Multi-Usage Holdings Berhad
9539 · Main Market主板 · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 910 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 910 条
The company这家公司
Multi-Usage Holdings Berhad is engaged in property development and contracting in Malaysia. Its township project is Bandar Machang Bubok, also referred to as Taman Machang Bubok, in Penang.Multi-Usage Holdings Berhad 在马来西亚从事物业开发与承包业务。其主要城镇项目为位于槟城的 Bandar Machang Bubok(亦称 Taman Machang Bubok)。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 92, 96, 111; annual report 2024, page 11.出处:2023 年年报第 92、96、111 页;2024 年年报第 11 页。
The group sells completed properties, which contributed RM11,473,041 in 2023, RM11,756,569 in 2024, and RM11,449,025 in 2025. In 2023, property development revenue also contributed RM3,355,234. All revenue is earned in Malaysia, and exposure is spread over a large number of customers.集团销售已竣工物业,分别在 2023 年贡献 RM11,473,041、2024 年贡献 RM11,756,569 以及 2025 年贡献 RM11,449,025。在 2023 年,物业开发营业额亦贡献了 RM3,355,234。全部营业额均来自马来西亚,客户风险分散于大量客户。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 84, 96; annual report 2024, pages 100, 111; annual report 2025, pages 99, 110.出处:2023 年年报第 84、96 页;2024 年年报第 100、111 页;2025 年年报第 99、110 页。
In the 2025 directors' interests table, Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok holds 25,200 shares and a deemed interest of 17,788,456 shares. Interasia Bluechip Sdn. Bhd. holds 11,643,556 shares (20.64%). Phillip Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Interasia Bluechip Sdn Bhd holds 3,384,500 shares (6.00%). Jumboritz Sdn. Bhd. holds 2,980,100 shares (5.28% in 2025, after 3,691,000 shares or 6.54% in 2024); Khor Seang Chiat's row in the 2025 directors' interests table shows 3,691,000 shares, the number Jumboritz held in 2024. Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Chiew Yoon holds 1,476,500 shares (2.62%).在 2025 年董事权益表中,Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok 持有 25,200 股,并拥有 17,788,456 股的视为权益。Interasia Bluechip Sdn. Bhd. 持有 11,643,556 股(20.64%)。Phillip Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Interasia Bluechip Sdn Bhd 持有 3,384,500 股(6.00%)。Jumboritz Sdn. Bhd. 持有 2,980,100 股(2025 年占 5.28%,2024 年为 3,691,000 股或 6.54%);2025 年董事权益表中 Khor Seang Chiat 一行列出 3,691,000 股,与 Jumboritz 在 2024 年的持股数相同。Alliancegroup Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Cheong Chiew Yoon 持有 1,476,500 股(2.62%)。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 6, 121; annual report 2025, pages 60, 119, 120.出处:2024 年年报第 6、121 页;2025 年年报第 60、119、120 页。
Executive Chairman Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok is the husband of substantial shareholder Cheong Chiew Yoon and father of Managing Director Ang Hwei Chyn and Executive Director Ang Ai Way. Goh, the Personal Assistant to the Executive Chairman, is the husband of Ang Ai Way, son-in-law of Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok and Cheong Chiew Yoon, and brother-in-law of Ang Hwei Chyn.执行主席 Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok 是主要股东 Cheong Chiew Yoon 的丈夫,也是董事总经理 Ang Hwei Chyn 及执行董事 Ang Ai Way 的父亲。执行主席私人助理 Goh 是 Ang Ai Way 的丈夫、Ang Kim Cheng @ Ang Teng Kok 与 Cheong Chiew Yoon 的女婿,以及 Ang Hwei Chyn 的姻亲兄弟。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 6, 7, 10.出处:2024 年年报第 6、7、10 页。
