Iconic Worldwide Berhad
9113 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 1373 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 1373 条
The company这家公司
Iconic Worldwide Berhad is primarily involved in property development, manufacturing of Personal Protective Equipment, and tourism services.Iconic Worldwide Berhad 主要从事房地产开发、个人防护装备(PPE)制造以及旅游服务。
Source: annual report 2023, page 36.出处:2023 年年报第 36 页。
In the financial year ended 30 June 2025, property development contributed 51.5% of total revenue, manufacturing 33.7%, and hospitality services recorded revenue of RM6.40 million.在截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日的财政年度,房地产开发占总营业额的 51.5%,制造业占 33.7%,酒店服务业记录营业额 RM6.40 million。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 29, 33.出处:2025 年年报第 29、33 页。
In 2023, two major customers in the manufacturing segment accounted for RM17,829,834 of group revenue. In 2024, one customer represented approximately 32% of group revenue.2023 年,制造业部门的两大客户占集团营业额的 RM17,829,834。2024 年,单一客户占集团总营业额约 32%。
Source: annual report 2023, page 101; annual report 2024, page 179.出处:2023 年年报第 101 页;2024 年年报第 179 页。
Executive Chairman Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet is the father of Managing Director Tan Cho Chia and Executive Director Tan Seok Ying, and the father-in-law of Executive Director Jason Chung Wei Chiun. Tan Seok Ying is the spouse of Jason Chung Wei Chiun.执行主席 Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet 是董事经理 Tan Cho Chia 与执行董事 Tan Seok Ying 的父亲,也是执行董事 Jason Chung Wei Chiun 的岳父。Tan Seok Ying 是 Jason Chung Wei Chiun 的配偶。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 17, 18, 19, 20.出处:2025 年年报第 17、18、19、20 页。
At 30 June 2025, Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet held 396,345,284 shares (23.493%) and an indirect interest of 275,153,900 shares (16.310%). Modern Rewards Sdn Bhd held 192,206,800 shares (11.393%). Pledged accounts for Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet held 48,000,000 shares (2.845%) under M&A Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd and 7,000,000 shares (0.414%) under AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd.截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet 持有 396,345,284 股(23.493%)并拥有 275,153,900 股(16.310%)间接权益。Modern Rewards Sdn Bhd 持有 192,206,800 股(11.393%)。Dato’ Seri Tan Kean Tet 的质押账户通过 M&A Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 48,000,000 股(2.845%),通过 AMSEC Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd 持有 7,000,000 股(0.414%)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 74, 192, 193, 194.出处:2025 年年报第 74、192、193、194 页。
On 30 May 2023, Dato’ Ir. Zainurin bin Karman and Lim Thian Loong resigned from the board. Tan Kean Tet was redesignated Executive Chairman and Tan Cho Chia was redesignated Managing Director, while Chia Yuet Yoong was appointed director. Later additions to the board included Lee Eng Eow on 1 October 2023, Wong Wan Chin on 16 April 2024, and Wong Thai Sun on 30 August 2024.2023 年 5 月 30 日,Dato’ Ir. Zainurin bin Karman 与 Lim Thian Loong 辞去董事职务。Tan Kean Tet 调任执行主席,Tan Cho Chia 调任董事经理,Chia Yuet Yoong 获委任为董事。随后加入董事会的包括 2023 年 10 月 1 日委任的 Lee Eng Eow、2024 年 4 月 16 日委任的 Wong Wan Chin 以及 2024 年 8 月 30 日委任的 Wong Thai Sun。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 24, 26, 27, 32; annual report 2024, page 15.出处:2023 年年报第 24、26、27、32 页;2024 年年报第 15 页。
External revenue by segment, 20252025 年各部门外部营业额
Source: annual report 2025, page 175.出处:2025 年年报第 175 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, pages 69, 83.出处:2023 年年报第 69、83 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 193.出处:2024 年年报第 193 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 193.出处:2024 年年报第 193 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 70, 84.出处:2024 年年报第 70、84 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 140.出处:2024 年年报第 140 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 192.出处:2024 年年报第 192 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 191.出处:2025 年年报第 191 页。
Revenue and profit before tax营业额与税前盈利
Assets, liabilities and borrowings资产、负债与借款
20232023 年
In FY2023, the group posted a net loss of RM24.65 million, mainly due to a one-off adjustment on the carrying value of personal protective equipment inventories. Cash payment on purchase of property, plant and equipment was RM14.22 million, and cash and bank balances stood at RM13.47 million. Term loans stood at RM96.89 million while total borrowings were RM98.98 million. No dividend was declared or paid.2023 财政年度,集团录得净亏损 RM24.65 million,主要是由于对个人防护装备存货账面值进行了一次性调整。购买物业、厂房及设备支付的现金为 RM14.22 million,现金及银行结余为 RM13.47 million。定期贷款为 RM96.89 million,借款总额为 RM98.98 million。没有宣布或派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 36, 38, 80, 95, 133, 145.出处:2023 年年报第 36、38、80、95、133、145 页。
