Ideal Capital Berhad
9687 · Main Market主板(Main Market) · annual reports 2023 to 2025, 905 entries read2023 至 2025 年报,共读出 905 条
The company这家公司
Ideal Capital Berhad is an investment holding company involved in property development, industrial park development, property investment and project management, and trading. It operates predominantly in Malaysia.Ideal Capital Berhad 是一家投资控股公司,业务涵盖房地产开发、工业园开发、房地产投资与项目管理以及贸易。集团主要在马来西亚运营。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 20, 23, 136; annual report 2024, page 73; annual report 2025, page 158.出处:2023 年年报第 20、23、136 页;2024 年年报第 73 页;2025 年年报第 158 页。
In 2024, property development contributed RM906,441,948 of revenue, project investment and project management RM20,031,216, and trading RM858,886. For 2025, revenue from property development was RM1,181,661,443, representing 96% of the group's revenue, while revenue from 1st Avenue Mall recorded RM15.0 million.2024 年,房地产开发贡献营业额 RM906,441,948,项目投资与项目管理贡献 RM20,031,216,贸易贡献 RM858,886。2025 年,房地产开发营业额达 RM1,181,661,443,占集团营业额的 96%,而 1st Avenue Mall 的营业额记录为 RM15.0 million。
Source: annual report 2024, page 135; annual report 2025, pages 24, 97.出处:2024 年年报第 135 页;2025 年年报第 24、97 页。
Ongoing and completed developments include the affordable housing projects Ideal Residency, Havana Beach Residences and Ideal Venice, as well as Lucerne Residences, Maldives Residences and Penang International Exchange 1. The group is also developing Penang Technology Park @ Bertam.进行中及已竣工的开发项目包括可负担房屋项目 Ideal Residency、Havana Beach Residences 与 Ideal Venice,以及 Lucerne Residences、Maldives Residences 和 Penang International Exchange 1。集团还在开发槟城柏淡科技园(Penang Technology Park @ Bertam)。
Source: annual report 2023, page 20; annual report 2024, pages 20, 24; annual report 2025, pages 20, 24.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页;2024 年年报第 20、24 页;2025 年年报第 20、24 页。
ICT Innotech Sdn. Bhd. is the largest shareholder with 277,994,000 shares (55.598%). Ooi Kee Liang and Phor Li Wei each hold 48,441,112 shares (9.688%). A director profile in the 2023 report lists the family relationship 'Spouse of Datuk Phor Li Wei'. Pledged accounts include Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Ai Huang with 75,000 shares (0.014%).ICT Innotech Sdn. Bhd. 是最大股东,持有 277,994,000 股(55.598%)。Ooi Kee Liang 与 Phor Li Wei 各持有 48,441,112 股(9.688%)。2023 年报一份董事简介列出的亲属关系为“Datuk Phor Li Wei 的配偶”。抵押账户包括 Public Nominees (Tempatan) Sdn Bhd Pledged Securities Account for Ooi Ai Huang,持有 75,000 股(0.014%)。
Source: annual report 2023, page 40; annual report 2024, page 161; annual report 2025, pages 168, 169.出处:2023 年年报第 40 页;2024 年年报第 161 页;2025 年年报第 168、169 页。
On 22 August 2025, Tan Sri Datuk Ooi Kee Liang and En Mohtar Bin Abdullah resigned as directors, Dato Haji Rosly Bin Abas was redesignated to Chairman, Mr Tan Wooi Chuon was redesignated as a Non-Independent Non-Executive Director, and Datuk Nik Ali Bin Mat Yunus and Datuk Ng Chin Tuck were appointed as Independent Non-Executive Directors. Morison LC PLT replaced the previous auditors for the financial year ended 31 December 2025.2025 年 8 月 22 日,Tan Sri Datuk Ooi Kee Liang 与 En Mohtar Bin Abdullah 辞去董事职务,Dato Haji Rosly Bin Abas 出任主席,Mr Tan Wooi Chuon 调任为非独立非执行董事,Datuk Nik Ali Bin Mat Yunus 与 Datuk Ng Chin Tuck 获委任为独立非执行董事。Morison LC PLT 接替前任审计师出任截至 2025 年 12 月 31 日止财政年度的审计师。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 19, 62, 64, 101.出处:2025 年年报第 19、62、64、101 页。