On 24 November 2022, the Securities Commission Malaysia reprimanded two directors profiled in the 2023 report (one 'he', one 'she') for a breach of subsection 218(2) of the Capital Markets and Services Act 2007 read together with subparagraph 4.01(a) of the Rules on Take-overs, Mergers and Compulsory Acquisitions. Independent Non-Executive Director Dato’ Abdul Hadi Bin Awang Kechil resigned on 31 December 2024, and Encik Radzuan Bin Ahmad was appointed to the Board on 28 March 2025.2022 年 11 月 24 日,马来西亚证券委员会对 2023 年报所介绍的两名董事(一男一女)予以谴责,原因是违反《2007 年资本市场与服务法令》第 218(2) 条连同《收购、合并与强制收购规则》第 4.01(a) 条。独立非执行董事 Dato’ Abdul Hadi Bin Awang Kechil 于 2024 年 12 月 31 日辞职,Encik Radzuan Bin Ahmad 于 2025 年 3 月 28 日获委任加入董事会。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 7; annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2023 年年报第 6、7 页;2025 年年报第 16 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2024, page 118.出处:2024 年年报第 118 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 6, 7.出处:2023 年年报第 6、7 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 105.出处:2023 年年报第 105 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 106.出处:2024 年年报第 106 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 90.出处:2024 年年报第 90 页。
Source: annual report 2024, page 106; annual report 2025, page 105.出处:2024 年年报第 106 页;2025 年年报第 105 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2025 年年报第 16 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 16.出处:2025 年年报第 16 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 106.出处:2025 年年报第 106 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 117.出处:2025 年年报第 117 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, equity and liabilities资产、权益与负债
20232023 年
In 2023, revenue was RM14.220 million and profit before tax was RM5.904 million. Bank and cash balances stood at RM38.448 million. Acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM276,387. Payments of lease liabilities were RM162,669 and interest paid was RM5,824. A net placement of deposits with licensed banks took RM9,312,626. The company paid RM306,000 on 9 June 2023 as full and final settlement of a legal matter.2023 年,营业额为 RM14.220 million,税前盈利为 RM5.904 million。银行及现金结余为 RM38.448 million。添置物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM276,387。偿还租赁负债为 RM162,669,支付利息为 RM5,824。银行定期存款净存放占用 RM9,312,626。公司于 2023 年 6 月 9 日支付 RM306,000 作为一宗法律事项的全数最终和解金。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 10, 53, 105.出处:2023 年年报第 10、53、105 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, revenue was RM11.57 million and pre-tax profit was RM5.74 million. Cash and cash equivalents were RM40.37 million. Acquisition of property, plant and equipment took RM277,522, while acquisition of investment properties took RM28,437. Payments of lease liabilities were RM154,154 and interest paid was RM17,139. Multi-Usage Holdings Berhad disposed of 100% equity interest in Multi-Usage Property Sdn. Bhd. for cash consideration of RM100, which resulted in a gain of RM2,661,336 with net cash outflow of RM642. Deposits pledged with licensed banks were RM332,750.2024 年,营业额为 RM11.57 million,税前盈利为 RM5.74 million。现金与现金等价物为 RM40.37 million。添置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM277,522,添置投资产业支出 RM28,437。偿还租赁负债为 RM154,154,支付利息为 RM17,139。Multi-Usage Holdings Berhad 以现金代价 RM100 脱售了 Multi-Usage Property Sdn. Bhd. 的 100% 股权,产生收益 RM2,661,336,净现金流出为 RM642。质押给持牌银行的定期存款为 RM332,750。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 11, 73, 90.出处:2024 年年报第 11、73、90 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, revenue was RM10.85 million and profit before tax was RM3.11 million. The decline in profit before tax was mainly due to the previous year including the one-off gain of RM2.66 million from the disposal of a former subsidiary. Acquisition of property, plant and equipment took RM176,224. Payments of lease liabilities were RM135,534 and interest paid was RM14,691. Deposits pledged with licensed banks were RM529,450. The group recorded compensation expense of RM100,000.2025 年,营业额为 RM10.85 million,税前盈利为 RM3.11 million。税前盈利下降主要是因为上一年包含了脱售前子公司所得的 RM2.66 million 一次性收益。添置物业、厂房及设备支出 RM176,224。偿还租赁负债为 RM135,534,支付利息为 RM14,691。质押给持牌银行的定期存款为 RM529,450。集团确认了 RM100,000 的赔偿费用。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 11, 74, 98, 100.出处:2025 年年报第 11、74、98、100 页。