20242024 年
The financial period covered 15 months to 30 June 2024 following a change in financial year end. The group recorded a loss before tax of RM117.15 million, primarily driven by impairment losses on property, plant and equipment of approximately RM74.31 million resulting from the permanent shutdown of the glove production line. On 25 April 2024, the company listed 1,124,706,544 rights shares at RM0.085 each with 749,804,362 detachable warrants, raising RM95.60 million. On 30 April 2024, the company completed the acquisition of Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd for RM39.80 million in cash. Fixed deposits placed with licensed banks stood at RM23.03 million. No dividend was recommended.由于更改财政年结日,该财政期间涵盖截至 2024 年 6 月 30 日止的 15 个月。集团录得税前亏损 RM117.15 million,主要是由于永久关闭手套生产线导致物业、厂房及设备减值亏损约 RM74.31 million。2024 年 4 月 25 日,公司按每股 RM0.085 发行 1,124,706,544 股附加股并附送 749,804,362 份分拆凭单,筹集 RM95.60 million。2024 年 4 月 30 日,公司以 RM39.80 million 现金完成收购 Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd。放置在持牌银行的定期存款为 RM23.03 million。没有建议派发股息。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 28, 29, 70, 83, 84, 132, 140, 154, 176.出处:2024 年年报第 28、29、70、83、84、132、140、154、176 页。
20252025 年
In FY2025, the group reported revenue of RM47.40 million and a profit before tax of RM3.06 million, with profit after tax of RM3.15 million. Property development generated revenue of RM24.42 million and profit before tax of RM3.01 million. Net cash used in operating activities was RM23.33 million, net cash received from investing activities was RM12.38 million, and net cash used in financing activities was RM3.68 million. Net cash and bank balances available stood at RM21.78 million at 30 June 2025. No dividend was recommended.2025 财政年度,集团公布营业额 RM47.40 million,税前盈利 RM3.06 million,税后盈利 RM3.15 million。房地产开发产生营业额 RM24.42 million 及税前盈利 RM3.01 million。营运活动使用的现金净额为 RM23.33 million,投资活动收到的现金净额为 RM12.38 million,融资活动使用的现金净额为 RM3.68 million。截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日,可用现金及银行结余净额为 RM21.78 million。没有建议派发股息。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 29, 30, 33, 85.出处:2025 年年报第 29、30、33、85 页。
Across the three reports三份年报合看
The group discontinued glove production in response to volatile market conditions and recorded about RM74.31 million of impairment on property, plant and equipment in 2024, the year a RM250 million development project was launched. Proceeds of RM95.60 million from the rights issue in April 2024 were applied to acquire Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd and repay bank borrowings. Across the three reports, no dividends were declared or paid.因应市场波动,集团停止手套生产,并于 2024 年对物业、厂房及设备计提约 RM74.31 million 减值;同年推出一项 RM250 million 的开发项目。2024 年 4 月附加股筹集的 RM95.60 million 资金用于收购 Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd 及偿还银行借款。在三份年报中,均未宣布或派发股息。
Source: annual report 2023, page 80; annual report 2024, pages 29, 32, 70, 83; annual report 2025, pages 73, 85.出处:2023 年年报第 80 页;2024 年年报第 29、32、70、83 页;2025 年年报第 73、85 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Of the RM95.60 million raised from the rights issue in April 2024, RM86.12 million had been utilised by 30 June 2025, leaving RM9.48 million unutilised under a plan that lapses on 24 April 2026. The remaining balance includes RM9.18 million allocated for the repayment of bank borrowings of Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd.在 2024 年 4 月附加股筹得的 RM95.60 million 中,截至 2025 年 6 月 30 日已动用 RM86.12 million,在将于 2026 年 4 月 24 日届满的计划下尚有 RM9.48 million 未动用。剩余结余包括拟用于偿还 Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd 银行借款的 RM9.18 million。
Source: annual report 2025, page 73.出处:2025 年年报第 73 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM thousand (×1,000), as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位千令吉(×1,000),照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | RM'000千令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 107,139 | 86,838 | 50,325 | 47,400 |
| Profit/(Loss) before tax税前盈利/(亏损) | 12,299 | (25,937) | (117,151) | 3,057 |
| Total assets总资产 | 347,062 | 302,200 | 303,352 | 308,925 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 146,217 | 126,008 | 125,625 | 127,068 |
| Total equity attributable to owners of the parent归属于母公司所有者权益总额 | – | 176,315 | 177,853 | 181,985 |
| Bank borrowings银行借款 | 97,294 | 98,983 | 97,968 | 95,054 |