Revenue by segment, 20242024 年各部门营业额
Source: annual report 2024, page 135.出处:2024 年年报第 135 页。
Major events大事记
Source: annual report 2023, page 20.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页。
Source: annual report 2023, page 26.出处:2023 年年报第 26 页。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 23, 65.出处:2023 年年报第 23、65 页。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 20, 119.出处:2024 年年报第 20、119 页。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 20, 23.出处:2025 年年报第 20、23 页。
Source: annual report 2025, page 165.出处:2025 年年报第 165 页。
Revenue and profit营业额与盈利
Assets, liabilities and equity资产、负债与权益
20232023 年
In 2023, net cash used in operating activities was RM230,300,804. The group drew RM454,000,000 of bank borrowings and made net payments to bank borrowings of RM146,526,223, leaving bank borrowings at RM407,757,297. Acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM2,117,576. The company paid an interim dividend of RM5,000,007 and increased share capital by RM58,190,730 from the conversion of 102,089,000 redeemable convertible preference shares at RM0.57 per share.2023 年,营运活动现金流出净额为 RM230,300,804。集团提取银行借款 RM454,000,000,并偿还银行借款净额 RM146,526,223,使银行借款结余为 RM407,757,297。购置物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM2,117,576。公司派发中期股息 RM5,000,007,并通过以每股 RM0.57 转换 102,089,000 股可赎回可转换优先股,增加股本 RM58,190,730。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 65, 82, 83, 120.出处:2023 年年报第 65、82、83、120 页。
20242024 年
In 2024, net cash from operating activities was RM41,588,546. Net payments to bank borrowings were RM35,787,696, reducing bank borrowings to RM371,969,601. Acquisition of property, plant and equipment was RM3,070,409. The group acquired 50% of Ideal Venture Resources Sdn. Bhd. for RM100,001 in cash, bringing net cash inflows of RM18,701. Dividends of RM10,000,015 were paid to owners, and impairment losses of RM44,168,497 were recognised.2024 年,营运活动产生现金净额 RM41,588,546。偿还银行借款净额 RM35,787,696,使银行借款总额降至 RM371,969,601。购置物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM3,070,409。集团以现金 RM100,001 收购 Ideal Venture Resources Sdn. Bhd. 50% 股权,带来现金净流入 RM18,701。向股东派发股息 RM10,000,015,并确认减值损失 RM44,168,497。
Source: annual report 2024, pages 88, 91, 92, 112, 119, 120, 133.出处:2024 年年报第 88、91、92、112、119、120、133 页。
20252025 年
In 2025, net cash used in operating activities was RM186,939,275. The group drew net bank borrowings of RM50,334,103, raising bank borrowings to RM422,303,704. It received RM149,682,287 in advances from a director, leaving RM169,768,363 payable to directors at year end. Interest paid was RM19,809,563. Spending on property, plant and equipment was RM2,279,778, while disposals of investment properties yielded RM4,392,080. A dividend of RM5,000,007 was paid, and goodwill of RM69,369,400 was fully impaired.2025 年,营运活动现金流出净额为 RM186,939,275。集团净提取银行借款 RM50,334,103,使银行借款升至 RM422,303,704。获得董事预付款 RM149,682,287,年终应付董事款项达 RM169,768,363。支付利息 RM19,809,563。购置物业、厂房及设备支出为 RM2,279,778,脱售投资产业获得 RM4,392,080。派发股息 RM5,000,007,商誉 RM69,369,400 全额减值。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 108, 109, 138, 149, 152.出处:2025 年年报第 108、109、138、149、152 页。
