1,460,874、支付利息 RM2,539,777,以及存放已抵押定期存款 RM3,426,643,使已抵押定期存款增至 RM4,534,786。年内未建议亦未派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 17, 18, 73, 74, 75.出处:2023 年年报第 17、18、73、74、75 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, the group spent RM3,011,665 on the acquisition of other investments and paid RM823,744 in cash for property, plant and equipment additions (total additions RM876,336, with RM52,592 acquired by lease liabilities). Disposal of property, plant and equipment yielded RM40,000. On financing, the group repaid RM3,944,769 of term loans and RM1,472,525 of lease liabilities, paid interest of RM2,440,497, and had bank overdrafts of RM3,345,076. Pledged fixed deposits decreased to RM1,134,874. Total liabilities decreased by RM4.6 million from RM61.5 million to RM56.9 million. No dividend was recommended.2024 年,集团花费 RM3,011,665 购置其他投资,并支付 RM823,744 现金购置物业、厂房与设备(新增总额 RM876,336,其中 RM52,592 通过租赁负债购置)。脱售物业、厂房与设备收回 RM40,000。融资方面,集团偿还定期贷款 RM3,944,769 及租赁负债 RM1,472,525,支付利息 RM2,440,497,银行透支为 RM3,345,076。已抵押定期存款减至 RM1,134,874。总负债由 RM61.5 million 减少 RM4.6 million 至 RM56.9 million。年内未建议派发股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 17, 18, 108, 109, 110, 136.出处:2024 年年报第 17、18、108、109、110、136 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, the group received RM1,906,120 from the withdrawal of other investments, and paid RM92,778 for property, plant and equipment additions, with RM71,209 received from property, plant and equipment disposals. The group entered into an agreement to dispose of a leasehold land and building for RM3,650,000, classified as an asset held for sale at RM3,527,255. A new term loan of RM5,000,000 was drawn down, while term loan repayments were RM4,143,050, lease liability repayments were RM671,048, bank overdrafts were reduced by RM2,103,846, and interest paid was RM2,263,199. No dividend was recommended.2025 年,集团赎回其他投资收回 RM1,906,120,支付 RM92,778 购置物业、厂房与设备,脱售物业、厂房与设备收回 RM71,209。集团就脱售一项租赁土地与建筑物达成协议,代价为 RM3,650,000,该产业列为持有待售资产,账面值为 RM3,527,255。融资方面,新提取定期贷款 RM5,000,000,同时偿还定期贷款 RM4,143,050,偿还租赁负债 RM671,048,减少银行透支 RM2,103,846,支付利息 RM2,263,199。年内未建议派发股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 19, 91, 97, 98, 119.出处:2025 年年报第 19、91、97、98、119 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Across the three financial years, the group recorded pre-tax losses in 2023, 2024, and 2025. Total loans and borrowings decreased from RM51,315,830 in 2022 to RM49,696,804 in 2023, RM47,043,111 in 2024, and RM44,903,831 in 2025. The group continually pledged properties to licensed banks for facilities, with pledged lands and buildings carrying amounts of RM72,700,000 in 2023, RM53,900,000 in 2024, and RM54,100,000 in 2025. No dividends were recommended or paid in any of the three years.在这三个财政年度中,集团在 2023 年、2024 年和 2025 年均录得税前亏损。贷款与借款总额由 2022 年的 RM51,315,830 降至 2023 年的 RM49,696,804、2024 年的 RM47,043,111 以及 2025 年的 RM44,903,831。集团持续将产业抵押予持牌银行以获取银行融资,已抵押土地及建筑物账面值在 2023 年为 RM72,700,000,2024 年为 RM53,900,000,2025 年为 RM54,100,000。三年内均未建议亦未派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 18, 103, 105; annual report 2024, pages 18, 128, 129; annual report 2025, pages 19, 111.出处:2023 年年报第 18、103、105 页;2024 年年报第 18、128、129 页;2025 年年报第 19、111 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital expenditure authorised and contracted for shop or office building was RM580,096 at 30 June 2023 and RM400,265 at 30 June 2024. By 30 June 2025, authorised and contracted commitments for shop or office building were nil, with RM16,900 authorised and contracted for renovation.于 2023 年 6 月 30 日,已获授权并签约的商铺或办公楼资本支出为 RM580,096,2024 年 6 月 30 日为 RM400,265。截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,已签约商铺或办公楼承诺为零,另有已授权并签约的装修承诺 RM16,900。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 18, 125; annual report 2024, pages 18, 149; annual report 2025, pages 19, 133.出处:2023 年年报第 18、125 页;2024 年年报第 18、149 页;2025 年年报第 19、133 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 62,655,839 | 68,443,831 | 55,704,564 | 45,037,298 |
| (Loss)/Profit before tax税前(亏损)/盈利 | 4,991,852 | (4,256,841) | (9,922,029) | (8,713,732) |
| Total assets总资产 | 295,987,368 | 287,097,588 | 271,725,514 | 255,345,671 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 65,181,456 | 61,514,628 | 56,896,663 | 49,232,751 |
| Total equity总权益 | 230,805,912 | 225,582,960 | 214,828,851 | 206,112,920 |
| Loans and borrowings贷款与借款 | 51,315,830 | 49,696,804 | 47,043,111 | 44,903,831 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 7,874,249 | 8,997,815 | 3,726,378 | 6,594,009 |