| Term loans定期贷款 | 90,952 | 96,886 | 89,441 | 87,499 |
| Lease liabilities租赁负债 | 323 | 855 | 531 | 595 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 21,355 | 13,448 | 10,910 | 7,622 |
| Fixed deposits placed with licensed banks放置在持牌银行的定期存款 | – | 26 | 23,026 | 14,500 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Completion and commissioning of six additional glove production lines by the end of 2023, preparing twelve lines to run在 2023 年底前完成并调试六条新手套生产线,准备以十二条生产线运行 | The group decided to permanently shut down its glove production line in 2024, recognising RM74.31 million of impairment on property, plant and equipment, and agreed to dispose of the machinery for USD1,726,000.集团于 2024 年决定永久关闭其手套生产线,对物业、厂房及设备计提 RM74.31 million 减值,并同意以 USD1,726,000 脱售该机器。 Source: annual report 2023, page 46; annual report 2024, pages 29, 154; annual report 2025, pages 32, 155.出处:2023 年年报第 46 页;2024 年年报第 29、154 页;2025 年年报第 32、155 页。 | Discontinued已终止 |
| Launching a new northern region property project with 751 affordable housing units and 16 commercial shop lots (estimated GDV of RM255 million in 2023)在北部地区推出新的房地产项目,包含 751 个可负担房屋单位和 16 间商业店屋(2023 年估计 GDV 为 RM255 million) | The project, named Iconic Harmony with an estimated GDV of RM250 million, was launched in April 2024 and contributed RM24.42 million in revenue and RM3.01 million in profit before tax in 2025.该名为 Iconic Harmony 且估计 GDV 为 RM250 million 的项目于 2024 年 4 月推出,并在 2025 年贡献了 RM24.42 million 营业额及 RM3.01 million 税前盈利。 Source: annual report 2023, page 40; annual report 2024, pages 29, 31; annual report 2025, page 30.出处:2023 年年报第 40 页;2024 年年报第 29、31 页;2025 年年报第 30 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Acquisition of 100% equity interest in Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd for RM39.8 million cash以 RM39.8 million 现金收购 Goldenluck Development Sdn Bhd 100% 股权 | The acquisition was completed on 30 April 2024 for a purchase consideration of RM39,800,000, funded from rights issue proceeds.收购于 2024 年 4 月 30 日完成,收购对价为 RM39,800,000,资金来自附加股筹集款项。 Source: annual report 2023, page 83; annual report 2024, page 140; annual report 2025, page 73.出处:2023 年年报第 83 页;2024 年年报第 140 页;2025 年年报第 73 页。 | Completed已完成 |
| Repayment of bank borrowings of Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd of RM37.68 million within 24 months from rights issue proceeds (2024)在 24 个月内利用附加股筹得资金偿还 Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd 的 RM37.68 million 银行借款(2024) | RM22.00 million was repaid by 30 June 2024, rising to RM28.50 million by 30 June 2025, leaving RM9.18 million unutilised.截至 2024 年 6 月 30 日已偿还 RM22.00 million,到 2025 年 6 月 30 日增至 RM28.50 million,尚余 RM9.18 million 未动用。 Source: annual report 2024, page 70; annual report 2025, page 73.出处:2024 年年报第 70 页;2025 年年报第 73 页。 | Still in progress进行中 |
| Achieving 100% anti-corruption training for executive employees (2024 target)高管反腐败培训覆盖率达到 100%(2024 年目标) | Executive completion reached 71% in 2025, and the group stated the 100% target was not met.2025 年高管完成率达到 71%,集团说明未达到 100% 的目标。 Source: annual report 2024, page 38; annual report 2025, pages 41, 57.出处:2024 年年报第 38 页;2025 年年报第 41、57 页。 | Target not met未达目标 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Whether the progressive delivery of plant and machinery to Tegamen Safety Products is completed and the remaining balance of USD1,676,000 is received.向 Tegamen Safety Products 渐进交付厂房及机器是否完成,以及剩余的 USD1,676,000 结余是否已收取。
Source: annual report 2024, page 192; annual report 2025, page 155.出处:2024 年年报第 192 页;2025 年年报第 155 页。
- Utilisation of the remaining RM9.48 million in rights issue proceeds, including RM9.18 million earmarked for Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd debt repayment, before the utilisation period expires on 24 April 2026.在 2026 年 4 月 24 日使用期届满前,剩余的 RM9.48 million 附加股款项的动用情况,其中包括指定用于 Iconic Medicare Sdn Bhd 债务偿还的 RM9.18 million。
Source: annual report 2025, page 73.出处:2025 年年报第 73 页。
- The recovery outcome from the winding-up petition filed on 6 October 2025 against LFSB, after garnishee proceedings recovered only RM908.85 of the RM10,115,000 counterclaim awarded.在扣押令程序仅从判给的 RM10,115,000 反申索中追回 RM908.85 后,于 2025 年 10 月 6 日对 LFSB 提起的清盘呈请的追讨结果。
Source: annual report 2025, page 191.出处:2025 年年报第 191 页。
- Whether any of the 749,804,162 outstanding Warrants A will be exercised at RM0.07 per share before their expiry on 21 April 2029.749,804,162 份未行使的 A 凭单在 2029 年 4 月 21 日到期前,是否会按每股 RM0.07 行使。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 86, 195.出处:2025 年年报第 86、195 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。