Across the three years三年合看
Revenue increased from RM512 million in 2023 to RM927.3 million in 2024 and RM1.2 billion in 2025, Profit before tax from operations was RM84.3 million in 2023; the 2024 and 2025 reports give gross profit from operations of RM144.4 million and RM245.6 million. Total borrowings moved from RM407.8 million to RM372 million and RM422.3 milllion. During 2024 and 2025, the group recognised impairment losses of RM44,168,497 in 2024 and a full impairment of goodwill of RM69,369,400 in 2025. Dividends paid to owners over the three years amounted to RM5,000,007, RM10,000,015, and RM5,000,007.营业额由 2023 年的 RM512 million 增至 2024 年的 RM927.3 million 及 2025 年的 RM1.2 billion,2023 年营运税前盈利为 RM84.3 million;2024 及 2025 年报列出的营运毛利为 RM144.4 million 及 RM245.6 million。总借款由 RM407.8 million 变为 RM372 million 及 RM422.3 million。在 2024 与 2025 年间,集团于 2024 年确认减值损失 RM44,168,497,并于 2025 年全额减值商誉 RM69,369,400。三年间向股东派发的股息分别为 RM5,000,007、RM10,000,015 与 RM5,000,007。
Source: annual report 2023, pages 24, 83; annual report 2024, pages 24, 25, 88, 120; annual report 2025, pages 24, 25, 109, 138, 149.出处:2023 年年报第 24、83 页;2024 年年报第 24、25、88、120 页;2025 年年报第 24、25、109、138、149 页。
Still to be spent尚未支出的承诺
Capital commitments approved and contracted for land held for development stood at RM154,800,701 at the end of 2025 (2024: RM379,998,412), while deposits paid for land acquisition were RM44,234,750. On 26 February 2026, the company declared an interim dividend of RM5,000,007 payable on 28 May 2026, which is not reflected in the 2025 financial statements.截至 2025 年底,已批准并签约的持作开发土地资本承诺为 RM154,800,701(2024 年:RM379,998,412),用于收购土地所支付的定金为 RM44,234,750。2026 年 2 月 26 日,公司宣布派发中期股息 RM5,000,007,于 2026 年 5 月 28 日支付,该股息未计入 2025 年财务报表。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 90, 145, 155.出处:2025 年年报第 90、145、155 页。
Four years of figures四年数字
Group figures, in RM, as printed in the statements.集团数字,单位令吉,照财务报表所印。
| Group集团 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | RM令吉 | |
| Revenue营业额 | 419,301,058 | 511,911,697 | 927,332,050 | 1,232,439,781 |
| Profit before tax税前盈利 | 50,864,536 | 84,289,982 | 144,449,078 | 245,620,689 |
| Profit for the financial year年度盈利 | 33,433,204 | 66,837,055 | 100,544,370 | 195,657,048 |
| Dividend paid已付股息 | 0 | (5,000,007) | (10,000,015) | (5,000,007) |
| Total assets总资产 | 1,171,608,971 | 1,709,523,760 | 1,781,736,254 | 2,013,984,421 |
| Total liabilities总负债 | 473,783,070 | 1,008,051,541 | 989,631,108 | 1,030,952,234 |
| Total equity总权益 | 697,825,901 | 701,472,219 | 792,105,146 | 983,032,187 |
| Cash and bank balances现金与银行结余 | 13,097,627 | 18,176,315 | 18,241,349 | 15,864,786 |
| Fixed deposits pledged with licensed banks已抵押给持牌银行的定期存款 | 16,273,587 | 9,686,287 | 9,932,428 | 10,156,569 |
On a computer, hover over a figure for the report and page it is printed on.在电脑上把鼠标移到数字上,可看到它印在哪份年报的哪一页。
Said and done说过的与做到的
| What the reports said年报说要做的 | What later reports show之后年报显示的 | Status状态 |
|---|---|---|