| Fixed deposits with licensed banks持牌银行定期存款 | 1,108,143 | 6,656,994 | 1,134,874 | 1,152,661 |
| Lease liabilities租赁负债 | 2,766,139 | 3,154,492 | 1,709,406 | 809,186 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment购置物业、厂房与设备 | (44,178) | (175,646) | (823,744) | (92,778) |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| To develop underutilised properties not currently rented out, particularly 433 Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman and in Shah Alam (2024)开发未被充分利用且目前未出租的物业,尤其是 Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman 433 号及莎阿南的物业(2024) | In 2025 the group repeated that it intends to pursue the development of these same properties, noting a cautious approach to invest when economic conditions improve.2025 年集团再次表示拟开发这几项相同的物业,并指出将采取谨慎态度,待经济状况好转时再投资。 Source: annual report 2024, page 15; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2024 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。 | Still planned仍在计划中 |
| To consider further store closures of unprofitable stores with unfavourable outlook (2024)考虑进一步关闭前景不佳的亏损门店(2024) | The 2025 report noted the Kuantan store was relocated to own property, retail space in Kuala Terengganu was reduced, and management continues to assess potential further closures.2025 年报指出关丹门店已迁至自身拥有的物业,瓜拉登嘉楼门店的零售面积有所缩减,管理层继续评估进一步闭店的可能。 Source: annual report 2024, page 15; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2024 年年报第 15 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。 | Under ongoing review持续评估中 |
| On the lookout for a suitable candidate to fill the position of independent Chairman to separate the roles of Chairman and Managing Director (2024)正在物色合适人选担任独立主席,以分开主席与董事经理之职(2024) | The cited 2025 entries record no appointment of an independent Chairman.所引 2025 年报条目未记载委任独立主席。 Source: annual report 2024, page 16; annual report 2025, page 79.出处:2024 年年报第 16 页;2025 年年报第 79 页。 | No appointment reported未见委任记载 |
| Capital expenditure authorised and contracted for shop or office building of RM580,096 (2023)已获授权并签约的商铺或办公楼资本支出 RM580,096(2023) | Contracted commitments fell to RM400,265 in 2024 and were nil in 2025.已签约承诺在 2024 年降至 RM400,265,2025 年为零。 Source: annual report 2023, page 125; annual report 2024, page 149; annual report 2025, page 133.出处:2023 年年报第 125 页;2024 年年报第 149 页;2025 年年报第 133 页。 | Commitment no longer listed承诺不再列出 |
| The Board decided to continue with virtual general meetings to accommodate shareholders nationwide (2023)董事会决定继续举行线上股东大会,以方便全国各地股东参与(2023) | The 22nd AGM in November 2024 was called as a virtual meeting, but the 23rd AGM in December 2025 was called in person at the Royal Selangor Club in Kuala Lumpur.2024 年 11 月的第 22 届股东大会以线上方式召开,但 2025 年 12 月的第 23 届股东大会安排在吉隆坡皇家雪兰莪俱乐部实体举行。 Source: annual report 2023, page 43; annual report 2024, page 6; annual report 2025, pages 6, 160.出处:2023 年年报第 43 页;2024 年年报第 6 页;2025 年年报第 6、160 页。 | Changed to physical meeting改为实体会议 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Completion of the sale of a leasehold land and building for RM3,650,000, which was agreed on 29 August 2025 and carried as an asset held for sale at RM3,527,255 at year end.以 RM3,650,000 脱售一项租赁土地与建筑物的交易能否顺利完成;该交易于 2025 年 8 月 29 日签约,年末作为持有待售资产入账,金额为 RM3,527,255。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 91, 119.出处:2025 年年报第 91、119 页。
- Issuance of the strata title deed for land and building of a subsidiary with a net carrying amount of RM6,831,949 (2024: RM6,971,377), which remains pending from the relevant authorities.子公司账面净值 RM6,831,949(2024 年:RM6,971,377)的土地与建筑物分层地契何时获有关当局发出。
Source: annual report 2025, page 109.出处:2025 年年报第 109 页。
- Turnaround of trading operations following a loss before tax of RM8.71 million in 2025 and accumulated unutilised business losses of RM15,047,776, alongside further store closures or repurposing of premises.在 2025 年录得税前亏损 RM8.71 million 及累积未动用营业亏损 RM15,047,776 的情况下,贸易业务能否扭亏为盈,以及门店进一步关闭或物业转作他用的进展。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 16, 17, 129.出处:2025 年年报第 16、17、129 页。
- Whether the group proceeds with developing underutilised properties at 433 Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman and Shah Alam when economic and consumption conditions improve.当经济与消费状况改善时,集团是否会推进开发位于 Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman 433 号及莎阿南的未充分利用物业。
Source: annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2025 年年报第 16 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。