Across the three years三年合看
No dividends were proposed, declared or paid in 2023, 2024, or 2025. No new shares or debentures were issued, and no proceeds were raised from corporate proposals. Lease liabilities moved from RM270,595 at end-2022 to RM107,926 at end-2023, RM278,585 at end-2024, and RM143,051 at end-2025. The independent auditors issued a qualified opinion on the 2023 financial statements regarding relationship and transactions with a Special Purpose Vehicle; the 2024 auditors' report draws attention to the SPV's dissolution on 16 September 2022.2023、2024 和 2025 年均未建议、宣布或派发任何股息。未发行任何新股或债券,亦未从企业方案中筹集资金。租赁负债由 2022 年底的 RM270,595 变为 2023 年底的 RM107,926、2024 年底的 RM278,585 以及 2025 年底的 RM143,051。独立审计师对 2023 年财务报表就与特别用途载体(SPV)的关系及交易出具了保留意见;2024 年审计报告提请注意该 SPV 已于 2022 年 9 月 16 日解散。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 37, 38, 44, 89; annual report 2024, pages 57, 58, 64, 98, 118; annual report 2025, pages 58, 59, 98.出处:2023 年年报第 37、38、44、89 页;2024 年年报第 57、58、64、98、118 页;2025 年年报第 58、59、98 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
The group plans to roll out two mixed development projects on 7 acres of land in Taman Machang Bubok: The Fame, with an estimated gross development value of over RM170 million (RM135 million in 2023) comprising 318 serviced apartments and 20 commercial units, and TF51, with an estimated gross development value of RM45 million comprising 51 shop offices. No proceeds were raised from corporate proposals, and no new shares were issued under general mandates.集团计划在 Taman Machang Bubok 的 7 英亩土地上推出两项综合开发项目:The Fame,包含 318 套服务式公寓和 20 间商业单位,预计总开发价值超过 RM170 million(2023 年为 RM135 million);以及 TF51,包含 51 间商铺办公室,预计总开发价值为 RM45 million。未从企业方案中筹集任何资金,亦未根据一般授权发行新股。
Source: annual report 2023, page 11; annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, pages 12, 58, 123.出处:2023 年年报第 11 页;2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 12、58、123 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 20,278,141 | 14,220,192 | 11,572,527 | 10,847,430 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 10,224,051 | 5,903,602 | 5,740,249 | 3,110,475 |
| Profit for the year年度盈利 | 8,164,749 | 4,298,304 | 4,642,058 | 2,074,370 |
| Total assets总资产 | 83,468,005 | 85,661,796 | 88,430,127 | 91,370,781 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 6,244,239 | 4,139,726 | 2,265,999 | 3,132,283 |
| Total equity总权益 | 77,223,766 | 81,522,070 | 86,164,128 | 88,238,498 |
| Lease liabilities租赁负债 | 270,595 | 107,926 | 278,585 | 143,051 |
| Acquisition of property, plant and equipment添置物业、厂房及设备 | (602,170) | (276,387) | (277,522) | (176,224) |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Planned to launch The Fame and TF51 in FY2024计划在 2024 财年推出 The Fame 和 TF51 | Focus remained on rolling out The Fame and TF51 within FY2025, and both developments remained scheduled to be rolled out in phases in FY2025.重点仍是在 2025 财年内推出 The Fame 与 TF51,且两项开发项目在 2025 财年仍列为按阶段推出。 Source: annual report 2023, page 11; annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 11 页;2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 12 页。 | Postponed已延期 |