| Affordable homes projects Ideal Residency and Havana Beach Residences (2560 units) to be completed in 2024可负担房屋项目 Ideal Residency 与 Havana Beach Residences(2560 个单位)将于 2024 年竣工 | Completed in 2024 with a total of 2560 units of affordable homes.于 2024 年竣工,共有 2560 个可负担房屋单位。 Source: annual report 2023, page 20; annual report 2024, page 20.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页;2024 年年报第 20 页。 | Completed in 20242024 年竣工 |
| Ideal Venice affordable homes project of 1632 units to be completed in 2024拥有 1632 个单位的 Ideal Venice 可负担房屋项目将于 2024 年竣工 | Expected completion moved to 2025 in the 2024 report; completed in 2025 with 1632 units.2024 年年报中预计完工时间推迟至 2025 年;2025 年竣工,共 1632 个单位。 Source: annual report 2023, page 20; annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, page 20.出处:2023 年年报第 20 页;2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 20 页。 | Completed later than said较预期延迟完成 |
| Lucerne Residences targeted to complete in year 2025Lucerne Residences 目标于 2025 年竣工 | Completed in 2025 with a total of 480 units.于 2025 年竣工,共有 480 个单位。 Source: annual report 2024, page 20; annual report 2025, page 20.出处:2024 年年报第 20 页;2025 年年报第 20 页。 | Completed in 20252025 年竣工 |
| Infrastructure at Penang Technology Park @ Bertam expected to achieve full completion by the second half of 2025槟城柏淡科技园的基础设施预计将于 2025 年下半年全面完工 | Phase 1 complete in early 2026 and Phase 2 at 85% completion, with full rollout expected by June 2026.第一期工程于 2026 年初完工,第二期达到 85% 完工率,预计于 2026 年 6 月全面交付。 Source: annual report 2024, page 24; annual report 2025, page 24.出处:2024 年年报第 24 页;2025 年年报第 24 页。 | Extended to June 2026延至 2026 年 6 月 |
| First factory at Penang Technology Park @ Bertam expected to begin operations in the first half of 2025槟城柏淡科技园首家工厂预计将于 2025 年上半年投产 | INV New Material Technologies launched its RM3.2 billion manufacturing facility and began operations in the first half of 2025.INV New Material Technologies 价值 RM3.2 billion 的制造设施于 2025 年上半年启动并投产。 Source: annual report 2024, page 25; annual report 2025, page 23.出处:2024 年年报第 25 页;2025 年年报第 23 页。 | Began operations in first half of 20252025 年上半年投产 |
What the reports leave open年报留下待看的事
- Rollout of Phase 2 infrastructure at Penang Technology Park @ Bertam, which was at 85% completion in early 2026 and expected by June 2026.槟城柏淡科技园第二期基础设施的交付进度,该工程在 2026 年初完工率为 85%,预计将于 2026 年 6 月完成。
Source: annual report 2025, page 24.出处:2025 年年报第 24 页。
- Construction progress of Maldives Residences in Bayan Lepas, which was ongoing at approximately 54% completion as of the 2025 report.位于 Bayan Lepas 的 Maldives Residences 的施工进展,截至 2025 年年报时处于建设中,完工率约为 54%。
Source: annual report 2025, page 24.出处:2025 年年报第 24 页。
- Trade receivables past due but not impaired reached RM108,979,117 at end 2025 (2024: RM103,227,120), including RM99,084,162 past due for more than 90 days.截至 2025 年底逾期但未减值的应收账款达 RM108,979,117(2024 年:RM103,227,120),其中包括逾期超过 90 天的 RM99,084,162。
Source: annual report 2025, pages 144, 145.出处:2025 年年报第 144、145 页。
- Implementation of the proposed bonus issue of up to 1,000,001,472 new ordinary shares on the basis of two bonus shares for every one existing share held, announced on 9 April 2026.2026 年 4 月 9 日宣布的按每持有 1 股现有股份送 2 股红股比例发行最多 1,000,001,472 股新普通股的拟议红股计划的落实情况。
Source: annual report 2025, page 165.出处:2025 年年报第 165 页。
Facts as printed in the company's annual reports, with the page of each; no rating and no advice. Built 2026-11-06.内容为公司年报所印的事实,并注明页码;不评级,不构成投资建议。生成日期 2026-11-06。