| Estimated gross development value of The Fame at RM135 millionThe Fame 预计总开发价值为 RM135 million | Estimated gross development value of The Fame was revised to over RM170 million in 2024 and maintained in 2025.The Fame 预计总开发价值于 2024 年上调至超过 RM170 million,并在 2025 年维持该估值。 Source: annual report 2023, page 11; annual report 2024, page 12; annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2023 年年报第 11 页;2024 年年报第 12 页;2025 年年报第 12 页。 | Revised upward已上调估值 |
| Working towards establishing a Safety Committee to oversee safety protocols across the organisation in 20242024 年表示正致力于建立安全委员会以监督全机构的安全规程 | In 2025, the group reported it was in the process of establishing a dedicated OHS team.2025 年,集团表示仍在建立专门职业健康与安全(OHS)团队的过程中。 Source: annual report 2024, page 35; annual report 2025, page 42.出处:2024 年年报第 35 页;2025 年年报第 42 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
| To closely monitor waste management efforts starting from FY2024 and implement necessary initiatives自 2024 财年起密切监控废物管理工作并实施必要举措 | Waste data was not recorded during FY2025, and the group remained committed to establishing a structured waste tracking mechanism.2025 财年期间未记录废物数据,集团仍致力于建立结构化的废物追踪机制。 Source: annual report 2024, page 42; annual report 2025, page 38.出处:2024 年年报第 42 页;2025 年年报第 38 页。 | Not yet established尚未建立 |
| Recommended re-appointment of external auditors UHY in 2023 and 2024在 2023 和 2024 年建议重新委任外部审计师 UHY | UHY was re-appointed and converted to UHY Malaysia PLT on 19 December 2024, continuing in office.UHY 获重新委任,并于 2024 年 12 月 19 日转制为 UHY Malaysia PLT,继续留任。 Source: annual report 2023, page 20; annual report 2024, page 22; annual report 2025, page 63.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页;2024 年年报第 22 页;2025 年年报第 63 页。 | Carried out已执行 |
| Aimed to subject all sustainability indicators to independent assurance over five years from 2024自 2024 年起计划在未来五年内对所有可持续发展指标进行独立鉴证 | In 2025, the group engaged ASAP Advisory PLT to conduct limited assurance on selected indicators and reiterated the five-year goal.2025 年,集团聘请 ASAP Advisory PLT 对选定指标进行有限鉴证,并重申了五年目标。 Source: annual report 2024, page 45; annual report 2025, pages 28, 48.出处:2024 年年报第 45 页;2025 年年报第 28、48 页。 | Still in progress仍在进行中 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Launch and construction progress of The Fame (comprising 318 serviced apartments and 20 commercial units) and TF51 (comprising 51 shophouse units) in Taman Machang Bubok.位于 Taman Machang Bubok 的 The Fame(包含 318 套服务式公寓和 20 间商业单位)与 TF51(包含 51 间商铺单位)的推出及施工进展。
Source: annual report 2025, page 12.出处:2025 年年报第 12 页。
- Outcome of the legal action filed by Chong Xing Sdn. Bhd. on 20 December 2024 against Multi-Usage Engineering Sdn. Bhd. claiming retention sums of RM169,793.61 and RM165,077.94.Chong Xing Sdn. Bhd. 于 2024 年 12 月 20 日对 Multi-Usage Engineering Sdn. Bhd. 提起诉讼追讨 RM169,793.61 与 RM165,077.94 保留金的法律行动结果。
Source: annual report 2025, page 106.出处:2025 年年报第 106 页。
- Cash restricted under Section 7A of the Housing Development Act of RM1,923,369 (up from RM50,216 in 2024) and bank deposits pledged of RM529,450 (up from RM332,750 in 2024).根据《房屋发展法令》第 7A 条受限制的现金 RM1,923,369(2024 年为 RM50,216)以及质押的银行存款 RM529,450(2024 年为 RM332,750)。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 74, 98.出处:2025 年年报第 74、98 页。
- Issuance of strata title for an apartment unit of a subsidiary with a carrying amount of RM16,525, which has yet to be issued by the relevant authority.子公司账面值为 RM16,525 的一套公寓单位的分层地契签发进展,有关当局尚未发出该地契。
Source: annual report 2025, page 88.出处:2025 年年报第 88 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。